| 106 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Travis Ford-Melton | Fr | Marian Cath | Lemont | | "Palm F; Loehr F; Povlick 4-2; Zaccone F, 9-3; Lindsey F" | Glenbrook S-1; Granite City-1; Geneseo-1 |
2 | Austin Kedzie | Jr | Kaneland | Washington | Woods F (113); Mitchell F; Komitas 6-4 OT (113); Rivera 4-0; Povlick 5-4 | Cummings 7-1; Kennedy F; Heller F; Keeley 3-1 OT; Van Poucke F (113) | Palatine-3; Sycamore-2; Kaneland-2 (113) |
3 | Trey Keeley | Sr | Washington | Washington | Dunlop (PA) 1-0; Tagg (OH) 4-2; Andonian (OH) TF; McKee (MN) 11-1; Kedzie 3-1 OT | "McKenna 4-2, 3-0; Durlacher 7-2" | Sycamore-3 |
4 | JP Stedwill | Sr | P Notre Dame | Washington | Ziegler 4-2 | Wood 14-5 (113); Bankard TF | Glenwood-2; Metamora-1; Morton-1 |
5 | Chris Kennedy | Fr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | "Molton 4-3; Durlacher 12-0, TF; Kedzie F; Russell F" | Cummings 9-3; Ruffino 11-8 | Palatine-6; LWE-2 |
6 | Riley Palm | Fr | Carmel | Antioch | Ford-Melton F; Melendez F; Johnson 8-2 | | Glenbrook S-2; Geneva-2 |
7 | Trenton Finch | So | Mascoutah | Mahomet | Ziegler 5-3; Rilea F (113); Kinison 6-4 (113) | Sobol 9-0; Swain 6-4 (113); Turner 8-1 | Glenwood-1 (113); Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-3 (113); Quincy-1 |
8 | Trevor Edwards | Jr | Mattoon | Mahomet | Sobol 9-6 | "Ziegler 3-0, 4-2; Surtin 7-1; Sobol 8-3; Cardani 5-0" | Civic M-2; Mascoutah-1; Mahomet-1 |
9 | Kooper Loehr | Fr | Mt Zion | Mahomet | Povlick F; Ford-Melton F; Severado (MO) 6-4 OT | Kivett (MO) 9-4 | Pontiac-1; Granite City-4; Murdale-1 |
10 | Anthony Turner | So | Danville | Mahomet | Bianchini F; Finch 8-1 | Weaver 8-0; Sims 10-0; Pfeiffer 9-0 | Clinton-1; Lincoln-2; Quincy-2 |
11 | Justin Cardani | So | Centennial | Mahomet | Ziegler 6-1; Edwards 5-0 | | Glenwood-3; Springfield-1; Mahomet-2 |
12 | Landen Pfeiffer | So | Marengo | Antioch | Schrank 16-5; Turner 9-0 | | Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-2; Lincoln-3 |
HM | Jacob Bankard | Sr | Limestone | Washington | Burris 6-2; Bianchini 7-0; Swank 5-2; Stedwill TF | | Rockford E-1; Lincoln-5; Morton-2 |
| 113 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Dack Punke | Jr | Washington | Washington | Hayes 3-2; Hoskins (OH) 5-3; Decatur (OH) 3-2; Larson (MN) 6-2 | "Campos 3-2, 3-1; Rilea 13-0; Yates (OH) ID; Sanchez (OH) 7-0; Fleck TF, F; Nygaard (MN) 9-1; Cluff (UT) TF; LeMair (MN) 1-0; Z. Spencer 13-3" | Ironman (OH)-7; Sycamore-1 |
2 | Brandon Muselman | Jr | Oak Forest | Lemont | Orine (MO) 5-1; Johnson 5-1; Hayes 14-5; Shinhoster 4-2; Skloot 11-6 | Lester (MO) 3-1; Skloot 6-4 | Palatine-6; Leyden-1 |
3 | Marco Padilla | Sr | Elmwood Park | Antioch | | Fiegel 7-2 OT; Arroyo 7-4 | Walther C-1 (120); Harvard-1; Reed-Custer-1 |
4 | Joshua Fiegel | Jr | Harvard | Antioch | Campos 5-3; Padilla 7-2 OT; Young (MO) F; Z. Spencer 10-8; Van Vleet TF (120) | Shea (WI) 3-2; Wallace 6-1; Gross 8-2 | Harvard-3; Granite City-7; Geneva-1 |
5 | Kevin Radcliff | Jr | Rich E | Lemont | "Clough 5-1, 9-1 (120); Foy 1-0 (120)" | Litwiller TF | Antioch-3 (120); Hinsdale S-1; Rich E-1; U-High-1 |
6 | TJ Rilea | Sr | Canton | Washington | Wiegand 5-4 (120); Punke 13-0 | Kinison 17-9; Finch F; Williard 10-5 | Illini B-1; Metamora-1; Lincoln-1 |
7 | Joey Egan | So | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Spencer 3-2; McKenna 5-2; Heller 11-2; Hood (OH) 9-5; Larson (MN) F; Klein (WI) 12-2, 8-0; Perrien (IA) F; Johnson F" | Gross 7-5; Bianchi (WI) 5-3 OT | Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-8 |
8 | Jake Gross | Sr | Antioch | Antioch | Heller TF; Durlacher 6-2; Shea (QWI) 3-0; Castillo (FL) 7-2; Egan 7-5; Rivera 7-3; Fiegel 8-2; Versteegh (IA) 4-2; Wyatt (IA) 3-2; Pradel 3-2 | | Antioch-1; Dvorak-8; Bettendorf (IA)-7 |
9 | Zach Williard | So | Carbondale | Mahomet | Rilea 10-5 | Dietz 16-7; Fitzjerrells 9-2 | Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1; Mahomet-1 |
10 | Ethan Harsted | So | Ottawa | Washington | Poniatowski 7-1 (120); Rice 15-6 | C. Lee 9-4; Nunez F | Guerin-1; Princeton-1; LWE-2 |
11 | Steven Lee | Jr | Bloomington | Washington | Povlick TF; Futris 7-3; Murphy 11-4 | Litwiller 7-6 | Conant-4; Sycamore-5 |
12 | Dalton Kinison | Sr | Springfield | Mahomet | Spencer 8-6; Rilea 17-9; Johnson 8-4 | Finch 6-4 | Springfield-3; Lincoln-3; Mahomet-5 |
HM | Josiah Fitzjerrells | Sr | Mt Vernon | Mahomet | Roseman 12-4 (120); Carey 12-2 (120); Williard 9-2 | | Glenwood-2 (120); Murdale-2 |
HM | Nick Norris | Sr | IVC | Washington | Dean ID | | |
HM | Justin Hernandez | So | Rochelle | Washington | | | |
HM | Justin Mitchell | Jr | Wauconda | Antioch | | | |
| 120 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Mike Tortorice | Sr | Carmel | Antioch | Hughes 5-2; Piotrowski F (126) | Ariza 15-1; Busse 7-3; Van Vleet 8-4; Jacquez 5-2 | Glenbrook S-3; Geneva-1 |
2 | Donnell Washington | Fr | Marian Cath | Lemont | L. Hayes TF; Johnson (MO) F; Stenger 5-3; Tumbarello F | Skloot TF; Hughes 12-5; Dado 5-3 OT; Myers 10-8; Rhodenbaugh F | Glenbrook S-1; Granite City-5; Geneseo-3 |
3 | Caleb Guzior | Jr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Assaf 14-4; Woods TF; McGee 10-5; Rice 4-3; MacTavish 8-2; Kincaid (MO) ID | "Sims 8-0; Buell 10-7; Stenger 8-7, 3-2" | Dvorak-6 |
4 | Tom Buell | Jr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | Assaf 8-6; Guzior 10-7; Ariza F; Clough 9-1; McGee TF; Dado 7-2 | "Peters 13-2, 13-2" | Palatine-7; LWE-2 |
5 | Austin Macias | So | Burlington C | Washington | Hollingsworth 9-3 | Esquivel 13-4; Rhodenbaugh 9-0; Busse 11-2 | Harvard-1; WWS-1; Leyden-2; Batavia-1 |
