Class 3A Individual Rankings 2017


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 3/27/17

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jacob Lindsey So Providence Normal C Fleck 7-4 (120); Odom 6-5, 6-2; Keane F; Ramos 3-2 Montford 22-9 (113); Surtin 2-1 (120); Pisciotta (MO) 9-7 OT (113); Psyk (MN) 9-6 (113); Anderson (MN) 10-4; Zebrauskas 17-5; Ragusin 5-4, 7-3; Keane 13-3; Haynes 14-5; Talamonti 6-4; Watson 4-1 TB; Silva 3-1; Cummings 7-0; Templeton 12-0; Ramos 2-1 TB Dvorak-1 (113); CCL-1; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-1 1-106 (17); 5-106 (16)
2 Dylan Ragusin Fr Montini Downers N Burnett (OH) 16-6; Allen (CA) 6-5 TB; Lindsey 5-4, 7-3 Jaffe TF, TF; Ogunsanya 10-5; Orosco TF; Drousias 13-7, 9-5, 15-6, TF; Durlacher F; Cummings 13-6, TF, 3-1; Yant (IA) 20-8; Ramos 6-3, 6-2; Lewis (WI) F; Odom 2-1 UTB, 6-5; Leveille F; Valdez 15-8; Silva 15-3; Ruffino 10-3; Bolivar 5-4; Bloom TF Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-3; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-106 (17) 1-CGR (16); 3-CFS (16)
3 Luke Odom Fr Edwardsville Normal C T. Edwards 0-0 UTB (113); Molton 2-1 (113); Barnett (WI) 1-0; Ragusin 2-1 UTB, 6-5 Lindsey 6-5, 6-2; Spencer 3-1; Silva 6-0; Odom F; Jaffe F; Holmes (WI) 6-2; Ramos 6-0, 7-0; McCorkle 13-0; Drousias 7-0; Durlacher 6-2, 9-1; Cummings 12-0; Molton 1-0 (113) Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-106 (17)
4 Dane Durlacher Jr Mundelein Barrington Ragusin F; Mitchell 4-3, 9-1; Templeton 4-1; Odom 6-2, 9-1 Badger 15-1; Templeton F, 4-0; Barbarise F; Orosco TF; K. Schickel 8-5; Goin 4-2; McCorkle TF; Conway 4-2 OT; Spencer 5-3 OT; Frazier 7-3; Drousias 12-1; Ramos 1-0 Lake Park-1; Palatine-3; Sycamore-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-3; Sect-2; State-4 4-106 (17)
5 Matt Ramos So Lockport Normal C McHenry (MD) 13-4; Ragusin 6-3, 6-2; Odom 6-0, 7-0; Latona (AL) 4-3; Lindsey 2-1 TB; Durlacher 1-0 Watson F, F; Trahey F; Kayal (NJ) 4-2; Yant (IA) F; Latona (AL) 14-7; Conway F; Valdez 13-4; Minnito 5-3; Lindsey 3-2; Silva 6-5; Jaffe 16-2, F; Badger TF; Cummings 14-3 Powerade (PA)-3; Cheesehead (WI)-4; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-106 (17) 7-CGR (16); 4-CFS (16)
6 Nate Cummings Jr Downers N Downers N Ragusin 13-6, TF, 3-1; Lindsey 7-0; Odom 12-0; Ramos 14-3 Bolivar 2-1; Watson F; Templeton 4-3, 5-2; Ogunsanya 5-0; Conway F; Silva 3-2; Leveille 5-1; Drousias 6-4; Jaffe 10-5 Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-2; Batavia-1 (co-OW); Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
7 Enzo Silva So Plainfield S Normal C Keane 4-3; Odom 6-0; Cummings 3-2; Ramos 6-5; Lindsey 3-1; Ragusin 15-3; Durlacher F Priola 9-6, 8-3 (113); Rinkenberger 9-3 (113); Tapia 15-3; Leveille 10-1; Spencer 5-4; Brewer (MO) 10-7; K. Schickel 6-3 TB; McCorkle 10-1, 12-5, 6-4 OT; Haynes 18-5; Ruffino 3-1 Barrington-5 (113); Dvorak-4; Granite City-1; Batavia-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
8 Joe Ruffino Sr St Charles E Conant Bolivar 6-2; Ragusin 10-3; Silva 3-1 Zebrauskas 11-6; Murphy 10-5 (113); Menzies F (113); Orosco 13-4; Jaffe 12-2; Tapia ID; Leveille F; Frazier 6-0; Spencer 3-2 Conant-1; LWE-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
9 Alex Mitchell Sr Libertyville Barrington Badger 14-8 Zebrauskas 6-3; Giuliano 6-2 (113); Durlacher 4-3, 9-1; Templeton 10-1 Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
10 Sammy Spencer Fr Huntley Barrington Minnito 8-3; Leveille 2-1, 5-3; Keane 10-3; Odom 3-1; Talamonti 7-2; Silva 5-4; Goin 3-2 TB; Durlacher 5-3 OT; Ruffino 3-2 Lopez F; Jaffe 5-4; Boryla TF; Templeton F, 6-3, 8-0 Dvorak-5; Granite City-7; Sycamore-5: Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
11 Matt Templeton Jr Deerfield Barrington Baysingar 4-2; Ramirez F; Cummings 4-3, 5-2; K. Schickel F; Durlacher F, 4-0; Spencer F, 6-3, 8-0; Mitchell 10-1; Lindsey 12-0; Melendez F (113); P. Geigner 6-2 (113) Frazier 4-2; Trahey F; P. Geigner 4-2 (113); Badger 5-1, 17-9; Orosco 11-0; P. McCorkle 9-8; Conway 5-4, F, 8-0; Murphy 4-0 (113); K. Schickel 6-5; Durlacher 4-1; Bolivar 4-1; Giuliano 11-0 (113) Antioch-2 (113); Hinsdale C-4; Palatine-4; CSL-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
12 Nico Bolivar Fr OPRF Conant Cummings 2-1; Frezza 9-0 (113); Crawford (MO) 2-1; Cassioppi 1-0 (113); Minnito F; Templeton 4-1; Ragusin 5-4 Wojcik 9-4; Slack (UT) F; Frazier 11-3; Ruffino 6-2 Hinsdale C-2 (113); OPRF-3; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-106 (17)
HM Kai Conway Fr Barrington Barrington Tapia 13-3; Cummings F; Templeton 5-4, F, 8-0; K. Schickel F; Ramos F; Durlacher 4-2 OT Minnito 6-4 OT; K. Schickel 6-5 TB Barrington-1; Prospect-2; Palatine-6; MSL-1; Reg-1
HM Colton Drousias Fr Mt Carmel Downers N Ramos 12-7, 5-1; Ragusin 13-7, 9-5, 15-6, TF; Jaffe 6-3; Spencer 4-1; Silva 10-1; Leveille 5-2; Latona (AL) 15-3; Lewis (WI) F; Cummings 9-4; Jaffe 4-2; Odom 7-0; Durlacher 12-1; Melendez F (113) McCorkle 10-7; Jaffe 3-1, 4-0; Zebrauskas 7-1; Valdez 3-0 Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Kobe McCorkle Sr Rock Island Normal C Drousias 10-7; Nieves 4-3; Templeton 9-8; Durlacher TF; Braswell (IA) 12-6; Pittz (WI) 6-5; Silva 10-1, 12-5, 6-4 OT; Odom 13-0 Norman 4-2; Boryla 10-4; Pfeiffer 6-2; Tapia 11-5; Minnito 12-3; Talamonti 12-7 Sycamore-2; Geneseo-4; Reg-2
HM Anthony Talamonti So Marian Catholic Normal C Ramirez F (113); Frezza 11-5 (113); Carson (MO) F Wojcik 18-6 (113); Boese (ND) 3-0; Ybarra (AZ) 7-3; Crowe (MN) 4-2; Spencer 7-2; Leveille 19-5; Brewer (MO) 3-2; Valdez 7-1; Pittz (WI) 7-0; Braswell (IA) 7-4; Watson TF MN Christmas-1; Granite City-3; Geneseo-1; ESCC-1 (113); Reg-1
HM Michael Jaffe So Marmion Downers N Minnito 6-4; Incontrera (NJ) 9-0; Ragusin TF, TF; Melendez F (113); Lewis (WI) 7-5; Drousias 3-1, 4-0; Trahey 13-4; Rundell 4-1; Keane 7-1; Ramos 16-2, F; Cummings 10-5 Leveille 3-2, 9-2; Orosco 5-0; Holmes (WI) 4-2 OT; Trahey 5-4, F; Guttosch 8-0; Drousias 4-2; Badger 12-1 Barrington-3; Cheesehead (WI)-8; CCL-5; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
HM Michael Leveille So Marist Downers N Jaffe 3-2, 9-2; DeGroot F (113); Barnett (WI) F; Silva 10-1; Spencer F; Carson (MO) 5-0; Brewer (MO) F; Talamonte 19-5; Valdez 5-3; Ragusin F; Ruffino F; Cummings 5-1 Orosco 9-5; Zebrauskas 11-5; Spencer 2-1, 5-3; Greco 6-3; Valdez 3-2 Dvorak-6; Granite City-5; LWE-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 7-JGR (16)
HM Luc Valdez So Andrew Downers N Grzybowski (WI) 7-4; Villar 6-4; Talamonti 7-1; Cardani 3-1; Ramos 13-4; Leveille 3-2; Ragusin 15-8; Drousias 3-0 Frazier 5-1; Fry (WI) 7-1; Groshek (WI) 9-6; Leveille 5-3; Guttosch 10-5, 6-5; Watson 8-3 Stagg-1; Oshkosh (WI)-3; Mahomet-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-2
HM Catron Frazier Jr Glenbard W Conant Valdez 5-1; Ogunsanya 4-0; Templeton 4-2; Watson 3-1 TB; Bolivar 11-3; Ruffino 6-0; Durlacher 7-3 Watson 5-3 OT; Badger 7-1, 5-3 Hinsdale C-7; Glenbard W-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
HM Luke Badger Sr Lake Park Conant Durlacher 15-1; Templeton 5-1, 17-9; K. Schickel 4-3; Frazier 7-1, 5-3; Ramos TF; Jaffe 12-1 Orosco 3-1; Guttosch 4-2; Mitchell 14-8 Lake Park-2; Palatine-7; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Briscoe Watson So H-F Normal C Ramos F, F; Cummings F; K. Schickel F; Trahey 12-5; Zaccone F (113); Frazier 5-3 OT; Valdez 8-3; Talamonti TF; Lindsey 4-1 TB Lopez 3-2; Frazier 3-1 TB; Minnito 3-2; Haynes 9-2 Hinsdale S-1; Hinsdale C-6; WWS-1; SW Sub-3; Reg-2
HM Nick Minnito Fr Plainfield C Normal C Conway 6-4 OT; Cardani 1-0; Severado (MO) 14-5; Ramos 5-3; McCorkle 12-3; Watson 3-2 Jaffe 6-4; Spencer 8-3; Tapia 11-4; Bolivar F Barrington-2; Geneva-2; OPRF-2; Reg-3
HM Kyle Guttosch So Naperville C Downers N Keane 11-2; Valdez 10-5, 6-5; Badger 4-2; Jaffe 8-0; Ruston 7-5 Hoffman E-1; Mahomet-4; DVC-2; Reg-2
HM Ryan Haynes Fr Pekin Normal C Tapia 6-5; Hickey (MO) 4-2; Pfeiffer 6-2; Goin 11-2; Silva 18-5; Lindsey 14-5; Watson 9-2 Neuleib 5-1; King 7-0; Bernal 12-0; Tapia 10-1 Springfield-2; Lincoln-3; Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-2; Reg-3
HM Isaiah Tapia Jr Moline Normal C Silva 15-3; Holmes (WI) F; Minnito 11-4; Ruffino ID; Goin 9-4; Robinson (IA) 6-5; McCorkle 11-5; Haynes 10-1 Haynes 6-5; Conway 13-3 Prospect-1; Jefferson (IA)-3; Reg-4
HM Josh Ogunsanya Fr OPRF Conant Schwartz (PS) 16-6; Ragusin 10-5; Cummings 5-0 Goin 1-0; Frazier 4-0; Trahey F; K. Schickel F; Safford (MO) 4-0 Hinsdale C-2 4-CGR (16)
HM Miles Trahey So Sandburg Downers N Anderson F (113); Zaccone 13-4 (113); Ramos F; Ogunsanya F; Templeton F; Lewis (WI) 12-6; Odom F; Latona (AL) 16-2; Jaffe 5-4, F; P. Geigner 8-2 (113) Montford 11-5 (113); Watson 12-5; Jaffe 13-4 Conant-2 (113); Hinsdale C-5; Cheesehead (WI)-7
HM Cezar Lopez Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Shah 8-1 (113); Spencer F; Molton F (113); Watson 3-2; Keane TF; Riddle (OH) 10-4; Hernandez 7-6 (113); G. Geigner 4-2 Hinsdale S-1 (113)

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Joey Melendez Jr Montini Downers N McGee 10-3 (120); Tagg (OH) 10-1; Colaiocco (NJ) 7-1; Russell F Richter (OH) 5-3; Keaton (OH) 4-3; Mead (OH) 6-4; Jaffe F; Priola F; Utterback F; O'Toole (WI) 5-1; Wojcik F; Molton F, 18-8; Surtin 16-4; Sokol (MN) 10-6; Russell 14-6, F; Martin F, F; Van Poucke TF; Harrier TF; Ford-Melton 4-3; Zaccone 11-2; Drousias F; Ogunsanya 3-2 UTB; Templeton F Ironman (OH)-5; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-1 1-113 (17); 1-106 (16) 4-CGR (15); 6-CGR (14)
2 Travis Ford-Melton So Marian Cath Normal C McKee (MN) 4-2 (120); McGee 7-2 (120); Precin 3-1 (120); Melendez 4-3 Martinez F (120); Uribe 7-2 (120); Smith (MN) 5-2 (120); Horsman (MN) 8-2 (120); Ripplinger (ND) 4-2 OT (120); Gardner TF (120); Dado 18-5, 10-4 (120); McAteer (MO) 2-1 (120); Kennedy 21-9 (120); Schaer F (120); Geigner TF; Tornabene F; Harrier 10-3; Wojcik 5-3; Ogunsanya 8-1; Surtin 10-1; Molton F MN Christmas-2 (120); Granite City-1 (120); ESCC-1 (120); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-113 (17); 1-106 (2A-16) 2-CFS (16); 2-CFS (15)
3 Domenic Zaccone So Stagg Downers N Melendez 11-2 Trahey 13-4; Geigner F, F; Rivera TF; Harrier TF; Van Poucke 12-5, F; Watson F; Pierandozzi 5-3 (120); Pradel 5-2 (120); Schipper (IA) 17-5; Molton 2-0, 4-3; Martin TF; Russell 6-4; Ramirez 11-3; Surtin 6-1 Stagg-1; Lake Park-1; Geneseo-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-113 (17); 4-106 (16)
4 Noah Surtin So Edwardsville Normal C Pierandozzi 3-1 (120); Orine (MO) 3-2 (120); Lindsey 2-1; Melendez 16-4; Phippen (MO) 5-0; Ford-Melton 8-3, 10-1; Zaccone 6-1 Podnar 7-2; Cassioppi 7-0; Harrier 14-0; Bianchi (WI) 6-0; O'Toole (WI) 4-2; Geigner 14-1; Molton 7-0; Anderson 7-0; Frezza 12-4; Russell F Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-4; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-113 (17)
5 Anthony Molton So Lockport Normal C Wojcik 7-4; Downing (PA) 2-2 UTB; Wittenberg (VA) 3-0; Phippen (MO) 2-0 UTB, 4-2; Melendez F, 18-8; O'Toole (WI) 3-0; Zaccone 2-0, 4-3; Surtin 7-0; Ford-Melton F; Odom 1-0 Lopez F; Odom 2-1; Podnar 15-3; Geigner 8-0, TF, F; Diener (WI) 7-0; Priola TF; Wojcik 6-0; Giuliano 4-0; Ramirez 8-4; Frezza 5-0; Russell 5-2 Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-113 (17) 3-CGR (16)
6 Tommy Russell Jr St Rita Downers N McGee TF (120); Murphy ID (120); O'Toole (WI) 10-5; Melendez 14-6, F; Zaccone 6-4; Molton 5-2; Surtin F Birchman (WI) TF; Munoz F; Anderson 6-4; Melendez F; Durlacher 10-4; Ogunsanya 6-4 OT Cheesehead (WI)-17; LWE-1; CCL-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-113 (17); SQ-106 (2A-15)
7 Peter Ogunsanya Sr OPRF Conant Faber 5-1 (120); Jacquez 9-2 (120); Punke 3-2 (120); Russell 6-4 OT; Ford-Melton 8-1; Melendez 3-2 UTB Geigner 14-3, TF; Utterback 5-0 (120); Nolan 15-6, 7-4 (120); Schrempp (MN) 4-0; Psyk (MN) F; Fleck F (120); Anderson 9-2; Giuliano 10-2; Durlacher 6-2; Benjamin 11-1 (120) Hinsdale C-3 (120); Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-113 (17); SQ-106 (16) 1-CGR (15); 4-CFS (15); 3-CGR (14); 3-CFS (14)
8 Tommy Frezza So Stevenson Barrington Podnar 10-3; Arroyo 13-0; Harrier 5-4; Surtin 12-4; Molton 5-0 Baysingar 5-0, 3-0; Cassioppi 3-1, 4-1; Priola F; Ramirez F; Wojcik 8-0; Talamonti 11-5; Bolivar 9-0; Bloom 6-2; Murphy 22-8, F; Durlacher 10-3; Goldufsky TF; M. Rivera ID; Harrier 8-3; Van Poucke F; Anderson F Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-3; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-113 (17)
9 Ben Anderson So St Charles E Conant Onufer 5-2 (120); Kedzie 9-2; Fleck 5-2 (120); Russell 6-4; Ogunsanya 9-2; Surtin 7-0; Frezza F Trahey F; Harrier 4-2; Giuliano F; Martinez 11-3 (120); Van Poucke 7-2; Baysingar 3-2; Geigner F; Tornabene F, TF; Martin 9-3; C. Rivera 7-2 Conant-1; LWE-2; Upstate 8-1 (OW); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
10 Moises Rivera Jr Waukegan Barrington Radcliff 8-6 (120); Frezza ID Durlacher 6-5, 12-5; Wayne 6-3 (126); Menzies F Glenbard S-1; Reg-2
11 Jake Harrier Fr Jacobs Barrington Anderson 4-2; Giuliano 3-1; Zaccone TF; Pisciotta (MO) 3-0; Surtin 14-0; Ramirez 7-6; Frezza 8-3; Melendez TF; Ford-Melton 10-3 Durlacher 3-1, 4-1; Giuliano 8-3, 4-3; Montford 9-1, 6-0; Podnar 4-2, 2-1; DeGroot F; Frezza 5-4; Cassioppi 4-3 TB; Ramirez 4-2 OT Conant-5; Lake Park-3; Dvorak-5; Leyden-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17)
12 Reese Durlacher So Mundelein Barrington M. Rivera 6-5, 12-5; Harrier 3-1, 4-1; Utterback 6-4 OT; Cassioppi 2-1; Frezza 10-3; Russell 10-4; Ogunsanya 6-2 DeGroot 11-7; Priola 10-4; Martin 7-2; Hulet 6-5; Rinkenberger 18-6; Murphy 9-7 OT; Duty 10-2; Bloom 2-0, 4-0, 8-1; Cassioppi 7-1; Ramirez 8-5 Lake Park-5; Palatine-3; Sycamore-3; Lake Co-2; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
HM Manny Ramirez Jr Wheeling Barrington Frezza F; Utterback 6-4; Martin F; Baysingar 10-8 OT; Harrier 4-2 OT; Durlacher 8-5; Zaccone 11-3; Molton 8-4; Geigner 8-7 Templeton F; Priola 8-7, 1-0, 7-0; Murphy 8-2; Giuliano 5-4, 11-1; Talamonti F; Wojcik 9-1; Valadez 6-0; Rinkenberger TF; Harrier 7-6; Geigner 13-3; Bloom 11-0 Antioch-1; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-5; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Lucas Van Poucke Jr Naperville N Downers N Zaccone 12-5, F; Anderson 7-2; H. Edwards 12-6; Melendez TF; Frezza F Chestney 12-4; (120); Podnar 5-4; Giuliano 5-4; Orosco 13-3; H. Edwards TF Lake Park-2; Kaneland-1; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17); SQ-113 (16)
HM Alex Giuliano So Conant Conant Anderson F; Baysingar 4-1; Ramirez 5-4, 11-1; Van Poucke 5-4; Harrier 8-3, 4-3; Ogunsanya 10-2; Molton 4-0; Templeton 11-0 Harrier 3-1; Montford 4-3; Priola 9-5, 6-2; Goldufsky 8-5; Tornabene 11-5 Conant-2; Lake Park-4; Leyden-2; MSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17)
HM Giovanni Cassioppi So Hononegah Barrington Frezza 3-1, 4-1; Baysingar 1-0; Pisciotta (MO) 4-3; Surtin 7-0; Arroyo 6-4; Harrier 4-3 TB; Durlacher 7-1 Silva 3-1 OT; Murphy 3-2; Baysingar 5-0; Durlacher 2-1; Bolivar 1-0; Riggle 9-1; Priola 5-0 Barrington-4; Dvorak-4; Sycamore-2; NIC-10-1; Reg-2 SQ-106 (16)
HM Reese Martin Fr Glenbard E Downers N Priola 6-3; Durlacher 7-2; Anderson 9-3; Melendez F, F; Zaccone TF Ramirez F; Tornabene 12-4; Wojcik F Palatine-4; Upstate 8-2; Reg-2
HM Bobby Tornabene Jr S Elgin Conant Baumgartner 8-5; Gutierrez 8-6; Borlinghaus (MO) TF; Severado (MO) F; Raeman (MO) F; Martin 12-4; Anderson F, TF; Giuliano 11-5; Ford-Melton F Muhammad 4-2; C. Rivera 3-2 Fenton-1; Hoffman E-3; Granite City-7; Upstate 8-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Chris Rivera Sr Evanston Conant Zaccone TF; Murphy 4-1; Tornabene 3-2; Anderson 7-2 Valadez 4-2; Montani 10-0; Murphy 3-2; Duty 8-0; Goldufsky 7-1; Bloom 3-1 Glenbrook S-3; Evanston-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Sam Wojcik So Sandburg Downers N Lopez F (120); Gardner 6-2 (120); Saravia 2-0 (120); Talamonti 18-6; Frezza 8-0; Ramirez 9-1; Bolivar 9-4; Hoshell 8-6; O'Toole (WI) 13-1; Melendez F; Spuhler (WI) 8-5; Diener (WI) F; Psyk (MN) F; Molton 6-0; Zaccone 5-3; Tinajero 5-1; Martin F Molton 7-4; Hoshell 10-0; Bloom F, 10-0; Psyk (MN) F; Geigner 10-0; Tinajero 3-1 OT Conant-6 (120); Hinsdale C-5; Cheesehead (WI)-14; SW Sub-3; Reg-2
HM Payton Geigner Fr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Zaccone F, F; Molton 8-0, TF, F; Ogunsanya 14-3, TF; Templeton 4-2; Ramirez 13-3; Hoshell 10-1; Anderson F; Wojcik 10-0; Ford-Melton TF; Surtin 14-1 Trahey 8-2; Hoshell 2-0, 4-1, 7-3; Ramirez 8-7; Templeton 6-2 LWE-3; SW Sub-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Jonny Bloom So Deerfield Barrington Tolin (IN) 7-6; Wojcik F, 10-0; Scarbrough 6-4; Frezza 6-2; C. Rivera 3-1; Durlacher 2-0, 4-0, 8-1; Ramirez 11-0; Ragusin TF; G. Geigner 2-0 Priola 4-3, 5-0; Leffler 6-5 Antioch-2; Hinsdale C-6; CSL-2; Reg-4
HM Brandon Murphy So Libertyville Barrington Baysingar 14-3, F; Cassioppi 3-2; H. Edwards 11-5; Ruffino 10-5; C. Rivera 3-2; Ramirez 8-2; Ahmed 7-4 (120); Nolan 11-2 (120); Templeton 4-0; Durlacher 9-7 OT; Frezza 22-8, F; Rinkenberger 14-11, 6-5; Bloom 4-3 C. Rivera 4-1; Podnar 8-3; Duty 4-0; Husko 6-4 Barrington-7; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-4; Lake Co-4
HM Tucker Priola Jr Barrington Barrington Silva 9-6, 8-3; Baysingar 9-1, 13-4; Ramirez 8-7, 1-0, 7-0; Frezza F; Rinkenberger 6-5; Giuliano 9-5, 6-2; Bloom 4-3, 5-0; Melendez F; Durlacher 10-4; Howard 1-0 (120); Kolb 5-3 (120); Molton TF; McDermott F; Cassioppi 5-0 DeGroot 6-5; Martin 6-3 Barrington-6; Palatine-6; MSL-3; Reg-1
HM Vone Allen Fr Crete-Monee Normal C Onufer 12-0 (120); Silva 8-2 (120); Sparks 17-8 (120); Loaiza (AZ) 9-7 (120); Thomas (MN) F (120); Schipper (IA) TF; Myers 11-9 OT; Poch TF Myers 8-6 Prospect-6 (120); Geneseo-4
HM Jacob Holm Jr Rolling Meadows Conant Lingle F; Joyce F; LaRocco F; Gutierrez 10-8
HM Andrew Baysingar So Prospect Conant Frezza 5-0, 3-0; Cassioppi 5-0; Anderson 3-2 Murphy 14-3, F; Templeton 4-2; Priola 9-1, 13-4; Cassioppi 1-0; Giuliano 4-1; Rinkenberger 7-0; Ramirez 10-8 OT Barrington-3; Prospect-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Dylan Utterback Sr Deerfield Barrington Kennedy 10-4 (120); Lopez 15-6, 7-0; Ogunsanya 5-0; Melendez F Mitchell 10-5 (120); Ramirez 6-4 Antioch-1 (120); Hinsdale C-6 (120); Palatine-2 SQ-106 (15)
HM Dylan Rinkenberger Fr Grant Barrington Silva 9-3; Ramirez TF; Baysingar 7-0; Arroyo F; Durlacher 18-6; Duty F Menzies 9-6; Priola 6-5; Montani 6-4; Husko 14-5; Murphy 14-11, 6-5 Glenbrook S-2; Sycamore-4; Lake Co-3
HM Tyler Podnar Jr Wheaton N Conant Molton 15-3; Surtin 7-2; Harrier 4-2, 2-1; Murphy 8-3 Frezza 10-3 Dvorak-7

