|
|
|
|
Illinois Matmen Class 1A Individual Rankings
Updated: 2/13/13
Send your 1A rankings feedback to:
Email: flashy@illinoismatmen.com
Yahoo! Messenger: reebok38
AIM Messenger: meekvest17
Facebook: www.facebook.com/mikevest17
Twitter: www.twitter.com/mikevest17
| 106 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Cody Minnick | So | Coal City | Plano | "Schwing, Kalaher, Matlock, LorekX2" | | "Plano-1(113), PIT-1, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Anthony Luis | Jr | Harvard | Oregon | "Wilsie, Munoz(3A), Koch(3A), Schultz(2A), Matlock, McCullough, Spengler" | "Piotrowski(3A), Bannach(WI), Gioacchini(WI)" | "Harvard-1, MidStatesWI-7, PIT-3" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Will Lucie | Fr | West Hancock | Olympia | "WeltyX2, Matlock, Schaidle" | | "Quincy-2, Rochester-1, QND-1" | 1 | 1 |
4 | Braxten Ary | Fr | Midwest Central | Olympia | "Worms, Schaidle, MatlockX1" | "Matlock, Coleman, Kinney, Lucie" | "Clinton-3, IlliniBluffs-1, LeRoy-1" | 1 | 2 |
5 | Alex Matlock | So | LeRoy | Olympia | "Ary, Welty, Schaidle" | "Luis, Minnick, AryX2, Lucie" | "Clinton-1, PIT-4, Uhigh-1, LeRoy-2" | 2 | 3 |
6 | Josh Schaidle | Sr | Eureka | Olympia | Dehmlow | "Ary, Lucie, Matlock" | "PND-1, Metamora-1, Amboy-1, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 4 |
7 | Brandon McCullough | Sr | Erie | Oregon | "SpenglerX3, Wilsie" | "Spengler, Luis" | "Riverdale-3, Erie-1, Argenta-1, Orion-1" | 1 | 3 |
8 | Hunter Spengler | Fr | Sherrard | Oregon | "McCullough, Wilsie, Swift" | "McCulloughX3, Luis" | "Riverdale-2, Erie-2, Kewanee-1, Orion-2" | 2 | 2 |
9 | Chaston Womack | Fr | Vandalia | Vandalia | "Cecil, McCallister, Kalaher" | "Minnick, Kalaher" | "Civic-4, Litchfield-2" | 1 | 1 |
10 | Victor Kalaher | Fr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "Jacobsen, Womack, Cecil, Hey" | "Welty, Minnick, Womack" | "PORTA-2, Litchfield-1" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Zach Lorek | Fr | Bishop McNamara | Plano | "Verr, Wilson" | "Pawlewski(2A), MinnickX2" | "PC-1, Mahomet-4, CCL-3" | 2 | 2 |
12 | Jake Wilson | So | Plano | Plano | "Raines, Wilsie, Dehmlow, Burlington(2A)" | "Matlock, MinnickX2, Silva(3A), Marciano(3A)" | "Plano-3, PIT-5, I8-2" | 3 | 3 |
13 | Logan Knisley | Fr | Monticello | Vandalia | "McCallister, Hey" | "Schaidle, Cecil" | "Clinton-5, Argenta-3, " | 1 | 3 |
14 | Jevon Hey | So | Bellville-Althoff | Vandalia | Cecil | "Kalaher, Womack, Knisley" | "Murdale-2, " | 2 | 4 |
15 | Andrew Verr | Fr | Chicago Hope Academy | Plano | | | PC-1(113) | 1 | 4 |
16 | Brady Wilsie | Fr | Byron | Oregon | Baker | "Wilson, Spengler, McCullough" | "Metamora-3, " | 4 | 4 |
| 113 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Brandon Briggs | So | North Boone | Oregon | "Wallace, Warner(2A), Graham(2A), Anderson(2A), Carrillo(2A), Gutierrez, Teel" | | "RkfdEast-1, Polo-1(120), Amboy-1, RkfdLuth-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Jarrid Braunangel | Fr | Bellville-Althoff | Vandalia | "Guitierrez, Adams(2A), Bradford(2A), Boverie(2A), Ogara, Wall-Lampkin, Brachbill" | "Taylor(2A), Williams(2A), Adams(2A)" | "Springfield-2, Lincoln-6, Murdale-2, Quincy-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Carlos Guitierrez | Sr | Rock Falls | Oregon | "Worms, Schwing, Jurzak, O'Gara, HenzeX2" | "Braunangel, Baker, Briggs" | "Riverdale-1(120), Erie-1, PIT-1, Quincy-2" | 1 | 3 |
4 | Antonio Quintana | Sr | Beardstown | Olympia | "Stifle, Kinney, Schwing, Ruffner" | "Schwing, Jurzak, Richardson" | "Seneca-1, PORTA-1, QND-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Cameron Schwing | Jr | Gibson City MSF | Olympia | "O'Gara, Quintana, RufnerX2, Weis, Teel, Jurzak, Coleman" | "Minnick, Guitierrez, Quintana" | "Plano-2, PIT-2, Orion-1" | 1 | 3 |
6 | Corey Jurzak | So | Coal City | Plano | "Wood(2A), Donner, Quintana, Worthy, Villarreal, WeisX3, PascenteX2" | "Gutierrez, Schwing" | "Plano-1(120), PIT-3, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
7 | Tate Rufner | Sr | LeRoy | Olympia | Worms | "SchwingX2, Quintana" | "Clinton-3(120), PIT-4, Uhigh-1, LeRoy-1" | 1 | 2 |
8 | AJ Pascente | Sr | Lisle | Plano | "Wall-Lampkin, Knorr" | JurzakX2 | "Unity-1, Polo-3, Lisle-3, I8-2" | 1 | 3 |
9 | Chance Teel | So | Sherrard | Oregon | "Worms, Kinney, Henze" | Worms | "Riverdale-2, Erie-5, Kewanee-1" | 1 | 2 |