6 | Danish Qureshi | Sr | Hinsdale S | Lemont | McGee F (126); Stearns F; Bell 9-8 TB | Tumbarello 10-7 | Hinsdale S-2 (126); Hinsdale C-4 |
7 | Tumbo Tumbarello | Sr | Geneseo | Washington | Williams 11-6 (126); Tapia 5-4 (126); Termini 7-2 (126); Jacquez 18-5; Qureshi 10-7 (126); McDowell 7-1 (126); Ramos 5-2 | Garcia F (126); Washington F; Rhodenbaugh 6-2 | Rockford E-3 (126); Hinsdale C-6 (126); Geneseo-2 |
8 | Tyler Delaware | So | Washington | Washington | Jerde (IN) 4-1; Parker (UT) 4-2; Smith (MN) 11-9; Stenger 10-7 | "Chumbley 4-2, 9-3; Gross (MN) 2-0; Riportella 3-1" | Sycamore-2 |
9 | Caleb Boudreau | So | Manteno | Washington | Worms F | Wasilewski 12-5 (126); Short 16-2; Rhodenbaugh 18-9; Ivey F; Davidson F | Seneca-1; Princeton-3 |
10 | Antwone Johnson | Sr | Cahokia | Mahomet | "Bittle F, F" | Peters 12-10 | Springfield-2; Quincy-3 |
11 | Mason Rhodenbaugh | Jr | Dixon | Washington | vanderLaan 3-0; Macias 9-0; Boudreau 18-9; Davidson TF; Garcia 9-3; Tumbarello 6-2; Washington F | | Sterling-1; WWS-2; Geneseo-4 |
12 | Sergio Esquivel | Sr | Harvard | Antioch | Madrigal F (126); Wilsie 4-0 (126); Henze 10-1; Macias 13-4; Jacquez 4-1; Piotrowski F (126) | | Harvard-2; Geneva-4 |
HM | Isaac Figueroa | Jr | Sterling | Washington | McGee 13-3 (126); Kanzler 5-1 (126); Sims 7-6 (132) | Martinez 12-1 (126) | Sycamore-5 (126) |
HM | Ecclesias Fambro | Sr | Belvidere N | Washington | N. Garcia 7-6; Rivera 5-4 | | Sterling-3; Polo-2 |
HM | Nevin Thielk | Jr | Sandwich | Washington | Van Vleet 10-4; Rink 7-1 | Emerson F | Plano-2 |
HM | Chris Whaley | So | Riverton | Mahomet | Worms 5-2; Bryson 5-0 | Meyers 8-3; Steffes 10-4 | Argenta-2; Mahomet-3 |
HM | Jacquez Stewart | Fr | Springfield | Mahomet | Bittle F | Steffes F | Springfield-3; Lincoln-1; Mahomet-2 |
HM | Nolan Roseman | Fr | Rantoul | Mahomet | Short 10-6 | Fitzjerrells 12-4 | Glenwood-1; Tolono-1; U-High-3 |
| 126 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Travis Piotrowski | Sr | Prairie Ridge | Antioch | | "Onufer F; Hartman 3-2, 2-1; Villarreal F; Tortorice F; Esquivel F; Munoz 15-2" | Barrington-1 (OW); Prospect-1 (OW); Glenbrook S-1 |
2 | Yahya Thomas | Jr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Pawelski 3-2, 4-2; Schmitt (MO) 1-0" | Ramsey 14-3; Bass 14-3; Simon 9-2; Polka 8-6; Swiggum (MN) 7-2; A. O'Brien 5-0; Pawelski 1-0; Schorr (MN) 5-1; Villarreal 7-2 | Cheesehead (WI)-3 |
3 | Jack Henderson | Sr | Bloomington | Washington | | Hitchins ID (132); Mitchell 16-7; Ellis TF | Lincoln-1 |
4 | Carlos Champagne | So | Marian Cath | Lemont | Stearns 4-3 | Huffmon 4-0; Dunn 7-1; Price 7-0; Emery 5-2; Hromidko (IA) 10-3 | Glenbrook S-2; Granite City-1; Geneseo-1 |
5 | Savion Haywood | So | Bloomington | Washington | Madonia 8-5 (132); Critchfield 5-4 (132); Kanzler 4-2 | Ho TF (132) | Conant-3 (132); Lincoln-2 (132); Sycamore-2 |
6 | Tyler Dunn | Jr | E St Louis | Mahomet | Blaha 14-6 (132); Champagne 7-1; Secker 5-4 | "Bennett F (138); Davis 9-8 (132); Critchfield 8-6 (132); Meador 6-2 (132); Foiles 4-2 (132); A. O'Brien 3-2; Mitchell 10-4, 14-2" | Civic M-1 (132); Mascoutah-3 (132); Granite City-2; Murdale-3 |
7 | Gehrig Simon | Jr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | Thomas 9-2; Hartman 1-0; Precin 1-0 | "Villarreal 7-3, 7-5; Huffmon 5-1" | Palatine-4 |
8 | Nathan Dlugopolski | Sr | Antioch | Antioch | MacTavish 8-7; Rubino 7-6; Cullen 8-2 (132); Pawelski 9-7; Wilcox 8-2 (132) | | |
9 | Ryan Mencini | Jr | Fenton | Antioch | Woodford (IA) 8-5; Doranski 14-6 | Ochoa 9-3 | Fenton-1; Sterling-2; Batavia-2 |
10 | Nick Termini | Fr | Burlington C | Washington | Knuth 5-3; Barraza 6-2; Alabed F | Tumbarello 7-2; Ochoa 8-5; Contreras 5-4 | Harvard-1; WWS-3; Leyden-2 |
11 | Brent Ochoa | Jr | Bremen | Lemont | Mencini 9-3; Termini 8-5 | | Fenton-2; Harvard-3 |
12 | Jaden Urrutia | Sr | Sterling | Washington | | Dale 2-0 OT (132); Piskorz 6-0 (132) | Sterling-1 (132) |
HM | Tristan Ellis | Sr | Carbondale | Mahomet | Henderson TF; Keating 13-8 | "Cissell 23-10; Secker 8-7, 10-3; Henseler 10-5; Chambers 15-9; Emmick F" | Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1; Mahomet-3 |
HM | Jacob Mitchell | Jr | Highland | Mahomet | "Secker 13-3, 3-1; Chambers 2-0; Henseler F; Henderson 16-7; Dunn 10-4, 14-2" | "Zedolek 9-2; Emmick 6-1; Kristoff F, 13-6; Paslay 7-4" | Civic M-3; Mascoutah-6; Lincoln-3; Murdale-4 |
HM | Jose Munoz | Jr | Wauconda | Antioch | Friedrich 5-2; Huffmon 6-4; Piotrowski 15-2 | | |
HM | Tyler Demo | Jr | Boylan | Washington | Woodford (IA) 7-5; Casey F | Casey F | Sterling-5; Polo-5 |
HM | Phoenix Stuart | Sr | E Peoria | Washington | Wilsie 5-1 | Roach F (132); Dockendorf 11-1; Beaston F | Metamora-2; Quincy-1 |
HM | Ethan Dockendorf | Sr | Sandwich | Washington | "Kittleson 4-2; Sanner F; Wasielewski 7-2, F; Engle F; Stuart 11-1" | | Plano-4; Stillman V-2 |
HM | Brady Thompson | Sr | Glenwood | Mahomet | Kristoff 8-4; Chambers 8-2; Evans 12-4; Emery 8-1; Nunez 7-5 OT | Kristoff F | Glenwood-1; Springfield-2; Murdale-7 |
HM | Justin Emmick | Jr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Hufnagle 1-0; Ellis F; Mitchell 6-1; Brown 3-1 | Zedolek F; Cissell 4-0; Hilliard F | Lincoln-5; Reed-Custer-2 |
HM | Cory Cissell | Jr | Waterloo | Mahomet | Secker 10-1; Person (MO) 7-3; Bittle 14-4; Ellis 23-10; Chambers 5-4; Emmick 4-0; Reed 5-1; Evans 7-5; Aney (IA) 3-2 | "Henseler 6-4; Secker F; Zedolek 11-2, F, 6-2" | Civic M-6; Mascoutah-3; Quincy-9 |
