103 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Chris Spangler |
So |
Neuqua Valley |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Rich East, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ UEC |
|
2 |
B.J. Futrell |
So |
Mt. Carmel |
2@ Ohio Midwest, 2@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Spangler (12-6) |
3 |
Tony Ramos |
Fr |
Glenbard North |
1@ Conant (112), 1@ Leyden |
|
4 |
Joe Norton |
Sr |
Montini |
3@ Dvorak |
Futrell (3-1), Brennan (Fall) @112 |
5 |
Tyler Johnson |
Sr |
Bloomington |
1@ Quincy |
Putman (8-4) @112 |
6 |
Kaz Hashimoto |
Sr |
LaSalle-Peru |
1@ Springfield |
Ryan (Fall) @112, Winland (4-3) |
7 |
John Morrison |
Fr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 4@ Dvorak |
Spangler (10-0), Norton (3-2), Ramos 2x (3-1, 7-2) |
8 |
Justin Farmer |
Fr |
Lincoln Way Central |
1@ Palatine |
|
9 |
Brendan Murphy |
Fr |
Stagg |
1@ Stagg, 2@ Rich East |
Farmer, Spangler (4-0) |
10 |
Tyler Winland |
Sr |
Normal Community |
4@ Conant (112), 2@ Springfield |
Ramos (15-3) @112, Coleman (13-3) @112, Hashimoto (1-0) |
112 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Seaver Mattison |
Sr |
DeKalb |
1@ Fenton (119), 1@ Harvard (119), 1@ DeKalb, 1@ UEC |
Saunders (6-4 OT) @119 |
2 |
Josh Thompson |
Jr |
Argo |
1@ Hinsdale South, 1@ OPRF |
|
3 |
Ryan Nallen |
Sr |
Notre Dame |
1@ Hoffman, 1@ Glenbard West, 2@ OPRF |
Gould (10-5), Putman (Fall), Thompson (3-2) |
4 |
Matt Tolbert |
Jr |
Hinsdale Central |
|
|
5 |
Nathen Fitzenreider |
So |
Wheaton North |
1@ Fenton, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ Batavia |
Thompson (5-0), Chase (6-4), Wojcik (4-2), Barnhisel (2-0) |
6 |
Mike McAuliffe |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 3@ Dvorak |
Fitzenreider (6-3), Chase (10-7) |
7 |
William Putman |
Sr |
Marist |
4@ Dvorak, 2@ Mahomet |
Fitzenreider (3-1), McAuliffe (6-2), Spataro (2-1), Galbraith (4-2), Wojcik (2-0) |
8 |
Josh Schell |
So |
Moline |
2@ Dvorak, 1@ Morton |
Taylor (Fall) @119, Fitzenreider (6-3) |
9 |
Bobby Barnhisel |
Fr |
Fenwick |
8@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Putman (6-5), McAuliffe (Fall1:25), Walters (13-11) |
10 |
Jake Wojcik |
Fr |
Providence |
5@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Putman (4-2, 2-0), Barnhisel (1-0), Tyler Johnson (3-2) |
11 |
Lavell Miller |
Sr |
Proviso East |
2@ Conant, 2@ Fenton, 1@ Lake Park |
Ramos (8-6), Fitzenreider (9-4) |
119 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
John Starzyk |
Jr |
Providence |
1@ Conant, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
|
2 |
John Deneen |
Sr |
Grant |
2@ Barrington, 1@ Glenbrook South, 1@ Sycamore |
Prater (1-0), Hannon (5-1) @125 |
3 |
Zack Taylor |
Jr |
Harlem |
1@ Hoffman, 2@ Dvorak, 2@ Sycamore |
Starzyk (Fall 3:32), Deneen (10-2) |
4 |
Andrew Saunders |
Jr |
Geneva |
1@ WWS, 1@ Yorkville, 1@ Geneva, 1@ SPC |
|
5 |
Josh Kratovil |
So |
Lincoln Way Central |
2@ Hoffman |
Taylor (7-2) |
6 |
Phil Lukanich |
Sr |
Lyons |
3@ Dvorak, 1@ OPRF |
Shallenberger (4-2) |
7 |
Carson Beebe |