10 | Garrett Brachbill | Fr | Shelbyville | Vandalia | "Kinney, Weis, Welch, Wall-Lampkin, Stifle" | "Quintana, Braunagel" | "PORTA-2, Cumberland-1, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Payton Stifle | Sr | Robinson | Vandalia | "O'GaraX2, Wall-Lampkin" | "Donovan, Quintana, Richardson, O'Gara, Brachbill" | "LawrenceCo-1(120), PORTA-3(120), EasternIL-1" | 1 | 3 |
12 | Jeremy O'Gara | Jr | Roxana | Vandalia | "Knorr, Stifle, Boverie(2A), Christie(2A), Fenton" | "Schwing, Barnhill, Guitierrez, Braunangel" | "Quincy-5, Litchfield-1" | 2 | 4 |
13 | Colin Weis | So | Wilmington | Plano | "Kinney, KnorrX3" | "Kinney, Schwing, JurzakX4, Brachbill" | "PIT-5, ReedCuster-2, I8-3" | 2 | 2 |
14 | Kenton Knorr | Sr | Clifton Central | Plano | | "O'Gara, Kinney, WeisX3, Pascente" | "Seneca-1, PC-2, ReedCuster-3" | 3 | 4 |
15 | Alec Henze | Fr | Dakota | Oregon | Kinney | "Jurzak, Ruffner, Weis, Teel, GutierrezX2" | "PIT-6, Orion-4" | 3 | 4 |
16 | Justin Kinney | Jr | Monmouth-Roseville | Olympia | Coleman | "Brachbill, Henze, Weis, Teel, Quintana, Schwing" | "PORTA-3, Kewnaee-3" | 2 | 4 |
| 120 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Josh Alber | Jr | Dakota | Oregon | "Shelton, Micho, Whaley, Oster(3A), Marmolejo(3A), Jiminez(3A), DonnerX2, Baker, Snow, AbituaX2, Hast" | | "Dvorak-1, PIT-1, Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Jose Abitua | Sr | Stillman Valley | Oregon | "Wenger, Tucker(3A), Sikula(3A), Wood(2A), BakerX2, Shelton" | AlberX2 | "Prospect-1, Stillman-1" | 2 | 2 |
3 | Nelson Baker | Jr | Byron | Oregon | "Slifka(IA), Baldridge(2A), Headrick, Richardson, Guitierrez, Wood(2A), PenaX2" | "Alber, AbituaX2, McGee(2A)" | "OelweinIA-1, Metamora-1, PIT-2, Mahomet-2" | 3 | 3 |
4 | Casey Brown | Jr | Coal City | Plano | "Micho, Worthy, Fenton, Jackson, HeadrickX3, Richardson, DonnerX2" | "Snow, Friese, Donner" | "Plano-2(126), PIT-3, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Jordan Richardson | Sr | PORTA | Olympia | "DonnerX2, Brewer(2A), Fenton, Quintana, Stifle, Villarreal, HeadrickX2, Stephens, Matlock" | "Baker, Brown" | "PIT-5, ReedCuster-1" | 1 | 1 |
6 | Dalton Brito | So | Roxana | Vandalia | "ZvonarX2, Worthey" | "Williams(2A), Brewer(2A), Henson(2A)" | "Quincy-4th, Litchfield-1" | 1 | 1 |
7 | Zach Zvonar | Sr | Carlyle | Vandalia | "Haton, Worthy, Whitsel" | "Worthy, BritoX2" | "Civic-2(126), Cumberland-1, MtOlive-1, Litchfield-3" | 1 | 2 |
8 | Austin Matlock | Sr | LeRoy | Olympia | "Donner, Haton, Stephens" | "Hyde, DeVolder, Fenton, Beard, Richardson" | "Clinton-1,(126) PIT-7(126), Uhigh-3(126), LeRoy-4(126)" | 1 | 2 |
9 | Darren Stephens | Jr | Quincy Notre Dame | Olympia | "Whitsel, Donner" | "Brewer(2A), Richardson" | "Clinton-2, Argenta-1, QND-1" | 2 | 3 |
10 | Chase Worthy | So | Benton | Vandalia | "Barnhill, Headrick, Schaub(2A)" | "Favors(2A), Zvonar, Jurzack, Webb(2A)" | "Civic-3, Cumberland-3" | 1 | 3 |
11 | Austin Headrick | So | Wilmington | Plano | "JacksonX2, Wood(2A)" | "Worthy, Baker, Donner, RichardsonX2, BrownX3" | "PIT-6, ReedCuster-2, I8-2" | 2 | 2 |
12 | Shadriq Jackson | Sr | Peotone | Plano | "Donner, Eggleston" | "Wood(2A)X2, HeadrickX2, Brown" | "Plano-3, ReedCuster-3, I8-4" | 1 | 3 |
13 | Dylan Donner | Sr | Gibson City-MSF | Olympia | "Brown, Headrick, Matlock, Haton" | "Jurzack, Jackson,AlberX2, BrownX2, Malone" | "Plano-4, PIT-4, Orion-2" | 1 | 4 |
14 | Irvin Pena | Sr | Harvard | Oregon | | "Arteaga(2A), Richardson, Headrick" | "Harvard-6, PIT-7" | 1 | 4 |
15 | Brock Barnhill | So | Auburn | Vandalia | "Whitsel, Stifle" | "WhitselX2, Zvonar, WortheyX2, Brito" | "PORTA-4, MtOlive-2, Litchfield-2" | 2 | 4 |
16 | Thomas Eggleston | Sr | Herscher | Plano | | "Quintana, JacksonX2" | "Seneca-4, Bradley-3, I8-5" | 3 | 4 |
| 126 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | JJ Whaley | Sr | Stillman Valley | Oregon | "Infelise(3A), Calkins(2A), Micho, SnowX2, DeVolder" | "Alber, Davis(3A)" | "Prospect-1, Stillman-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Jake Snow | Jr | Sterling Newman | Oregon | "Brown, DeVolder, MichoX2, Snell, Shelton, Beard(2A), Casey, Nadig" | "Alber, WhaleyX2" | "Plano-1, Erie-1, PIT-1" | 1 | 2 |
3 | Jack Lucie | Jr | West Hancock | Olympia | "Alvarez, Walters" | Devolder | "Quincy-1, Rochester-1, QND-1" | 1 | 1 |