HM | Tanner Zedolek | Sr | Jerseyville | Mahomet | "Secker F; Emmick F; Mitchell 9-2; Cissell 11-2, F, 6-2; Hefley F; Whyers 7-4; Kristoff F" | Person (MO) F; Lopez F | Civic M-2; Quincy-10 |
| 132 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Dylan Thurston | Sr | Washington | Washington | Townsell 5-3; Mattox (OH) 5-2; Duncan (KY) 5-3 OT; Silzer 3-2; Dover (OH) 4-2 OT | "Clary (OH) 8-2 TB; Cheloni 6-5, 2-0; Rathman (MN) TF; Smith (UT) TF; Hooks 12-9" | Sycamore-1 |
2 | Merik Fulton | Sr | Triad | Mahomet | Oladeji 14-13; Otis (MO) 7-4 | Blaha 11-3; Broyles 1-0; Williams (MO) F | Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1 (co-OW); Granite City-9 |
3 | Kendall Coleman | So | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Duncan TF, F; Fleenor F; Yates TF; Rathman (MN) 8-3; Zeman 13-4" | Hooks 9-7; Fleenor 7-4; Derain 15-6; Barwacz 8-4; Kerstein 11-6; Ramsey F; Oladeji 8-5; Spray (WI) 4-2 OT | Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-5 |
4 | Branden Critchfield | Sr | Jerseyville | Mahomet | Dunn 8-6 | Paslay 2-0; Meador 6-4; Haywood 5-4; Blaha 4-1; Swafford (IA) 6-4 | Civic M-2; Springfield-1; Lincoln-1; Quincy-1 |
5 | We Rachal | So | Chicago Washington | Lemont | | Taylor F (138); Simmons 9-3 | Seneca-1 (138-co-OW); Simeon-1 |
6 | Josh Jones | Jr | Marian Cath | Lemont | "Kanzler 5-4 TB; Fleenor 2-1, 3-0; Uthoff (IA) 12-2" | Silva 13-5; Oladeji 16-7; Broyles 2-1; Tidswell (TN) ID | Glenbrook S-2; Granite City-2; Geneseo-2 |
7 | Tommy Dale | Jr | Sandwich | Washington | Urrutia 2-0 OT; Broyles F | Sanders 6-4 OT; Garcia F; Neises 4-2; Randazzo F | Plano-1; Batavia-3 |
8 | Anthony Randazzo | So | Marian Central | Antioch | Fleenor F; Dale F | Barraza 9-5; Wilcox 2-1; Silva 6-2; Doranski 10-1 | Geneva-2; Batavia-4 |
9 | Luke Silva | So | Prairie Ridge | Antioch | Fleenor F; B. Thurston F; Piunti 5-2; Schnell F; Jones 13-5; Randazzo 6-2 | "Stathakis 13-4; Neises 7-5, 2-1; Bielski 11-1" | Barrington-8; Prospect-3; Glenbrook S-3 |
10 | Trevor Koepke | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Johnson 8-6; Poole 11-10; Hild 10-3 | Meador 4-3; Foiles 3-1 OT; Schloegel 3-1 OT | Lincoln-3; Reed-Custer-2 |
11 | Joey Schloegel | Jr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | "DiBenedetto 1-0, 4-0; Koepke 3-1 OT" | Szabo OTF; DiBenedetto 5-4; Krueger 2-1 | Palatine-3; LWE-2 |
12 | Kenny Barber | Sr | Carmel | Antioch | | | Geneva-4 |
HM | Will Meador | Jr | Carbondale | Mahomet | Broyles 16-3; Dunn 6-2; Blaha 8-4; Critchfield 6-4; Koepke 4-3; Davis 10-6; Baker F | Blaha 7-6; Foiles 6-4 | Mascoutah-6; Lincoln-7; Murdale-2; Mahomet-2 |
HM | Justin Wilcox | Jr | Harvard | Antioch | Fisher 5-3 (138); Griffin 5-1; Wawryzniak 2-1 (138); Randazzo 2-1; Cullen 5-1 (138) | Garrett (WI) 4-3; Barker 2-1; Dlugopolski 8-2 | Harvard-3 |
HM | Micah Krueger | Jr | Ottawa | Washington | Hild 6-3; Schloegel 2-1 | "Webb 3-0, 6-2; Foiles 8-0; Oladeji 6-2, 7-0" | Guerin-1; Princeton-3; LWE-3 |
HM | Mike Bertone | Sr | Glenbard S | Antioch | Sutton F (138); Wawrzyniak F (138) | Piskorz 11-2 | Glenbard W-1 |
HM | Kasper Piskorz | Jr | Fenton | Antioch | Urrutia 6-0; Bertone 11-2 | | Fenton-1; Sterling-2 |
HM | Peter McCusker | Fr | Rantoul | Mahomet | Bergeron 8-6 | Skinner 13-2; Ho 21-7 | Glenwood-5; Tolono-1; U-High-1 |
HM | Kody Hitchins | Sr | Mahomet | Mahomet | Henderson ID | | |
HM | Reiss Bielski | Sr | Harvard | Antioch | Silva 11-1 | | |
HM | Nathan DeMeyer | Jr | Olney Richland Co | Mahomet | Foreman 3-2 | | Lawrence Co-1; Argenta-3 |
| 138 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Lenny Petersen | Jr | Crystal Lake C | Antioch | "Krause 3-0, 8-4; Hernandez 15-7" | Dranka 10-3; Milan 6-4; Allen F; Khamis 5-3 OT; Punke 8-7; Indelli 8-5; Elmore 11-4 | Conant-1; Dvorak-4 |
2 | Gavin Sutton | Jr | Richmond-Burton | Antioch | Peters 7-5 | Pryhocki 7-5; Bertone F; Allen 13-0; Khamis 5-2; Johnston F | Richmond-B-1 (co-OW); Harvard-1; Palatine-3 |
3 | Jack Mulay | Jr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Barzowski 1-0; Fernandes 4-2 OT, 3-1 OT; Cheloni 6-2; Elmore 3-1; Mehrholz 8-2; McKee (MN) F; Barnes (IA) 4-3; Robertson 4-1; Johnson 4-2" | Khamis 2-1; Haman (MN) 5-1 | Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-6 |
4 | Amier Khamis | Sr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | Warren 6-3; Fernandes 3-1; Mulay 2-1; Petersen 5-3 OT; Zamin 3-1 UTB; Sutton 5-2; Guaman 4-2; Krause 14-5; Blanco 7-0; McAuliffe 10-5 | Toepfer 3-1; Hall 9-7; Derain 3-1 | Palatine-6; LWE-4 |
5 | Blaize Punke | So | Washington | Washington | "Hernandez 22-9; Jaffe 6-2, 18-11; Petersen 8-7; McKee (MN) 9-0; Ladnier (OH) 15-3; Mannes 16-9" | Coleman 5-2 | Sycamore-3 |
6 | Kolbi Caffey | So | Carbondale | Mahomet | Peters F; Braunagel 8-4 | "Peters 4-3; Nobling 7-2; Torrey 3-2; Bennett F, 7-3" | Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-1; Murdale-2; Mahomet-1 (145) |
7 | Mikie Hartnett | So | Morton | Washington | Braunagel 12-1 | Raya TF; Broyles 5-2; Coleman 8-4; McDaniel F; Jensen 8-4 | Springfield-2; Morton-1; U-High-1 |
8 | Mohammed Taylor | Jr | Marian Cath | Lemont | Rachal F; Ferguson (GA) 3-2; Ambrose 10-7 | Brown (TN) 8-4 | Granite City-2; Geneseo-3 |
9 | Tanner Coleman | Sr | Washington | Washington | Deakin (CO) 12-2; Ruhl (PA) 6-4; Hartnett 8-4; Raya 4-3; Punke 5-2 | Nobling 5-0 | Sycamore-4 |
10 | Jarid Stimpert | Sr | Freeport | Washington | Elmore F; Lewan F; Roman 6-0; Model (WI) 11-2 | "Johnston F, 6-2" | Rockford E-1; Mid-States (WI)-3 |
