Class 2A Individual Rankings 2017


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 3/27/17

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Justin Cardani Jr Centennial Mascoutah Stanley F, F; King TF; Daugherty 2-1 TB (113); Pfeiffer F; Valadez 5-0, 10-0; Minnito 1-0; Wendling TF; Valdez 3-1; Keane 4-0; Fleming TF; Goin 7-0; K. Schickel 5-2 Glenwood-1; Lincoln-1; Geneva-1; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
2 Kyle Schickel Fr Lemont Thornridge Ogunsanya F; Conway 6-5 TB; Durlacher 8-5; Templeton 6-5; Silva 6-3 TB; Cardani 5-2 Orosco F, 12-3; Templeton F; Badger 4-3; Conway F; Zebrauskas 12-4; Tijerina 11-3; Barbarise 7-2; Pfeiffer 8-2 Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-5; Batavia-3; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-106 (17)
3 Christian Goin Fr Washington Sterling Chauvin (FL) 14-6; Ogunsanya 1-0; Durlacher 4-2; Cardani 7-0 Slack (UT) 3-0; Orosco 8-0, 5-1, 8-2; Spencer 3-2 TB; Pfeiffer F; Tapia 9-4; Haynes 11-2; Elliott 10-9; Boryla 13-0; Peters 7-0; Zebrauskas 7-2, 2-0; Fleming F Sycamore-3; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-106 (17) 6-CGR (16); 8-CGR (15)
4 Aaron Zebrauskas Jr DeLaSalle Thornridge Ruffino 11-6; Mitchell 6-3; Leveille 11-5; Lindsey 17-5; Drousias 7-1; K. Schickel 12-4; Goin 7-2, 2-0 Singleton F; Greco 9-1; Peters F; Valadez 15-2; Pfeiffer F; DeGroot F (113) Conant-2; Glenbrook S-2; Leyden-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
5 Landen Pfeiffer Jr Marengo Wauconda Cardani F; McCorkle 6-2; Goin F; Johnson F; K. Schickel 8-2; Zebrauskas F Milliman 14-2; Haynes 6-2; Rodriguez 15-3; Valadez 5-4; Greco 2-0; Singleton 14-0; Boryla F; Orosco 10-3 Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Lincoln-2; Sycamore-4; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
6 Nathan Orosco So Kaneland Sterling K. Schickel F, 12-3; Jaffe 5-0; Ragusin F, TF; Leveille 9-5; Ruffino 13-4; Johnson 8-5; Durlacher TF; Templeton 11-0; Badger 3-1; Goin 8-0, 5-1; Norman 4-3; Van Poucke 13-3 (113); Pfeiffer 10-3 Boryla 5-1, 12-2, 10-2, 4-2; Montford 6-4 OT (113); Singleton TF; Greco 7-1; Rodriguez 19-6; Fleming 18-5, F; Stanley 14-1; Barbarise 8-2 Palatine-8; Sycamore-10; Kaneland-2 (113); NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-106 (17)
7 Trevor Boryla So Sycamore Sterling Orosco 5-1, 12-2, 10-2, 4-2; Schroeder 9-3; Mitchell TF; Gehrmann (WI) F; McCorkle 10-4; Spencer TF; Goin 13-0; Pfeiffer F Barbarise 6-4; Fleming 8-4; King 11-7; Singleton 10-5 Glenbrook S-3; Mid-States (WI)-3; Sycamore-5; NI Big 12-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
8 Anthony King Jr E St Louis Mascoutah May 2-0 OT, F; Cardani TF, 9-0; Haynes 7-0; Lunn 9-1; Boryla 11-7 Stanley 14-4; Bernal 10-5 OT, 11-1; Peters F Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-8; Murdale-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17) 5-JGR (16); 8-JFS (16)
9 Christian Valadez Fr Carmel Wauconda Ramirez 6-0 (113); C. Rivera 4-2 (113); Aguirre 2-0 (113); Cardani 5-0, 10-0; A. Schickel 11-4; Pfeiffer 5-4; Zebrauskas 15-2 Barbarise 5-0, 6-5, 10-3; Tijerina 5-0; Fleming 7-0 Glenbrook S-6 (113); Geneva-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
10 Anthony Greco So St Patrick Wauconda Duty 3-0 (113); Orosco 7-1; Nash 3-2; Leveille 6-3; Pfeiffer 2-0; Zebrauskas 9-1; Husko 3-2 (113) Barbarise 6-4 Buffalo G-1; ESCC-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
11 Alex Barbarise Fr Antioch Wauconda Valadez 5-0, 6-5, 10-3; Tolin (IN) 11-6; Le 10-9; Bess 11-2; Durlacher F; Schroeder 4-3; Boryla 6-4; McPherson 5-2; Von Rabenau F, 10-9; Evans (IA) 16-5; Doke 6-3; Greco 6-4; K. Schickel 7-2; Orosco 8-2 Tijerina 6-4; Anaclet 11-3 Antioch-5; Harvard-1; Bettendorf (IA)-8; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
12 Sam Tijerina Sr Rich E Thornridge Barbarise 6-4; Spacht 8-5; Reyes (IN) 5-3; Weaver 6-0; Pointer 6-5; K. Schickel 11-3; Valadez 5-0 Neuleib 3-2; Singleton 9-3 Stagg-6; Rich E-1; U-High-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
HM Luke Fleming Fr Ottawa Sterling Dorr 9-1; Tunink TF; Mann 5-1; Powell 4-2; Geigner 4-0; Villar F; Schroeder 10-6; Boryla 8-4; Schindlebeck 7-4; Orosco 18-5, F; Cardani TF; Valadez 7-0; Goin F Virgo 5-4; Rock 4-2; Rodriguez 8-4 WWS-3; Princeton-6; LWE-6; NI Big 12-3; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Hayden Stanley Fr Mattoon Mascoutah King 14-4; Cardani F, F; May 7-0; Peters 10-8; Orosco 14-1 Peters 8-5, 2-1 Civic M-2; Mascoutah-6; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
HM Butoyi Anaclet Sr Mather Wauconda Miralles TF; Statz (WI) F; Orshoski F; Wollard 4-1; Espinosa 16-5; Barbarise 11-3; Kaiser F Walther Chr-1; CPS-2; Reg-1
HM Logan Peters Fr Rochester Mascoutah May 3-0; Stanley 8-5, 2-1; McAteer (MO) F; Neuleib 11-4; King F; Goin 7-0; Zebrauskas F O'Linc 7-3; Stanley 10-8 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-3; Rochester-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Malakye Rodriguez Fr Belvidere N Sterling Rivero 7-1; Pfeiffer 15-3; Beasley 6-2; Doke 7-2; Htoo 16-5; Orosco 19-6; Woodruff 1-0; Fleming 8-4 Milliman 8-5, 8-5 Sterling-1; Polo-1; NIC-10-4; Reg-3
HM Derrick Singleton Fr Hinsdale S Thornridge Orosco TF; McCorkle 9-2; Htoo F; Alkilani 10-7; Tijerina 9-3; Zebrauskas F; Pfeiffer 14-0; Boryla 10-5 Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Brody Norman Fr Washington Sterling McCorkle 4-2 Orosco 4-3 Sycamore-9 6-CGR (16); 8-CGR (15)

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Joe Arroyo Sr Grayslake N Wauconda Pradel F (120) Silva 3-1; Frezza 13-0; Husko 19-5; Montgomery 5-2 (120); Munoz TF; Menzies TF, F; Rinkenberger F; Cassioppi 6-4; Duty TF; Goldufsky F, F; Montani F; DeGroot F; Daughtery 8-0; Edwards 5-4 Barrington-1; Harvard-1; Sycamore-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-113 (17); 6-113 (3A-16); SQ-106 (2A-15)
2 Trevor Edwards Sr Mattoon Mascoutah Arroyo 5-4 Odom 0-0 UTB; Norwood F; Sobol 6-0; Bright TF; Barnes F; Young F; Munoz TF; Hulet 9-3 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-113 (17); 3-106 (16)
3 Tristan Daughtery Fr P Notre Dame Sterling Cardani 2-1 TB; Arroyo 8-0 Norwood F; Bright F; Antle F; Swank 5-3 OT, 3-0 TB; Montani 2-0; Munoz TF, 14-1; Montford 17-5; Barnes TF; DeGroot F Glenwood-1; Metamora-1; Lincoln-1; Morton-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-113 (17)
4 Kurtis DeGroot Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Raeman (MO) 10-5; Camacho (MO) F; Wrocklage (MO) F; Looney (MO) F; McDermott 8-4; Priola 6-5; Durlacher 11-7; Harrier F; Leffler 10-7; Arroyo F; Daughtery F; Zebrauskas F Leveille F; Leffler 14-1, F; Muhammad F, F; Norwood F; Montani F; Montford F; Hulet 5-4; Husko 19-8 Palatine-7; Leyden-5; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-113 (17); SQ-106 (16)
5 Rafael Munoz Jr Ottawa Sterling H. Edwards 7-4; Krueger 9-5; Riggle 7-6; Russell F; Hoshell F; Thorne 2-1 (120); Daughtery TF, 14-1; T. Edwards TF; Punke F (120) Samolinski 11-3 (120); Swank 9-5; Hulet 5-4, 6-3; Husko 9-7; Young F; Goldufsky F WWS-2; Princeton-4; LWE-5; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-113 (17)
6 Zeke Hulet Fr Washington Sterling Mead (OH) F; Burns (OH) F; Cantu (MN) 11-1; Matson (MN) F; Durlacher 6-5; Straus 15-4; Williams F; Swank F; Munoz 5-4, 6-3; Edwards 9-3; DeGroot 5-4 Clyde (UT) 4-0; Williams 6-2; Rodriguez F, 3-0; Antle 10-6; Montani 7-0; Goldufsky 7-0; Leffler 6-1; Husko 3-1 Sycamore-7; Mid-Illini-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-113 (17)
7 Jessie Goldufsky Jr Vernon Hills Wauconda Husko 9-5; Thiel (WI) 7-4; Giuliano 8-5; Frezza TF; C. Rivera 7-1; Arroyo F, F; Hulet 7-0; Munoz F Duty 9-4; Muhammad 3-1 OT; Husko 5-1; Montford 10-3; Leffler F Mid-States (WI)-7; Leyden-4; CSL-3; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17)
8 Evan Husko So Wauconda Wauconda Calderon 12-1 (120); Valeria 13-2 (120); Paz 4-2; Shaw 4-0; Straus 6-1; Truesdale (WI) 6-0; Arroyo 19-5; Rinkenberger 14-5; McPherson F; Murphy 6-4; Goldufsky 5-1; Montford 2-0; Munoz 9-7; DeGroot 19-8; Hulet 3-1 Goldufsky 9-5; Thiel (WI) 9-5, 12-7; McPherson 4-2; Menzies 3-2, F; Montford F; Greco 3-2; Barnes 6-3 Mid-States (WI)-5; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
9 Brock Montford So Crystal Lake C Wauconda Trahey 11-5; Giuliano 4-3; Harrier 9-1, 6-0; Orosco 6-4 OT; Busse 5-2 (120); Geigner 4-1; H. Edwards 9-1; Lindsey 22-9; Goldufsky 10-3; Husko F; Daughtery 17-5; DeGroot F Magruder F; Husko 2-0; Barnes 12-4 Conant-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
10 Jack Leffler Sr Lemont Thornridge DeGroot 14-1, F; Scarbrough 4-0; Hoshell 11-2; Myers 8-1; Aguirre 3-1; Bloom 2-1; Coyle 9-8; Rosen 8-3; Hulet 6-1; Goldufsky F; Johnson F (120) Muhammad 9-2; DeGroot 10-7; Bruso 11-9; Barnes 6-3 Batavia-4; S Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-113 (17)
11 Justin Montani Jr Sycamore Sterling Scarborough 6-4 OT, 3-2; Hames 6-4; Rinkenberger 6-4; C. Rivera 10-0; Rodriguez 7-0; Daughtery 2-0; Hulet 7-0; Arroyo F; DeGroot F Antle 4-2, 5-4; Menzies 3-2; Swank 7-6 NI Big 12-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
12 Jackson Swank Jr Canton Sterling Dean 9-1 (120); Price 4-3 (120); Punke F (120); Daughtery 5-3 OT, 3-1 TB; Munoz 9-5; Montani 7-6 Hulet F; Rodriguez F, 5-2; Antle 10-3 Illini B-3 (120); Metamora-4 (120); Mid-Illini-1; Reg-2
HM Andrew Rodriguez Sr Sterling Sterling Talamonti TF; Williams 5-2; Schuster (OH) F (120); Kolb 3-2 (120); Munoz 12-4, 7-2; Hulet F, 3-0; Shah 13-6; Whitenack 6-5; Swank F, 5-2 Antle 7-2, 15-4; Montani 7-0 Sterling-1; Sycamore-11; NI Big 12-3; Reg-3
HM Luke Menzies Fr Antioch Wauconda Rinkenberger 13-6; Ruffino F; Montani 3-2; Arroyo TF, F; Vasquez 6-4 (120); Uribe TF (120); M. Rivera F; Biscoglia (IA) F; Montgomery 5-2 (120); Husko 3-2, F Palm 4-2; Duty 3-1 Harvard-3; Bettendorf (IA)-3; Reg-4
HM Jerimiah Duty So N Chicago Wauconda Kaminscky 8-1 (120); Joyce 7-2; Mitchell 10-2 (120); Goldufsky 9-4; C. Rivera 8-0; Durlacher 10-2; Murphy 4-0; Arroyo TF; Menzies 3-1 Muhammad F; Greco 3-0; Rinkenberger F Evanston-2; Lake Co-5 SQ-106 (16)
HM Lamonte Barnes Fr Cahokia Mascoutah Bright 10-3; Edwards F; Daughtery TF; Montford 12-4; Leffler 6-3; Husko 9-2 Norwood 8-7; Muhammad 7-5 OT Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17)
HM Nick Norwood Fr Mascoutah Mascoutah Daughtery F; Hopkins F; Edwards F; A. Schickel 9-0; Carson (MO) F; Coons (MO) F; Doyle 8-0; Bright 8-3; Barnes 8-7; DeGroot F Wilmore 7-3; Hopkins 2-0; Bruso 7-2, 9-4 Glenwood-4; Mascoutah-3; Granite City-17; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
HM Jack Bruso Fr Rochester Mascoutah Boehler F; Sobol F; G. Spencer 16-3; Norwood 7-2, 9-4; Leffler 11-9 Boehler F; Bright 11-5 TB Argenta-5; Mt Olive-2; Rochester-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Zeke Bright So Triad Mascoutah Daughtery F; Sims 9-3, 5-2; Lindley (MO) 11-7; Severado (MO) F; Edwards TF; Bruso 11-5 TB Norwood 8-3; Barnes 10-3 Glenwood-2; Mascoutah-5; Reg-1
HM Basil Muhammad Jr Richards Thornridge Tornabene 4-2; Duty F; Goldufsky 3-1 OT; Shaw F; DeGroot F, F; Leffler 9-2; Barnes 7-5 OT Young F, 13-0 Fenton-2; Evanston-5; S Sub-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
HM Seth Antle So LaSalle-Peru Sterling Rodriguez 7-2, 15-4; Montani 4-2, 5-4; G. Spencer 14-6; Daughtery F; Hames 14-6; Schindlebeck 6-4 OT; Lopez F; Swank 10-3; Hulet 10-6 Springfield-3; Morton-3; NI Big 12-6; Reg-4