4 | Jacob DeVolder | Jr | Orion | Oregon | "Lucie, Matlock, Walters, Snell, Wiegand, Micho, Olson" | "Snow, Beard(2A), Shelton, Fenton, Whaley" | "Erie-2, PIT-4, Orion-1, Litchfield-2" | 1 | 3 |
5 | Sage Friese | So | Seneca | Plano | "Jones(2A), MaloneX3, Micho, Brown, Fenton, McLaughlin" | Malone | "Seneca-1, Plano-1(132), I8-2" | 1 | 1 |
6 | Brandon Malone | Jr | Herscher | Plano | "Friese, Donner, Estrada" | "FrieseX3, Igartua(3A)" | "Civic-4, Bradley-2, ReedCuster-4, I8-1" | 2 | 2 |
7 | Devon Fenton | Jr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "Walters, Matlock, DeVolder, Worthey, Hyde" | "Friese, Brown, Beard(2A), Shelton" | "PORTA-1, PIT-5, Litchfield-1" | 1 | 1 |
8 | Austin Hyde | Jr | Monticello | Vandalia | "Matlock, Snell" | "Roberts(2A), Fenton" | LeRoy-2 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Bo Walters | So | Kewanee | Olympia | "Snell, Walsh" | "Fenton, DeVolder, Lucie" | "PORTA-2, Kewanee-6, Orion-2" | 1 | 2 |
10 | Chris Worthy | So | Benton | Vandalia | "Zvonar, Alvarez, SnellX2" | "Roberts(2A)X2, Brown" | "Civic-1, Cumberland-2" | 1 | 4 |
11 | Dalton Snell | Sr | Auburn | Vandalia | Worthey | "Walters, Snow, WorthyX2, DeVolder, Hyde" | "PORTA-3, MtOlive-1, Litchfield-3" | 2 | 3 |
12 | Antonio Alvarez | So | Oakwood | Olympia | WiegandX2 | "Matlock, Worthey, Lucie" | "Cumberland-3, Argenta-1, EasternIL-1" | 1 | 3 |
13 | Liam McLaughlin | So | Peotone | Plano | Estrada | Friese | ReedCuster-4 | 2 | 3 |
14 | Nathan Olson | Fr | Dakota | Oregon | "Nadig, Wiegand" | "Shelton, Fenton, Walters, DeVolderX2" | Orion-3 | 4 | 4 |
15 | Eric Estrada | Jr | Gordon Tech | Plano | | "Malone, McLaughlin" | "Batavia-6, CCL-4" | 1 | 4 |
16 | Jake Wiegand | So | Knoxville | Olympia | Walsh | "DeVolder, AlvarezX2, Beard(2A), Olsen" | "Riverdale-2, Erie-4, Kewanee-2, Orion-4" | 2 | 4 |
| 132 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Nate Jozsa | Jr | Argenta-Oreana | Vandalia | "NewkirkX2, Brent, Rodawald, Cervantes, Menees, Harris" | | "PORTA-1, Erie-1, Argenta-1, PC-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Andy Rodawald | Sr | Wilmington | Plano | "Smith, Wollenweber, Dierikx, Wolfe, Done, KilroyX2" | Jozsa | "PIT-1, ReedCuster-1, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Ryan Kilroy | Sr | Lisle | Plano | "Lopez, Peacock, Wollenweber, Yacab" | RodawaldX2 | "Polo-3, Lisle-1, I8-2" | 1 | 2 |
4 | JJ Wolfe | So | Dakota | Oregon | "Lopez, Stiel(OH), Cervantes, Chapman, Adamecz, Dierikx, Breedlove, Abitua, Shelton, Hartman" | "Finch, Gosinski(3A), Rodawold, Hartman" | "Dvorak-6, PIT-2, Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Michael Harris | Sr | Bellville-Althoff | Vandalia | Finley | Jozsa | "Springfield-1, Lincoln-2, Quincy-3" | 1 | 2 |
6 | Kylan Brent | Sr | Havana | Olympia | "Quast, Roop, Garcia" | Josza | "PND-1, PORTA-3, IlliniBluffs-1, Rochester-1" | 1 | 1 |
7 | Zach Hartman | Sr | West Carroll | Oregon | "Dierikx, Wolfe, Cervantes, Abitua" | Wolfe | "Stillman-3, Polo-1, ClintonIA-2" | 3 | 2 |
8 | Andy Abitua | So | Stillman Valley | Oregon | "Hartman, Champman, Dierikx" | Wolfe | Stillman-1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Chance Shelton | Sr | Harvard | Oregon | "McKay(2A), Jansen(WI)Villarreal, Fenton, DeVolder, Cervantes" | "Lopez, Alber, Nugent(3A), Snow, Abitua, Wolfe, Abitua,A" | "Harvard-1, MidStatesWI-7, PIT-3" | 1 | 4 |
10 | Paul Garcia | Fr | Prairie Central | Olympia | "Finley, Breedlove" | "Finley, BrentX2" | "PORTA-6, Cumberland-2, PC-3, Kaneland-6" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Mark Breedlove | Sr | Kewanee | Olympia | "Vogt, Roop" | "Fox, Wolfe, Garcia" | "Seneca-1(138), Kewanee-1(138), Orion-2" | 1 | 3 |
12 | Seth Newkirk | Jr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "FinleyX2, Dierikx, Menees" | "JozsaX2, Cervantes, Roop" | "PORTA-2, Litchfield-1" | 3 | 3 |
13 | Bailey Menees | Jr | West Frankfort | Vandalia | | "Dierikx, Josza, Newkirk" | "LawrenceCo-2, PaducahKY-5, Litchfield-3" | 1 | 4 |
14 | Peyton Roop | Fr | LeRoy | Olympia | Newkirk | "Wollenweber, Jones(2A), Richardson(2A), Finley, Brent, Breedlove" | "Uhigh-2, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 4 |
15 | Shaun Wollenweber | Jr | Plano | Plano | Yacab | "Cervantes, KilroyX2" | "PIT-7, I8-3" | 2 | 3 |
16 | Jeff Yacab | Sr | Gordon Tech | Plano | | "Kilroy, Wollenweber" | "Fenton-3, CCL-2" | 1 | 4 |