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Michael McGee Sr Plainfield E Normal C Melendez 10-3; Poch TF; Pradel TF, F; Russell TF; Stenger 12-2, 7-0; Dado 12-4; Hoskins (OH) 8-4; Contreras TF; Precin 7-4, 4-0; Benjamin TF, F; O'Toole (WI) 10-4; Pierandozzi 11-4, 4-0; Kennedy F; Nolan 14-3; Lopez TF Hinsdale S-1; Dvorak-1; LWE-1; OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-120 (17); 2-120 (16); 1-106 (15); SQ-106 (14)
2 Robbie Precin Jr Andrew Downers N McGee 7-4, 4-0 Kruk F; Wilkowski (WI) F; D. Koontz (WI) 7-1; Kennedy 13-4; Ford-Melton 3-1; Dado 3-2, 5-3, 5-3; Gardner F; Pierandozzi 6-2, Nolan 3-2, 9-4; Sims F; Uribe 12-5; Poch F; Bolivar 7-1; Faber 3-2 Stagg-1; Mid-States (WI)-1; Mahomet-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-120 (17); 4-113 (15) 7-CFS (16)
3 Fabian Lopez Fr DeKalb Barrington Faber 8-6; Nolan 11-5; Pierandozzi 8-4; Kedzie 5-4; McGee TF Wojcik F; Harrier 7-2, F; Benjamin F; Utterback 15-6, 7-0; Callaway 6-2; Martinez TF; Bianchi (WI) 6-2; Onufer 4-2, 20-9; Kedzie 14-4; Stenger 19-9, 8-7; Laygo F; Jacquez 10-1; Dado 9-4 Conant-1; Hinsdale C-5; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-120 (17)
4 Jacob Dado So Marist Downers N Spencer 7-6 TB (126); Benjamin 3-2; McGee 12-4; Stenger 7-3; Ford-Melton 18-5, 10-4; Precin 3-2, 5-3, 5-3; Contreras 7-5 OT; Lopez 9-4 Stump 6-4 (132); Sims 7-4; Gardner 8-2; Stenger 6-5 TB; Buell 5-3 (126); Contreras 4-2; Donovan ID; Nolan 5-4 Dvorak-4; Granite City-3; LWE-3; ESCC-2; Reg-3; Sect-2; State-4 4-120 (17) 8-CFS (16)
5 Pat Nolan So Sandburg Downers N Villarreal 16-6 (126); Ogunsanya 15-6, 7-4; McKee (MN) 16-5; Precin 3-2, 9-4; Dado 5-4, 5-2; Jacquez 20-10; McGee 14-3 Buell 8-5 (126); Nash 14-12; Lopez 11-5; Murphy 11-2; Sims F, 13-10; Uribe 6-4; Fleck F, 8-6; Poch 9-3, 15-7, 15-4; Jacquez 12-10 OT; Benjamin F; Faber 8-7 Hinsdale C-4; Cheesehead (WI)-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2; State-5 5-120 (17)
6 Charles Faber Sr Glenbard W Conant Bolivar 6-5; Dado 3-2; Precin 3-2; Nolan 8-7 Ogunsanya 5-1; Lopez 8-6; Jacquez 10-7, 10-4; Radcliff 4-2 OT; Benjamin 10-1; Laygo 9-2; Bolivar 3-2; Harrier 7-0; Ziegler 4-1 Hinsdale C-1; Glenbard W-1; Reg-2; Sect-1; State-6 6-120 (17); 5-113 (16); SQ-106 (15) 3-CGR (15)
7 Isaac Jacquez Sr W Aurora Downers N Clough F (126); Faber 10-7, 10-4; Nolan 12-10 OT; Lopez 10-1 Pierandozzi 2-1, 6-5; Pradel F (126); Granado F (126); Nash 19-10; Ogunsanya 9-2; Fleck F; Sims 10-3; Uribe 11-3; Nolan 20-10; Laygo 16-5 Antioch-2 (126); Hinsdale C-2; Geneva-1; Upstate 8-1 (126); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ 120 (17); SQ-120 (16); 5-113 (15); SQ-106 (14)
8 Justin Benjamin So St Charles E Conant Lopez F; Pucino 11-7 (126); Chumbley 8-0 (126); McGee TF, F; Faber 10-1; Nolan F; Ogunsanya 11-1 Schoenfelder 21-10 (126); Dado 3-2; Kruk 8-2; Martinez 11-7; Donovan 4-3; Indelli 7-1; Laygo 13-1; Stenger 5-3 Conant-2; LWE-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
9 Josh Stenger Sr Huntley Barrington McGee 12-2, 7-0; McAteer (MO) 5-2; Dado 6-5 TB; Busse 7-5; Lopez 19-9, 8-7; Benjamin 5-3 Donovan 3-1; Harrier 3-1; Muselman 5-0; Fleck 7-3; Uribe 13-6, 8-5; Murphy 5-2; Hillard F; Spires (MO) 15-13 OT; Burns 13-4; Dado 7-3; Clough 5-3, F; Bolivar 4-3 Dvorak-3; Granite City-4; OPRF-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17); 4-120 (16); SQ-113 (15)
10 Phillip Sims So Metea V Downers N Macias F; Dado 7-4; Hoskins (OH) F; Bosman OH) F; Pierandozzi 8-2; Nolan F, 13-10; Perrien (IA) 9-4; Jacquez 10-3; Precin F Indelli F; Fleck F, F; Martinez 8-5; Dentino (WI) 9-5; Jenny (WI) 7-5; Pierandozzi 8-3, F; Laygo 17-6; Kruk F, 8-4, F Barrington-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; DVC-1; Reg-2
11 James Pierandozzi Fr Lockport Normal C Jacquez 2-1, 6-5; McAteer (MO) 7-2; Zaccone 5-3; Macri (PA) 8-1; Bartlett (PA) 6-0; McKee (MN) F; Sims 8-3, F; Uribe 4-2; Precin 6-2; McGee 11-4, 4-0; Woods 11-4 Surtin 3-1; Kennedy F, 13-3, 9-3, TF; Lopez 8-4; Park (PA) 8-5; DiStefanis (PA) 9-6; Camacho (PA) 2-1; Sims 8-2; Dentino (WI) 7-0; Murphy F, 9-2; Martinez 4-1; Ziegler 7-3; Poch 6-1; Fleck 16-7 Powerade (PA)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-3; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17)
12 Rehan Uribe So Mt Carmel Downers N Ford-Melton 7-2; Stenger 13-6, 8-5; Harrier 6-5; Nolan 6-4; Perrien (IA) 19-5; B. Madrigal 9-8; Fleck F; Precin 12-5; Jacquez 11-3 Otero (NM) F; Shesky 15-12; Kennedy 9-4; Fleck 16-5; Granado 13-2 (126); Menzies TF; Perrien (IA) F; Albrecht (IA) 9-7; Jenny (WI) 4-3; Harrier 4-3; Kruk 7-2 Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-2; Reg-1
HM Eddie Bolivar So OPRF Conant Delaware 5-3 (126); Chumbley 5-0 (126); Stenger 4-3; Prewitt (MO) 12-8; Faber 3-2; Precin 7-1; Poch 3-2; Schneider 3-2 (126); Woods 10-1 Kennedy 8-2; Indelli TF; Faber 6-5; Clough 7-5 OT OPRF-4; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17)
HM Kyle Clough Sr Deerfield Barrington Johnson 9-6 (126); Villarreal 7-4 (126); Kedzie 7-5; Pucino 8-1 (126); Stenger 5-3, F; Bolivar 7-5 OT; Buell 3-2 (126) Schoenfelder TF (126); LaDuke F (126); Jacquez F (126); Buell 6-4 (126); Pradel 6-3; Poch 9-5; Onufer 5-2; Harrier 6-4, F; Busse 5-4; Futris 8-0 (126) Antioch-1 (126); Hinsdale C-5 (126); Palatine-3; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-113 (15)
HM Alek Ziegler Sr O'Fallon Normal C Spires (MO) 4-3; Lester (MO) 5-2; Davis MO) 17-7; Pierandozzi 7-3; Dado 9-4; Faber 4-1 Price 11-2; Bakarich 9-2 (126); Hillard F; Williard 8-0; Paslay 6-0 (126); Davis (MO) 3-2; Kennedy 5-1; Poch 10-4 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-6; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-106 (16)
HM Austin Poch Sr Joliet W Normal C Fleck 4-2, 8-6; McGee TF; Shesky 9-2; Clough 8-5; Nolan 9-3, 15-7, 15-4; Kennedy 11-9; Pierandozzi 6-1; Ziegler 10-4; Precin F Shesky 6-4; Onufer 8-6 OT; Pradel F, 3-0; Harrier 2-1; Kennedy F, 13-4; Laygo F; Bolivar 3-2 Barrington-4; Palatine-4; SW Sub-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Lucas Busse Sr McHenry Barrington Punke 6-1; Onufer 6-4; Clough 5-4 Sparks F; Montford 5-2; Martinez 3-0; Onufer 8-0; Gallo 13-0 (126): Wayne 9-0 (126); Schoenfelder F (126); Stenger 7-5; Kedzie 4-2; Harrier 3-1; Nash 9-7; Vandevere 3-2 (126) Prospect-1; Evanston-1 (126); Sycamore-2; Batavia-1; Reg-1 SQ-120 (16)
HM Beau Harrier Sr Jacobs Barrington Lopez 7-2, F; Stenger 3-1; Poch 2-1; Laygo 6-4; McGee 13-4; Schuster (OH) 3-1; Muselman 3-2; Busse 3-1; Uribe 4-3; Clough 6-4, F; Faber 7-0 Uribe 6-5; Sparks F; Onufer 5-2 Conant-3; Lake Park-3; Leyden-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Luke Pradel Sr Oswego Normal C Lee F; O'Brien F (126); Z. McDowell 6-4 (126); Jacquez F; Poch F, 3-0; McGee TF, F; Clough 6-3; Laygo 11-2; Zaccone 5-2; Loyd (IA) F; Ruettiger 3-1 OT Burns 12-4 (126); Donovan 3-2; Arroyo F; Schaer 9-0; Mitchell 16-10; Onufer 9-4; Nash 5-4; Albrecht (IA) 9-1; Bennett 21-8; Countryman 7-3, 11-4 Conant-4 (126); Glenbrook S-1; Bettendorf (IA)-2; Reg-3 SQ-113 (16)
HM Matt Laygo Sr Lake Park Conant Posledni 10-6; Kruk F; Madrigal 11-2; Poch F; Nash F; Anchan 5-2 (126); Murphy 6-2, TF; Sims 17-6; Faber 9-2; Benjamin 13-1; Lopez F; Jacquez 16-5 Harrier 6-4; Kruk 3-1; Pradel 11-2; Indelli 8-6, 8-6; Berardi 3-2 Lake Park-1; Palatine-8; DVC-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Ben Kruk Jr Naperville N Downers N Precin F; Laygo 3-1; Benjamin 8-2; Bianchi (WI) 7-1; Murphy 7-4; Kedzie 6-2; Sims F, 8-4, F; Uribe 7-2 Indelli 7-0; Laygo F; Murphy 11-7; Fleck F Lake Park-2; Kaneland-2; DVC-2; Reg-3
HM Ryan Fleck So Marmion Downers N Kedzie F; Sims F, F; Schueler (OH) F; Russell (OH) F; Stenger 7-3; Uribe 16-5; Duncan (WI) F; Ogunsanya F; Nolan F, 8-6; Jacquez F; Kruk F; Pierandozzi 16-7 Poch 4-2, 8-6; Indelli 11-3; Lindsey 7-4; Anderson 5-2; Kolosso (WI) 11-1; vandeHey (WI) 11-0; Countryman 9-8; Uribe F Barrington-3; Cheesehead (WI)-21; CCL-1; Reg-4
HM Reece Heller So Deerfield Barrington Nash 10-7; Woods F Onufer 9-1; Kennedy 14-6 SQ-106 (16)
HM Chris Kennedy So Lincoln-Way W Normal C Bolivar 8-2; Uribe 9-4; Pierandozzi F, 13-3, 9-3, TF; Kedzie 11-7; Poch F, 13-4; Precin 13-4; Ford-Melton 21-9; Allen 8-5; Contreras 7-1; McGee F; Ziegler 5-1; Madrigal F; Heller 14-6 Utterback 10-4; Kaminscky F; Allen 6-3; Poch 11-9 LWE-5; SW Sub-4; Reg-2 5-106 (2A-16)
HM Drew Onufer Sr Libertyville Barrington Macias 6-3; Poch 8-6 OT; Callaway 3-2; Murphy 12-4; Dailey 3-1 (126); Busse 8-0; Pradel 9-4; Heller 9-1; Lopez 4-2, 20-9; Mitchell F; Clough 5-2; Harrier 5-2 Sparks 7-3, 8-3; Anderson 5-2; Allen 12-0; Chestney 5-1; Indelli 12-0; Busse 6-4 Barrington-6; Prospect-2; Lake Co-3; Reg-2
HM Kevin Countryman Fr Providence Normal C Conedera (MO) F; Anchan 10-9; Mickelson (MN) 7-4; Sparks (OR) 13-7; Sokol (MN) 10-9; McKee (MN) F; Fleck 9-8; Guzior 6-4 (126); Pradel 7-3, 11-4 Barnett (WI) 13-10; Thomas (IA) 3-0; Shesky 9-1; Murphy F Geneseo-1; CCL-3; Reg-4
HM Denis Murphy So Neuqua V Normal C Dado 12-5; Stenger 5-2; Bosman (OH) F; Radcliff 8-7; Punke TF; Kedzie F; Pierandozzi F, 9-2; Kruk 11-7; Countryman F Onufer 12-4; Lingle 9-2; Russell ID; Shea (WI) 12-3; Kruk 7-4; Laygo 6-2, TF; Indelli 11-2 Buffalo G-1; Dvorak-8; Sycamore-4; DVC-3
HM Isaac Martinez So Moline Normal C Ford-Melton F; Figueroa 10-6; Busse 3-0; Anderson 11-3; Sims 8-5; Bianchi (WI) 7-2; Lopez TF; Benjamin 11-7; Z. Spencer 9-4 (126); Delaware 4-2, 5-1 (126); Millage (IA) 18-6 (126); Ruettiger 12-8; Pierandozzi 4-1; Harsh 6-5 Chestney 8-4, 14-5; Sparks 9-5; Pulliam 4-3 (126); Lee 8-5 (126); Shesky 12-5 Prospect-3; Sycamore-4 (126); Jefferson (IA)-5 (126); Reg-3 SQ-113 (16)
HM Anthony Indelli So Wheaton N Conant Sims F; Poch 9-3; Fleck 11-3; Kruk 7-0; Onufer 12-0; Nash 8-2; Laygo 8-6, 8-6; Murphy 11-2; Bolivar TF; Benjamin 7-1 Contreras 5-4, 4-2 Barrington-7; Batavia-3; DVC-5; Reg-3 8-CGR (15)
HM Angelo Berardi Sr Taft Conant Rudsinski F; Montgomery 4-1; Moranchel F; Laygo 3-2 Magana F; Walker 12-3 Hoffman E-2; Evanston-2; CPS-1; Reg-1
HM Nate Shesky Sr Rock Island Normal C Figueroa TF (126); Poch 6-4; Uribe 15-12; Loyd (IN) 11-6 OT (126); Kedzie F, F; Countryman 9-1; Johnson 4-3 (126); Kolb 2-1; Martinez 12-5 Nunez 12-2; Poch 9-2; Donovan 3-1; Gardner 8-3; Chestney 9-6 Palatine-2; Sycamore-5; Geneseo-6; Reg-4
HM Nick Donovan Sr Glenbard E Downers N Stenger 3-1; Pradel 3-2; Shesky 3-0; Benjamin 4-3; Dado ID Upstate 8-2; Reg-1
HM Nick Chestney So Normal W Normal C Van Poucke 12-4; Martinez 8-4, 14-5; Kolb 4-2; Onufer 5-1; Mitchell 10-8; Gardner 15-7; Shesky 9-6 Rink F Pontiac-1; Glenbrook S-6; Mahomet-4
HM Austin Rudsinski Jr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Pucino 11-7 (126) Berardi F Hoffman E-1; Glenbrook S-2 (126)
HM Jack Lingle Jr Schaumburg Conant Murphy 9-2 Holm F Buffalo G-2 SQ-113 (16)

