2018 IKWF State Finals Results

0
4179

Click here for complete results.

Championship Match Results:

Novice 62
Nore Turner (Lincoln-Way WC) won by decision over Jase Salin (Celtics WC) Dec 6-1

Novice 66
Deion Johnson (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Donny Pigoni (SCN Youth WC) Dec 3-2

Novice 70
Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth WC) won by decision over Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) Dec 2-1

Novice 74
Seth Mendoza (Contender Wrestling) won by fall over William Hupke (SCN Youth WC) Fall 4:07

Novice 79
Colby Crouch (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by major decision over Gonzalo Camacho (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) Maj 9-0

Novice 84
Saul Trejo (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Edmund Enright (Mustang WC) Dec 2-0

Novice 89
Renzo Morgan (The Wrestling Factory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Guerra (Gomez Wrestling Academy) SV-1 5-3

Novice 95
Richard Wade (Gladiator Elite) won by fall over Jackson Gillen (Team 1006 Wrestling) Fall 3:48

Novice 101
Colin Kelly (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Zackary Crawford (Sycamore WC) Dec 5-0

Novice 108
David Mayora (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Griffin Luke (Stockton Renegades) Maj 14-5

Novice 115
Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyle Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) SV-1 2-0

Novice 122
Elijah Munoz (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) Dec 5-4

Novice 130
Gus Cambier (Sycamore WC) won by decision over Devin Medina (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) Dec 5-2

Novice 138
Dominic Thebeau (East St. Louis Wrestling) won by major decision over Ayden Salley (Barrington Broncos WC) Maj 11-1

Novice 156
Aaron Hernandez (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) won by decision over Edward Perry (SCN Youth WC) Dec 4-0

Novice 177
Lee Smith (DA WC) won by decision over Adam Lambaz (Scorpion WC) Dec 9-2

Novice 215
Joey Ochoa (Red Raiders Wrestling Team) won by fall over Noah Carl (Cumberland Youth WC) Fall 1:16

Senior 74
Dominic Ducato (Golden Eagles WC) won by decision over Brady Grennan (Sauk Valley WC) Dec 7-2

Senior 79
William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals WC) won by decision over Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals WC) Dec 1-0

Senior 84
Chase Hall (Triad Little Knights WC) won by decision over Phoenix Blakely (Dakota WC) Dec 4-3

Senior 89
Kannon Webster (Super Soldiers WC) won by major decision over Matthew Hollingsworth (Lincoln-Way WC) Maj 8-0

Senior 95
Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) Dec 5-3

Senior 101
Jordan Blew (Force WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Stiles (Izzy Style Wrestling) SV-1 8-3

Senior 108
Vincent Robinson (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Aj Heeg (Beat the Streets-Chicago) Maj 10-2

Senior 115
Michael Kelly (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Shawn Minick (Bulls WC) Dec 2-1

Senior 122
Joaquin Miranda (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Kole Brower (Moline WC) Dec 3-2

Senior 130
Damien Lopez (Dekalb WC) won by decision over Brody Hallin (Crystal Lake Wizards) Dec 7-1

Senior 138
Brayden Thompson (nWo WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bradley Gillum (Dekalb WC) TB-1 3-2

Senior 147
Alexander Tagler (Lemont Bears WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kennedy Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) SV-1 3-1

Senior 156
Antonio Torres (nWo WC) won by fall over Christopher Carr (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) Fall 2:57

Senior 166
Kylen Rose (Roughnecks WC) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (nWo WC) Fall 4:21

Senior 177
John Pacewic (Force WC) won by decision over Rylee Edwards (Storm Youth WC) Dec 6-3

Senior 189
Ghee Rachal (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Aydan Trueblood (TJ Trained Wrestling) Fall 3:28

Senior 215
Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) Fall 0:58

Senior 275
Oran Varela (Unity Youth WC) won by fall over Robert Schneider (Tinley Park Bulldogs) Fall 2:35

Place Match Results:

Novice – 62
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nore Turner of Lincoln-Way WC
2nd Place – Jase Salin of Celtics WC
3rd Place – Rocco Hayes of Contender Wrestling
4th Place – Brayden Teunissen of Belvidere Bandits WC
5th Place – Brady Phelps of Arlington Cardinals WC
6th Place – Caleb Scott of Bulls WC
7th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Rocky Seibel of Belleville Little Devils WC
1st Place Match
Nore Turner (Lincoln-Way WC) won by decision over Jase Salin (Celtics WC) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Rocco Hayes (Contender Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Teunissen (Belvidere Bandits WC) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
Brady Phelps (Arlington Cardinals WC) won by decision over Caleb Scott (Bulls WC) (Dec 11-6)
7th Place Match
Nicholas Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rocky Seibel (Belleville Little Devils WC) (Dec 9-5)

Novice – 66
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deion Johnson of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Donny Pigoni of SCN Youth WC
3rd Place – Ty Edwards of Team 1006 Wrestling
4th Place – Kaden Harman of Golden Eagles WC
5th Place – Camren French of Mattoon Youth WC
6th Place – Jeremy Huf of Arlington Cardinals WC
7th Place – Juvontae Williams of Lionheart Intense Wrestling
8th Place – Cayden Amico of Plainfield WC
1st Place Match
Deion Johnson (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Donny Pigoni (SCN Youth WC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Ty Edwards (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Kaden Harman (Golden Eagles WC) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
Camren French (Mattoon Youth WC) won by fall over Jeremy Huf (Arlington Cardinals WC) (Fall 2:55)
7th Place Match
Juvontae Williams (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Amico (Plainfield WC) (Fall 1:10)

Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth WC
2nd Place – Tony Keene of Gladiator Elite
3rd Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Joseph Lathwood of Bulls WC
5th Place – Carson Bissey of Respect Wrestling
6th Place – Jerren Gille of DA WC
7th Place – Raymond Cavey of SCN Youth WC
8th Place – Grant Madl of Elk Grove Junior Grens
1st Place Match
Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth WC) won by decision over Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Javin Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph Lathwood (Bulls WC) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
Carson Bissey (Respect Wrestling) won by decision over Jerren Gille (DA WC) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
Raymond Cavey (SCN Youth WC) won by decision over Grant Madl (Elk Grove Junior Grens) (Dec 3-0)

Novice – 74
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Mendoza of Contender Wrestling
2nd Place – William Hupke of SCN Youth WC
3rd Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of Arlington Cardinals WC
4th Place – Bryce Durlacher of The Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Dominick Coronado of Yorkville WC
6th Place – Liam Fox of Murphysboro WC
7th Place – Blue Bishop of Wrestling Inc
8th Place – Josyah Holland of Harvey Twisters
1st Place Match
Seth Mendoza (Contender Wrestling) won by fall over William Hupke (SCN Youth WC) (Fall 4:07)
3rd Place Match
Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals WC) won by decision over Bryce Durlacher (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Dominick Coronado (Yorkville WC) won by decision over Liam Fox (Murphysboro WC) (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match
Blue Bishop (Wrestling Inc) won in sudden victory – 1 over Josyah Holland (Harvey Twisters) (SV-1 6-4)

Novice – 79
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Crouch of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
2nd Place – Gonzalo Camacho of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jack Ferguson of Yorkville WC
5th Place – Michael DiBenedetto of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Jackson Smith of Lemont Bears WC
7th Place – Joshua Vazquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
8th Place – Thomas Silva of DA WC
1st Place Match
Colby Crouch (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by major decision over Gonzalo Camacho (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Ferguson (Yorkville WC) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
Michael DiBenedetto (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Smith (Lemont Bears WC) (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match
Joshua Vazquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Silva (DA WC) (Dec 7-2)

Novice – 84
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Saul Trejo of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Edmund Enright of Mustang WC
3rd Place – Bryce Griffin of Bulls WC
4th Place – Colin Young of DA WC
5th Place – Alexander Marre of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Harrison Konder of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
7th Place – Jake Schwartz of Carlinville WC
8th Place – Caleb Nobiling of Lakeland Predators WC
1st Place Match
Saul Trejo (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Edmund Enright (Mustang WC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Griffin (Bulls WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Colin Young (DA WC) (TB-1 2-1)
5th Place Match
Alexander Marre (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Harrison Konder (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
Jake Schwartz (Carlinville WC) won by major decision over Caleb Nobiling (Lakeland Predators WC) (Maj 8-0)