| 138 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Carver James | So | Dakota | Oregon | "Peters(3A), DeVolder, Ivey, McClure, Finch, McPeek, Adamecz, Finch" | "Holzricther(3A), Mikenis(3A), Kalkbrenner" | "Dvorak-7, PIT-1(145), Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Tristen Finch | So | Mercer County Aledo | Oregon | "Wolfe, Hagemann, McPeekX2, Fox, McClureX2" | "McPeek, JamesX2" | "Stillman-1, PIT-1, Orion-2" | 1 | 2 |
3 | Austin McPeek | Sr | Lena-Winslow | Oregon | "Finch, Lizer, Thompson, Restivo" | "FinchX2, James, Adamecz" | "Stillman-2, ClintonIA-2, Litchfield-1" | 2 | 3 |
4 | Chet McClure | Sr | Gibson City-MSF | Olympia | "Vogt, Thompson, Lopez, TraubX2, Lizer, Stephens, Orduno" | "Lenox, FinchX2, James" | "Plano-2, PIT-2, Orion-3" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Gage Stephens | Sr | Quincy Notre Dame | Olympia | "Shelton, Traub" | McClure | "Clinton-1, Argenta-1, Quincy-2, QND-1" | 1 | 2 |
6 | Ben Traub | Sr | Prairie Central | Olympia | "Thompson, Vogt, FoxX2, Shelton, Orduno" | "McClureX2, Close(2A), Horn(2A), Stephens" | "PORTA-1, Cumberland-2, PC-2, Kaneland-4" | 2 | 3 |
7 | Dalton Blankenship | So | Vandalia | Vandalia | "ThompsonX2, Fox" | "Lizer, Lopez, Restivo" | "Civic-4(145), PIT-8, Litchfield-3" | 1 | 1 |
8 | Wyatt Fox | So | Shelbyville | Vandalia | "Breedlove, ThompsonX2" | "TraubX2, Finch, Adamecz, Blankenship" | "PORTA-2, Cumberland-3, LeRoy-1" | 1 | 2 |
9 | Gavin Restivo | Sr | West Frankfort | Vandalia | Blankenship | "KrugX2, McPeek, ThompsonX2" | "LawrenceCo-1, Mascoutah-1, PaducahKY-1, Litchfield-2" | 2 | 3 |
10 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Plano | Plano | "Blankenship, Hartnett, Huggins, Buchelt" | "McClure, Finch, Thompson" | "Plano-4, PIT-7, I8-4" | 1 | 1 |
11 | Ben Buchelt | Jr | Lisle | Plano | | | "Unity-1, Polo-1, Lisle-1, I8-1" | 1 | 2 |
12 | Caleb Thompson | Jr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "Lopez, RestivoX2" | "McClure, Traub, Vogt, FoxX2, BlankenshipX2, McPeek" | "PIT-6, Litchfield-4" | 1 | 4 |
13 | Stephen Adamecz | Sr | Sterling Newman | Oregon | Fox | "Wolfe, Hartman, James, McPeek" | Erie-1 | 1 | 4 |
14 | Austin Shelton | So | Oakwood | Olympia | | "Stephens, TraubX2" | "Argenta-7, EasternIL-2" | 3 | 4 |
15 | Jonovan Huggins | So | Chicago Hope Academy | Plano | Hartnett | Lopez | PC-6 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Gabe Hartnett | Jr | Peotone | Plano | | "Lopez, Buchelt, Huggins" | "ReedCuster, I8-4" | 1 | 4 |
| 145 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Rob Lane | Sr | Argenta-Oreana | Vandalia | "Meyer, WrightX2, Rude, DeVolder, Bahler, Restivo" | Knisley | "PORTA-1, Erie-1, Argenta-3, PC-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Brandon Lizer | Sr | Dakota | Oregon | "SnyderX3, KalkbrennerX2, Delgado" | "Fugiel(2A), McClure, McPeek" | "PIT-3(138), Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Quincy Kalkbrenner | Jr | Lena-Winslow | Oregon | "Hartman, SnyderX2, James, DeVolderX2, Dagen" | LizerX2 | "Stillman-1, ClintonIA-2, Litchfield-1" | 2 | 2 |
4 | Brian Czyl | Sr | Lisle | Plano | "Hartman, Czaja, Liaromatis, Tomac" | | "Polo-1, Lisle-1, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Evan Bahler | Sr | Prairie Central | Olympia | "Meyer, Knisley, Trotter, Delgado, Setzer" | "Wright, Lane" | "PORTA-3, Cumberland-2, PC-2, Kaneland-2" | 1 | 1 |
6 | Joe DeVolder | Sr | Orion | Oregon | "Czaja, Knisley, Wright" | "Lane, James, Snyder, Kalkbrenner" | "Erie-2, PIT-2, Orion-3, Litchfield-2" | 1 | 3 |
7 | Talon Paul | Sr | Stillman Valley | Oregon | Wiseman(3A) | "Brill(3A), DeVolderX2" | Prospect-2 | 3 | 4 |
8 | Justin Wright | Sr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "Dagen, Hudson, Dagen" | "Lane, Czaja, Hudson, DeVolder, Dagen" | "PORTA-2, PIT-5, Litchfield-3" | 1 | 2 |
9 | Dylan Knisley | Jr | Monticello | Vandalia | "McClure, Lane, Czaja, Dagen" | "Vosburg(2A), DeVolder, Wright, Bahler, Dagen" | "Clinton-3, Argenta-2, PIT-3, LeRoy-1" | 3 | 3 |
10 | Jake Czaja | Sr | Coal City | Plano | "TomacX3, Wright, Snyder" | "Curry(2A)X2, DeVolder, Knisley, CzylX2" | "Plano-4, PIT-4, I8-2" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Jesse Setzer | Jr | PORTA | Olympia | "Morgan, Liaromatis" | "Wright, Bahler" | ReedCuster-2 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Omar Delgado | Jr | Kewanee | Olympia | Morgan | "Wright, Lizer, Bahler" | "PORTA-8, Kewanee-2, Orion-5" | 1 | 3 |
