GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL Class 1A Individual Rankings


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 3/27/17

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to Rob Sherrill at rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Cameron Johnson Fr Aurora Christian Byron Tunink 7-4, 4-2 OT; Orosco 8-5; Pfeiffer F; Hartman F; Kennedy TF; Neuleib 9-1; Wood TF; Weaver TF; Keane 3-0 Rockford E-1; Plano-1; Kewanee-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-106 (17)
2 Pauley Keane Fr Bishop McNamara Coal City Barnett (WI) 6-0; Elliott 3-0; Cardani 4-0; Lindsey 13-3; Johnson 3-0 Lopez TF; Spencer 10-3; Silva 4-3; Lindsey F; Rink 14-1 (113); Guttosch 11-2; Jaffe 7-1; Rock F; Strnad F; Mann F; Powell F; Tunink 8-2; Sobol 3-0 Dvorak-2; Prairie C-2 (113); Mahomet-2; CCL-2; Reg-1; State-2 2-106 (17)
3 Austin Weaver Jr Olympia Clinton Tunink 7-4; Gregory 14-12 OT; Johnson TF Wendling F; Milliman F; Rock F, 15-6; Powell F; Tijerina 6-0; Gregory 9-6, 6-1, 9-2, F; Virgo 9-1; O'Linc F; Sobol 16-10 Princeton-2; U-High-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-106 (17)
4 Drew Sobol Sr Wood River Vandalia T. Edwards 6-0 (113); Spencer 4-3 (113); Keane 3-0; Weaver 16-10 Stephenson F (113); Bruso F (113); Powell 16-5; Ushman 15-6; O'Linc F; Strnad F; Gregory F; Neuleib F Civic M-2 (113); Mascoutah-1; Mt Olive-1 (113); Rochester-2 (113); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-106 (17); 4-106 (16); SQ-106 (15); SQ-106 (14)
5 Jaime Gregory Sr El Paso-Gridley Clinton Nix F (113); Vincent F (113); Burris 13-5 (113); Neuleib 4-3; Weaver 9-6, 6-1, 9-2, F; Sobol F Magruder 8-2; Mann F; Neuleib F, 4-3, 11-2, 4-2; Weaver 14-12 OT; Meisenburg 10-0; Strnad F; Tunink 8-6 Prairie C-1; U-High-1; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-5 5-106 (17)
6 Levi Neuleib Fr Heyworth Clinton Haynes 5-1; Gregory F, 4-3, 11-2, 4-2; Tijerina 3-2; Wendling F; Johnson 9-1; Sobol F Wood 5-4, 5-3 OT; Gregory 4-3; Virgo 10-9; Peters 11-4; Wendling 7-4; O'Linc 6-3 Springfield-3; U-High-4; Rochester-1; Reg-3; Sect-4; State-6 6-106 (17)
7 Kyle Tunink Fr Newman Byron Johnson 7-4, 4-2 OT; Keane 8-2; Gregory 8-6 Powell 4-2, 12-0, 1-0; Stallings F (113); Fleming TF; Meisenburg F, F; Virgo F; Kennedy 12-4; Wood F; Weaver 7-4; Wendling F Plano-3; Erie/P-1; Princeton-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
8 Ethan O'Linc Fr Monticello Vandalia Elliott F; Rodawald TF (113); Minnick 7-6 (113); Whitenack F (113); Peters 7-3; Tunink F; Mann F; Stallings F (113); McConaha 13-5 (113); Sobol F; Weaver F; Neuleib 6-3 Booth F; Powell 8-4, 12-4; Meisenburg F; Kennedy F; Stephenson 9-2 (113); Ushman F; Wood F; Rock F; Virgo F Argenta-2; Princeton-4; Cumberland-3 (113); LeRoy/TV-1 (113); Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
9 Chevy Wood Fr Mt Carmel Vandalia Tunink F; Neuleib 5-4, 5-3 OT; O'Linc F; Johnson TF Booth 5-0; Powell 10-4, 9-0; Wendling 11-3; Mann 8-7, 6-1; Bernal F; Ushman F Lawrence Co-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
10 Bobby Mann Fr Reed-Custer Coal City Spencer F (113); Gregory F; Wood 8-7, 6-1; Weaver 10-3; Schindlebeck 10-7; Rock F; Keane F Ushman F; O'Linc F; Fleming 5-1; Virgo 9-2; Rock 6-2, F, 8-3; Kennedy 4-2 Princeton-3; Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-2; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-106 (17)
11 Bailey Powell Jr Litchfield Vandalia Tunink 4-2, 12-0, 1-0; Milliman 7-3; Wood 10-4, 9-0; Weaver F; O'Linc 8-4, 12-4; Ushman 3-2; Sobol 16-5; Keane F Ushman F; Booth 5-1; Virgo F; Fleming 4-2; Bernal 2-1, 8-1 Porta-1; Princeton-5; Litchfield-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17); SQ-106 (16)
12 Michael Ushman Fr Auburn Vandalia Pinaire F (113); Powell F, 5-4; Booth F; Mann F; M. Gregory F; Strnad F; O'Linc F; Sobol 15-6; Wood F Wendling 15-4; Bernal 11-2; Kennedy 4-0; Powell 3-2 Porta-3; Litchfield-1; Reg-2
HM Jake Wendling So St Joseph-Ogden Clinton Weaver F; Ushman 15-4; Wood 11-3; Cardani TF; Pearcy 10-5; Elliott 14-5; Neuleib 7-4; Tunink F Stallings 7-6 (113); Virgo F; Neuleib F Porta-5; Cumberland-2; E Illinois-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
HM Isaiah Bernal Fr Althoff Vandalia Willmore 5-3 (113); Litwiller 11-5 (113); Benson 4-3 (113); Ushman 11-2; Akers F (113); King 10-5 OT, 11-1; Haynes 12-0; Peter 5-1; Powell 2-1, 8-1; Wood F; Stephenson 6-2 (113) Rock 10-4; Meisenburg TF Murdale-2; Quincy-4; Reg-3
HM Tyler Rock Sr Wilmington Coal City Keane F; Weaver F, 15-6; Powell 11-2; Bernal 10-4; Fleming 4-2; Kennedy 5-3; Mann 6-2, F, 8-3; Schindlebeck 6-0; O'Linc F Kennedy 13-6; Mann F; Strnad F Reed-Custer-2; Interstate 8-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
HM Ethan Meisenburg Fr Orion Byron Janes F (113); Whitenack F (113); O'Linc F; Bernal TF; Tunink F, F; Gasaway F; Kennedy 5-2; Gregory 10-0 Kennedy F, 10-5; Virgo F Erie/P-5; Orion-1; Litchfield-5; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-106 (17)
HM Ethan Kennedy Fr Morrison Byron Tunink 12-4; Minick 10-7 (113); M. Gregory F (113); Rock 13-6; Mann 4-2; Ushman 4-0; O'Linc F; Heinz (IA) 10-2; Kraklio (IA) 9-5; Meisenburg F, 10-5; Johnson TF Rock 5-3; Meisenburg 5-2; Virgo F Erie/P-2; Princeton-7; Reg-1
HM Brandon Strnad So Coal City Coal City Tunink F; Mann 10-0, 8-2; Kennedy 13-0; Schindlebeck 5-0; Guillian 8-6; Rock F, F; Keane F, F; Sobol F; Gregory F Booth 7-2; Ushman F; Virgo 11-1 Princeton-8; Interstate 8-5; Reg-4; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Ben Virgo Fr Seneca Byron Fleming 5-4; Crestinger (IA) F; Stallings F (113); Powell F; Elliott F; Booth 8-7; Wendling F; Neuleib 10-9; Schindlebeck 9-1; Mann 9-2; Rink 10-8; Strnad 11-1; Tunink F; Kennedy F; Meisenburg F; Weaver 9-1; O'Linc F Rink F; Hartman F Seneca-1; Riverdale-2; Interstate 8-6; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-106 (17)
HM Trapper Hartman Fr W Carroll Byron Moyer (IA) 10-5; Kauffman (IA) F; Vogel (IA) F; Milliman 10-2, F; Dutcher (IA) F; Smalley (IA) F; Schlueter 9-7; Eubanks F; Johnson F; Virgo F N Cedar (IA)-6; Polo-5; Reg-2
INJ Ezra Elliott So Hoopeston Area Clinton Friddle 4-1 (113); Vincent 5-0 (113); Goin 10-9 O'Linc F; Keane 3-0; Virgo F; McConaha F (113); Wendling 14-5 Plano-1 (113); Argenta-1 (113); Prairie C-1 (113-co-OW); Reg-1 6-106 (16) 4-JGR (16)
HM Jacob Milliman Fr Oregon Byron Rodriguez 8-5, 8-5; Pfeiffer 14-2; Krueger F (113); Weaver F Hartman 10-2, F; Powell 7-3; Booth 4-3 TB Stillman V-2; Polo-2; LeRoy/TV-2

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Joey Bianchini Jr IC Cath Coal City Villarreal F (120) Ruey 9-1 (120); Williard 9-2 (120); Dieguez 9-0 (120); Wiegand 11-3 (120); Van Kampen 10-0 (120); Magruder F; Willis TF; Krueger 11-3; Burris TF; Marshall 13-3; Spencer 9-1 Lincoln-1 (120-OW); Amboy-1 (co-OW); Metro Sub-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1;113 (17); 2-106 (16); SQ-106 (15)
2 Gabe Spencer Fr Heyworth Clinton Ross 4-3 (120); Bianchini 9-1 Mann F; Antle 14-6; Litwiller 13-5, 21-9; Stallings 12-3; Stephenson 14-4, TF; Whitenack 12-6; Sobol 4-3; Bruso 16-3; Rink 4-1; Burris TF; Friddle 4-2; Nix 6-2 Springfield-1; Rochester-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-113 (17)
3 Alex Friddle So Coal City Coal City Bianchini 7-0; Spencer 4-2 Elliott 4-1; Krueger 10-1, 9-2; Vincent 2-1, 7-1; Burris TF; Litwiller TF; Riggle 8-0, F; Nix ID, 14-2; Rink TF; Magruder F; Stephenson F; Marshall F Princeton-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-3 3-113 (17); 5-106 (16)
4 Caleb Nix Fr Auburn Vandalia Lee 8-2 (120); Matthews 5-4 (120); Linke 9-0; Friddle ID; Riggle 7-0; Spencer 6-2; Friddle 14-2 Burris F, 7-0; Stephenson 5-2, 7-2; Gregory F; Whitenack 7-4; Vincent 4-2, 2-0; Wilmore F; Stallings 12-1; McConaha 10-2; Krueger 7-4 Porta-1; Princeton-5; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-113 (17)
5 Zeke Marshall Fr Aurora Christian Byron Schrank 6-0, 8-4 (120); Bianchini 13-3; Friddle F Willis F; Whitenack 7-4; Riggle 11-2; Vincent 2-0; Magruder 14-0; Rink 8-2; Krueger 9-4 Plano-3 (120); Kewanee-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-113 (17)
6 Austin Vincent Sr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Friddle 2-1, 7-1; Schrank 3-2 (120); Happel (IA) 9-0; Nix 4-2, 2-0; Marshall 2-0 Paul 4-2 (126); Linke 3-0; Elliott 5-0; Patterson F (120); Gregory F; Burris F; Riggle 7-2; Krueger 7-0; Willis 7-1; McConaha TF; Stephenson F Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-2; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17); 5-113 (16)
7 Dallas Krueger Fr Rockridge Byron Paul 6-2 (120); Van Kampen 12-3 (120); Linke F; Friddle 10-1, 9-2; Whitenack 9-8; Vincent 7-0; Riggle 9-7; Bianchini 11-3; Nix 7-4; Marshall 9-4 Milliman F; McConaha 11-2; Hand 22-8 (120); Hanson 9-3 (120); Munoz 9-5; Whitenack 7-4, 6-4, 10-5; Burris 4-0; Rink 5-4 Erie/P-3 (120); Princeton-2; Orion-1; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-6 6-113 (17)
8 Evan Riggle Fr Dakota Byron Schrank F (120); Montford F; Najdusak (OH) 6-2; Friddle 8-0, F; Cassioppi 9-1; Vincent 7-2; Marshall 11-2 Litwiller F; Nix 7-0; Munoz 7-6; Krueger 9-7 Princeton-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
9 Joe Burris Jr Porta Clinton Litwiller 4-3; Nix F, 7-0; Vincent F; Ruey F (120); Friddle TF; Munoz F; Spencer TF; Bianchini TF; Krueger 4-0 McConaha 14-1; Gregory 13-5; Willis 7-4; Whitenack 14-5; Litwiller 6-1, 11-3; Wilmore F Porta-2; Princeton-6; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17); SQ-106 (16)
10 Camden Whitenack So Mercer County Byron Scales 9-7; Spencer 12-6; Nix 7-4; Burris 14-5; Krueger 7-4, 6-4, 10-5; Marshall 7-4 Meisenburg F; Litwiller 4-0; O'Linc F; Stephenson 9-1; Krueger 9-8 Stillman V-3; Princeton-7; Orion-2; Reg-2
11 Vincent Rink Jr Herscher Clinton Beene 3-1 (126); Chestney F (120); Keane 14-1; Friddle TF; Spencer 4-1; Marshall 8-2; Krueger 5-4 McConaha 11-2; Stallings 8-3; Magruder 8-2 Pontiac-2 (120); Prairie C-3; Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17); SQ-106 (16)
12 Austin McConaha Fr St. Joseph-Ogden Clinton Crider 10-8 OT; Burris 14-1; Donsbach 17-9 (120); Krueger 11-2; Elliott F; Stallings 14-10; Tay 7-1; Rink 11-2; Nix 10-2; Vincent TF Litwiller 7-4, 8-2; Stallings 9-5, 7-2; Donsbach F (120); O'Linc 13-5 Porta-3; Cumberland-1; E Illinois-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Lucas Wilmore Jr W Frankfort Vandalia Norwood 7-3; G. Lee F; Hunt OTF; Krueger F; Davis 12-3; Vincent 10-0; Nix F; Burris F Stallings 7-6; Bernal 5-3; Stephenson 6-3, 10-0, 6-2 Mascoutah-7; Murdale-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17); SQ-106 (16)
HM Zeth Stallings Jr Lawrenceville Vandalia Martin F; McCartney 13-5 (120); Wilmore 7-6; Spencer 12-3; Tunink F; Wendling 7-6; McConaha 7-5, 9-2; Nix 12-1; Rink 8-3 Booth 9-2, F; Stephenson 6-1, 7-5; O'Linc F; Virgo F; McConaha 14-10; Martin 5-4 Lawrence Co-2; Cumberland-2; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-113 (17)
HM Wesly Litwiller So Olympia Clinton McConaha 7-4, 8-2; Spencer 13-5, 21-9; Friddle TF; Whitenack 4-0; Burris 6-1, 11-3; Riggle F; Shields 13-6 Burris 4-3; Bernal 11-5 U-High-1; Reg-2
HM Micah Willis So Hope Academy Coal City Meraz F; Burris 7-4; Marshall F; Bianchini TF; Vincent 7-1 Magruder 5-0 Rich E-2; Amboy-1; Rockford L-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-113 (17)
HM Zack Stephenson So Vandalia Vandalia Sobol F; Spencer 14-4, TF; Whitenack 9-1; Nix 5-2, 7-2; Stallings 6-1, 7-5; Hunt F; Chelbi 11-6; O'Linc 9-2; Martin 9-6; Wilmore 6-3, 10-0, 6-2; Friddle F; Vincent F Booth 3-1; Bernal 6-2 Civic M-3; Litchfield-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)
HM Noah Booth So Pittsfield Vandalia Powell 5-1; Brown 6-2; Stallings 9-2, F; Wood 5-0; O'Linc F; Strnad 7-2; Milliman 4-3 TB; Schoch 6-4; Stephenson 3-1 Ushman F; Virgo 8-7 Porta-2 (106); LeRoy/TV-4 (106); Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Caleb Magruder Fr Bishop McNamara Coal City Pellegrino 11-4; Montford F; J. Gregory 8-2; Shaw F; Robertson F; Russell F; Pfiefer F; Friddle F; Bianchini F; Willis 5-0; Marshall 14-0; Rink 8-2 Prairie C-2 (106); Mahomet-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-113 (17)

