The Illinois Matmen High School POWER Rankings presented by GO EARN IT represent the best-of-the-best in Illinois, ranking the top 6 teams and individuals across all 3 classes.

This week’s POWER rankings do not include team rankings. We will post a final set of POWER rankings (including team rankings) next week after the IHSA dual team state tournament.

106 Pounds

106 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Jacob Rundell So OPRF 3A
2 Dean Hamiti Fr Joliet Catholic 2A
3 Diego Sotelo Fr Marmion 3A
4 Dane Durlacher Jr Mundelein 3A
5 Nain Vasquez Fr Montini 3A
6 Colton Drousias So Mt Carmel 3A

113 Pounds

113 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Noah Surtin Jr Edwardsville 3A
2 Justin Cardani Sr Centennial 2A
3 Dylan Ragusin So Montini 3A
4 Matt Ramos So Lockport 3A
5 Sam Spencer So Huntley 3A
6 Pauley Keane So Peotone 1A

120 Pounds

120 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Anthony Molton Jr Lockport 3A
2 Travis Ford Melton Jr Marian Catholic 3A
3 Joel Vandervere Fr Warren 3A
4 Joey Melendez Sr Montini 3A
5 Hassan Johnson Sr Brother Rice 2A
6 Jake Harrier So Jacobs 3A

126 Pounds

126 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Austin Macias Sr Burlington Central 2A
2 Fabian Lopez So Dekalb 3A
3 Robbie Precin Sr Andrew 3A
4 Luke Odom So Edwardsville 3A
5 Noah Villareal So Aurora Christian 1A
6 Dylan Burnoski Jr Montini 3A

132 Pounds

132 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Real Woods Sr Montini 3A
2 Savion Haywood Sr Bloomington 2A
3 Tyler Delaware Sr Washington 2A
4 Eddie Bolivar Jr OPRF 3A
5 Jared VanVleet Sr Stillman Valley 1A
6 Sincere Bailey Fr TF North 2A

138 Pounds

138 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Trevor Chumbley Jr Marmion 3A
2 Fidel Mayora So Montini 3A
3 Riley Palm Jr Carmel 2A
4 Jacob Dado Jr Marist 3A
5 Holden Heller Sr Marian Catholic 3A
6 Joey Bianchini Sr IC Catholic 1A

145 Pounds

145 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Jake Stiles Jr Montini 3A
2 Kendall Coleman Sr Mt Carmel 3A
3 Patrick Ryan Sr New Trier 3A
4 Gannon Hughes Sr Oswego 3A
5 Trey Hild Sr PORTA 1A
6 Nick Termini Jr Burlington Central 2A

152 Pounds

152 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Marcus Hartman Sr Barrington 3A
2 Will Lewan Sr Montini 3A
3 Jack Tangen Sr New Trier 3A
4 Dylan Connell Fr Marian Central 2A
5 Martell Boone Sr Cahokia 2A
6 Ariah Hart Sr Anna Jonesboro 1A

160 Pounds

160 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Danny Braunagel Sr Belleville Althoff 1A
2 Matt Ortiz Jr Montini 3A
3 Brad Gross Jr Marmion 3A
4 Alex Cramer Jr Grayslake Central 2A
5 Jarritt Shinhoster Sr Barrington 3A
6 Allen Swanson Sr Oswego 3A

170 Pounds

170 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Abe Assad Jr Glenbard North 3A
2 Nate Jimenez Sr Marmion 3A
3 Drew Hoselton Sr Prairie Central 1A
4 Jack Bond Sr O'Fallon 3A
5 Rahveon Valentine Sr Le-Win/Stockton 1A
6 Rozell Baker Sr Cahokia 2A

182 Pounds

182 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Jack Jessen Sr Willowbrook 3A
2 Zac Braunagel Sr Belleville Althoff 1A
3 Cody Baldridge Sr Morris 2A
4 Arnold Fox Sr Urbana 2A
5 Nick Stemmett So Yorkville 3A
6 Jaden Glauser So Richmond Burton 2A

195 Pounds

195 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Peter Christensen Jr Montini 3A
2 Sergio Villalobos Sr Downers Grove South 3A
3 Jake Kaminski So Fenwick 2A
4 Blah Dahnweih Jr Dekalb 3A
5 Alex Harvey Sr Rochelle 3A
6 Brandon Hoselton Fr Prairie Central 1A

220 Pounds

220 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Luke Luffman Jr Urbana 2A
2 Matt Hennessey Sr Plainfield North 3A
3 Maverick McPeek Sr Dakota 1A
4 Jacob Bullock Jr Cahokia 2A
5 Garrette Branson Sr Mattoon 2A
6 Tom Gustafson Sr Plainfield Central 3A

285 Pounds

285 YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Anthony Cassioppi Sr Hononegah 3A
2 Jeffrey Griffin Sr Homewood Flossmoor 3A
3 Jace Punke Jr Washington 2A
4 Justin Hull Sr St Charles East 3A
5 Isiah Ziegler Sr Dundee Crown 3A
6 Devin O'Rourke Sr Lincoln Way East 3A