HM Ricky Young So DeLaSalle Thornridge Muhammad F, 13-0; Edwards F; Munoz F; Hale F Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
INJ Trenton Finch Jr Mascoutah Mascoutah SQ-106 (15)

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Dack Punke Sr Washington Sterling Bartlett (PA) 3-1; Andonian (OH) F Stricker (OH) 12-0; Sanchez (OH) 6-0; Swank F; Ogunsanya 3-2; LaMair (MN) 3-0; Cluff (UT) 3-0; Gardner F, TF, TF; Murphy TF; Busse 6-1; Price TF; Kedzie TF; Schaer TF; Turner TF; Muselman 9-0; Johnson 6-0; Munoz F; Mitchell TF Ironman (OH)-4; Sycamore-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-120 (17); 1-113 (16); 2-113 (15); 3-106 (14) 1-JGR (16); 1-JGR (15); 4-JGR (14)
2 Hassan Johnson Jr Brother Rice Thornridge Punke 6-0 Contreras 2-1 TB; Radcliff 3-2 UTB; Muselman 5-2; Stewart 17-6; Kedzie 5-1 OT; Williard 10-6; Leffler F Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-120 (17); 3-106 (3A-16); SQ-106 (3A-15)
3 Zach Williard Jr Carbondale Mascoutah Guilliams (MO) 10-3; Ziegler 8-0; Bianchini 9-2; Johnson 10-6 Dietz F, 5-2; Federico 15-3; Turner F, 5-3, 5-4; Paul F; Wiegand 9-0; Hillard F; Ross F; Contreras 3-2; Gardner 8-2; Kedzie 9-5 Mascoutah-2; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
4 Austin Kedzie Sr Kaneland Sterling Busse 4-2; Lopez 14-4; Punke TF; Johnson 5-1 OT; Williard 9-5 Samolinski 15-1, F; Fleck F; Anderson 9-2; Villarreal 3-2; Kaminscky F; Kennedy 11-7; Clough 7-5; Krotz F (126); Lopez 5-4; Shesky F; Murphy F; Kruk 6-2; Rhodenbaugh F; Montgomery 12-4; Stewart F; Contreras F; Muselman F Palatine-1; Sycamore-3; Kaneland-1; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-120 (17); 2-106 (16)
5 Anthony Turner Jr Danville Mascoutah Short 7-6; Williard F, 5-3, 5-4; Punke TF Stewart F; Ruey 10-0, 5-3; Price 9-5; Radcliff 5-2; Schaer 7-1; Muselman 3-1 Lincoln-3; Morton-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-120 (17); SQ-106 (16)
6 Kevin Radcliff Sr Rich E Thornridge Faber 4-2 OT; Johnson 3-2 UTB; Turner 5-2 Konetski 8-5; Willis TF; Murphy 8-7; M. Rivera 8-6; Harris F; Litwiller 11-4; Muselman 4-3; Magana TF; Smith 7-2; Contreras 3-2 Rich E-1; U-High-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); 3-113 (16); 6-106 (15)
7 Brandon Muselman Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Stenger 5-0; Madrigal F; Nash 2-1; Macias 7-1; Radcliff 4-3; Johnson 5-2; Punke 9-0; Kedzie F; Turner 3-1; Mitchell 2-1 McAteer (MO) 3-2; Harrier 3-2; Nash 3-2, 6-3; Smith 3-1; Hillard F; Ruey 3-0 Leyden-2; S Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-120 (17); 5-113 (16); 4-106 (15)
8 Josh Contreras Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Indelli 5-4, 4-2; Callaway 2-1 TB; McGee TF; Dado 4-2; Nash 2-0; Johnson 2-1 TB; Radcliff 3-2; Williard 3-2; Kedzie F Sparks 6-2; Dado 7-5 OT; Kennedy 7-1; Dieguez 9-2; Magana F; Nash 7-6; Gardner 8-1 Barrington-8; WWS-1; LWE-4; Metro Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
9 Drew Nash Fr Lemont Thornridge Jacquez 19-10; Nolan 14-12; Pradel 5-4; Ruettiger 6-5; Busse 9-7; Muselman 3-2, 6-3; Contreras 7-6 Emmick 4-1 (126); Muselman 2-1; Laygo F; Heller 10-7; Indelli 8-2; Contreras 2-0; Granado F Hinsdale C-7; Palatine-7; Batavia-2; S Sub-2; Reg-1
10 Ryan Gardner Fr Bloomington Sterling Benjamin 7-2; Ford-Melton TF; McAteer (MO) F; Dado 6-2; Prewitt (MO) 13-2; Punke F, TF, TF; Shesky 8-3; Precin F; Williard 8-2; Contreras 8-1 Wojcik 6-2; Ross 11-3; Price 13-3; Chestney 15-7; Samolinski 11-0; Ruey 8-0; Walkington 7-1 Conant-4; Granite City-6; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17)
11 Culton Ruey Sr Canton Sterling Dean 7-3; Wiegand 3-1; Delaware 11-2 (126); Bianchini 9-1; Turner 10-0, 5-3; Greenwood 8-6; Gardner 8-0; Muselman 3-0 Burris F; Price 4-1 TB; Greenwood F, 10-8; Rhodenbaugh 4-2, 3-1; Mitchell F; Hillard F Illini B-2; Lincoln-4; Mid-Illini-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
12 Justin Mitchell Sr Wauconda Wauconda Utterback 10-5; Pradel 16-10; Henschel (WI) 6-5; Montgomery 4-2; Ruey F; Ritter F; Punke TF Schoenfelder 10-2 (126); Duty 10-2; Chestney 10-8; Schaer 8-4; Sparks F; Kraus (WI) 5-3; Onufer F; Montgomery 7-4, F; Walkington 4-2; Muselman 2-1 Antioch-2; Glenbrook S-3; Mid-States (WI)-3; Lake Co-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-120 (17)
HM Tyre Montgomery Sr N Chicago Wauconda Palm 5-3 (126); Arroyo 5-2; Eby 9-8; Mitchell 7-4, F; Kedzie 12-4 Walker TF; Menzies 5-2; Mitchell 4-2; Kaminscky F; Sparks 9-3 Fenton-1; Evanston-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17)
HM Cole Walkington So Woodstock N Wauconda Sparks 3-3 UTB, F; Schaer 6-4; Van Kampen 2-1; Wiegand 2-1; Macias F; Mitchell 4-2 Kaminscky 5-0, 6-0; Sparks 5-2; Schaer F Harvard-3; Amboy-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17)
HM Anthony Schaer Jr Carmel Wauconda Calderon 3-1; Pradel 9-0; Posledni 2-1; Granado 5-1; Ford-Melton F; Mitchell 8-4; Sparks F; Walkington F; Punke TF; Turner 7-1 Sparks F, 8-3; Kaminscky F Geneva-7; ESCC-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Darnell Smith Sr Urban P/Englewood Thornridge Muselman 3-1; Radcliff 7-2 Magana F Reg-1 SQ-120 (16)
HM Jace Sparks So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Onufer 7-3, 8-3; Contreras 6-2; Schrank F; Busse F; Martinez 9-5; Schaer F, 8-3; Mitchell F; Fiegel F (126); Harrier F; Walkington 5-2; Montgomery 9-3 Allen 17-8; Schaer F; Walkington 3-3 UTB, F Barrington-9; Prospect-5; Harvard-1; Reg-2 SQ-106 (16)
HM Mason Rhodenbaugh Sr Dixon Sterling Harsted F (126); Boudreau 4-1 (126); Worms 5-0 (132); Figueroa F (126); Guzman 9-1 (126); Schlindwein 5-0 (126); Ruey 4-2, 3-1; Kedzie F; Hernandez F (126); Delaware TF (126) Price 3-2, 5-3 WWS-2 (126); Geneseo-5 (126); Reg-2 SQ-113 (15)
HM Braden Kaminscky So Richmond-Burton Wauconda Valeria F; Rosales F; Walkington 5-0, 6-0; Kedzie F; Kennedy F; Ruettiger F; Brauer 7-6; Montgomery F; Schaer F Duty 8-1 Richmond-B-1; Harvard-3
HM Brett Price Sr P Notre Dame Sterling Ziegler 11-2; Swanson ID; Turner 9-5; Gardner 13-3; Ruey 4-1 TB; Rhodenbaugh 3-2, 5-3; Punke TF Stewart 13-3; Swank 4-3; Wiegand 2-1 Glenwood-2; Metamora-1; Morton-2; Reg-3
HM Adrian Magana Jr Back of the Yards Thornridge Berardi F; Smith F; Radcliff TF; Contreras F Walker 9-1 Dunbar-1; CPS-3; Reg-2 SQ-113 (16)
HM Trevor Samolinski Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Kedzie 15-1, F; Villarreal F; Sims 6-4; Munoz 11-3; Gardner 11-0 Rockford E-2; Springfield-2; Reg-1
HM Mason Ross So Rochester Mascoutah Gardner 11-3 Stewart 7-1, 9-8; G. Spencer 4-3 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-1; Rochester-3; Reg-1
HM Will Hillard Fr Triad Mascoutah Ziegler F; Stenger F; Prewitt (MO) 12-0; Bennito (MO) 4-0; Wilson F; Williard F; Muselman F; Ruey F Wilson 16-6; Stewart F Glenwood-5; Granite City-11; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17)
HM Daniel Stewart Fr Springfield Mascoutah Bree F, 7-4; Price 13-3; Turner F; Ross 7-1, 9-8; Brandon (MO) 12-5; Wilson F; Hillard F; Johnson 17-6; Kedzie F Scott (MO) 4-3; Bree 12-6; Ross F Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Nico Nunez So Plano Sterling Shesky 12-2 Schrank 8-5 Plano-1 3-113 (1A-16)

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Austin Macias Jr Burlington C Sterling Cervantes 7-6; Delaware 3-2 Callaway 13-4; Onufer 6-3; Sims F; Ochoa ID; Fiegel 9-2, 10-2; Muselman 7-1; Walkington F; Hernandez F; Mushinsky 9-3; Harsted 4-0; Kristin F; Stewart 7-5; Delaware 10-7 Barrington-1 (120); Harvard-1; Leyden-1 (120); Batavia-4; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-1 1-126 (17); 3-120 (16); SQ-106 (15) 2-JGR (16); 5-CGR (15); 7-CFS (15)
2 Tyler Delaware Jr Washington Sterling Hrynciw (OH) 14-3; Hague (PA) F; Smith (MN) F; O'Brien (UT) 5-3; Figueroa F; Macias 10-7 Ruey 11-2; Bolivar 5-3; Johnsrud (MN) 11-3; Martinez 4-2, 5-1; Lee 5-2; Hernandez TF; Figueroa 5-0; Macias 3-2; Granado 7-1; D. Spencer 7-0; Mushinsky 3-2; Rhodenbaugh TF; Kanari 6-0 Sycamore-3; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-126 (17); 1-120 (16)
3 Joshua Fiegel Sr Harvard Wauconda Macias 9-2, 10-2; Rudy (MO) F Whaley F; Paul 9-3; Sparks F; Hernandez F; Pargo 12-2; Rudy (MO) 4-2; Meagher TF; Lee 8-4; Ditter (MO) 8-6; Futris 1-0; Schoenfelder F; Kanari 9-2; Bakarich F; Harsted 18-5; Palm ID; Mushinsky 2-0 Harvard-2; Granite City-2; Leyden-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-126 (17); SQ-113 (16); 5-106 (1A-15)
4 Jacquez Stewart So Springfield Mascoutah Haywood 11-5 (132); Rudy (MO) 10-8; Macias 7-5; Mushinsky 6-5 Pulliam F; Bakarich 6-3, F; Mushinsky 3-2; Mahan F; D. Spencer 3-0; Burns F; Kristin F; Harsted 5-4 Springfield-1; Lincoln-1; Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-126 (17); SQ-120 (16)
5 Ethan Harsted Jr Ottawa Sterling Hernandez 7-6; Engle F; Macias 4-0; Fiegel 18-5; Stewart 5-4 Pulliam 10-0; Rhodenbaugh F; Figueroa 8-1, 14-4; Whaley F; White F; Boudreau F, F; Giurini F, TF; Buell 9-2; Lee 9-4; Hernandez F; Mushinsky 10-1; Bakarich F WWS-1; Princeton-2; LWE-1; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17); 2-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
6 Leo Mushinsky So P Notre Dame Sterling Fulton 1-0; Carey 3-1; Bitner 5-2; Stewart 3-2; Figueroa 5-0; Macias 9-3; Harsted 10-1; Delaware 3-2; Fiegel 2-0 Bakarich 9-3; Thomas 7-2; Lee 5-3, 5-3; Figueroa 3-1 OT; LaDuke 5-1; Palm 5-2; Stewart 6-5 Glenwood-2; Metamora-2; Lincoln-2; Morton-1; Reg-2; Sect-4; State-4 4-126 (17); SQ-113 (16)
7 Isaac Figueroa Sr Sterling Sterling Suarez 16-14; Barnett (WI) 11-10; Harsted 8-1, 14-4; Engle TF; Delaware 5-0; Mushinsky 3-1 OT Martinez 10-6; Hernandez F, F; Shesky TF; D. Spencer 1-0; Delaware F; Z. Spencer 15-6; Rhodenbaugh F; Mushinsky 5-0; Boudreau F Sterling-1; Sycamore-1; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1 SQ-120 (16)
8 Steven Lee Sr Bloomington Sterling Futris F; Z. Spencer 7-2; Fiegel 8-4; Young (MO) 8-5; Martinez 8-5; Guzman F; Mushinsky 5-3, 5-3; Delaware 5-2; Harsted 9-4 Pradel F; Bakarich F; D. Spencer 9-8; Z. Spencer 17-14; Whaley TF; Pulliam 14-12 OT; Carey F; Krotz F Conant-2; Granite City-7; Sycamore-7; Mahomet-1; Reg-2 4-113 (16)
9 Justin Hernandez Jr Rochelle Sterling Kohlberg F; Figueroa F, F; Larkin (IA) 6-5; Fiegel F; Gardner 8-3; Sims 10-6 (132); Macias F; Delaware TF; Harsted F Harsted 7-6; Pulliam DQ; Krotz 10-4; Boudreau 11-7; Rhodenbaugh F Rockford E-3; Sterling-3; Mahomet-3; NI Big 12-3; Reg-2
10 Riley Palm So Carmel Wauconda Menzies 4-2; Dailey F; Mushinsky 5-2; Fiegel ID Montgomery 5-3; Kanari 2-1; Burns 7-6; Mahan F; LaDuke 10-4; D. Spencer 13-3 Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-126 (17); 6-106 (16)
11 David Spencer Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Kinn (MT) 8-0 (132); Tate (WA) 3-2 (132); Lee 9-8; Rios 1-0; Saunders (MO) TF; Godier (MO) 7-0; Figueroa 1-0; Guzman 10-2; L. Gardner 6-0; Lopez 3-0; Carey 6-1; Stewart 3-0; Delaware 7-0; Palm 13-3 Mahan TF, F; Cervantes 12-3; White 6-1; Brust TF; Kanari 3-1 OT; Granado 7-0 Granite City-11; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-7; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17); SQ-113 (16)
