103 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Dustinn Brown |
So |
Tolono |
Olympia |
1st Tolono, 1st Litchfield (112) |
|
2 |
Seth Milks |
Fr |
Dakota |
Byron |
1st SV, 1st PIT, 1st Orion |
McLuckie (112) |
3 |
John VanDuyne |
Fr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
1st Reaper, 3rd PIT, 1st Reed Custer, 1st I-8 |
Milks |
4 |
Chance Davidson |
Fr |
Litchfield |
Vandalia |
1st Porta (112), 1st Clinton (112), 1st Litchfield |
|
5 |
Sergio Figueroa |
Fr |
Harvard |
Byron |
|
Milks |
6 |
Steve Pavnica |
Fr |
Somonauk |
Plano |
3rd Reaper, 3rd Seneca, 1st NIIWC |
|
7 |
Zach Begler |
Fr |
Reed-Custer |
Plano |
5th Reed-Custer |
Eller, VanDuyne |
8 |
Jake Bultman |
Jr |
PORTA |
Vandalia |
3rd Argenta |
|
9 |
Cody Suter |
Fr |
Oregon |
Freshman |
|
Figueroa |
10 |
Caleb Duckett |
So |
Shelbyville |
Vandalia |
|
|
11 |
Steve Ferman |
So |
Illini Bluffs |
Olympia |
1st PND, 2nd Tolono, 1st Kewanee |
Brown |
12 |
Josh Eller |
So |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
4th Civic, 4th Litchfield |
Milks, Davidson |
112 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Ian Trammel |
Jr |
Coal City |
Plano |
1st Reaper, 1st Yorkville, 1st PIT, 1st I-8 |
Johnson (AA) |
2 |
Clayton Rush |
Jr |
Aledo |
Olympia |
1st Quincy Notre-Dame |
|
3 |
Aaron Phemeister |
Jr |
West Frankfurt |
Vandalia |
1st Lawrence Co., 2nd Litchfield(119) |
Clark |
4 |
Andrew Bucy |
Jr |
Kewanee |
Byron |
|
|
5 |
Cody Brewington |
Fr |
Stillman Valley |
Byron |
3rd SV, 1st Geneva, 1st BNC |
Dickinson |
6 |
Andrew Jones |
Jr |
Bismark Henning |
Olympia |
1st LeRoy |
|
7 |
Jake Holliday |
So |
Herrin |
Vandalia |
1st Lawrenceville, 1st Cumberland |
Phemister |
8 |
Jeff Kukla |
Fr |
Richmond |
Byron |
|
|
9 |
Junior Venencia |
Fr |
Aurora Central Cath. |
Plano |
|
|
10 |
Jayson Swanson |
Jr |
Effingham St. Anthonys |
Vandalia |
|
|
11 |
Brytt Hallowell |
Fr |
St. Joseph Ogden |
Olmpia |
1st Tolono, 1st Argenta |
Jones |
12 |
Matt Rafacz |
So |
Lisle |
Plano |
|
|
119 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Tyler Clark |
Jr |
Orion |
Olympia |
1st PIT, 1st Orion, 1st Litchfield |
|
2 |
Vince Alber |
Jr |
Dakota |
Byron |
6th Ironman, 1st SV, 2nd PIT, 2nd Orion |
Clark X's 2 |
3 |
Jeffery Bybee |
So |
IVC |
Olympia |
3rd PIT, 1st Kewanee (125), 2nd Metamora, 1st MIC |
Clark, Alber |
4 |
Steve Andrukaitis |
Jr |
Rockford Lutheran |
Byron |
1st BNC, 1st NIIWC |
Lawton |
5 |
Tim Gidron |
Sr |
Lisle |
Plano |
|
|
6 |
Cameron Vance |
Fr |
Riverdale |
Byron |
3rd SV, 4th PIT, 3rd Orion |
Bybee, Mathieu, Peterson, Clark |
7 |
Mark Madison |
So |
Seneca |
Plano |
|
|
8 |
Eddie Garret |
Jr |
Mt. Carmel |
Vandalia |
2nd Lawrence |
Phemister |
9 |
Roger Ramsey |
Jr |
PORTA |
Vandalia |
1st Argenta |
Bybee |
10 |
Bryan Lenig |
So |
Reed Custer |
Plano |
2nd Reed Custer, 3rd I-8 |
Vance |
11 |
Josh Johnson |
So |
West Frankfurt |
Vandalia |
|
|
12 |
Jake Wright |