Novice – 89
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Renzo Morgan of The Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Tyler Guerra of Gomez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ricky Ericksen of Vittum Cats of SKT
4th Place – Brendan Tunink of Sauk Valley WC
5th Place – Garrett Luke of Stockton Renegades
6th Place – Connor Munn of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
7th Place – Caleb Ohnesorge of Gladiator Elite
8th Place – Santino Scolaro of SCN Youth WC
1st Place Match
Renzo Morgan (The Wrestling Factory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Guerra (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Ricky Ericksen (Vittum Cats of SKT) won by decision over Brendan Tunink (Sauk Valley WC) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
Garrett Luke (Stockton Renegades) won by decision over Connor Munn (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
Caleb Ohnesorge (Gladiator Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Santino Scolaro (SCN Youth WC) (SV-1 4-2)

Novice – 95
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Richard Wade of Gladiator Elite
2nd Place – Jackson Gillen of Team 1006 Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Calcagno of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Ethan Struck of Crystal Lake Wizards
5th Place – Jaydon Robinson of Harvey Twisters
6th Place – Collin Carrigan of Naperville WC
7th Place – Aiden Livingston of Stillman Valley WC
8th Place – Brody Murray of SCN Youth WC
1st Place Match
Richard Wade (Gladiator Elite) won by fall over Jackson Gillen (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
Michael Calcagno (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Struck (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Jaydon Robinson (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Collin Carrigan (Naperville WC) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
Aiden Livingston (Stillman Valley WC) won by decision over Brody Murray (SCN Youth WC) (Dec 7-3)

Novice – 101
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Kelly of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Zackary Crawford of Sycamore WC
3rd Place – Peter Marinopoulos of Mustang WC
4th Place – Drew Surges of SCN Youth WC
5th Place – Eric Gustafson of Moline WC
6th Place – Isaiah Hayes of Mt. Zion Kids WC
7th Place – Jeremy Loomis of Team 1006 Wrestling
8th Place – Dillon Raab of The Law
1st Place Match
Colin Kelly (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Zackary Crawford (Sycamore WC) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Peter Marinopoulos (Mustang WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drew Surges (SCN Youth WC) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
Eric Gustafson (Moline WC) won by decision over Isaiah Hayes (Mt. Zion Kids WC) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
Jeremy Loomis (Team 1006 Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dillon Raab (The Law) (SV-1 10-9)

Novice – 108
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Mayora of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Griffin Luke of Stockton Renegades
3rd Place – Logan Swaw of Team 1006 Wrestling
4th Place – Skip Rozanski of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
5th Place – Luke Christie of Brawlers WC
6th Place – Garrett Vincent of Dakota WC
7th Place – Quinn Herbert of Maine Eagles WC
8th Place – Matthew Janiak of Force WC
1st Place Match
David Mayora (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Griffin Luke (Stockton Renegades) (Maj 14-5)
3rd Place Match
Logan Swaw (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Skip Rozanski (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (Fall 1:14)
5th Place Match
Luke Christie (Brawlers WC) won by decision over Garrett Vincent (Dakota WC) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match
Quinn Herbert (Maine Eagles WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Janiak (Force WC) (SV-1 5-3)

Novice – 115
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Belvidere Bandits WC
2nd Place – Kyle Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors
3rd Place – Kamron Beal of Tinley Park Bulldogs
4th Place – Jack Lesher of SCN Youth WC
5th Place – Declan Fortuna of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Anthony Alansari of Scorpion WC
7th Place – Blake Hinrichsen of Super Soldiers WC
8th Place – Domanic Abeja of Tinley Park Bulldogs
1st Place Match
Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyle Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Kamron Beal (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Jack Lesher (SCN Youth WC) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
Declan Fortuna (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Anthony Alansari (Scorpion WC) (Maj 9-1)
7th Place Match
Blake Hinrichsen (Super Soldiers WC) won by decision over Domanic Abeja (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 5-2)