12 Delon Kanari So Wauconda Wauconda Palm 2-1; Fiegel 9-2; D. Spencer 3-1 OT; Delaware 6-0 Schoenfelder 3-2; Barzowski 2-1, 10-2; Burns 9-2; Kristin 3-1 OT Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
HM Grant LaDuke Fr Lemont Thornridge McDowell 6-4; Clough F; Skloot 9-0; Buell F; Suarez 11-3; Mushinsky 5-1; Palm 10-4 McDowell 13-4; Qureshi 4-2; Kristin 3-0; Giurini 13-2, 9-0 Palatine-7; Batavia-3; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-126 (17)
HM Caleb Boudreau Jr Manteno Sterling Harsted F, F; Throne 6-3; Figueroa F; Hernandez 11-7 Beene 10-2; Meenen 14-5; Rhodenbaugh 4-1; Paslay 2-1; Krotz F Stagg-1; Princeton-4; Interstate 8-2; Reg-2 SQ-113 (1A-15)
HM Connor Burns Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Futris 11-3; Pradel 12-4; Zamora 8-7; Ernsdorff (KS) F; Stenger 13-4; Anchan 10-6; Ridle 4-2; Reed 2-0; Palm 7-6; Kanari 9-2; Stewart F; Head 14-3 (132) Porter 5-3; Barzowski 8-7 Conant-5; OPRF-7; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17)
HM Brian Kristin Jr Oak Forest Thornridge Akins (MO) F; Lowe (MO) 10-8; Ditter (MO) F; Z. Spencer 3-1; Vandervere 16-4; D. Uribe 6-4, 5-3; McIntyre 3-2; Bitner 3-2; LaDuke 3-0; Macias F; Stewart F McIntyre F; Granado 9-0 Leyden-6; S Sub-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
HM Joey Giurini Jr Riverside-B Thornridge Walkington 6-4 OT; Harsted F, TF; Bitner F; LaDuke 13-2, 9-0 Granado 8-3 Metro Sub-1; Reg-2 SQ-126 (17)
HM Angel Granado Sr Brother Rice Thornridge Corral 8-0; Z. Spencer F; Jacquez F; Uribe 13-2; Allen 7-4; Giurini 8-3; Kristin 9-0; Delaware 7-1; D. Spencer 7-0; Nash F Schaer 5-1 Geneva-3; CCL-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17)
HM Jake Krotz Sr Plano Sterling Villarreal TF; White 7-4; Porter F; Kedzie F; Beene F; Boudreau F; Hernandez 10-4; Lee F Whaley 7-0 Plano-3; Interstate 8-3; Reg-3 SQ-120 (1A-16); SQ-106 (1A-15); SQ-106 (1A-14)
HM Ed Barzowski Jr St Patrick Wauconda Randazzo F (132); Wayne 9-4; Doyle 8-5; Kanari 2-1, 10-2; Burns 8-7 Schoenfelder 12-4 Buffalo G-5; Roosevelt-1; ESCC-3; Reg-1
HM Peyton Mahan Fr Mt Zion Mascoutah D. Spencer TF, F; Hobbs 9-5; Berryman (MO) 9-5; Ditter (MO) F; Smoot F; Cavender 12-1; K. Johnson F; Stewart F; Palm F Brust 8-2; Bakarich 11-4 Granite City-17; Murdale-9; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
HM Garrett Bakarich Fr Triad Mascoutah Mushinsky 9-3; Pargo 8-6, TF; Lee F; Z. Spencer 9-4; Godier (MO) 11-4; Cervantes F; Ziegler 9-2; Westbay 5-2; Stewart 6-3; Mahan 11-4; Fiegel F; Harsted F Simmons 3-1, 3-1 Glenwood-3; Mascoutah-3; Granite City-15; Reg-1 SQ-126 (17)
HM Danish Qureshi Sr Hinsdale S Thornridge Aguilar F (132); Gunther 5-2 (132); Roberts 2-0 (132); LaDuke 4-2 Reg-3 SQ-120 (16)
HM Gage Brust So Rochester Mascoutah Montenegro F; Pargo 7-2; Houston F, 13-4; McAteer (MO) F; Sims 7-1; Davis F; D. Spencer TF; Mahan 8-2 Davis F Argenta-3; Mt Olive-2; Rochester-1; Reg-3
HM Niall Schoenfelder Fr Antioch Wauconda Clough TF; Mitchell 10-2; Barzowski 12-4; Rogan F; Benjamin 21-10; Rodriguez F; McCain F; Burnoski F; Barnett (WI) F; Castillo F (132); Casey (IA) F; Price (IA) TF; Smith (IA) 7-0; Fiegel F; Kanari 3-2; Smith F Antioch-5; Harvard-4; Bettendorf (IA)-5; Reg-4

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 We Rachal Jr Chicago Washington Thornridge Donathan (OH) F Indelli F; Emmick F; Palumbo F; Stump F; Roseman 9-3; Krueger 4-2; Termini F; Randazzo 11-5 Dvorak-2; CPS-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-132 (17); 1-132 (16); SQ-132 (15) 4-CGR (15)
2 Micah Krueger Sr Ottawa Sterling Riemer 6-1 (138); Termini 8-6 OT; Rachal 4-2 Villalobos 5-0, 6-2, 6-2; Barker 11-0 (138); Sanders F (138); Eads 2-1; Washkowiak F, 3-0; N. Garcia F; Head 4-2, 9-5; Sims 8-2; Wilcox 7-0; Roseman 4-0; Ernd 6-1; Haywood 7-6; Dunn 6-2 WWS-2 (138); Princeton-1 (138); LWE-1; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-3 3-132 (17); 6-132 (16)
3 Anthony Randazzo Jr Marian Central Wauconda Swanson F; Wilcox F; Villalobos 4-3; Termini 9-6; Champagne TF; Rachal 11-5 N. Garcia F; N. Villarreal F; Ernd 6-0; Wilcox 5-2, 8-4; Aguilar F; Villalobos 6-5; Stump F; Haywood F Geneva-1; Batavia-2; ESCC-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-132 (17); SQ-132 (16); SQ-126 (15)
4 Savion Haywood Jr Bloomington Sterling Wegener (MO) 5-3; Randazzo F; Krueger 7-6 Kohlberg 9-2; Stewart 11-5; Blaha 16-3; N. Garcia F; Martinez F; Steffes F; Villalobos 11-4, 9-3; Pulliam 16-6; Ranieri 8-4; Blatchford TF; Termini F, 18-8; Aguilar F; Dunn ID Conant-1; Granite City-24; Sycamore-1; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-132 (17); 4-126 (16); 6-126 (15) 6-CGR (15)
5 Tyler Dunn Sr E St Louis Mascoutah Blaha 4-3; Nelsen 4-2; Haywood ID; Krueger 6-2 Cissell 10-4, 9-1; Mitchell 16-5, TF, 17-6; Simmons 8-0; Koderhandt 6-4; Nelson 5-2; Peters F; Kristoff 8-2, 13-6; Blaha 13-7; Schlueter 3-1; Evans 13-5; Palumbo F; Aguilar 3-2; Villalobos 11-5; Termini 11-4 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-132 (17); SQ-126 (16); SQ-126 (15)
6 Nick Termini So Burlington C Sterling Shinhoster 7-2; Haywood F; Rachal F; Dunn 11-4; Haywood 18-8 Bishop 8-4; Garcia 9-8; Gunther 8-3 TB; Washkowiak TF; Palumbo 12-7; Wilcox 8-3, 5-1; Indelli 3-2; Randazzo 9-6; Villalobos 5-3; Pulliam 8-5; Krueger 8-6 OT; Ernd 10-2; Nelsen 15-6 Barrington-3; Harvard-1; Leyden-1; Batavia-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-132 (17)
7 Justin Wilcox Sr Harvard Wauconda Termini 8-3, 5-1; Champagne 9-1; Wegener (MO) 2-1; Randazzo 5-2, 8-4; Krueger 7-0 Bustos 7-1; Randazzo F; Villalobos 8-2; Millard (MO) 4-3; Blaha 5-0; Amato 3-0; Ernd 11-2 Harvard-2; Granite City-3; Leyden-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17); SQ-132 (16)
8 Eddie Villalobos So Rochelle Sterling Demo 5-0 (138); Krueger 5-0, 6-2, 6-2; Wilcox 8-2; Haywood 11-4, 9-3; Wetsel 5-1 (145); Termini 5-3; Randazzo 6-5; Dunn 11-5 Sims F, 9-7 OT; Randazzo 4-3; Blatchford F; Head 6-5; Stump F Rockford E-1 (138); Sterling-2 (138); Mahomet-2; NI Big 12-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
9 Darron Sims Sr Freeport Sterling Demo 10-1 (138); Villalobos F, 9-7 OT; Ramos 5-2; Leppert 5-4, F, 7-4; Krueger 8-2 Stallings 4-2 (138); Blatchford 9-1, 17-10; Jones 8-4 (138); Barker 9-4; Johnson 6-1; N. Garcia 9-3, 11-5, 9-3, 8-3; Schlueter 6-3; Bishop 6-0, 4-2; Hernandez 10-6; Norton 9-3 Rockford E-2 (138); Dvorak-7; Polo-1; NIC-10-2; Reg-1
10 Austin Ernd Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Haywood 15-4; Kirby 9-4; Simon 15-6; Ranieri DQ; Brailov 10-2; Renteria TF; Armijo 10-6; McDowell 6-4; Randazzo 6-0; Termini 10-2; Krueger 6-1 Z. Spencer 3-1; Aguilar F; Nelsen F Conant-4; OPRF-6; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
11 Cole Nelsen Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Peters F; Blaha F; Blasioli 12-2; Harris F; Norton 7-1; Evans 7-5, 11-3; Clark 5-0; Termini 15-6; Ernd F Mitchell 6-2; DeMeyer 3-2; Schaefer 9-0; Evans 5-4; Roseman 12-4; Dunn 4-2; Carrillo 8-3 Mascoutah-4; Lincoln-6; Murdale-6; LeRoy/TV-5; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-132 (17)
12 Alex Carrillo Fr Nazareth Academy Thornridge Washington F (138); Palumbo 7-5 OT, 4-3; Stump 12-6; Nelsen 8-3 Emmick 9-2 Walther Chr-1 (138); Lisle-1; ESCC-2 (138); Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Justin Emmick Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Nash 4-1; McKenzie 7-3; Hild 14-2; Rachal F; Carrillo 9-2 Stump 11-9; Palumbo 4-2 Rich E-1; Reed-Custer-2 (126); S Sub-1; Reg-2 SQ-126 (16)
HM Rocco Palumbo Fr Richards Thornridge Termini 12-7; Amato F; Emmick 4-2; Rachal F; Dunn F Stump F; Carrillo 7-5 OT, 4-3; Gibbs 4-0 Evanston-1; Leyden-4; S Sub-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Dominic Stump Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Peters 12-11; Dunnegan (MO) 6-5; Wait (MO) F; Dado 6-4; Major 9-6; Simon F; Amato F; Palumbo F; Emmick 11-9; Rachal F; Randazzo F; Villalobos F Emmick 8-4; Evans 9-2 Leyden-5; S Sub-T3; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17); SQ-126 (16)
HM Rodney Evans Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Mitchell 9-2; Kristoff 10-0; Dunn 13-5; Nelsen 5-4; Stump 9-2 Nelsen 7-5, 11-3; Mitchell 11-3; DeMeyer F; Roseman 8-6; Bishop 5-3 OT Springfield-1; Lincoln-3; Murdale-5; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Payton Pulliam Jr Pontiac Sterling Wasielewski 11-0; Stewart F; Harsted 10-0; Martinez 4-3; Lee 14-12 OT; Hernandez DQ; Haywood 16-6; Termini 8-5; Head ID G. Johnson F; Swanson F; D. Johnson 10-0; White 10-2; Head 5-4; N. Garcia 7-6 Pontiac-1 (126); Springfield-2 (126); Sycamore-10 (126); Mahomet-4 (126); Reg-2
HM Jared Head So Washington Sterling Kiyono (CA) 14-2; Visuwan (PA) F; Norton F; Pulliam 5-4; Krueger 4-2, 9-5; Villalobos 6-5 Norton 7-2; Washkowiak 9-0; Pulliam ID; Burns 14-3 Mid-Illini-3; Reg-3
HM Colten Bishop So Dixon Sterling Termini 8-4; Barraza 5-0; Hild F; Ivey 9-2; Sims 6-0, 4-2; Ramos 4-1; Wennermark (IA) F; Schmitz (WI) 11-2; Evans 5-3 OT N. Garcia 4-2 OT, 8-5; Thiessen 4-3; Loete 5-3; Norton 1-0 Sterling-1; WWS-2; Princeton-4; Geneseo-6; Reg-2
HM Curtis Norton Jr Canton Sterling Munoz 6-4; Worms 1-0; Hillman F; Harris 3-2, 10-5; Bishop 1-0; Head 7-2; Sims 9-3 Hillman 10-2; Dean F; Peters 14-5; Nelsen 7-1; Loete F; Head F; N. Garcia 7-2; Blatchford F Illini B-2; Metamora-3; Lincoln-5; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-3
HM Nolan Roseman So Rantoul Mascoutah Douglass (IN) 8-6; Ohl F; Watkins 5-2; Rachal 9-3; Krueger 4-0 Stegall 10-2; Riley F Glenwood-1; Crete-Monee-1; Mahomet-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17); SQ-120 (16)
HM Shemauro Gibbs Sr Vocational Thornridge Emmick 4-2; Palumbo 4-0 Dunbar-1; Reg-1
HM Noah Garcia Jr Sterling Sterling Bishop 4-2 OT, 8-5; Gant 12-7; Barker 8-2; Sims 9-3, 11-5, 9-3, 8-3; Randazzo F; Haywood F; Leppert 7-2; Harmon 5-3 OT; Krueger F; Norton 7-2; Pulliam 7-6 Blatchford 6-2; Dean 10-1; Martinez 8-7 Sterling-2; Sycamore-6; NI Big 12-3; Reg-4
HM Adam Aguilar Jr Fenwick Wauconda Krause F; Otero F (138); Devine 8-3; Ramos F; Steffes F; Randazzo F; Ernd F; Haywood F; Dunn 3-2 Qureshi F; Piskorz 10-1 Hinsdale S-3; CCL-6; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Kacper Piskorz Sr Fenton Wauconda Heller 17-5; Early 6-5; Bekkouche ID; Aguilar 10-1 Kirby F, 5-3; Ellis 2-1 (138); Peterson 3-1 Fenton-1; Hinsdale C-5; Metro Sub-1; Reg-2
HM Caleb Blatchford Sr Belvidere N Sterling Sims 9-1, 17-10; N. Garcia 6-2; Walker (WI) 6-2; Stilling (WI) 18-7; Leppert 6-2; Villalobos F; Haywood TF; Norton F Sanner 10-7; Washkowiak F Sterling-3; Mid-States (WI)-5; Polo-3; NIC-10-3; Reg-3
HM Ishmael Velasquez Sr Lakes Wauconda Gunther 9-5; Ernd F; Bekkouche 17-8 Lake Co-2; Reg-1 SQ-126 (16)
HM Cody Riley Sr D Eisenhower Mascoutah Walker 8-1 (145); Connelly 5-3 (145); Grove 1-0 (145); McCoy F, 5-3; Horsch 5-4 UTB (138); Roseman F; Sampson 8-2 DeMeyer 6-4 Glenwood-3 (145); Argenta-3 (138); Rochester-5; Reg-2 SQ-126 (16)
HM Nathan DeMeyer Sr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Walters (IN) 6-4; Cavender 8-5, 6-4, 11-2; Nelsen 3-2; Hahs 8-4; Riley 6-4; Evans F Cissell 8-6 Lawrence Co-2; Murdale-7; Cumberland-2; E Illinois-1; Reg-3
HM Cory Cissell Sr Waterloo Mascoutah Dunn 10-4, 9-1; Paslay 4-0; Sparks 7-4; Lynch 11-9 OT; Minon 7-4; Roseman 13-8; DeMeyer 8-6 Mitchell 5-4 Civic M-4; Mascoutah-5 (145); Lincoln-4 (145); Reg-2