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Real Woods Jr Montini Downers N Madrigal 8-4, 5-3 OT Kazimir (OH) 2-0; Davis (PA) 5-0; Kosco (OH) 5-0; Decatur (OH) 13-2; Chumbley 17-6, 8-3; Brown (IA) 16-3; Hixenbaugh (AL) 18-6; Porter TF; Guzior TF, TF, TF; Villarreal TF, TF; Bitner TF; Pargo 14-0; Kohlberg TF; Madrigal 1-0; Bolivar 10-1; Heller F; Pierandozzi 11-4 Ironman (OH)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-126 (17); 2-113 (16); 1-106 (2A-15)
2 Tony Madrigal Jr OPRF Conant Lee (PA) 5-0; DiBlasi (MO) DQ; Woods 1-0 Buell TF; Woods 8-4, 5-3 OT; Kazimir (OH) 4-1; Johnson TF; Kohlberg TF, 11-5; Nielsen (NE) 10-0; Gross (MN) 15-5; McKee (MN) 6-3; Cluff (UT) TF; Droegemuller (MN) F; Villarreal 6-2, 7-1; Spencer 14-1; Johnson (MO) 1-0; Suarez 14-4, 14-6; Gallo TF; Brailov 13-2; Chumbley 5-1 Ironman (OH)-3; Hinsdale C-1; OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-126 (17); 2-126 (16) 6-CFS (14)
3 Zach Villarreal Sr Lyons Downers N Kohlberg 7-3; Madrigal 6-2, 7-1; Woods TF, TF Zamora OTF; Cervantes TF; Nolan 16-6; Wayne 10-2; Chumbley 5-2, 3-2, F; Suarez 11-8; Clough 7-4; Johnson TF; Guzman TF; Skloot F; Jenny (WI) 9-5; Guzior 6-4, 11-5; Pucino 13-9, F; Ramsey 6-1; Pargo F Barrington-1; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-16 (120); Reg-2; Sect-2; State-3 3-126 (17); 6-120 (15)
4 Trevor Chumbley So Marmion Downers N Villarreal 5-2, 3-2, F; Silva (FL) F; Hood (OH) 9-7 OT; Woods 17-6, 8-3; Gliva (MN) 16-2, 6-4; Guzior 9-1; Madrigal 5-1 Pucino 6-3, 9-4 OT; Suarez F; Thomas (OH) F; Guzior 4-2, 6-0, 4-0; Benjamin 8-0; Lewis (WI) F; Brown (IA) 8-3; Bolivar 5-0; Burnoski 6-0; Brailov 9-0; Ramsey 1-0 Barrington-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; CCL-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-126 (17); SQ-113 (16) 8-CFS (15)
5 Caleb Guzior Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Champagne 10-2; Hood (OH) 10-6, 8-0; Chumbley 4-2, 6-0, 4-0; Louis (WI) 5-1; Brown (IA) 4-3, 6-3; Gliva (MN) 14-2; Woods TF, TF, TF; Villarreal 6-4, 11-5 Guzman 4-2; Buell 6-0; Spencer 5-3, 4-0; Suarez 5-2; Skloot 11-5; Chumbley 9-1; Countryman 6-4; Bitner F; Zamora 5-2; Pargo F Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-2; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-126 (17); 6-113 (15)
6 Danny Pucino Fr Libertyville Barrington Chumbley 6-3, 9-4 OT; Van Vleet F; Poniatowski 6-4; Villarreal 13-9, F Vandervere 16-6, 14-4; Hollingsworth 11-6, 12-1; Benjamin 11-7; Rudsinski 11-7; Clough 8-1; Suarez 10-3; Wayne 13-7; Futris 15-5, F; Brailov 11-3; Skloot 16-7; Spencer 11-4; Tangen 8-5; Ramsey F Barrington-3; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-126 (17)
7 Dylan Burnoski So Bolingbrook Normal C Zamora 2-0; Chumbley 6-0 Zamora 1-0; Schoenfelder F; Suarez F; Spencer F; Schulist (WI) 4-2; Ramsey 15-3, 10-0, 5-0; Buell 9-1; Pargo 9-3 Hinsdale S-1; Dvorak-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17); 6-106 (16)
8 Jevon Pargo Sr Collinsville Normal C Fiegel 12-2; Rudy (MO) 9-0, 7-5; Lauth (MO) DQ; Burnoski 9-3; Ramsey 3-1; Woods 14-0; Villarreal F; Guzior F Bakarich 8-6, TF; Brust 7-2; Fulton 16-3, 18-8; Meagher 14-5, 8-4; Guzman 9-2; Kohlberg 10-6; Spencer F Mascoutah-1; Granite City-9; Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-5; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-6 6-126 (17) 8-CGR (14)
9 Jackson Kohlberg Sr Rolling Meadows Conant Haywood 9-2 (132); Madrigal TF, 11-5; O'Brien 3-1; Woods TF; Pargo 10-6 Kirby 6-5 (132); Demann F; Hernandez F; Johnson 6-3; Hollingsworth 9-0; Skloot F; Villarreal 7-3; Futris 6-0, 7-0, 8-0; Poniatowski 4-1; Tangen 4-1 Conant-2 (132); Rockford E-1; Hinsdale C-2; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
10 Zach Spencer Jr Huntley Barrington Guzior 5-3, 4-0; Burnoski F; Hood (OH) TF; Rudy (MO) F; Berryman (MO) F; Lee 17-14; Figueroa 15-6; Brailov 5-4 OT; Madrigal 14-1; Ernd 3-1 (132); Pucino 11-4; Pargo F Wayne 7-2; Granado F; Bakarich 9-4; Dado 7-6 TB; Lee 7-2; Guzman 14-7; Martinez 9-4; Johnson 3-0; Vandervere 8-7; Kristin 3-1; Brailov 11-2; Suarez 5-4; Zamora 7-2; Skloot F Dvorak-4; Granite City-8; Sycamore-2; OPRF-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17); SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
11 Jamie Suarez Jr Wheaton N Conant Chumbley F; Villarreal 11-8; Burnoski F; Guzior 5-2; Pucino 10-3; Madrigal 14-4, 16-6; Spencer 5-4 Buell 10-2; LaDuke 11-3; Figueroa 16-14; Poniatowski 4-3; Cervantes 7-0; Futris 5-0 Batavia-1; DVC-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17); SQ-120 (16)
12 Tyler Futris Sr Conant Conant Fiegel 1-0; Pucino 15-5, F; Kohlberg 6-0, 7-0, 8-0; Suarez 5-0; Clough 8-0 Burns 11-3; O'Brien F; Lee F; Poniatowski 15-3, 4-3; Vandervere F; Gallo 10-9 Conant-1; Lake Park-1; Leyden-2; MSL-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17)
HM Andy Poniatowski Sr N Notre Dame Conant Futris 15-3, 4-3; Suarez 4-3; Peters F (132); Kohlberg 4-1 Palm 16-7; Pucino 6-4; Gallo 18-7; Amato 5-1 (132) Hoffman E-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1
HM Anthony Zamora Jr Plainfield E Normal C Villarreal OTF; Burnoski 1-0; Ridle 4-2; Ronsman (OH) 7-4; Champagne F; Buell 6-5; McDowell 7-1; Johnson (MO) 13-3; Guzior 5-2; Spencer 7-2 Burns 8-7; Porter 8-3, 5-3 OT; Bitner 6-5; Cervantes 9-1; Meagher 6-1; Burnoski 2-0 Hinsdale S-2; LWE-4; OPRF-4; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-126 (17); SQ-113 (16)
HM Jack Tangen Jr New Trier Barrington Madrigal 19-6; Clough 8-0; Peak (WI) 5-1; Pucino 8-5; Kohlberg 4-1 Millsap 7-1; Bader (WI) 5-0; Brailov 14-2, 8-4; Skloot 10-4; Vandervere 6-4 OT Hinsdale C-7; Mid-States (WI)-3; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17)
HM Aaron Brailov Sr Deerfield Barrington Shinhoster 5-0, 6-1 (132); Skloot F; Gunther 5-4 (132); Tangen 14-2, 8-4; Afshar 6-3; Pucino 11-3; Spencer 11-2; Madrigal 13-2; Chumbley 9-0; Simon 11-4 (132) Buell 5-2, 15-2; Vandervere TF, 9-3; Gunther 5-4 (132); Ernd 10-2 (132); Spencer 5-4 OT; Wayne 13-4; Johnson 11-5 Palatine-3; CSL-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17)
HM Brendan Ramsey Sr Lockport Normal C Roberts 3-1 (132); Devine 8-6 OT (132); Koderhandt 10-3 (132); Blaha 3-1 (132); Wait (MO) F (132); Brown (IA) F; Hixenbaugh (AL) 15-6; McCarthy 9-1; Gross (MN) F; Ison (WI) 8-0; Shinhoster F (132); Burnoski 15-3, 10-0, 5-0; Meagher 3-1 OT; Villarreal 6-1; Pucino F; Schlueter 4-2 (132); Chumbley 1-0 Meagher 7-3; Gardner 3-2; Buell 6-4, 4-3; Guzman 5-2; Pargo 3-1 Cheesehead (WI)-16; SW Sub-4; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
HM JT Vandervere Jr Warren Barrington Pucino 16-6, 14-4; Severson (WI) 5-1; Futris F; Guzman 9-4; Brailov TF, 9-3; Busse 3-2; Tangen 6-4 OT; Spencer 8-7 Kristin 16-4; Guzman 7-2; Meagher 7-5 OT; Wayne 10-4; Johnson 7-2 Watertown (WI)-2; Lake Park-2; Palatine-5; Lake Co-2; Reg-3
HM Liam Meagher Sr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Skloot F; Ranieri 7-5 (132); Gunther 14-5 (132); Pargo 14-5, 8-4; Rudy (MO) 15-4; Fiegel TF; Vandevere 7-5 OT; Porter 9-6; Ramsey 3-1 OT; Zamora 6-1 Skloot 12-7; Cervantes 6-2, 3-1; Ramsey 7-3; Buell 8-4 Hoffman E-2 (132); Glenbrook S-2 (132); Granite City-13; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Tom Buell Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Nolan 8-5; Madrigal TF; Clough 6-4; Guzior 6-0; Suarez 10-2; Brailov 5-2, 15-2; Gardner 8-7; Dado 5-3; Harsted 9-2; Burnoski 9-1; Meagher 8-4; Ramsey 6-4, 3-2; Cervantes 7-5; Kronsbein 9-6 Guzman 9-1; Zamora 6-5; LaDuke F; Cervantes 9-4; Clough 3-2 Palatine-4; LWE-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2 6-113 (2A-15); SQ-106 (2A-14)
HM Victor Guzman Fr Rock Island Normal C Guzior 4-2; Villarreal TF; Buell 9-1; Vandervere 7-2; Ramsey 5-2; Pargo 9-2 Millsap 7-5; Vandervere 9-4; Rhodenbaugh 9-1; Cervantes 3-1; Fulton 13-3 Palatine-6; Geneseo-1; Reg-1
HM Andrew Cervantes So Plainfield S Normal C Villarreal TF; Pucino 17-5; Tapia 8-6 OT; Plese 3-1; Conedera (MO) 12-7; Barnett (WI) 6-0; Young (MO) 11-4; D. Spencer 12-3; Saunders (MO) F; Meagher 6-2, 3-1; Suarez 7-0; Zamora 9-1; Guzman 3-1; Ortega 5-3; Buell 9-4 Wayne 4-1; Bakarich F; Macias 7-6; Fulton 2-1; Buell 7-5 Barrington-5; Granite City-14; Batavia-2; Reg-3
HM Dontrell Johnson Jr Rockford E Barrington Kohlberg 6-3; Sims 6-1 (132); Madrigal TF; Villarreal TF; Reed 4-1; Pulliam 10-0; Spencer 3-0; Vandervere 7-2; Brailov 11-5 Clough 9-6; Shesky 4-3; Skloot 10-3 Rockford E-2; Hinsdale C-4; Sycamore-10; NIC-10-1; Reg-2
HM Mason Skloot Jr Wheeling Barrington Tolin (IN) F; Shinhoster 7-2 (132); Kohlberg F; Meagher 12-7 (132); Bond 7-6 (132); Miller 6-4 (132); Villarreal F; Guzior 11-5; Futris 11-6; Tangen 10-4; Pucino 16-7; Johnson 10-3; Z. Spencer F LaDuke 9-0; Meagher F (132); Brailov F; Bond F (132) Antioch-3 (132); Glenbrook S-6 (132); Palatine-2; MSL-3; Reg-2 SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
HM Anthony Bitner Fr Reavis Downers N Price 3-0, 3-0 (132); Sellers 3-2 (138); McCarthy F; Zamora 6-5; Almaraz 5-2; Guzior 10-5, F; Woods TF Whaley TF; Mushinsky 5-2; Giurini F; Gardner 4-1; Kristin 3-2 Stagg-2 (132); Metamora-1; LWE-5; S Sub-T3; Reg-3
HM Alex Fulton So O'Fallon Normal C Pargo 16-3, 18-8; Schlueter 3-2 (132); Sullens 4-3 (132);. Kloeppel (MO) 8-1; Conedera (MO) 4-2 OT; Cervantes 2-1; Guzman 13-3 Mushinsky 1-0; Simmons 5-4; Akins (MO) F Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-5; Reg-2
HM Brendan Gallo So Taft Conant Castillo 12-3 (132); Bond TF (132); Friedrich 5-3 OT; Lopez 12-11; Busse 13-0; Poniatowski 18-7; Madrigal TF; Futris 10-9 Sparacino 9-7 OT Evanston-3; CPS-1; Reg-2
HM Luke Gardner So Andrew Downers N Lee 8-3; Davis-Smith 3-2, 5-3; Ramsey 3-2; Anchan 3-1; Bitner 4-1 D. Spencer 6-0; Hernandez 8-3 Mahomet-2; SW Sub-6; Reg-1
HM Maxx Wayne Sr Lake Zurich Barrington M. Rivera 6-3; Spencer 7-2; Villarreal 10-2; Hollingsworth 16-6; Cervantes 4-1; Busse 9-0; Plese 3-2; Pucino 13-7; Vandervere 10-4; Brailov 13-4; Rogan 9-6 Barzowski 9-4 Barrington-6; Buffalo G-1; Geneva-3; Lake Co-3; Reg-1
HM Jaleel Hollingsworth Sr Proviso W Conant Pucino 11-6, 12-1; Kohlberg 9-0; O'Brien 1-0 Wayne 16-6 Barrington-4
HM Mitch Millsap So Belleville W Normal C Tangen 7-1; Guzman 7-5

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jason Renteria Sr OPRF Conant Donathan (OH) 10-7; Sherman (NJ) 4-1 Simon F; Kiyono (CA) 21-9; DeLoza (CA) 12-3; Ryan TF (138); Zeman TF (138); Rathman (MN) 17-6 (138); Kohler (UT) TF; Garcia TF; McKenna 20-7; Leppert F; Ernd TF; Bustos F; Felix (CA) F; Indelli F, TF; Amato TF; Price F; Shinhoster TF; Mayora TF; Assaf 16-10 Ironman (OH)-7; Hinsdale C-1 (138-OW); OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-132 (17); 1-120 (16); 2-113 (15); 2-106 (14) 3-CGR (15); 6-CFS (15)
2 Abdullah Assaf Sr Lockport Normal C Michaels (PA) F; Cabanillas (NJ) 6-5; Renteria 16-10; Mayora 8-6 Simon 17-6; Kirby 6-0, 15-9, 20-8; Curtis (VA) 17-9; McKenna 5-3, 5-3; Swiggum (MN) TF; Klein (WI) 3-2; Mayora 10-6; Stokes 10-3, 18-7; Hughes 6-4; Blaha TF; Champagne 8-3; Leppert TF; Ranieri TF; Heller 7-5 Cheesehead (WI)-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-132 (17); 5-120 (16); 3-113 (15)
3 Fidel Mayora Fr Montini Downers N Seliga (PA) 12-6; Martinez (CO) 10-2; Assaf 10-6; Renteria TF; Hernandez 3-2 (138) Ramos 12-4, 16-4; McKenna 11-1, 5-2; Simon 20-9; Heller 11-2, 12-2; Shinhoster 12-4; Schlueter TF; Swiggum (MN) 13-3; Kirby 11-4; DeVos (IA) 5-1; Alber F; Steffes F; Ranieri F; Garcia 20-9, 12-6, F; Callaway 18-5; Amato F; Hughes 18-7; Devine F; Assaf 8-6 Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-132 (17) 6-CGR (16)
4 Holden Heller Jr Deerfield Barrington Mayora 11-2, 12-2; Petersen 10-7 (138); Assaf 7-5 Simon 7-2; Piskorz 17-5; Garcia 10-1, 10-2, 7-4; Hughes 9-0; Bond 11-0; Gunther 8-3, 5-0; Swanson 9-1; Leppert 4-2; Stokes 9-0; Shinhoster 5-0; Amato 13-4 Antioch-1 (138); Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-3; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-132 (17); 4-113 (16); SQ-113 (2A-15) 5-CFS (15)
5 Jarit Shinhoster Jr Barrington Barrington Indelli 12-3, 12-11; Mayora 12-4; Gunther 2-1; Renteria TF; Heller 5-0 Termini 7-2; Gunther 5-1, 6-0; Skloot 7-2; Romero TF; Amato 3-2, 5-0; Simon 8-4; Brailov 5-0, 6-1; Garcia 9-1, 5-2; Hughes 6-5 TB, 3-1; Ramsey F; Swanson 7-1; Leppert 8-1; Champagne 6-5; Price 11-3 Barrington-2; Prospect-1; Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-5 5-132 (17)
6 Gannon Hughes Jr Oswego Normal C Petersen 7-5 (138); Shinhoster 6-5 TB, 3-1; Heller 9-0; Ramos 7-5; Assaf 6-4; Simon 6-4; Mayora 18-7 Dziadosz 6-1 (138); Jones 10-1 (138); Szabo 1-0 (138); Stokes 7-4, 6-3; Welter F (138); Simon 4-1, 9-4; Price 3-0; Brunk (IA) TF (138); Thoms (IA) 6-3 (138); Ramos 5-3 OT, 12-3; Schlueter F; Gunther 1-0; Amato 9-5 TB Conant-3 (138); Glenbrook S-1 (138); Palatine-4; Bettendorf (IA)-1 (138); Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17); SQ-120 (16)
7 Elias Garcia Sr Lyons Downers N Indelli 8-2, 6-5; Termini 9-8; Heller 10-1, 10-2, 7-4; Shinhoster 9-1, 5-2; Devine 8-6 OT; DeVos (IA) F; McKenna 1-0; Renteria TF; Mayora 20-9, 12-6, F Leppert 6-5, 3-1, 11-7; Koderhandt 11-2; Simon 9-7; Schlueter 9-0; Gunther 1-0; Devine F; O'Brien 12-7; Stokes 7-3 Barrington-5; Hinsdale C-2; Palatine-5; Cheesehead (WI)-10; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-132 (17); SQ-120 (16)
8 Jason Stokes Sr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Keating 22-9 (138); Hughes 7-4, 6-3; Blaha 3-2, ID; Wegener (MO) 4-1; Assaf 10-3, 18-7; Heller 9-0; Garcia 7-3 Millard (MO) F; Alber F; Price F; Simon 11-10; Champagne 6-3; Schlueter F Hoffman E-3 (138); Glenbrook S-3 (138); Granite City-6; SW Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17); SQ-126 (15)
9 Carlos Champagne Jr Marian Cath Normal C Manville (MN) 5-2; Stokes 6-3; Assaf 8-3; Shinhoster 6-5 Martinez 20-10; Guzior 10-2; Wilcox 9-1; Blaha 15-9; Wegener (MO) 10-5; Simon 17-8, 9-4; Zamora F; Wennermark (IA) F; Ramos 16-5, 5-1; Randazzo TF; Koderhandt 11-4 Granite City-1; Geneseo-1; ESCC-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17); 2-126 (2A-16); 5-126 (2A-15)
10 Gehrig Simon Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Renteria F; Heller 7-2; Assaf 17-6; Shinhoster 8-4; Mayora 20-9; Hughes 4-1, 9-4; Garcia 9-7; Champagne 17-8, 9-4; Stokes 11-10 Pullen 10-3 (138); Devine TF; Indelli 14-5; Stump F; Hughes 6-4; Martinez 7-1; Brailov 11-4 Palatine-6; Reg-3 6-126 (2A-16)
11 Frankie Indelli Sr Wheaton N Conant Simon 14-5; Rachal F; Termini 3-2; Renteria F, TF; Ranieri 10-8 Garcia 8-2; Shinhoster 12-3, 12-11; McKenna 6-1; Leppert 2-1, 9-3; Devine 9-3, 11-3; Gunther 7-2; O'Brien 5-4 Barrington-1; Dvorak-3; Batavia-3; DVC-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17) 8-CGR (15)
12 Michael Gunther So Libertyville Barrington Shinhoster 5-1, 6-0; Termini 8-3 TB; Brailov 5-4; Indelli 7-2; Amato 1-0; Garcia 1-0; Heller 8-3, 5-0; Hughes 1-0 Qureshi 5-2; Leppert 2-1; Meagher 14-5; Bond 5-1; Swanson 10-3; Velasquez 9-5; Shinhoster 2-1 Barrington-4; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17)
HM Aaron Leppert Sr Hononegah Barrington Garcia 6-5, 3-1, 11-7; Gunther 2-1; Indelli 2-1, 9-3; Roberts 7-5; Renteria F; Heller 4-2; Shinhoster 8-1; Assaf TF Ramos 4-2; Barker 3-0; Sims 5-4, F, 7-4; Ranieri 4-1, 6-3; N. Garcia 7-2; Blatchford 6-2; Alber 8-0; Bond 5-2 Barrington-6; Dvorak-6; Sycamore-5; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Dominic Ranieri Sr Willowbrook Downers N Gentry 10-9 (138); Donathan (OH) F; Leppert 4-1, 7-4; Haywood 8-4; Mayora F; Price F; Assaf TF Meagher 7-5; Ernd DQ; Martinez 4-0; Bustos 8-7; Kirby 3-2; Price 3-2; Indelli 10-8 Hoffman E-1; Sycamore-3; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Josh Ramos So Providence Normal C Leppert 4-2; Mayora 12-4, 16-4; McKenna 7-0; Donathan (OH) F; Devine 6-4; Short (MN) 3-0 (138); Smith (MN) 4-3; Coleman 12-4 (138); Hughes 5-3 OT, 12-3; Champagne 9-4 Schlueter 6-2; Sims 6-2; Hughes 7-5; Bishop 4-1; Aguilar F; Devine 5-3; Blaha 4-3 Dvorak-5; Geneseo-2; CCL-3; Reg-3 SQ-120 (16)
HM Justin Koderhandt Jr Belleville W Normal C Dunn 6-4; Garcia 11-2; Ervin (KY) 12-3; Champagne 11-4; McDowell 4-1 Ramsey 10-3; Devine F; Kristoff F; Kirby F; Blaha 6-5, 9-3; Peters 15-3 Hinsdale C-3; Mater Dei (IN)-3; Reg-1 SQ-126 (16)
HM Jacob Blaha Sr Collinsville Normal C Lester (MO) 2-0; Haywood 16-3; Champagne 15-9; Wilcox 5-0; Koderhandt 6-5, 9-3; Dunn 13-7 Nelsen F; Peters 9-2, 6-2; Ramsey 3-1; Dunn 4-3; Blasioli 5-3; Stokes 3-2, ID; Tran (MO) F; Garrett (MO) 14-4; Schlueter 9-2 Mascoutah-1; Granite City-4; Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-1; Reg-2
HM Kolbe O'Brien Sr St Charles N Conant Futris F; Barraza F; Indelli 5-4; Garcia 12-7 Pradel F; Amato 7-0, 6-0; Kohlberg 3-1; Hollingsworth 1-0; Barraza 5-0; Swanson 7-0 Conant-3 (126); Rockford E-1; Lake Park-1 (126); Upstate 8-3; Reg-1 SQ-132 (17); SQ-106 (15)
HM Nicky Amato So Conant Conant O'Brien 7-0, 6-0; Shinhoster 3-2, 5-0; Wilcox 3-0; Renteria TF; Mayora F; Hughes 6-5 TB; Poniatowski 5-1; Heller 13-4 Stump F; Palumbo F; Gunther 1-0 Lake Park-2 (126); Leyden-3; MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Sean McKenna Jr Marmion Downers N Indelli 6-1; Fisher (UT) 7-5 OT; Baughman (OH) 3-2; Mayora 11-1, 5-2; Assaf 5-3, 5-3; Kirby 4-1; Renteria 20-7 Ramos 7-0; Devine 3-0, 6-4; Murphy (WI) F; Garcia 1-0; Kirby 3-2, 5-2 Cheesehead (WI)-9; CCL-2 8-CFS (15)
HM Ben Kirby Sr Sandburg Downers N Kohlberg 6-5; Assaf 6-0, 15-9, 20-8; Piskorz F, 5-3; Koderhandt F; Mayora 11-4; Klein (WI) 12-0; Swiggum (MN) 3-2; McKenna 3-2, 5-2; Callaway 5-2; Ranieri 3-2 McKenna 4-1; Durocher (WI) 4-1; Price 5-3, 3-1 Conant-3; Hinadale C-6; Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Noah Price Sr Stagg Downers N Hughes 3-0; Wennermark (IA) 4-2, 7-2; Stokes F; Kirby 5-3, 3-1; Keating 3-0; Ranieri 3-2; Renteria F; Shinhoster 11-3 Bitner 3-0, 3-0; Ranieri F; Devine 12-4; Callaway 2-0 Stagg-1; Geneseo-4; SW Sub-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM David Devine Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Koderhandt F; Simon TF; Washington F; McKenna 3-0, 6-4; Indelli 9-3, 11-3; DeVos (IA) F; Klein (WI) TF; Swiggum (MN) 12-3; Ramos 5-3; Garcia F; Price 12-4; Mayora F Ramsey 8-6 OT; Barker F; Schlueter 5-2; Aguilar 8-3; Ramos 6-4; Garcia 8-6 OT; Durocher (WI) 16-9 Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-7; CCL-4; Reg-1 SQ-120 (2A-16)
HM Palidin Martinez Sr Moline Normal C Champagne 20-10; Evans 6-4 (138); Elias 5-2; Gordon 14-5, F; Ranieri 4-0; N. Garcia 8-7; Haywood 16-7; Fye (IA) F; Simon 7-1; Harris F Elias F; Jefferson (IA) 6-3; Wickman (IA) F Prospect-3; Sycamore-7; Jefferson (IA)-3; Reg-1 SQ-113 (15)
HM Nick Keating Jr Naperville C Downers N Major 10-2; Meagher 8-5; Steffes 10-9; Roseman 13-11; Indelli 9-5; Rivera F; Garcia 7-0; Ranieri 12-6 Callaway 9-1; Major F; Price 3-0 Hoffman E-3; Mahomet-6; DVC-3; Reg-1
HM Nathan Callaway So Marmion Downers N Macias 13-4; Lopez 6-2; Keating 9-1; Mayora 18-5; Price 2-0 Contreras 2-1 TB; Onufer 3-2; Kirby 5-2 Barrington-5 (120); Reg-3 SQ-113 (16) 8-CFS (15)
HM Ben Schlueter Sr Edwardsville Normal C Lester (MO) ID; Ramos 6-2; Devine 5-2; Sims 6-3; Swiggum (MN) 6-0; Mayora TF; Garcia 9-0; Schramm (WI) 2-0 OT; Dunn 3-1; Blaha 9-2; Stokes F; Hughes F Fulton 3-2; Peters 4-0, 9-2; Ramsey 4-2 Dvorak-8; Cheesehead (WI)-14; Reg-3
HM Nick Swanson Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Pulliam F; Barraza 7-0; O'Brien 7-0; Berry 13-2; Gunther 10-3; Heller 9-1; Shinhoster 7-1 Bond TF, F; Randazzo 8-2 Buffalo G-1; Geneva-5; Reg-2
HM Ethan Bond Sr Glenbrook S Barrington Nava 8-0 (138); Cloherty 5-4 (138); Swanson TF, F; Gunther 5-1; Skloot F; Elias 4-0, 3-2; Heller 11-0; Leppert 5-2 Gallo TF; Skloot 8-7 Buffalo G-2; Glenbrook S-3; CSL-2; Reg-2
HM Leopoldo Bustos Sr B-C Morton Downers N Mutton 8-7; Wilcox 7-1; Renteria F; Saunders (MO) F; Posada 7-0; Ranieri 8-7 Pontiac-1 (OW); Rich E-1; OPRF-4
HM Matt Peters So Quincy Normal C Blaha 9-2, 6-2; Dunnegan (MO) 8-6; Berryman (MO) 14-8; Wait (MO) 10-2; O'Shea (IA) 11-3 (138); Sanders 8-4; Mitchell 4-2, 16-5; Dunn F; Norton 14-5; Moyer (IA) 11-8; Kristoff F; Schlueter 4-0, 9-2; Tapia 6-2; Koderhandt 15-3 Nelsen F; Stump 12-11; Poniatowski F Lincoln-7; Quincy-3; Reg-4
HM Hugo Barraza Sr Larkin Conant Major 4-3 OT; O'Brien 5-0 Swanson 7-0; Bishop 5-0; O'Brien F WWS-1; Glenbard W-1; Upstate 8-2
HM Miguel Romero Jr Prospect Conant Kendall 7-6 (138); Gonzalez 8-3 (138); Bibel 16-14; Shinhoster TF Pullen 7-4 (138) SQ-132 (16)
HM Vince Rangel Sr Taft Conant Ginter F