Novice – 122
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Munoz of Team 1006 Wrestling
2nd Place – Billy Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors
3rd Place – Jalen Curtis of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Abraham Wojcikiewicz of Bulls WC
5th Place – Joshua Franklin of UP Town WC
6th Place – Aidan Blackburn of Mattoon Youth WC
7th Place – Jack Smialowicz of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
8th Place – Gabriel Alvarez of Beat the Streets-Chicago
1st Place Match
Elijah Munoz (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Jalen Curtis (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Abraham Wojcikiewicz (Bulls WC) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
Joshua Franklin (UP Town WC) won by major decision over Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon Youth WC) (Maj 15-1)
7th Place Match
Jack Smialowicz (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabriel Alvarez (Beat the Streets-Chicago) (SV-1 6-4)

Novice – 130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gus Cambier of Sycamore WC
2nd Place – Devin Medina of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Joseph Scrivani of Golden Eagles WC
4th Place – Logan Nance of Vandalia Jr WC
5th Place – William Strelow of Oak Forest Warriors
6th Place – Jovon Johnson of Lincoln-Way WC
7th Place – Matthew Kubas of Grayslake WC
8th Place – Luke Liberatore of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
1st Place Match
Gus Cambier (Sycamore WC) won by decision over Devin Medina (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Joseph Scrivani (Golden Eagles WC) won by decision over Logan Nance (Vandalia Jr WC) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
William Strelow (Oak Forest Warriors) won by fall over Jovon Johnson (Lincoln-Way WC) (Fall 1:13)
7th Place Match
Matthew Kubas (Grayslake WC) won by decision over Luke Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Thebeau of East St. Louis Wrestling
2nd Place – Ayden Salley of Barrington Broncos WC
3rd Place – Daniel Gonzalez of Batavia WC
4th Place – Gavin Brown of Oak Forest Warriors
5th Place – Conor Phelan of Badger WC
6th Place – David Stewart of Blackhawk WC
7th Place – Austin Hale of Granite City Wrestling Association
8th Place – Benjamin Alvarez of Team 1006 Wrestling
1st Place Match
Dominic Thebeau (East St. Louis Wrestling) won by major decision over Ayden Salley (Barrington Broncos WC) (Maj 11-1)
3rd Place Match
Daniel Gonzalez (Batavia WC) won by fall over Gavin Brown (Oak Forest Warriors) (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match
Conor Phelan (Badger WC) won by decision over David Stewart (Blackhawk WC) (Dec 11-8)
7th Place Match
Austin Hale (Granite City Wrestling Association) won by decision over Benjamin Alvarez (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Novice – 156
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Hernandez of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
2nd Place – Edward Perry of SCN Youth WC
3rd Place – Hudson McMann of Junior Cyclones WC
4th Place – Jackson Barnhart of Champaign WC
5th Place – Sean Scheck of Batavia WC
6th Place – Montana Calderon of Tomcat WC
7th Place – Josh Kroll of Dinamo Wrestling
8th Place – Calvin Hempel of Storm Youth WC
1st Place Match
Aaron Hernandez (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) won by decision over Edward Perry (SCN Youth WC) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Hudson McMann (Junior Cyclones WC) won by fall over Jackson Barnhart (Champaign WC) (Fall 1:54)
5th Place Match
Sean Scheck (Batavia WC) won by decision over Montana Calderon (Tomcat WC) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
Josh Kroll (Dinamo Wrestling) won by fall over Calvin Hempel (Storm Youth WC) (Fall 1:10)