13 | DJ Morgan | Sr | LeRoy | Olympia | "Snyder, Trotter" | "Schuler, James, Wright, Hudson" | "Clinton-4, Uhigh-3, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 4 |
14 | Tyler Dagen | Jr | Vandalia | Vandalia | "Restivo, Wright, Houck, Knisley" | "KnisleyX2, Kalkbrenner, Wright, Snyder" | "Civic-3(152), Litchfield-4" | 1 | 4 |
15 | Andrew Liaromatis | Jr | Wilmington | Plano | Tomac | "Knisley, Wright, Setzer, Czyl, Tomac" | "ReedCuster-3, I8-5" | 3 | 3 |
16 | Zach Tomac | Fr | Plano | Plano | Liaromatis | "Czyl, CzjaX3, Liaromatis" | "Plano-5, I8-4" | 2 | 4 |
| 152 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Zach Nelson | Sr | Mercer County-Aledo | Oregon | "Hedrick, Acosta, Heck, IveyX2, KaeckerX2, DykemaX2" | | "Stillman-1, PIT-1, Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Kyle Betourne | Fr | Bishop McNamara | Plano | "Ruettiger(2A), Shanahan(2A), Schuler, Hjorth(2A), Gruzka(3A), Duda(3A), Kelley, Gray, Neubeck" | "Jackson(3A)X2, Schneider(2A)" | "Dvorak-4, PC-1, Mahomet-1, CCL-2" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Jake Kaecker | Sr | Ashton Franklin Center | Oregon | "IveyX2, Dykema, Hageman, Knutson" | NelsonX2 | "Erie-1, Polo-1, Amboy-1, Orion-2" | 1 | 2 |
4 | Terry Neubeck | Sr | Herscher | Plano | "Schuler,S, Glebiv" | "Acosta, Olson(2A), Kelly, Betourne" | "Seneca-2, Bradley-1, I8-3" | 3 | 2 |
5 | Bryce Ivey | Jr | Sterling Newman | Oregon | "Duckett, Davidson, Heck, Knutson" | "Thurman, NelsonX2, James, KaeckerX2" | "Plano-3, PIT-2" | 2 | 3 |
6 | Keegan Gardner | Jr | West Frankfort | Vandalia | "Taylor, Davidson, Elliott" | Vosburg(2A) | "LawrenceCo-1, Mascoutah-2, PaducahKY-1, Litchfield-1" | 1 | 1 |
7 | Brock Elliott | Jr | Argenta-Oreana | Vandalia | | Gardner | Argenta-1 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Dolan Davidson | Sr | Litchfield | Vandalia | "Schuler,A, Heck, Dykema, Acosta, Duckett" | Ivey | "PORTA-1(160), PIT-3" | 1 | 3 |
9 | Brett Meyer | Sr | Midwest Central | Olympia | "Kolb, Schutte, Acosta" | Zaccagnini(2A) | "Clinton-1, IlliniBluffs-1, LeRoy-2" | 1 | 1 |
10 | Dave Acosta | Sr | Beardstown | Olympia | "Neubeck, Duckett, KolbX2, Hedrick" | "Cropp(2A), Nelson, Davidson, Meyer" | "Seneca-1, PORTA-1, QND-1" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Austin Hedrick | Jr | St. Joseph-Ogden | Olympia | "Schuler, Schutte" | "Nelson, Reczek, Acosta" | "Unity-1, Urbana-1, EasternIL-1" | 1 | 3 |
12 | Lucas Duckett | So | Shelbyville | Vandalia | | "Acosta, Schuler, Davidson" | "Cumberland-2, LeRoy-6" | 2 | 4 |
13 | TJ Knutson | Sr | Lena-Winslow | Oregon | "Ricke, Heck" | "PalmX2, Abitua, Kaecker, Ivey" | "Stillman-2(160), Litchfield-1(160)" | 2 | 4 |
14 | Blake Schutte | Jr | Quincy Notre Dame | Olympia | "Montgomery, SchulerX2" | "Thurman, Vosburgh(2A), Longley, Meyer, Hedrick" | "Clinton-4(160), Argenta-2(160), QND-2(160)" | 3 | 4 |
15 | Stephon Gray | Jr | Chicago Corliss | Plano | "Waldmarson, Glebiv" | Betourne | CPS-4 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Andy Glebiv | Sr | Gordon Tech | Plano | | "Neubeck, Gray" | | 1 | 4 |
| 160 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Brian Bahrs | Sr | Sterling Newman | Oregon | "PalmX2, BrownX2, Montgomery, Noel, Rathbun, Reczek, Mizaur, Mammosser, Morford, Westlund" | | "Plano-1, Erie-1, PIT-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Weslye Brown | Jr | Plano | Plano | "Marcotte, LovettX2, Morford, Ivy, Allen" | BahrsX2 | "Plano-2, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Tyler Westlund | Sr | North Boone | Oregon | "PalmX2, Falconer, Montgomery" | "Hagemann, Bahrs" | "RkfdEast-1, Polo-1, Amboy-1, RkfdLuth-1" | 1 | 2 |
4 | Kye Reczek | Sr | Clinton | Olympia | "Headrick, Marcotte, Longley" | "Thurman, Wilson" | "Clinton-2, PIT-4, ReedCuster-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Dakota Longley | Sr | Beardstown | Olympia | "Lovett, Schutte, Wilson, Hutson" | "Schuler, Naples, Reczek" | "Seneca-3, PORTA-3, QND-1" | 1 | 2 |
6 | Devin Morford | Sr | Mercer County | Oregon | "MontgomeryX2, Palm" | "Montgomery, Brown, Wilson, Bahrs" | Orion-1 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Layne Palm | Sr | Winnebago | Oregon | "Lovett, KnutsonX2" | "Lovett, BahrsX2, WestlundX2, Moreford" | "Richmond-1, Plano-4, Stillman-1, RkfdLuth-2" | 1 | 4 |