11 | Tyler Bennett | Jr | Mt Zion | Mahomet | "Dunn F; Bell 14-6 (145); Van Dalsen 6-0 (145); Simmons 10-3; Brown (TN) 8-3, 14-4; Ferguson (GA) F; Caffey F, 7-3" | Jezik 14-2; Tipler 7-6; Gordon F | Pontiac-3; Granite City-4; Murdale-3; Mahomet-2 |
12 | Dylan Torrey | Sr | Jerseyville | Mahomet | "Braunagel F, 9-0; Caffey 3-2; Swafford (IA) 7-5" | Gordon 9-1; Schuler 3-1; Idrovo 2-0; Tipler F | Civic M-1; Springfield-5; Lincoln-2; Quincy-5 |
HM | Casey Allen | So | Hampshire | Washington | Sutton 13-0; Petersen F; Raya 3-1 OT | Nobling 5-2 | Richmond-B-2; Sycamore-9 |
HM | Amer Shalabi | Sr | Ag Science | Lemont | Johnson 4-1 (145); Berman 3-1 | | Reed-Custer-2 |
HM | Deairis Tipler | Jr | Cahokia | Mahomet | "Braunagel TF, F; Bennett 7-6; Lucie F; Torrey F" | | Springfield-3; Murdale-4; Quincy-7 |
HM | Angel Nava | Jr | Fenton | Antioch | Cohen 6-1; Flores F | | Fenton-3 |
HM | Andre Gordon | Jr | Centennial | Mahomet | Augustine 9-5 (145); Ho 10-5; Lynch 4-3; Torrey 9-1; Bennett F; Schuler 2-1 | Voigt F | Glenwood-3 (145); Springfield-6; Mahomet-7 |
HM | Noah Nobling | Jr | Bloomington | Washington | Caffey 7-2; Coleman 5-0; Allen 5-2; Flores 9-2 | Schuler F; Idrovo 5-1 | Lincoln-3; Sycamore-12 |
HM | Justin Idrovo | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Torrey 2-0; Nobling 5-1; Shalabi 15-3; Sellers 4-2 | | Stagg-1; Lincoln-3; Reed-Custer-4 |
HM | Brian Johnston | Sr | Sycamore | Washington | "Mengel 6-5 (145); Derain F; Warren 4-3; Winkle 5-1; Guaman 2-0; Stimpert F, 6-2; Raya F; Sutton F; Miller F" | Garcia 9-2 | Glenbrook S-5; Mid-States (WI)-4; Sycamore-5 |
HM | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Sterling | Washington | Pazienza F; Woods (WI) 8-6 | | Sterling-1 |
HM | Sean McDaniel | Sr | P Notre Dame | Washington | Jensen F; Hartnett F | | Metamora-2; Morton-2 |
HM | Bobby Pryhocki | Jr | Carmel | Antioch | Sutton 7-5; Toepfer F; Ortiz TF (145) | | Glenbrook S-2 |
HM | Max Rickard | Sr | Vernon Hills | Antioch | Model (WI) TF; Cohen 6-1 | | Mid-States (WI)-2; Leyden-3 |
| 145 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Hunter Grau | Sr | Geneseo | Washington | | D. Terronez 4-3; Groleau 6-2 (152); Ordonez F; Johnson 4-3; Herff TF (152); Humphrey F; Strang 13-3 (152); Walker TF; Schmitz (WI) TF | Rockford E-1; Hinsdale C-1; Geneseo-1 |
2 | Egan Berta | Jr | Lemont | Lemont | "Ordonez 9-5, 5-3" | "Robertson 4-3, 8-6 OT; Veitch 18-8; Ruettiger 9-7; Petersen 11-3; Schoen 8-6; Lopez 11-5" | Hinsdale C-4; Palatine-1; Batavia-1 |
3 | Mike Petersen | Sr | Crystal Lake C | Antioch | Catalano 3-2; Johnson 5-3 TB; O'Connor F; Krulas 11-0; Berta 11-3; Ordonez 7-2 | Recinos 5-1; Augustine 7-0; Quiroz F; Reel 6-0; Hoey F | Conant-3; Dvorak-8 |
4 | Ethan Reel | Sr | Washington | Washington | "Heil (OH) 7-2, F; Brusco (OH) 4-1; Petersen 6-0; Morgan (MN) 5-0; Collier (OH) 5-4; Johnson 5-2" | Anderson (UT) 9-2; Discher (UT) 4-0; Quiroz 12-4; Van Dalsen 6-0 | Ironman (OH)-8; Sycamore-2 |
5 | Demauris Smith-Terhune | Jr | Rantoul | Mahomet | | Augustine 6-2; Makemson 6-3; Bulington 16-4 | Glenwood-1; Tolono-1; U-High-1 |
6 | Dillon Hoey | Jr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Johnson 5-2; Jaffe 14-4; Petersen F; Krulas 4-0; Oster F, 7-0; Kraus (WI) F" | Ruettiger 5-3; Quiroz 10-4; Marre 7-6; McDermott F; White F; Fortuna 10-4; Yde (WI) 7-3 | Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-5 |
7 | Kyle Ruettiger | Sr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | Oster 10-1; Hoey 5-3; Berta 9-7; Schoen 4-2; O'Connor 13-7 | Recinos 7-6; Clark 5-1 | Palatine-4; LWE-2 |
8 | Trevor Watkins | Sr | Manteno | Washington | Krulas 12-7 | Betancourt 2-1; Norton F (152); Wetsel F; Bulington 10-0 | Princeton-2; Mahomet-1 |
9 | Sean Barelli | Sr | Boylan | Washington | White F; Fortuna F; Ellingwood F | Quiroz 7-4; Durfey ID | Glenbard S-1; Dvorak-7; Geneva-2 |
10 | Ceasar Clark | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Ruettiger 5-1 | Shoub 3-0 (152); White 9-3 | Lincoln-1; Reed-Custer-1 |
11 | Kaehl Van Dalsen | Jr | Bloomington | Washington | Catalano 13-2; Kane 4-2; Czernek F; Justin F; Reel 6-0; Terronez 7-5 OT | Bennett 6-0; Bybee F | Conant-8; Lincoln-3; Sycamore-4 |
12 | Larry Augustine | Sr | Grayslake C | Antioch | | Gordon 9-5; Jimenez 11-4 | Glenwood-2; Harvard-1 |
HM | Josh Bybee | Sr | Hampshire | Washington | Chapman (IA) 6-4; Van Dalsen F; Quiroz 14-4 | Durfey 4-3 TB | Richmond-B-1; Sterling-3; Sycamore-7 |
HM | Garrick Walker | So | Glenwood | Mahomet | Leachman 9-6; Hart 7-3; Grau TF | | Murdale-3; Geneseo-3 |
HM | Pat Mullane | Jr | St Patrick | Antioch | Schoenfelder 14-5 (152); Black 5-3 (152); Schoen 10-4; Zawisza 13-4; Veitch F | | Buffalo G-2 (152); Palatine-8 |
HM | Sergio Jimenez | Sr | Harvard | Antioch | Ordonez 15-5; Ryan (WI) 15-8; Cardosa (WI) 12-9; Augustine 11-4 | | Harvard-2 |
HM | Caleb Miller | Jr | Washington | Washington | Ordonez TF; Eiteljorge (IN) 3-1; Pazienza F; Holmes 9-3; Singer 11-4 (152); Strang 18-8 (152) | | Pontiac-1; Sycamore-17 (152) |
| 152 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Jake Tucker | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Foster F; O'Connor 3-2; Parriott (MN) 5-2 | Jo. Barzowski 11-4; Fortuna 14-0; Lawver TF; McClure TF; Callahan 7-2; Schoenfelder 14-3; Byelick (FL) 3-0; Klister (WI) F; Prieto 13-1; Dow (WI) 9-7; Allar (MN) 10-9; Shaw 12-2 | Dvorak-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2 |
2 | Patrick Schoenfelder | Jr | Antioch | Antioch | Morris 6-4 (160); Tucker 14-3 | "Mullane 14-5; McDermott 10-2; Smith 10-4, 9-3; Wagenhoffer (IA) F" | Antioch-1; Dvorak-3; Bettendorf (IA)-1 |