Jr |
Montini |
4@ Dvorak |
Taylor (10-2), Lukanich (5-3) |
8 |
Adam Snow |
Sr |
Schaumburg |
1@ WWS (125), 3@ Fenton (125), 1@ Lake Park |
Simpson (9-3) @125, Boggess (11-2) @125 |
9 |
Chris Ciepley |
Sr |
Barrington |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Prospect, 1@ Glenbrook South |
Majka (2-0 OT) |
10 |
Matt Schmeski |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@Wheeling, 7@ Dvorak |
Lopez (7-4) @125, Beebe (4-2), Lukanich (3-1) |
125 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Mario Morgan |
Sr |
Mt. Carmel |
1@ Ohio Midwest, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Canty (3-2) @130 |
2 |
Kyle Hutter |
Sr |
Providence |
1@ Conant, 3@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Morgan (6-3, 6-3) |
3 |
Chris Rud |
Sr |
Sandwich |
1@ Plano (135), 1@ Harvard (130), 1@ Kaneland |
Starzyk (Fall) |
4 |
Ryan Jahn |
Jr |
Bolingbrook |
1@ Stagg, 2@ Dvorak |
Morgan (10-4), Rud (8-5) |
5 |
Vince Hannon |
Sr |
Montini |
4@ Dvorak |
Jahn (1-0), Hutter (5-2) |
6 |
Dan Malouf |
Sr |
Crystal Lake Central |
1@ West Chicago, 1@ Plainfield, 1@ Harvard |
|
7 |
Ted Strychalski |
Sr |
Libertyville |
1@ Stagg, 1@ Lake Park, 5@ Dvorak |
Hannon (4-3), Hutter (10-5) |
8 |
Ryan Prater |
Jr |
Plainfield Central |
1@ Barrington, 7@ Dvorak, 1@ SPC (130) |
Jahn (3-2 OT), Strychalski (5-4) |
9 |
Neil Lopez |
Jr |
Naperville North |
2@ Conant, 1@ Lake Park, 1@ DeKalb |
Hutter (14-6) |
10 |
James Simpson |
Sr |
Wheaton North |
1@ Fenton, 1@ Batavia |
Morgan (5-0), Blake (Fft), Lopez (8-1) |
130 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Brandon Precin |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 1@ Dvorak |
|
2 |
Jimmy Kennedy |
Sr |
Grant |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Glenbrook South, 1@ Sycamore |
|
3 |
Wade Lowe |
Jr |
Alton |
1@ Civic Memorial, 1@ Mascoutah, 1@ Lincoln |
|
4 |
John Henslee |
Sr |
Libertyville |
1@ Stagg (135), 1@ Lake Park (135), 3@ Dvorak |
Kennedy (8-3), Precin (7-5) |
5 |
Cartice Lloyd |
Jr |
Bremen |
|
|
6 |
Michael Peysakhovich |
Sr |
Lyons Township |
2@ Dvorak, 1@ OPRF |
Precin (3-2, 9-1), Henslee (9-3) |
7 |
Adam Canty |
Sr |
St. Rita |
2@ Barrington, 4@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Kennedy (Fall 5:34), Peysakhovich (2-1), Henslee (5-2), Uccardi (6-1 OT) |
8 |
Mike Ryan |
Sr |
Bishop McNamara |
1@ Yorkville, 1@ DeKalb, 2@ Mahomet, 2@ CCL |
Morgan, Cotton (6-5), Canty (3-2) |
9 |
Mark Schultz |
Sr |
Glenbard North |
2@ Conant (135), 1@ Leyden |
Webster (17-6) @135, Precin (8-2, 15-4), Nutt (5-4) |
10 |
Chris Oster |
Sr |
Lockport |
3@ Hinsdale Central (135), 5@ Dvorak, 2@ Sycamore |
Drendel (10-4) @135, Canty (5-3), Henslee (9-1), Precin (4-0), Kennedy (14-5) |
135 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Brian Martin |
Sr |
Montini |
2@ Dvorak |
Zimmerman (6-3) |
2 |
Steve Zimmerman |
So |
St. Rita |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Martin (5-3) |
3 |
Dalton Bullard |
Sr |
Belvidere |
1@ Harvard |
Zimmerman (2-0, 10-0) |
4 |
Vince Castillo |
Sr |
Lyons |