Jr |
Bismark Henning |
Plano |
|
|
125 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Tommy Hill |
Sr |
Roxana |
Vandalia |
1st Civic, 1st MIT, 1st Granite, 1st Litchfield |
|
2 |
Cort Lawton |
Sr |
Polo |
Byron |
1st Riverdale (130), 1st Orion |
|
3 |
Eddie Zurcher |
Sr |
Orion |
Olympia |
1st PIT, 2nd Orion, 2nd Litchfield |
Vance, Lawton, Hill |
4 |
Randall Peterson |
Jr |
Oregon |
Byron |
1st SV, 1st Reaper, 2nd PIT, 1st BNC |
Zurcher |
5 |
Ty Taylor |
So |
Princeton |
Byron |
1st Yorkville, 1st NCIC |
|
6 |
Tyler Helfers |
Jr |
Midwest Central |
Olympa |
1st Porta (130), 1st Clinton (130), 2nd LeRoy |
Bybee, Dooley |
7 |
Ross George |
Jr |
Manteno |
Plano |
1st Seneca (130), 3rd Reaper, 1st Reed Custer |
Peterson(119) |
8 |
Ben Sherrick |
So |
Toledo |
Vandalia |
1st PORTA |
|
9 |
TJ Giffin |
So |
Reed-Custer |
Plano |
4th PIT |
Peterson, Rodriguez |
10 |
West Walker |
So |
Illini Bluffs |
Olympia |
|
|
11 |
Zach Wilson |
So |
Benton |
Vandalia |
2nd Argenta |
Dooley |
12 |
Landon Mills |
Jr |
Herscher |
Plano |
|
|
130 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
John Odeen |
Jr |
Coal City |
Plano |
1st Reaper, 2nd Yorkville, 2nd PIT, 1st I-8 |
Ryan (AA), Talley |
2 |
Pat Talley |
Sr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
2nd Reaper, 1st PIT, 2nd Reed Custer, 3rd I-8 |
Odeen, Rud (AA), Lloyd (AA) |
3 |
Austin Phemister |
Jr |
West Frankfurt |
Vandalia |
1st Lawrence Co, 1st Litchfield |
|
4 |
Kyle Dooley |
So |
Monticello |
Olympia |
1st Argenta, 3rd PIT, 1st LeRoy |
Talley, Rud (AA) |
5 |
Jared Harding |
Jr |
Byron |
Byron |
4th PIT, 1st Metamora (135) 1st BNC |
Odeen |
6 |
Mike Benesh |
Jr |
Stillman Valley |
Byron |
4th Reaper, 1st SV, 1st Geneva, 2nd BNC |
Talley, Harding |
7 |
Dusty Roy |
Jr |
St. Joseph Ogden |
Olmpia |
1st Tolono, 3rd Argenta, 2nd Quincy Notre Dame |
Dooley |
8 |
Brian Umstattd |
Sr |
Leroy |
Olmpia |
1stPND, 2nd Clinton, 3rd LeRoy |
Dooley, Helfers (125), Roy |
9 |
Josh Lahman |
Sr |
AFC |
Byron |
1st Amboy, 1st Orion |
Kraft |
10 |
Brian Sanchez |
Jr |
Roxana |
Vandalia |
3rd Civic, 3rd MIT |
|
11 |
Jorge Gonzalez |
So |
Plano |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
Donald DePew |
Sr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
|
Sanchez |
135 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Caleb Walk |
Sr |
Stillman Valley |
Byron |
1st SV, 1st Geneva, 1st BNC |
Schwarz (AA) |
2 |
Dillon Pontnack |
Jr |
Lena-Winslow |
Byron |
1st Morrison, 2nd SV |
Baker, Wenger |
4 |
Cody Moody |
Sr |
Clinton |
Olympia |
4th Hinsdale, 2nd Reaper, 1st Clinton |
Talley |
4 |
Chase Odeen |
Fr |
Coal City |
Plano |
3rd Reaper, 5th Yorkville, 4th PIT, 3rd I-8 |
Wenger, Talley, Noble, Stenzel |
5 |
Adam Bowling |
Jr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
|
|
6 |
Vince Vercelli |
Jr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
5th PIT, 1st Reed Custer, 2nd I-8 |
