Tuesday, May 24, 2016

IllinoisMatmen.com remains FREE thanks to YOUR donations

All donations go directly towards maintaining and growing this website. Every little bit helps!

WEEKLY POLL

Would you pay for an All-Access yearly subscription with coverage / feature stories and detailed rankings?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
5,560FansLike
3,980FollowersFollow
1,394SubscribersSubscribe

GO EARN IT CLASS 1A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 1A Individual:
106: Tyler Fleetwood (Fulton)
113: Alec Henze (Dakota)
120: Chase Bittle (Althoff)
126: Brady Wilsie (Byron)
132: Nolan Baker (Byron)
138: Will Lucie (W Hancock)
145: Greg Krulas (Dakota)
152: Garrett Brachbill (Shelbyville)
160: Nathan Olsen (Dakota)
170: Colten Cashmore (Alden-Hebron)
182: Kyle Betourne (Bishop McNamara)
195: Riley Kauzlaric (Coal City)
220: Andrew Wise (Mt Carmel)
285: John Barnes (St Bede)
Team: Dakota

GO EARN IT CLASS 2A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 2A Individual:
106: Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic)
113: Dack Punke (Washington)
120: Tyler Delaware (Washington)
126: Travis Piotrowski (Prairie Ridge)
132: We Rachal (Chicago Washington)
138: Lenny Petersen (Crystal Lake C)
145: Hunter Grau (Geneseo)
152: Jake Tucker (Mt Carmel)
160: Jose Champagne (Marian Catholic)
170: Kordell Norfleet (Marian Catholic)
182: Jacob Warner (Washington)
195: Eric Schultz (Tinley Park)
220: Vinny Scaletta (Ridgewood)
285: Joshua King (Hinsdale S)
Team: Washington

GO EARN IT CLASS 3A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 3A Individual:
106: Joey Melendez (Montini)
113: Louie Hayes (Sandburg)
120: Jason Renteria (OPRF)
126: Austin Gomez (Glenbard N)
132: Rudy Yates (Sandburg)
138: AJ Jaffe (Marmion)
145: Austin O’Connor (St Rita)
152: Fernie Silva (Hononegah)
160: Isaiah White (OPRF)
170: Matt Rowland (Willowbrook)
182: Nathan Traxler (Marmion)
195: Christian Brunner (Dundee-Crown)
220: Allen Stallings (OPRF)
285: Matt Allen (Hinsdale C)
Team: OPRF