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Austin Gomez Sr Glenbard N Conant Eischens (MN) 11-4 Dziadosz F; Petersen 20-7, TF; Loprieno F, TF; C. Donathan (OH) F; Gonzalez TF; Keating TF; Derain F; Hernandez 3-1; Lomenick TF; Stallings F; Cheloni 7-6; McAuliffe 11-5; Coleman F Conant-1; Dvorak-1; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-138 (17); 1-126 (16); 1-113 (15); 3-113 (14) 1-JFS (16); 5-JFS (15); 1-CGR (13); 2-CFS (13)
2 Anthony Cheloni Sr Marmion Downers N Grunden (OH) 5-3; Aronoff (FL) 4-1; Stiles 2-1; Hernandez 9-7 OT; McAuliffe 3-2; Gomez 7-6 Riemer 7-2; Lomenick 8-2, 1-0; Zeman 7-3; Ambrose 6-1, 12-2; Crane (OH) 2-1 TB; Donathan (OH) 5-4; Martinez (PA) 9-0; Grunden (OH) 4-2; Coleman 4-2, 4-2, 6-2, 3-0; Loprieno TF; Derain F; Gonzalez 7-1, 6-2; Leon (WI) 12-2; Lendt (IA) 7-2; Ramirez F; Stiles 1-0, 3-0; Jones F; Szabo TF; Smiley 7-3; Stallings F; McAuliffe F; Ramos 10-0 Barrington-1; Ironman (OH)-5; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-3 3-138 (17); 4-132 (16); 2-138 (15)
3 Kendall Coleman Jr Mt Carmel Downers N Ramos 7-6; Cheloni 4-2, 4-2, 6-2, 3-0; Petersen 11-10; Gomez F; Stiles 4-3 Taylor 6-4 OT; Jezik 23-12; DiBenedetto 7-3; Loprieno TF; Lomenick 15-6, 13-6; Worachek (OH) 21-8; Stiles 3-2, 7-2; Ambrose 13-5, 10-4; Donathan (OH) 7-5 OT; Gonzalez 18-8; Rathman (MN) 5-2; Zeman 9-3, 9-4; Cloherty TF; J. Ramos 12-4; McAuliffe 10-5, 10-5; Jones 21-9; Washington ID; Hernandez 7-5 OT Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-138 (17); 5-132 (2A-16)
4 Jim McAuliffe Sr Reavis Downers N Suleiman 7-4 (152); O'Shaughnessy 3-1 (145); Coleman 10-5, 10-5; Gomez 11-5; Cheloni F Bennett TF; Bergeron F; Cheloni 3-2; Szabo 14-3; Ambrose 3-0; Kerstein 7-2; Hernandez 8-6 Metamora-1; S Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-4 4-138 (17); 5-138 (16); 5-106 (14)
5 Jaime Hernandez Sr OPRF Conant Gomez 3-1; Coleman 7-5 OT; McAuliffe 8-6 Cheloni 9-7 OT; Petersen 7-4, 17-8; Lomenick TF; Dziadosz 15-7; Ryan 5-2; Ramos 9-1; Mayora 3-2 OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-5 5-138 (17); 2-138 (16); 4-132 (15) 8-JFS (16); 3-CFS (15); 2-CFS (14)
6 Riley Lomenick Sr Wheaton N Conant Cheloni 8-2, 1-0; Fernandes F (145); Zeman 7-3; DiBenedetto 8-2; Coleman 15-6, 13-6; Ambrose 3-2; Keating 4-2; Renteria TF; Gomez TF Kendall 5-3; Jones 6-2; Gonzalez 9-3, 3-1; Dziadosz 5-2; Collins 5-2; Welter 13-4; Ramos 3-1 OT Barrington-3; Batavia-1; DVC-3; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-138 (17)
7 Brandon Ramos Sr Lockport Normal C Andrews (PA) 7-6; Ortman (PA) 4-0; Lendt (IA) 7-6; Zeman F; Rathman (MN) 5-1; Lomenick 3-1 OT; Hernandez 9-1; Roman 6-4 (145); Cheloni 10-0 Bass 6-0; Coleman 7-6; Grzywacz 14-5; DiBenedetto 3-2; Riemer 14-6; McFadden (NJ) F; Spilde (WI) 5-1; Gonzalez 12-3; Pullen 3-1, 15-6; Ambrose 9-3; Smiley 4-3, 8-1; Hall 12-6; Szabo 13-5; Welter 14-1; Schloegel 4-2 (145) Cheesehead (WI)-8; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-138 (17); SQ-126 (16); SQ-113 (2A-15); SQ-106 (2A-14)
8 Luke Smiley Sr Plainfield N Normal C Assad 10-2 (145); Kerstein 10-3; Brown (TN) 6-2; Wait (MO) 4-3; Dudych 10-8 (145); Ramos 4-3, 8-1; Cheloni 7-3 Sheedy F; Derain ID; Ryan 14-10; Nava F; Collins 14-4; Ambrose 3-2, 3-0; Washington 5-4 Conant-2 (145); Hinsdale C-3; Granite City-3; Kaneland-1 (145); Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17)
9 Dominick Ambrose Jr Providence Normal C Cheloni 6-1, 12-2; Donathan (OH) 14-3; Coleman 13-5, 10-4; Smiley 3-2, 3-0; Thomas 14-6 (145); Ramos 9-3; McAuliffe 3-0 Garrett (WI) F; Lomenick 3-2; Loprieno F; Stiles F, 4-3; Kendall F; Swanson 6-4; Hall 9-6; Washington 3-1 OT, 2-1; Otero F; Grzywacz 8-2, 5-1; Kerstein 6-2 Dvorak-5; Geneseo-1; CCL-3; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-138 (16)
10 Jake Stiles So Montini Downers N Shie (OH) 3-0 TB; Salgado (CA) 6-2; Coleman 3-2, 7-2; Ambrose F, 4-3; Zeman 6-5; Lendt (IA) 2-1 TB; Cheloni 1-0, 3-0 Cheloni 2-1; Pullen TF; Kerstein 9-3, 9-2; DiBenedetto 10-5; Schorr (MN) 5-2; Leon (WI) 11-2; Zeman 4-2; Barker F; Cloherty TF; Szabo 7-3; Gonzalez 5-0; Coleman 4-3; Reese 4-0 (152) Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-3; CCL-4; Reg-1 8-CGR (16)
11 Donnell Washington So Marian Cath Normal C Schorr (MN) 4-3; Wilson (MN) 14-6; Brown (TN) 5-1; DiBenedetto 1-0; Ambrose 3-1 OT, 2-1; Smiley 5-4; Coleman ID Devine F; T. Bennett F; Brummett F; Wait (MO) 7-3; A. Carrillo F; Stallings F; Pullen F, 4-3 Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17); 2-120 (2A-16)
12 Patrick Ryan Jr New Trier Barrington Riemer 7-6; Renteria TF; Smiley 14-10; Petersen 9-6; Kerstein 8-6; Hernandez 5-2 Piotrowski F; Bass F; Kerstein 9-3, 6-3; Husko 14-4; Laatsch (WI) 15-9; D. Scharenbrock (WI) 10-5; Riemer 7-4; Loprieno F Prospect-3; Hinsdale C-5; Mid-States (WI)-1; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17); SQ-132 (16)
HM Scott Szabo Sr Glenbard E Downers N Loprieno 5-4; Hughes 1-0; DiBenedetto F; Zeman 10-8 OT; Stiles 7-3; McAuliffe 4-3; Cheloni TF; Ramos 13-5 Jones 8-2; Kerstein 13-6; Gonzalez 5-3 Palatine-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Kenny Kerstein Jr Deerfield Barrington DiBenedetto 5-2; Zeman 7-4; Nava 13-7; Ryan 9-3, 6-3; Stiles 9-3, 9-2; Carter 5-4 UTB (145); Szabo 13-6; McAuliffe 7-2; Ambrose 6-2 Connelly TF; Huck 11-2 (145); Rosenbloom 7-4 (145); Smiley 10-3; Sellers F; Riemer 7-4; Pullen 9-3; Welter 11-4; Ryan 8-6; Collins 7-4; Schloegel 4-3 (145) Antioch-1 (145); Hinsdale C-6; Palatine-5; CSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-138 (17); SQ-132 (16)
HM Cole Riemer Jr Fremd Barrington Cheloni 7-2; Kendall 7-6; Ramos 14-6; Ryan 7-4; Kerstein 7-4 Pullen 9-1; Gonzalez 5-3 OT, 7-1; Foy 9-4; Ryan 7-6; Krueger 6-1; Cloherty 15-4; Collins 7-0; Loprieno 11-5 Barrington-5; Prospect-1; WWS-1; MSL-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Niko Derain Jr St Charles E Conant Smiley ID; Keating 14-7; Cheloni F; Assad 9-4 (145); Evans F (145); Winkle 5-2 (145); Gomez F; Dziadosz 12-6; Donatelli F; Fisher 10-7 (145) Swanson 12-3 (145); Dziadosz F; Whittington F; Winkle 8-3 (145) Conant-3 (145); LWE-1; Upstate 8-2 (145); Reg-2 SQ-132 (16)
HM Luke Loprieno Jr Huntley Barrington Gomez F, TF; Cheloni TF; Coleman TF; Ambrose F; Worachek (OH) F; Wait (MO) 7-0; Brown (TN) F; Bennett 12-3; Reader F; Zisman 8-6; Piotrowski 15-3; Petersen F; Chapman 6-0; Ryan F; Riemer 11-5 Szabo 5-4; Connelly 10-2; Sellers F; Stallings 6-4, 12-4; Welter 4-3; Hoffmann 12-6; Kendall F, 9-3 Dvorak-8; Granite City-7; Sycamore-1; OPRF-4; Reg-1
HM Liam Collins Sr Rolling Meadows Conant Villalobos 6-3; Zeman 12-2; Smiley 14-4; Riemer 7-0; Lomenick 5-2; Kerstein 7-4 Stallings F; Nava 6-4; Bass 5-3; Dziadosz 12-6 Rockford E-3; Hinsdale C-7; MSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Jaycee Gonzalez Fr Metea V Downers N Riemer 5-3 OT, 7-1; Lomenick 9-3, 3-1; Keating TF; Cheloni 7-1, 6-2; Coleman 18-8; Leuer (MN) 3-2; Ramos 12-3; Gomez TF; Stiles 5-0; Szabo 5-3 Romero 8-3; Piotrowski 7-4; Bianchi (WI) 6-3; Spilde (WI) 9-6; Jones 8-5, F Barrington-6; Cheesehead (WI)-11; DVC-4; Reg-2
HM Jeremy Pullen Fr Joliet W Normal C Romero 7-4; Riemer 9-1, Stauffenberg 6-5; Simon 10-3; Stiles TF; Zeman 6-4 OT; Kerstein 9-3; Ramos 3-1, 15-6; Washington F, 4-3 Stauffenberg F; Sellers 6-4 OT; Hall 7-4; Johnson F Palatine-6; SW Sub-2; Reg-2
HM Patrick Grzywacz Jr Collinsville Normal C Ramos 14-5; Chambers 9-5; Maguire DQ; Kiethline (MO) 9-4; Johnson 2-1 TB; Ambrose 8-2, 5-1 Viglasky TF; Lynch F; Johnson F; Hall 18-5 Mascoutah-4; Ft Zumwalt S (MO)-3; Reg-2
HM Christian Hall Sr Crete-Monee Normal C Durfey 7-6 (145); Lloyd (MN) F (145); Hageman (MN) F (145); Ambrose 9-6; Polka F (145); Pullen 7-4; Ramos 12-6; Grzywacz 18-5 Lobono 9-3 (145); McCusker 9-6; Lewis (IA) 8-5 Prospect-3 (145); Crete-Monee-1; Geneseo-3; Reg-3 6-138 (2A-15)
HM Logan Johnson So Belleville W Normal C Reese 7-4 (152); Roman 2-0 (145); Berta F (145); Carter 5-0 (145); Sellmer (IN) 6-1; Conley (IN) 5-1; Pullen F; Grzywacz F Viglasky 5-1; Aristizabal F (145); Mencini F; Grzywacz 2-1 TB Hinsdale C-5 (145); Mater Dei (IN)-5; Reg-1
HM Jake Jones Sr WWS Downers N Sims 8-4; Szabo 8-2; Hughes 10-1; Petersen 21-8; Bass F; Coleman 17-8, 21-9; Gonzalez 8-5, F; Lomenick 6-2; Cheloni F DVC-5; Reg-3
HM Shane Dziadosz Sr Leyden Conant Gomez F; Hughes 6-1; Derain F; Zeman 13-3; Bell 7-6; Sellers 6-2; Lomenick 5-2; Collins 12-6; Hernandez 15-7 Derain 12-6 Conant-4; Leyden-2; Reg-3
HM Spencer Welter Jr Grant Barrington Hughes F; Husko F, 3-2; Loprieno 4-3; Zisman 9-0; Smith OTF; Kerstein 11-4; Lomenick 13-4; Ramos 14-1 Montero F; Stallings 9-4 Sycamore-3; Lake Co-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17)
HM Craig Stallings Sr Rockford E Barrington Sims 4-2; Collins F; Foley 7-1; J. Carrillo 14-4; Loprieno 6-4, 12-4; Ohlsen 7-5; Washington F; Richards 7-5; Smith 1-0; Welter 9-4; Gomez F; Cheloni F Rockford E-4; Sycamore-6; NIC-10-3; Reg-2 SQ-138 (17)
HM Jake Kendall So Plainfield S Normal C Zeman F; Lomenick 5-3; Loprieno F, 9-3; Donathan (OH) 12-1; Ambrose F; Wait (MO) 3-2; Barnes (MO) 5-3; Reeder F Romero 7-6; Riemer 7-6; Worachek (OH) 11-3 Barrington-4; Dvorak-6; Granite City-11
HM Sean Cloherty Jr Loyola Barrington Coleman TF; Stiles TF; Otero ID; Riemer 15-4 Bond 5-4 CCL-6
HM Joaquin Montero Jr Lane Tech Conant Hitzeman F; Mejia 5-1; Welter F; Donatelli TF SQ-152 (1A-16)
HM Jake DiBenedetto Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Petersen 6-3; Coleman 7-3; Ramos 3-2; Stiles 10-5 Kerstein 5-2; Lomenick 8-2; Szabo F; Zeman 3-2; Washington 1-0 Palatine-2; LWE-2 SQ-132 (16); SQ-106 (14)