HM Jacob Mitchell Sr Highland Mascoutah Dunn 16-5, TF, 17-6; Nelsen 6-2; Cissell 5-4; Evans 11-3 Paslay 6-4; Peters 4-2, 16-5; Evans 9-2; Nelsen F; Cavender 9-8 Civic M-2; Mascoutah-5; Lincoln-2; Murdale-2; Reg-4 SQ-126 (16); SQ-120 (15)
HM Vince Washkowiak Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Termini TF; Krueger F, 3-0; Johnson 6-2; Blatchford F; Head 9-0 Reg-2

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Lenny Petersen Sr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Gomez 20-7, TF; Hernandez 7-4, 17-8 Hughes 7-5; Allen 14-4 (145); DiBenedetto 6-3; Jones 21-8; Coleman 11-10; Heller 10-7; Ryan 9-6; Piotrowski TF, F; Loprieno F; Berta 7-5 (145); Brummett F; Nava TF; Green TF; McCusker F; Rachal F; Punke 7-4; Jensen 5-2 (145) Conant-2; OPRF-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-138 (17); 1-138 (16); SQ-126 (15); 6-120 (14)
2 Blaize Punke Jr Washington Sterling Aronoff (FL) 7-2; Yackee (OH) 6-3; Petersen 7-4 Mattioda (OK) 5-2; Rilea F; Bergeron 11-4; Garcia 6-1; Demo 7-5; Viglasky F; Brummett 8-7; Piotrowski 10-5 Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-138 (17); 4-138 (16); SQ-132 (15)
3 Tyler Demo Sr Belvidere N Sterling Punke 7-5; Rachal F Clark F; Sims 10-1; Piotrowski 7-1, 10-5; Villalobos 5-0; Bergeron F; Meador 6-4; Connelly 6-3; McCusker 14-5; Brummett 11-6 Sterling-1; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-138 (17)
4 Keenan Brummett Jr Harvard Wauconda Bennett 13-2; Washington F; Barnes (MO) 13-11 TB; Sellers 16-6; Petersen F; Husko 6-5 TB; Punke 8-7; Demo 11-6 Piotrowski 8-2, 3-2; Nava 10-7; Connelly 12-1; Sheedy 5-4 TB; Viglasky 9-2; Bergeron F; Rachal DQ Granite City-13; Leyden-3; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-4 4-138 (17)
5 Trey Piotrowski So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Zeman 11-3; Randolph 7-4; Demo 7-1, 10-5; Ryan F; Rasmussen 3-1 OT; Husko F; Brummett 8-2, 3-2; Petersen TF, F; Punke 10-5 Loprieno 15-3; Husko 5-1; Sellers 7-6; Bergeron 3-1 OT Barrington-7; Prospect-5; Harvard-1; Reg-3; Sect-2; State-5 5-138 (17)
6 Baan Rachal Jr Chicago Washington Thornridge Hopkins 11-2; Sellers F; Petersen F; Brummett DQ Palos F, F; Sheedy F; Connelly F; Demo F Seneca-1 (co-OW); CPS-1; Reg-2; Sect-1; State-6 6-138 (17)
7 Bryson Bergeron Sr Peoria C Sterling Hutchison F; McAuliffe F; Reynolds 13-4; Punke 11-4; Demo F; Piotrowski 3-1 OT; Brummett F Rilea 3-2, 5-0, 2-0; Swindle 4-0; T. Bennett 16-9; Sellers 7-6 Glenwood-3; Metamora-2; Morton-1; U-High-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
8 Tyler Bennett Sr Mt Zion Mascoutah Washington F; Schmidt (MO) 3-2; Wait (MO) F; Chambers F; Bergeron 16-9 Jezik 13-2; Brummett 13-2; Loprieno 12-3; Schmidt (MO) 3-2; Pottorff 7-2; Viglasky 11-2; Meador 5-3; McCusker TF Granite City-5; Murdale-4; Reg-2; Sect-1 SQ-138 (17); SQ-138 (16)
9 Harry Sellers Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Stegall (MO) F; Loprieno F; Kerstein F; Pullen 6-4 OT; Bell 8-5; Quinlan 6-4; Sheedy 11-10; Piotrowski 7-6; Bergeron 7-6 Dziadosz 6-2; Bitner 3-2; Brummett 16-6; Green 11-3, 15-4; Rachal F; Palos 7-3; Husko 7-4 Palatine-8; Leyden-1; S Sub-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-138 (16)
10 Will Meador Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Chambers 9-5; Davis 9-7; T. Bennett 5-3; Demo 6-4 Maguire 11-1, 6-4; Peterson 5-0; Chambers 7-1; Pottorff 6-0; Viglasky 4-2 Mascoutah-2; Lincoln-1; Murdale-3; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-132 (16)
11 Angel Nava Sr Fenton Wauconda DiGennaro (WI) 8-2; Collins 6-4; Smiley F; Petersen TF; Brummett 10-7 Bond 8-0; Bass 6-2; Kerstein 13-7; Ellis 4-1; Connelly 8-0 Fenton-1; Waunakee (WI)-3 (145); Hinsdale C-4; Metro Sub-1; Reg-1
12 Austin Connelly Jr Grayslake C Wauconda Huck 11-3 (145); Loprieno 10-2; Kerstein TF; Walker F (145); Sutton F (145); Zamin 15-4 (145); Husko 15-3; Nava 8-0; Brummett 12-1; Rachal F; Demo 6-3 Riley 5-3; Husko 5-4 Antioch-3 (145); Glenwood-2 (145); Harvard-2 (145); Lake Co-3 (145); Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17); SQ-120 (16)
HM Tyler Husko Sr Wauconda Wauconda Heller 11-2; Biancardi (IN) 11-2; Stokes 5-1, 5-2; Ryan 14-4; Laatsch (WI) 11-5; Piotrowski 5-1; Connelly 5-4; Sellers 7-4 Welter F, 3-2; Piotrowski F; Connelly 15-3; Brummett 6-5 TB Glenbrook S-4; Mid-States (WI)-4; Reg-1
HM Collin Sheedy Sr DeLaSalle Thornridge Smiley F; Foley 6-5; Gomez F; Davis 7-4; Lewan F (145); Bazaldua F (145); Rachal F; Brummett 5-4 TB; Wanda 15-10 (145) Sellers 11-10 Conant-8; Leyden-5; CCL-4; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17)
HM Peter McCusker So Rantoul Mascoutah Hall 9-6; Keating F; Jensen 7-4 (145); T. Bennett TF; Petersen F; Demo 14-5 Nisly-Nagele F; Parrish TF; Horsch F; Schuler 10-5 (145); Pottorff 6-1; Lynch F; Garcia F; Green 10-2 Crete-Monee-3; Mahomet-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17)
HM Tristin Rilea Jr Canton Sterling Bergeron 3-2, 5-0, 2-0; Punke F; Maguire F; Poole 11-0, 3-0; Hild 16-6; McCarrens 6-4 Viglasky 7-5; G. Bennett F; Poole F Illini B-1; Metamora-3; Lincoln-4; Mid-Illini-2; Reg-1
HM Dalton Viglasky So Waterloo Mascoutah L. Johnson 5-1; Fritz F (152); Hall F (152); E. Jones 6-5 (152); Grzywacz TF; Rilea 7-5; Maguire F; Terry 3-2; T. Bennett 11-2; Meador 4-2; Punke F; Brummett 9-2 Lynch 6-3 Civic M-7 (152); Mascoutah-5; Lincoln-7; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Brayton Lynch Sr Springfield Mascoutah Ridgeway F (152); Hartnett F (145); Boone 7-4, F (145); Grzywacz F; McCusker F; Viglasky 6-3 Waltz F (152); Cor. Cissell 11-9 OT (145) Springfield-5 (145); Lincoln-2 (145); Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-5; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16)
HM Joe Green Sr Rich S Thornridge Mencini 4-0; McNeal 8-5 (145); Sellers 11-3, 15-4; Z. Willis F; Petersen TF; McCusker 10-2 A. Willis 12-6 (145); Otero 6-3; Featherly F (145) Fenton-3 (145); Rich E-1 (145); U-High-1 (145); Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Ivan Garcia Sr Plano Sterling Sonnefeldt F; Dunkelberger 14-8; Punke 6-1; McCusker F Flynn 11-3 Interstate 8-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-113 (1A-15)
HM Gabriel Palos So Solorio Academy Thornridge Salinas 12-1; Rachal F, F; Sellers 7-3 Evanston-3; CPS-2; Reg-1
HM Chris Whaley Jr Riverton Mascoutah Peterson 3-2; D. Jones F Porta-2; Rochester-1; Reg-2 SQ-120 (16); SQ-120 (15)
HM Ean Pottorff So Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Bennett 7-2; Jones 14-9; Meador 6-0; McCusker 6-1; Emmett 8-6 Bowling 7-2, 4-2, 12-3; Nisly-Nagele 2-0; Hefley 14-1; Stegall 14-3; Carpenter TF Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-6; Cumberland-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-2

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Gavin Sutton Sr Richmond-Burton Wauconda Zamin 4-2 OT; Berta 10-5; Lewan 12-6 Pryhocki 11-3, 12-7; Silva 9-1, 11-0, 13-2; Allen F, TF; Connelly F; Guaman 6-2; Huck 7-1; Swanson 11-1; Cramer 8-4 (152); Chisum 10-1; Tobin 15-1 (152); Mencini F; Aristizabal TF; Dale 11-3; Berta 14-5; Hartnett 7-3 Richmond-B-1; Harvard-1; Palatine-5; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-145 (17); 2-138 (16); SQ-126 (15); 3-113 (14)
2 Mikie Hartnett Jr Morton Sterling Sutton 7-3 Hoffstatter TF; Lynch F; Boone 6-5; Walker 8-3, 12-2; Jensen 13-5, 4-2, 6-5; Orduna 6-1; Bazaldua 3-1; Dale 9-3; Quinn 15-3; Blanco 8-5; R. Johnson 7-4 Springfield-1; Morton-1; Geneseo-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-145 (17); 6-138 (16)
3 Egan Berta Sr Lemont Thornridge Hartman 5-0; Nelson 10-8; Petersen 7-5; Sutton 14-5 Davies TF (152); Aristizabal F; L. Johnson F; R. Johnson F, 8-0, 6-2; Swanson 20-8; Sutton 10-5; Zamin 5-4 TB; Winkle 5-1; Blanco 12-4, F; Valicento 10-0; Jensen F; Boone 14-7, 9-3; Murphy F (152) Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-3; Batavia-2; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-145 (17); 2-145 (16); SQ-138 (15); SQ-126 (14)
4 Rahman Johnson Sr Brother Rice Thornridge McIntosh (IN) 4-2; Berta F, 8-0, 6-2; Hartnett 7-4 Drury 7-4; Chisholm 4-1; Silva F; Boone 5-4; Jensen 6-4 TB Harvest Classic (IN)-2; Hinsdale C-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-145 (17)
5 Dalton Jensen Jr Washington Sterling Polka 3-2; Saenz (CA) 3-2; Aldrich (MN) 11-5; Smith (UT) 7-4; Hartnett 13-5, 4-2; Berta F; R. Johnson 6-4 TB; Petersen 5-2 Ridgeway F, F; Chisholm F; Chandler TF; McCusker 7-4; Franc F; Allen 7-0; Casey F; Valicento F; Dale 8-0; Boone F Sycamore-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-5 5-145 (17); 3-138 (1A-16); SQ-132 (1A-15) 5-CGR (16)
6 Martell Boone Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Hartnett 6-5; R. Johnson 5-4; Berta 14-7, 9-3; Jensen F Lynch 7-4, F; Walker 10-5, 3-2; Cissell F; Casey 9-4; Quinn 7-6; Ridgeway 11-1; Silva 8-7; Blanco 4-2 OT Springfield-3; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-145 (17); SQ-145 (16)
7 Julian Blanco Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Nelson 7-2; Carter 3-2; Damenti 10-3; Berta 12-4, F; Hartnett 8-5; Boone 4-2 OT Drury 2-0 OT; O'Shaughnessy 10-1; Mencini TF; Aristizabal F, F; Cramer 3-1; Quinn F Barrington-6; WWS-1; Metro Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); 4-126 (15)
8 Anthony Silva Sr Marian Central Wauconda Sutton 9-1, 11-0, 13-2; Nelson 5-0; Taylor F; R. Johnson F; Boone 8-7 Pryhocki F; Huck F; Winkle 6-4; Valicento F; Cramer 11-9 OT Geneva-1; Batavia-4; ESCC-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-145 (3A-16)
9 Alex Cramer So Grayslake C Wauconda Sutton 8-4; Silva 11-9 OT; Blanco 3-1 Emmerich 7-4 (152); Chisum 5-1 (152); Pryhocki 11-6, 4-3; Valicento TF Antioch-1 (152); Glenwood-1 (152); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17); SQ-138 (16)
10 Tommy Dale Sr Sandwich Sterling Nelson F; Hartnett 9-3; Sutton 11-3; Jensen 8-0 Cantu 15-6; Chandler 9-5; Shields 5-1, 7-2; Wetsel 3-2; Jezik 7-0; Nagel F; Allen 7-3, 6-4 TB; Ridgeway 6-3; Walker 3-2; Aristizabal TF Plano-1; Batavia-5; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17)
11 Casey Allen Jr Hampshire Sterling Dudych 16-2; Sutton F, TF; Petersen 14-4; Chisholm 2-1; Winkle 3-1; Dale 7-3, 6-4 TB; Jensen 7-0 Ridgeway F Richmond-B-2; Sycamore-3; Batavia-6; Reg-1 SQ-132 (16)
12 Garrick Walker Jr Glenwood Mascoutah Yohn 8-6 (152); Hartnett 8-3, 12-2; Boone 10-5, 3-2; Dale 3-2 Riley 8-1; Brennan 10-6 (152); Connelly F; Schmitz (WI) 4-2 OT; Casey F; Wills F Glenwood-1; Springfield-2; Murdale-2; Geneseo-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-145 (16)
HM Chanse Ridgeway Jr Bloomington Sterling Spedale 13-8 (152); Davis 9-6 (152); Reynolds 5-1 (152); Warren F (152); Covert (MO) 11-5 (152); Jensen F, F; Allen F; Sauseda F (152); Hagberg 11-3 (152); Hall 16-8 (152); Burris 8-7; Dale 6-3; Boone 11-1 Lynch F (152); Gordon 5-2 (152) Conant-8 (152); Granite City-9 (152); Sycamore-4; Mahomet-6 (152); Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Brice Casey Sr Rochester Mascoutah Warren F (152); Walker F; Boone 9-4 Larson 4-2; Chandler 5-3; Quinn 8-3 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-1; Rochester-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17); SQ-138 (16)
HM Bobby Pryhocki Sr Carmel Wauconda Sutton 11-3, 12-7; Silva F; Winkle 7-4; Hosman 9-2; Regenhardt 5-1 (152); Huck 3-1 OT; Bogdan 2-1; Cramer 11-6; 4-3 Glenbrook S-5; Geneva-4; Reg-2 SQ-138 (16)