3 | Collin Groleau | Sr | LaSalle-Peru | Washington | Allen 3-1; Grau 6-2 | "Betancourt 7-3; Turner 6-3; Bieneman TF, F; Gschwendtner 6-2" | Rockford E-1; Springfield-1; Morton-1 |
4 | Kyle Goin | Jr | Washington | Washington | Romero (CO) 8-6 OT; Warren (OK) F; Thul (MN) 6-0; Callahan F; Allar (MN) F; Grapo (OH) 11-1; Lawver OTF | Matticks 8-2; Lear 7-3; Allen 11-2; Gschwendtner 9-5 | Sycamore-3 |
5 | Kevin Gschwendtner | Jr | Pontiac | Washington | Howse 6-5; Nartey 10-8 (160); Groleau 6-2; Silva 9-0; Goin 9-5; Lawver 5-2; Hoselton 3-0 | Norton 15-8; Medema 9-7 (160); Cunningham 7-5 (160) | Pontiac-5; Springfield-3 (160); Sycamore-4; Mahomet-4 |
6 | George Strang | Sr | Kaneland | Washington | "Glueck 4-3 UTB; Lawver 6-4, F; Prieto 5-1; Okayama 1-0; Fiorito 3-1; Grau 13-3" | Kirkman 3-1; Girona 14-6; Baker F; C. Miller 18-8; Allen 3-1 | Palatine-4; Sycamore-6; Kaneland-1 |
7 | Wylie Allen | Sr | Hampshire | Washington | Goin 11-2; Strang 3-1 | Groleau 3-1; Wright 4-2 | Sterling-1; Sycamore-7 |
8 | Elijah Black | Fr | St Viator | Antioch | Zuunbayan 16-5 | Mullane 5-3; Shoub F; Edmondson 10-2 (160) | Buffalo G-1 |
9 | Xavian Girona | Jr | Lakes | Antioch | Lear F; Okayama 6-5; Strang 14-6 | Kirkman 9-5; Lawver 7-4 | Palatine-7 |
10 | Jake Kirkman | Jr | Lemont | Lemont | Strang 3-1; Chisholm 6-4 OT; Zuunbayan 11-7; Girona 9-5; Lawver 4-1; Maher 5-2 | Hamdan F; Shoub F; Matticks 4-2 | Hinsdale C-4; Batavia-3 |
11 | Dan Baker | Jr | St Patrick | Antioch | Radev 9-4 (160); Toriumi F (160); Hamdan 5-2; Strang F; Shaw 5-2 | McClure 9-8; Lawver 7-5 | Buffalo G-5; Palatine-6 |
12 | Joe Herff | Sr | Marian Central | Antioch | Allen F; Regenhardt 11-9; Grau TF; Macellaio F | | Richmond-B-2; Geneva-4; Batavia-1 |
HM | JD Turner | Sr | Glenwood | Mahomet | Cook 8-5 (160); Groleau 6-3; Betancourt 6-3; Jasa (IA) 7-4 | | Glenwood-2 (160); Springfield-2; Murdale-1 |
HM | Major Dedmond | Fr | Freeport | Washington | Krulas 4-2 OT; Byelick (FL) F | Packer 8-2 | Rockford E-1 (160); Dvorak-6 |
HM | Devin Michicich | Jr | DeLaSalle | Lemont | Keane 8-5 (160); Lear 8-3 | | Glenbrook S-3 |
HM | Grahm McClure | Sr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | "Wolfe F; Macellaio 6-1; Tucker TF; Baker 9-8; Meyer 15-11; Karpinski F, F; Ortiz F" | | LWE-6 |
HM | Hunter Bieneman | Sr | P Notre Dame | Washington | "Wetsel 4-2; Bond 4-1; Martinez 9-6; J. Miller 12-10; Groleau TF, F" | | Glenwood-2; Metamora-4; Morton-3 |
HM | Austin Stewart | Sr | Waterloo | Mahomet | "Blasioli F; Bond 5-1, F, F; Boone 6-4; Wilson F" | Darrah F | Civic M-2; Mascoutah-4; Lincoln-1; Quincy-5 |
HM | Anthony Spivey | Sr | Westinghouse | Antioch | | | Simeon-1 |
| 160 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Jose Champagne | Sr | Marian Cath | Lemont | | Geick 8-7; Prieto 14-6; Shaw 11-5; Foy F; Sarasin (IA) 9-3 | Geneseo-1 |
2 | Ryder Punke | Sr | Washington | Washington | "Beverly (OH) 5-2; Hiles (OH) 3-1; Carello 3-2, 3-1 OT" | Watts (MN) 6-2; Leuer (MN) 8-4; Valade 3-2; Gustafson 6-0 | Sycamore-1 |
3 | Cameron Lopez | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Carello 2-1 TB; Rogers (FL) 5-1; Vosters (WI) 6-3; Benitz (WI) 3-2 TB | Proszek F; Bohne F; Olsen 6-5 TB; Taylor 9-3; Verbeten (WI) 9-8; Schneider 8-5; Walker (KIA) 3-2; Benitz (WI) 6-4 | Dvorak-2; Cheesehead (WI)-3 |
4 | Nathaniel Morris | Sr | Carmel | Antioch | | Schoenfelder 6-4; Cervantes F; Torres 9-5 (170); Fortuna F; Conway 10-7 | Glenbrook S-1 (170); Geneva-1 |
5 | Trent Rakers | Jr | Highland | Mahomet | | Barnes F; Perez 2-0; Fritz F | Civic M-1; Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1 |
6 | Marcus Cook | Sr | Peoria C | Washington | McKinney 12-8; Conway F | Turner 8-5 | Glenwood-1; Metamora-1; U-High-2 |
7 | Elias Edmondson | Sr | Marian Central | Antioch | Gutierrez 10-6; Black 10-2; Martinez 9-7; Cervantes 9-3 | McGowan 5-3; Mier 8-7 | Richmond-B-1; Batavia-3 |
8 | Artimus Cunningham | Jr | Sycamore | Washington | "Patterson OTF; Gschwendtner 7-5; Gilich 4-2; Gustafson 8-6 OT, 5-0; Montiel 3-1; Peter (WI) 4-3; Keckeisen (WI) 12-4" | Zange F; Gustafson 6-0; McGowan TBF; Safford 6-4 OT; Valade 6-0; Mier F | Glenbrook S-4; Mid-States (WI)-7; Sycamore-3 |
9 | Porfirio Perez | Sr | Danville | Mahomet | McKinney 6-4; O'Rourke F; Rakers 2-0 | Garcia F; Shobe TF; Mier 5-5 UTB | Clinton-4; Lincoln-2; Quincy-1 |
10 | Joe Mier | Jr | Marengo | Antioch | Edmondson 8-7; Perez 5-5 UTB; Gustafson 11-7; Cunningham F | Safford 5-2 | Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Lincoln-3; Sycamore-9 |
11 | Anthony Stangel | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Perez F; Conway F; Safford 4-1; Ja. Smith 10-3 | Safford 5-3 | Lincoln-5; Reed-Custer-2 |
12 | Shawn Safford | Sr | Bloomington | Washington | Czernek 10-6; Alabed 8-5; Bauer 10-8 TB (170); Stangel 5-3; Mier 5-2; Gustafson 6-4 OT | Garcia 9-3; Stangel 4-1 | Conant-5; Lincoln-4; Sycamore-5 |
HM | Josh Bohne | Jr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | "Lopez F; Guhde TF, 6-4 OT; Foy 12-11" | Conway 3-2 UTB | Palatine-4; LWE-1 |
HM | Kevin Zange | Sr | Woodstock | Antioch | Cunningham F | Smith 9-7 (170); McGowan F | Antioch JV-1 (170) |
HM | Amir James | Jr | Champaign Central | Mahomet | Braunagel 3-0; Hayes 5-0 | Kellett F (170); Valade 3-1 | Glenwood-1; Springfield-3; Mahomet-2 |
HM | Jacob Medema | Sr | Streator | Washington | Gschwendtner 9-7; McKinney 6-3 | Lyzenga F; Ullrich 7-2; Englert 4-2 | Seneca-1 (co-OW); Clinton-2; Morton-1 |
HM | Felix Imbanga | Sr | Urbana | Mahomet | Bauer 9-8 (170); Lane 3-1 | Reddish 7-3 | Springfield-1; Urbana-2 |