8 | Brandon Allen | So | Dwight | Plano | Goberville | Brown | Pontiac-6 | 3 | 2 |
9 | Caleb Wilson | Jr | LeRoy | Olympia | "Wheat, Reczek, Hutson" | "ReczekX2, Longley" | "Clinton-3(170), PIT-3, Uhigh-4, LeRoy-1" | 3 | 3 |
10 | Paul Ivy | Sr | Saint Francis de Sales | Plano | "Lovett, Goberville" | Brown | | 2 | 3 |
11 | Kody Goberville | Jr | Peotone | Plano | "Marcotte, Waldmarson, Lovett" | "Saracco(2A), Upton, Allen, Ivy" | "Plano-2(170), Unity-2(170)" | 1 | 4 |
12 | Aaron Leuck | Sr | Roxana | Vandalia | "Davidson, Maddox, Burton" | "Knutson, Jackson" | Litchfield-4 | 1 | 1 |
13 | Jacob Burton | Fr | Monticello | Vandalia | Zackson | "Wilson, Leuck" | LeRoy-2 | 2 | 2 |
14 | Zach Jackson | Sr | Vandalia | Vandalia | "Leuck, MaddoxX2, Davidson" | "Cravens (2A), Brown, Wilson, Burton" | "Civic-2, PIT-6, Litchfield-3" | 1 | 3 |
15 | Chris Maddox | Sr | Carlyle | Vandalia | Davidson | "LeuckX2, JacksonX2" | "Civic-3, Cumberland-3, MtOlive-3" | 2 | 4 |
16 | Cole Hutson | Sr | El-Paso | Olympia | | "Vosburg(2A), Longley, Wilson" | "PND-2, Argenta-3, PC-2" | 2 | 4 |
| 170 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Zach Abney | Sr | Pittsfield | Olympia | "Ricke, Wetherell, Gray(3A), Lopez, Rathbun, Upton" | Downs(3A)X2 | "PORTA-1, PIT-1, Quincy-3, QND-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Brandon Sklavanitis | Sr | Oregon | Oregon | "WardX2, RickeX2, Rathbun, Wetherell" | Wetherell | "Stillman-1, Polo-1, Orion-2" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Sean Wetherell | Sr | Alleman | Oregon | "Lowe, Rathbun, Liaromatis, Sklavanitis, RickeX2, Ward" | "Abney, Sklavanitis" | "Riverdale-1, Metamora-2, PIT-2, Orion-1" | 1 | 2 |
4 | Sean Liaromatis | Sr | Wilmington | Plano | "Upton, WheatX2, Ricke, NaplesX2, Groen" | Wetherell | "PIT-3, ReedCuster-1, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Austin Upton | Sr | St. Joseph-Ogden | Olympia | "Wilson, Goberville, Rathbun, Gerritson, Andersen, Reed, Kupferschmidt, Wheat" | "Liaromatis, Abney" | "Unity-1, Urbana-1, EasternIL-1" | 1 | 2 |
6 | Zach Groen | Sr | Illiana Christian | Plano | "Marcotte, McNally" | Liaromatis | Seneca-1 | 1 | 3 |
7 | Jon Ricke | Sr | Mercer County | Oregon | "Naples, Rathbun, Ward" | "Knutson, SklavanitisX2, Kelson, Abney, Liaromatis, WetherellX2" | "Stillman-2, PIT-4, Orion-3" | 2 | 3 |
8 | Sean Ward | Jr | Winnebago | Oregon | "Dargert, Appleman, Hagemann, Newburgh" | "SklavanitisX2, Wetherell, Ricke" | "Richmond-1(182), Plano-1(182), Stillman-3, RkfdLuth-1" | 2 | 4 |
9 | Michael Rathbun | Sr | Olympia | Olympia | "Wilson, WheatX2, NoelX2" | "Bahrs, Sklavantis, Wetherell, Ricke, Abney" | "Clinton-1, PIT-5, Uhigh-2" | 1 | 3 |
10 | Ryan Naples | Sr | Coal City | Plano | "Longley, Noel, Mammosser" | "Ricke, LiaromatisX2" | PIT-8 | 2 | 2 |
11 | Zach Mocaby | Sr | Benton | Vandalia | "Frangello, Garcia, Godden" | "Hicks, Vosburg, " | "Civic-4, Cumberland-6, Murdale-6" | 1 | 1 |
12 | Tyler Godden | Sr | Cumberland | Vandalia | Hicks | Mocaby | "Cumberland-5, Argenta-1, EasternIL-6" | 3 | 2 |
13 | Bryce Thornton | Jr | Litchfield | Vandalia | Hicks | Reczek | Litchfield-2 | 3 | 3 |
14 | Josh Hicks | Sr | Shelbyville | Vandalia | Cravens(2A) | Thornton | "PORTA-3, Cumberland-1, LeRoy-1" | 2 | 4 |
15 | Kevin McNally | Jr | Grant Park | Plano | | Groen | "Argenta-5, PC-5" | 2 | 4 |
16 | Jarod Noel | So | Bismarck-Henning | Olympia | | "Upton, RathbunX2" | EasternIL-2 | 2 | 4 |
| 182 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Logan Staver | Sr | Lena Winslow | Oregon | "Person, ElsburyX2, Weeks" | | "Stillman-1(195), Litchfield-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Devin Mahnke | Sr | Grant Park | Plano | "Menacher, Asmus, Kupferschmid, Kiser(3A), Reed, Naples, Dargert, Harris, Fierro" | | "Argenta-1, Illiana-1, PC-1, Mahomet-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Justin Harris | Sr | Herscher | Plano | "Appleman, Dargert, Flowers, GerritsonX2" | Mahnke | "Seneca-1, Bradley-1" | 1 | 3 |
4 | Matt Supernant | Sr | Macomb | Olympia | "Mixon(2A)X2, Randle(2A), Klein(2A), Doak, Harn, Ortman, Haley, Kelson, Kupferschmid" | | "Metamora-1, Quincy-4, Orion-1, QND-1" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Nick Elsbury | Sr | Byron | Oregon | "Fierro, Person, Luevano, White" | "Mixon, Zimmerman, StaverX2" | "OelweinIA-1, Metamora-3, PIT-3, Mahomet-5" | 2 | 2 |
