All of the IHSA Individual Regional and Sectional Tournaments are on Track Wrestling. The links below will take you directly to the Regional of your choosing on Track Wrestling.

Sectional brackets can be generated using the sectional schematic and the regional letters (A B C D) listed below.

Help Illinois Matmen Grow Wrestling

Illinois Matmen has once again expanded its coverage of IHSA wrestling this season with new features including Wrestler of the Week, Whatever Happened To, State POWER Rankings, and many match videos and highlights on our YouTube channel, not to mention numerous feature stories on duals, tournaments, wrestlers, and teams across all three classes from some of the state’s best wrestling writers. We want to continue this level of coverage the remainder of the season. If you believe in what we are doing, please consider donating to our GoFundMe campaign and help us give our Illinois wrestlers the coverage they deserve this postseason. Thanks in advance for your support!

Class 1A Regionals

Vandalia Sectional
A. Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
B. Carterville
C. Fairfield
D. Shelbyville

Oregon Sectional
A. Aurora (Central Catholic)
B. Princeton
C. Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
D. Winnebago

Stanford (Olympia) Sectional
A. Camp Point (Central)
B. Clinton
C. Coal City
D. Eureka

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Sectional
A. Chicago (Bowen)
B. Chicago (Harlan)
C. Lisle (Sr.)
D. Melrose Park (Walther Christian)

Class 2A Regionals

Darien (Hinsdale South) Sectional
A. Chicago (Hyde Park)
B. Chicago (Solorio Academy)
C. Lemont (H.S.)
D. Oak Forest

Grayslake (Central) Sectional
A. Antioch
B. Harvard
C. Niles (Notre Dame)
D. Oak Park (Fenwick)

Sycamore (H.S.) Sectional
A. Belvidere (H.S.)
B. Metamora
C. Rock Falls
D. Sandwich

Lincoln Sectional
A. Jacksonville (H.S.)
B. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
C. Mascoutah
D. Mattoon

Class 3A Regionals

Barrington Sectional
A. Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
B. DeKalb
C. Glenview (Glenbrook South)
D. Gurnee (Warren)

Hinsdale (Central) Sectional
A. Chicago (Marist)
B. Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
C. LaGrange (Lyons)
D. Naperville (Central)

Alton (Sr.) Sectional
A. Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
B. East Moline (United)
C. Joliet (Central)
D. Quincy (Sr.)

Elgin (Larkin) Sectional
A. Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
B. Lombard (Glenbard East)
C. Schaumburg (H.S.)
D. Skokie (Niles West)