HM Mike Valicento Sr St Patrick Wauconda Zamin F; Reicin F; Montiel 5-0 (152); Silva F; Cramer TF; Berta 10-0; Jensen F Mencini F Buffalo G-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17); SQ-160 (16)
HM Ryan Mencini Sr Fenton Wauconda Schwieg 2-0 (152); DeBartolo 4-3; Calabrese (WI) 11-7; Garrett (WI) F; L. Johnson F; Rodriguez 7-0; Tungalag 3-2; Vesevick 13-5; Blanco TF; Sutton F; Valicento F; Diaz 9-3 Green 4-0 Fenton-2; Waunakee (WI)-4 (138); Metro Sub-2; Reg-1
HM Jayvin Quinn Sr Mattoon Mascoutah Boone 7-6; Casey 8-3; Hartnett 15-3; Blanco F Cot. Cissell 7-6 (152); Helton F Civic M-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Easa Aristazabal Jr Hinsdale S Thornridge Ferraro 11-5 (152); Katula F (152); Rosenbloom 3-2; Berta F; Chisholm F; L. Johnson F; Langworthy 6-4; J. Chisum 10-8; Blanco F, F; Sutton TF; Dale TF Hinsdale S-2; Hinsdale C-6; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Devin Wills So Highland Mascoutah Turner F; E. Jones F (152); Paulson F (152); Cissell F; Walker F; Stewart 10-4 Philpot F (152); Cissell 7-5; Waltz F (152) Civic M-1 (160); Lincoln-6 (152); Murdale-5 (152); Reg-3
HM Coty Cissell Sr Waterloo Mascoutah Maguire 20-6; Quinn 7-6; Hall 9-2 (152); Grau 4-1; Wills 7-5; Gordon 5-0 (152); Boone F; Sanchez 4-2; Stewart 4-3 E. Jones 12-11 (152); Wills F Civic M-2 (152); Mascoutah-6 (152); Lincoln-3 (152); Reg-2
HM Jeffrey Franc Jr Manteno Sterling Jezik 2-1; Martinez 4-2 OT; Wetsel 5-1; Burris 2-1 TB; Jensen F; Myerson 10-7 Stagg-3; Reg-3
HM Kai Boudross-Cross Sr Mascoutah Mascoutah Wilson 10-6; Ashford 5-1; Taylor F; Caldwell 9-5; Wetsel 14-4; Hart F (152) Mascoutah-3; Granite City-10; LeRoy/TV-2 SQ-152 (16)
INJ Kolbi Caffey Jr Carbondale Mascoutah 5-138 (16)

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Trent Rakers Sr Highland Mascoutah Perez 9-6 (160); Waltz F; Gordon 10-2; Hall F; Smith-Terhune 4-2, 1-0; Regenhardt F; J. Silva 7-0; L. Silva 8-6 Lincoln-1 (160); Murdale-1 (160); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-152 (17); 4-160 (16); SQ-160 (15)
2 Demauris Smith-Terhune Sr Rantoul Mascoutah Rakers 4-2, 1-0 Foreman F, F; Sauseda 8-2; Van Dalsen 5-2; Goin 14-2, 7-4; Waltz TF; Baker 14-4; Kirkman 9-3 Crete-Monee-1; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-2 2-152 (17); 4-145 (16); SQ-145 (15)
3 Kyle Goin Sr Washington Sterling Ferraro F; Thomas (MD) 8-0; Discher (UT) 6-2; Ferrante F; Smith-Terhune 14-2, 7-4 Ashby 3-1; Quintana 14-2; J. Silva 5-0; Lock TF; Brown 11-4; Girona 7-4; Carver 11-1; L. Silva 8-5; Carone TF (160) Sycamore-2; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-152 (17); 5-152 (16)
4 Luke Silva Jr Marian Central Wauconda Ellingwood F; Kirkman 7-4; J. Jones 15-5; Rakers 8-6; Goin 8-5 Kaht F; Garcia 8-6 OT; Baker 12-5, 5-2; Gordon 5-0; Tobin TF; Regenhardt 7-1; Girona 8-2; Carver F; Murphy F Geneva-1; Batavia-2; ESCC-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-152 (17); SQ-132 (16)
5 Quinten Carver Sr Charleston Mascoutah Fritz 10-1; Titus 14-1; Hall 7-2, 13-4; L. Silva F; Goin 11-1 Hoffstatter F; Austin 9-5; Van Dalsen 4-3; Ajster 11-5; Gordon 9-2; Foreman 4-3; Murphy 6-4; Regenhardt F; Baker 6-3 Argenta-1; Cumberland-2; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-152 (17)
6 Dan Baker Sr St Patrick Wauconda L. Silva 12-5, 5-2; Price 6-5; Cysewski 7-1; Shaw 6-4 (160); J. Jones 12-3; Girona 5-3; Smith-Terhune 14-4; Carver 6-3 Kaht F; Regenhardt 3-0, 10-4; Kirkman F; Brown 9-3 Buffalo G-1; ESCC-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-152 (17)
7 Jake Kirkman Sr Lemont Thornridge Hamdan 9-2; Chisum 1-0; Montiel 8-0; Smith-Terhune 9-3; Baker F Houston F; Maher 9-8; Emmerich 7-6, 5-3 TB; Kaht TF; Santiago 5-0; L. Silva 7-4; Cheffin F, 6-0; Crosetto TF; Brown 8-2; Quintana 9-2; Gliva 6-3 (160) Hinsdale C-2; Palatine-4; Batavia-1; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-152 (17); SQ-152 (16); SQ-152 (15); SQ-138 (14)
8 Drake Regenhardt So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Ferraro F; Santiago 9-2; Kemp 11-2; Cysewski 6-0; Dudych 6-5; Ferrante 9-0; L. Silva 7-1; Baker 3-0, 10-4; Rakers F; Carver F Lock 5-4; Kaht F; Pryhocki 5-1; Girona 7-3; Tobin 9-2; J. Silva F Barrington-9; Prospect-5; Harvard-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
9 Jamari Brown Sr Thornridge Thornridge LaMore (IN) F; Patterson F; Cheffin F; Kirkman 8-2; Murphy F; Goin 11-4; Baker 9-3 Davies 9-7 OT; Crosetto F; Murphy 15-10; Girona F Stagg-2; SW Sub-3; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
10 Xavian Girona Sr Lakes Wauconda Damenti 8-3; Emmerich 7-1; Schoenfelder F (160); Weathers 11-8; Regenhardt 7-3; Zamin 11-6; Chisum 11-6; L. Silva 8-2; Goin 7-4; Brown F Montiel 3-2; Tobin 10-7; Baker 5-3; Hall 2-1 Glenbrook S-2; Lake Co-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
11 Dalton Hall Fr Champaign Central Mascoutah Hart 3-2; Maher 8-7; Keating F; Russell F; Rakers F; Girona 2-1 Viglasky F; Cissell 9-2; E. Jones 7-3 OT; Gordon 5-3, 8-2; Ridgeway 16-8; Carver 7-2, 13-4; Waltz TF Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Mahomet-9; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
12 Jimmy Silva So Manteno Sterling Philpot 1-0, 1-0; Pretto 4-0; Goin 5-0; Rakers 7-0; Regenhardt F Chandler F; Elder 8-6; Hoffstatter 12-6; Pretto F; Quintana F; Cheffin 9-1 Princeton-4; Interstate 8-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Matt Tobin Jr Johnsburg Wauconda Young 7-5 OT; Kaht 8-7; Durbin 9-4; Sutton 15-1; L. Silva TF; Girona 10-7; Regenhardt 9-2 Cheffin F; Kaht 10-4 Rockford E-5; Harvard-3; Reg-3
HM Kanye Cheffin Sr Bremen Thornridge Kaht F; Tobin F; Pretto 3-0; Kirkman F, 6-0; J. Silva 9-1 White F; Davies 5-1, 5-1; Brown F Harvard-4; Reed-Custer-2; S Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
HM Andre Gordon Sr Centennial Mascoutah Bond 8-3 (160); Yohn 9-3; Hall 5-3, 8-2; L. Silva 5-0; Johnnic 3-2; Metzger 5-1; Ridgeway 5-2; Rakers 10-2; Carver 9-2 Cissell 5-0; Yohn 3-2 Glenwood-2 (160); Lincoln-1; Geneva-4; Mahomet-8; Reg-3 SQ-120 (15)
HM Dominick Murphy So Brother Rice Thornridge Warren (IN) 17-4; Otero (IN) 8-6; Lizardi (IN) 5-2; Boles 6-5; Maher 13-10; Zavala 10-8; Johnnic 10-3; Brown 15-10; L. Silva F; Carver 6-4; Berta F Crosetto 5-2; Brown F; Lock F Harvest Classic (IN)-8; Hinsdale C-5; Geneva-5; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Zeke Waltz Fr Jerseyville Mascoutah Brennan F, F; Cook 11-2; Lynch F; Yohn F, 15-2; Grau 12-2, 13-2, 12-8; Fritz 17-6; Wills F; Rakers F; Smith-Terhune TF; Hall TF E. Jones 8-7; Foreman 9-1 Civic M-4; Lincoln-8; Rochester-1; Reg-2
HM Noah Foreman Jr Riverton Mascoutah Van Dalsen 7-1; Dixon F; Smith-Terhune F, F; Metzger F; Waltz 9-1; Carver 4-3 Hoffstatter 14-5; Dixon 5-3 Porta-1; Argenta-3; Mahomet-4; Rochester-2; Reg-1 SQ-132 (16)
HM Joe Crosetto Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Thevel (MO) F; Schwartzkopf (MO) F; Brown F; Kirkman TF; Murphy 5-2 Eatinger 12-1 Reg-3
HM Sean Lock Jr Belvidere N Sterling Regenhardt 5-4; Passmore TF (160); Wharman F (160); Goin TF; Murphy F Hartman 6-5 (160); Garcia 7-4 Polo-6 (160); NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
HM Joey Kaht Jr Richmond-Burton Wauconda Baker F; L. Silva F; Bell F; Regenhardt F; Jones F (160); Cysewski 9-1, F; Kirkman TF; Parks 7-3; Tobin 10-4 Cheffin F; Tobin 8-7; Price 2-0 Richmond-B-1; Harvard-2; Palatine-8
HM Sebastian Quintana Fr Dixon Sterling Kemp 9-2; Pretto 8-5; Hoffstatter 7-2; Garcia 5-4, 9-5; Goin 14-2; J. Silva F; Kirkman 9-2; Miller 5-3 Garcia 9-3 WWS-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
HM Turner Garcia Jr Sterling Sterling J. Jones F; Nephew 7-3; Metzger 10-9; Murray 6-4 OT; Montgomery F; L. Silva 8-6 OT; Melton 4-2; Katula 6-0, 5-3; Quintana 9-3; Lock 7-4 Elder 5-2; Metzger F; Quintana 5-4, 9-5 Sterling-2; Sycamore-6; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1
HM John Brennan Sr Jacksonville Mascoutah Green (MO) 6-3; Walker 10-6; Yohn F, F; Castillo 10-6; Andrews F; Frazier 7-6 Waltz F, F Civic M-3; Quincy-3; QND-4
HM Ehren Metzger Jr Rochelle Sterling Edmondson 7-3 (160); Mier 4-3 (160); Sauseda F; Dedmond 10-0 (160); Garcia F; Roach F Garcia 10-9; Butler 8-5 (160); Gordon 5-1; Foreman F Rockford E-1 (160); Sterling-1; Mahomet-3; NI Big 12-4
INJ Elijah Black So St Viator Wauconda

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Patrick Schoenfelder Sr Antioch Wauconda Donovan 7-4; Glauser 10-9 (170) Chisum 7-3; Mullane 11-5; Moran 11-5, TF, 13-5, 16-4; Dedmond F; Parrish F (170); Rohweder (IA) 9-3; Stein (OH) 12-7; Girona F; Wagenhoffer (IA) 9-4; Majewski 14-2; Krasinski 21-7; Kinsey F; Gschwendtner 8-1; Perez 19-10; West 12-5 Antioch-1; Harvard-1; Dvorak-3; Bettendorf (IA)-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-160 (17); 2-152 (16); 4-145 (15); SQ-132 (14)
2 Alex Moran Sr Grayslake N Wauconda Skokna 4-2; Rasmussen 7-3; Love 6-4; Schoenfelder 11-5, TF, 13-5, 16-4; Glauser F; West 5-3 OT; Gschwendtner 4-2 OT Skokna F; Joplin F (170); Edmondson 10-2; Quiroz 3-2; Tupanjac 1-0; Mullane 3-2; Carone 1-0; Gliva F; Dedmond F; Perez 6-4 Barrington-5; Harvard-2; Sycamore-2; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-5 5-160 (17)
3 Major Dedmond So Freeport Sterling Wenger 3-0 (170); Schoenfelder F; Moran F Patterson 6-0 (170); Pivek F; Passmore F; Edmondson 6-2, F, 8-1; McGowan F; Metzger 10-0; Olsen F; Gschwendtner 7-2, 6-2; Hutmacher F; Gliva TF; Perez F Rockford E-1 (170); Polo-1; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-160 (17)
4 Kevin Gschwendtner Sr Pontiac Sterling Norton F; Cunningham 4-1 (170); Hoselton 11-5; Olsen 5-4; Quiroz 9-6 OT; Boumans 7-5; Dedmond 7-2, 6-2; Schoenfelder 8-1 Van Duyne 14-6; Hutmacher 14-3; Nartey 5-4; Olsen 6-4; West 3-1; Edmondson 5-4, 6-3; Miller 16-4; Baker F; Kinsey F; Krasinski 3-1; Moran 4-2 OT Pontiac-2; Springfield-1; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-160 (17); 4-152 (16)
5 Peyton West Jr Springfield Mascoutah Gschwendtner 3-1; Mier 3-1 OT; Crehan ID (170); Schoenfelder 12-5 Nartey 5-2; Rush 14-3 (170); Villinger (MO) 12-7; Perkins (MO) 11-5; Hutmacher 7-3, 9-2; Perez 3-2; Edmondson 7-5; Davies 5-1; Moran 5-3 OT Springfield-2; Lincoln-2 (170); Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
6 Porfirio Perez Sr Danville Mascoutah Rakers 9-6; West 3-2; Schoenfelder 19-10; Dedmond F; Moran 6-4 Olsen 8-5; Nartey F; Hutmacher F; Baker 9-4; McGowan F; Krasinski 6-1 Lincoln-2; Morton-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-160 (17); SQ-160 (16); SQ-160 (3A-15)
7 Marty Krasinski Jr Harvard Wauconda Fetzner 12-5 (170); Butler 1-0; Sanders (MO) 6-1; Morgan 8-2; Sabella 3-2; Schoenfelder 21-7; Carone 3-0; Perez 6-1; Gschwendtner 3-1 Carone 7-5 OT; Mullane 7-6; Swallow 8-6 OT; McGowan F Harvard-4; Granite City-13; Leyden-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
8 Max McGowan Sr Hampshire Sterling Fetzner 6-3 (170); Mier 3-1; Glauser 15-5; Dedmond F; Donovan F; Edmondson F; Perez F; Krasinski F Olsen 3-2, F; Bisram 9-2 (170); Mier 7-2; Boumans F; Quiroz F; Posledni 5-2; Edmondson F Richmond-B-2 (170); Sycamore-3; Batavia-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
9 Mitch Olsen Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling McGowan 3-2, F; Luna 5-1 (170); Gschwendtner 6-4; Perez 8-5; Schmerbach 5-4 TB; Dedmond F Gschwendtner 5-4; Edmondson 3-0; Miller 8-1 Rockford E-5 (170); Springfield-5; Morton-2; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1