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Will Lewan Jr Montini Downers N Sasso (PA) 10-2; O'Connor 5-3 Thomas 3-2 UTB, 1-0, 3-2; Polka 3-1, 17-6; Brindley (FL) 3-2; Devaney (MD) 10-5; Demas (OH) 6-2 TB; Guaman 15-7; Zamin ID, 18-4; Hartman 4-3, 3-1; Roman F; Haman (MN) 13-4; Tollefson (WI) TF; Model (WI) 15-6; Sutton 12-6; Sheedy F; Drury TF; Chisholm TF; Winkle F; Keating F; Swanson TF; Nelson 18-7; Fernandes 15-6 Ironman (OH)-3; Palatine-1; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-145 (17); 3-138 (16); 4-120 (2A-15) 1-CGR (16); 3-CFS (16); 5-CGR (15); 3-CFS (15)
2 Markus Hartman Jr Barrington Barrington Lewan 4-3, 3-1 Nelson 3-2; Polka 4-0; Guaman 7-1, 4-0; Lobono 11-1, 8-0; Durfey 6-1; Schloegel 10-0, F; Wozniak 3-0 (152); Emmerich F, 9-0 (152); Berta 5-0; Zamin 4-2, F; Assad 8-4; Fernandes F; Rosenbloom 3-0; Hoffmann 7-0; Thomas F; Keating 10-0 Barrington-1; Prospect-1 (OW); Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-145 (17); 5-126 (16) 3-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
3 Yahya Thomas Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Fernandes 6-2; Lewan 3-2 UTB, 1-0, 3-2; O'Connor 12-3; Hartman F Whittington 5-2; Jezik TF; Schloegel 8-5; Polka 6-3, 7-6, 4-1; Nelson 9-4, 5-2; Assad 9-4, 7-5; Woodyard (IA) F; Otto (WI) 16-4; Model (WI) 5-2, 4-3; Fernandes 8-2, 7-2; Barnes (IA) 3-2; Ambrose 14-6; Chisholm 14-3; Bazaldua 3-2; Hoffmann 12-4 Dvorak-1; Cheesehead (WI)-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-3 3-145 (17); 3-126 (2A-16) 5-CFS (15)
4 Baylor Fernandes So Lockport Normal C Schwartzkopf (MO) 10-2; Casey (NJ) 4-1; Moss (PA) 12-10; Barnes (IA) 5-2, 5-1; Thomas 8-2, 7-2; Model (WI) 3-1; Hartman F; Nelson 5-4; Lewan 15-6 Thomas 6-2; Roman TF, 9-0, 5-4; Lomenick F; Suleiman 12-3 (152); Polka 5-2, 5-0, 3-1; Rauls (WI) 9-3; Eatinger TF, 14-4; Schloegel F; Bazaldua 7-0, 5-2; Foy F; Rosenbloom 3-0; Zamin 4-2; Keating 10-2; Montgomery 7-0 (152); Price F (152) Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-145 (17); SQ-138 (16) 3-CFS (16)
5 Jake Keating Sr Naperville C Downers N Gomez TF; Lewan F; Hartman 10-0; Thomas 5-2 Assad 7-2, 5-0; Gonzalez TF; Derain 14-7; Stokes 22-9; Whittington F; Hall F (152); McCusker F; Nelson 6-2, 9-6; Lomenick 4-2; Polka 7-2; Chisholm 6-0; Houston 11-3; Roman 4-2 Hoffman E-1 (138); Mahomet-1 (138); DVC-2 (138); Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-145 (17); SQ-120 (16); SQ-106 (15)
6 Duncan Nelson Sr Wheaton N Conant Hartman 3-2; Thomas 9-4, 5-2; Assad 6-2; Roman 5-3; Keating 6-2, 9-6; Lewan 18-7 Blanco 7-2; Damenti 9-2; Carter 5-3; Polka 6-4; Schloegel 5-3; Bazaldua 4-3; Whittington F, F; Dale F; Silva 5-0; Berta 10-8; Assad F; Hoffmann F; Rosenbloom 5-2; Fernandes 5-4 Barrington-3; Dvorak-5; Batavia-1; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-6 6-145 (17); SQ-145 (16)
7 Abe Assad So Glenbard N Conant Keating 7-2, 5-0; Thomas 9-4, 7-5; Hartman 8-4; Nelson F Swanson 8-6; Smiley 10-2; Dudych F; Derain 9-4; Huck 18-6; Nelson 6-2; Lobono 4-2; Carter 7-5; Roman F Conant-1; Dvorak-2; DVC-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-145 (17); SQ-120 (16) 2-CGR (16); 6-CFS (16)
8 Grant Zamin Sr Warren Barrington Lewan ID, 18-4; Berta 5-4 TB; Hartman 4-2, F; Fernandes 4-2 Damenti 1-0; Daniels (WI) 3-0; Fjoser (WI) 7-4; Cook (WI) 5-1; Eatinger TF; Rosenbloom 4-3; Valicento F; Sutton 4-2 OT; Swanson 7-4, 12-10 OT; Girona 11-6 (152); Connelly 15-4; Carter 10-5, 5-1, 5-3; Dudych 10-5; Lobono 5-4 Watertown (WI)-1; Lake Park-1; Palatine-4; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17); SQ-138 (16)
9 Jake Polka Sr Marmion Downers N Hartman 4-0; Bazaldua 3-1 OT; Nelson 6-4; Lewan 3-1, 17-6; Devaney (MD) F; Marsh (OH) 4-3; Ortiz 7-1 (152); Thomas 6-3, 7-6, 4-1; Fernandes 5-2, 5-0, 3-1; Barnes (IA) 7-2; Keating 7-2 Lobono 8-4; Carter 4-3; Jensen 3-2; Hisey (PA) 6-2 OT; Bronstrup (OH) 5-2; Rauls (WI) 16-4; Woodyard (IA) 2-1; Haman (MN) 11-3; Otto (WI) 10-1; Houston 7-2, 3-1; Hall F; Bazaldua 6-1; Winkle 16-7; 5-1 Barrington-2; Ironman (OH)-8; Cheesehead (WI)-9; CCL-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17); SQ-126 (16)
10 Juan Bazaldua So Providence Normal C Ortiz 1-0 (152); Nelson 4-3; Schweitzer (OH) 5-0; Hageman (MN) 2-0 (152); Hartnett 3-1; Polka 6-1; Hoey 3-2 (152); Fernandes 7-0, 5-2; Thomas 3-2 Polka 3-1 OT; Dudych 9-1; Sabins (OR) 3-0; Orduna 5-4, 3-2, 2-0; Sheedy F; Swanson 6-4 OT; Taylor 2-1 Dvorak-7; Geneseo-3; CCL-3; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-132 (16)
11 Rafael Roman Sr Edwardsville Normal C Fernandes TF, 9-0, 5-4; Lichtfuss (WI) 3-1; Schweitzer (OH) 8-2; Lewan F; O'Connor F; Keating 4-2; Assad F L. Johnson 2-0; Dudych 17-4; Nelson 5-3; Haman (MN) 3-1; Tollefson (WI) 3-1 OT; Bass 2-0, 5-2; Swanson 11-1; Ramos 6-4 Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-7; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17)
12 Jacob Chisholm Sr Downers S Downers N Ellingwood 4-0 (152); Ferrante 11-2 (152); R. Johnson 4-1; Jensen F; Lewan TF; Keating 6-0; Thomas 14-3 Price F (152); Aristizabal F; Carter 3-0, 6-2 TB; Henschel (WI) 7-5; Goymerac (MI) 12-4; Allen 2-1; Zeman 6-4 OT; Drury 4-2 Hinsdale C-3; Mid-States (WI)-1; Sycamore-2; Reg-2
HM Eric Carter Sr Stevenson Barrington Polka 4-3; Nelson 5-3; Cysewski 3-1 (152); Chisholm 3-0, 6-2 TB; Zamin 10-5, 5-1, 5-3; Rosenbloom 7-5; Assad 7-5 Lobono 5-3; Damenti 5-1; Drury 7-3; Blanco 3-2; Melton 5-0 (152); Wozniak 9-0 (152); Guaman 4-2, 3-2 TB; L. Johnson 5-0; Kerstein 5-4 UTB; Rosenbloom 7-5, 5-2; Zeman 5-4 UTB Barrington-4; Hinsdale C-4; Leyden-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17); SQ-120 (15)
HM Alex Rosenbloom Jr Highland Park Barrington Kerstein 7-4; Zamin 4-3; Carter 7-5, 5-2; Hartman 3-0; Nelson 5-2; Fernandes 3-0 Aristizabal 3-2; O'Shaughnessy 9-4; Dudych 7-4; Carter 7-5 Hinsdale S-1; Lake Park-2; Leyden-2; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-138 (16)
HM Allen Swanson Jr Oswego Normal C Assad 8-6; Derain 12-3; Debow 5-1 (152); Weathers 11-6 (152); Berta 20-8; Zamin 7-4, 12-10; Sutton 11-1; Ambrose 6-4; Pohlmeyer (IA) 9-8; Terry (IA) 4-2; Bazaldua 6-4 OT; Bass 5-4; Roman 11-1; Lewan TF Martin 14-0 (152); Huck 7-2; Guaman 3-0; Winkle 3-0; Eatinger DQ; Parker (IA) 5-4; Crigger (IA) 3-2; Drury 8-3; Durfey F; Foy F; Taylor 5-4 TB Conant-4; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-6; Bettendorf (IA)-2; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Mohammed Taylor Sr Marian Cath Normal C Coleman 6-4 OT; Schloegel 6-5; Bazaldua 2-1; Swanson 5-4 TB Boudross-Cross F; Michaels (MO) 1-0; Whittington 7-3; Silva F; Schloegel 6-5; Foy F; Bass 4-1 Granite City-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (2A-16)
HM Garrett Bass Jr Belleville W Normal C Ramos 6-0; E. Jones F (152); Ryan F; Nava 6-2; Collins 5-3; Oxford (KY) F; Roman 2-0, 5-2; Taylor 4-1 J. Jones F; Reese (IN) 5-2; Swanson 5-4; Orduna TF Hinsdale C-8 (138); Mater Dei (IN)-3; Reg-2 SQ-126 (16)
HM Tim Houston Jr Sandburg Downers N Suleiman 3-1 OT (152); Montiel 5-2 (152); Kirkman F (152); Emmerich 4-2 (152); Damenti 14-5 (152); O'Connor F; Tollefson (WI) 4-3; Otto (WI) 4-2; Haman (MN) 5-3; Polka 7-2, 3-1; Schloegel 5-0; Keating 11-3 Dudych 14-5; Marre 5-2 (152); Price 8-4 (152); Reese 4-2 (152); Duerschmidt (WI) 6-4; Eatinger 11-5; Drury 5-4 Conant-1 (152); Hinsdale C-6 (152); Cheesehead (WI)-12; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM David Dudych Sr Jacobs Barrington Houston 14-5 (152); Ferrante 7-6 (152); Assad F; Roman 17-4; Bazaldua 9-1; Weathers 4-3 (152); Montiel 6-5 (152); Hoey 4-2 (152); Rosenbloom 7-4; Zamin 10-5 Allen 16-2; Suleiman 7-2 (152); Wozniak 14-4, 5-1 (152); Regenhardt 6-5 (152); Smiley 10-8; Guaman 12-5 Conant-3 (152); Lake Park-2 (152); Leyden-2 (152); Reg-1
HM Tristan Guaman Sr Wheeling Barrington Hartman 7-1, 4-0; Carter 4-2, 3-2 TB; Swanson 3-0; Lewan 15-7; Sutton 6-2; Pravich 5-3 (152); Dudych 12-5 Pravich 5-1; Eatinger 7-0; Winkle 4-1; Lobono 3-2; Ferrante 8-0 (152) Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-8; MSL-2; Reg-1
HM Joey Schloegel Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Thomas 8-5; Eatinger 3-2, F; Nelson 5-3; Hartman 10-0, F; Fernandes F; Taylor 6-5; Terronez 6-5; Orduna 12-8; Ramos 4-2; Kerstein 4-3 Winkle 9-1; Taylor 6-5; Eatinger F; Drury 3-1; Houston 5-0 LWE-1; SW Sub-2; Reg-3 SQ-132 (2A-16); SQ-120 (2A-15)
HM Seth Winkle Sr Batavia Downers N Swanson 3-0; Schloegel 9-1; Guaman 4-1; Berta 5-1; Silva 6-4; Derain 8-3; Polka 16-7, 5-1; Lewan F Drury 3-0; Pryhocki 7-4; Allen 3-1; Huck 3-1; Derain 5-2 Glenbrook S-2; Batavia-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-3
HM Vince Lobono Sr Prospect Conant Carter 5-3; Polka 8-4; Damenti 5-2; Hartman 11-1, 8-0; Hall 9-3; Guaman 3-2; Assad 4-2; Zamin 5-4 Drury 5-2; Huck 3-1; O'Shaughnessy 5-4 Barrington-7; MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-132 (16)
HM Liam Drury Jr Hinsdale C Downers N Lobono 5-2; Blanco 2-0 OT; R. Johnson 7-4; Winkle 3-0; Carter 7-3; Schloegel 3-1; Swanson 8-3; Lewan TF; Houston 5-4; Chisholm 4-2 Valicento F; O'Shaughnessy 3-1; Maher 7-1, 12-7; Durfey 5-0; Zeman F Hinsdale C-7; LWE-2; Reg-3
HM Tyler Zeman Sr Lyons Downers N Cheloni 7-3; Renteria TF; DiBenedetto 3-2; Schorr (MN) 7-6 TB; Coleman 9-3, 9-4; Stiles 4-2; Carter 5-4 UTB; Chisholm 6-4 OT; Drury F Piotrowski 11-3; Kendall F; Lomenick 7-3; Collins 12-2; Kerstein 7-4; Dziadosz 13-3; Szabo 10-8 OT; Stiles 6-5; Ramos F; Maher 10-6 Barrington-2 (138); Hinsdale C-2 (138); Palatine-3 (138); Cheesehead (WI)-5 (138); Reg-4 6-132 (16)
HM Austin Hoffmann Jr York Conant Rasmussen 10-5; Duerschmidt (WI) F; Loprieno 12-6; Fisher 5-3; Huck 15-7; Nelson F; Hartman 7-0; Thomas 12-4 Whittington 1-0; O'Shaughnessy 11-5 Prospect-7 (138); Sycamore-2 (138); Kaneland-1 (138); Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Neil O'Shaughnessy Sr Niles W Conant Pravich 8-6 (152); Rosenbloom 9-4; Blanco 10-1; Drury 3-1; Schroeder 9-8; Lobono 5-4; Hoffmann 11-5 McAuliffe 3-1; Eatinger 7-4, F; Whittington 5-3; Huck 11-9 OT Lake Park-3; WWS-2; LWE-5; CSL-1; Reg-1
HM Kevin Huck Sr Geneva Conant Kerstein 11-2; Sutton 7-1; Swanson 7-2; Silva F; Lobono 3-1; Winkle 3-1; Assad 18-6; O'Shaughnessy 11-9 OT Connelly 11-3; Pryhocki 3-1 OT; Poland 8-3 (152); Hoffmann 15-7 Antioch-2; Geneva-2; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2
HM Anthony Orduna Sr E Moline Normal C Hartnett 6-1; Bazaldua 5-4, 3-2, 2-0; Bass TF Schmitz (WI) 3-2; Schloegel 12-8 Sterling-1; Morton-2; Geneseo-4; Reg-1
HM Augie Whittington Sr N Notre Dame Conant Thomas 5-2; Assad 5-2; Swanson 3-2; Pryhocki 5-3; Keating F; Derain F; Nelson F, F; Taylor 7-3; O'Shaughnessy 5-3; Hoffmann 1-0 Conant-5; Hoffman E-2 (138); ESCC-3; Reg-2
HM James Foy Jr Crete-Monee Normal C Riemer 9-4; Leon (WI) 6-1; Taylor F; Fernandes F; Swanson F Eatinger 9-8 Prospect-2 (138); Reg-2
HM Austin Maher Sr Downers N Downers N Hamdan 12-0 (152); Emmerich F (152); Martin 9-5 (152); Kirkman 9-8 (152); Drury 7-1, 12-7; Zeman 10-6 Emmerich 5-3 (152); Murphy 13-10 (152); Hall 8-7 (152) Hinsdale C-4 (152) SQ-152 (16)
HM Anthony Eatinger Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Crosetto 12-1; Zamin TF; O'Shaughnessy 7-4, F; Guaman 7-0; Swanson DQ; Fernandes TF, 14-4; Schloegel F; Ashford F; Houston 11-5; Foy 9-8; Durrly 11-4 Schloegel 3-2, F Lake Park-4; Palatine-8; LWE-6; SW Sub-4

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Austin O'Connor Sr St Rita Downers N Barzowski F (160); J. Jones F; Hoey F, TF; Smith 16-6, F, 11-4, 20-7; Marre F, F; Brands (IA) 5-3; Houston F; Duerschmidt (WI) F; Tollefson (WI) F; Roman F; Thomas 12-3; Lewan 5-3; Hamdan 19-7; Gross F, F; Johnnic F; Ortiz F; Damenti TF; Ferrante F Dvorak-1 (OW); Cheesehead (WI)-1 (145); LWE-1; CCL-1 (TL); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-152 (17); 1-145 (16); 1-132 (15); 1-106 (14) 2-JGR (15); 3-CGR (14); 5-CFS (14)
2 Cole Smith Jr Providence Normal C O'Connor 16-6, F, 11-4, 20-7; Robb (MN) F Ferraro 7-4 (160); Hoey 7-4; Sauseda F, 9-1; Sabella 3-0; Betancourt 5-1, 2-0; J. Jones 4-1; Ortiz 6-2, 6-1; Mulay 9-4 (160); Reese F; Ellingwood 5-1; Montgomery F; Wozniak F; Gross 14-1 Dvorak-3; Geneseo-1; CCL-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-152 (17); 5-152 (16)
3 Brad Gross So Marmion Downers N Yant (IA) 7-6; Lee (WI) 8-3; O'Connor F, F; Hoey 3-1; Smith 14-1 Padilla 4-2; Ellingwood 1-0 TB; Hamdan F, F; Hoey 3-2, F, 2-0, 2-0; Wanzek (MN) 16-9; Montgomery F, F; Reese 1-0, 2-1; Betancourt F; Kemp 1-0; Womeldorf 2-0; Ferrante 4-2 OT Barrington-1; Cheesehead (WI)-4; CCL-5; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-152 (17); 6-145 (16)
4 David Ferrante Fr Huntley Barrington Ellingwood 11-1; Yde (WI) 7-4; O'Connor F; Gross 4-2 OT; Guaman 8-0 Kemp F; Martin F; Chisholm 11-2; Marre 12-0; Dudych 7-6; Melton 6-0; Goin F; Emmerich TF; Regenhardt 9-0; Sabella 3-1; Weathers 6-5; Chisum 6-4; Cysewski 4-1 TB; Hoey 8-0; Reese F; Ortiz 8-4 Sycamore-1; OPRF-3; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-152 (17)
5 Matt Ortiz So Montini Downers N Johnson (OH) 3-2; Limongi (OH) 5-4; Yant (IA) 5-4; Smith 6-2, 6-1; O'Connor F; Ferrante 8-4; Timmons 7-4 (160) Bazaldua 1-0; Hoey 3-1, 5-3, 7-4, F, 6-0, 9-4, 10-6; Polka 7-1; Martin TF; Emmerich F; Hamdan 2-1, 5-0, 3-0; Montgomery F; Lee (WI) 5-1; Cyewski 5-0; Wozniak 11-1; Kemp 7-1; Holloway F (160) Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-5 5-152 (17); SQ-152 (16) 5-CGR (16)
6 Dillon Hoey Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Ortiz 3-1, 5-3, 7-4, F, 6-0, 9-4, 10-6; O'Connor F, TF; Jones 7-5; Gross 3-2, F, 2-0, 2-0; Smith 7-4; Sabella 8-0; Lee (WI) 12-2; Ferrante 8-0 Reese 4-2, ID; Price F; Montgomery 6-2, 9-2; Marre 5-1; Sauseda F, 5-0; Richards (WI) 7-4; Montiel F; Gross 3-1; Bazaldua 3-2; Martin 7-3; Suleiman TF; Johnnic 7-5; Damenti 10-1 Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-4; Reg-2; Sect-4; State-6 6-152 (17); SQ-145 (2A-16)
7 Jake Cysewski Sr Barrington Barrington Melton 3-2; Ellingwood 5-2; Damenti 3-2; Emmerich 6-4 OT; Montiel 5-2; Marre 9-6; Ferrante 4-1 TB; Ortiz 5-0 Santiago 11-6, 3-2; Melton 1-0, 5-1; Kemp 6-5, 1-0, 5-1; Montiel 4-2 OT, OTF; Carter 3-1; Regenhardt 6-0; Kaht 9-1, F; Price 3-1; Baker 7-1; Damenti 5-2; Wozniak 3-1 Barrington-5; Prospect-3; Palatine-7; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
8 Jack Damenti Sr Libertyville Barrington Zamin 1-0; Carter 5-1; Nelson 9-2; Cysewski 5-2; Kemp 5-3; O'Connor TF; Hoey 10-1 Lobono 5-2; Blanco 10-3; Cysewski 3-2; Betancourt 7-3; Girona 8-3; Houston 14-5; Chisum 3-2, 3-1, 5-1; Wozniak 7-3; Kemp 6-4; Emmerich 10-3; Sabella 9-4; Montiel 3-1; Marre 5-1 Barrington-5 (145); Prospect-1; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
9 Josh Jones Sr Marian Cath Normal C O'Connor F; Pierce (MN) 6-4; Salazar (AZ) 6-5; Aldrich (MN) 11-3; Genisio (MO) 4-3; Smith 4-1; Reese ID Garcia F; Hoey 7-5; Montiel 5-3 OT; Aldrich (MN) 7-4; Santiago 17-6, F; Price 11-2; Baker 12-3; L. Silva 15-5; Betancourt 9-6 MN Christmas-8 (145); Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 4-132 (2A-16); SQ-120 (2A-15); SQ-113 (2A-14)
10 Carlos Montiel Sr Wheeling Barrington Chisum 3-2, 4-1, 5-2; Cysewski 4-2 OT, OTF; Wozniak 3-1 OT; Betancourt 8-4; J. Jones 5-3 OT; Girona 3-2; Hoey F; Damenti 3-1; Bohne 9-7 Emmerich 5-4; Hamdan 2-2 UTB; Houston 5-2; Martin 5-2; Cysewski 5-2; Chisum 6-2; Kirkman 8-0; Valicento 5-0; Dudych 6-5; Womeldorf 4-3; Kemp 5-0; Weathers 7-2; Quiroz 10-6 (160) Antioch-5; Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-3; MSL-2; Reg-1
11 Zach Reese Jr Lockport Normal C Hoey 4-2, ID; Shotwell (MO) 5-3; Houston 4-2; Radev 2-0 (160); Martinez (CA) F; Hetrick (PA) 12-1; Roberts (MN) 3-1; Gross 1-0, 2-1; Montgomery 8-5; Smith F; Ferrante F; Stiles 4-0 Montgomery 6-4; L. Johnson 7-4; Kemp 14-5; Price 5-0; Yohn F; Jones ID; Ellingwood 3-2; Lee 7-1 Cheesehead (WI)-14; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
12 Adam Kemp Jr Fremd Barrington Ferrante F; Santiago 8-7 TB; Sakka 10-9; Betancourt 9-6; Cysewski 6-5, 1-0, 5-1; Reese 14-5; Damenti 6-4; Womeldorf 6-5; Montiel 5-0; Gross 1-0; Ortiz 7-1 Regenhardt 11-2; Poland 6-4; Quintana 9-2; Sabella 6-3; Chisum 6-3; Damenti 5-3; Womeldorf ID Prospect-4; WWS-1; MSL-4; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Michael Womeldorf Jr Rolling Meadows Conant Chisum 9-1; Montiel 4-3; Gross 2-0; Kemp ID Young 4-2 OT; Kemp 6-5; Poland 19-9; Lee 3-0; Marre 8-0; Ellingwood 3-2 Rockford E-2; MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-152 (17)
HM Jared Ellingwood Sr Plainfield C Normal C Gross 1-0 TB; Ferraro 3-1 (160); Pullen 7-5; Smith 5-1; Reese 3-2; Womeldorf 3-2 Chisholm 4-0; Ferraro 7-5 TB; Cysewski 5-2; Sabella 1-0; Ferrante 11-1; L. Silva F; Yde (WI) 8-0; Santiago 6-5; Yohn 12-6 Barrington-4; Geneva-1; OPRF-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17); SQ-145 (16); SQ-132 (15)
HM Jacob Sabella Sr Jacobs Barrington Ellingwood 1-0; Barzowski 2-0 (160); Brands (IA) TF; Melton 1-0; Donovan 5-1 (160); Smith 3-0; Geick 11-5 (160); Shaw 4-3 (160); Ferrante 3-1; Damenti 9-4; Kemp 6-3 Carone 6-1 (160); Krasinski 3-2 (160); Kane 2-1 UTB (160); Sauseda 5-4; Hoey 8-0; Mulay 2-1 (160) Conant-2 (160); Lake Park-1 (160); Dvorak-4; Leyden-2 (160); Reg-2
HM Anthony Marre Jr Glenbard N Conant Ferrante 12-0; O'Connor F, F; Hoey 5-1; Lefebvre (MN) 6-5; Germinaro-Nahring (MN) 12-7; Ryan (MN) 8-5; Deetjen F; Womeldorf 8-0; Damenti 5-1 Jackson (MN) 3-1; Cysewski 9-6; Wozniak 8-5; Montgomery 7-1 Dvorak-7; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17) 8-CFS (15)
HM Ameen Hamdan Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Gross F, F; Montiel 2-2 UTB; Ortiz 2-1, 5-0, 3-0; O'Connor 19-7 Santiago 8-2; Melton TF; Maher 12-0; Kirkman 9-2; Martin TF; Suleiman F Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-2; LWE-2; Reg-2 4-132 (14)
HM DJ Chisum Jr Zion-Benton Barrington Schoenfelder 7-3 (160); Cramer 5-1; Hamdan 3-2; Montiel 6-2; Sutton 10-1; Damenti 3-2, 3-1, 5-1; Ferrante 6-4; Kemp 6-3 Montiel 3-2, 4-1, 5-2; Womeldorf 9-1; Kirkman 1-0; Emmerich 2-1; Girona 11-6; Weathers 5-3 Antioch-2; Rockford E-1; Palatine-5; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Baylor Montgomery Sr Edwardsville Normal C A. Hagan (MO) F; Reese 6-4; Elam (MO) 7-4; Hoey 6-2, 9-2; Sauseda TF; Gross F, F; Ortiz F; Smith F; Marre 7-1; Fernandes 7-0 Garcia F; Yohn 10-4, 7-2; Reese 8-5; E. Jones 8-0; Santiago F Cheesehead (WI)-6; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Steven Weathers Sr Highland Park Barrington Okayama 7-4; Chisum 5-3; Ferrante 6-5; Montiel 7-2 Swanson 11-6; Emmerich 7-6, 4-2; Suleiman 5-4; Dudych 4-3; Regenhardt 16-3; Girona 11-8; Lee 17-7 Hinsdale S-1; Lake Park-3; Leyden-1; CSL-1; Reg-3
HM Hunter Yohn Jr Quincy Normal C Gordon 3-2; Montgomery 10-4, 7-2; Reese F; Ellingwood 12-6 Walker 8-6; Brennan F, F; Waltz F, 15-2; E. Jones 6-3; Hart 16-7; Gordon 9-3; Betancourt 7-5 OT Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-2; Reg-2
HM Crescenzio Betancourt Jr Crete-Monee Normal C Damenti 7-3; Germinaro (MN) 10-2; Nordquist (MN) ID; Smith 5-1, 2-0; Gross F; Jones 9-6; Yohn 7-5 OT Kemp 9-6; Montiel 8-4; Suleiman 9-6; Price F Prospect-2; Geneseo-3; Reg-2
HM Karlin Johnnic Sr WWS Downers N Woodruff 4-3; Ellingwood TF; Deetjen 8-6 OT; Gross 11-1; O'Connor F; Hoey F Murphy 10-3; Gordon 3-2; Deetjen F; Woodruff 9-4; Martin 7-5 WWS-5; Geneva-3; DVC-3; Reg-2
HM Cole Martin Jr Glenbard E Downers N Ferrante F; Young 5-4 TB; Swanson 14-0; Ortiz TF; Montiel 5-2; Hamdan TF; Hoey 7-3; Johnnic 7-5 Maher 9-5; Santiago 13-2 Upstate 8-1; Reg-3
HM Erik Santiago Jr Plainfield S Normal C Hamdan 8-2; Cysewski 11-6, 3-2; Padilla F; J. Jones 17-6, F; Shotwell (MO) 7-5, 11-3; Martin 13-2; Kemp 6-3 TB; Kirkman 5-0; Ellingwood 6-5; Montgomery F Kemp 8-7 TB; Regenhardt 9-2; Lee 7-2 Barrington-8; Granite City-4; Batavia-3; Reg-1
HM Eugene Lee Jr Maine S Conant Posledni F (160); Geraci 11-3 (160); Santiago 7-2; Weathers 17-7; Womeldorf 3-0; Reese 7-1 Emmerich 8-3; Wozniak 7-5 Batavia-5; CSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Brock Emmerich So Deerfield Barrington Montiel 5-4; Price 4-2; Weathers 7-6, 4-2; Maher 5-3; Cramer 7-4; Hartman F, 9-0; Ortiz F; Kirkman 7-6, 5-3 TB; Chisum 2-1; Ferrante TF; Lee 8-3; Pravich 7-3; Damenti 10-3 Maher F; Houston 4-2; Girona 7-1; Cysewski 6-4 OT; Wozniak 1-0 Antioch-3; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-6; CSL-5; Reg-4
HM Dan Wozniak Sr Conant Conant Spedale 10-7; Dudych 14-4, 5-1; Okayama F; Carter 9-0; Hartman 3-0; Damenti 7-3; Cysewski 3-1; Liebich 3-0; Marre 8-5; Lee 7-5; Smith F; Ortiz 11-1; Emmerich 1-0 Spedale 3-2, 5-2; Liebich 5-2; Poland 12-4 Conant-4; Lake Park-5; Leyden-3; MSL-5; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
HM Ahmad Suleiman Jr Stagg Downers N LaMore (IN) 4-2; Dudych 7-2; Weathers 5-4; Price 5-1; Fernandes 12-3; Betancourt 9-6; Jasa (IA) 16-6; Hoey TF; Hamdan F Gliva TF (160); McAuliffe 7-4; Davies 5-0; Houston 3-1 OT Stagg-3; Lake Park-4; Geneseo-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1
HM Jake Price Jr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Katula 6-1; Houston 8-4; Chisholm F; Hoey F; Reese 5-0; Cysewski 3-1; J. Jones 11-2; Hamdan 15-3; Kaht 2-0; Boles F, 4-3; Betancourt F; Gonzalez F; Fernandes F Emmerich 4-2; Suleiman 5-1; Baker 6-5 LWE-4
HM Angelo Poland Jr Elgin Conant Kemp 6-4; Huck 8-3; Reynolds 5-4, 14-9; Johnson F; Womeldorf 19-9; Wozniak 12-4 Hoffman E-1; Glenbard S-1; WWS-3; Upstate 8-5; Reg-3
HM Jacob Melton Sr Grant Barrington Hamdan TF; Ferraro 6-5; Cysewski 1-0, 5-1; Carter 5-0; Ferrante 6-0 Cysewski 3-2; Garcia 4-2 Barrington-6; Sycamore-3 SQ-170 (16)
HM Andrew Okayama Sr Oswego E Normal C Wozniak F; Weathers 7-4 Lake Park-1