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Tyler Fleetwood Jr Fulton Byron Henderson (IA) 8-0; Engle F (126) Linke F, 11-0, 10-1; Van Kampen 4-0, 4-0, 4-2; Hand TF; Dean 10-0; Villarreal 11-8, 11-5; Schrank 9-0; Patterson 12-2; Dieguez TF N Cedar (IA)-2; Erie/P-1; Polo-1; Orion-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-120 (17); 1-106 (16); 4-106 (15)
2 Noah Villarreal Fr Aurora Christian Byron Kedzie 3-2; Randazzo F (132); Fleetwood 11-8, 11-5 Samolinski F; Krotz TF (126); Bianchini F; Hand F; Padilla TF; Schrank TF; Paul 6-2; Linke F; Van Kampen F; Swain 12-1; Hiles 10-5; Litwiller 8-0 Rockford E-1; Plano-1 (126); Kewanee-1 (co-OW); Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-2 2-120 (17)
3 Jake Hiles Sr Coal City Coal City Dietz 8-7; Villarreal 8-0 Munoz 13-3 (126); Hanson F; Litwiller 5-3, 11-6; Lee 7-1; Swain 6-2, 8-0; Dieguez F; Willis TF; Wiegand 10-1; Schrank 6-1; Van Kampen 5-2 Princeton-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-120 (17); 4-120 (16)
4 Lane Litwiller Sr Olympia Clinton Hiles 5-3, 11-6; Swain 6-3; Radcliff 11-4; Villarreal 8-0 Bennett 7-0 (132); Harris F; Paul 4-2; Lee F; Federico 9-0; Sims 5-4, 4-2; Wiegand 3-2; Dean 13-3; Walker F; Schrank 6-1; Willis F Princeton-3; U-High-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
5 Josh Schrank Jr Rockford Lutheran Byron Nunez 8-5; Villarreal TF; Fleetwood 9-0; Litwiller 6-1; Hiles 6-1 Sparks F; Wiegand 1-0; Hand TF; Marshall 6-0, 8-4; Paul 9-6; Dieguez 7-1; Vincent 3-2; Willis 8-4; Bennett F; Van Kampen 7-6; Linke 10-1; Lee 4-0; Walker F Seneca-1; Plano-2; Stillman V-1; Rockford L-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17); 3-106 (16)
6 Andrew Van Kampen Sr W Carroll Byron Fleetwood 4-0, 4-0, 4-2; Bianchini 10-0; Schrank 7-6; Hiles 5-2 Krueger 12-3; Dean 7-3; Paul 10-7, 5-2, 6-2; Walkington 2-1; Federico 8-1; Willis F, F Polo-2; Amboy-2; Reg-2; Sect-4; State-5 5-120 (17)
7 Tanner Swain So Vandalia Vandalia Hiles 6-2, 8-0; Lee 4-2; Federico 4-2; Villarreal 12-1 Lawyer 7-2 (126); Sims 5-4; Paul 7-0; Patterson F, 3-0, 3-0; Harris 4-1; Litwiller 6-3; Lee 4-2; Federico 5-0 Civic M-1; Princeton-2; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17); 4-113 (16)
8 Augustus Linke Jr Morrison Byron Vincent 3-0; Fleetwood F, 11-0, 10-1; Carey 9-7 OT (126); Lee 8-3; Muhammad F; Felderman (IA) 7-1; Vetterick (IA) 9-0; Schrank 10-1; Villarreal F Federico 5-3 OT; Krueger F; Nix 9-0; Hand F; Scharpman 11-5 (126) Erie/P-2; Princeton-7; Clinton (IA)-4; Reg-2 SQ-106 (16); SQ-106 (15)
9 Cam Lee So Litchfield Vandalia Beene 5-1; Paul 10-2; Dietz 7-5; Hiles 7-1; Litwiller F; Federico 5-3; Swain 4-2; Schrank 4-0 Nix 8-2; Harris 16-7; Linke 8-3; Dietz 10-6; Swain 6-4; Patterson F Porta-1; Princeton-4; Litchfield-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
10 Oliver Willis Fr Hope Academy Coal City Rodawald 9-6; Radcliff TF; Vincent 13-5; Wiegand 1-0; Schrank 8-4; Hiles TF; Van Kampen F, F; Litwiller F Paul 5-3 OT; Federico 3-2, 10-2; Padilla 13-5; Walker F; Sims 6-2; Dieguez F, 4-2 Rich E-2; Amboy-5; Rockford L-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-120 (17)
11 Andrew Sims So Heyworth Clinton Short 2-1; Engle F (126); Swain 5-4; Litwiller 5-4, 4-2; Dean 4-3; Willis 6-2 Dean 5-3; Samolinski 6-4; Beene 13-6; Wiegand 2-1, 3-2; Harris 5-4, 8-3 OT; Brust 7-1 (126); Thomas 3-1 (126); Hand 10-1 Springfield-1; U-High-3; Rochester-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-106 (16)
12 Asher Wiegand So Eureka Clinton Schrank 1-0; Price 2-1; Sims 2-1, 3-2; Bianchini 11-3; Williard 9-0; Litwiller 3-2; Hiles 10-1 Harris 4-3, F; Ruey 3-1; Short 1-0; Hand 11-0; Willis 1-0; Walkington 2-1 Seneca-3; Metamora-2; Amboy-3; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17); SQ-120 (16)
HM Anthony Federico Fr Althoff Vandalia Linke 5-3 OT; Willis 3-2, 10-2; Litwiller 9-0; Orine (MO) F; Williard 15-3; Van Kampen 8-1; Swain 5-0 Patterson F; Lee 5-3; Swain 4-2 Murdale-3; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-120 (17)
HM Noah Paul So Oregon Byron Vincent 4-2; Fiegel 9-3 (126); Schrank 9-6; Willis 5-3 OT; Litwiller 4-2; Swain 7-0; Van Kampen 10-7, 5-2, 6-2; Williard F; Villarreal 6-2 Krueger 6-2; Hanson F; Lee 10-2; Bennett 12-5 Stillman V-2; Polo-3; LeRoy/TV-3; Reg-3
HM Luis Dieguez Jr Walther Christian Coal City Bianchini 9-0; Schrank 7-1; Luna 10-7; Contreras 9-2; Hiles F; Fleetwood TF; Willis F, 4-2 Walker 10-2; Dean 5-3; Patterson 10-5 Walther Chr-1; Lisle-2 (113); Metro Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
HM Avery Dean Sr Knoxville Clinton Sims 5-3; Van Kampen 7-3; Engle F (126); Fleetwood 10-0; Thomas 4-1 (126); Litwiller 13-3; Lawyer 10-7 (126); Dieguez 5-3 Swank 9-1; Ruey 7-3; White 10-5, 4-2 (126); Hanson 10-2; Harris F, 8-5; Sims 4-3 Illini B-1; Riverdale-1; Kewanee-1 (126); Orion-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-120 (17); SQ-106 (15)
HM Tyler Harris Jr Clinton Clinton Wiegand 4-3, F; Johnson F (126); Litwiller F; Swain 4-1; Lee 16-7; Muhammad F; Radcliff F; Sims 5-4, 8-3 OT; Dean F, 8-5 Hand F; Hanson F Princeton-6; U-High-4; Orion-3; Reg-3
HM Luke Bennett Fr Stillman Valley Byron Pradel 21-8; Schrank F; Paul 12-5 Walker F Reed-Custer-1; Reg-4
HM Charlie Patterson Fr Auburn Vandalia Davidson F (126); Bottorff F; Finin F; Federico F; Vincent F; Lawyer F (126); Swain F, 3-0, 3-0; Muhammad F; Matthews 9-6; Bree 2-0; Dietz F; Lee F; Fleetwood 12-2; Dieguez 10-5 McCartney 8-3 (126) Porta-6; Litchfield-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17)
HM Marshawn Walker Sr Bowen Coal City Montgomery TF; Calderon F; Bennett F; Berardi 12-3; Magana 9-1; Willis F; Dieguez 10-2; Litwiller F; Schrank F Evanston-4; Reed-Custer-5; CPS-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-120 (17); SQ-113 (16)
HM Hunter Hand Sr Kewanee Clinton Hanson F; Schrank TF; Krueger 22-8; Bonnell F; Wiegand 11-0; Fleetwood TF; Linke F; Harris F; Pendleton 6-2; Bishop F; Sims 10-1; Myers 17-9 Seneca-2; Reg-3
HM Jacob Hanson So Sherrard Byron Miller F; Dean 10-2; Krueger 9-3; Litwiller TF; Hiles F; Paul F; Myers F; Harris F Hand F; Myers F Riverdale-2; Erie/P-5; Orion-5

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Chase Bittle Jr Althoff Vandalia Prewitt (MO) 5-4 McCartney F; Carey 8-6; Lawyer 12-1; Simmons F; Cavender F; Meenen F; Davidson 4-0, 6-2; Kutemeier F; Dazey F; Engle F; Van Vleet F Murdale-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-126 (17); 1-120 (16); 2-113 (15)
2 Jared Van Vleet Jr Stillman V Byron Engle 9-7; Bittle F Luke 6-4 OT (132); Engle 13-3, 12-7; Pucino F; Konetski TF; Porter 17-6, 13-4; Meenen F; McPeek F; Throne 13-5; Demann F; Carey 12-7; Paslay 13-3; Hammel 9-1 Prospect-1; Strillman V-2; Geneva-1; Reed-Custer-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-126 (17); 6-120 (16); 5-113 (15)
3 Brett Hammel Jr W Hancock Clinton Van Vleet 9-1 Lawyer F; Houston 14-1, 13-1, F; Munoz 11-2; Davidson F; Paslay 9-2; Konetski F; Carey 9-6, F; Dazey 10-7; Porter 6-4; Sparacino 7-1; Engle F Porta-1; Quincy-6; QND-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-126 (17)
4 Stone Engle Jr Mercer County Byron Van Vleet 13-3, 12-7; Bittle F; Hammel F Raymond TF (132); Fleetwood F; Van Vleet 9-7; Sims F; McCartney F; Paslay 5-4, 8-2; A. Dean F; Throne 9-2, 14-3, 12-1; Harsted F; Figueroa TF; Houston TF; Carey F, 15-4; Faworski 12-3; Porter 8-4; Thomas 10-4; Emerson F; Luke 4-0 (132) Stillman V-1; Princeton-1; Orion-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-126 (17); 3-120 (16); 4-120 (15)
5 Dylan Carey Sr Normal U Clinton Bittle 8-6; Engle F, 15-4; Lee F; Hammel 9-6; Thomas 13-9; Van Vleet 12-7 Mushinsky 3-1; Dean 10-2; Linke 9-7 OT; Short 7-3, 14-5; D. Spencer 8-5; Throne 8-4; Thomas 14-2; Johnson F, TF; Paslay 2-1; Porter 6-2; Dazey 10-3 U-High-1; Orion-2; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-126 (17); SQ-120 (16); SQ-113 (14)
6 Ren Dazey Jr Oakwood Clinton Hammel 10-7, F; Bittle F; Carey 10-3 Emerson 7-6 TB (132); Cavender 3-0; Schaefer 4-0 (132); Clark 5-4 (132); Jackson 1-0 (132); Konetski 6-2; Johnson TF; Thomas 5-3, 5-3; Faworski 4-2; Kutemeier TF Cumberland-1; LeRoy/TV-1 (132); E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-126 (17); SQ-126 (16); SQ-113 (15)
7 Alex Porter Sr Dakota Byron Proffitt (IA) 5-3; Anchan 6-4; Zamora 8-3, 5-3 OT; Throne 4-2; Paslay 5-1; Woods TF; Van Vleet 17-6, 13-4; Delgado (CA) 8-3; Burns 5-3; Engle 8-4; Faworski F; Hammel 6-4; Carey 6-2 Scharpman 9-3; Krotz F; Short 3-1; Whaley 12-4, F; Meenen 12-6, 11-4; Meagher 9-6; Faworski 5-2; McPeek F; Throne 10-7; Sparacino 6-4 Princeton-7; OPRF-6; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17); 5-120 (16)
8 Nolan Throne Fr Rockridge Byron Luke F (132); Engle 9-2, 14-3, 12-1; Carey 8-4; Van Vleet 13-5; Porter 10-7 Sanders 3-2 (138); Loete F (132); Clark TF, F (132); Worms F, 6-4; Konetski 9-1; Kutemeier F; Munoz F; Thomas 5-1; Short 5-0; Porter 4-2; Boudreau 6-3; Scharpman F; Lawyer F; Houston F; Beene TF Erie/P-3 (132); Princeton-3; Orion-3; Reg-2
9 Collin Davidson Jr Litchfield Vandalia Hammel F; Bittle 4-0, 6-2; Sparacino 9-8 Cavender 14-11; Paslay F, 15-13 OT; Patterson F; Dietz 14-3 Porta-2; Litchfield-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17); SQ-120 (16); 2-106 (15)
10 Jarrett Paslay Jr Vandalia Vandalia Mitchell 6-4; Engle 5-4, 8-2; Boudreau 2-1; Hammel 9-2; Fulton 6-0; Davidson F, 15-13 OT; Van Vleet 12-3; Carey 2-1; Kristoff 2-1 (132); Luke 4-2 (132) Cissell 4-0 (132); Clark 10-2 (132); Konetski F; Worms 6-4, 2-0; Meenen 10-0; Porter 5-1; Scharpman 8-1; Dietz 3-0; Peterson 5-0 Civic M-3 (132); Princeton-5; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17); SQ-126 (16)
11 Trace Thomas Sr Dee-Mack Clinton Worms 3-0; Munoz 4-1; Thiessen 4-3 (132); Throne 5-1; Mushinsky 7-2; White 6-3; Sims 3-1; Carey 14-2; Dazey 5-3, 5-3; Engle 10-4 Draine 13-3 (132); White 4-2; A. Dean 4-1; Schaefer 4-2 (132); Short 6-0; Houston 11-5; Gilkerson 4-0; Konetski F; Carey 13-9; Emerson DQ Morton-2; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17); SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
12 Chase Emerson Sr Peotone Coal City Ivey 8-5 (132); Dazey 7-6 TB; Engle F; Thomas DQ Sanner 6-4 (132); Nutt 9-2 (132); Kutemeier F; Sparacino 6-4; Peterson 5-0; Dietz 8-2 Plano-2 (132); Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-126 (17); SQ-120 (16); SQ-106 (14)
HM Shawn Sparacino Jr CMA-Bronzeville Coal City Gallo 9-7 OT; Brooks F; Emerson 6-4; Hammel 7-1; Porter 6-4 Kutemeier F; Davidson 9-8 Kaneland-1; CPS-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17); SQ-106 (16); SQ-106 (15)
HM Bryce Faworski Fr Winnebago Byron Reed F; Cameron 9-3 (138); Battiato 2-1 (138); Demann 3-0; Porter 5-2; Engle 12-3; Dazey 4-2 Clark 3-2 (132); McPeek F; Meenen 5-0; Demann F; Porter F Richmond-B-2 (132); Plano-5 (138); Stillman V-1 (132); Polo-2; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-126 (17)
HM Kyle Cavender So Harrisburg Vandalia Ervin (KY) F (132); Bittle F; Dazey 3-0; Davidson 14-11 Mahan 12-1; Simmons 3-0; Scharpman 6-0; Dietz 8-3 Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-2; Cumberland-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-1 SQ-120 (16)
HM Sam Dietz Jr Murphysboro Vandalia Williard F, 5-2; Lee 10-6; Cavender 8-3; Davidson 14-3; Paslay 3-0; Emerson 8-2 Hiles 8-7; Lee 7-5; Patterson F Mascoutah-4 (120); Murdale-2 (120); Litchfield-3 (120); Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17); SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
HM Garrett Johnson So Prairie C Clinton Pulliam F; Speaker F (132); Clark 9-1 (132); Kristoff F (132); Roberts 8-6 (132); Carey F, TF; Dazey TF Kutemeier TF; Raymond 12-9 (132); Harris F; Konetski F; Short 7-6, 7-2; Gilkerson 15-2 Pontiac-2; Prairie C-1; Reg-2
HM Thomas Konetski So Clifton C Clinton Beene 8-4; Radcliff 8-5; Paslay F; Throne 9-1; Johnson F; Van Vleet TF; Dazey 6-2; Hammel F; Thomas F; Swindle 9-2 (138) White 3-2; McCartney F; Flynn 8-4 (138); Houston F Seneca-3; Prairie C-2; Reed-Custer-2; Reg-2
HM Chayse Houston So Camp Point C Clinton Hammel 14-1, 13-1, F; Engle TF; Throne F; Thomas 11-5; Konetski F Lawyer 6-5, 9-3; Brust F, 13-4; Scharpman 9-7 Argenta-1; Orion-4; QND-2; Reg-2 SQ-113 (16)
HM Jake Short Sr Olympia Clinton Wiegand 1-0; Throne 5-0; Worms 6-0; Porter 3-1; Johnson 7-6, 7-2; Carey 7-3, 14-5; Thomas 8-0 Turner 7-6; Sims 2-1; Scharpman 8-2; White 4-0, 3-2 Princeton-8; U-High-2; Reg-4
HM Adam Meenen Fr Rock Falls Byron Dean F; Boudreau 14-5; Paslay 10-0; Porter 12-6, 11-4; Bittle F; Van Vleet F; Favorski 5-0 Beene 8-2, 9-2; McCartney 9-4; Scharpman 7-1; McPeek F Riverdale-2; Erie/P-1; Quincy-2; Reg-1
HM Kade Demann Sr N Boone Byron Kohlberg F; Van Vleet F; Faworski F Faworski 3-0; Beene 4-0 Rockford E-3; Polo-1; Amboy-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1
HM Elijah Gilkerson Jr Putnam County Clinton Horn 9-5; Schwartz 6-5; Thomas 4-0; Johnson 15-2 Beene F Kewanee-5; Reg-1 SQ-106 (15)
HM Jackson Beene So Seneca Byron Harsted 12-2; Boudreau 10-2; Meenen 8-2, 9-2; Sims 13-6; Gilkerson F; Demann 4-0; Thorne TF Konetski 8-4; Rink 3-1; Lee 5-1; Krotz F Seneca-1; Riverdale-3; Interstate 8-1; Reg-2
HM Winston McPeek Fr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Scharpman 11-5, 10-0; Meenen F; Betts (IA) 13-4; Mohrfeld (IA) F; Porter F; Simmons 3-1; Van Vleet F; Faworski F McCartney F; Whaley 4-2; Kutemeier F Erie/P-3; Litchfield-6; Reg-4
HM Nick Peterson Sr Walther Christian Coal City Fritz (MI) 9-5 (132); Dailey 2-0 OT; Piskorz 3-1 (132); Westlund 9-2 (132); Emerson 6-0; Paslay 5-0 Kutemeier 4-0 Walther Chr-2 (132); Lisle-2; Metro Sub-2 (132); Rockford L-2 (132); Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-126 (17); SQ-126 (16)
HM Trent Scharpman So Orion Byron Ivey 17-6 (132); Meenen 7-1; Porter 9-3; Short 9-2; White 9-2; Linke 11-5; Throne F; Houston 9-7; Paslay 8-1; Cavender 6-0 McPeek 11-5, 10-0; Lawyer 3-1, F Erie/P-2; Orion-5; Litchfield-4
HM Zack Dean Fr Knoxville Clinton Norton F; Garcia 10-1 (132); Carey 10-2; Harmon F (132); Franz 3-0 (132); Wiegand 6-2 (132) Meenen F; Loete F (132) Illini B-3; Riverdale-1; Kewanee-1 (132); Orion-2 (132)
HM Mauricus Simmons Sr Murphysboro Vandalia Dunn 8-0 (132); Bakarich 3-1, 3-1; Fulton 5-4; Munoz 3-0; Bittle F; Kisat 6-3 (132); Cavender 3-0 Thiessen 6-5 (132); McPeek 3-1 Mascoutah-4; Murdale-3; Litchfield-5 SQ-120 (15)
HM Anthony McCartney Sr Morrison Byron McPeek F; Meenen 9-4; Bloomfield F; Bittle F; Konetski F; Engle F; Patterson 8-3; Whaley 10-2; Jones F; Harmon F (132); Harmening (IA) F; Peebler (IA) F Stallings 13-5 Erie/P-6
HM Lane Kutemeier Fr Coal City Coal City Boudreau F, TF; Krotz 10-2, 13-7; G. Johnson TF; Lawyer F; Throne F; McPeek F; Emerson F; Peterson 4-0; Sparacino F; Bittle F; Dazey TF Interstate 8-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-126 (17)
HM Ayden Whaley So Byron Byron Fiegel F; Bitner TF; Gonzalez 9-0; Harsted F; Krotz 7-0; Porter 12-4, F; Lee TF; Lopez 13-0; McPeek 4-2 Oelwein (IA)-1; Metamora-6; Mahomet-6
INJ Cole Maxedon So Auburn Vandalia SQ-106 (16)