6 | Terry White | Jr | Riverdale | Oregon | KleinX2 | Elsbury | | 1 | 3 |
7 | Garrett Kelson | Sr | Olympia | Olympia | "Ricke, Menacher, Kibler" | "Zimmerman, Supernant" | "Clinton-3, PIT-2, Uhigh-1" | 1 | 3 |
8 | Colt Brummer | Sr | Cumberland | Vandalia | "Andersen, Menacher" | "Menacher, Andersen" | "Cumberland-3, Argenta-3, EasternIL-2" | 1 | 1 |
9 | Brenden Menacher | Jr | Monticello | Vandalia | "Andersen, Barna, Wampler" | "Kelson, Mahnke, ElsburyX2, Brummer" | "Clinton-4, PIT-4, Argenta-2, LeRoy-1" | 2 | 2 |
10 | Max Andersen | Jr | Lawrenceville | Vandalia | "WamplerX2, Kupferschmid" | "Upton, WamplerX2, Brummer" | "LawrenceCo-1, Cumberland-1, EasternIL-1" | 2 | 3 |
11 | Sam Wampler | Sr | Mt. Carmel | Vandalia | "Frangello, AndersonX2" | "AndersenX2, Menacher" | "LawrenceCo-2(182), Cumberland-4(195)" | 1 | 4 |
12 | Dexter Fierro | Sr | Wilmington | Plano | "GerritsonX2, Dargert" | Mahnke | "PIT-5, ReedCuster-2, I8-1" | 3 | 2 |
13 | Henry Gerritson | Sr | Clifton Central | Plano | "Asmus, Fierro, Naples" | "Upton, FierroX2, HarrisX2" | "Seneca-5, PC-1(182), ReedCuster-3" | 2 | 4 |
14 | John Kupferschmid | Sr | Prairie Central | Olympia | | "Lincoln(2A), Anderson, Mahnke, Upton, Supernant" | "PORTA-2, Cumberland-2, PC-2, Kaneland-1" | 1 | 2 |
15 | Jacob Klein | Sr | West Carroll | Oregon | | WhiteX2 | "Stillman-3, Polo-5" | 3 | 4 |
16 | Wesley Kibler | Fr | St. Joseph Ogden | Olympia | | KelsonX2 | "Unity-3(195), Urbana-4, EasternIL-5" | 2 | 4 |
| 195 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Ty Harmston | Jr | Lena-Winslow | Oregon | "LincolnX2, Roper, Brink, Harridge, Skinner" | Zimmerman | "Stillman-1(220), Litchfield-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Shawn Skinner | Sr | Rock Falls | Oregon | "Dauphin(2A), Butts, Harridge, Donovan, Haley, Villarreal(2A), Weeks, Butts" | "Ladd(2A), Zimmerman, Harmston" | "Riverdale-1, Erie-1, PIT-2, Quincy-1" | 1 | 2 |
3 | Terry Martin | Jr | Douglass | Plano | Vancurra | Bauer | "Uplift-1, CPS-1" | 1 | 2 |
4 | Sam Donovan | Sr | Olympia | Olympia | "Webb, Brink, Reeves, Haley" | "Haley, Skinner" | Clinton-2 | 1 | 1 |
5 | Jeffrey Haley | Jr | Quincy Notre Dame | Olympia | "Donovan, Rodgers, Lopez, Reeves" | "Skinner, Supernant, Donovan" | "Clinton-1, Argenta-1, Quincy-2, QND-1" | 1 | 2 |
6 | Tanner VanDalsen | Sr | Monticello | Vandalia | "Donovan, Iovanac" | "Skinner, Vaughn(2A)" | "Clinton-4, Argenta-5, PIT-3, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 1 |
7 | Tristun Reeves | So | El Paso | Olympia | "RodgersX2, FrevertX2, RhodaX2" | "Donovan, Haley" | PC-1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Nick Iovanac | Sr | Robinson | Vandalia | "Wall, Barna" | "Shafer, Harn, Rivera(3A), vANdALSEN" | "LawrenceCo-1, PORTA-3, EasternIL-3" | 1 | 3 |
9 | John Brink | Sr | Oregon | Oregon | "Butts, Harridge" | "Sebby(2A), Person, Donovan, Zimmerman, Harmston, Butts" | "Stillman-4, Polo-1, Orion-2" | 2 | 3 |
10 | Calvin Harridge | Sr | Morrison | Oregon | Butts | "Skinner, Ladd(2A), VanDalsen, Harmston" | Erie-2 | 1 | 4 |
11 | Mitchell Barna | Sr | Shelbyville | Vandalia | | "Menacher, Iovanac" | LeRoy-2(182) | 3 | 4 |
12 | Anthony Bauer | Jr | Dwight | Plano | "Vancurra, Martin" | "Sebby(2A), VancurraX2" | "Pontiac-3, ReedCuster-2, I8-4" | 1 | 1 |
13 | Timmy Carll | Sr | Cumberland | Vandalia | Kinney | "Iovanac, VanDalsen, Roper" | "Cumberland-3, EasternIL-4" | 2 | 2 |
14 | Nick Vancurra | Sr | Wilmington | Plano | "BauerX2, Sandy, RuffinoX2" | "Bauer, Webb, Martin" | "PIT-5 , ReedCuster-1, I8-3" | 2 | 3 |
15 | Tom Ruffino | So | Peotone | Plano | | VancurraX2 | "Plano-4, Unity-2" | 1 | 4 |
16 | Alex Rhoda | Sr | Prairie Central | Olympia | Lopez | ReevesX2 | "PORTA-7, Cumberland-5, Kaneland-4" | 1 | 4 |
| 220 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Daniel Zimmerman | Jr | Dakota | Oregon | "Howell(3A), Hecox(3A), Elsbury, Kelson, Harmston, Maisionet, Brink, Skinner, Hawley, Sherman, Lincoln" | | "Dvorak-1(220), PIT-1, Orion-1(195)" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Derrick Maisionet | Jr | Plano | Plano | "WebbX3, Smith, Armstrong, Lincoln, Helm, WasielX2" | Zimmerman | "Plano-1, PIT-1, I8-1" | 1 | 1 |
3 | Ty Sandy | Jr | LeRoy | Olympia | "Harn, Helm" | VanDalsen | "Clinton-1(195), PIT-7(195), Uhigh-1(195), LeRoy-2" | 1 | 1 |