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Trevell Timmons Sr Lockport Normal C Hartman (PA) 2-2 UTB; Foca (NJ) 5-1; Wagenhoffer (IA) 10-5; Dow (WI) 3-1 Mulay 8-3, 13-5, 6-4, 5-3; Donovan 2-1 TB, 5-3; Bergles 13-4; Foca (NJ) 8-3; Homet (PA) 3-2; Larkin 9-4; Jimenez 3-2 UTB, 3-2; Boumans 14-4; Rasmussen 9-3; Bohne 8-4, 11-6, 19-6; Majewski TF; Nartey F; Foy 4-2; Kane 12-3; Ortiz 7-4 Powerade (PA)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-160 (17); 6-152 (16); 5-152 (15); SQ-138 (14) 1-CFS (15)
2 Nate Jimenez Jr Marmion Downers N Mologousis 3-2 (170); Kiussis (OH) 3-1 (170); Koontz (OH) 6-1 (170); Allar (MN) 5-2; Berge (MN) 12-3; Timmons 3-2 UTB, 3-2 Stemmet F (170); Swier F (170); Riojas 5-4 (170); Patterson 9-2 (170); Norman 13-4 (182); Hirschfield 14-5, 11-3 (170); Mulay F, 7-1; Punzel 13-4; Young TF; Skokna 7-2; Quiroz F; Barzowski 2-1 TB; Geick F; Fernandes 2-1 (182) Barrington-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-7; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-160 (17); 3-160 (16) 4-CFS (16)
3 Devin Donovan Sr Wheaton N Conant Geick 10-6; Timmons 2-1 TB, 5-3 Larkin 11-2; Skokna 15-4; Geick 7-3, 8-4; Boumans 19-6; Schoenfelder 7-4; Luker (WI) 4-3 TB; Sabella 5-1; Barzowski 3-1, 3-1; McGowan F; Punzel 8-3; Holloway 5-2, F, 9-5; Majewski F; Young 5-2 Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Batavia-1 (co-OW); DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-160 (17); 6-160 (16); SQ-152 (15)
4 Dylan Geick Sr Stevenson Barrington Donovan 7-3, 8-4; Jimenez F Kvien 18-7 (170); Donovan 10-6; Rasmussen 9-2, 7-3; Skokna TF; Shaw 8-2, 3-2; Hirschfield 6-5 (170); Radev TF; Kane 4-3, 10-6; Sabella 11-5; Quiroz F; Padilla 16-7; Tupanjac F, F; Larkin 8-5; Holloway 9-7; Mulay 12-7 Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-160 (17); 4-152 (16)
5 Brian Holloway Sr OPRF Conant Germinaro-Nahring (MN) 6-5; Ferraro 11-7; Shannon (MO) 9-6; Donovan 5-2, F, 9-5; Geick 9-7; Ortiz F Bohne 7-2; Garland TF; Sowers 10-4; Kane 8-3; Carone TF; Bond 5-4; Larkin 7-4; Barzowski 8-5; Mulay 8-6 OPRF-3; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-5 5-160 (17)
6 Josh Barzowski Sr N Notre Dame Conant O'Connor F; Donovan 3-1, 3-1; Ekern (MO) 6-4 OT; Jimenez 2-1 TB; Holloway 8-5 Punzel 6-1; Sabella 2-0; Mulay 2-1; Hominac 4-1 (170); Garland F, F; Sowers F; Kane 6-1; Foy 4-3; Quiroz 8-3 Conant-1; Hoffman E-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
7 Jack Mulay Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Timmons 8-3, 13-5, 6-4, 5-3; Barzowski 2-1; Ferraro 4-3; Luker (WI) 4-3 UTB; Stein (OH) 3-2; Dow (WI) 10-0; Wagenhoffer (IA) 4-2; Shaw ID; Sabella 2-1; Jimenez F, 7-1; Smith 9-4 Bohne F; Larkin 10-7, 14-6, 11-2, 7-5; Rohweder (IA) 11-4, 9-1; Posledni 6-5; Radev F; Bergles 8-5; Kane 7-0; Young F Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-160 (17); 3-138 (2A-16)
8 Matthew Young Sr E Aurora Downers N Willis 8-6; Womeldorf 4-2 OT; Passmore 7-4; Jimenez TF; Radev F; Donovan 5-2; Mulay F Tobin 7-5 OT; Zamora F; Martin 5-4 TB; Sowers F; Posledni F, 5-4, F; Skokna 9-2; Larkin F; Rasmussen 6-4 OT; Majewski 12-7 Rockford E-3 (152); Plano-2; Kaneland-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
9 Michial Foy Sr Crete-Monee Normal C Timmons 4-2; Barzowski 4-3 Conway 8-2 (170); Lara 20-9; Rasmussen 11-4; Bohne 14-6 Prospect-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-160 (17); SQ-160 (16); SQ-145 (2A-15)
10 Dan Rasmussen Jr Barrington Barrington Geick 9-2, 7-3; Foy 11-4; Burns 2-1, 9-4 (170); Love 3-1 OT; Timmons 9-3; Shaw 3-1; Young 6-4 OT Bergles 3-0, 7-4, 3-2, 6-2; Lara 6-2; Hominac 6-3 (170); Skokna 6-4; Bohne 3-1, 5-2; Kane 5-2; Shaw 11-6; Tupanjac 6-2 Barrington-3; Prospect-2; Palatine-1; MSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
11 Jaylen Shaw Sr Wheeling Barrington Hominac 7-4 (170); Geick 8-2, 3-2; Rasmussen 11-6; Vedner 10-3 (170); Quiroz 6-5 Meyer 10-5 (170); Posledni 5-3; Majewski 3-2; Mullane 12-6 TB; Mulay ID; Baker 6-4; Sabella 4-3; Rasmussen 3-1; Bergles 2-1, 4-2; Quinn F (170) Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16)
12 Joe Posledni Sr Batavia Downers N Shaw 5-3; Mullane 5-1; McGowan 5-2; Young F, 5-4, F; Mulay 6-5 Punzel F; Skokna 11-5, 10-3; Bellizzi 10-2 (170); Bergles F; Lee F; Majewski 10-7, 4-1; Bohne F Glenbrook S-2; Palatine-3; Batavia-3; Upstate 8-2; Reg-3
HM Cormac Kane So Conant Conant Sabella 2-1 UTB; Geick 4-3, 10-6; Rasmussen 5-2; Holloway 8-3; Barzowski 6-1; Timmons 12-3; Mulay 7-0 Bergles 6-3 Conant-6; Leyden-3; MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Quinn Bergles Sr Fremd Barrington Rasmussen 3-0, 7-4, 3-2, 6-2; Posledni F; Timmons 13-4; Shaw 2-1, 4-2; Kane 6-3; Mulay 8-5 Zbilski 6-4 OT; Skokna 9-0; Quiroz 8-3, 7-2 Barrington-4; Prospect-3; MSL-4; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Juan Quiroz Jr Huntley Barrington Mabery (MO) 4-3; Nicholson (TN) 17-8; Floyd (MO) F; Moran 3-2; McGowan F; Geick F; Barnes (CA) 7-3; Bergles 8-3, 7-2; Jimenez F; Barzowski 8-3; Montiel 10-6 Gschwendtner 9-6 OT; Tupanjac F; Shaw 6-5; Carone 6-2 Granite City-5; Sycamore-4; OPRF-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Luke Skokna So Hinsdale C Downers N Donovan 15-4; Bergles 9-0; Moran F; Posledni 11-5, 10-3; Geick TF; Carona F; Rasmussen 6-4; Jimenez 7-2; Young 9-2 Moran 4-2; Carona 14-12; Mullane 12-7; Larkin 6-5, OTF; Bohne 21-9 Barrington-6; Hinsdale C-4; Palatine-4; LWE-1; Reg-1
HM Pat Larkin Sr St Rita Downers N Donovan 11-2; Mulay 10-7, 14-6, 11-2, 7-5; Luker (WI) 8-3; Stein (OH) 7-3; McKinney 9-2; Timmons 9-4; Skokna 6-5, OTF; Young F; Geick 8-5; Holloway 7-4 Ferraro F; Klister (WI) F; Gliva F; Radev F Dvorak-8; Cheesehead (WI)-9; LWE-3; CCL-3; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Jack Bond Jr O'Fallon Normal C Purler (MO) 3-2; Majewski 9-5; Holloway 5-4 Gordon 8-3; Russell (MO) 3-1; Nartey 6-5; Majewski 10-3 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Dan Majewski Sr Oswego Normal C Cristofaro 5-3 (170); Posledni 10-7, 4-1; Shaw 3-2; Wagenhoffer (IA) 3-2; Schoenfelder 14-2; Hushagen (IA) 7-4; Swier 4-2 (170); Timmons TF; Foy 11-2; Bond 10-3; Donovan F; Young 12-7 Padilla 8-4; Boumans 2-0; Bond 9-5; Bohne 15-10 Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-7; Bettendorf (IA)-5; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Josh Bohne Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Holloway 7-2; Mulay F; Rasmussen 3-1, 5-2; Posledni F; Skokna 21-9; Timmons 8-4, 11-6, 19-6; Foy 14-6; Majewski 15-10 Radev F, F; Mullane F; Dado 4-3 TB (170); Swallow 11-2; Montiel 9-7 Palatine-5; LWE-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-3
HM Nick Sowers Sr Geneva Conant Young F; Holloway 10-4; Barzowski F Garland F Upstate 8-3; Reg-1
HM Marko Tupanjac Sr Lake Forest Barrington Foy F; Joplin F (170); R. Damenti F; Pivek F; Moran 1-0; Geick F, F; Rasmussen 6-2; Quiroz F Faworski F; Conway 5-3 (170); Padilla 4-2 OT Richmond-B-1 (170); Lisle-2; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Jackson Punzel So Naperville C Downers N Posledni F; Barzowski 6-1; Gschwendtner 5-4; Donovan 8-3; Jimenez 13-4; Dalan 5-4 Mammen F; Boumans F Hoffman E-2; Mahomet-2; DVC-2
HM Peter Radev Jr Stagg Downers N Kasch (IN) F; Goodwin 5-1 (170); White 2-1 (170); Bohne F, F; Geick TF; Workman (IA) F; Nartey 2-0; Mulay F; Larkin F Reese 2-0; Young F Stagg-2; Geneseo-4; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Jacob Boumans So Neuqua V Normal C Benkovich 8-1; Mullane 7-4; Donovan 19-6; Rohweder (IA) F; McGowan F; Timmons 14-4; Punzel F; Matar F; Majewski 2-0; O'Reilly 4-1 Gschwendtner 7-5; Carone 9-7 Buffalo G-2; Sycamore-5; DVC-5; Reg-4
HM Tyler Padilla Jr Libertyville Barrington Gross 4-2; Ferraro 10-1; Majewski 8-4; White 2-0; Schaar 5-3 OT; Geick 16-7, 12-2; Bergles 7-0; Tupanjac 4-2 OT; Creamer 5-4 Santiago F Barrington-7 (152); Glenbrook S-5; Lake Co-3
HM Thaddeus Nartey Jr Normal C Normal C Houlihan 11-9; Gschwendtner 5-4; West 5-2; Perez F; Whitters (IA) 3-0; Bahan 9-8 (170); Timmons F; Bond 6-5 Hutmacher 10-1, 17-3; Woodrey 17-8; Radev 2-0 Pontiac-3; Springfield-3; Lincoln-3; Geneseo-3; Reg-1
HM Max Garland Jr Taft Conant Barzowski F, F; Sowers F; Zavala F; White 7-4; Holloway TF; Testa 8-3 Hoffman E-3; Evanston-1; CPS-3; Reg-3
HM Brad Zbilski Jr Huntley Barrington Bergles 6-4 OT

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 David Riojas Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Jimenez 5-4; Vermillion (OH) F; Babcock (IA) F; Kennedy (MN) 9-2; Mologousis 5-4; Ferraro 9-8 Schmidt 11-5 (182); Niyigena 7-2; Stemmet 10-2; Strickland F; Thul (MN) 9-4; Schmidt (MO) 7-2; Lara 7-2; Michihich TF; Ferraro 9-5, F; Swier F; Migawa 18-6; Howse F; Halvorsen F; Torres 7-0; Mologousis 9-4 Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-1 1-170 (17); 3-170 (2A-16); 6-160 (3A-15)
2 Johnny Mologousis Sr Lyons Downers N Riojas 9-4 Meyer 9-1, 14-5; Jimenez 3-2; N. Benson 10-1; Hirschfield 11-3; Proszek 3-0; Danweih F; Oruna F; Matticks 13-5, 10-3, 9-4; Burns TF; Christensen 8-4, TF; Ferraro F, 9-1; Alsteen (WI) 10-0; Schmidt (MO) 14-1; Kennedy (MN) 11-7; Babcock (IA) 9-1; Riojas 5-4; Nepomnyashchiy 4-0; Howse 18-4; Bellizzi TF; Glauser 5-0 Barrington-1; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-170 (17); 2-160 (16); SQ-152 (15); SQ-145 (14)
3 Drew Matticks Sr OPRF Conant Lawson (OH) 5-2; Amison (OH) 5-3; Mologousis 13-5, 10-3, 9-4; Winston (MO) 8-4; Wenger 5-3 Quinn 6-5; White TF; Burns 13-5; Gothard TF; Gray (NE) 8-5; Thul (MN) 7-4; Hominac 12-3; Halvorsen 4-3; Howse 10-1; Kvien 2-0; Nepomnyashchiy 5-4; Glauser 5-4 Hinsdale C-2; OPRF-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-170 (17)
4 Jaden Glauser Fr McHenry Barrington Nepomnyashchiy 6-4 OT; Mologousis 5-0; Matticks 5-4 Fetzner F, 11-4; Christensen F; Bisram TF; Meyer 10-8, 9-3; Joplin F; Schoenfelder 10-9; McGowan 15-5; Moran F; Benson 11-7; Halvorsen 5-2; Burns F; Lara 3-2; Swier 5-2; Bellizzi F; Kvien TF; Ferraro 8-4 Prospect-1; Evanston-1; Sycamore-1 (160); Batavia-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-170 (17)
5 Peter Ferraro So Marmion Downers N Ellingwood 7-5 TB; Smith 7-4; Willits (CO) 18-8; Bele (FL) 3-2; Larkin F; Mologousis F, 9-1; Alsteen (WI) F, 5-3; Christensen 6-4 OT; Riojas 9-5, F; Glauser 8-4 Aristizabal 11-5; Regenhardt F; Melton 6-5; Ellingwood 3-1; Goin F; Dado 9-2, 8-6; Mulay 4-3; Holloway 11-7; Christensen 11-5; Riojas 9-8; Hominac F; Nepomnyashchiy 5-3 OT, 6-1 Barrington-3 (160); Cheesehead (WI)-10; CCL-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-170 (17)
6 Nikita Nepomnyashchiy Sr Stevenson Barrington Mologousis 4-0; Ferraro 5-3 OT, 6-1; Matticks 5-4 Burns TF; Stemmet 5-4; Kvien 17-8; Meyer 13-6; Strickland 14-6; Glauser 6-4 OT; Quinn 21-7; Hominac TF; Torres 13-4 Barrington-6; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-170 (17); SQ-170 (16)
7 Josh Torres Sr Oswego Normal C Penick 7-4 (182); Christensen 5-1; Mihajlovich 4-3 (182); Jessen TF (182); Riojas 7-0; Nepomnyashchiy 13-4 Bisram 8-2; Hirschfield 3-0; Niyigena 7-4; N. Benson 7-5; Lara 10-2; Parrish 1-0; Patterson 9-1; Meyer 11-9; Cervantes 3-2 (182); Yohe 7-1 (182); Goodwin 1-0; Dado 6-4, 3-2; Quinn 6-3; Danweih 5-3 Conant-1; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-3; Bettendorf (IA)-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-170 (17); SQ-170 (16)
8 Logan Kvien So Mundelein Barrington Geick 18-7; Strickland F; Mihajlovich 9-4 (182); Vanik 13-1 (182); Patterson 9-8, 7-5; Meyer 13-0; Cunningham 6-2; Nepomnyashchiy 17-8; Lara 10-3; Matticks 2-0; Glauser TF Lara 13-3; N. Benson 9-8; Hall 6-2; Parrish 8-0; Burns 6-4, F; Strickland F; Danweih 14-8; Dado F; Howse F Palatine-6; Sycamore-5; Lake Co-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
9 Nicholas Dado Sr Lockport Normal C Stemmet 4-3; Elmore (MO) 4-2 OT; Bohne 4-3 TB; Thul (MN) 8-5; Schmidt (MO) 17-10; Ferraro 9-2, 8-6; Torres 6-4, 3-2; Kvien F Benoit 4-3 (182); Danweih 8-7; Meyer 5-4; Migawa 7-2; Howse F; Swier 10-6, 2-1 TB; Stemmet 9-1; Quinn 7-1 Cheesehead (WI)-11; SW Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17)
10 Loren Strickland Jr Jacobs Barrington Fuller 3-1, 4-3 (182); O'Donnell F (182); Vermillion (OH) TF; Riojas F; Davis 13-10 (182); Louis F (182); Raap 5-3 (182); Benoit F (182); Nepomnyashchiy 14-6; Kvien F Prozanski 8-4 (182); Pompilus F (182); Kvien F; Swier F; Leske 11-9 (182); Hominac 13-11; Danweih 14-8 Conant-2 (182); Lake Park-3 (182); Dvorak-4; Leyden-6 (182); Reg-1
11 Trevor Swier Fr Providence Normal C Jimenez F; Wenger 3-1; Strickland F; Moon (MN) 8-6 OT (182); Allar (MN) F; O'Neil (MN) F; Thul (MN) 5-3; Donahue F (182); Sarasin (IA) F; Riojas F; Dado 10-6, 2-1 TB Shahrikian 2-1 TB (182); Leske 11-0 (182); Benoit 5-3 (182); Hutchinson 5-2; Stemmet 11-9, F; Majewski 4-2; Christensen 6-5; Goodwin 4-1 TB; Conway 3-0; Quinn TF Dvorak-5; Geneseo-3; CCL-2; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
12 Jake Meyer Jr Barrington Barrington Mologousis 9-1, 14-5; Scalgione 6-5; Shaw 10-5; Pavlovics 11-2; Glauser 10-8, 9-3; Fuller 11-3 (182); Torres 11-9; Dado 5-4; Nepomnyashchiy 13-6; Danweih 9-7 Fetzner F; Stemmet 5-0; Patterson 4-3; Goodwin F; Hominac 6-4; Lara 7-1 Barrington-4; Prospect-2; Palatine-4; MSL-1; Reg-2 SQ-152 (16)
HM Nick Stemmet Fr Yorkville Normal C Jimenez F; Meyer 5-0; Swier 11-9, F; Riojas 10-2; Lanning F; Patterson F; Nepomnyashchiy 5-4; Dado 9-1; Quinn F Quinn 5-4; Dado 4-3; Conway F; Goodwin 6-3; Daebelliehn 11-1; Burns F; Patterson 3-0; Hall TF; Cunningham 7-6 Barrington-5; Dvorak-6; Sycamore-3; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1
HM Alex Burns Sr Deerfield Barrington Girgenti (IN) 10-1; Matticks 13-5; Mologousis TF; Patterson 9-4; N. Benson 5-4; Nepomnyashchiy TF; Stemmet F; Kvien 6-4, F; Glauser F; Quinn 10-4 Bellizzi F; Parrish 4-3; Rasmussen 2-1, 9-4; Quinn 5-0; Danweih F, 13-9; Kluk 7-6; Gothard F; Fox 8-4; Halvorsen F; Hominac F Antioch-2; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-8; CSL-1; Reg-3
HM Eric Hominac Sr Conant Conant Hirschfield 3-1; Bisram F; Barzowski 4-1; Rasmussen 6-3; Strickland 13-11; Meyer 6-4; Matticks 12-3; Ferraro F; Nepomnyashchiy TF; Burns F Shaw 7-4; Bellizzi F, 14-4, F, F; Kluk F; Fox F; Prozanski 7-0 (182) Conant-4; Lake Park-1; Leyden-1; MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
HM Khanden Howse Sr Thornwood Downers N Lanning F; Dado F; Mologousis 18-4; Riojas F; Matticks 10-1; Kvien F R. Benson F; Goodwin 8-5; Migawa 7-2 Pontiac-2; Rich E-1; SW Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Jon Halvorsen So Maine S Conant Vanik 13-4 (182); Schmidt 3-2 (182); Glauser 5-2; Burns F; Matticks 4-3; Riojas F Ospina 5-0 (182); Fox 14-4; Bellizzi 7-2, 6-3 Palatine-5 (182); Batavia-2; CSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17)
HM Blah Danweih So DeKalb Barrington Hirschfield F; Bisram F; Hatch OTF, F; Mologousis F; Burns F, 13-9; Dado 8-7; Vedner 3-1; Kennedy F; Hall F; Strickland 14-8; Kvien F; Torres 5-3 Kennedy 3-0; Meyer 9-7; Lara 3-2 Conant-6; Hinsdale C-5; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Andrew Lara Sr Wheeling Barrington Rasmussen 6-2; Foy 20-9; Hirschfield 3-1 OT; N. Benson TF; Torres 10-2; Kvien 13-3; Riojas 7-2; Meyer 7-1; Glauser 3-2; Danweih 3-2; Schmidt 5-1 (182) N. Benson 5-3; Kvien 10-3 Glenbrook S-3; MSL-2; Reg-1
HM JP Migawa So Andrew Downers N Scalgione 8-4; Coffeen (WI) 10-2; Yoder (WI) F; Milquet (WI) 5-1; Elsbury 16-10; Daebelliehn 4-3; Dado 7-2; Bost F; Riojas 18-6; Howse 7-2 Risinger 11-0; Quinn 4-1; Conway 7-2; Goodwin 4-0 Stagg-2; Oshkosh (WI)-6; Mahomet-3; SW Sub-3; Reg-3
HM Gage Goodwin Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Fernandes 9-2 (182); Grosch 8-3 (182); Kluk F; DeBerry 13-7; Stemmet 6-3; O'Reilly 4-1; Meyer F; Howse 8-5; Migawa 4-0; Torres 1-0; Swier 4-1 TB Radev 5-1; Bellizzi 6-4; Conway 3-1; Quinn 3-2 Hinsdale S-1; Hoffman E-1; SW Sub-4; Reg-4
HM Kyle Quinn Jr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Stemmet 5-4; Hirschfield 2-0; Matticks 6-5; Burns 5-0; Migawa 4-1; Goodwin 3-2; Torres 6-3; Swier TF; Nepomnyashchiy 21-7; Shaw F; Dado 7-1 Conway 8-2, 4-0; Stemmet F; Burns 10-4 LWE-1; SW Sub-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Jake Bellizzi So Maine W Conant Burns F; R. Benson 6-5; Goodwin 6-4; Hominac F, 14-4, F, F; Niyigena 7-2; Posledni 10-2; Schmiederer F; Halvorsen 7-2, 6-3; Fox F; Mologousis TF; Glauser F Butts 4-3; Fox 11-3 Hoffman E-3; Lake Park-3; WWS-2; CSL-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Izzy Fox Jr Evanston Conant Leske 10-8 (182); Burns 8-4; Halvorsen 14-4; Hominac F; Bellizzi 11-3 Finn F (182); Bellizzi F Glenbrook S-1 (182); Evanston-2 (182); CSL-3; Reg-2
HM Dylan Conway Sr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Foy 8-2; Stemmet F; Tupanjac 5-3; Goodwin 3-1; Migawa 7-2; Quinn 8-2, 4-0; Swier 3-0; Wilson 5-3 Hirschfield 5-2 SW Sub-6; Reg-2
HM Ryan Benson Sr TF South Downers N Howse F Bellizzi 6-5; Gothard F; Kluk 15-5 Buffalo G-1; Rich E-2; S Sub-1
INJ Michael Scalgione Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Mologousis 14-5 Fetzner 6-5; Meyer 6-5; Migawa 8-4; Joplin F Barrington-3; Stagg-1