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Zac Blasioli Sr Wood River Vandalia Blaha 5-3 Nelsen 12-2; Kristoff 14-7; Cavender F; Westlund 13-0; Worms 6-1; Luke 3-1; Hild 7-5 Mascoutah-2; Mt Olive-1; Rochester-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-132 (17); 2-152 (16); SQ-152 (15); 6-160 (14)
2 Trey Hild Jr Porta Clinton Blasioli 7-5 Hefley 19-8 (138); Thiessen TF; Hillman F, F; Davis 13-8; Luke 9-5; Jackson F; Nutt F, F; Ivey 10-4, 12-2; Schaefer 3-1, F; Rilea 16-6 (138); Nisly-Nagele F; Harmon F; Bishop F; Wasielewski 10-3, 14-0; Haley 4-2 (138); Emmick 14-2; Munoz 16-3, 13-4; Lawyer F; Worms 8-2; Cavender F Porta-1; Princeton-1; Reed-Custer-1 (co-OW); Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-132 (17); 2-132 (16); 2-120 (15)
3 Hunter Luke Jr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Van Vleet 6-4 OT; Eads 3-1; Hild 9-5; Wasielewski 8-7; Sanner 12-6; Robertson (IA) 13-5; Wennermark (IA) F; Blasioli 3-1; Engle 4-0 Raymond F, F; Throne F; Jackson F; Ivey 7-0, 9-4, 8-6; Nutt F, F; Siebrecht (IA) 6-2; Loete 5-0; Cavender F; Clark 8-4; Draine F; Westlund F; Thiessen 6-0; Steffes F; Kristoff 7-0; Worms F; Paslay 4-2 Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-4; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-132 (17); 6-126 (16)
4 Joe Worms Sr Illini Bluffs Clinton Ivey 4-2; Throne F, 6-4; Paslay 6-4, 2-0; Munoz 8-2; Hild 8-2; Blasioli 6-1; Luke F Norton 1-0; Thomas 3-0; Rhodenbaugh 5-0; Short 6-0; Gutierrez 12-2; Adolphson F (138); Franz 6-0; Schaefer 3-0; White 9-1; Lawyer F; Munoz 6-3; Jointer 8-0; Westlund F; Thiessen F; Ivey 8-4 Illini B-1; Erie/P-4; Argenta-1; Princeton-6 (126); Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-132 (17); SQ-120 (16); SQ-120 (15)
5 Max Kristoff So Althoff Vandalia Koderhandt F; Davis 13-6; Eads F; Saunders (MO) TF; Dunn 8-2, 13-6; Harris F; Blasioli 14-7; Cavender 7-1; Ivey 6-5; Luke 7-0 Johnson F; Nutt F; Franz 8-2; Evans 10-0; Cavender 8-2, F; Peters 11-3; Thiessen F, 9-2; Wasielewski 10-4; Ivey 11-3; Paslay 2-1 Murdale-3; Quincy-2; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-5 5-132 (17); 5-126 (16)
6 Brody Ivey So Newman Byron Eads F; Luke 7-0, 9-4, 8-6; Hild 10-4, 12-2; Wasielewski F; Worms 8-4; Kristoff 11-3 Scharpman 17-6; Emerson 8-5; Loete 13-3; Worms 4-2; Harmon 9-0; Bishop 9-2; Draine 12-3; Clark 17-5; Sanner F; Kristoff 6-5; Wasielewski 9-6 Plano-1; Erie/P-2; Princeton-3; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-132 (17)
7 Ryan Wasielewski So Coal City Coal City Raymond F; Hild 10-3, 14-0; Ivey 9-6; Kristoff 10-4 Pulliam 11-0; Luke 8-7; Alber F; Schaefer 11-1; Ivey F; Draine TF; Nutt 7-2, F; Steffes 10-6, 11-3; Jointer 13-2; Jackson 9-0 Princeton-2; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-132 (17); SQ-126 (16)
8 Kody Cavender So Harrisburg Vandalia Sheffer (KY) F (138); Mitchell 9-8; Kristoff 8-2, F; Luke F; Blasioli F; Hild F DeMeyer 8-5, 6-4, 11-2; Thiessen 5-1, 11-5; Kristoff 7-1; Sanner 8-5; Nutt F Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-4; Cumberland-1; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-132 (17)
9 Thomas Sanner Sr Winnebago Byron Emerson 6-4; Campie (IA) F; Blatchford 10-7; Luke 6-1; Ivey F; Cavender 8-5 Sonnefeldt 6-4 (138); Luke 12-6; Clark 11-2; Alber 8-5; Loete 8-4; Draine 13-8; Westlund 6-1 Richmond-B-1 (138); Plano-3; Stillman V-1 (138); Polo-4; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
10 Tyler Thiessen Jr Litchfield Vandalia Hild TF; Flynn 6-5 (138); Simmons 6-5; Draine 5-2; Bishop 4-3; Alber 8-2; Cavender 5-1, 11-5; Loete 3-1; Kristoff F, 9-2; Luke 6-0; Worms F Clark F; Thomas 4-3; Nisly-Nagele 11-0; Steffes 11-9 Porta-2; Litchfield-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
11 Andrew Steffes So Bishop McNamara Coal City Donathan (OH) F; Sistrunk F; Haywood F; Mayora F; Devine F; Wasielewski 10-6, 11-3; Luke F; Thiessen 11-9 Aguilar F; Gutierrez 16-5; Nutt F, 5-0; White 6-4 Prairie C-1; Mahomet-3; CCL-5; Reg-2 SQ-132 (17)
12 Kaedin Harmon Jr Mercer County Byron Hild TF; Ivey 9-0; Loete 5-1 Loete F, 6-4 OT; Raymond 12-3; Nutt F; Alber F; N. Garcia 5-3 OT; McCartney F; Hermann 9-6 (138) Princeton-6; Reg-1
HM Chase Clark So Oregon Byron Demo TF (138); Throne TF, F; Faworski 3-2; Thiessen F; Paslay 10-2; Sanner 11-2; Dazey 5-4; Luke 8-4; Ivey 17-5; Westlund 5-3 Raymond 12-11; G. Johnson 9-1; Westlund 5-4; Nelsen 5-0; Alber 5-2; Loete OTF Stillman V-3; Polo-5; LeRoy/TV-3; Reg-3
HM Caleb Alber So Dakota Byron Wheeler (IA) 12-1; Worachek (OH) 10-7; Vazquez 9-6; Wasielewski F; Harmon F; Reiman F; Leppert 8-0; Mayora F; Stokes F; Felix (CA) TF; McDowell 9-2; Hermann 6-5 (138); Sanner 8-5; Clark 5-2 Thiessen 8-2 Princeton-8; Reg-4
HM Mason Loete So Orion Byron Sanders 3-2; Throne F; Ivey 13-3; Raymond F, 5-1; Harmon F, 6-4 OT; Bishop 5-3; Norton F; Dean F; Luke 6-0; Sanner 8-4; Clark OTF Nisly-Nagele F, 13-1; Adolphson 7-6 (138); Harmon 5-1; Thiessen 3-1 Erie/P-6; Princeton-5; Orion-3; Litchfield-3; Reg-2
HM Jacob White So IVC Clinton A. Dean 10-5, 4-2; Thomas 4-2; Konetski 3-2; Harsted F; Short 4-0, 3-2; D. Spencer 6-1; Pulliam 10-2; Worms 9-1; Thorne 2-1; Steffes 6-4 Krotz 7-4; Scharpman 9-2; Thomas 6-3; Hillman 1-0, 5-4; Lawyer 6-1; Jackson 2-0 Kewanee-2 (126); LeRoy/TV-1 (126); Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Maverick Hillman Sr Tremont Clinton Norton 10-2; Hild F, F; White 1-0, 5-4 Norton F; Schaefer 3-1, F; Munoz 7-6 Illini B-4; Porta-3; Metamora-1; Reg-3
HM Lalo Munoz So Beardstown Clinton Hammel 11-2; Hiles 13-3; Throne F; Hild 16-3, 13-4; Worms 6-3; Jackson 7-1; Hillman 7-6 Norton 6-4; Draine 6-3, 11-3; Lawyer F, F, F; Simmons 3-0; Worms 8-2; Jackson TF Seneca-1; Porta-3 (126); QND-1; Reg-2 SQ-132 (16)
HM Kain Jackson Jr El Paso-Gridley Clinton Chambers F (138); Eads F; Luke F; Hild F; Gutierrez 13-12; McKenzie 7-3; Dazey 1-0; Schaefer F; Munoz TF; White 2-0; Wasielewski 9-0 Schaefer 4-2, 1-0 UTB; Munoz 7-1 Prairie C-3; U-High-4; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Carson Schaefer So LeRoy/Tri-Valley Clinton Swindle 5-1 (138); Hillman 3-1, F; Hild 3-1, F; Raymond F; Wasielewski 11-1; Reiman 5-1; Worms 3-0; Dazey 4-0; Nelson 9-0; Jackson 4-2, 1-0 UTB; Thomas 4-2 Draine 4-3; Jackson F Metamora-2; Reg-1
HM Tyler Draine Sr Seneca Byron Krueger 14-2; Thomas 13-3; Munoz 6-3, 11-3; Richard (IA) 13-3; Sonnefeldt F (138); Adolphson 12-5; Schaefer 4-3; Nutt 3-1; Wasielewski F; Ivey 12-3; Luke F; Sanner 13-8 Thiessen 5-2; Nutt F Seneca-2; Riverdale-2; Interstate 8-3; Reg-2
HM Damarious Jointer Sr Marshall Coal City Hunter 14-5; Stevenson F; Luna 7-4; Wasielewski 13-2; Worms 8-0 Padilla F; Nutt F Dunbar-2; CPS-5; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-132 (17)
HM Matt Nutt Jr Wilmington Coal City Steffes F, 5-0; Kristoff F; Hild F, F; Franz F; Luke F, F; Roberts 6-2; Harmon F; Emerson 9-2; Peters 5-0; Lagerhausen F; Thorne F; Moran 7-5, 6-4; Draine F; Wasielewski 7-2, F; Jointer F; Cavender F Nisly-Nagele 3-0; Draine 3-1; Padilla 10-3 Reed-Custer-6; Interstate 8-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Zach Westlund Sr N Boone Byron O'Brien F; Campie (IA) 12-6; Clark 5-4; Luke F; Sanner 6-1; Blasioli 13-0; Worms F Peterson 9-2; Clark 5-3 Rockford E-2; Amboy-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-132 (17)
HM Kolt Lawyer Sr Macomb Clinton Houston 6-5, 9-3; Hammel F; Ryan F; Munoz F, F, F; Bittle 12-1; Swain 7-2; Scharpman 3-1, F; Throne F; Hild F; Worms F; White 6-1 Patterson F; Kutemeier F; A. Dean 10-7 Orion-6 (126); QND-2; Reg-3
HM Douglas Nisly-Nagele Jr Monticello Vandalia Cruikshank F (138); Reynolds TF (138); Nutt 3-0; Adolphson F (138); Loete F, 13-1; Horsch 6-0 (138); Terry 15-4 (138); Haley F (138); Peterson TF (138); Hild F; McCusker F (138); Robison 8-6; Peacock 5-2; Daniels 18-5, F; Kaiser 4-3 (138); Thiessen 11-0; Mick F Argenta-5 (138); Reg-2 SQ-106 (15)
HM Julio Padilla So Walther Christian Coal City Jaeger F, 5-3 OT; Villareal TF; Willis 13-5; Nutt 10-3; Jointer F Jaeger F Walther Chr-1 (126); Lisle-1 (120); Metro Sub-3 (126); Rockford L-4 (120); Reg-1 SQ-113 (16)
HM Zack Franz So Normal U Clinton Davis F; Haley F (138); Kristoff 8-2; Eads F; Worms 6-0 Nutt F; Raymond 9-8; Dean 3-0 U-High-1; Orion-1 SQ-126 (16)
HM Ronnie Raymond Jr Sherrard Byron Luke F, F; Engle TF; Richard (IA) 14-2; Reiman F; Harmon 12-3; Johnson 12-9; Clark 12-11; Franz 9-8 Loete F, 5-1; Wasielewski F; Schaefer F Riverdale-4; Erie/P-5; Orion-6

