Friday, February 12, 2016

Illinois Matmen remains FREE thanks to YOUR donations

All donations go directly towards maintaining and growing this website. Every little bit helps!

GoEarnItRectangleAd2016

Join the discussion on Illinois Matmen

Create a FREE forum account to start commenting today!

WEEKLY POLL

How do you like the new site?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
4,935FansLike
3,653FollowersFollow
1,274SubscribersSubscribe

GO EARN IT CLASS 1A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 1A Individual:
106: Tyler Fleetwood (Fulton)
113: Alec Henze (Dakota)
120: Chase Bittle (Althoff)
126: Brady Wilsie (Byron)
132: Nolan Baker (Byron)
138: Jarrid Braunagel (Althoff)
145: Greg Krulas (Dakota)
152: Jared Packer (Dakota)
160: Nathan Olsen (Dakota)
170: Nick Hawkins (Wilmington)
182: Kyle Betourne (Bishop McNamara)
195: Wesley Kibler (St. Joseph-Ogden)
220: Andrew Wise (Mt Carmel)
285: John Barnes (St Bede)
Team: Dakota

GO EARN IT CLASS 2A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 2A Individual:
106: Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic)
113: Dack Punke (Washington)
120: Mike Tortorice (Carmel)
126: Travis Piotrowski (Prairie Ridge)
132: Dylan Thurston (Washington)
138: Lenny Petersen (Crystal Lake C)
145: Hunter Grau (Geneseo)
152: Jake Tucker (Mt Carmel)
160: Jose Champagne (Marian Catholic)
170: Randy Meneweather (Washington)
182: Jacob Warner (Washington)
195: Eric Schultz (Tinley Park)
220: Nick Graziano (Oak Forest)
285: Joshua King (Hinsdale S)
Team: Washington

GO EARN IT CLASS 3A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 3A Individual:
106: Marcus Povlick (Plainfield N)
113: Real Woods (Montini)
120: Jason Renteria (OPRF)
126: Austin Gomez (Glenbard N)
132: Rudy Yates (Sandburg)
138: Jaime Hernandez (OPRF)
145: Austin O’Connor (St Rita)
152: Nick Foster (Belleville W)
160: Isaiah White (OPRF)
170: Matt Rowland (Willowbrook)
182: Nathan Traxler (Marmion)
195: Christian Brunner (Dundee-Crown)
220: Eric Johnson (Plainfield S)
285: Matt Allen (Hinsdale C)
Team: OPRF