Novice – 177
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lee Smith of DA WC
2nd Place – Adam Lambaz of Scorpion WC
3rd Place – Braden Hunter of Team 1006 Wrestling
4th Place – Myles Reardon of Quincy Cyclones WC
5th Place – Jarvelon Brown of Lincoln-Way WC
6th Place – Tyler Michelini of Elk Grove Junior Grens
7th Place – Justin Hoffer of Super Soldiers WC
8th Place – Takyla Watkins of Danville Chargers
1st Place Match
Lee Smith (DA WC) won by decision over Adam Lambaz (Scorpion WC) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Braden Hunter (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Myles Reardon (Quincy Cyclones WC) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Jarvelon Brown (Lincoln-Way WC) won by fall over Tyler Michelini (Elk Grove Junior Grens) (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match
Justin Hoffer (Super Soldiers WC) won by fall over Takyla Watkins (Danville Chargers) (Fall 1:23)

Novice – 215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Ochoa of Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2nd Place – Noah Carl of Cumberland Youth WC
3rd Place – Robert Rigg of Charleston WC
4th Place – Ricardo Townsend of Lionheart Intense Wrestling
5th Place – Ryan Clancy of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
6th Place – Alexis Correa of DuPage WC
7th Place – Jack Mosier of Barrington Broncos WC
8th Place – Reede Johnson of HF Elite WC
1st Place Match
Joey Ochoa (Red Raiders Wrestling Team) won by fall over Noah Carl (Cumberland Youth WC) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
Robert Rigg (Charleston WC) won by fall over Ricardo Townsend (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match
Ryan Clancy (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by decision over Alexis Correa (DuPage WC) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
Jack Mosier (Barrington Broncos WC) won by fall over Reede Johnson (HF Elite WC) (Fall 0:19)

Senior – 74
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Ducato of Golden Eagles WC
2nd Place – Brady Grennan of Sauk Valley WC
3rd Place – Trevor Silzer of Tinley Park Bulldogs
4th Place – Matthew Soltis of Lincoln-Way WC
5th Place – Inocencio Garcia of Force WC
6th Place – Colden Dyer of SCN Youth WC
7th Place – Jaymz Young of East St. Louis Wrestling
8th Place – Dominic Schiavone of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Dominic Ducato (Golden Eagles WC) won by decision over Brady Grennan (Sauk Valley WC) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Trevor Silzer (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Matthew Soltis (Lincoln-Way WC) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Inocencio Garcia (Force WC) won by decision over Colden Dyer (SCN Youth WC) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
Jaymz Young (East St. Louis Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic Schiavone (Izzy Style Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Senior – 79
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals WC
2nd Place – Jacob Crandall of Arlington Cardinals WC
3rd Place – Shay Korhorn of Force WC
4th Place – Benjamin Dunne of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Pierre Baldwin of Proviso Power House WC
6th Place – Tyler Evans of Wolves WC
7th Place – Reef Pacot of Storm Youth WC
8th Place – Nicholas Fetters of Belleville Little Devils WC
1st Place Match
William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals WC) won by decision over Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals WC) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Shay Korhorn (Force WC) won by decision over Benjamin Dunne (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
Pierre Baldwin (Proviso Power House WC) won by decision over Tyler Evans (Wolves WC) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
Reef Pacot (Storm Youth WC) won by decision over Nicholas Fetters (Belleville Little Devils WC) (Dec 6-1)

Senior – 84
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Hall of Triad Little Knights WC
2nd Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota WC
3rd Place – Daniel Sheen of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Kuhel-trimmer of Force WC
5th Place – Joshua Glover of Crystal Lake Wizards
6th Place – Owen Dunlap of Tinley Park Bulldogs
7th Place – Gylon Sims of Force WC
8th Place – Paul Woo of Villa-Lombard Cougars
1st Place Match
Chase Hall (Triad Little Knights WC) won by decision over Phoenix Blakely (Dakota WC) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Daniel Sheen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Kuhel-trimmer (Force WC) (Maj 16-6)
5th Place Match
Joshua Glover (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Owen Dunlap (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
Gylon Sims (Force WC) won by decision over Paul Woo (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Dec 9-2)