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Joe Eads Sr Morrison Byron Sanders 3-1; Krueger 2-1; L. Robinson 18-4 (145) Cameron F, 5-0, F; Luke 3-1; Ivey F; Jackson F; Keeffer F; Franz F; Kristoff F; Horsch F; Maguire 10-2; Adolphson F, F; Barker 7-1; Carpenter F; Jezik 6-3; Chambers 8-5; Haley 4-2 Erie/P-2; Princeton-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-138 (17); 3-132 (16)
2 Ryan Chambers Jr Murphysboro Vandalia Meador 7-1; Eads 8-5 Bowling F, F; Grzywacz 9-5; Meador 5-1; Koester 13-7 (145); Jackson F; Jezik 5-3; Bennett 7-2; Davis 4-3, 8-3, 4-2, 5-2; Peterson 1-0 TB; Hermann 16-5; Sonnefeldt F; Ellis 2-1 Mascoutah-1; Murdale-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-138 (17); SQ-120 (15)
3 Zach Haley Jr Q Notre Dame Clinton Hild 4-2; Eads 4-2 Carpenter F; Peterson F, 9-8, 11-5, 5-3; Nisly-Nagele F; Horsch F, 7-3; Franz F; Bennett F; Swindle 9-1; Reynolds 7-2; Otero TF; Davis 10-5 Argenta-1; Quincy-1; QND-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-138 (17)
4 Oliver Davis Sr Benton Vandalia Keeffer 10-5 (145); Hild 13-8; Chambers 4-3, 8-3, 4-2, 5-2; Haley 10-5 Kristoff 13-6; Hinz 13-2 (145); Nagel F (145); Franz F; Meador 9-7; Bowling F; Maguire 16-4; Carpenter F; Heinitz F; Ellis 9-7 OT; Sonnefeldt 6-5 Civic M-1; Murdale-2; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-4 4-138 (17); SQ-132 (16); SQ-113 (15); SQ-106 (14)
5 Drew Sonnefeldt Sr Lisle Coal City Sanner 6-4; Thoms (IA) 6-2; Ellis 10-6; Chambers F; Davis 6-5 Flynn F; Draine F; Kerrick 6-3; I. Garcia F; Jezik 9-4, 7-2; Ramirez TF; Otero F; Reynolds 6-0; Hermann 15-2; Ellis 13-6 Stillman V-2; Polo-2; Lisle-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-138 (17); SQ-132 (16); SQ-106 (14)
6 Jesse Ellis Sr Illiana Christian Coal City Karban (WI) 7-3 (145); Pekarske (WI) 2-0 (145); Piskorz 2-1; Nava 4-1; Davis 9-7 OT; Chambers 2-1; Sonnefeldt 13-6 D. Jezik 7-5 (145); Perales F (145); S. Robinson F (145); L. Robinson F (145); Ramirez F; Jezik 5-4 TB; Flynn F; Sonnefeldt 10-6; Swindle F; Heinitz 8-4; Peterson 4-3 Seneca-1 (145); Oshkosh (WI)-9 (145); Unity Chr (MI)-1 (140); Metro Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-138 (17); SQ-132 (16); SQ-126 (15)
7 Colin Barker Sr Dakota Byron Sims 9-4; Lewis (IA) 5-0; Birt (IA) 11-2; Devine F; Leppert 3-0; Krueger 11-0; Maguire F; Stiles F; Chapman 4-2; Demus F; Keeffer 5-4 (145); Eads 7-1; Heinitz 4-2 N. Garcia 8-2; Sanders 5-1; Cameron 8-1; Adolphson 17-8; Barker F; Jezik 7-0; Hermann 6-3 Princeton-5; OPRF-5; Reg-1 SQ-106 (15)
8 Cael Sanders Jr Newman Byron Throne 7-5; Barker 5-1; Krueger F; Cameron 3-1; Hermann 6-3 Loete 3-2; Horsch 6-2; Gutierrez 8-0; Cameron 8-0, 4-3; Eads 3-1; Reynolds F; Jezik 5-4; Maguire 4-2; Hermann 6-4; Heinitz 10-7 Plano-1; Erie/P-1; Princeton-3; Reg-1 SQ-138 (16)
9 Clayton Peterson Jr Shelbyville Vandalia Haley F, 9-8, 11-5, 5-3; Bowling F; Meador 5-0; Reynolds OTF; Chambers 1-0 TB; Ellis 4-3 Carpenter F, 11-3, TF; Hefley 12-7, ID; Whaley 3-2; Bennett F; Nisly-Nagele TF; Maguire 6-4; Cameron 4-3; Otero 6-1 Porta-1; Cumberland-5; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-138 (16)
10 Kerrick Cameron Sr Erie/Prophetstown Byron Eads F, 5-0, F; Sanders 8-0, 4-3; Barker 8-1; Sonnefeldt 6-3; Kohout 4-3 TB; Peterson 4-3 Faworski 9-3; Hermann 7-2; Heinitz 9-6; Sanders 3-1 Plano-2; Polo-4; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17)
11 TJ Jezik Jr Coal City Coal City Coleman 23-12; Chambers 5-3; Caldwell ID; Maguire 6-0; Sanders 5-4; Barker 7-0; Sonnefeldt 9-4, 7-2; Ellis 5-4 TB; Otero 7-6; Eads 6-3 Swindle 13-4; Hermann 8-0; Adolphson 11-5; Horsch 4-2, 8-3, F; Garcia F; Flynn 5-1, F, 11-7; Ramirez 11-0; Otero 5-3; Carpenter 9-6 Princeton-6; Interstate 8-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-138 (16); SQ-126 (15)
12 Omar Otero Sr DePaul Coal City DeBartolo F; Green 6-3; Mancera (IN) F; Curran F; Ambrose F; Sonnefeldt F; Jezik 5-3; Haley TF; Peterson 6-1 Aguilar F; Ramirez 9-0; Cloherty ID; Jezik 7-6 Fenton-4; Buffalo G-3; CCL-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17); SQ-132 (15)
HM Jacob Horsch Jr GCMSF Clinton Sanders 6-2; Haley F, 7-3; Eads F; Jezik 4-2, 8-3, F; Reynolds 15-11, F; Parrish F Koester F (145); Nisly-Nagele 6-0; Riley 5-4 UTB; Swindle 6-0, 10-0; Adolphson F; Heinitz F; Reynolds 4-1; Gutierrez 13-11 OT Plano-3; Argenta-2; Princeton-8; Orion-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-138 (17)
HM Tony Heinitz Jr Fulton Byron Leab TF; Horsch F; Cameron 9-6; Sanders 10-7; Davis F; Ellis 8-4 Adolphson F, F; Hermann F, F; Barker 4-2 Orion-4; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); 6-138 (16)
HM Jeremiah Hermann Jr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Cameron 7-2; Schnerre 13-0; Dolan 12-5; Jezik 8-0; Hogan (IA) F; Sanders 6-4; Maguire 11-2; Barker 6-3; Heinitz F, F; Chambers 16-5; Sonnefeldt 15-2; Harmon 9-6 Adolphson F; Alber 6-5; Hefley 5-2; Bowling 13-6; Sanders 6-3 Erie/P-4; Clinton (IA)-5; Litchfield-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Christian Reynolds So Clinton Clinton Sanders 8-4; Barker F; Horsch 4-1; Haley 7-2; Sonnefeldt 6-0 Nisly-Nagele TF; Horsch 15-11, F; Parrish TF, F; Bergeron 13-4; Leab 4-0; Peterson OTF; Stegall 13-1; Swindle 10-6 Princeton-7; U-High-1; Orion-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-138 (17); SQ-126 (16)
HM Alex Maguire So Roxana Vandalia Meador 11-1, 6-4; Eads 10-2; Sanders 4-2; Davis 16-4; Peterson 6-4 Koester F (145); Grzywacz DQ; Cissell 20-6 (145); Rilea F; Viglasky F; Hermann 11-2; Hefley F Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-2; Princeton-4; Litchfield-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (16)
HM Dawson Swindle Sr Olympia Clinton Jezik 13-4; Horsch 6-0, 10-0; Altensey 4-0; Bergeron 4-0; Dunkleberger 5-1; Johnson 12-10 OT; Haley 9-1; Reynolds 10-6; Ellis F; Flynn 15-10 Carpenter 12-4; Schaefer 5-1; Flynn 13-7; Parrish F; Gutierrez TF; Konetski 9-2 U-High-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Daniel Gutierrez Fr Dwight Clinton Sanders 8-0; Keeffer 16-2; Worms 12-2; Steffes 16-5; Horsch 13-11 OT; Swindle TF Jackson 13-12; Parrish F Erie/P-4; Argenta-2 (132); Prairie C-2 (132); Reg-1
HM Jacob Parrish Sr Paxton-Buckley-Loda Clinton Krumwiede 6-0 (145); Reynolds TF, F; McCusker TF; Jones 6-4 OT; George (MO) F; Gutierrez F; Swindle F Horsch F; Stegall 5-4 QND-4; Reg-2
HM Ty Stegall Sr St Joseph-Ogden Clinton Bowling F; Chandler 16-8 (145); Carrell 7-4; Hinz F (145); Roseman 10-2; Pottorff 14-3; Parrish 5-4; Reynolds 13-1; Protsman F Hefley 6-0; Carpenter 8-2, 12-4 Cumberland-3; E Illinois-3; Reg-3
HM Michael Carpenter Fr Cumberland Vandalia Haley F; Peterson F, 11-3, TF; Killam 15-2; Swindle 12-4; Stegall 8-2, 12-4; Pottorff TF; Davis F; Eads F; Jezik 9-6 Hefley 4-3 Porta-4; E Illinois-2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-138 (17)
HM Jake Hefley So Hillsboro Vandalia Hild 19-8; Peterson 12-7, ID; Pottorff 14-1; Stegall 6-0; Hermann 5-2; Burns 12-11; Carpenter 4-3; Maguire F Bowling 13-3 Porta-5; Cumberland-4; Litchfield-5; Reg-2
HM Chandler Bowling Jr Harrisburg Vandalia Chambers F, F; Pottorff 7-2, 4-2, 12-3; Oxford (KY) F (145); Marchewski F (145); Cook 9-7 (145); Hermann 13-6; Davis F; Hefley 13-3; Burns 13-7 Koester 7-4 (145); Peterson F; Stegall F Lawrence Co-2; Murdale-7; Cumberland-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-3
HM Jacob Ramirez So Bishop McNamara Coal City Enerson 11-5; Cheloni F; Otero 9-0; Ellis F; Sonnefeldt TF; Jezik 11-0 Flynn 18-8 Prairie C-2; Reg-3 SQ-126 (16)
HM Landon Flynn So Wilmington Coal City Roman F; Sonnefeldt F; Swindle 13-7; Eads 14-4; Konetski 8-4; I. Garcia 11-3; Jezik 5-1, F, 11-7; Ramirez 18-8; Ellis F Thiessen 6-5; Swindle 15-10 Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-5; Reg-4 SQ-132 (16)
HM Ethan Adolphson Sr Mercer County Byron Hermann F; Loete 7-6; Abell F (145); Swindle 12-7; Eads F, F; Barker 17-8; Jezik 11-5; Worms F; Heinitz F, F; Horsch F; Rizzo 6-4; Keeffer F Nisly-Nagele F; Draine 12-5 Stillman V-3; Orion-5; Reg-4
HM Kage Leab So Knoxville Clinton Connolly (IA) 9-8; Reynolds 4-0 Humphrey 6-4 (152); Heinitz TF Riverdale-2; Kewanee-1; Orion-2 SQ-132 (16)
HM Gabe Bennett So LeRoy/Tri-Valley Clinton Litwiller 7-0; McAuliffe TF; Rilea F; Thorne F; Peterson F; Haley F; Larson 8-0 (145) Metamora-4

