Sunday, March 26, 2017

Want to see more FEATURE STORIES and HIGHLIGHT VIDEOS this season?

Please consider donating to our GoFundMe campaign. Funds raised go directly towards original content. $1,430 of $2K raised as of 3/3.

WEEKLY POLL

How many classes should there be for the IHSA individual state series?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
6,824FansLike
4,616FollowersFollow
1,862SubscribersSubscribe

GO EARN IT CLASS 1A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 1A Individual:
106: Ezra Elliott (Hoopeston Area)
113: Joey Bianchini (IC Cath)
120: Noah Villarreal (Aurora Christian)
126: Chase Bittle (Althoff)
132: Trey Hild (Porta)
138: Ryan Chambers (Murphysboro)
145: Nolan Baker (Byron)
152: Danny Braunagel (Althoff)
160: Josh McKinney (Midwest C/Havana)
170: Andrew Wenger (Dakota)
182: Logan Winter (Clinton)
195: Niles Ager (Rock Falls)
220: Maverick McPeek (Dakota)
285: Zach Muller (Westmont)
Team: Coal City

GO EARN IT CLASS 2A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 2A Individual:
106: Kyle Schickel (Lemont)
113: Trevor Edwards (Mattoon)
120: Dack Punke (Washington)
126: Austin Macias (Burlington C)
132: We Rachal (Chicago Washington)
138: Lenny Petersen (Crystal Lake C)
145: Egan Berta (Lemont)
152: Jake Kirkman (Lemont)
160: Patrick Schoenfelder (Antioch)
170: Jake Lanning (Pontiac)
182: Cameron Caffey (Carbondale)
195: Jacob Warner (Washington)
220: George Bessette (Antioch)
285: Solomon Smith (DeLaSalle)
Team: Washington

GO EARN IT CLASS 3A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 3A Individual:
106: Luke Odom (Edwardsville)
113: Joey Melendez (Montini)
120: Michael McGee (Plainfield E)
126: Tony Madrigal (OPRF)
132: Jason Renteria (OPRF)
138: Austin Gomez (Glenbard N)
145: Will Lewan (Montini)
152: Austin O’Connor (St Rita)
160: Trevell Timmons (Lockport)
170: Johnny Mologousis (Lyons)
182: Kordell Norfleet (Marian Cath)
195: Patrick Brucki (Sandburg)
220: Diata Drayton (Marist)
285: Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah)
Team: Lockport