Senior – 89
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Super Soldiers WC
2nd Place – Matthew Hollingsworth of Lincoln-Way WC
3rd Place – Antonio Alvarado of Crystal Lake Wizards
4th Place – Kai Neumark of Arlington Cardinals WC
5th Place – Mason Alessio of Force WC
6th Place – Brady Foster of Mattoon Youth WC
7th Place – Nicolas Davidson of Crystal Lake Wizards
8th Place – Evan Schiffman of Lemont Bears WC
1st Place Match
Kannon Webster (Super Soldiers WC) won by major decision over Matthew Hollingsworth (Lincoln-Way WC) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Antonio Alvarado (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by major decision over Kai Neumark (Arlington Cardinals WC) (Maj 14-1)
5th Place Match
Mason Alessio (Force WC) won by decision over Brady Foster (Mattoon Youth WC) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
Nicolas Davidson (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Evan Schiffman (Lemont Bears WC) (Dec 6-0)

Senior – 95
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nasir Bailey of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Joseph Fernau of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Santino Robinson of Wrestling 365
4th Place – Conor Smetana of Rogue Wrestling
5th Place – Jacob Macatangay of Force WC
6th Place – Dillon Carlson of Crystal Lake Wizards
7th Place – Brian Beers of The Wrestling Factory
8th Place – Kenneth Siwicki of Naperville WC
1st Place Match
Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Santino Robinson (Wrestling 365) won by fall over Conor Smetana (Rogue Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
5th Place Match
Jacob Macatangay (Force WC) won by decision over Dillon Carlson (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
Brian Beers (The Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Kenneth Siwicki (Naperville WC) (Dec 2-1)

Senior – 101
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Blew of Force WC
2nd Place – Ethan Stiles of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Nicholas Renteria of Beat the Streets-Chicago
4th Place – Carter Hall of Champaign WC
5th Place – Brayden Peet of Sycamore WC
6th Place – Marcus Milianti of Panther WC
7th Place – Sean Conway of Team 312
8th Place – Tyler Perry of Batavia WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Blew (Force WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Stiles (Izzy Style Wrestling) (SV-1 8-3)
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Renteria (Beat the Streets-Chicago) won by decision over Carter Hall (Champaign WC) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
Brayden Peet (Sycamore WC) won by decision over Marcus Milianti (Panther WC) (Dec 9-5)
7th Place Match
Sean Conway (Team 312) won by major decision over Tyler Perry (Batavia WC) (Maj 10-1)

Senior – 108
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Robinson of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Aj Heeg of Beat the Streets-Chicago
3rd Place – Dylan Gvillo of Edwardsville WC
4th Place – Dominik Mallinder of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Luis Bazan of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
6th Place – Cooper Schodrof of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Carlos Munoz-Flores of Team 1006 Wrestling
8th Place – Matthew Boyer of North Shore Edge
1st Place Match
Vincent Robinson (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Aj Heeg (Beat the Streets-Chicago) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Gvillo (Edwardsville WC) won by decision over Dominik Mallinder (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
Luis Bazan (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by decision over Cooper Schodrof (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
Carlos Munoz-Flores (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Boyer (North Shore Edge) (Fall 3:27)

Senior – 115
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Kelly of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Shawn Minick of Bulls WC
3rd Place – Will Rude of Sauk Valley WC
4th Place – Andrew Johnson of Team 1006 Wrestling
5th Place – Kenyon Boyce of Harvey Twisters
6th Place – Korina Blades of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
7th Place – Alec Mihelic of Super Soldiers WC
8th Place – Nate Pacetti of Panther WC
1st Place Match
Michael Kelly (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Shawn Minick (Bulls WC) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Will Rude (Sauk Valley WC) won by decision over Andrew Johnson (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Kenyon Boyce (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Korina Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
Alec Mihelic (Super Soldiers WC) won by major decision over Nate Pacetti (Panther WC) (Maj 8-0)