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Nolan Baker Sr Byron Byron Keeffer F; Williams F; Nagel F; Larson F; Shields 12-2; Schnerre F, F; Durfey 6-0, 11-1; Phillips F; Schuler F; Jezik 8-0; L. Robinson F Oelwein (IA)-1; Metamora-1; Princeton-1 (co-OW); Mahomet-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-145 (17); 1-132 (16); 3-126 (15); 4-113 (14) 4-JGR (15); 3-CGR (14); 6-CGR (13)
2 Lewis Robinson Jr Kewanee Clinton Ellis F; Wetsel 7-2; Schnerre 7-4, F; Baker F S. Robinson F, F; Helton F; Hinz 9-4 OT; Perales F; Williams 19-6; Eads 18-4; Cantu 7-2, 13-4; Larson F; Featherly 5-3; Schuler F; Willis TF; Durfey 6-4; Schnerre 6-5 Seneca-2; Plano-1; Kewanee-1; Orion-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-145 (17); SQ-145 (16)
3 James Schnerre Jr Orion Byron Braunagel 19-5 (152); Van Dalsen 7-3 (152); Baker F, F; Wetsel 3-1 OT; L. Robinson 6-5 Hermann 13-0; Williams F; Dolan 8-3, F; Phillips F; Wetsel 2-1, 5-3; L. Robinson 7-4, F; Keeffer 5-1, 9-1; Koester F; Schnerre 6-3, 9-0; Schuler 3-0 Erie/P-1; Princeton-2; Orion-1; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-3 3-145 (17); 5-145 (16)
4 Bobby Shields Sr Wilmington Coal City Dale 5-1, 7-2; Baker 12-2; Wetsel 3-1; Schnerre 6-3, 9-0 Dolan 10-1, 12-1; Braaten 3-2; Jezik 5-2, 7-3, 6-4 OT, 9-2, 3-0; Nagel 6-3; Larson 10-1; Koester 15-3; Durfey 6-2; Keeffer 7-5 Princeton-4; Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-2; Reg-1; State-4 4-145 (17); SQ-145 (16)
5 Sam Durfey Jr Stillman V Byron Hartman 6-1; Wetsel 5-2; Drury 5-0; Swanson F; Baker 6-0, 11-1; L. Robinson 6-4; Shields 6-2 Dvorak 7-3; Tacey 3-1 (160); Hall 7-6; Keeffer 7-2, F; Helton F; Willis 13-2 Prospect-2; Stillman V-2; Reg-2; State-2 SQ-145 (17); SQ-145 (15)
6 Peyton Keeffer Sr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Dolan F; Baker F; Willis 5-2; Eads F; Burris (IA) ID; Schnerre 5-1, 9-1; Durfey 7-2, F; Hinz OTF; Shields 7-5 Gutierrez 16-2; Chandler 18-5; Featherly 9-6; Jezik 3-1; Davis 10-5; Koester TF; Barker 5-4; Wetsel 7-4; Dolan F, 15-6; Adolphson F; Phillips F; Perales 10-4 Erie/P-3; Litchfield-2; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
7 Austin Wetsel Sr Princeton Byron Dale 3-2; Schnerre 2-1, 5-3; Keeffer 7-4 Durfey 5-2; Jezik 5-4; Franc 5-1; Larson F; Shields 3-1; Schnerre 3-1 OT; L. Robinson 7-2; Richards TF; Boudross-Cross 14-4; Villalobos 5-1 Plano-3; Stillman V-1; Princeton-3; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-1 SQ-145 (16); SQ-132 (15)
8 Simon Schuler Sr Prairie C Clinton Pretto 5-1 (152); Howard 4-3; Featherly 7-5; L. Robinson F Hinz 6-2 OT, 6-3; Chandler 9-7; Featherly 3-1, 5-1; Larson 6-0; Cantu 6-1; Nagel TF; Phillips 8-3; Jezik 5-0 Prairie C-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-145 (17); SQ-138 (16)
9 Rueben Cantu So Knoxville Clinton K. Johnson F; Gudat 7-6; Dale 15-6; L. Robinson 7-2, 13-4; Castillo 5-3 OT; Schuler 6-1; Jezik 7-4 TB K. Johnson 14-3; Perales F, F; Chandler 10-7; Larson F Illini B-4; Riverdale-1; Kewanee-2; Orion-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17)
10 Jake Larson Jr Illini Bluffs Clinton Shell 15-5; Poole F; Williams F; Casey 4-2; Baker F; Wetsel F; Featherly F; L. Robinson F; Schuler 6-0; Cantu F; Shields 10-1 Braaten F; Jezik 10-6; Dolan 5-4; Bennett 8-0; S. Robinson F; Perales F; Chandler 12-3; Featherly F Illini B-2; Erie/P-5; Argenta-3; Princeton-5; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
11 Christian Chandler Jr Hoopeston Area Clinton Dale 9-5; Casey 5-3; Keeffer 18-5; Schuler 9-7; Jensen TF; Cantu 10-7; Larson 12-3 Jezik 7-1; Willis 14-4, TF; J. Silva F (152); Braaten 13-7; Stegall 16-8 Plano-2; Argenta-2; Prairie C-3; Reg-1
12 Daniel Jezik Fr Coal City Coal City Bennett 13-2; Ellis 7-5; Thomas TF; Long 3-2; Nagel 4-3; Chandler 7-1; Keeffer 3-1; Wetsel 5-4; Larson 10-6; Dale 7-0; Shields 5-2, 7-3, 6-4 OT, 9-2, 3-0; Baker 8-0; Schuler 5-0 Franc 2-1; Richards F; Braaten 6-3; Nagel 6-4 OT, 2-1; Willis 8-2; Cantu 7-4 TB; Hinz 6-4 Princeton-7; Interstate 8-3; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-145 (17)
HM Kaleb Featherly Jr El Paso-Gridley Clinton Burris F; Keeffer 9-6; Schuler 3-1, 5-1; Green F; L. Robinson 5-3; Larson F Nagel 17-9; Schuler 7-5; Larson F Prairie C-2; U-High-2; Reg-2 SQ-138 (16)
HM Konnir Hinz Sr Cumberland Vandalia L. Robinson 9-4 OT; Schuler 6-2 OT; Davis 13-2 Nagel F; Helton 4-3, F; Wood F (152); Stegall F; Phillips F; Koester 5-0 Porta-3; Cumberland-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-145 (17)
HM Reilly Dolan Jr Morrison Byron Williams F; Shields 10-1, 12-1; Schnerre 8-3, F; Larson 5-4; St. John (IA) TF; Hirl (IA) 6-4; Keeffer F, 15-6 Keeffer F; Hermann 12-5; Nagel 10-5 Erie/P-3; Princeton-6; Reg-2 SQ-145 (16)
HM Gabe Nagel Jr Reed-Custer Coal City Featherly 17-9; Hinz F; Davis F; Baker F; Dolan 10-5; Shields 6-3; Dale F; Jezik 6-4 OT, 2-1; Schuler TF Jezik 4-3; Richards 14-3; Willis 6-2 Reed-Custer-2; Interstate 8-5; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-145 (17)
HM Jordan Koester Jr Pinckneyville Vandalia Horsch F; Maguire F; Bowling 7-4; Chandler TF; Casey 12-0, F; Chambers 13-7; Keeffer TF; Hinz 5-0; Schnerre F; Shields 15-3 Helton F Argenta-5; Mt Olive-2; Rochester-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-145 (17)
HM Cade Helton So Shelbyville Vandalia Hinz 4-3, F; Marschewski F; L. Robinson F; Cruickshank F; Philpot F (152); Richards F, F; Quinn F; Reeves F; Koester F; Durfey F Richards 18-10; Phillips 8-5, 12-9 Porta-5; Cumberland-2; LeRoy/TV-5; Reg-1 SQ-145 (17); SQ-132 (16)
HM Cody Phillips Sr Vandalia Vandalia Schnerre F; Herkert 14-6; Pence 6-2; Hinz F; Helton 8-5, 12-9; Baker F; Schuler 8-3; Keeffer F Richards 14-6, TF Litchfield-6; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Julian Perales Jr Beardstown Clinton Ellis F; L. Robinson F; Cantu F, F; Larson F; Keeffer 10-4; Miller F Willis F Seneca-4; Porta-2; Reg-3
HM Amos Willis Jr Hope Academy Coal City Pretto 11-2 (152); Green 12-6; Dixon F (152); Chandler 14-4, TF; Keeffer 5-2; Mazzanti 4-1; Jezik 8-2; Nagel 6-2; L. Robinson TF; Durfey 13-2; Perales F Rich E-2; Amboy 2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-145 (17)
HM Noah Richards Sr Monticello Vandalia Schuler TF (152); Pretto F (152); Gawlik F (152); Jezik F; Nagel 14-3; Wetsel TF; Taylor F; Phillips 14-6, TF; Pence TF; Helton 18-10; Fox F Helton F, F LeRoy/TV-4; Reg-2
HM Shane Robinson Jr Eureka Clinton L. Robinson F, F; Larson F; Peters F Seneca-3; Reg-4 SQ-120 (16)
INJ Preston Braaten Sr GCMSF Clinton Van Dalsen F (152); Chandler 13-7; Larson F; Shields 3-2; Jezik 6-3 Plano-1 (152); Argenta-4 SQ-145 (16)

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Danny Braunagel Jr Althoff Vandalia Van Dalsen TF, TF; Schnerre 19-5; Willis 20-18 (160); Pretto TF; E. Jones TF; Elder F; Yohn TF; Fritz TF, 17-7; Dvorak TF; White TF; Ashby 19-5; Hart 10-4 Murdale-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-152 (17); 2-145 (16); SQ-138 (15) 5-CFS (16)
2 Arieh Hart Jr Anna-Jonesboro Vandalia Yohn 16-7; Fritz 6-5, 10-1; Braunagel 10-4 Wood F; Hall 3-2; Boudross-Cross F; Philpot 16-8; Van Dalsen 6-0; Grant 10-0; Sauseda 7-3; Fritz 5-4 Lawrence Co-1; Mascoutah-2; Murdale-2; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-2 2-152 (17); SQ-126 (15)
3 Mason Sauseda Jr Bishop McNamara Coal City Sabella 5-4; Smith F, 9-1; Hoey F, 5-0; Smith-Terhune 8-2; Hart 7-3 Montgomery TF; Pretto 9-4, 5-4, 11-6; Ashby 5-2, 6-2; Ridgeway F; Metzger F; White F; Ajster F; Grant 13-1; Bulington 9-3; Fritz 6-5 Dvorak-6; Prairie C-1; Mahomet-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-152 (17); 5-132 (16); SQ-113 (15)
4 Maxx Fritz Jr Mt Olive Vandalia McKinney 3-1 (160); Braunagel TF, 17-7; Hart 5-4; Sauseda 6-5 Viglasky F; Ripperda 7-0 (160); Van Dalsen 4-0; Waltz 17-6; Austin F, TF; Carver 10-1; Ferry 3-0, F; Hart 6-5, 10-1; Bulington 9-2; Pretto 6-4 Porta-1 (160); Mt Olive-2; Cumberland-1; Litchfield-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-4 4-152 (17); 3-145 (16); 6-132 (15)
5 Dale Ashby Jr Hoopeston Area Clinton Sauseda 5-2, 6-2; Goin 3-1; Bulington 1-0; Braunagel 19-5 Willey 5-1; Ajster 8-1; Pretto 6-4, 6-5; Van Dalsen 6-3 Prairie C-2; Reg-1; Reg-3; State-5 5-152 (17)
6 Nick Pretto Sr Wilmington Coal City Sauseda 9-4, 5-4, 11-6; Braunagel TF; Van Dalsen 7-3; J. Silva F; Ashby 6-4, 6-5; Fritz 6-4 Willis 11-2; Schuler 5-1; Philpot 6-3; Tacey 11-3; Ferry 5-0; Quintana 8-5; J. Silva 4-0; Canada F; Van Dalsen F; White 5-4; Dvorak 11-6 Princeton-5; Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-6 6-152 (17); SQ-152 (16); SQ-152 (15)
7 Trevor Bulington Sr LeRoy/Tri-Valley Clinton Fritz 9-2; Sauseda 9-3 Van Dalsen F, 6-4, 7-0; Austin F, F; Humphrey F; Elder 4-2; Ferry F, 9-2; Hoffstatter TF, F; Winter F, 5-2; Ashby 1-0; Canada F Metamora-1; Princeton-1; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-152 (17); SQ-120 (15); SQ-106 (14)
8 Kaehl Van Dalsen Sr Monticello Vandalia Bulington F, 6-4, 7-0; Braunagel TF, TF; Carver 4-3; Fritz 4-0; Smith-Terhune 5-2; Austin F; Hart 6-0; Ashby 6-3; Pretto F Schnerre 7-3; Braaten F; Foreman 7-1; Ajster TF; Philpot 5-2; Pretto 7-3; Austin F, F; Wood F; Elder 7-0 Argenta-2; Princeton-2; Cumberland-3; LeRoy/TV-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17); SQ-138 (15)
9 Cameron White Jr Bowen Coal City Cheffin F; Sauseda F; Braunagel TF; Pretto 5-4 Canada 13-2; Winter 4-3; Dvorak F Evanston-1; Reed-Custer-5; CPS-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17); 6-145 (16); SQ-138 (15)
10 Kolby Winter So Clinton Clinton Ajster 1-0; Ferry 3-1; Hoffstatter F; Bulington F, 5-2; White 4-3 Ferry 5-3; Schmidt 3-2 (160); Austin F; Woodrey 14-7; Ajster 9-7; Willey F U-High-1; Orion-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17)
11 Rollie Elder Sr Rock Falls Byron Passmore F (160); J. Silva 8-6; Ferry 3-1; Braunagel F; Castillo 5-0; Garcia 5-2; Van Dalsen 7-0; Graden 3-2 (160) Humphrey 7-6, 4-3; Hoffstatter F; Williams 17-6; Ferry 5-3; Grant 6-5 Riverdale-1; Erie/P-3; Quincy-5; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-152 (17)
12 Cole Grant Sr Fulton Byron Passmore 7-3 (160); Valentine TF (170); Biscontine 12-7; O'Hern 5-3; Cunningham 12-0 (170); Elder 6-5; Hart 10-0; Sauseda 13-1 Roling 6-2 (170); Williams F; Edmondson 9-5 (160); Ferry 6-3; Humphrey 4-2 OT; Dvorak 4-3 N Cedar (IA)-1 (160); Erie/P-2 (170); Polo-1; Orion-4; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-152 (17); SQ-152 (16)
HM Wilson Ferry Sr Orion Byron Bulington F, 9-2; Philpot 4-1, 1-0; Pretto 6-0; Winter 5-3; Fritz 3-0, F; Grant 6-3; Elder 5-3 Dvorak 3-2, 3-2, 4-3; Hammerich F (160); Winter 3-1; Williams 13-0, F; Humphrey 1-0 Erie/P-1; Princeton-6; Orion-2; Litchfield-4; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-152 (17)
HM Mason Ajster So Oakwood Clinton Wyant (WI) F (160); Carver 11-5; Van Dalsen TF; Zamora F (160); Krumwiede 7-3; Winter 9-7; Ashby 8-1; Sauseda F Winter 1-0; Hoffstatter F Cumberland-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
HM Kyle Dixon So Carlinville Vandalia Darrah 6-3, 3-0 (160); Foreman 5-3;. Philpot 4-3 Willis F; Woodrey 8-6; Foreman F; Austin F Mt Olive-4 (160); Litchfield-3 (160)
HM Aaron Dvorak Sr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Durfey 7-3; Ferry 3-2, 3-2, 4-3; Chapman (IA) 3-2, 7-2; Richards (WI) 8-4; Grant 4-3; Braunagel TF; White F; Pretto 11-6 Humphrey 4-2, 3-1; Williams F; Philpot 3-1 OT Erie/P-2; Litchfield-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
HM Dylan Willey Sr Macomb Clinton Tacey F; McKinney 3-0 (160); Bowman 6-2 (170); Landers 5-2 (170); Conaty 13-5 (160); Norton 17-4 (160); Herd 2-1 (170); Passmore TF (160); Falconburg F (160); Winter F; Ashby 5-1 Risinger 5-1 (170); Crisman 5-1 (170); Woodrey F Orion-2 (160); QND-3 (160); Reg-1
HM Ryan Hoffstatter Jr Illini Bluffs Clinton Gibbs F (160); Hartnett TF; Dvorak F; Elder F; Carver F; Foreman 14-5; Tacey F, 12-7; J. Silva 12-6; Messling F; Turner F; Bulington TF, F; Buster F; Ajster F Winter F; Quintana 7-2 Illini B-1; Erie/P-4; Argenta-4; Princeton-8; Reg-3 SQ-145 (16)
HM Jacob Woodrey So Prairie C Clinton Ripperda F (160); Nartey 17-8 (160); Dixon 8-6; Braunagel F; Winter 14-7; Fritz 6-1; Willey F Van Duyne F (160) Reg-3
HM Aaron Wood Sr Mt Carmel Vandalia Hart F; Pemberton (IN) F; Hinz F; Ponce F; Riley F; Van Dalsen F Maxham 9-2 (160) Lawrence Co-2; Reg-1
HM Daric Austin Jr Shelbyville Vandalia Cook 4-2 (160); Bulington F, F; Dixon F; Finley 7-5; Carver 9-5; Van Dalsen F, F; Fritz F, TF; Winter F Van Dalsen F Cumberland-5; LeRoy/TV-3; Reg-1
HM Brandyn Williams Sr Ashton-Franklin C Byron Schnerre F; L. Robinson 19-6; Baker F; Crigger (IA) TF; Mazzanti 7-1; Ferry 13-0, F; Grant F; Elder 17-6; Dvorak F Larson F; Dolan F Erie/P-2; Polo-2; Amboy-3; Reg-2
HM Taylor Humphrey Sr Sherrard Byron Elder 7-6, 4-3; Dvorak 4-2, 3-1; Titus 8-3 (160); Hoselton 13-3 (160); Norton 7-2 (160); Bulington F; Leab 6-4; Perry 6-4; O'Hern 2-1; Ferry 1-0; Grant 4-2 OT Riverdale-2; Erie/P-5; Reg-2
HM Jermiah Canada Jr Walther Christian Coal City Durbin F; Swallow F (160); Pretto F; White 13-2; Bulington F Walther Chr-1 (160); Lisle-2; Metro Sub-3; Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-152 (17)
INJ Adrian Pace Jr Clifton C Clinton