Stenzel, Wenger, Turner, Martin (AA) |
7 |
T.J. Warner |
Jr |
Hoopeston Area |
Vandalia |
2nd Argenta |
Ramsey, Moody |
8 |
Chris Kraft |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
3rd Stillman |
|
9 |
Brian Ramsey |
Sr |
PORTA |
Vandalia |
1st PORTA, 1st Argenta |
Odeen, Moody |
10 |
Josh Camerer |
Sr |
Beardstown |
Vandalia |
|
|
11 |
Mario Martinez |
Sr |
Olympia |
Olympia |
2nd Civic, 1st Clinton, 5th PIT |
Brady, Turner, Noble |
12 |
Mitch Musgrove |
Jr |
Orion |
Olympia |
|
|
140 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Jesse Milks |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
1st SV, 1st PIT, 1st Orion |
|
2 |
Rob Brady |
Jr |
Harvard |
Byron |
2nd Harvard, 3rd PIT, 1st BNC |
Fenicle (AA), Milks |
3 |
Luke Turner |
Sr |
Coal City |
Plano |
2nd Reaper, 1st Yorkville, 4th PIT, 1st I-8 |
Baker, Brady |
4 |
Heath Pool |
Jr |
Clinton |
Olympia |
2nd Argenta, 4th Clinton |
Martinez, Howe |
5 |
Elliott Mills |
Jr |
West Carroll |
Byron |
|
|
6 |
Zach Miksanek |
Sr |
Benton |
Vandalia |
|
|
7 |
Justin Titsworth |
Sr |
Litchfield |
Vandalia |
1st Porta, 2nd Litchfield |
Noble, Ramsey |
8 |
Brett Lyle |
Jr |
Plano |
Plano |
|
Turner |
9 |
Brodyee Hallowell |
Jr |
St. Joes Ogden |
Olympia |
|
|
10 |
John Kesler |
So |
Herrin |
Vandalia |
|
|
11 |
JD Roach |
Sr |
Manteno |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
Jacob Cameron |
Jr |
Aledo |
Olympia |
|
|
145 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Tyler Baker |
Sr |
Stillman Valley |
Byron |
1st Reaper, 1st Stillman, 1st Geneva, 1st BNC |
|
2 |
Jo-E Smith |
Sr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
3rd Civic, 2nd MIT, 3rd PIT, 1st Litchfield |
Olsen |
3 |
Eric Vargas |
Sr |
Somonauk |
Plano |
2nd Reaper, 1st Seneca, 1st Amboy, 1st NIIWC |
Holder |
4 |
Drew Lockwood |
Sr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
3rd Reaper, 2nd PIT, 2nd Reed Custer, 1st I-8 |
Olsen |
5 |
Nick Hamilton |
Jr |
Bismark-Henning |
Olympia |
1st LeRoy |
|
6 |
Blake Speckman |
Jr |
St Josephs Ogden |
Olympia |
1st Tolono, 2nd Argenta, 2nd Quincy Notre Dame |
Howe |
7 |
Tyler Olsen |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
4th SV, 1st PIT, 1st Orion |
Baker |
8 |
Damian Jeffro |
Sr |
Herrin |
Vandalia |
|
|
9 |
Chris Walsh |
Sr |
Coal City |
Plano |
2nd Yorkville, 6th Reaper, 4th PIT, 2nd I-8 |
Smith, Lockwood, Holder |
10 |
Markus Sojka |
Sr |
Winnebago |
Byron |
2nd BNC |
Milks, Baker |
11 |
Nick Harrington |
Sr |
Lawrenceville |
Vandalia |
|
|
12 |
Tim Dick |
Jr |
Monticello |
Olympia |
|
|
152 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Darren Olsen |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
1st SV, 1st PIT, 1st Orion |
Pieritz (AA) |
2 |
Josh Peters |
Sr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
1st Reaper, 3rd PIT, 1st Reed Custer, 1st I-8 |
Hale AA |
3 |
Tom Holder |
Sr |
Stillman Valley |
Byron |
1st Reaper, 1st Geneva, 1st BNC |