Senior – 122
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joaquin Miranda of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place – Kole Brower of Moline WC
3rd Place – Jared Gumila of Force WC
4th Place – Rashon Allen of Urbana Tigers WC
5th Place – Nathaniel Dampier of Gladiator Elite
6th Place – Jacob Whiting of Lake Zurich Cubs WC
7th Place – Thomas Boland of Panther WC
8th Place – Benjamin Mitchell of Highland Bulldog Jr WC
1st Place Match
Joaquin Miranda (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Kole Brower (Moline WC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Jared Gumila (Force WC) won by fall over Rashon Allen (Urbana Tigers WC) (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Dampier (Gladiator Elite) won by major decision over Jacob Whiting (Lake Zurich Cubs WC) (Maj 10-2)
7th Place Match
Thomas Boland (Panther WC) won by major decision over Benjamin Mitchell (Highland Bulldog Jr WC) (Maj 11-0)

Senior – 130
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damien Lopez of Dekalb WC
2nd Place – Brody Hallin of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place – Will Collins of North Shore Edge
4th Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Owen Gerdes of Force WC
6th Place – Tyrin Newsome of Urbana Tigers WC
7th Place – Cole Brannigan of Lemont Bears WC
8th Place – Wade Abrams of Cary-Grove Matmen
1st Place Match
Damien Lopez (Dekalb WC) won by decision over Brody Hallin (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Will Collins (North Shore Edge) won by decision over Braden Stauffenberg (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
Owen Gerdes (Force WC) won by major decision over Tyrin Newsome (Urbana Tigers WC) (Maj 12-2)
7th Place Match
Cole Brannigan (Lemont Bears WC) won by decision over Wade Abrams (Cary-Grove Matmen) (Dec 5-3)

Senior – 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Thompson of nWo WC
2nd Place – Bradley Gillum of Dekalb WC
3rd Place – Shane Moran of Crystal Lake Wizards
4th Place – Elijah Chiaro of SCN Youth WC
5th Place – Wyatt Raab of The Law
6th Place – Iysten Syfert of Cumberland Youth WC
7th Place – Connor Brooker of Thundercats
8th Place – Mateo Villalobos of Zee-Bee Stingers
1st Place Match
Brayden Thompson (nWo WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bradley Gillum (Dekalb WC) (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Shane Moran (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by injury default over Elijah Chiaro (SCN Youth WC) (Inj. 1:43)
5th Place Match
Wyatt Raab (The Law) won by decision over Iysten Syfert (Cumberland Youth WC) (Dec 12-6)
7th Place Match
Connor Brooker (Thundercats) won by fall over Mateo Villalobos (Zee-Bee Stingers) (Fall 2:52)

Senior – 147
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexander Tagler of Lemont Bears WC
2nd Place – Kennedy Blades of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Owen Jacobson of Tinley Park Bulldogs
4th Place – Marshal Cunz of Harlem Cougars WC
5th Place – Aidan Kyllonen of Brawlers WC
6th Place – Evan Smith of Force WC
7th Place – Jacob Bottarini of SCN Youth WC
8th Place – Moisey Trimble of Belleville Little Devils WC
1st Place Match
Alexander Tagler (Lemont Bears WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kennedy Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Owen Jacobson (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Marshal Cunz (Harlem Cougars WC) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Aidan Kyllonen (Brawlers WC) won by decision over Evan Smith (Force WC) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
Jacob Bottarini (SCN Youth WC) won by decision over Moisey Trimble (Belleville Little Devils WC) (Dec 2-1)

Senior – 156
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Antonio Torres of nWo WC
2nd Place – Christopher Carr of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Jokiah Sewell of Hawk WC
4th Place – Seth Brooks of Granite City Wrestling Association
5th Place – Tyler Haynes of Pekin Boys & Girls Club
6th Place – Alexander Goworowski of Team 312
7th Place – Craig Johnson of Danville Chargers
8th Place – Jc Piker of Brawlers WC
1st Place Match
Antonio Torres (nWo WC) won by fall over Christopher Carr (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
Jokiah Sewell (Hawk WC) won by decision over Seth Brooks (Granite City Wrestling Association) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
Tyler Haynes (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) won by decision over Alexander Goworowski (Team 312) (Dec 9-5)
7th Place Match
Craig Johnson (Danville Chargers) won by fall over Jc Piker (Brawlers WC) (Fall 0:30)