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Josh McKinney Sr Midwest C/Havana Clinton Luker (WI) 3-2 TB; Rohweder (IA) F; Hoselton 3-2 Willey 3-0; Titus 8-4; Fritz 3-1; Larkin 9-2; Conaty 10-5; Schmidt F; Willis 9-5; Keller 8-5; Hoselton 4-3 Illini B-1; Porta-1; Dvorak-7; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-1 1-160 (17); 2-160 (16)
2 Drew Hoselton Jr Prairie C Clinton McKinney 4-3 Shobe 12-1; Gschwendtner 11-5; Conaty 13-5, TF; Titus 2-1; Humphrey 13-3; Gougis F (170); Schafer F (182); Zamora F; Schmidt F; Daebelliehn 11-0 (170); McKinney 3-2; Philpot F; Passmore TF; Kalkbrenner 4-2 Pontiac-1 (152); Prairie C-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-160 (17); 4-152 (16): SQ-138 (15) 7-CGR (16)
3 Garrett Passmore Jr Erie/Prophetstown Byron Metzger 6-3; Kalkbrenner 10-6, 8-7; Dedmond F; Keller 6-2; Hoselton TF Kalkbrenner F; Elder F; Young 7-4; Faworski 15-3; Grant 7-3; Speaker 5-3 OT (170); Boraas TF, 10-2; Lock TF; Willey TF; Tacey TF; Hammerich 18-8; Norton 15-9; Philpot F; Van Duyne 7-2; Keller 16-5; Willis F Plano-1; Erie/P-2; Polo-2; Orion-1; Reg-2; Sect-3; State-3 3-160 (17); 5-160 (16)
4 Jedidiah Willis Jr Hope Academy Coal City Van Duyne ID; D. Braunagel 20-18; McKinney 9-5; Passmore F Young 8-6; Zamora 18-5, F; Kalkbrenner 15-3, F; Hartman F; Pivek F; Van Duyne 7-5; Norton F; Hammerich F; Schmidt F; Conaty F Rich E-1; Amboy-1 (co-OW); Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-160 (17)
5 Kyle Kalkbrenner Sr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Passmore F; Roling F (170); Willis 15-3, F; Norton 13-3; Broderson (IA) 11-0; Streicher (IA) 6-2; Wenger 12-4 (170); Keller 8-4; Hoselton 4-2 Keller 7-0, 12-3; Van Duyne F, 11-4, F; Speaker 4-1 (170); Passmore 10-6, 8-7; Zamora 13-2; Darrah 4-2, F; Hammerich 7-6; Faworski F; Tacey 4-1 Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-4; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-5 5-160 (17); SQ-152 (16); SQ-152 (15); SQ-132 (14)
6 Dylan Keller Sr Morrison Byron Kalkbrenner 7-0, 12-3; Cancino F (170); Speaker 1-0 (170); McKinney 8-5; Passmore 16-5 Boraas 14-3, 10-2; Van Duyne F; Speaker 7-0 (170); Eaton 5-4 (170); Cook F; Norton F; Passmore 6-2; Faworski F; Kalkbrenner 8-4 Erie/P-3; Princeton-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
7 Danny Norton Jr Coal City Coal City Keller F; Willis F; Passmore 15-9 Gschwendtner F; Zamora 10-2; Humphrey 7-2; Willey 17-4; Kalkbrenner 13-3; Conaty 8-3; Pivek 7-5, F, 6-2; Van Duyne 11-2, 3-0 Princeton-2; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
8 Jacob Conaty So LeRoy/Tri-Valley Clinton Hoselton 13-5, TF; Perry 6-5; Norton 8-3; McKinney 10-5; Keller 5-1; Willis F Boraas 9-1; Willey 13-5; Martinez F; Shobe 8-6; Cook 10-4, 10-4; Zamora 6-4 OT, F; Pivek F Metamora-2; Princeton-3; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
9 Mark Pivek Sr Lisle Coal City Dedmond F; Norton 7-5, F, 6-2; St. Clair 11-6 (170); Willis F; Keller 6-3; Conaty F Van Duyne 5-4, 13-6; Tupanjac F; Faworski F Stillman V-1; Polo-3; Lisle-1; Interstate 8-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17); SQ-152 (16)
10 Mason Van Duyne Jr Wilmington Coal City Woodrey F; Pivek 5-4, 13-6; Gschwendtner 14-6; Kalkbrenner F, 11-4, F; Keller F; Willett 13-9; Shobe F; Gliva F; Norton 11-2, 3-0; Willis 7-5; Passmore 11-2 Willis ID; Darrah 7-2; Knight F (170) Reed-Custer-1; Interstate 8-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
11 Jonny Darrah Jr Mt Olive Vandalia Dixon F (170); Ripperda F; Russell (MO) F; Kalkbrenner 4-2, F; Van Duyne 7-2 Dixon 6-3, 3-0; Titus 12-10; Cook 6-5, 16-7; Zamora 5-1 Porta-3 (170); Mt Olive-2; Cumberland-1; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-160 (17)
12 Joel Cook Jr Pittsfield Vandalia Dooley F; Keller F; Conaty 10-4, 10-4; Darrah 6-5, 16-7 Waltz 11-2; Austin 4-2; Tacey 7-2; Shobe 11-2; Philpot F; Schmidt 4-3 Princeton-4; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-160 (17); SQ-113 (15)
HM Robbie Schmidt Sr Unity Vandalia Risinger 14-8 (170); Blue 10-5 (170); Mammen 15-9; Shobe 11-2; Hargan (IN) F; Hoselton F; Winter 3-2; Cook 4-3; McKinney F; Willis F Philpot 3-1 Prairie C-2; Rochester-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-160 (17)
HM Trevor Philpot Sr Vandalia Vandalia Shotwell (MO) 11-9; Wills F; Pretto 6-3; Van Dalsen 5-2; Hart 16-8; Cook F; Schmidt 3-1; Hoselton F; Passmore F; Dvorak 3-1 OT Helton F; J. Silva 1-0, 1-0; Ferry 4-1, 1-0; Dixon 4-3 Civic M-2; Princeton-3 (152); Litchfield-3 (152); Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17); SQ-138 (16); SQ-106 (14)
HM Peyton Hammerich So Princeton Byron Shobe F, 7-0; Ferry F; Kalkbrenner 7-6; Passmore 18-8; Willis F Tacey 10-4; Faworski 9-1 Princeton-7; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Tristan Faworski Jr Winnebago Byron Tupanjac F; Reyes 4-1, 8-5; Eppard ID; Passmore 15-3; Pivek F; Kalkbrenner F; Keller F; Hammerich 9-1 Zamora F; Hartman 17-14, 9-4 Richmond-B-2; Plano-4; Stillman V-3; Polo-4; Reg-2
HM Maden Tacey Sr Mercer County Byron Cook 7-2; Pretto 7-3; Messling F; Edmondson 7-3; Weber F; Smith 13-10; Hammerich 10-4; Passmore TF; Kalkbrenner 4-1 Willey F; Hoffstatter F, 12-7; Boraas 6-4; Smith F Reg-3
HM Eliseo Zamora Jr Hoopeston Area Clinton Young F; Faworski F; Ripperda 3-1; Willis 18-5, F; Norton 10-2; Kalkbrenner 13-2; Hoselton F; Miller F; Conaty 6-4 OT, F; Darrah 5-1 Ajster F Plano-5; Argenta-2; Prairie C-5; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-160 (17)
HM Isaac Boraas Sr Sherrard Byron Passmore TF, 10-2; Keller 14-3; Conaty 9-1; Graden 6-4; Speaker F (170); Trantina 10-3 (170); Tacey 6-4 Riverdale-1 (co-OW); Erie/P-4; Orion-5 (170)
HM Kaleb Hartman Jr W Carroll Byron Speaker 5-2 (170); Faworski 17-14, 9-4; Lock 6-5; Willis F; Hoffman F Crisman F (170) N Cedar (IA)-1; Amboy-2; Reg-4
HM Charles Maxham Sr Fairfield Vandalia Wood 9-2; Summitt 10-7; Hutmacher 6-2; Johnson 10-7; Starwalt F; Carey 5-4 Lawrence Co-2; Murdale-5; Reg-3
HM Keaton Titus Sr Cumberland Vandalia McKinney 8-4; Hoselton 2-1 Humphrey 8-3; Prenzler ID; Carver 14-1 Porta-5; Cumberland-2 SQ-152 (16)
HM Edward Prenzler Sr Metro-E Lutheran Vandalia Titus ID Cumberland-4
INJ Jacob Smith Jr Clifton C Clinton 3-160 (16)
INJ Tavian Moninski Sr Orion Byron

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Zac Braunagel Jr Althoff Vandalia Shannon (MO) 9-4 Speaker TF; Gougis TF; Landers F, TF; Baker F; Holmes 9-3 (182); Meyers 10-2, TF; Adams 5-2; Dixon TF; Eaton F; Wilson TF; Knight F; Valentine F; Wenger 7-2 Murdale-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-170 (17); 5-170 (16); SQ-160 (15) 5-CFS (16)
2 Andrew Wenger Sr Dakota Byron Lyon (IA) 7-3 (182); Braunagel 7-2 Dedmond 3-0; Thompson 9-4 (195); Bisram 11-0, F; Swier 3-1; Vermillion (OH) 7-3; Gougis F; Elsbury 9-1; Butler 11-5; Matticks 5-3; Kalkbrenner 12-4; Schultz 11-0 (182); Valentine 5-3, 11-3; St. Clair 11-1; Bowman 12-1; Eichert DQ; Roling 4-2 Dvorak-1; Princeton-1 (co-OW); OPRF-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-170 (17); 2-170 (16); 2-132 (15); 3-126 (14)
3 Rahveon Valentine Jr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Foley (WI) F; Meyers 4-2 TB; Landers 9-7; Wenger 5-3, 11-3; Braunagel F Elsbury 8-3; Meyers 5-1, 6-4, 6-2; Gougis 9-3, F; Eaton 11-0, 1-0; Grant TF; Landers F; Werderman (IA) TF; Roling 8-4; Crisman TF; Gartner 11-0; Bowman 13-1 Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-1; Litchfield-2; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-3 3-170 (17); 5-138 (16); 4-132 (15)
4 Tyler Meyers Sr Rock Falls Byron Roling 1-0, 7-0; Valentine 5-1, 6-4, 6-2; Winter 8-2; Elsbury 3-2; Braunagel 10-2, TF Klingler 6-5; Crisman 11-10; Valentine 4-2 TB; Gougis F; Hall 4-2 OT; Speaker 3-2; Roling 3-2, 5-4 UTB; Reeves 3-2; Knight TF; Gartner 7-5 OT; St. Clair 7-1 Riverdale-2; Erie/P-4; Princeton-5; Quincy-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-170 (17); SQ-170 (16)
5 Tyler Roling Sr Sherrard Byron Grant 6-2; Woolridge 4-2; Carey 2-1 (182); Valentine 8-4; Meyers 3-2, 5-4 UTB; Wenger 4-2 Kalkbrenner F; Speaker 2-0, 3-2, 4-2; Meyers 1-0, 7-0; Overvig F (182); Stopka 4-2 (182); Crisman 11-2; St. Clair 3-2; Shobe 6-2; Landers 7-4; Bowman 2-0 Riverdale-1; Erie/P-3; Orion-3 (182); Reg-1; Sect-4; State-5 5-170 (17); SQ-160 (16)
6 Jason Bowman Jr St. Joseph-Ogden Clinton Landers 6-2; Cancino 4-3, 3-2; Risinger 6-2; Reddish 3-2; Reeves 10-6; Crisman ID; Wenger 12-1; Valentine 13-1; Roling 2-0 Willey 6-2; Wilson 9-3; Mammen 4-1, F, 4-2; Overvig 12-2 (182); Daebelliehn 9-4; Cancino 9-2; Crisman 9-7; Shobe 7-5 Porta-5; Cumberland-3; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-4; State-6 6-170 (17)
7 Chandler Gartner Jr Peotone Coal City Winter F; Valentine 11-0; Meyers 7-5 OT St. Clair 4-2; Gougis 9-7, 13-7, F; Juska 13-3; Eichert 16-5; Eaton 5-3; Crisman 10-6 Quincy-2; QND-5; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-170 (17); 4-160 (16); SQ-138 (15)
8 Luke Shobe Jr Clinton Clinton Hoselton 12-1; Cook 11-2; Conaty 8-6; Roling 6-2; Bowman 7-5 Fleming F; Schmidt 11-2; Hammerich F, 7-0; Van Duyne F; Mammen F; Klingler 2-1; Reeves F, 5-4; Landers F Princeton-5 (160); U-High-1 (160); Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-170 (17)
9 Dylan Reeves Jr El Paso-Gridley Clinton Willey F; Hoselton F; Landers F; Keller 3-1 OT; Klingler 8-3; Winter 7-2; Shobe F, 5-4; Meyers 3-2 Speaker 2-1; Rush 2-1; Trantina 5-2; Bowman 10-6 Prairie C-5; U-High-2; LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17)
10 Garrett St Clair So Aurora CC Byron Boyd F, F; Gartner 4-2; Eichert F; Wenger 11-1; Roling 3-2; Meyers 7-1 Speaker 6-3, 5-3; Pivek 11-6; Eichert 9-3 Plano-2; Stillman V-3; Amboy-1; Metro Sub-1; Reg-1
11 Asher Eichert Sr Walther Christian Coal City St. Clair 9-3; Gartner 16-5; Wenger DQ Juska F; St. Clair F; Gougis DQ; Wilson 6-2 Walther Chr-1; Lisle-1; Metro Sub-2; Rockford L-1; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17); SQ-160 (16)
12 Logan Wilson Fr Tolono Unity Vandalia Klingler 6-3; Winter 9-2; Gartner 7-6; Bowman 9-3; Braunagel TF; Eichert 6-2 Klingler 4-1; Mammen 4-0; Landers OTF; Fleming 7-4; Dixon 16-7; Eaton 12-4 Prairie C-1; Rochester-1; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
HM Sydney Landers Sr Auburn Vandalia Valentine F; Braunagel F, TF; Elsbury 6-2; Speaker 5-2; Dixon 3-1 OT; Wilson OTF; Roling 7-4; Shobe F Bowman 6-2; Willey 5-2; Grimm 7-5 (182); Fleming F, 8-1; Dixon 11-2, 5-2; Valentine 9-7; Cancino 4-0; Eaton F; Juska 14-2; Gougis 11-2 Porta-1; Litchfield-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-170 (17); SQ-160 (16)
HM Connor Eaton Fr W Frankfort Vandalia Keller 5-4; Dixon F, TF; Valentine 11-0, 1-0; Cancino 3-1; Braunagel F; Baker 7-6; Landers F; Wilson 12-4; Gartner 5-3 Craig 10-3 (182); Gougis F; Dixon 12-5 Mascoutah-1; Murdale-9; Litchfield-4; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)
HM Jacob Dixon Sr Carlinville Vandalia Landers 11-2, 5-2; Braunagel TF; Eaton 12-5; Wilson 16-7 Darrah F; Landers 3-1 OT; Eaton F, TF; Cancino F Porta-2; Mt Olive-1; Litchfield-3; Reg-2 SQ-160 (16)
HM Jesus Cancino Jr Lawrenceville Vandalia Reddish 7-4; Bowman 9-2; Landers 4-0; Dixon F Keller F; Bowman 4-3, 3-2; Eaton 3-1 Lawrence Co-1; Cumberland-2; E Illinois-2; Reg-1 SQ-160 (16)
HM Caleb Gougis Sr Wilmington Coal City Hoselton F; Lanning F; Silva F; Eaton F; Anderson F; Valentine 9-3, F; Braunagel TF; Wenger F; Winter 3-2; Meyers F; Gartner 9-7, 13-7, F; Eichert DQ; Landers 11-2 Juska F; Boyd F; Speaker 8-3; Klingler 11-5 Princeton-6; Reed-Custer-2; Interstate 8-1; Reg-2
HM Steven Speaker So Mercer County Byron Kalkbrenner 4-1; Roling 2-0, 3-2, 4-2; Braunagel TF; Passmore 5-3 OT; Mier 5-0; St. Clair 6-3, 5-3; Keller 7-0; Silva 11-3; Gougis 8-3; Fugger 5-3; Reeves 2-1; Hall 5-4; Meyers 3-2; Rowe 5-4 (182) Hartman 5-2; Trantina 5-2; Keller 1-0; Boraas F; Crisman 5-2, 3-2 Stillman V-4; Orion-1; Reg-2
HM Jake Crisman Sr Knoxville Clinton Boyd 9-2; Meyers 11-10; Angel F; Hartman F; Willey 5-1; Adams 9-0, 5-1; Speaker 5-2, 3-2; Roling 11-2; Bowman 9-7; Valentine TF; Gartner 10-6 Trantina F; Klingler 12-7; Bowman ID Illini B-1; Riverdale-5; Kewanee-1; Orion-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
HM Andrew Mammen Sr St Thomas More Clinton Winter F; James 3-1; Punzel F; Bowman 4-1, F, 4-2; Wilson 4-0; Shobe F Schmidt 15-9; Ripperda 15-6; Klingler F; Adams 12-8 OT Mt Olive-3 (160); Mahomet-3 (160); Reg-2
HM Cameron Klingler So Dwight Clinton Meyers 6-5; West 3-1; Damarin 6-4; Wilson 4-1; Gougis 11-5; Marban 7-5; Mammen F; Shobe 2-1; Crisman 12-7 Wilson 6-3; Reeves 8-3; Adams 7-4 Erie/P-6; Argenta-5; Prairie C-3; Reed-Custer-4; Reg-3
HM Caleb Adams Sr W Hancock Clinton Braunagel 5-2; Blue 1-0; Klingler 7-4; Mammen 12-8 OT Crisman 9-0, 5-1 Quincy-2; QND-5; Reg-1
HM Justin Martinez Sr Byron Byron Conaty F; Mitchell F; Oakes 4-3; Fox F; Bradley F; Valentine 8-2; Mennen F Mahomet-4; Reg-4
HM Jared Trantina So GCMSF Clinton Melgoza 14-4 (182); Menacher F (182); Reddish F; Damarin F; Daebelliehn F; Fugger F; Speaker 5-0; Woolridge F, 13-3; Crisman F; Garcia 11-4; Reeves 5-2; Gaither 14-5 Schafer F (182); Boraas 10-3 Plano-2 (182); Orion-3
HM Jacob Juska Jr Westmont Coal City Reese F, 20-18 (182); McNally 15-2 (182); Gougis F; Eichert F; Milburn 9-7; Gartner 13-3; Landers 14-2 Milburn 9-6; Knight F, F Walther Chr-2 (182); Lisle-2; Interstate 8-5; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-170 (17)
HM Nashawn Knight Jr Bowen Coal City Hamilton F; Joplin F; Buikema 14-0; Volden F; Collins F; Harris 5-4; Juska F, F; Braunagel F; Meyers TF; Van Duyne F Rosario 11-5, 9-4 Evanston-4; CPS-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-170 (17)