10 Elias Edmondson Sr Sterling Sterling Mier 7-5; Butler (IA) F; Rohweder (IA) 9-2; Brown 18-6; Moran 10-2; Gschwendtner 5-4, 6-3; Dedmond 6-2, F, 8-1; Olsen 3-0; Grant 9-5; McGowan F; West 7-5 Metzger 7-3; Tacey 7-3; McGowan F; Miller 6-4 OT; Davies 3-2 TB Sterling-2; Sycamore-7; NI Big 12-3; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
11 Joey Swallow Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Dalan 6-5; Bohne 11-2; Bauer 4-3; Krasinski 8-6 OT Canada F; Kinsey F; Davies 3-2 WWS-2; LWE-5; Metro Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-160 (17)
12 Joey Davies Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Berta TF; Brown 9-7 OT; Suleiman 5-0; Cheffin 5-1, 5-1; Swallow 3-2; West 5-1; Edmondson 3-2 TB Kinsey F; Gliva 6-4 OT; Carone 5-2 Stagg-5 (152); Rich E-1 (152); Reed-Custer-3 (152); S Sub-3 (152); Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
HM Frank Carone Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Sabella 6-1; DeFrenza 6-3; Malik 3-0, 5-4; Stachowski (WI) 6-5; Boumans 9-7; Holloway TF; Quiroz 6-2; Krasinski 7-5 OT; Moran 1-0; Davies 5-2; Goin TF Krasinski 3-0 Conant-6; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Rozell Baker Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Lanning F (170); Braunagel F (170); Perez 9-4; Gschwendtner F Hansen 5-1 (170); Ripperda 17-10; Hutmacher F; Gothard F (170); Parrish 9-2 (170) Springfield-3 (170); Murdale-2 (170); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Pat Mullane Sr St Patrick Wauconda Schoenfelder 11-5; Shaw 12-6 TB; Skokna 12-7; Bohne F; Moran 3-2; Krasinski 7-6 Joplin F (170); Boumans 7-4; Posledni 5-1; Parrish 3-1 (170) Buffalo G-1; Palatine-6; Reg-1
HM Mitch Hutmacher Fr Glenwood Mascoutah Tucker 8-0; Risinger 11-0 (170); Gschwendtner 14-3; Nartey 10-1, 17-3; Summitt 4-2; Workman (WI) 11-0; Sackett 5-0; Falconburg 7-4; West 7-3, 9-2; Perez F; Baker F; Dedmond F Falconburg 10-3; Maxham 6-2; Ripperda 5-3, 13-4; E. Jones F Glenwood-5; Springfield-4; Murdale-3; Geneseo-6; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Paul Gliva Jr Brother Rice Thornridge Suleiman TF; Warren (IN) F; Guerrero (IN) 7-5; Schmerbach 10-1; Rongaus 6-2; DiMaggio 4-0; Konopka F; Geraci DQ; Larkin F; Davies 6-4 OT; Kirkman 6-3 Van Duyne F; Kinsey F Harvest Classic (IN)-4; Hinsdale C-7; CCL-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Caleb Miller Sr Washington Sterling Cagnina F; Glazier (MN) 7-4; Ryan (MN) TF; Hageman (MN) F; Quiroz 8-2; Parrish 5-2; Gschwendtner 16-4; Olsen 8-1; Edmondson 6-4 OT Zamora F; Quintana 5-3 Sycamore-13; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-2
HM Julian Kinsey Jr Hinsdale S Thornridge E. Smith F, 4-2; McAleer F; Leonard F; Love 17-3; Swallow F; Davies F; Gliva F; Schoenfelder F; Gschwendtner F Hinsdale S-2; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Grant Ripperda Jr Riverton Mascoutah Fritz 7-0; Mammen 15-6; Pearson 8-2; Falconburg 3-1; Hutmacher 5-3, 13-4; Baker 17-10 Darrah F; Woodrey 8-2; Zamora 3-1 Porta-3; Argenta-1; Mahomet-7; Rochester-3; Reg-3
HM Edgar Jones Jr E St Louis Mascoutah Waltz 8-7; McIntire F; Yohn 6-3; Hall 7-3 OT; Cissell 12-11; Braunagel TF; Montgomery 8-0; Tucker 5-2; Heimann 5-0; Hutmacher F Viglasky 6-5; Wills F Civic M-6 (152); Mascoutah-4 (152); Lincoln-5 (152); Murdale-3 (152); Reg-3

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jake Lanning Sr Pontiac Sterling Stopka F (182); Gougis F; Baker F; Hall TF; Stemmet F; Cunningham F, 6-1, 7-2; Daebelliehn F, F; Elsbury F; Silva 3-0; Kluk 13-2; Fleming F; Mier F Pontiac-1; Springfield-1; Sycamore-1; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-170 (17); 6-170 (16); 3-160 (15); SQ-152 (14)
2 Joe Mier Sr Marengo Wauconda McGowan 7-2; Lanning F Elsbury 7-6; Metzger 4-3; McGowan 3-1; Edmondson 7-5; Speaker 5-0; Boyd F; Risinger 3-2; West 3-1 OT; Fetzner 10-5, 3-2, 5-4; Butler 3-2; Bisram F; Rush 11-2; Patterson 9-4; Silva 4-3 TB Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Lincoln-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-170 (17); SQ-160 (16); SQ-145 (15)
3 Nick Fetzner Jr Prairie Ridge Wauconda Meyer F; Scalgione 6-5; Glauser F, 11-4; Mier 10-5, 3-2, 5-4; Allen 9-6 (182); Cunningham 4-3 White TF; Krasinski 12-5; McGowan 6-3; Butler 6-2, F; Parrish 3-2, 6-3; Bisram 6-3; Butts F; Daebelliehn F; Hiutchinson 8-3; Kluk 7-5; Silva 7-5 OT; Cunningham 10-1 Barrington-7; Prospect-3; Harvard-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-3 3-170 (17); SQ-170 (16)
4 Artimus Cunningham Sr Sycamore Sterling Patterson F, 3-1 OT, 8-4; Goldberg ID; Lanning F, 6-1, 7-2; Stemmet 7-6; Hall 3-1; Fetzner 10-1 Gschwendtner 4-1; Kvien 6-2; Patterson 1-0, 11-0, 4-3 UTB; Grant 12-0; Hall 2-1; Hutchinson 3-1; Fetzner 4-3 Sycamore-2; NI Big 12-2; Reg-2; Sect-4; State-4 4-170 (17)
5 Stevie Silva Jr Manteno Sterling Lanning 3-0; Mier 4-3 TB; Fetzner 7-5 OT Gougis F; Speaker 11-3; Winter 4-3; Stopka 15-6 (182); Boyd F; Patterson 6-1 TB, F; Michihich 5-4; Butts F Princeton-2; Interstate 8-1 (182); Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-170 (17); SQ-160 (1A-15)
6 Hayden Patterson Sr Kaneland Sterling Dedmond 6-0; Jimenez 13-3; Christensen F; Meyer 4-3; Torres 9-1; Cunningham 1-0, 11-0, 4-3 UTB; Stemmet 3-0; Kennedy 7-3; Silva 6-1 TB, F; Mier 9-4 Cunningham F, 3-1 OT, 8-4; Gothard F, F; Bisram 4-1; Kellett 8-4; Kvien 9-8, 7-5; Burns 9-4; Stemmet F; Hall 6-5; Rush 16-6; Michihich 5-2 Palatine-5; Sycamore-4; Kaneland-1; NI Big 12-4; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-170 (17); SQ-160 (16)
7 Tyson Hall Sr Sterling Sterling Wolber 5-1 (182); Hauer (OH) 3-2 (182); O'Donnell F (182); Benoit 11-2 (182); Lanning TF; Kvien 6-2; Meyers 4-2 OT; Stemmet TF; Patterson 6-5; Cunningham 2-1; Kennedy 7-2 Daebelliehn F; Speaker 5-4; Danweih F; Cunningham 3-1 Sterling-3 (182); Dvorak-8 (182); Sycamore-6; NI Big 12-5; Reg-1
8 Jake Hutchinson Sr Brother Rice Thornridge Torres (IN) 4-3 (182); Pavlovics 5-3 (182); Swier 5-2; Cunningham 3-1; Fetzner 8-3 Melgoza 10-7 (182); Thurman 5-4 (182); Kluk 13-6 Harvest Classic (IN)-3 (182); Hinsdale C-3 (182); Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-170 (17)
9 Anthony Kluk So Oak Forest Thornridge Ashlock (MO) F; Klein (MO) 5-3; Burns 7-6; Hooten 5-4; Hominac F; R. Benson 15-5; Marban 4-3; Hutchinson 13-6; Michihich 5-4; Lanning 13-2; Fetzner 7-5; Parrish 4-2 Goodwin F; Marban 4-3; Michihich 6-4; Fleming F Leyden-2; S Sub-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
10 Heath Fleming Sr Taylorville Mascoutah Shobe F; Landers F, 8-1; Hansen 6-2, 9-6; Wilson 7-4; Risinger 4-2; Lanning F; Kluk F Rush 12-2; Daebelliehn F; Parrish F Rochester-2; Litchfield-5; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17)
11 Devin Parrish Sr Wauconda Wauconda Hergenreder 5-1; Garcia F; Burns 4-3; Schoenfelder F; Joplin 4-3; Torres 1-0; Fetzner 3-2, 6-3; Van Pietersom (WI) F; Spies 3-1 OT; Kvien 8-0; Fleming F; Mullane 3-1; Baker 9-2 Garcia 14-2; Butler 5-2, 5-1; Butts 6-5; Kluk 4-2 Antioch-3; Glenbrook S-2; Mid-States (WI)-3; Lake Co-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
12 Devin Michicich Sr DeLaSalle Thornridge O'Donnell 9-6 (182); Prozanski 10-8 (182); Pavlovics 8-7 (182); Strickland F (182); Riojas TF; Christensen 10-7; Kluk 6-4; Silva 5-4; Patterson 5-2 Kluk 5-4; Butts F Conant-5 (182); CCL-5; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17); SQ-132 (14)
HM Damyen Gothard Sr Lemont Thornridge Patterson F, F; Matticks TF; Burns F; R. Benson F; Baker F Hinsdale C-4; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17); SQ-160 (16)
HM Dylan Butts Jr Fenton Wauconda Bellizzi 4-3; Pitzner (WI) 16-5 (182); Pavlovics 3-1 (182); Lyzenga ID (182); Fetzner F; Parrish 6-5; Silva F; Michihich F; O'Donnell 8-3 (182) Thurman 3-2 (182); Lyzenga 5-0 (182); Joplin F; Risinger 5-2 Fenton-1 (182); Waunakee (WI)-3 (182); Hinsdale C-2 (182); Metro Sub-6 (182); Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Zac Daebelliehn Sr Mahomet Mascoutah Berger (MT) F; Malchuski (MT) F; Klein (MO) 6-4 OT; Williams (MO) 5-1; March 17-6; Stemmet 11-1; Hall F; Holous 6-4; Lanning F, F; Hoselton 11-0; Bowman 9-4; Fleming F; Fetzner F Risinger 5-2, 4-2; Trantina F; Migawa 4-3; Hansen 12-6, F Sidney (MT)-7; Granite City-7; Sycamore-8; Mahomet-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
HM Jeremiah Risinger Sr Centennial Mascoutah Willey 5-1; Daebelliehn 5-2, 4-2; Mier 3-2; James 5-4; Niyegena 12-2; Migawa 11-0; Butts 5-2 Hutmacher 11-0; Schmidt 14-8; Hansen 7-6, F; Bowman 6-2; Reddish 9-4; Fleming 4-2 Glenwood-1; Lincoln-3; Geneva-2; Mahomet-5; Reg-2; Sect-1 SQ-170 (17)
HM Kevin Joplin Jr N Chicago Wauconda Konopka ID; Mullane F; Moran F; Wolf F; Scalgione F; O'Reilly F; Glauser F; Spies F; Garcia F; Skold F; Butts F Tupanjac F; Knight F; Parrish 4-3; Garcia TF; Butler 4-3 Fenton-3; Evanston-3; Reg-3
HM Austin Butler Jr Johnsburg Wauconda Metzger 8-5; Fetzner 6-2, F; Wenger 11-5; Mier 3-2; Parrish 5-2, 5-1; Joplin 4-3 Krasinski 1-0; Bisram 16-7 Rockford E-3 (160); Harvard-3; Reg-3 SQ-152 (16)
HM Braden Bisram Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Torres 8-2; McGowan 9-2; Patterson 4-1; Glauser TF; Quinn 7-6; Niyigena 10-4; Wenger 11-0, F; Zellner (WI) 7-5 OT; Fetzner 6-3; MacKenzie 15-9; Mier F; Butler 16-7 Danweih F; Hominac F Conant-3; OPRF-4; Reg-4
HM Robbie Hansen Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Risinger 7-6, F; Kellett F; Baker 5-1; Sarasin (IA) F; Grimm 4-3 (182); Daebelliehn 12-6, F Smith F (182); Hill F; Fleming 6-2, 9-6 Glenwood-2; Springfield-5; Murdale-3; Geneseo-2; Reg-1
HM Javonte Rush Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Everage 9-5; West 14-3; Trollope 8-7; Reeves 2-1; Fleming 12-2; Mier 11-2; Patterson 16-6 Mascoutah-5; Lincoln-5; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Maki Hill Sr Springfield Mascoutah Gleeson F (182); Earl (MO) F; Sarquist (MO) 6-0; Hansen F; Blue 3-2 Blue 6-3 Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-4; Reg-4 SQ-152 (16)
HM Kevin Reddish Sr Charleston Mascoutah Williams 6-5; Risinger 9-4; Blue 6-3 Trantina F; Bowman 3-2; Cancino 7-4 Argenta-1; Cumberland-1; Reg-3 SQ-160 (16)
HM Dylan Boyd Sr Sandwich Sterling Gougis F; Mier F; Skamra F; Silva F; Morales F; Chavers 9-5 Crisman 9-2; St. Clair F, F Plano-1; Stillman V-2; Reg-2
HM Brycen Kellett Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Kennedy 6-4 OT Delgadillo F (182); Hansen F Rockford E-1 (182); Springfield-2
HM Amir James Sr Champaign Central Mascoutah Broadway F (182) Smith 3-1 (182); Mammen 3-1; Risinger 5-4 SQ-160 (15)

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Cameron Caffey Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Hewitt F; Craig F; Fox F, F; Flanagan F; Nicholas F; Smith F; White F; Harvey F; Vanik 6-3; Baldridge 3-1 Mascoutah-1 (OW); Lincoln-1; Murdale-1; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-182 (17); 4-170 (16); 5-145 (15); SQ-126 (14) 6-CGR (15)
2 Cody Baldridge Jr Morris Sterling Vanik 3-1 OT; Caffey 3-1 Vanik 3-2 TB, 3-2; Schmidt 2-1 TB, 3-1 OT; Wells 9-3; Richardson 17-5; N. Warner F; Jenkins 6-2, 11-3; Harvey 6-4 OT; Wolber 6-1; Finn 13-5; Betancourt 5-1; Fox 7-1 Buffalo G-1; Metamora-1; LWE-1; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-182 (17); 2-182 (16)