3@ Dvorak (140), 1@ OPRF |
Kinney (4-0), Westhoff (Fall 3:44) |
5 |
Thomas Webster |
Sr |
De La Salle |
1@ Conant, 1@ Glenbrook South, 6@ Dvorak |
Zimmerman, Martin (8-3), Walsh (Inj), Ellingwood (Fft) |
6 |
Vince Ramos |
So |
Glenbard North |
1@ Conant (140), 1@ Leyden |
Polz (3-1) |
7 |
Conrad Polz |
So |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 7@ Dvorak |
Martin (5-2), Ellingwood (Fall 2:12), Ramos (3-2 TB) |
8 |
Tim Walsh |
Sr |
Providence |
3@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Martin (12-9, 6-5), Schultz (Fall 1:44), Zimmerman (6-3, 7-2), Klahn (4-3) |
9 |
Brian Spangler |
Sr |
Neuqua Valley |
2@ Barrington, 1@ Rich East, 4@ Dvorak, 1@ UEC |
Zimmerman (6-4, 7-2), Schultz (Fall 2:35), Walsh (4-2 OT) |
10 |
Jeremy Ellingwood |
Jr |
Plainfield Central |
1@ Barrington (140), 1@ Plainfield (140), 5@ Dvorak, 1@ SPC (140) |
Kucharski (16-10) @140, Webster (Fall :49), Spangler (8-6), Kinney (Fall 4:00) @140 |
11 |
Jonathan Drendel |
Jr |
West Aurora |
1@ WWS, 1@ Hinsdale Central, 1@ DeKalb |
|
140 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Matt Lee |
Sr |
Aurora West |
1@ WWS (145), 1@ Hinsdale Central, 1@ DeKalb |
Kotowski (3-1) @145 |
2 |
Matt Cusick |
Jr |
Carl Sandburg |
|
Roth (7-6) @145 |
3 |
Sean Kinney |
Sr |
Neuqua Valley |
3@ Barrington, 1@ Rich East, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ UEC |
Ellingwood (11-7, Fall), Ramos (14-5) |
4 |
Mike Smith |
Sr |
Plainfield Central |
2@ Barrington (145), 1@ Plainfield (145), 2@ Dvorak, 1@ SPC (145) |
White (14-5) @145, Kinney (6-2), Kotowski (5-1) @145 |
5 |
Charlie Curran |
Sr |
Hersey |
4@ Barrington, 4@ Dvorak |
Ellingwood (Fall 4:56), Kinney (5-3, 13-4), Castillo (9-2) |
6 |
Tyler Babcock |
Sr |
Civic Memorial |
2@ Civic Memorial (Defaulted Finals), 1@ Sycamore |
|
7 |
Ron Mercer |
Sr |
Providence |
2@ Conant, 7@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Ramos (Fall 5:28), Ellingwood (Fall :55), Pastwa (Fall 2:54), Curran (Fall 4:12) |
8 |
Elias Larson |
Fr |
Brother Rice |
2@ CCL |
Mercer (4-2) |
9 |
Kevin Lally |
Sr |
St. Rita |
5@ Dvorak, 3@ CCL |
Drendel (8-6 OT), Curran (10-5), Castillo (11-3), Mercer (7-2) |
10 |
Isaiah Gonzalez |
Fr |
Montini |
6@ Dvorak (145) |
Doyle (9-4, Fall 1:40), Roth (9-4) |
145 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Albert White |
Jr |
St. Rita |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
|
2 |
Nick George |
Sr |
Geneseo |
1@ Hinsdale Central |
White (4-2) |
3 |
John Malizzio |
Sr |
Glenbard North |
2@ Conant (152) |
Hale (3-2) @152, Doyle (4-3 OT) |
4 |
Joey Kotowski |
Sr |
Neuqua Valley |
3@ Barrington, 3@ Dvorak, 1@ UEC |
White (13-8, 11-4) |
5 |
Marty Murphy |
Sr |
Providence |
1@ Conant, 2@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Mike Smith (2-0), White (18-3, Fall, 19-7) |
6 |
Luke Roth |
So |
Lockport |
2@ Hinsdale Central, 4@ Dvorak, 1@ Sycamore |
George (8-4), Murphy (9-6), Kotowski (5-1) |
7 |
John Doyle |
Jr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 5@ Dvorak |
Roth (3-1), Kotowski (5-0) |
8 |