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Griffin Meeker Sr St. Joseph-Ogden Clinton Frost ID; Winter 7-6 Overvig TF, TF, F; Grimm TF, 12-2, 8-6; Craig TF; Muench TF; Flanagan TF; Nicolas 14-6; Schafer TF; Cox F; Schultz 17-15; Winter 12-6 Porta-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-1 1-182 (17); SQ-182 (16); 5-152 (15); SQ-152 (14)
2 Logan Winter Sr Clinton Clinton Silva 4-3; Meeker 12-6 Wells F, 7-5; Reese 7-2 (195); Kerns 5-3 (195); Mammen F; Gartner F; Meyers 8-2; Gougis 3-2; Elsbury 7-6, 7-3; Carey 3-2; Frost F; Meeker 7-6; Tellez TF; Lyzenga 4-2 Princeton-3 (170); U-High-1 (170); Orion-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-182 (17); 5-160 (15)
3 Nate Schultz Sr W Carroll Byron Carey 11-2; Schwenn (IA) F; Wolber 4-3; Wenger 11-0; Elsbury 8-4; Meeker 17-15 Tellez TF; Carey 13-5; Rowe 15-4; Elsbury 11-4, 13-3; Overvig F; Cox F; Stopka TF; Lyzenga 11-8 N Cedar (IA)-2; Polo-1; Amboy-1; Reg-3; Sect-1; State-3 3-182 (17)
4 Brandon Elsbury Sr Byron Byron Mier 3-2; Valentine 8-3; Lanning F; Schultz 11-4, 13-3; Winter 7-3 Meyers 3-2; Migawa 16-10; Schultz 8-4; Rowe F; Benti F; Muench 15-7; Tellez F; Carey 12-5; Grimm 6-4 OT Oelwein (IA)-1 (170); Metamora-1 (170); Mahomet-2 (170); Reg-1; Sect-2; State-4 4-182 (17); SQ-160 (15)
5 Chad Grimm So Beardstown Clinton Reese 12-11; Hudspeth 10-6 (195); Meeker TF, 12-2, 8-6; Stopka 8-2; Landers 7-5; Elsbury 6-4 OT Cervantez 8-5; Coggins 13-5 (195); Reese F; Tellez F; Craig F; Stewart 2-1; R. Hansen 4-3; Smith 10-3; Schafer 7-2; Wells 3-0; Stopka F; Rowe F, 12-3; Lyzenga F Seneca-1; Porta-2; QND-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-5 5-182 (17)
6 Isaac Lyzenga Jr Illiana Christian Coal City Coggins 13-10 (195); McNally 4-2; Haugen (WI) 6-4; Brouillette (WI) F; Winkler (WI) F; Rama 11-8, 11-7; Butts 5-0; Ayhan 8-7; Winter 4-2; Schultz 11-8; Grimm F Wells F, F; Stopka F, F, F; Butts ID; Carey 11-8 Seneca-1; Oshkosh (WI)-10; Unity Chr (MI)-1 (189); Metro Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-182 (17)
7 Justin Carey Sr Mercer County Byron Rowe 3-2; Raap F; Winter 3-2; Schultz 13-5; Lyzenga 11-8; Elsbury 11-8 Benti F, 10-6; Schultz 11-2; Cox 3-2; Wolber 4-3; Roling 2-1; Jaimes 9-0; Rowe 6-4; Stewart 8-5; Wells 8-7; C. Davis 6-5 Stillman V-3; Princeton-1; Orion-2; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
8 Bryan Stopka Sr Coal City Coal City Lanning F; Lyzenga F, F, F; Benoit 10-5; Roling 4-2; Craig F; Wolber 10-3; Muhammad 3-1; Menacher 14-7; Silva 15-6; Grimm F; Schultz TF Schafer F; Grimm 8-2; C. Davis 6-0; Cox F, 11-7 OT, 2-1, 7-2; Tellez F; Rowe 4-2 Princeton-6; Interstate 8-2; Reg-2 SQ-170 (16)
9 Jake Frost Jr Tolono Unity Vandalia Winter F; Rowe 3-1 Schafer 4-3; McNally 5-3; Meeker ID; Muench 11-9; Stewart 10-9 Prairie C-1; Rochester-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-182 (17)
10 James Cox Jr Wilmington Coal City Vastarella 7-5 (195); Moore F, F (195); Carey 3-2; Muhammad F; Melgoza 10-7; Schafer 3-1 OT; Stopka F, 11-7 OT, 2-1, 7-2; Meeker F; Schultz F Freeseman 10-3 (195); Wilkens F (195); Schafer 7-4; Tellez F; Rowe F Princeton-4; Reed-Custer-2; Interstate 8-3; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17); SQ-195 (16)
11 Elijah Rowe Jr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Lyon (IA) F; Oveson (IA) 4-2; Elsbury F; Schultz 15-4; Carey 6-4; Grimm F, 12-3; Stopka 4-2; Cox F Carey 3-2; Jaimes F; Frost 3-1; Speaker 5-4 Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
12 Nick Wells Sr Eureka Clinton Winter F, 7-5; Lyzenga F, F; Baldridge 9-3; Grimm 3-0; Carey 8-7 Cervantez 1-0; Schafer 10-6, F Seneca-2; Metamora-3; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Ben Schafer Sr Clifton C Clinton Trantina F; Stopka F; Wells 10-6, F; Gustafson 7-5 OT; Hoselton F; Frost 4-3; Cox 7-4; Meeker TF; Grimm 7-2 Rama 5-4; Cox 3-1 OT Seneca-3; Prairie C-3; Reed-Custer-3; Reg-2
HM Browdie Benti So Rock Falls Byron Mason F (220); Davis F, 8-2; Carey F, 10-6; Muhammad 7-0; Smith 9-7; Elsbury F; Moore F (195) Wilkens F (195) Riverdale-2 (220); Erie/P-3 (195); Princeton-7; Quincy-3; Reg-1
HM Jacob Muench Jr Carlyle Vandalia Smith 13-5; Elmore (MO) F; Meeker TF; Stewart 6-2; Frost 11-9; Elsbury 15-7 Overvig 11-5, 7-3, F; Stewart 3-1 Civic M-2; Mt Olive-2; Cumberland-3; Litchfield-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-182 (17)
HM Garret Stewart Jr Vandalia Vandalia Allison (MO) F; Boldt (MO) F (195); Carpenter F (195); Martens F (220); R. Carey 7-2 (195); Moore F (195); Grimm 2-1; Hewitt 7-3; Banfield 3-1; Muench 3-1; Frost 10-9; Carey 8-5 Gregg 4-0 (220); Radtke 7-1 (220); Flanagan 2-1 UTB; Grimm 2-1; Muench 6-2; Overvig 10-7 Civic M-2 (195); Litchfield-2; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-182 (17)
HM Tristan Overvig Sr Cumberland Vandalia Meeker TF, TF, F; Roling F; Flanagan 3-1, 6-3; Nicholas 13-7; Muench 11-5, 7-3, F; Bowman 12-2; Stewart 10-7; Schultz F Robinson F, 3-1 OT, 2-1 Porta-2; Cumberland-4; E Illinois-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Pablo Tellez Jr Hope Academy Coal City J. Jones F (285); Pitchford 6-3 (285); Brown F (285); Munoz F (285); Grimm F; Onabanjo F (285); Schultz TF; Stopka F; Cox F; Winter TF; Elsbury F; B. Brown F (195) Amboy 2; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-182 (17)
HM Julian Jaimes So Aurora Christian Byron Vanik F; Hill F (195); Rowe F; Carey 9-0 Plano-3 (195); Kewanee-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1
HM Dalton Craig Sr Murphysboro Vandalia Eaton 10-3; Meeker TF; Grimm F; Caffey F; Dugas (MO) TF Cantrell F (195); Stopka F Murdale-5
HM Devin Robinson Jr Lawrenceville Vandalia Flanagan 7-2; Overvig F, 3-1 OT, 2-1 Wilkens F (195) Lawrence Co-2; Cumberland-5; E Illinois-5
INJ Jared Reese Sr Dee-Mack Clinton Winter 7-2; Grimm F; Farrar ID Grimm 12-11 Porta-3 (195)

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Niles Ager Sr Rock Falls Byron Fogler 7-6 (220) Schmidt 2-0 (220); Pidde 1-0 (220); Meier TF, TF, TF; Moore TF, TF; Crawford 9-2, 14-1; Carey 6-1; Wilkens F; Jennings 9-0, 8-0; Marchetti TF; McNally 14-1; Hudspeth TF Riverdale-1; Erie/P-1; Princeton-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-195 (17); 5-182 (16)
2 Peyton Hudspeth Sr Auburn Vandalia Carey 3-1; Ager TF Radtke 17-9 (220); Heikes 7-4 (220); Grimm 10-6; Flanders F; Moore F; Wilkens F; Lopez F (220); Delgadillo F; Card F (285); Traxler F, F; Harvel F; Jackson F; Marchetti F; Paino F Porta-1; Princeton-3; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-2 2-195 (17); 5-195 (16)
3 Brock Crawford Sr Coal City Coal City Andrews 5-2 (220); Kerns 1-0; Ager 9-2, 14-1; McNally 4-3, Paino 3-2 Love 14-5 (220); Lopez 1-0 (220); Moore 16-6, 7-4; Vastarella 2-0; Traxler 2-1 UTB; Paino 10-6; Coggins 3-1 Princeton-6; Interstate 8-1; Reg-2; Sect-2; State-3 3-195 (17); SQ-220 (16)
4 Justin Coggins Jr Clifton C Clinton Grimm 13-5; Kerns 5-1, 7-0, 2-0; Jennings 3-0; Paino 5-3; Crawford 3-1 Lyzenga 13-10; Wilkens F; Harper F; Paino 6-2; Chakchay 1-0; McNally 2-1, 2-0; Flanders 8-1; Moore F, 9-1; Jennings 3-2; Harvel F; Jackson F Seneca-2; Prairie C-3; Reed-Custer-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-195 (17); SQ-195 (16)
5 Marquise Paino Jr Bowen Coal City Quinn F; Coggins 6-2; Hudspeth F; Crawford 10-5 Rosario 11-5, 9-4; Jackson F; McNally 8-4; Crawford 3-2; Harvel F; Coggins 5-3 Evanston-2; Reed-Custer-5; CPS-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-6 6-195 (17); SQ-195 (16)
6 Daniel McNally Sr Grant Park Coal City Nicholas 9-4; Frost 5-3; Jennings 3-2; Coggins 2-1, 2-0; Paino 8-4; Ager 14-0 Juska F; Lyzenga 4-2; Rosario 5-0; Chakchay 1-0; Crawford 4-3; Jackson F; Smith F; Traxler 1-0; Kerns 2-0 TB Walther Chr-1 (182); Prairie C-2 (182); Reed-Custer-2; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-5 5-195 (17); SQ-170 (16)
7 Cade Kerns Jr Prairie C Clinton Winter 5-3; Davis 3-2 TB; McNally 2-0 TB; Traxler 5-4 UTB Freeseman F; Crawford 1-0; Carey 6-2; Moore 9-0, 10-0, F; Coggins 5-1, 7-0, 2-0; Traxler 5-2 TB; Downs 12-2; Meier F Pontiac-3; Prairie C-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-195 (17)
8 Drake Jennings Jr Stillman V Byron Leonard F; McPeek 9-2 (220); Ager 9-0, 8-0; Coggins 3-2 Lowell ID; Carey F; I. Davis 12-3; Coggins 3-0; McNally 3-2; Marchetti 6-1 Prospect-1; Stillman V-1; Geneva-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17); SQ-182 (16)
9 Robbie Carey Sr Mercer County Byron Jennings F; Kerns 6-2; Ager 6-1 Mier 12-5; Stewart 7-2; Moore 11-2; Hudspeth 3-1 Stillman V-2; Princeton-2; Orion-1; Reg-1 SQ-195 (16)
10 Toby Traxler Sr Tolono Unity Vandalia Kerns 5-2 TB; Hudspeth F, F; McNally 1-0; Crawford 2-1 UTB Harper F; Smith 10-2; Harvel 14-2; Kerns 5-4 UTB Prairie C-2; Rochester-1; Reg-2; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17); SQ-182 (16)
11 Mason Moore Sr Olympia Clinton Fox 8-4; Carey 11-2; Kerns 9-0, 10-0, F; Crawford 16-6, 7-4; Ager TF, TF; Hudspeth F; Goplin 7-2; Crowley F; Downs 6-2; Coggins F, 9-1 Stewart F; Cox F, F; Wilkens F; Benti F U-High-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
12 Robert Jackson Jr Team Englewood Coal City Rosario F; Yorke F; Paino F; Je. Cox F; McNally F; Hudspeth F; Coggins F Vastarella F; Marchetti F CPS-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Anthony Marchetti Sr Oregon Byron Kuehl F (285); Enlow 9-4 (285); Fogler 11-2 (220); Jennings 6-1; Ager TF; Hudspeth F; Jackson F Varney F (220); Radtke F (220); Bailey F (220); Meier F, 9-2; Downs 6-5 Stillman V-1 (220); Polo-1 (220); LeRoy/TV-1; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
HM Freddy Vastarella Jr Hope Academy Coal City Heikes 6-5 (220); Crawford 2-0; Jackson F; Lopez 7-5 (220) Cox 7-5; Lopez 3-2 (220) Rich E-1; Amboy-1; Rockford L-1; Reg-1 SQ-195 (16)
HM Cade Meier Sr Dakota Byron Chavers 7-3; Holub (IA) 7-1; Petersen (IA) F; Kluesner (IA) F; Nowak 15-6; Williams 6-3; Ager TF, TF, TF; Wilkens F; Lind 5-3; Taylor 9-1; Jernigan F; Priest (WI) F; Marchetti F, 9-2; Kerns F Jernigan 12-8; Lind 7-4; Wilkens 14-0 Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Riley Wilkens Fr Morrison Byron Benti F; Graham F (220); Coggins F; Cox F; Robinson F; Moore F; Hudspeth F; Adrian (IA) F; Hosch (IA) F; Ager F; Wells F; Meier 14-0; Hill F Flanders F; Meier F Princeton-4; Reg-3
HM Gavin Smith Jr Lawrenceville Vandalia Beasley 1-0, F; Cooper F (220); Allen 7-1; Traxler 10-2; Crawford F Harvel F Lawrence Co-2; Cumberland-5; E Illinois-3; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-195 (17)
HM Micah Downs Fr Clinton Clinton Garland F; Crowley 14-1; Prather 14-9; Moore 11-8; Kerns 12-2; Marchetti 6-5 Flanders 7-5; Moore 6-2 Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-195 (17)
HM Nick Harvel Sr Anna-Jonesboro Vandalia Scarver F (220); Beasley F; Washington F; Port 10-4; Cantrell 13-5; Brownlee F; Hudspeth F; Upton F; Traxler 14-2; Smith F; Paino F; Coggins F; Graham F (220) C. Davis F; Upton F Lawrence Co-5; Mascoutah-7; Murdale-6; Litchfield-2; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-195 (17)
HM Caleb Flanders Sr Porta Clinton Hudspeth F; Wilkens F; Lind 10-7; Nevin F; Chakchay F; Rosario F; Downs 7-5; Coggins 8-1 Princeton-8; Reg-1
INJ Benton Freeseman Jr Monticello Vandalia Cox 10-3; Kerns F
INJ Chase Tatum So Princeton Byron