3 Riley Vanik Sr Kaneland Sterling Baldridge 3-2 TB, 3-2; Jessen 3-0; Caffey 6-3 Niyigena 3-2; Jenkins 4-1, F; O'Donnell 6-2, 13-5; Glidewell F; J. Jaimes F; Kvien 13-1; Halvorsen 13-4; Ospina 7-1; Mihajlovich 4-0; Shahrikian 1-0; Martin 14-3; Harvey 3-1 OT, 6-4 OT, 5-4; Baldridge 3-1 OT; Richardson TF; Oruna F; Ayhan 4-1 Palatine-1; Sycamore-2; Kaneland-1; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-182 (17); SQ-170 (16); 6-160 (15)
4 Alex Harvey Jr Rochelle Sterling Vanik 3-1 OT, 6-4 OT, 5-4; Baldridge 6-4 OT; Caffey F Fox 7-2, 10-2; Jenkins 7-1; Richardson 12-4; Wolber 3-1; Rama 9-1; White TF; O'Donnell 8-3 Mahomet-1; NI Big 12-3; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-4 4-182 (17)
5 Numan Ayhan Sr Glenbard S Wauconda Rama 3-1 OT, 3-1 OT; Fox 8-6 OT; Vanik 4-1 Pompilus F; Rama 6-4, 8-5, 6-3; Lyzenga 8-7; Wolber 3-1; Petrauskas F; Betancourt 5-4; Fox 8-7 Hinsdale S-1; Glenbard W-1; Metro Sub-3; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-182 (17); SQ-182 (16)
6 Arnold Fox Jr Urbana Mascoutah Bleeker 9-1 (195); Caffey F, F; Harvey 7-2, 10-2; Baldridge 7-1; Ayhan 8-7 Moore 8-4 (195); Richardson 4-2; Jenkins 4-2; Martinez F; Nicholas 7-5; Petrauskas 8-0; Ayhan 8-6 OT Springfield-3 (195); Lincoln-2; Morton-1; Mahomet-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-182 (16)
7 Olsi Rama Sr Elmwood Park Wauconda Melgoza 2-1; Schafer 5-4; Ayhan 6-4, 8-5, 6-3; Harvey 9-1 Schulcz (IN) 8-5; Betancourt F; Lyzenga 11-8, 11-7; Ayhan 3-1 OT, 3-1 OT; Finn 16-8; O'Donnell 10-6 Walther Chr-1 (195); Harvard-1; Reed-Custer-4; Metro Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-182 (17); SQ-182 (16)
8 Liam O'Donnell Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Fuller 6-5; Prozanski 8-7; Vanik 6-2; Leske 2-1; Schmidt 7-2; Cervantes 9-3; Shahrikian 10-5; Raap 2-1; Lautt (KS) TF; Rama 10-6; Vanik 13-5; Harvey 8-3 Michicich 9-6; Strickland F; Hall F; Thurman 3-0; Yohe 9-6; Finn 14-1; Oruna F; Butts 8-3 Conant-4; Dvorak-6; OPRF-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
9 Andrew Wolber Sr Dixon Sterling Durant (IA) 7-6; Grosch 6-4; Carey 4-3; Kubovec (IA) 3-2; Baldridge 6-1; Harvey 3-1; Ayhan 3-1 Hall 5-1; Cervantez F, 6-4, 6-4 OT; Stopka 10-3; Schultz 4-3; Jenkins 6-4 OT Sterling-2; WWS-2; Princeton-2; Geneseo-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
10 Alex Oruna Jr Lemont Thornridge Pigatti 9-4; Bedolla F; N. Benson F, F; Mologousis F; Vanik F; O'Donnell F; Tinsey 13-10 (195); Edwards ID White 16-13, 10-5; Petrauskas 5-2; Betancourt 13-6; Smith 13-6 Batavia-5 (170); Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-182 (17)
11 Mounes Betancourt So Bremen Thornridge Rama F; Muhammad F; Oruna 13-6; Baldridge 5-1; Ayhan 5-4 Petrauskas 12-6; White F; Nicholas F; Finn 6-4 Harvard-2; S Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-182 (17)
12 Zac Finn Jr Wauconda Wauconda Pompilus F; Anderson 3-1; Raap 8-1, 9-2; Davison (IN) F; Karp F; Rutter 7-5 OT; I. Fox F; Hunter 17-7; Kies (WI) F; Robinson (WI) 12-4; Ospina 13-7; Pavlovics 12-6; Cleary 9-8; Rama 16-8; O'Donnell 14-1; Baldridge 13-5; Betancourt 6-4; Edwards 13-11 Williams 4-2 Antioch-4; Mid-States (WI)-10; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM James Richardson Sr Peoria C Sterling Bosworth 12-0 (195); Baldridge 17-5; Fox 4-2; Vanik TF; Harvey 12-4 Cervantez 2-0, 7-6 TB Glenwood-2 (195); Metamora-2; Morton-3; U-High-1; Reg-1
HM Tavion Cervantez Sr Galesburg Sterling Grimm 8-5; Wolber F, 6-4, 6-4 OT; Richardson 2-0, 7-6 TB; Wells 1-0; Goddard F Jenkins 4-3 Illini B-1; Metamora-4; Lincoln-8; Reg-2
HM Kayne Jenkins Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Vanik 4-1, F; Ospina 9-6; Fox 4-2; Baldridge 6-2, 11-3; Harvey 7-1; Wolber 6-4 OT; Cervantez 4-3 Rockford E-1 (195); Springfield-1; Morton-2; NI Big 12-4; Reg-2
HM Cameron Nicholas Jr Westville Mascoutah Meeker 14-6; Fox 7-5; Caffey F; Betancourt F McNally 9-4; Overvig 13-7; Flanagan F; Smith 8-2 E Illinois-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
HM Gavin Smith Jr Jacksonville Mascoutah Hansen F; James 3-1; Bleeker F; Grimm 10-3; Edwards F; Caffey F; Nicholas 8-2; Oruna 9-3 Muench 13-5; Benti 9-7; Flanagan F Civic M-1; Quincy-3; QND-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Cameron Flanagan Jr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Caffey F; Meeker TF; Nicholas F; Broadway F; Edwards 3-2; Smith F Robinson 7-2; Overvig 3-1, 6-3 Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-2; Cumberland-2; E Illinois-3; Reg-3
HM Joe Petrauskas Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Gordon F; Jara F; Sutton F; Betancourt 12-6; Oruna 5-2; Fox 8-0; Ayhan F White 15-6 Stagg-7; Rich E-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
HM Tyvell White Sr Hinsdale S Thornridge Fetzner TF; Lagastee 12-3; Phipps 13-4; Matticks TF; Luna 11-5; Spicer 17-13; Oruna 16-13, 10-5; Betancourt F; Petrauskas 15-6; Caffey F; Harvey TF Hinsdale S-3 (170); Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
INJ Levi Ransom Sr Pontiac Sterling SQ-182 (16); SQ-170 (15)
INJ Blake Delgadillo Sr Limestone Sterling Kellett F; Deobler 8-1; Hudspeth F (195) Rockford E-2 SQ-195 (16)

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jacob Warner Sr Washington Sterling Bleeker 14-4; Sarver (OH) 9-1; Salas (CA) 11-0; Naples (PA) 7-0; Kerkvliet (MN) 7-2; Villalobos TF; Crowley TF, TF; Cross F; Goplin F; Hansen F; Flores F; Crumly F; Kaminski F; Stankiewicz F Ironman (OH)-1; Sycamore-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-195 (17); 1-182 (16); 1-170 (15); 2-160 (14) 1-CGR (15); 1-CFS (15); 5-CGR (14); 5-CFS (14)
2 Hunter Crowley Sr Mahomet Mascoutah Branson 2-1 (220); Bleeker 6-5; Elam (MO) 9-1; Thompson 5-3; Warner TF, TF Koeppel 2-1; Cole 1-0; Moore F; Beasley F; Crumly 1-0; Carpenter 3-1; Harper F; O'Donnell 10-4; Brenner F Sidney (MT)-1 (205); Granite City-5; Sycamore-2; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-195 (17); 4-182 (16); SQ-182 (15)
3 Eric Brenner Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Williams F (220); Wiegand (MO) F (220); Berck (MO) 6-2 (220); Drayton F (220); Demos 9-6; Quinn F; Crowley F Milito 8-6 OT, 3-1; Wilder F; Grabe 6-5 (220); Harper F; Quinn 11-9; Cantrell 7-2; Hansen F; Carpenter 9-3; Kaminski F; Stankiewicz 7-4 Palatine-3; Leyden-3; S Sub-1 (220); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-195 (17)
4 Jacob Kaminski Fr Fenwick Wauconda Warner F; Brenner F Nowak 8-3; Mier 5-2; Stankiewicz F; O'Donnell 6-3, 6-3; Cross 14-4; Carpenter F CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-195 (17)
5 Brandon Carpenter Sr Civic Memorial Mascoutah Bosworth 9-3; Woodfall 7-3; Crowley 3-1; Kaminski F; Brenner 9-3 Kincade F; Stewart F; Cantrell F, 6-1, 8-0; Thompson 8-5; Bosworth 7-5; Rosario TF; Cross F; Crumly 3-1; O'Donnell F Civic M-1; Pontiac-1; Mascoutah-3; Murdale-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-195 (17); SQ-182 (16)
6 Seamus O'Donnell Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Brucki 18-6; Leonard 9-2; Nowak F; Andrade (CA) F; Griffin 13-11 (220); Kaminski 6-3, 6-3; Crowley 10-4; Carpenter F; Punke 12-6 (220) Cross 9-4; Lee F; Fontanetta 8-3; Hambrock 23-14; T. Gustafson TF; Chakchay F; Goplin F; Harper F; Hansen F Conant-3; Dvorak-2; OPRF-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-195 (17)
7 Hunter Crumly Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Williams 5-2 (220); Ahle 5-2 (220); Bullock F, 3-2 (220); Petersen (IA) F; Pape (IA) F; Juedes (IA) 3-2; Branson 1-0 (220); Crowley 1-0; Warner F; Carpenter 3-1; Griffet F (220) Sheldon 17-9 (220); Lopez F (220); Cantrell 4-2; Quinn 5-4; Flores 5-3 OT Glenwood-2 (220); Springfield-3 (220); Murdale-2 (220); Geneseo-6; Reg-1 SQ-195 (17); SQ-195 (16)
8 Anthony Quinn Sr Richards Thornridge Cushing 11-3; Brenner 11-9; Crumly 5-4 Paino F; Brenner F; Hansen 6-1 OT; Harper F, F; Rosario 8-1 Evanston-1; Leyden-1; S Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17)
9 Erik Hansen Sr Burlington C Sterling Fleming 7-0, 4-1; Taylor 8-6; Chakchay 7-4; Quinn 6-1 OT; Lally F; Neidballa 5-2; Warner F; Brenner F; O'Donnell F Koeppel 3-1; Holdcraft 4-3, 4-3; Flores 4-2, 6-4; Cross 3-1 OT; Chakchay 6-3; Cantrell 5-0 Harvard-2; Leyden-2; Batavia-4; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17)
10 Justin Chakchay Sr Elmwood Park Wauconda Perez 6-2 (220); McNally 1-0; Coggins 1-0; O'Donnell F; Hansen 6-3 Hansen 7-4; Flanders F; Flores 7-1, 5-0; Mier 7-2 Harvard-1; Reed-Custer-4; Metro Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
11 Jayson Goplin Sr Streator Sterling Luffman F (220); Warner F; O'Donnell F Love 15-3 (220); Moore 7-2; Holdcraft F, 8-0; Nevin 5-0, F; Jones F, TF (220); Cross 3-2 Seneca-1 (220); Morton-2 (220); U-High-1; Interstate 8-1 (220); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
12 Michael Cantrell Jr Marion Mascoutah Craig F; Walling (TN) 12-1 (220); Russell 8-5; Griggs (MO) 6-1; Carpenter F, 6-1, 8-0; Beasley 2-1; Woods (KY) 11-3; Crumly 4-2; Brenner 7-2; Hansen 5-0 Opp 11-6 (220); Beasley F, 7-2, 7-2 Mascoutah-4; Murdale-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17); SQ-152 (16)
HM Angel Flores Jr Grayslake N Wauconda Fisher 6-2; Gomez 6-1; Hansen 4-2, 6-4; Cole 2-0; Henning 3-1; Stankiewicz F; Chakchay 7-1, 5-0; Warner F; Crumly 5-3 OT Stankiewicz F; B. Lee F; Koeppel ID Harvard-3; Sycamore-6; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Tyler Stankiewicz Sr Wauconda Wauconda Abraham F (220); Majewski F; Fleming 6-3; Koeppel 6-3; Van Eperen (WI) 8-7; LeFlore (WI) 11-5; Demos 14-1; Flores F; Brenner 7-4; Warner F Flores F Glenbrook S-2; Mid-States (WI)-6; Lake Co-3; Reg-1 SQ-182 (16)
HM James Mier Jr Marengo Wauconda Whitehouse 12-6; Carey 12-5; Bleeker 7-1; Villalobos F; Fontanetta 6-2; Henning 2-1; Gustafson 5-2; Kaminski 5-2; Chakchay 7-2 Jaimes 7-3 (220) Richmond-B-2; Stillman V-3; Lincoln-3; Sycamore-7; Reg-3
HM Zian Rosario Jr Ag Science Thornridge McNally 5-0; Paino 11-5, 9-4; Quinn 8-1; Carpenter TF Haushahn 4-2; Vargas 8-7 (220); Flanders F; Jackson F; Harper F Glenbard S-1; Reed-Custer-6; CPS-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
HM Kalon Cross Sr Bloomington Sterling Hennessey F; O'Donnell 9-4; Thompson 7-0; Elam (MO) F; Russell 8-4; Boldt (MO) F; Mohr 5-2 TB; Warner F; Hansen 3-1 OT; Goplin 3-2; Kaminski 14-4; Carpenter F Conant-4; Granite City-8; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Hunter Holdcraft Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Hansen 4-3, 4-3; Lally F; Johnson 12-7 (220); Brownlee F; J. Johnson 4-3; Brown F; Goplin F, 8-0 Rockford E-3 (220); Springfield-5; Morton-5; NI Big 12-1; Reg-2
HM Kyle Beasley Jr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Woodfall 4-1; Cantrell F, 7-2, 7-2; Crowley F Harvel F; Cantrell 2-1; Smith 1-0, F Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-4; Cumberland-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-2
HM Brandon Harper Sr Hillcrest Thornridge Traxler F; Coggins F; Quinn F, F; Medina F; Brenner F; Rosario F; Crowley F; O'Donnell F Prairie C-4; S Sub-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Luke Luffman So Urbana Mascoutah Branson 4-2 OT, 5-4 TB; Bullock 9-5 Fogler 7-1; Vargas 11-3; Goplin F; Nussbaum 12-6; Griffet 4-1; Woodfall 6-0; Bullock 5-2; Reyes 9-4; Gussman 6-3; Bessette 5-1; Punke 3-1; Sierzega 1-0 Lincoln-3; Morton-1; Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-1 1-220 (17); 5-195 (16) 5-CFS (16)