Milks (145) |
4 |
Mark Gones |
Jr |
St. Joes Ogden |
Olympia |
1st Tolono, 1st Argenta, 2nd Quincy Notre Dame |
|
5 |
Cory Camden |
Sr |
Murphysboro |
Vandalia |
|
|
6 |
Jason Hardimon |
Sr |
Monticello |
Olympia |
1st Clinton, 2nd Argenta, 4th Pit, 1st LeRoy |
Dunlop, Gones x's2, Peters |
7 |
Anthony Capriola |
Sr |
Winnebago |
Byron |
2nd BNC |
Holder |
8 |
Zach Crabtree |
Sr |
Hoopeston Area |
Plano |
|
|
9 |
Kyle Cunningham |
Sr |
Robinson |
Vandalia |
|
|
10 |
Casey Colp |
Sr |
Herrin |
Vandalia |
|
|
11 |
Matt Curran |
Sr |
Westmont |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
Jon Daly |
Jr |
Tolono |
Olympia |
|
|
160 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Jordan Blanton |
So |
Richmond-Burton |
Byron |
1st Richmond(171), 1st Clinton, 1st Geneva, 1st BNC |
|
2 |
Joseph Smith |
Sr |
West Frankfort |
Vandalia |
1st Litchfield |
|
3 |
Ash Edmonds |
Sr |
Toledo |
Vandalia |
1st Porta, 1st Argenta |
|
4 |
Gavin Dunlop |
Sr |
Leroy |
Olmpia |
1stPND, 3rd Clinton, 1st LeRoy |
Young |
5 |
Garrett Young |
Sr |
Hillsboro |
Vandalia |
1st Porta, 2nd Clinton, 2nd Litchfield |
Blanton, Smith |
6 |
Zach Bird |
Jr |
Princeton |
Byron |
1st Yorkville, 5th PIT, 2nd NCIC |
Olsen, Hardimon |
7 |
Caleb Kraft |
Jr |
Dakota |
Byron |
3rd PIT, 3rd Orion |
Bahrs |
8 |
Bernie D'Orazio |
Sr |
Coal City |
Plano |
2nd Reaper, 2nd PIT, 2nd I-8 |
Peters, Nakashima |
9 |
Kyle Gray |
Sr |
Hersher |
Plano |
|
|
10 |
Billy Gallo |
Sr |
St. Josephs Ogden |
Olympia |
1st Tolono, 2nd Argenta, 1st Quincy Notre Dame |
Edmonds, Gallo |
11 |
Tom Fritz |
So |
Wilmington |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
Chris Miller |
Sr |
Clinton |
Olympia |
3rd Hinsdale, 4th Clinton, 5th PIT |
Dunlop x's3, D'Orazio |
171 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Matt Wenger |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
7th Ironman, 1st SV (189), 1st PIT (189), 1st Orion |
|
2 |
Chet Cox |
Sr |
Orion |
Olympia |
2nd PIT, 2nd Orion, 1st Litchfield |
Wenger |
3 |
Kevin Flett |
Sr |
Herscher |
Plano |
1st Reed Custer |
|
4 |
Jake Vetter |
Jr |
Richmond-Burton |
Byron |
1st Richmond(189), 1st Clinton, 2nd Geneva, 1st BNC |
|
5 |
Joe Purcell |
Jr |
Hillsboro |
Vandalia |
3rd Litchfield |
Barnett |
6 |
Josh Johnson |
Sr |
Westmont |
Plano |
|
|
7 |
Chris Wakid |
Sr |
Eureka |
Olympia |
1st PND, 1st LeRoy, 1st Metamora |
Dunlop |
8 |
Dan Schrock |
Jr |
Amboy |
Byron |
|
|
9 |
James Bronke |
Sr |
Pinckneyville |
Vandalia |
|
|
10 |
Jacob Midgett |
Sr |
Robinson |
Vandalia |
2nd Tolono |
Gallo |
11 |
Pat Kilroy |
Sr |
Lisle |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
Bryce Bowman |
So |
Argenta-Orena |
Olympia |
|
|
189 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Tim Ladd |
Sr |
IVC |
Olympia |
2nd PIT, 1st Kewanee, 1st Metamora, 1st MIC |
Wenger (Inj. Def) |
2 |
Bernie Stott |
Sr |
Harvard |
Byron |
1st Harvard, 3rd PIT, 1st BNC |