HM | Joshua Valade | Sr | Mahomet | Mahomet | "Genisio (MO) F; Stofer (MO) 5-4; Daly (MO) 4-3; Punke 3-2; Cunningham 6-0; Koss 8-6 OT; Garcia F, 8-6; James 3-1" | Shobe F; Carter 3-2; Kaye 10-6 OT | Granite City-7; Mahomet-4 |
HM | Kevin Reddish | Jr | Charleston | Mahomet | Bufford 7-3; Carter 7-6; Imbanga 7-3; Lutrell 8-6 | | Pontiac-1; Tolono-5; Argenta-2; Urbana-4 |
HM | Max McGowan | Jr | Hampshire | Washington | Edmondson 5-3; Zange F; Cunningham F; Patterson F | Kaye 4-2 | Richmond-B-3; Sterling-1; Sycamore-13 |
HM | Keegan Kaye | Jr | Sterling | Washington | McGowan 4-2; Welch 18-8 (170); Cunningham TBF; Gilich 12-5 | | Sterling-2; Sycamore-7 |
| 170 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Randy Meneweather | Sr | Washington | Washington | Hall (MN) F; Jeske (MN) 10-8 OT; Rowland 5-3 OT | "O'Donnell F; Jimenez 5-3, F; Vanik 4-0" | Sycamore-2 |
2 | Kordell Norfleet | Jr | Marian Cath | Lemont | | Holmes 15-4 (182); Crosby 6-2 (182); Witzig 9-3; Gussman TF (182); Hunzeker TF; Pittz (WI) 15-6 | Granite City-1 (182); Geneseo-1 |
3 | Cole Witzig | Sr | Triad | Mahomet | Norfleet 9-3 | "Crowley 7-4 (182); Holmes 6-1, 12-0 (182); Weaver 13-5; Braunagel 7-1" | Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1 (co-OW); Granite City-2 (182); Quincy-1 |
4 | Jake Lanning | Jr | Pontiac | Washington | Braunagel 5-4; Rowland 17-6 | Hampson 16-2; Hinkle OTF; Kellett F; Vanik 4-1; Silva TF; Caffey 9-0 | Pontiac-1; Springfield-2; Sycamore-3; Mahomet-1 |
5 | David Riojas | Jr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Cleary (FL) 3-0; Gruszka 7-5; Prosser 3-2 | "Montalvo F; Jimenez 3-2; Pitzner (WI) 6-0; Wenger 8-1; Vosters (WI) F; Schodin (WI) F, F; Bigelow (MN) 4-3 TB; Knutson (MN) ID; Hutchinson 10-3" | Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-3 |
6 | Cameron Caffey | Jr | Carbondale | Mahomet | Lanning 9-0 | "Stinnett (MO) 6-4 (182); Barbeau F; Schoonover F, TF; Stangel OTF; Hinkle F; Braunagel TF" | Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1; Mahomet-2 |
7 | Stevie Silva | So | Manteno | Washington | Hawkins 3-2; Lanning TF | Vanik 14-13; Meyers 13-3; Elsbury 11-2; Wenger 6-5; Schoonover F | Princeton-2; Mahomet-3 |
8 | Riley Vanik | Jr | Kaneland | Washington | Krasowski 3-2; Silva 14-13; Meneweather 4-0; Lanning 4-1 | Polk F; O'Donnell TF; Torres 4-2; Heller 13-6; Hunzeker 3-2; Schmult F | Palatine-2; Sycamore-4; Kaneland-1 |
9 | Cole Hunzeker | Sr | Geneseo | Washington | Jenkins 6-1 (182); Pigatti 5-4 (182); Kordek 8-1 (182); Ryner 5-3 OT; Vanik 3-2; Norfleet TF; Kubovec (IA) 7-2 | Chalupa 4-3 (182); Pigatti 5-3 (182) | Rockford E-1 (182); Hinsdale C-5 (182); Geneseo-4 |
10 | Jared Smith | Sr | Lakes | Antioch | Zange 9-7; Krasowski 7-2; Torres F; Demos 4-3; Penick 7-5 | Demos F; Thurman 1-0 | Antioch JV-2; Palatine-6; Leyden-3 |
11 | Tommy Welch | Sr | Marian Central | Antioch | Cashmore 10-4; Gambill 9-7 | Kaye 18-8; Hutchinson 2-1 | Richmond-B-2; Geneva-1; Batavia-3 |
12 | Gabe Montalvo | Sr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | Riojas F; Krasowski 5-1; Demos 6-0; Oughton 10-2 | O'Donnell 8-5; Polk 7-2 | Palatine-7; LWE-2 |
HM | AJ Stangel | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Vesevick F (182); Caffey OTF; Hawkins 4-3 | Weaver F | Lincoln-2; Reed-Custer-2 |
HM | Alex Harvey | So | Rochelle | Washington | | "Butts 10-5; Kellett 9-4, F" | Rockford E-1; Sterling-1 |
HM | Dylan Butts | So | Fenton | Antioch | Harvey 10-5; Sturkey 17-5; Hutchinson 5-2; Kirkland F; Paul 8-6 | Avery F; Chalupa 2-1 | Fenton-1; Sterling-2; Hinsdale C-6 |
HM | John Polk | Sr | Lemont | Lemont | Vanik F; Nepomnyashchiy TF; Hutchinson 7-3; Lamar F; Montalvo 7-2; Torres 13-5 | | Hinsdale C-8; Batavia-1 |
HM | Derell Hinkle | Sr | Cahokia | Mahomet | Lanning OTF; Caffey F | Hampson 4-0 | Springfield-5; Murdale-3 |
HM | Chase Hampson | Sr | Lanphier | Mahomet | "Lanning 16-2; Kellett F; Braunagel 11-5; Hinkle 4-0; Damarin F; Bauer 5-2, Winter 8-1" | | Springfield-6; U-High-4 |
HM | Trystyn Schoonover | Sr | Champaign Central | Mahomet | "Caffey F, TF; Silva F" | | Mascoutah-2; Mahomet-4 |
HM | Randy Kline | Sr | Woodstock N | Antioch | Jessen F (182); Frauenheim 9-4; Rowland TF; Lamar 7-4 | Riportella 5-2 (182) | Harvard-2; Sycamore-7 |
HM | Aaron Weaver | Sr | Danville | Mahomet | Bauer 8-5; Terry 4-1; Stangel F; Bleeker 10-7; Witzig 13-5 | "Bauer 12-6; Meyers F, 8-1" | Clinton-3; Lincoln-4; Quincy-3 |
HM | Riley Buchanan | Jr | Johnsburg | Antioch | "Sondag 3-1; Rechenmacher F; Cashmore 14-3; Frauenheim 14-6, F" | | Richmond-B-3; Harvard-5 |
HM | Joe McIntyre | Sr | St Viator | Antioch | Vesevick 5-0 (182); Crosby 10-0 (182); Chalupa 6-5 | | Fenton-2 (182) |
HM | Brycen Kellett | So | LaSalle-Peru | Washington | "Harvey 9-4, F; Lanning F; James F; Ransom 8-6 OT (182); Nauman 4-1; Bleeker 13-4 (182)" | Hampson F | Rockford E-3; Springfield-4; Morton-2 (182) |
HM | Seamus O'Donnell | So | Crystal Lake C | Antioch | Torres 11-1; Vanik TF; Montalvo 8-5; Montbriand 9-2; Lamar 6-0; Rodriguez 11-4; Meneweather F; Prosser 10-0; Hawkins DQ | | Conant-2 |
HM | Nick Terronez | Sr | Sterling | Washington | | | |
| 182 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Jacob Warner | Jr | Washington | Washington | Sturkey F; Reenan 7-5 | "Traxler 3-2; Ferraro TF, F; Beaudoin F; Gussman TF; Jessen 9-0" | Ironman (OH)-2; Sycamore-1 |
2 | Johnny Drozd | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Shahrikian 7-2; Watters F; Fuller (WI) 5-2; Breske (WI) 12-4; Avery 6-3 | Schmidt 3-2; Berg (WI) 8-3 | Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-9 |