2 Jace Punke So Washington Sterling Crook 2-1; Singletary (NJ) F; Thorp (OH) F; Middlebrooks 5-1; Humphrey F; Luffman 3-1 Shafer (OH) 7-2; Kramer (WA) 4-1; Cohen (UT) 2-1; Gussman 6-1, 5-2; Beaudoin 5-3, 6-3; James F; Griffet 8-5; Colvin 3-2; Reyes 8-6; S. Donnell 12-6 Sycamore-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-3 3-220 (17); 6-195 (16) 2-CGR (16); 6-CFS (16)
3 Scott Sierzega Sr Brother Rice Thornridge Drayton 11-4; Bateman 5-4 OT; Colvin 4-2 OT; Luffman 1-0 Donahue F; Engleson 5-2; Dyer 3-1; Anderson 3-1 TB; Jones F; Mason F, DQ; Flores F; Branson 7-2 TB Harvest Classic (IN)-1; Hinsdale C-3; Geneva-1; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-2 2-220 (17)
4 Colin Gussman Sr Kaneland Sterling Drayton 8-1; Dudeck 3-2; Punke 6-1, 5-2; Humphrey 13-12, 13-6; Luffman 6-3 Jaimes F; Yfantis 10-4; Andrews 3-1; Griffet F, 7-3; Carter 4-2 OT; Beaudoin 13-3; James 13-6; Bessette 5-4 Palatine-2; Sycamore-3; Kaneland-1; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-220 (17); SQ-170 (15)
5 Darrell Mason Sr Dunbar Thornridge Sierzega F, DQ Bailey F; Benti F; Grabe 19-12; Turley 17-9; Reyes F Riverdale-1; Dunbar-1; Crete-Monee-1; CPS-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-220 (17); SQ-285 (15)
6 Brayan Reyes Jr Lanphier Mascoutah Fogler 4-3; Bullock 9-4; Griffet 2-1; Luffman 9-4; Mason F; Punke 8-6 Lopez 2-1, 4-3; Woodfall 3-1, 5-3; Humphrey 2-1; Turley 3-2; Branson 14-9 Springfield-2; Rochester-1; QND-1; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-220 (17)
7 Garrette Branson Jr Mattoon Mascoutah Sierzega 7-2 TB; Reyes 14-9 Luffman 4-2 OT, 5-4 TB; Crowley 2-1; Ahle 6-5; Crumly 1-0; Griffet 10-5; Beaudoin 7-6; Flores F Civic M-1; Mascoutah-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-220 (17); SQ-195 (16)
8 Zach Humphrey Sr Geneseo Sterling Andrews 4-1, ID; Woodfall 4-2 OT; Reyes 2-1 Engleson 8-0, 4-2; Gussman 13-12, 13-6; Beaudoin 2-1; Punke F Rockford E-1; Geneseo-6; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
9 Joey Beaudoin Jr Sycamore Sterling Engleson F; Friedman F; Heidemann (WI) F; Gussman 13-3; Fleetwood F (285); Punke 5-3, 6-3; Roby OTF; Humphrey 2-1; Branson 7-6 Dyer 7-4; Bessette 8-7; Abraham ID; Egerson (WI) 4-3, 10-7; Turley F; Flores F; Griffet F; Engleson 9-1; Roby 6-1; James F Glenbrook S-3; Sycamore-2; NI Big 12-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
10 George Bessette Sr Antioch Wauconda Beaudoin 8-7; Luffman 5-1; Gussman 5-4 Flores F; Grabe 8-4, F; Gerst (IA) 4-3; Broderson (IA) 8-3; Turley 10-3, F; Haushahn F Harvard-1; Bettendorf (IA)-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-220 (17); 4-195 (16); SQ-195 (15); 4-195 (14) 3-CGR (14)
11 David Griffet Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Kipper (ID) ID (285); Beaudoin F; Gussman F, 7-3; Nussbaum 6-5; Fogler 9-5; Luffman 4-1; Branson 10-5; Punke 8-5 Bullock 6-5 UTB; Reyes 2-1; Colvin F; Crumly F Sidney (MT)-2 (285); Sycamore-4; Mahomet-3; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
12 Jacob Bullock So Cahokia Mascoutah Williams 4-2; Griffet 6-5 UTB; Luffman 5-2 Crumly F, 3-2; Reyes 9-4; Luffman 9-5 Springfield-1; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1; Reg-1
HM Chris Colvin Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Sondag 5-4, 5-2; Dudeck 7-2; Punke 3-2; Griffet F Crook 9-0; Flores F; Lee F; Vargas F; Grabe 9-7; Sierzega 4-2 OT; Haushahn F Barrington-3; WWS-3; LWE-3; Metro Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-220 (17)
HM Aidan Woodfall Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Bleeker 5-1; Wriedt (IA) F; Reyes 3-1, 5-3; Luffman 6-0 Beasley 4-1; Carpenter 7-3; Humphrey 4-2 OT; Stahl 4-1 (285) Springfield-2 (195); Murdale-1 (195); Geneseo-2; Reg-2
HM Collin Turley Sr Vernon Hills Wauconda M. Ferraro 7-6; Presser (WI) F; Beaudoin F; Hufeld F; Abraham 3-1; Bessette 10-3, F; Mason 17-9; Reyes 3-2 Flores F Mid-States (WI)-5; Leyden-2; CSL-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
HM Chris Flores Jr Woodstock N Wauconda Colvin F; Bessette F; Beaudoin F; Vargas 9-4; Garcia 4-3; Turley F; Sierzega F; Branson F Andrews F; Haushahn F Harvard-3; Sycamore-5; Amboy-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
HM Jaleen James Sr Peoria C Sterling Fogler F; Punke F; Gussman 13-6; Beaudoin F Hammer 8-4 U-High-2; Reg-2
HM Michael Grabe Sr Bremen Thornridge Bessette 8-4, F; Swanson 3-2; Brenner 6-5; Colvin 9-7; Mason 19-12 Heikes 7-1 Harvard-2; Reed-Custer-2; S Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Adam Haushahn Jr Glenbard S Wauconda Penick F; Rosario 4-2; Facio F; Rodriguez 3-0; Bessette F; Flores F; Colvin F Hinsdale S-3 (195); Glenbard S-2 (195); Glenbard W-2 (195); Metro Sub-3 (195); Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 John Ridgeway Sr Bloomington Sterling Nabors 5-4; Santos F; Cassioppi F; Green 6-3; Thomas 4-2 Stahl F, 7-2; Teague 7-0; Morris F; Barnas F; Robison F, F; Elsbury 8-2; Otto 3-2; Troutman F; Dukes F; C'Madu F; Valentino F; Green F; Smith F Granite City-4; Sycamore-2; Mahomet-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-1 1-285 (17); 4-285 (16)
2 Solomon Smith Sr DeLaSalle Thornridge Yfantis F; Ridgeway F Hull 11-0; Scates F; Schmidt 2-1; Most F; C'Madu F; Ruffin 3-1; Barnas F; Turzynski 13-3; Thomas 13-8 Conant-1; Glenbrook S-3; Leyden-1; CCL-1 (OW); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-285 (17); 5-285 (16); 4-285 (15)
3 Myles Ruffin Jr Brother Rice Thornridge Aguirre (IN) 8-5; Santos F; Price 4-2 TB; Bertoia F; McDonald 4-2; Smith 3-1; Green 1-0 Olojo 7-5 OT; Catledge 3-2 UTB; Most F; Valentino 4-2 OT; Thomas 3-2 UTB; Green 3-2 TB Harvest Classic (IN)-5; Hinsdale C-7; Geneva-2; CCL-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-285 (17)
4 Sam Thomas Sr Geneseo Sterling Gregor F; Scates 3-1; Santos F; Troutman 5-3; Smith 13-8; Ruffin 3-2 UTB Watkins 3-0; North F; Troutman 2-1 TB; Nabors 5-1; Gregor F; Morris 6-1; Green F; Barnas F; Ridgeway 4-2; Catledge 7-4; Sanchez F; Turzynski F Rockford E-1; Hinsdale C-4; Geneseo-1; NI Big 12-1; Reg-2; Sect-1; State-5 5-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
5 Kendrick Green Sr Peoria C Sterling Otto F; Thomas F; Ridgeway F; Ruffin 3-2 TB Watkins 8-2; Dukes 4-0, 5-1; Ridgeway 6-3; Barnas F; Ruffin 1-0; Most 5-0; Turzynski 1-0 Metamora-1; Morton-1; U-High-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
6 James Valentino Sr St Viator Wauconda Ridgeway F; Ruffin 4-2 OT Most F; Brown 2-0; Cagel 9-0; Raines F; Teague 3-2 TB; Sanchez 6-0, F; Hess 7-0; Guise F; C'Madu 3-1 Fenton-1; Buffalo G-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16); SQ-285 (15)
7 Ryan Troutman Sr Dixon Sterling Clark (IA) F; Thomas 2-1 TB; Ridgeway F Villalobos 3-2; Meier F; Jones F; Enlow 1-0; Thomas 5-3; Stahl 4-3 Sterling-2; Princeton-1; Geneseo-3; Reg-1 SQ-220 (15)
8 Mike Turzynski Sr Wauconda Wauconda Sanchez F, F, 9-4; Bertoia F, F; Fischer (WI) 5-0; Ziegler F; Hess F; Ambriz F; Most 6-2; Smith 13-3; Green 1-0; Thomas F; Robison F Sanchez 3-2; Ziegler 6-2; Most F; Nelson 3-0; Barnas F; Catledge F Antioch-3; Mid-States (WI)-4; Lake Co-5; Reg-3; Sect-3; State-6 6-285 (17)
9 Brandon Catledge Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Foster (IN) 4-1 TB; C'Madu 7-2, 4-1; Ochoa 3-0; Ruffin 3-2 UTB; Thomas 7-4; Turzynski F Petrucci 5-3; C'Madu 9-8; Sanchez F Stagg-7; Rich E-3; Reed-Custer-1; S Sub-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
10 Brandon Most Sr Harvard Wauconda Valentino F; Darrah (MO) 8-0; Nabors F; Santos 8-2; Teague 3-2; Villalobos F; Smith F; Hess F; Mahon 3-2; Turzynski F; Green 5-0; Ruffin F Barnas 5-4 UTB; Stahl F; Sanchez 3-2; Turzynski 6-2; Hess 7-5; Jennings 8-3 Granite City-5; Leyden-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
11 Xavier Sanchez So Antioch Wauconda Yfantis F; Cagel 10-4; Ryan (IA) 4-1; Most 3-2; Valentino 6-0, F; Turzynski 3-2; Thomas F; Catledge F Turzynski F, F, 9-4; Hull F; Hess 14-7; Villalobos F; North 2-1 Antioch-2; Harvard-1; Bettendorf (IA)-3; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17)
12 Ezenna C'Madu Sr Hillcrest Thornridge J. Smith 4-1; Catledge 9-8; S. Smith F; Ridgeway F; Valentino 3-1 Catledge 7-2, 4-1; Petrucci 2-1 Rich E-1; Prairie C-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Trent Jennings Jr Sacred Heart-Griffin Mascoutah Steele (MO) F; Cantu F; Putnam 2-1; Most 8-3 Card F; Wright 5-2; Stahl TBF; Guise F; Nelson F; Putnam 8-4 Springfield-5; Rochester-1; Reg-3; Sect-1 SQ-285 (17)
HM Will Putnam So Glenwood Mascoutah Jennings 8-4 Guise F, 14-6; North 15-5; Jennings 2-1; Nelson F, 2-1; B. Thomas TF; McDaniel 8-4 Glenwood-1; Springfield-1; Murdale-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
HM Isaiah Dukes Sr Streator Sterling J. Smith 11-2; Gregor F; Green 4-0, 5-1; Otto 2-1; Muller F; Ridgeway F Jones F, 9-0; Gregor F; Robison F Seneca-2; Morton-2; U-High-3; Interstate 8-2; Reg-1
HM Pawel Barnas Sr Hampshire Sterling Williams 3-2; Most 5-4 UTB; Ochoa F; Ibarra F; Ridgeway F; Cagel 5-1; Thomas F; Green F; Smith F; Turzynski F Robison 4-1; Gregor F Richmond-B-3; Sycamore-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Dyllan Hess Sr Johnsburg Wauconda Sanchez 14-7; Valentino 7-0; Most 7-5 Most F; Turzynski F Harvard-3; Reg-1
HM Adam Robison Sr Washington Sterling Lieurance (OK) F; Holman (OH) 5-2; Barnas 4-1; Morris F; Ridgeway F, F; Dukes F; Gregor F Gregor F; Turzynski F Sycamore-7; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-3
HM Teegan Gregor Sr Ottawa Sterling Morris F; Nemec F; Edwards F; Jones F; Meier F; Kasperski 3-1, 4-0; Wentworth F; Gregory 7-1; Thomas F; Smith F; Dukes F; Allison F; Barnas F; Robison F Dukes F; Thomas F; Robison F WWS-4; NI Big 12-5; Reg-2
HM Mike Nelson Sr Taylorville Mascoutah Putnam F, 2-1; Guise 4-2; Kuehl F; McDaniel 1-0; Jennings F; Turzynski 3-0 Graham 12-6; North 2-1, F; Guise F Rochester-3; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Christian North Sr Triad Mascoutah Putnam 15-5; Griffin 15-2; Nyswonger 2-1, F; Stahl 6-5 TB; Santos F; Baker 11-5; Thomas F; Dade 3-1; Kane 5-2; Nelson 2-1, F; Sanchez 2-1 Guise F; Stahl 4-3, 7-1; Acosta F, F Glenwood-2; Mascoutah-2; Granite City-13; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Ben Stahl Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Jones (ND) 7-4; Hughes (ID) 6-2; North 4-3, 7-1; Ridgeway F, 7-2; Santos 7-2; Most F; Cagel F; Morris F; Norwood 3-2; Catalano 4-3 TB; Otto 4-1; Jennings TBF; Woodfall 4-1; Troutman 4-3 Guise 3-1; North 6-5 TB Sidney (MT)-7 (205); Granite City-7; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-6; Reg-1
HM Caleb Guise So D Eisenhower Mascoutah Hudspeth F; North F; Baker F; Putnam F, 14-6; Stahl 3-1; Gohde F; Jennings F; Langenfeld F; Nelson F; Valentino F Nelson 4-2; Card 3-0; Langenfeld 3-1 Glenwood-4; Argenta-2; Rochester-2; Reg-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Javier Villalobos Jr Woodstock Wauconda Williams 5-2; Troutman 3-2; Sanchez F Most F Richmond-B-2; Sterling-3; Harvard-2
HM Caden Watkins Sr Metamora Sterling Thomas 3-0; Gohde 2-1; Green 8-2; Faison 7-2; Elsbury 9-0 Elsbury 7-4 Rockford E-3; Metamora-2; Mahomet-3