Mammen X's 2 |
3 |
Chris Walton |
Sr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
1st CM, 3rd MIT, 3rd Litchfield |
|
4 |
Nick Dziuban |
Jr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
1st Reaper, 1st Reed Custer, 1st I-8 |
Stott |
5 |
Lucas Winterhalter |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
2nd PIT (Inj. Def), 1st Orion |
|
6 |
Brendon Watson |
Sr |
Oakwood |
Olympia |
1st LeRoy |
|
7 |
Shawn Zenthoefer |
Sr |
Mt. Carmel |
Vandalia |
1st Lawrence Co. |
|
8 |
Pat Riccolo |
Sr |
Dwight |
Plano |
2nd Riverdale, 2nd I-8 |
Dziuban |
9 |
Matt Strahtman |
Sr |
Winnebago |
Byron |
3rd PR, 2nd SV, 3rd BNC |
Wenger, Stott X's2 |
10 |
Nick Pavlik |
Jr |
Manteno |
Plano |
|
|
11 |
Tyler Hill |
Sr |
Pittsfield |
Vandalia |
1st Porta, 1st Clinton |
|
12 |
Nick Watkins |
Jr |
Warrensburg Latham |
Olympia |
|
|
13 |
Josh Kirkland |
Jr |
Sterling Newman |
Byron |
2nd Reaper |
Dzuiban |
215 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Scott Nicholas |
Sr |
Dakota |
Byron |
6th Ironman, 1st SV, 1st PIT (275), 1st Orion |
|
2 |
Mark Wozniak |
Sr |
PORTA |
Vandalia |
1st Porta, 1st Argenta, 3rd PIT, 1st Reed Custer |
Trinka AA, Woods |
3 |
Nick Nasti |
Jr |
Plano |
Plano |
2nd Reaper, 1st Lisle, 1st I-8 |
|
4 |
Seth Moody |
Jr |
Westville |
Olympia |
1st Tolono, 2nd Argenta |
Wozniak |
5 |
Andrew Hall |
Sr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
3rd MIT, 1st Litchfield |
Winterhalter |
6 |
Curt Myers |
So |
Macomb |
Olympia |
2nd Quincy, 1st Quincy Notre Dame |
|
7 |
Jim Shcwab |
Sr |
Durand |
Byron |
1st Richmond, 1st Morrison, 1st Amboy, 1st NIIWC |
|
8 |
Jimmy Cresswell |
Sr |
Peoria Heights |
Olympia |
|
|
9 |
Travis Schutt |
Sr |
Harvard |
Byron |
1st Harvard, 6th PIT, 3rd BNC |
Trinka (AA), Wozniak |
10 |
Rob Perez |
Jr |
Herscher |
Plano |
|
|
11 |
Ben Woods |
Sr |
Carlinville |
Vandalia |
3rd Porta, 3rd Litchfield |
Wozniak, Hall |
12 |
Chris Matke |
Sr |
Reed Custer |
Plano |
|
|
275 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Sectional |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
JJ Hawk |
Sr |
Vandalia |
Vandalia |
1st Civic, 2nd MIT, 2nd PIT, 1st Litchfield |
Darr (AA), Nicholas |
2 |
Keegan Grant |
Sr |
Coal City |
Plano |
1st Yorkville, 3rd PIT, 1st I-8 |
Nicholas |
3 |
Matt Cooper |
Sr |
Clinton |
Olympia |
6th PIT |
Book, Grant |
4 |
Dan Hermes |
Sr |
Sterling Newman |
Byron |
1st Kewanee |
|
5 |
Justin Washington |
Sr |
Lisle |
Plano |
2nd I-8 |
Grant |
6 |
Cory Reidl |
Sr |
AFC |
Byron |
1st Orion |
|
7 |
Adam Bohland |
Jr |
Orion |
Olympia |
3rd Orion, 3rd Litchfield |
Reidl, Hawk |
8 |
Matt McLaughlin |
Jr |
Murphysboro |
Vandalia |
|
|
9 |
Brock Hill |
Sr |
Pittsfield |
Vandalia |
|
|
10 |
William Wyant |
So |
Sherrard |
Olympia |
|
|
11 |
Matt Lyday |
Jr |
Wilmington |
Plano |
|
|
12 |
David Daly |
Jr |
Durand |
Byron |
1st Morrison, 1st Richmond, 2nd NIIWC |
Reidl, Nicholas, Book |