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Kordell Norfleet Sr Marian Cath Normal C Pavlovics 12-1; Rogers (MN) 16-4; Shearer (MN) 13-3; Brackett (TN) 10-3, 5-2; Holmes 11-1, TF; Schmidt 19-7, 12-6; Cervantes F; Prozanski F; Hewitt 19-6, TF; Glidewell F; Raap F; Jessen 13-3 MN Christmas-1; Granite City-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-182 (17); 1-170 (2A-16); 2-160 (2A-15)
2 Jack Jessen Jr Willowbrook Downers N Norfleet 13-3 Mihajlovich F; Hambrock F (195); Cervantes F; Pitzner (WI) F; Leske TF, 19-7; Vanik 3-0; Torres TF; Christensen F, F; Cushing F; Niyigena 20-8; Fernandes 13-3; Holmes TF Hoffman E-1; Dvorak-1; Sycamore-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-182 (17); 3-182 (16); 2-170 (15) 4-JGR (16); 4-JFS (16); 2-CGR (15); 2-CFS (15); 3-CGR (14); 3-CFS (14)
3 Mason Hewitt Sr O'Fallon Normal C Caffey F; Jones (MO) 3-2; Norfleet 19-6, TF; Fernandes 4-3, 8-0 Holmes 7-1, 3-1, 3-2; Stewart 7-3; Crawford (MO) F; Elmore (MO) F; Cervantes 9-2; Bleeker 8-4; Koczwara 9-4; Christensen F; Raap 14-6 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-3; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-182 (17); SQ-182 (16)
4 Keontay Holmes Sr Alton Normal C Hewitt 7-1, 3-1, 3-2; Elmore (MO) 6-5; Norfleet 11-1, TF; Tessman (MO) 3-1; Braunagel 9-3; Komperda (MO) 2-1; Jessen TF Cervantes 3-1; Elmore (MO) 14-6, 6-4; Yohe 11-3; Norman 10-4; Mihajlovich TF; Bleeker 13-3; Fernandes 11-5, 13-3; Fuller 10-3; Penick 8-4; Raap 12-3 Mascoutah-3; Granite City-5; Geneva-1; F Howell (MO)-5; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-3 3-182 (17)
5 DJ Penick Sr Highland Park Barrington Holmes 8-4 Haushahn F (195); Lally 8-4 (195); Torres 7-4; Pompilus F; Fuller 8-1, 9-4; Pavlovics 9-1, 7-4; Ospina 11-3; Leske 8-0; Raap F; Benoit F Hinsdale S-1 (195); Lake Park-1; Leyden-1; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-182 (17); 6-170 (16); SQ-152 (15)
6 Payton Fernandes Sr Lockport Normal C Bonaccorsi (PA) F; Cooley (PA) 7-3; Herlache (WI) 5-4; Pitzner (WI) TF; Lighthall F; Holmes 11-5, 13-3; Jessen 13-3; Jimenez 2-1 Goodwin 9-2; Schmidt 3-2, 7-1, 3-2; Hirschfield TF; Mihajlovich 8-6; Donahue F; Cervantes 5-0; Hewitt 4-3, 8-0; Thurman 4-3 UTB; Leske 7-3 Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-182 (17) 3-CFS (16)
7 Chase Raap Sr Dundee-Crown Barrington Davison (IN) 7-4; Leske 1-0; Remington (WI) F; Danielski (WI) 4-2; Norman 4-2; Penick F; Norfleet F; Holmes 12-3; Hewitt 14-6 Finn 8-1, 9-2; Mihajlovich 4-3; Carey F; O'Donnell 2-1; Yohe 3-1; Strickland 5-3; Leske 7-6; Shahrikian 3-2 UTB; Niyigena 10-4; Glidewell 13-1; Koczwara 4-2 TB Antioch-5; Stillman V-1; Mid-States (WI)-7; Geneva-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-182 (17)
8 Alex Koczwara Sr Prospect Conant Cervantes 2-1; Leske 3-1; Hewitt 9-4; Raap 4-2 TB Pigatti 9-1; Pavlovics 1-0; Fuller 3-2, 3-2; Glidewell 5-2; Yohe 4-3; Thurman 7-2 TB; Christensen 3-2 Barrington-2; Prospect-2; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-182 (17); SQ-195 (16)
9 Peter Christensen So Montini Downers N Glauser F; Labriola (PA) TF; Soehnlen (OH) 9-2; Mologousis 8-4, TF; Babcock (IA) 4-0; Swier 6-5; Ferraro 11-5; Jessen F, F; Hewitt F; Koczwara 3-2; Proszek 4-2 Torres 5-1; Alsteen (WI) 2-0; Ferraro 6-4 OT; Thul (MN) F; Schmidt (MO) 11-3; Michihich 10-7; Hirschfield 3-0; Benoit 5-1; Shahrikian 1-0 Palatine-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-4 (170); CCL-4 (170); Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-182 (17)
10 Jordan Shahrikian Sr Hononegah Barrington Swier 2-1 TB; Pitzner (WI) 6-2; Vanik 1-0; Raap 3-2 UTB; Christensen 1-0 O'Donnell 10-5; Benoit 3-2; Cervantes ID; Pavlovics 5-3; Leske 3-2 Dvorak-3; Sycamore-4; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17); SQ-182 (16)
11 Jake Leske Jr McHenry Barrington Swier 11-0; Koeppel 8-7 (195); Jessen TF, 19-7; Strickland 11-9; Milito 12-8; Raap 7-6; Penick 8-0; Shahrikian 3-2; Fernandes 7-3 O'Donnell 2-1; Koczwara 3-1; Raap 1-0; Melgoza 7-1; Fox 10-8; Pavlovics 1-0 Prospect-1; Evanston-1; Sycamore-3; Batavia-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
12 Matt Bleeker Sr Pekin Normal C Warner 14-4 (195); Holmes 13-3; Hewitt 9-4 Crowley 6-5 (195); Mier 7-1 (195); Fox 9-1; Woodfall 5-1; Smith F; Cervantes 6-1; Schmidt 8-4 Springfield-1 (195); Lincoln-1 (195); Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1
HM Trevor Schmidt Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Riojas 11-5; Fernandes 3-2, 7-1, 3-2; Mihajlovich 6-4 OT, 3-1; Baldridge 2-1 TB, 3-1 OT; Norfleet 19-7, 12-6; Bleeker 8-4 Thurman 5-1; O'Donnell 7-2; Halvorsen 3-2; Mihajlovich 3-1, 2-1 UTB; Donahue 6-3; Cervantes F; Lara 5-1 Palatine-3; LWE-2; Reg-2 SQ-182 (2A-16); SQ-182 (2A-15)
HM Adrian Cervantes Sr Plainfield S Normal C Jessen F; Shahrikian ID; Holmes 3-1; Tessman (MO) 5-4; Torres 3-2; Norfleet F; Bleeker 6-1; Hewitt 9-2; Fernandes 5-0; Schmidt F Surges 8-2; Pavlovics 7-3; Koczwara 2-1; Elmore (MO) 6-5; Donahue 9-7 OT; Mihajlovich 3-2 Barrington-1; Dvorak-4; Granite City-4; Reg-2 SQ-160 (16)
HM Tariq Thurman Sr OPRF Conant Schmidt 5-1; Ball (OH) F; DeLong (WV) 7-2; Butts 3-2; Hutchinson 5-4; Heywood (UT) 6-2; Miller (MN) 9-0; Johnson (MN) 3-1 OT; O'Donnell 3-0; Koczwara 7-2 TB; Fernandes 4-3 UTB Pigatti 9-6 UTB; Fuller 5-4 UTB; Prozanski 3-2; Glidewell 9-8 Hinsdale C-4; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-182 (17)
HM Lee Fuller Sr Conant Conant Koczwara 3-2, 3-2; Penick 8-1, 9-4; Thurman 5-4 UTB; Holmes 10-3 O'Donnell 6-5; Strickland 3-1, 4-3; Prozanski 3-2; Mihajlovich 5-3; Meyer 11-3; Glidewell 4-2 Conant-1; Lake Park-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
HM Nick Mihajlovich So Lincoln-Way E Normal C Raap 4-3; Hennessey 13-7 (195); Jessen F; Fuller 5-3; Vanik 4-0; Schmidt 3-1, 2-1 UTB; Fernandes 8-6; Holmes TF; Cervantes 3-2 Warner 10-6, F, F; Kvien 9-4; Torres 4-3; Schmidt 6-4 OT, 3-1; Hirschfield F Lake Park-5; Palatine-2; LWE-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-3
HM Roberts Pavlovics Sr Stevenson Barrington Koczwara 1-0; Cervantes 7-3; Austin F; Norfleet 12-1; Penick 9-1, 7-4; Demos 11-3 (195); Shahrikian 5-3; Leske 1-0 Yohe 2-1; Pigatti 14-4, F; Michihich 8-7; Ospina 7-2; Pompilus ID; Finn 12-6 Barrington-3; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-2; Lake Co-1; Reg-2 SQ-160 (16)
HM Placide Niyigena Sr WWS Downers N Vanik 3-2; Torres 7-4; Riojas 7-2; Jessen 20-8; Raap 10-4 Bellizzi 7-2; Bisram 10-4; Risinger 12-2; N. Benson 11-1; Norman 10-9 TB, 12-1; Melgoza 6-1; Benoit 4-3 WWS-1 (170); Geneva-1 (170); DVC-1 (170); Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
HM Danny Benoit So Mt Carmel Downers N Dado 4-3; Swier 5-3; Shahrikian 3-2; Fisher 5-3; Verhasselt (WI) F; Johnson (MN) F; Gill (AZ) F; Christensen 5-1; Niyigena 4-3; Penick F Stopka 10-5; Hirschfield 1-0; Becker (WI) 3-0; Strickland F; Melgoza 10-2; Cushing 6-1, 3-1 OT; Norman 6-3 TB Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-11; CCL-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Stephen Norman Sr W Aurora Downers N Salah 7-6 (195); A. Davison (IN) F (195); Hennessey F (195); Jimenez 13-4; Holmes 10-4; Grosch F; Niyigena 10-9 TB, 12-1; Benoit 6-3 TB Glidewell 3-0, 9-4; Fontanetta 7-5 (195); Raap 4-2; Martin 5-3 OT; Hirschfield F Antioch-3 (195); Hinsdale C-3 (195); Geneva-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2
HM Alex Hirschfield So Sandburg Downers N Torres 3-0; Mologousis 11-3; Conway 5-2; Geick 6-5; Christenson (IA) 7-0; Fernandes TF; Schmitz (MN) 6-0; Benoit 1-0; Jimenez 14-5, 11-3; Mihajlovich F; Upchurch 12-3; Christensen 3-0; Norman F Quinn 2-0; Danweih F; Hominac 3-1; Lara 3-1 OT; Schmitz (MN) 3-1; Surges 6-1 OT Conant-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-13; SW Sub-4; Reg-1
HM David Cushing Sr Argo Downers N Lally F (195); Benoit 6-1, 3-1 OT; Jessen F Neidballa 5-2 (195); Quinn 11-3 (195); Melgoza 5-0 Batavia-2 (195); S Sub-1 (195); Reg-3
HM Jonathan Melgoza Sr Kelly Downers N Hutchinson 10-7; Leske 7-1; Benoit 10-2; Niyigena 6-1; Cushing 5-0 Warner 16-7; Trantina 14-4; Rama 2-1; Cox 10-7 Plano-1; Evenston-3; Reed-Custer-1 (co-OW); CPS-1; Reg-2
HM Cameron Martin Sr Naperville N Downers N Davis 3-2 TB (195); Demos 9-1 (195); Cianchetti F; Vanik 14-3; Norman 5-3 OT; White 2-1 Neidballa 3-1 OT (195); Yohe 3-2; Glidewell F; Prozanski 5-0; Donahue 5-4 TB Lake Park-2 (195); Kaneland-2; DVC-1
HM Tim Donahue Sr Plainfield N Normal C Wilder F (195); Sierzega F (220); Briley F (220); Hitchcock (MO) 4-3 (220); Berck (MO) 3-2 (220); Walthall (TN) 13-4 (220); Fernandes F; Cervantes 9-7 OT; Schmidt 6-3 Woods (MO) F (220); Swier F; Yohe 11-4 Hinsdale C-7 (220); Granite City-6 (220); Kaneland-3; Reg-3
HM Ryan Yohe Sr Plainfield C Normal C Pigatti 3-2; Pavlovics 2-1; Martin 3-2; Koczwara 4-3; Holmes 11-3; Raap 3-1; O'Donnell 9-6; Torres 7-1; Lighthall 2-1; Yohe 11-4 Surges 3-1; Prozanski 6-1 Barrington-5; Geneva-4; OPRF-3; Reg-4
HM Cody Glidewell Sr St Charles E Conant Vanik F; Norman 3-0, 9-4; Surges 6-4 OT; Prozanski 4-1; Martin F; Koczwara 5-2; Facio 12-3 (195); Warner TF; Hickman 9-6; Bytyqi F; Fuller 4-2; Norfleet F; Raap 13-1; Thurman 9-8 Prozanski F Upstate 8-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Nick Prozanski Sr N Notre Dame Conant Strickland 8-4; Fuller 3-2; Upchurch 3-2; Cianchetti F; Martin 5-0; Yohe 6-1; Norfleet F; Thurman 3-2; Glidewell F; Hominac 7-0 Glidewell 4-1; Michicich 10-8; O'Donnell 8-7 Conant-3; Hoffman E-4; ESCC-2; Reg-1
HM Jared Pompilus Sr Warren Barrington DuVal (WI) 8-5; Nuhan F; Yohe 3-1 OT; Penick F; Strickland F; Ospina F; Schliemer F; Upchurch F; Sylvester F; Pavlovics ID Finn F; Ospina 9-0 Watertown (WI)-2; Lake Park-4
HM Eric Ospina Sr Zion-Benton Barrington A. Davison (IN) F (195); Fontanetta 3-1 OT (195); Fleming 3-1 (195); Vanik 7-1; Anderson 3-2; Halvorsen 5-0; Pompilus 9-0; Pavlovics 7-2; Penick 11-3; Karp 8-1 Jenkins 9-6 (195); Pompilus F; Finn 13-7 Antioch-7 (195); Rockford E-1 (195); Palatine-6; Lake Co-2; Reg-4
HM Nick Benson Sr Batavia Downers N Mologousis 10-1; Torres 7-5; Lara 5-3; Christensen F; Kvien 9-8; Glauser 11-7; Wolf F; Niyigena 11-1; Esposito 7-6 Oruna F, F; Lara TF; Burns 5-4 Glenbrook S-4 (170); Palatine-7 (170); Batavia-3 (170); Upstate 8-2 (170)
INJ Peter Pigatti Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Koczwara 9-1; Pavlovics 14-4, F; Thurman 9-6 UTB Surges 7-2; Oruna 9-4; Yohe 3-2 Barrington-4; Hinsdale C-6

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Patrick Brucki Sr Sandburg Downers N Kerkvliet (MN) 7-4 O'Donnell 18-6; Hennessey 15-5, DQ; Dudeck 15-5 (220); Proszek F; Porter (AZ) TF; Davis F; Herrera 16-6, F; Kroening 17-5, 12-4; Villalobos TF; Milito ID; Lowell TF Conant-1; Hinsdale C-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-195 (17); 2-182 (16); 3-182 (15); SQ-170 (14) 3-JFS (16)
2 Mason Kroening Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Leonard 6-4; Brucki 17-5, 12-4 Fleming F; Gustafson 8-6; Herrera F; Leonard 4-2 OT, 6-5, 12-4; Surges 13-6, F; Warner F; Hennessey 5-0; Villalobos 6-2 Barrington-1; Stagg-1; WWS-1; DVC-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-2 2-195 (17)
3 Sergio Villalobos Jr Downers S Downers N Bateman 5-2 (220); Warner TF; Brucki TF; Kroening 6-2 Nussbaum 3-1 (220); Dudeck 6-3 (220); Engleson 7-5 (220); Griffin 6-1 (220); Mier F; Cole 5-0; Leonard ID; Surges 16-2; Neidballa 6-1; Thompson 5-2; Bosworth 8-1; Lowell 4-1 Hinsdale C-2 (220); Sycamore-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-195 (17) 7-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
4 Jake Lowell Sr New Trier Barrington Jennings ID; Demos 5-2; Brucki TF; Villalobos 4-1 Milito 2-0; Fleming F; Hambrock 8-4; Bosworth 4-2; Lally 7-2; Hennessey 5-2 Prospect-6; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-195 (17)
5 Kobey Bosworth Sr O'Fallon Normal C Thompson 10-3, 4-3; Carpenter 7-5; Conley (MO) 5-0; Barrett (MO) 6-4; Herrera 7-2; Lowell 4-2; Villalobos 8-1 Carpenter 9-3; Marak (MO) 6-1; Gustafson F; Hennessey 6-5, 3-1; Lally 13-5; Herrera 4-3 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-4; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-5 5-195 (17)
6 Matt Hennessey Jr Plainfield N Normal C Brucki 15-5, DQ; Elam (MO) 1-0, 1-0; Tnompson 3-2; Bosworth 6-5, 3-1; Kroening 5-0; Lowell 5-2 Cross F; Gustafson 7-5 OT, F; Mihajlovich 13-7; Norman F; Thompson 5-1, 4-2; Meyer (MO) 3-2; Davis 18-6, 9-3; Nowak 11-4; Hambrock F; Herrera 7-5; Wilder F; Demos 5-4; Warner F Conant-2; Hinsdale C-2; Granite City-2; Kaneland-1; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-6 6-195 (17)
7 Andrew Demos Sr Warren Barrington Hennessey 5-4 Fleming 6-2; Wilder F, F; Martin 9-1; Brenner 9-6; Cole 5-0; Crook 11-5 (220); Pavlovics 11-3; Stankiewicz 14-1; Fontanetta 5-4; Lowell 5-2 Watertown (WI)-1; Lake Park-1; Palatine-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-195 (17) 8-CFS (15)
8 Kyle Thompson Sr Granite City Normal C Wenger 9-4; Davidson (KS) 7-0; Elam (MO) F; Meyer (MO) 4-1; Carpenter 8-5; Hennessey 5-1, 4-2; Cole 2-1; Villalobos 5-2 Bosworth 10-3, 4-3; Smart (MO) 3-2; Cross 7-0; Crowley 5-3; Meyer (MO) 4-3; Hennessey 3-2; Herrera 3-1 OT; Fleming 4-2 OT; Neidballa F KC Stampede (MO)-8; Granite City-3; Geneseo-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-195 (17); SQ-160 (16)
9 Isaiah Herrera Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Kroening F; Nowak F; Brucki 16-6, F; Hennessey 9-7; Thompson 3-1 OT; Bosworth 4-3 Salah 10-2, F; Griffin 12-3 (220); Davis 7-5; Hambrock F, 13-7; Gustafson 6-4 TB; Proszek 7-2; Nowak 9-7; Bosworth 7-2 Hinsdale S-1 (220); Hoffman E-1; Dvorak-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17)
10 Andrew Leonard Sr WWS Downers N Kroening 4-2 OT, 6-5, 12-4; Villalobos ID O'Donnell 9-2; Lally 14-4; Jennings F; Neidballa 5-3; Kroening 6-4 WWS-2; Geneva-1; DVC-1; Reg-2 SQ-195 (16)
11 Dalton Hambrock Sr Harlem Barrington Jessen F; O'Donnell 23-14; Herrera F, 13-7; Hennessey F; Lowell 8-4 Wilder F; Fleming F Whitewater (WI)-1; Dvorak-4; Kaneland-2; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17); SQ-182 (16)
12 Kyle Fleming Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Kroening F; Demos 6-2; Jones (WI) 7-3; Fontanetta 3-1 OT; Lowell F; Hambrock F; Thompson 4-2 OT Neidballa 4-0; Hansen 7-0, 4-1; Ospina 3-1; Stankiewicz 6-3; Fontanetta 3-0 Barrington-3; Buffalo G-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Vincent Fontanetta Sr Crystal Lake S Barrington Davison (IN) F; Norman 7-5; O'Donnell 8-3; Andrade (CA) 16-2; Gustafson ID; Demos 5-4; Fleming 3-0 Ospina 3-1 OT; Mier 6-2; Fleming 3-1 OT Antioch-5; OPRF-4; Reg-1
HM Trey Lally Sr W Chicago Conant Penick 8-4; Leonard 14-4; Lowell 7-2; Bosworth 13-5 Holdcraft F; Hansen F; Warner F; Cushing F; Surges 8-6 Hinsdale S-2; Geneva-3; Batavia-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-195 (17)
HM Nolan Warner Sr Schaumburg Conant Melgoza 16-7; Lighthall 11-1; Mihajlovich 10-6, F, F; Baldridge F; Lally F; Kroening F; Hennessey F Glidewell TF; Neidballa F Lake Park-6 (182); LWE-4 (182); MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17)
HM Bo Neidballa Jr Wheaton N Conant Gomez 4-3; Gustafson 5-2; Fleming 4-0; Martin 3-1 OT; Koeppel 3-1 TB; Cushing 5-2; Nussbaum 3-2 (220); Leonard 5-3; Osit 3-1; Warner F; Villalobos 6-1; Thompson F Hansen 5-2; Milito 3-1 OT, 5-3; Osit 3-1 Barrington-4; Batavia-3; DVC-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
HM Mike Milito Sr Maine S Conant Brenner 8-6 OT, 3-1; Lowell 2-0; Neidballa 3-1 OT, 5-3; Brucki ID Leske 12-8 Palatine-5; Batavia-1 (182); CSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Tommy Gustafson Jr Plainfield C Normal C Kroening 8-6; Hennessey 7-5 OT, F; Russell 9-7, 13-5; Herrera 6-4 TB; O'Donnell TF; Majewski 11-10; Bosworth F Neidballa 5-2; Davis 9-7, 13-0; Fontanetta ID; Nowak 10-4 Barrington-2; Geneva-5; OPRF-3; Reg-2
HM Chris Wilder Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Hambrock F; Yarborough 13-6; Bateman F; Hassan F; Demos F, F; Brenner F; Salah F, 14-12 OT; Davis 7-3; Russell 3-2; Hennessey F Donahue F; Lee F; Davis 5-1 Lake Park-3; Palatine-4; LWE-1; SW Sub-5; Reg-1
HM Isaiah Davis Sr Joliet Central Normal C Carpenter F; Herrera 7-5; Gustafson 9-7, 13-0, TF; Jennings 12-3; Hennessey 18-6, 9-3; Brucki F; Noga 6-4, 6-5; Wilder 5-1 Kerns 3-2 TB; Martin 3-2 TB; Wilder 7-3 Pontiac-2; SW Sub-6; Reg-3
HM John Nowak So Providence Normal C Moen (MN) F; Kerkvliet (MN) F; Jensen (MN) F; Majewski F; Hennessey 11-4; Pape (IA) F; Yarborough F; Kaminski 8-3; Gustafson 10-4; Herrera 9-7 Meier 15-6; Herrera F; O'Donnell F; Surges 13-8 Dvorak-1; CCL-2
HM Tyler Surges Jr Marmion Downers N Cervantes 8-2; Pigatti 7-2; Yohe 3-1; Hendricks (PA) F; Lambiotte (WV) 4-1; Hirschfield 6-1 OT; Egan (WI) 5-3; Nowak 13-8; Kroening 13-6, F; Villalobos 16-2; Lally 8-6; Bateman 12-6 Glidewell 6-4 OT; Salah F Barrington-6 (182); Cheesehead (WI)-19; CCL-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Erick Cole Jr Rock Island Normal C Demos 5-0; Crowley 1-0; Villalobos 5-0 Petersen (IA) 7-0; Thompson 2-1; Flores 2-0 Palatine-2; Sycamore-4 6-195 (16)
HM Cadin Koeppel Jr Cary-Grove Barrington Hansen 3-1 OT; Fleming 8-0; O'Donnell F; Villalobos 8-1; Crowley 2-1; Flores ID Neidballa 3-1 TB; Stankiewicz 6-3 Barrington-5; Mid-States (WI)-2; Sycamore-8
HM Brandon Lee So Yorkville Normal C Dudeck 11-3 (220); Sondag F (220); Colvin F (220); Griffin 8-1 (220); Wilder F; O'Donnell F; Flores F Barrington-4 (220); Sycamore-9
HM Chandler Proszek Sr Lockport Normal C Mologousis 3-0; Brucki F; Hidlay (PA) F; Hendricks (PA) 1-0; Nagy (PA) 1-0; Herrera 7-2; Majewski 7-4 Christensen 4-2 Powerade (PA)-8 (170)

