Below are the results from Tuesday night’s Dual Team Sectionals as well as┬áthis Saturday’s State Finals match-ups.

Click the sectional links below for match-by-match results.

Class 1A

Benton Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 47, Monticello 33
Match 2: Vandalia 63, Murphysboro 13

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 42, Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 34
Match 2: Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 57, Lansing (Illiana Christian) 21

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 34, Beardstown 33
Match 2: Coal City 40, Clinton 29

Morrison Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Aurora (A. Christian) 37, Lena (L.-Winslow) 24
Match 2: Erie [Coop] 54, Princeton 22

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 24
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Elmhurst (IC Catholic) vs. Vandalia
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Belleville (Althoff Catholic) vs. Erie [Coop]
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Chicago (C. Hope Academy) vs. Aurora (A. Christian)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Coal City vs. El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 2A

Bensenville (Fenton) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Antioch 44, Bensenville (Fenton) 25
Match 2: Woodstock (Marian) 32, Niles (Notre Dame) 24

LaSalle (L.-Peru) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Rochelle 42, Ottawa (Twp.) 36
Match 2: Washington 54, LaSalle (L.-Peru) 15

Lemont (H.S.) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Oak Forest 57, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 12
Match 2: Chicago (St. Rita) 78, Darien (Hinsdale South) 6

Mattoon Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Chatham (Glenwood) 42, Mattoon 16
Match 2: Cahokia (H.S.) 56, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 24
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Antioch
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Woodstock (Marian) vs. Washington
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Oak Forest vs. Rochelle
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Cahokia (H.S.)
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 3A

Downers Grove (South) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Aurora (Marmion Academy) 42, Orland Park (Sandburg) 24
Match 2: Lombard (Montini) 45, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 15

Huntley Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Barrington 44, Libertyville 23
Match 2: Huntley 41, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 27

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 60, Park Ridge (Maine South) 7
Match 2: Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 45, Hoffman Estates (Conant) 12

TBA Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 20
Match 1: New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 33, Edwardsville (H.S.) 24
Match 2: Minooka 33, Lockport (Twp.) 30

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 24
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Minooka vs. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Huntley vs. Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Aurora (Marmion Academy) vs. Lombard (Montini)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. Barrington
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6