Senior – 166
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kylen Rose of Roughnecks WC
2nd Place – Brandon Navarro of nWo WC
3rd Place – Braeden Tosterud of Elk Grove Junior Grens
4th Place – Nathaniel Dutkin of Wolves WC
5th Place – Connor Lorden of LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Youth WC
6th Place – Kaden Marmon of Triad Little Knights WC
7th Place – Connor Barnes of Peoria Heights Minutemen WC
8th Place – Giovanni Amaya of Blackhawk WC
1st Place Match
Kylen Rose (Roughnecks WC) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (nWo WC) (Fall 4:21)
3rd Place Match
Braeden Tosterud (Elk Grove Junior Grens) won by decision over Nathaniel Dutkin (Wolves WC) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
Connor Lorden (LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Youth WC) won by decision over Kaden Marmon (Triad Little Knights WC) (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match
Connor Barnes (Peoria Heights Minutemen WC) won by fall over Giovanni Amaya (Blackhawk WC) (Fall 1:14)

Senior – 177
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Pacewic of Force WC
2nd Place – Rylee Edwards of Storm Youth WC
3rd Place – Elliott Lewis of Tinley Park Bulldogs
4th Place – Colin O`Neill of Wolfpak WC
5th Place – Michael Macias of Marengo Youth WC
6th Place – Gavin Mason of Team 1006 Wrestling
7th Place – Karson Lamb of TJ Trained Wrestling
8th Place – Max Terlap of The Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
John Pacewic (Force WC) won by decision over Rylee Edwards (Storm Youth WC) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Elliott Lewis (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by major decision over Colin O`Neill (Wolfpak WC) (Maj 13-3)
5th Place Match
Michael Macias (Marengo Youth WC) won by decision over Gavin Mason (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
Karson Lamb (TJ Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Max Terlap (The Wrestling Factory) (SV-1 3-1)

Senior – 189
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ghee Rachal of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place – Aydan Trueblood of TJ Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Colunga of Lionheart Intense Wrestling
4th Place – Aiden Taylor of Carbondale WC
5th Place – Dillan Johnson of Force WC
6th Place – Eddie Solis of Marengo Youth WC
7th Place – Paulie Robertson of Villa-Lombard Cougars
8th Place – Rodolfo Flores of Little Rams Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ghee Rachal (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Aydan Trueblood (TJ Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
Daniel Colunga (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) won by major decision over Aiden Taylor (Carbondale WC) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
Dillan Johnson (Force WC) won by decision over Eddie Solis (Marengo Youth WC) (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
Paulie Robertson (Villa-Lombard Cougars) won by fall over Rodolfo Flores (Little Rams Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

Senior – 215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Jimmy Liston of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Jerred Durian of Fox Valley WC
4th Place – Mason Kelly of Granite City Wrestling Association
5th Place – Vicente Arebalo of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
6th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Gabriel Smith of Harvey Twisters
8th Place – Andre Hunt of Urbana Tigers WC
1st Place Match
Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
Jerred Durian (Fox Valley WC) won by decision over Mason Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Association) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Vicente Arebalo (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
7th Place Match
Gabriel Smith (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Andre Hunt (Urbana Tigers WC) (Dec 7-5)

Senior – 275
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oran Varela of Unity Youth WC
2nd Place – Robert Schneider of Tinley Park Bulldogs
3rd Place – Isaiah Hill of O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
4th Place – Sterling Campbell of Edwardsville WC
5th Place – Michael Esquivel of Team 1006 Wrestling
6th Place – Enzo Martinez of Crystal Lake Wizards
7th Place – Alex Wright of Granite City Wrestling Association
8th Place – Coltin Rau of Dakota WC
1st Place Match
Oran Varela (Unity Youth WC) won by fall over Robert Schneider (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Hill (O`Fallon Little Panthers WC) won by fall over Sterling Campbell (Edwardsville WC) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
Michael Esquivel (Team 1006 Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Enzo Martinez (Crystal Lake Wizards) (TB-1 3-2)
7th Place Match
Alex Wright (Granite City Wrestling Association) won by decision over Coltin Rau (Dakota WC) (Dec 1-0)