Volodymyr Rozdolsky |
Sr |
York |
1@ Prospect, 1@ DeKalb, 3@ Sycamore |
Reyes (6-5) @152, Roth (5-1) |
9 |
Austin Bautista |
Sr |
Maine East |
1@ Leyden |
|
10 |
Austin Waggoner |
Sr |
Granite City |
1@ Springfield, 1@ Granite City |
Murphy (4-2) |
152 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Mike Benefiel |
Sr |
Montini |
1@ Dvorak |
|
2 |
Bryan O'Connor |
Jr |
Glenbard North |
2@ Conant, 1@ Leyden |
Downey (2-1), Glielmi (5-4) |
3 |
Eric Hanson |
Sr |
T.F. South |
1@ Stagg, 1@ Prospect |
O'Connor (4-3) |
4 |
Eric Pretto |
Jr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 2@ Dvorak |
Benefiel (10-8 OT), O'Connor 2x (7-3, 5-1) |
5 |
Tray Traylor |
Sr |
Bellville East |
1@ Fox Duals, 1@ Granite City, 1@ Murdale, 1@ Quincy |
|
6 |
Mike Glielmi |
Sr |
Lincoln Way Central |
1@ Hoffman, 1@ Palatine |
Pretto (3-2) |
7 |
Justin Hale |
Sr |
Bloomington |
1@ Conant, 2@ Princeton, 2@ Quincy |
Olsen (Fall 5:08, Class A), Traylor (9-4) |
8 |
Jake Kimberlin |
Jr |
Bishop McNamara |
1@ CCL |
|
9 |
Tim Gliech |
Sr |
Marist |
3@ Dvorak, 3@ Mahomet |
Pretto (12-6), Kimberlin (4-2), Hale (5-3) |
10 |
Chad Davenport |
Sr |
Minooka |
1@ Palatine (160), 1@ SPC |
[O'Connor (2-0), Schroeder (2-0), Gliech (10-5), Downey (5-3), Johnson (Joliet, 2-1)] @160 |
160 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Brenton Valentine |
Jr |
Morris |
1@ Rich East, 1@ SPC |
|
2 |
Steve Dwyer |
Sr |
Rockton Honenegah |
1@ Harvard, 1@ DeKalb, 1@ Sycamore |
Friedl (8-5) |
3 |
Ben Friedl |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 3@ Dvorak |
Reveles (4-1) |
4 |
Alex Reveles |
Sr |
Neuqua Valley |
1@ Barrington, 5@ Dvorak, 1@ UEC |
Carlson (5-1), Friedl (2-1) |
5 |
Bill Cascone |
Sr |
St. Rita |
2@ Barrington, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Reveles (4-3 OT), Dwyer (5-1), Beets (3-2 TB) |
6 |
Josh Terrell |
Sr |
Round Lake |
3@ Barrington |
Cascone (Fall 6:00) |
7 |
Rob Lewandowski |
Sr |
Marist |
1@ Mahomet |
|
8 |
Derrick Hardy |
Sr |
Mt. Carmel |
2@ Ohio Midwest, 4@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Lewandowski (Fall), Cascone (3-1, 3-1), Friedl (7-2) |
9 |
Timm Downey |
Jr |
Ottawa |
1@ Conant |
|
10 |
Jerry Staryzk |
Sr |
Tinley Park |
3@ Palatine |
Kalhor (7-3) |
171 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
John Dergo |
Sr |
Morris |
1@ Rich East, 1@ Batavia, 1@ SPC |
|
2 |
Nate Holley |
Sr |
Neuqua Valley |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Rich East, 1@ UEC |
|
3 |
Gabe Youel |
Sr |
Crystal Lake Central |
1@ West Chicago, 1@ Plainfield, 1@ Harvard |
|
4 |
Clinton Polz |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
1@ Wheeling, 1@ Dvorak |
|
5 |
Alex Macier |
Sr |
Plainfield Central |
3@ Dvorak, 2@ SPC |
Polz (5-2), Dergo 2x (12-2, 11-6), Holley (5-4) |
6 |
Peter Zintak |
So |
Prospect |
2@ Barrington, 1@ Prospect, 1@ DeKalb |
Holley (Fall 3:23) |
7 |
Robert Bruno |
Sr |
Joliet |
1@ WWS, 2@ Plainfield, 1@ Lincoln |
Youel (4-1), Polz (4-1) |
8 |
Cleo Walker |
Sr |
Fremd |
2@ Harvard |
Youel (Fall 5:15), Zintak (12-1), Vetter (1-0) |
9 |