4 | Kevin Roper | Sr | Carlyle | Vandalia | KeelerX2 Werner | Harmston | "Civic-1(195), Cumberland-1(195), Litchfield-2(195)" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Brandon Webb | Sr | Seneca | Plano | "Rayfield(2A), Harn, Macias,Waisel, McDermott, Thomas" | "MaisonetX3, Donovan, Sebby(2A)" | "Seneca-1, Plano-2, I8-2(195)" | 2 | 2 |
6 | Tucker Harn | Sr | Beardstown | Olympia | "Rodgers, Iovanac" | "Webb, Supernant, Sandy" | "Seneca-1(195), PORTA-1(195), QND-2" | 1 | 3 |
7 | Tanner Keeler | Sr | Robinson | Vandalia | "Helm, Taylorville(2A), Wise, Armstrong, Carr" | "Lincoln, RoperX2" | "LawrenceCo-1(285), EasternIL-1" | 1 | 2 |
8 | Brad Carr | Sr | East Alton Wood River | Vandalia | "Werner, Armstrong" | "Werner, Keeler" | "Civic-2, Rochester-1" | 2 | 3 |
9 | Brandon Helm | Sr | PORTA | Olympia | Wilder | "Werner, Keeler, Maisionet, Sandy" | "PORTA-2, ReedCuster-6" | 3 | 2 |
10 | Ben West | Sr | Alleman | Oregon | "ShermanX2, LincolnX2, Armstrong, Hawley" | Wasiel | "Riverdale-1, PIT-5, Orion-1" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Bobby Lincoln | Jr | Mercer County | Oregon | "Keeler, Sherman, Hawley" | "HarmstonX2, Maisionet, Wasiel, WestX2, Zimmerman, Sherman" | "Stillman-2, PIT-7, Orion-2" | 3 | 4 |
12 | Logan Sherman | Sr | Riverdale | Oregon | Lincoln | "WestX2, Lincoln, Zimmerman" | "Riverdale-2, Orion-3" | 2 | 3 |
13 | Beau Thomas | Sr | Herscher | Plano | McDermottX2 | "Webb, McDermott, Maisionet" | "Bradley-1, I8-2" | 3 | 3 |
14 | David McDermott | Sr | Westmont | Plano | Waisel | "Webb, ThomasX2" | "Seneca-4, WaltherLuth-3, Lisle-1, I8-3" | 1 | 4 |
15 | Cedric Wilder | Jr | Normal U-High | Olympia | | "Helm, Harn" | "Clinton-5, Uhigh-5, Orion-5" | 2 | 4 |
16 | Zach Armstrong | Jr | Monticello | Vandalia | Werner | "Reeves, Maisionet, West, Keeler, Carr" | "Argenta-3, LeRoy-3" | 1 | 4 |
| 285 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | NOTABLE WINS | NOTABLE LOSSES | TOURNAMENT FINISHES | R | S |
1 | Josh Wallick | Jr | Gibson City-MSF | Olympia | "Gonzalez, Bennett, Freimund, Romano, Corlett, SuperganX2, Thiele" | | "Plano-1, PIT-1, Orion-1" | 1 | 1 |
2 | Morgan Supergan | Sr | Bismarck-Henning | Olympia | "Ortmann, Behrends, Jostes" | WallickX2 | "LeRoy-1, EasternIL-1" | 2 | 2 |
3 | Ben Corlett | Jr | Sherrard | Oregon | "Torres, Ortmann, KisnerX3, Freimund, Eisele" | Jones(3A) | "Riverdale-1, Erie-1, Kewanee-3" | 1 | 1 |
4 | Michael Behrends | Sr | Warrensburg-Lathem | Vandalia | "OrtmannX3, SmithsonX2, Vessels" | "Ortmann, Supergan, Tyler(2A)" | "PORTA-3, Clinton-1, Argenta-1, LeRoy-2" | 1 | 1 |
5 | Adam Freimund | Jr | Harvard | Oregon | "Nunez, EiseleX2, Boyle(2A)X2, Parker(2A), Bowers, GonzalezX2" | "Hobbs(3A), Corlett" | "Harvard-1, MidStatesWI-2, PIT-3" | 1 | 3 |
6 | Derrick Romano | Sr | Wilmington | Plano | "BowersX2, KochX2, Alonzo" | "Wallick, Nunez" | "PIT-2, ReedCuster-1, I8-1" | 2 | 1 |
7 | Tyler Ortmann | Jr | Argenta Oreana | Vandalia | "Bennett, Behrends, Torres, Linder, Smithson" | "Corlett, BehrendsX2, Bennett, Supergan, Smithson" | "PORTA-1, Erie-2, Argenta-2, PC-2" | 3 | 2 |
8 | Dre Cannon | Sr | Carlyle | Vandalia | Smithson | "Bennett, Smithson" | "Civic-3, Cumberland-2, MtOlive-1, Litchfield-1" | 1 | 3 |
9 | Gus Eisele | Jr | North Boone | Oregon | "BurdickX4, Gonzalez" | "FreimundX2, Parker(2A), Corlett" | "RkfdEast-5, Polo-2, Amboy-2, RkfdLuth-1" | 2 | 2 |
10 | Justin Alonzo | Sr | Gordon Tech | Plano | Nunez | "Nawron(3A), McBridge(3A), Romano" | "Fenton-2, BuffaloGrove-2, CCL-1" | 1 | 2 |
11 | Eddie Gonzalez | Jr | Aurora Central Catholic | Oregon | "KisnerX2, Nunez" | "Wallick, Eisele, FreimundX2" | "Plano-2, Stillman-1, Lisle-1" | 3 | 4 |
12 | Junior Nunez | So | Plano | Plano | "Romano, Koch" | "Romano, Freimund, Gonzalez, Alonzo" | "Plano-3, I8-2" | 1 | 3 |
13 | Brenden Jostes | Jr | Farmington | Olympia | "Bennett, Thiele" | "Ortmann, Keeler, Supergan" | IlliniBluffs-1 | 1 | 3 |
14 | Kolton Koch | Sr | Clifton Central | Plano | "Linder, Campbell(2A)" | "Bowers, Romano, Nunez" | PC-5 | 3 | 4 |
15 | Elliott Smithson | Jr | Shelbyville | Vandalia | "Ortmann, Cannon" | "BehrendsX2, Bennett, Cannon" | "PORTA-6, Cumberland-5" | 2 | 4 |
16 | Logan Thiele | Jr | Pittsfield | Olympia | Bennett | Wallick | QND-5 | 2 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|