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Matt Wroblewski Sr Prospect Conant Crook TF; Haro TF; Yfantis TF, F; Middlebrooks 13-4; Abraham TF; Ahle TF; Bateman 8-0; Dudeck 3-1; Drayton 8-4 MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-220 (17); SQ-182 (16); 4-182 (15) 6-CFS (14)
2 Diata Drayton Sr Marist Downers N Wroblewski 8-4 Sierzega 11-4; Brenner F; Gussman 8-1; Ferraro 4-1, F; McPeek 9-3; Hitchcock (MO) F; Berck (MO) 3-1; Dudeck F, 9-3; Bateman F; Sondag 11-3; Yfantis 15-6; Andrews 8-3; Zalapi 7-2 Dvorak-1; Granite City-1; LWE-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-220 (17); 4-220 (16); SQ-220 (15)
3 Jake Dudeck Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Brucki 15-5; Middlebrooks 3-1 OT; Villalobos 6-3; Drayton F, 9-3; Wroblewski 3-1 Lee 11-3; Salah F; Crook F; Andrews 3-1, 5-2; Gussman 3-2; Colvin 7-2; Griffin 4-0; Ahle F; Terry F; Sondag 8-3; Nussbaum F; Zalapi 3-1 Palatine-1; LWE-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-220 (17); 5-220 (16); SQ-182 (15)
4 Blake Zalapi Sr Hononegah Barrington Drayton 7-2; Dudeck 3-1 Carter 10-1; Nussbaum 6-1; Williams 12-4; Sondag 5-3 NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-220 (17); SQ-220 (16); SQ-220 (15) 3-CGR (15); 4-CFS (15); 8-CGR (14)
5 Nick Sondag Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Akers (IN) 3-1 OT; Drayton 11-3; Dudeck 8-3; Zalapi 5-3 Colvin 5-4, 5-2; Lee F; Dyer 14-4, 8-6; Nussbaum 9-5, 7-2, F, F; Griffin 9-2; Bateman 11-8, 14-9; Terry F Barrington-1; Stagg-2; WWS-1; DVC-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-220 (17)
6 Chris Middlebrooks Sr OPRF Conant Schultz (CO) 7-2 TB; Korver (PA) 2-1 TB; Wroblewski 13-4; Andrews 4-3 Dudeck 3-1 OT; Devine (PA) 10-2; Punke 5-2; Foster (MN) 2-1 TB; Frankfurth (MN) 5-2; Besong (MN) 3-2; McPeek 3-1; Hull 12-2; Terry F OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17) 7-CGR (15)
7 Cole Bateman Sr Sandburg Downers N Foster (MN) 3-2; Ryan (MN) 13-7; Jumps (MO) 4-3; Drayton F; Sondag 11-8, 14-9; Wroblewski 8-0 Griffin F, 4-1; Wilder F; Sierzega 5-4 OT; Villalobos 5-2; Lee (AZ) F; Rohan (WI) F; White 12-3, 13-5; Eggleston (IA) 8-2; Van Asten (WI) 5-3; Nussbaum F; Carter 5-2; Ahle TF; Surges 12-6 Conant-1; Hinsdale C-1; Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17); SQ-195 (15)
8 Christian Nussbaum Sr Naperville C Downers N Villalobos 3-1 OT; Sondag 9-5, 7-2, F, F; Luffman 12-6; Bateman F; Zalapi 6-1; Dudeck F Griffet 6-5; Neidballa 3-2; Terry 6-2; Williams F; Andrews 9-7 Hoffman E-1; Mahomet-2; DVC-2; Reg-2; Sect-4; State-6 6-220 (17)
9 Alex Andrews Sr Rock Island Normal C Dudeck 3-1, 5-2; Gussman 3-1; Flores F; L. Anderson 4-3; Drayton 8-3; Nussbaum 9-7 Humphrey 4-1, ID; Crawford 5-2; Barry (IA) 5-4; Crook 3-1 OT; Yfantis 12-3, 6-4; L. Anderson 4-3; Williams 6-4 OT; Griffin 6-4; Middlebrooks 4-3 Palatine-3; Sycamore-6; Geneseo-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
10 Josh Carter Jr Harlem Barrington J. Anderson F; Gussman 4-2 OT; Cassioppi F (285); Zalapi 10-1; Bateman 5-2 Engleson 5-1; Yfantis 11-7; Dyer 11-8 Whitewater (WI)-1; Dvorak-3; Kaneland-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
11 Josh Dyer Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Sondag 14-4, 8-6; Beaudoin 7-4; Haro 8-4; Perez 10-0; Sierzega 3-1; Carter 11-8 Crook F, F; Perez 9-1; Engleson 10-5; Yfantis F Barrington-2; Buffalo G-2; Geneva-3; Lake Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
12 Zach Yfantis Sr Wheeling Barrington Ramirez 5-2 (285); Scates 11-4 (285); Gussman 10-4; Andrews 12-3, 6-4; Wroblewski TF, F; Drayton 15-6 X. Sanchez F (285); Schmidt F (285); Smith F (285); Ramirez F (285); Crook 9-0, 8-6; Skentzos 4-3 (285) Antioch-1 (285); Glenbrook S-1 (285); Palatine-4; MSL-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Tyree Williams Sr Quincy Normal C Berck (MO) 3-1 OT; Ahle 9-3; Cox (MO) 3-2; Andrews 6-4 OT; Hacha 7-4; Zalapi 12-4; Nussbaum F Crumly 5-2; Brenner F; Vargas F; Bullock 4-2; Ahle 3-2, 3-0; Griffin 3-1; Abraham 3-1 OT Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17)
HM Jeffery Griffin Jr H-F Normal C Bateman F, 4-1; Herrera 12-3; Villalobos 6-1; Briley 7-6; Sondag 9-2; Dudeck 4-0; Andrews 6-4; Williams 3-1 O'Rourke 8-7; Lee 8-1; O'Donnell 13-11; White 7-2 Hinsdale S-2; Hinsdale C-6; WWS-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2 SQ-220 (2A-16)
HM Brian Ahle Sr O'Fallon Normal C Brandon 6-5; Williams 3-2, 3-0; Dudeck F; Wroblewski TF; Bateman TF Crumly 5-2; Williams 9-3; Ortiz (MO) F; White 4-3; Anderson 9-3 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Logan Anderson Jr Providence Normal C J. Anderson F; Wriedt (IA) TF; Andrews 4-3; Sierzega 3-1 TB; Briley 7-5 OT; Ahle 9-3 J. Anderson 9-2; White 6-5; Andrews 4-3; Salah F Dvorak-4; Geneseo-4; CCL-2; Reg-1
HM Yousif Salah Jr Lockport Normal C Herrera 10-2, F; Dudeck F; Walters (PA) F; Doggett (PA) 8-5; Smart (MO) F; Kerkvliet (MN) F; Anderson F, F; Hacha F; Surges F Norman 7-6; Engleson 10-1; Wilder F, 14-12 OT; White 3-1 Cheesehead (WI)-9 (195); SW Sub-3 (195); Reg-2
HM Alex Crook Sr Barrington Barrington Dyer F, F; Colvin 9-0; Dudeck F; Yfantis 9-0, 8-6, F; Andrews 3-1 OT; Demos 11-5; Friedman F; Goodman 4-2 Punke 2-1; Haro F; White F Barrington-5; Prospect-1; Palatine-5; MSL-3; Reg-2
HM Brandon White So Bolingbrook Normal C Ochoa 3-1 (285); Olojo 2-1 (285); Bohn (WI) F; Anderson 6-5; T. White 5-3; Bateman 12-3, 13-5; Crook F; Salah 3-1; Griffin 7-2; Ahle 4-3 Raines 3-1 (285); Terry F; Haro 3-1 Hinsdale S-2; Hoffman E-2; SW Sub-3; Reg-3
HM Ramin Abraham So Evanston Conant Alvarez 3-2; Beaudoin ID; Skalski F; Wroblewski TF; Williams 3-1 OT Stankiewicz F; Turley 3-1; Terry 6-4 Glenbrook S-6; Evanston-1; CSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
HM Quintin Terry Jr Glenbard N Conant Luppino F; White F; Holmes (MO) F; Bennett (MN) 3-0; Nussbaum 6-2; Wall 6-3; Abraham 6-4; Middlebrooks F; Dudeck F; Sondag F Lathrop (MN) 6-3; Walter (ND) 3-0; Hull 4-2 DVC-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Justin Hull So St Charles E Conant Smith 11-0 (285); Schmidt F (285); X. Sanchez F (285); Lopez 5-4; Terry 4-2; Middlebrooks 12-2; Wall 7-5 Teague 3-0 (285); Ibarra 2-0 (285) Conant-3 (285); Upstate 8-3; Reg-3
HM Ethan Engleson Sr DeKalb Barrington Feliciano F; Villalobos 7-5; Sierzega 5-2; Salah 10-1; Ruelle (WI) F; Humphrey 8-0, 4-2; Beaudoin 9-1; Carter 5-1; Dyer 10-5; Yfantis 7-2 Beaudoin F Conant-3; Hinsdale C-5; NI Big 12-4; Reg-3
HM Sam Haro Sr Buffalo Grove Barrington Wroblewski TF; White 3-1; Stamos OTF; Crook F; Alanis 4-3, F; McMillin 5-3 Dyer 8-4 Buffalo G-1; Glenbrook S-1; Batavia-3; MSL-6
HM Hector Perez Sr Larkin Conant Dyer 9-1; Ramos 7-5 Dyer 10-0; Chakchay 6-2 Buffalo G-3
HM Maki Kirk Sr Simeon Downers N Williams F; Lanaati F
INJ Devin O'Rourke Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Griffin 8-7

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Anthony Cassioppi Jr Hononegah Barrington Palczewski F; Nemec 11-2, TF; Ivanisevic F, F; Williams F, F, F; Papiernik F; Cagel F; Ridgeway F; Carter F; Weingardt F; Ramos F; Ochoa F; Olojo F Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Sycamore-1; NIC-10-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-285 (17); 3-285 (16) 3-JGR (16); 2-JFS (16); 3-CGR (15); 3-CFS (15)
2 Niko Ivanisevic Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Ibarra F; Cassioppi F, F Ferraro 9-1, F; Papiernik 9-1, 4-0; Santos 3-1; Scates 3-2; Diehl 5-0, 9-2; Teague 6-0, F; Raines F; Ochoa 7-3; Nemec 7-4; Tucker 2-1 Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-1; LWE-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-285 (17)
3 Zach Nemec Sr Fremd Barrington Cassioppi 11-2, TF; Ivanisevic 7-4 Schmidt 2-1 TB, 1-0; Morris F; Papiernik 2-0; Palczewski F; Scates F; Ramirez 3-0; Gregor F; Weingardt F; Williams F; Yanan F; Ferraro F; Raines F; Olojo 6-2; Ochoa 3-0 Barrington-3; Prospect-1; WWS-1; MSL-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-285 (17)
4 Audel Ochoa Sr Argo Downers N Ivanisevic 7-3; Cassioppi F; Nemec 3-0 White 3-1; Barnas F; Ibarra F; Cagel 7-1; Catledge 3-0; Scates 3-2; Morris F; Ramos 4-1; Diehl 3-2; Tucker 2-1 Hinsdale S-1; Batavia-1; S Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
5 Ronald Tucker So Lockport Normal C Furman (PA) F; Scates 2-1; Ivanisevic 2-1; Ochoa 2-1 Darrah (MO) 1-0; Skentzos F, 9-2, 9-1; Scates 2-1 TB; Papiernik 4-2; Ford 2-1, 3-0; Diehl 5-0; Raines 2-1 UTB; Olojo 2-0 Powerade (PA)-2; SW Sub-3; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-285 (17); SQ-285 (16) 5-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
6 Jeremiah Olojo Sr Lane Tech Conant Ramirez 4-1; Schmidt DQ; Ruffin 7-5 OT; Cassioppi F; Nemec 6-2; Tucker 2-0 White 2-1; Smith F; Ramirez 3-2 UTB, 5-3; Yanan 9-4; Weingardt 4-1; Diehl F Hoffman E-1; Glenbrook S-6; Geneva-7; CPS-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-285 (17)
7 Sam Diehl Sr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Ivanisevic 5-0, 9-2; Tucker 5-0; Olojo F; Ochoa 3-2 Ibarra 4-0; Santos 3-2; Scates F, F, 3-1 OT; Skentzos F, F; Ford 3-0, F, F; Nabors 5-2; Weingardt F Lake Park-1; Palatine-2; LWE-2; SW Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
8 Malik Scates Sr Sandburg Downers N Smith F; Skentzos 3-2; Nemec F; Diehl F, F, 3-1 OT; Tucker 2-1 TB; Ivanisevic 3-2; Papiernik 6-1 OT; Kluever (WI) 2-1 TB, F; Ford 4-1 TB; Ochoa 3-2 Yfantis 11-4; Thomas 3-1; Schmidt 4-1; O'Brien (WI) 3-2; Papiernik 4-2 TB; Skentzos 3-1 OT; Tucker 2-1; Teague 5-3, 1-0; Raines 10-2, F Conant-2; Hinsdale C-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; SW Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
9 Robert Ford Sr Joliet W Normal C Skentzos 3-2; Diehl 3-0, F; Tucker 2-1, 3-0; Morris 3-1 OT Raines 3-1, 3-2; Skentzos 4-2 OT, 3-1, 2-1 TB; Scates 4-1 TB Palatine-3; SW Sub-4; Reg-2
10 Nick Skentzos Jr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Tucker F, 9-2, 9-1; Diehl F, F; Padilla 3-1 OT; Ford 4-2 OT, 3-1, 2-1 TB; Teague 2-1; Scates 3-1 OT; Ferraro 3-2 UTB; Yfantis 4-3 Morris 7-3, 5-2; Scates 3-2; Ford 3-2; Padilla 7-4; Teague 7-5 OT Palatine-5; LWE-3; SW Sub-5; Reg-3
11 Ryan Morris Sr Yorkville Normal C Skentzos 7-3, 5-2; Papiernik 5-4, 1-0; Nemec F; Schmidt 5-3; Diehl F; Benitez F; Ridgeway F; Thomas 6-1; Ochoa 3-0 Ferraro 3-2, 2-1, 2-1 TB; Yanan F; Gregor F; Stahl F; Ford 3-1 OT; Nabors F Barrington-6; Dvorak-7; Sycamore-5; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
12 Brandon Raines Sr Glenbard E Downers N White 3-1; Valentino F; Ford 3-1, 3-2; Ivanisevic F; Scates 10-2, F; Tucker 2-1 UTB; Nemec F Papiernik 3-1 OT; Ramirez 2-1 Palatine-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Bobby Papiernik Sr Metea V Downers N Ivanisevic 9-1, 4-0; Nemec 2-0; Cassioppi F; Steveson (MN) F; Scates 4-2 OT; Tucker 4-2; Raines 3-1 OT Morris 5-4, 1-0; Ibarra 4-0, 4-1; Schmidt 2-1 TB; Cagel 1-0; Scates 6-1 OT; O'Brien (WI) 5-1; Johnson (AZ) 3-2, 3-1; Yanan 2-1 Barrington-4; Dvorak-2; Cheesehead (WI)-5; DVC-1; Reg-1
HM Dylan Ramirez Sr Niles N Conant Nemec 3-0; Yfantis F; Ibarra F; Olojo 3-2 UTB, 5-3; Tucker 1-0; Raines 2-1 Weingardt 5-1, 4-2 OT; Yfantis 5-2; Schmidt 3-1; Olojo 4-1; Ramos 3-2; Williams F Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-2; Kaneland-2; CSL-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
HM Korinthian Nabors Sr Granite City Normal C Shannon (KS) 2-1; Darrah (MO) 6-1; Thomas 5-1; Diehl 5-2; Morris F Mason (OK) 8-2; Hixson (NE) 6-2; Teague 5-0; Most F; Ridgeway 5-4; Darrah (MO) 3-2; Ferraro 1-0 KC Stampede (MO)-5; Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; Reg-1
HM Jordan Williams Sr Rockford Auburn Barrington Cassioppi F, F, F; Nemec F; Ramirez F Villalobos 5-2; Barnas 3-2; Cantu 3-0; Schmidt F; Weingardt F Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Kewanee-1; NIC-10-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Charlie Schmidt Jr Libertyville Barrington Nemec 2-1 TB, 1-0; Papiernik 2-1 TB; Ramirez 3-1; Yfantis F; Smith 2-1; Scates 4-1; Williams F Morris 5-3; Ramos 3-2; Palczewski F; Weingardt F; Hull F; Olojo DQ; Bertoia 3-2 UTB, 3-1 OT; Yanan 5-2 Barrington-5; Prospect-3; Glenbrook S-4; Lake Co-1; Reg-1
HM Leo Santos Sr Plainfield N Normal C Diehl 3-2; Ivanisevic 3-1; Darrah (MO) 2-0; Ibarra 2-1 Thomas F; Stahl 7-2; North F; Most 8-2; Ridgeway F Hinsdale C-3; Granite City-3; Kaneland-3; Reg-2
HM Elijah Teague Sr Marist Downers N Ferraro 1-0; Hull 3-0; Nabors 5-0; Darrah (MO) 4-0; Ridgeway 7-0; Ivanisevic 6-0, F; Skentzos 7-5 OT; Valentino 3-2 TB; Scates 5-3, 1-0 Most 3-2; Skentzos 2-1; Ibarra 12-6 Granite City-5; LWE-4; ESCC-2; Reg-2
HM Domingo Ibarra Sr Naperville N Downers N Papiernik 4-0, 4-1; Diehl 4-0; Ochoa F; Hull 2-0; Zanca F; Yanan F; Norwood 1-0; Soto F; Teague 12-6 Ivanisevic F; Barnas F; Santos 2-1; Ramirez F Lake Park-2; Kaneland-1; DVC-5; Reg-2
HM Nick Yanan Sr Wheaton N Conant Palczewski F; Morris F; Schmidt 5-2; Ochoa 7-1; E. Smith F; Papiernik 2-1; Olojo 9-4; Nemec F Palczewski 3-2; Ibarra F; Ramos 9-7 Batavia-4; DVC-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Dominic Ferraro Sr Plainfield S Normal C Ivanisevic 9-1, F; Morris 3-2, 2-1, 2-1 TB; Gustafon DQ; Drayton 4-1, F; Lloyd (OH) 4-3; Berck (MO) 1-0; Woods (MO) F; Nabors 1-0; Nemec F Teague 1-0; Skentzos 3-2 UTB Barrington-8; Granite City-7 (220); Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Jacob Weingardt Sr Glenbrook N Barrington Schmidt F; Palczewski F; Ramirez 5-1, 4-2 OT; Marciniak F; Bertoia F; Nemec F; Cassioppi F; Williams F; Olojo 4-1; Diehl F Cagel 2-1 TB Prospect-5; Geneva-3; CSL-3; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Geoff Cagel Jr McHenry Barrington Papiernik 1-0; Palczewski 4-0; Brown 2-1; Valentino 9-0; Cassioppi F; Ochoa 7-1; Weingardt 2-1 TB; Ziegler 3-2 X. Sanchez 10-4; Stahl F; Barnas 5-1; Bertoia 6-4 Evanston-1; Sycamore-3; Batavia-2; Reg-1
HM Michael Bertoia Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Schmidt 3-2 UTB, 3-1 OT; Cagel 6-4; Benitez 4-3 OT; Baatbatar 3-2 Turzynski F, F; Weingardt F Geneva-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Jose Ramos So Prospect Conant Ferraro 2-1 TB; Schmidt 3-2; Palczewski 3-2; Nemec F; Ramirez 3-2; Yanan 9-7; Cassioppi F; Ochoa 4-1 MSL-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Alex Palczewski Sr Prospect Conant Baatbatar F; Cassioppi F; Plotke 5-2; Yanan 3-2; Nemec F; Schmidt F; Hull 3-1 Yanan F; Ramos 3-2; Cagel 4-0; Weingardt F Prospect-4
HM Rashaun Smith Sr Simeon Downers N Olojo F CPS-2
HM Eric Brown Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Valentino 2-0 Cagel 2-1 Buffalo G-5