Billy Barnhisel |
Sr |
Fenwick |
1@ CCL |
Zintak (Fall 1:34) |
189 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
D.J. Bruce |
Jr |
Naperville North |
1@ Lake Park, 1@ DeKalb |
|
2 |
Jerome Ward |
Jr |
St. Rita |
1@ Barrington, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Fagiano |
3 |
Ethan Winel |
Jr |
Montini |
3@ Dvorak |
Ward (10-2) |
4 |
Scott Penny |
Jr |
Granite City |
1@ Springfield, 1@ Granite City |
Ward (7-3) |
5 |
Brett Gunderson |
Sr |
Hoffman Estates |
2@ Dvorak |
Ward (11-4) |
6 |
Fred Garcia |
Sr |
Hinsdale Central |
1@ Hinsdale Central, 4@ Dvorak, 1@ Geneva |
Winel (12-4, Fall 1:39) |
7 |
Ryan Manning |
Sr |
Libertyville |
5@ Dvorak |
Winel (13-2, 4-1) |
8 |
Tyler Mancuso |
Sr |
Providence |
1@ Conant, 6@ Dvorak, 2@ CCL |
Penny (8-2), Gunderson (Fall 6:23 OT), Manning (Fall 3:43), Ward (5-2) |
9 |
John Schoen |
Jr |
Marist |
7@ Dvorak, 1@ Mahomet |
Ward (9-4), Garcia (5-4), Mancuso (7-5 OT) |
10 |
Chris Flaugher |
Sr |
Edwardsville |
1@ Mascoutah, 1@ Morton, 2@ Mahomet |
Penny (5-1), Schoen (8-3) |
215 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Nate Everhart |
Sr |
Andrew |
1@ Rich East, 1@ Mahomet |
|
2 |
Joe Fagiano |
Jr |
St. Patrick |
1@ Barrington, 3@ Dvorak |
Goebel (7-5 OT) |
3 |
Christian Brantley |
Sr |
Mt. Carmel |
2@ Ohio Midwest, 1@ Dvorak, 1@ CCL |
Fagiano (11-4) |
4 |
Garrett Goebel |
So |
Montini |
2@ Dvorak |
Brantley (6-2) |
5 |
Joe Trinka |
Sr |
Prarie Ridge |
2@ Barrington, 1@ Yorkville, 1@ Princeton |
Fagiano (12-6) |
6 |
Pat Walker |
So |
Glenbard East |
2@ WWS, 4@ Dvorak |
Cobbs (Fall), Blanton (A, 8-7), Brantley (8-4), Fagiano (Fall :57) |
7 |
Andrew Asbell |
Sr |
Harlem |
1@ Hoffman, 5@ Dvorak, 1@ Sycamore |
Fagiano (7-5 OT), Walker (6-3) |
8 |
Zach Hayes |
Sr |
Dundee-Crown |
6@ Dvorak |
Walker (11-2), Fagiano (Fall :49), Asbell (5-4 OT) |
9 |
Jovon Dixon |
Sr |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
10 |
Tim Janecek |
Sr |
Argo |
2@ Hinsdale South, 1@ Batavia, 1@ OPRF |
Goebel |
275 |
|
Name |
Year |
School |
Tourny Results |
Lost To |
1 |
Jordan Johnson |
Jr |
Naperville North |
1@ Conant, 1@ Lake Park (275), 1@ DeKalb (275) |
Walker (6-4 OT), Everhart (7-0) |
2 |
Jack Danilkowicz |
Sr |
Libertyville |
1@ Stagg, 2@ Lake Park, 1@ Dvorak |
Jordan Johnson (10-6) |
3 |
Jack Tennant |
Sr |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1@ Springfield, 2@ Dvorak, 1@ Morton, 2@ Mahomet |
Danilkowicz (Fall 3:50), Bahmani (3-1) |
4 |
Sean Bahmani |
Sr |
Edwardsville |
1@ Mascoutah, 1@ Granite City, 2@ Morton, 1@ Mahomet |
Tennant (Fall 6:42 OT) |
5 |
Iann Darr |
Sr |
Civic Memorial |
2@ Granite City, 1@ Sycamore |
Bahmani (4-2 OT) |
6 |
Eric Rettke |
Sr |
Carl Sandburg |
3@ Dvorak |
Danilkowicz (4-1 OT) |
7 |
David Lembas |
So |
Montini |
5@ Dvorak |
Lambert (5-3 OT), Rettke (3-1) |
8 |
Jon Bentch |
Sr |
Downers Grove North |
1@ Palatine, 1@ Batavia |
Lembas (7-6) |
9 |
Nick Theobald |
Sr |
Wheaton North |
1@ Fenton, 4@ Dvorak, 2@ Batavia |
Danilkowicz (7-2), Rettke (7-3), Bentch (Fall 1:36) |
10 |
Matt Fait |
Sr |
New Trier |
|
|