3 | Nicholas Sundberg | Sr | Woodstock | Antioch | Jimenez 4-0; Kordek 5-3; Frauenheim 6-3; Obispo 6-4 (195) | Shahrikian 5-4 UTB; Cashmore 4-1; Rama 6-0; Stankiewicz 9-1; Beaudoin 6-4 OT | Barrington-5; Richmond-B-2; Harvard-1 (co-OW) |
4 | Colin Gussman | Jr | Kaneland | Washington | Brucki 8-0; Norfleet TF; Warner TF | Beaudoin 7-2; Baldridge 3-2; Escamilla 8-4; Cole 9-1; Avery 5-3; Ransom 7-3 | Palatine-3; Sycamore-3; Kaneland-1 |
5 | Cody Baldridge | So | Morris | Washington | Simmons (IN) 3-2 TB; Gussman 3-2; Elsbury 3-1; Vezzetti 3-2 | Dorsey 9-5; Ransom 6-4 OT; Beaudoin 5-3; Schmidt 8-3; Shewan 3-1; Burns 4-3 | Buffalo G-2; Metamora-2; LWE-2 |
6 | Levi Ransom | Sr | Pontiac | Washington | Baldridge 6-4 OT; Jessen 21-10; Gussman 7-3; Betourne 11-3 | "Stopka 14-5; Beaudoin 9-3; Jenkins 9-1; Kellett 8-6 OT; Dodd 7-5 OT; Crowley 2-1 TB, 3-2; Elsbury 3-1" | Pontiac-1; Springfield-1; Sycamore-4; Mahomet-3 |
7 | Hunter Crowley | Jr | Mahomet | Mahomet | "Witzig 7-4; Bleeker 3-1; Punke 3-2 UTB (195); Villalobos 3-2 (195); Gara 3-2 (195); Ransom 2-1 TB, 3-2" | Jenkins 2-0; T. Smith 2-0 (195); Mihlapolas 5-3 (195); Baker 5-4 | Springfield-3; Sycamore-6 (195); Mahomet-5 |
8 | Leo Ortiz | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Traxler 14-4; Goldin (FL) 10-2 (220); Jacobs 6-1 (220); Ferguson 5-3 (220); Steveson (MN) TF (220); Eggleston (IA) F (220); Jumps (MO) 2-1 UTB (220); Walsh F (220) | McPeek 5-3 OT (220); Jumps (MO) 6-5 (220) | Dvorak-6 (220); Cheesehead (WI)-6 (220) |
9 | Cody Ralston | Sr | Rich S | Lemont | Kauzlaric F (195) | Appleman F (195); McNulty F (195) | Plano-2 (195); Rich E-1 (195); U-High-1 |
10 | Addison Klausner | Sr | Marian Cath | Lemont | Kordek 10-5; Banner 5-3; LaGrange (IA) DQ | Feldner 3-0 (195) | Glenbrook S-3; Geneseo-3 |
11 | Trevor Schmidt | Jr | Lincoln-Way W | Washington | "Burns 11-2, 5-0; Avery 5-4; Baldridge 8-3; Vezzetti 8-4" | "Cole 1-0, 1-0" | Palatine-5; LWE-4 |
12 | Tyler Stankiewicz | Jr | Wauconda | Antioch | Isom 6-2 (195); Brunner F (195); Kordek F; Baldaccini 8-5; Raap 5-3; Sundberg 9-1 | Hill 6-2; Beaudoin F | Antioch-2 (195) |
HM | Michael Beaudoin | Sr | Sycamore | Washington | Gussman 7-2; Ransom 9-3; Shewan 21-7; Lowell 5-3; Stankiewicz F; Sundberg 6-4 OT; Baldridge 5-3; Warner F; Dodd F | Jenkins F | Glenbrook S-1; Mid-States (WI)-3; Sycamore-6 |
HM | Zach Martin | Sr | Harvard | Antioch | Jennings F | | |
HM | Max Hill | Sr | Lakes | Antioch | Stankiewicz 6-2 | | |
HM | Matt Baker | Jr | D Eisenhower | Mahomet | Shewan TF; Crowley 5-4 | Paige 3-2; Rice F | Cumberland-1; Argenta-1; Mahomet-6 |
HM | Kory Schaefer | Sr | Waterloo | Mahomet | Braunagel F; Hewitt ID; Ager F | | Civic M-1; Quincy-2 |
HM | Eric Brenner | Jr | Oak Forest | Lemont | Elam (MO) F (195); Burns F; Winters 3-0; Kordek F | Pickett 12-0 (195) | Leyden-3 |
HM | Olsi Rama | Jr | Elmwood Park | Antioch | Sundberg 6-0 | Ayhan F; Coggins 13-3 | Walther C-1; Harvard-2; Reed-Cister-1 |
HM | Numan Ayhan | Jr | Glenbard S | Antioch | Rama F | Vesevick 13-5 | Glenbard W-1 |
HM | Griffin Paige | Sr | Effingham | Mahomet | Baker 3-2 | | Cumberland-5; Murdale-1; Urbana-1 |
HM | Alex Peete | Jr | Johnsburg | Antioch | | | |
HM | Kayne Jenkins | Jr | LaSalle-Peru | Washington | Beaudoin F; Chalupa F; Ransom 9-1; Crowley 2-0 | Hunzeker 6-1 | Rockford E-3; Springfield-4 |
| 195 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Eric Schultz | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | | Miller TF; Smart TF; Luffman F | Stagg-1; Lincoln-1 |
2 | Dru Worker | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | Saracco 5-3; Ryan (MN) 8-6 TB; Mobley (AL) 3-1 OT; Bauer-Trottier (WI) 9-2 | Cole 7-0; Mihlapolas F; Bessette 3-1 OT; Parks OTF; Kemp (WI) F | Dvorak-2; Cheesehead (WI)-6 |
3 | Austin Parks | Sr | Crystal Lake C | Antioch | Ervin F; Worker OTF; Hecox 3-2 | Punke F; Bessette 4-3 | Conant-2; Dvorak-5 |
4 | George Bessette | Jr | Antioch | Antioch | "Brunner 4-0; Worker 3-1 OT; Doyle (IA) 8-3, 1-0; Parks 4-3" | Mihlapolas ID | Dvorak-6; Bettendorf (IA)-2 |
5 | John McKinney | Sr | Triad | Mahomet | | | |
6 | Garrette Branson | So | Mattoon | Mahomet | Hill 7-3 (220) | Griffet 14-6 (220); Cole 2-1 UTB | Civic M-1 (220); Mascoutah-2 (220); Mahomet-1 |
7 | Sylvane Smart | Sr | Evergreen Park | Lemont | Schultz TF; Cain F | Lyzenga 10-4 | Glenbard S-1 (220); Polo-2; Lisle-1 |
8 | Remington Smith | Sr | Limestone | Washington | Hill 9-2 (220) | Taborn 6-2 (220); Worrick F | Lincoln-2 (220) |
9 | Justin Scott | Sr | Geneseo | Washington | Arend 5-2; Modica F; McNulty F | Cole 3-0; James F; Logsdon F | Geneseo-3 |
10 | Jaleen James | Jr | Peoria C | Washington | Scott F; LaMont F | Worrick 14-11 | Glenwood-1; U-High-1 |
11 | Devin Worrick | Sr | E Peoria | Washington | James 14-11; Cole 2-1; Smith F; Pickett 12-8 | Punke 2-0 | Glenwood-2; Quincy-4 |
12 | Luke Luffman | Fr | Urbana | Mahomet | Crumly 15-11; Schultz F; Bujacz F | Gara 4-2; McGee 5-0 | Springfield-2; Lincoln-2; Urbana-2 |
HM | Chase McGee | Sr | Marion | Mahomet | Garner (MO) 6-2 UTB (220); Hill 5-2 (220); Estes 8-4 (220); Williams 5-1 (220); Luffman 5-0 | Estes 3-2 (220); Crumly 7-2 | Mascoutah-6 (220); Urbana-3 |
HM | Hunter Crumly | Jr | Glenwood | Mahomet | Ahle 6-5 (220); McGee 7-2 | Luffman 15-11; Mulrooney 11-6 | Glenwood-5 (220); Springfield-1; Murdale-2 |
HM | Kyle Gara | Sr | Marengo | Antioch | Luffman 4-2; Cole 5-4 | Crowley 3-2 | Richmond-B-1; Lincoln-3; Sycamore-5 |
HM | Jace Punke | Fr | Washington | Washington | Fox (IN) F; Worrick 2-0; Sarver (OH) 5-1; Fornaro (OH) 9-2; Parks F; Ronsen (MN) F; Traxler F; Foy (UT) 7-6 UTB; Brunkow (MN) 4-2; Howard (OH) F; Cross 4-2 | Crowley 3-2 UTB | Sycamore-17 |
HM | Cippy Lopez | Sr | Streator | Washington | Thomas 4-2 | | Clinton-2 |
| 220 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Nick Graziano | Sr | Oak Forest | Lemont | Darrah (MO) 7-3; Nasir 4-2 | Scaletta 3-1 | Palatine-2; Leyden-1 |
2 | Vinny Scaletta | Sr | Ridgewood | Antioch | Helton 2-0 (285); Graziano 3-1 | Simon 2-1 TB (285) | Leyden-2; Reed-Custer-1 (285) |
3 | Terrion Taborn | Sr | Springfield | Mahomet | Smith 6-2; Folsom 2-1 | "Griffet 3-0, 3-1; Reyes F; Nyswonger 7-3; Sarhage 9-1" | Springfield-1; Lincoln-3; Mahomet-3 |
4 | David Griffet | So | Mahomet | Mahomet | "Hill 9-5; Estes 4-3; Branson 14-6; Taborn 3-0, 3-1; Zalapi 3-2; Ferguson 13-4" | Folsom F; LaMont 4-3; Davis F | Springfield-5; Sycamore-3; Mahomet-4 |
5 | Matt Sarhage | Sr | Triad | Mahomet | Stachniak 10-2 (285); Healy (TN) 12-6 (285); Murfield 5-2 (285); Taborn 9-1; Williams 6-2; Estes 5-0 | Robinson 13-5 (285) | Granite City-5 (285); Quincy-5 |
6 | Chuma Ifezue | Sr | Rich S | Lemont | Davis F | Reyes F | Fenton-1; Plano-2; Rich E-1; U-High-1 |
7 | Corbin Folsom | Sr | Centennial | Mahomet | Griffet F; Kibler F; Ferguson 8-3 | Taborn 2-1 | Glenwood-1; Mahomet-2 |
8 | Zach Shoulders | Sr | Olney Richland Co | Mahomet | "Wise 1-0, 1-0; Davis 5-2; C. Miller 5-2" | | Lawrence Co-2; Cumberland-2; Argenta-2 |
9 | Joey Beaudoin | So | Sycamore | Washington | Ferguson 8-0; Medina 9-4; Griffin 7-6 TB; Bias 5-1; Engleson 7-4 | Zalapi F | Glenbrook S-6; Sycamore-1 |
10 | Connor Sperling | Sr | Dixon | Washington | Jacobs 4-0; McPeek 4-1; Jacobus (IA) 12-2; Ferraro 7-2 | Schmidt F | WWS-3; Princeton-3; Geneseo-4 |
11 | Adam Robison | Jr | Washington | Washington | O'Malley (OH) F; Steveson (MN) F; Jensen (MN) F; Zalapi F; Frey 6-4 | | Sycamore-7 |
12 | Brayan Reyes | So | Lanphier | Mahomet | Taborn F; Ifezue F | | Springfield-2; U-High-2 |
HM | Bryton Crosby | Sr | Harvard | Antioch | Stallings TF; Zucaro (WI) F; Zell 7-2 | | |
HM | Octavius McCloud | Sr | Carbondale | Mahomet | | | |
HM | Aaron Kirchner | Sr | IVC | Washington | | | |
INJ | Romeo McKnight | Sr | Crystal Lake C | Antioch | | | |
| 285 | YR | SCHOOL | SECTIONAL | LOSSES | NOTABLE WINS | TOURNEY FINISH |
1 | Joshua King | Sr | Hinsdale S | Lemont | | Jackson 3-2; Allen 7-2 TB; Smith F | Palatine-1 |
2 | Matthew Reyes | Sr | Mt Carmel | Lemont | "Swanson 3-2, 5-3" | Swanson 7-3; McKinney 4-1; Besong (MN) 5-2; Ramirez (IA) ID; Kluever (WI) 4-0; Rayam (AL) 3-2; Smith 8-5 | Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-1 |
3 | Solomon Smith | Jr | DeLaSalle | Lemont | Yfantis F; Papiernik 7-0; Reyes 8-5; King F | Papiernik 6-3; Grujanac 4-2 OT | Glenbrook S-4; Leyden-1 |
4 | Dom Tudor | Sr | P Notre Dame | Washington | Barnes F | "Putnam 3-1, 3-0; Bailey F; Hillman 2-0; Gohde F" | Glenwood-1; Metamora-1; Morton-1 |
5 | James Valentino | Jr | St Viator | Antioch | Pogorzelski 3-1 | | Fenton-1 |
6 | John Ridgeway | Jr | Bloomington | Washington | Helton F | "Simon F; Turner F, F; Olojo F; Otto F; Beasley F" | Lincoln-1; Sycamore-5 |
7 | Anthony Davis | Sr | Champaign Central | Mahomet | Helton 4-3 | Hillman F; Bailey F; Gleason F | Stagg-1; Mascoutah-1; Mahomet-3 |
8 | Cariel Beasley | Sr | Sterling | Washington | Williams F; Mullen (OH) 4-3; Rangel F; Swanson 6-5; Ridgeway F; Troutman ID | McKinney 4-3 UTB; Thomas 10-4 | Sycamore-7 |
9 | Will Putnam | Fr | Glenwood | Mahomet | "Tudor 3-1, 3-0; Monroe F; Casves (IA) 4-1; Nabors 6-3" | "Gleason 5-4; Bailey F, F; Hillman 5-2; Thomas 5-4" | Glenwood-5; Murdale-2; Geneseo-4 |
10 | Sam Thomas | Jr | Geneseo | Washington | "Pogorzelski F, F; Ivanisevic 4-0; Beasley 10-4; G. Miller F; Nabors F; Putnam 5-4" | Scates F | Rockford E-3; Hinsdale C-7; Geneseo-5 |
11 | Ryan Troutman | Jr | Dixon | Washington | Cantu 3-1; Nemec F; N. Edwards F; Smolek 1-0; Peters 6-1; Younker 7-2; Thomas 1-0 | Gohde 3-2; Beasley ID | WWS-4; Princeton-5 |
12 | Seth Gleason | Sr | Lincoln | Mahomet | Putnam 5-4; Padilla F; Robinson F; Davis F | "Edwards 3-1 OT, 1-0; Bailey F; Peters 6-4; Otto 3-2; Padilla F; Turner 5-2; Simon 5-1" | Porta-3; Lincoln-3; Prairie C-1; Quincy-1 |
HM | Edthao Crumb | Sr | Lanphier | Mahomet | | Otto F; Peters 6-3 | U-High-1 |
HM | Dylan Turner | Sr | Marengo | Antioch | "Crandall 3-1; Ridgeway F, F; Gleason 5-2; Cassioppi F; Williams F" | Boyle 5-1; Williams 6-2 | Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-2; Lincoln-6; Sycamore-6 |
HM | Blake Boyle | Sr | Johnsburg | Antioch | Cotham 10-6; Cassioppi F; Curlin 11-3; Turner 5-1 | Williams F | Barrington-7; Richmond-B-2; Harvard-1 |
HM | Adam Simon | Sr | Tinley Park | Lemont | Ridgeway F; Gleason 5-1; Scaletta 2-1 TB | Buikema F | Lincoln-4; Reed-Custer-2 |
HM | Nathan Hillman | Sr | Morton | Washington | Davis F; McKinney F; Gohde F; Putnam 5-2; Tudor 2-0; Otto 4-1 | "Dukes F, 1-0; Edwards 3-1 OT" | Springfield-3; Morton-2; U-High-5 |
HM | Isaiah Dukes | Jr | Streator | Washington | "Barnes F; Hillman F, 1-0" | Griffiths 5-3; Brown 5-3; Crawford 6-5 | Seneca-2; Morton-3 |
HM | Justin Munoz | Sr | Westville | Mahomet | C. Miller 4-0; B. Thomas F | | Tolono-1; Urbana-2 |
HM | Xavier Sanchez | Fr | Antioch | Antioch | Erpelding (IA) F | | Bettendorf (IA)-3 |
HM | Montrez Bailey | Sr | Centennial | Mahomet | "Tudor F; Murfield F; Gleason F; Putnam F, F; Harper F; Otto F; Davis F; Oltmanns F; G. Miller F" | | Glenwood-4; Mahomet-10 |
HM | Darrell Mason | Jr | Dunbar | Lemont | | | |