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Logan Lee So Orion Byron Fogler 8-6; Hammer 5-3; McPeek 8-5 Pidde 6-1; Schmidt F, 3-2, F; Radtke F; Opp F; Graham F; Bailey F; Nevin F; Fogler F; Vargas F; C. Miller 12-9 Erie/P-1; Princeton-4; Orion-1; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-1 1-220 (17)
2 Cody Miller Jr Bismarck-Henning Clinton L. Davis F; Hammer 3-1; Lee 12-9 Smith 3-1 (285); Swanson 5-3, 9-0; Hammer 3-2 TB; Regnier F; LaMont 11-4; Love 9-0; Varney 11-3, 3-2; Heikes F; Radtke 12-3; McPeek UTBF LeRoy/TV-1; E Illinois-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-2 2-220 (17); 6-220 (16); SQ-220 (15)
3 Maverick McPeek Jr Dakota Byron Wriedt (IA) 4-3; Drayton 9-3; Middlebrooks 3-1; C. Miller UTBF Maloy (IA) F; Radtke F; LaMont 8-3; Fogler 5-3, 5-0; Jennings 9-2; Kuehl 2-1 (285); Davis F; Schmidt 6-0; Lee 8-5; Jones F; Hammer 6-1; Swanson F Dvorak-2; Princeton-1; OPRF-2; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
4 Keaton Fogler Jr Olympia Clinton Luffman 7-1; McPeek 5-3, 5-0; Lee F Heikes F; LaMont 8-4; Varney F, F; Jones F, 3-0; Reyes 4-3; Bailey F; Marchetti 11-2; Hammer 6-1, F, 4-1; Lopez 5-0, F, F; Lee 8-6; James F; Griffet 9-5; D. Miller F; Nevin F; Schmidt 5-2; Vargas F; Ager 7-6 Princeton-2; U-High-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-5 5-220 (17); 5-220 (16)
5 Joel Swanson Sr Grant Park Coal City C. Miller 5-3, 9-0; Varney F; McPeek F Love 7-0, 3-1, 6-2; Jones 4-2, 3-1; Vargas 7-1, 7-2; Bailey F; Radtke 3-0 Walther Chr-1; Prairie C-3; Reed-Custer-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-4 4-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
6 Kyle Hammer Jr Clinton Clinton C. Miller 3-2 TB; Swanson 3-2 TB; Fogler 6-1, F, 4-1; James 8-4; Varney 3-1 OT; McPeek 6-1; Jones 5-3 Regnier F; Graham 6-4; LaMont 3-2; Lee 5-3; Heikes 8-2; C. Miller 3-1; Gregg 6-4 Princeton-3; U-High-4; Reg-3; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
7 Victor Vargas Jr IC Cath Coal City Muller F (285); Barry (IA) F; Rosario 8-7; J. Sanchez F (285); Williams F; Luffman 11-3; Colvin F; Swanson 7-1, 7-2; Lee F; Fogler F Flores 9-4; Jaimes 7-2; Jones F; Nevin 8-3; Schmidt F; Sheldon F Sterling-3; Lincoln-4; Amboy-1; Metro Sub-2; Reg-1; Sect-2; State-6 6-220 (17)
8 Collin Schmidt Jr Rockridge Byron Ager 2-0; Lee F, 3-2, F; McPeek 6-0; Vargas F; Fogler 5-2 Lopez 4-2; Bailey 5-2, 13-3, 10-3, 6-3; D. Miller 7-3; Fleetwood 5-3 (285); Sheldon 3-2 Erie/P-2; Orion-2; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
9 Clayton Sheldon Jr Sparta Vandalia Taylor (MO) F; Vargas F; Schmidt 3-2 Gregg F; Opp F; Graham F; Radtke 1-0; Varney 3-0 Cumberland-1; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-220 (17); SQ-220 (16)
10 Dylan Varney Sr Prairie C Clinton Hayden F; Rufus F; LaMont F, F; Fogler F, F; Marchetti F; Bailey F; Jackson 9-6; Behm 4-2 (285); C. Miller 11-3, 3-2; Sheldon 3-0 Bailey F; Swanson F; Hammer 3-1 OT; Lopez F Pontiac-2; Prairie C-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
11 Sebastian Lopez Sr Beardstown Clinton Crawford 1-0; Schmidt 4-2; Fogler 5-0, F, F; Vastarella 3-2; Hudspeth F; Reyes 2-1, 4-3; Heikes 2-1; Crumly F; Varney F Gregg F; Regnier 7-3; D. Miller F; Heikes 5-3; Love 12-4; Vastarella 7-5 Porta-1; QND-2; Reg-1
12 Will Heikes Jr Porta Clinton Fogler F; Hudspeth 7-4; LaMont 9-4, F; Grabe 7-1; Lopez 5-3; Hammer 8-2; C. Miller F Gregg F; C. Davis F; Jones F; Vastarella 6-5; Lopez 2-1; Love F Reed-Custer-3; Reg-2
HM Reese Radtke Sr Litchfield Vandalia Hudspeth 17-9; Marchetti F; Regnier 5-3 OT; D. Miller 3-2 UTB; McPeek F; Lee F; LaMont F; Opp 3-2; Sheldon 1-0; C. Miller 12-3; Swanson 3-0 Jones 1-0, 3-1; Opp 3-2; D. Miller 3-2 Princeton-6; Litchfield-5; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-220 (17)
HM Brendan Nevin Jr Coal City Coal City Dawson 12-6; Szydlo (IN) F; Terrell 15-2; Whitaker 9-5; Goplin 5-0, F; Jones 4-2; Vargas 8-3; Lee F; Fogler F Flanders F; Jones 5-0, 9-4 Interstate 8-3; Reg-3; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17)
HM Sam Jones Sr Wilmington Coal City Melvin F; Goplin F, TF; Davis F; Fogler F, 3-0; Radtke 1-0, 3-1; Heikes F; LaMont F; Shreve F; Love F; E. Miller F; Sierzega F; Nevin 5-0, 9-4; Vargas F; Swanson 4-2, 3-1; McPeek F Graham 6-3, F; E. Miller F; Nevin 4-2; Hammer 5-3 Princeton-8; Reed-Custer-5; Interstate 8-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Jordan Gregg So Hillsboro Vandalia Heikes F; Lopez F; Graham F, 7-5; Sheldon F; D. Miller 7-2; Opp 2-1; Hammer 6-4 Opp 9-5, F; Graham 7-3, 4-3; D. Miller 7-3 Porta-3; Mt Olive-1; Cumberland-2; Litchfield-4; Reg-1; Sect-3 SQ-220 (17)
HM Tyler Graham Sr Auburn Vandalia Nelson 12-6; Regnier 2-1; Gregg 7-3, 4-3; Jones 6-3, F; Hammer 6-4; Lee F; Sheldon F; D. Miller F Nelson 12-6 (285); Davis 11-8; Gregg F, 7-5 Porta-1; Princeton-3; Litchfield-2; Reg-2
HM Jeremy Opp Jr Pinckneyville Vandalia Reed F; Cantrell 11-6; Gregg 9-5, F; Lee F; Sheldon F; Radtke 3-2 Radtke 3-2; Gregg 2-1; D. Miller 10-9, 9-7 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-2
HM Dalton Miller Sr Murphysboro Vandalia Reed 1-0; Lopez F; Schmidt 7-3; Bullock F; Opp 10-9, 9-7; Radtke 3-2; Gregg 7-3; Fogler F Radtke 3-2 UTB; Gregg 7-2; Graham F Mascoutah-5; Murdale-9; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Robby Love Jr Clifton C Clinton Crawford 14-5; Goplin 15-3;. LaMont 15-2; Jackson 10-5; Swanson 7-0, 3-1, 6-2; Martens F; C. Miller 9-0; Lopez 12-4; Heikes F; Behm 3-1 (285) Bailey F; Jones F Seneca-2; Prairie C-4; Reed-Custer-4; Reg-2
HM Connor Davis Sr Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Ager TF; Schultz (IA) F; Harvel F; McPeek F; Donahue F; Bailey 7-3; J. Carey 6-5 Benti F, 8-2; Jaimes 11-0 Erie/P-2 (195); Clinton (IA)-5 (195); Litchfield-3 (195); Reg-2
HM Angel Jaimes Fr Aurora Christian Byron Gussman F; Morgan 7-1; Vargas 7-1; Mier 7-3; Chavez (IN) 5-4; Gamboa 12-8; Davis 11-0; Schmidt 7-3 Plano-1; Kewanee-2; Rockford L-2; Reg-3
HM Joey Regnier Jr Dee-Mack Clinton Hammer F; Lopez 7-3; Colunga ID; C. Miller F; Baer F; Martens F Graham 2-1; Radtke 5-3 OT; Bailey 11-0 Porta-2; LeRoy/TV-4
HM Jarrett Bailey Jr Sherrard Byron Mason F; Christensen F; Schmidt 5-2, 13-3, 10-3, 6-3; L. Carey F; Love F; Fogler F; Regnier 11-0; Varney F; LaMont F; Marchetti F; Thomas 6-5; Lee F; Arduini 6-2; Swanson F Thomas 7-2; Davis 7-3 Riverdale-5; Erie/P-4; Orion-3; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-220 (17)
HM Mike Pidde Sr Fulton Byron Lee 6-1; Ager 1-0

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Zach Muller Sr Westmont Coal City Jones F, F; Petrucci F, F; Dukes F; Paz F; Sanchez F; Elsbury F; Cantu F; Kuehl 5-1; Fleetwood F Walther Chr-1; Lisle-1; Interstate 8-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-1 1-285 (17); 6-285 (3A-16) 5-JFS (16); 5-CGR (15); 2-CFS (15)
2 Ian Kuehl So Lena-Winslow/Stockton Byron Meier F; McPeek 2-1; Muller 5-1 Walter (WI) 3-1; Marchetti F; Meier 3-2, F; Gohde 3-1; Fleetwood 3-2; Jones 12-1, F; Clark (IA) F; Anderson 1-0, 1-0, 1-0; Nelson F; Jimenez F; Nyswonger 1-0; Elsbury 7-0; Paz F; Otto 5-4 TB; Cantu 3-0; Enlow F Erie/P-1; Clinton (IA)-5; Litchfield-1; Reg-1; Sect-1; State-3 3-285 (17)
3 Ricky Cantu Sr Knoxville Clinton Otto 2-1 TB; Williams 3-0; LaMont 3-2 TB; Muller F; Kuehl 3-0 Gohde 4-2, 2-1; Anderson 3-0; Jennings F; Fleetwood F; Otto 4-1, 2-1; Steidinger F; Smith F; Nyswonger F; Elsbury 4-2 Illini B-1; Kewanee-2; Orion-1; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-4 4-285 (17); 4-285 (16); SQ-285 (15)
4 Taylor Fleetwood Jr Fulton Byron Schott (IA) F; Kuehl F; Anderson 7-1, 3-1; Schmidt 5-3; Cantu F; Muller F Anderson 5-3; Beaudoin F; Meier F, 2-1, 8-6 OT; Elsbury 8-5; Jones 6-1; Enlow 8-2; LaMont 2-0 N Cedar (IA)-2; Erie/P-2; Polo-2; Orion-3; Reg-1; Sect-3; State-2 2-285 (17); 4-220 (16)
5 Alex LaMont Sr LeRoy/Tri-Valley Clinton Fogler 8-4; McPeek 8-3; Hammer 3-2; C. Miller 11-4; Otto 6-4 OT; Fleetwood 2-0 Varney F, F; Love 15-2; S. Jones F; Bailey F; Heikes 9-4, F; Radtke F; Otto 9-3, 7-3; Cantu 3-2 TB; Smith 7-3; Wright F; Anderson 5-0 Metamora-1 (220); Princeton-5 (220); LeRoy/TV-2 (220); Reg-2; Sect-1; State-6 6-285 (17)
6 Josh Anderson Sr W Carroll Byron Fleetwood 5-3; Schott (IA) 6-0; Cantu 3-0; Costello (IA) F; Kuehl 1-0, 1-0, 1-0; Elsbury 3-1; LaMont 5-0 Fleetwood 7-1, 3-1; Meier 4-2; Elsbury 3-0; J. Sanchez F; Wright F; Jones F N Cedar (IA)-3; Polo-1; Amboy-1; Clinton (IA)-3; Reg-3; Sect-2; State-5 5-285 (17)
7 Packard Otto Sr U-High Clinton LaMont 9-3, 7-3; Cantu 4-1, 2-1; Ridgeway 3-2; Kuehl 5-4 TB Cantu 2-1 TB; Jones 8-3; Meier F; Dukes 2-1; Green F; Stahl 4-1; Davis 10-5, 6-3; LaMont 6-4 OT; Gohde 5-2; Jimenez F; Paz 7-3 U-High-1; Orion-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16); SQ-285 (15)
8 Josh Jones Jr Wilmington Coal City Dukes F, 9-0; Enlow F; Kuehl 12-1; Otto 8-3; Troutman F; Elsbury F; Muller F, F; Prairie F; Fleetwood 6-1; Anderson F Tellez F; Steidinger F; Meier F, F; Gregor F; Paz F, F; Petrucci 13-10; Sanchez 12-4; Enlow 12-5 Princeton-5; Reed-Custer-5; Interstate 8-3; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-285 (16)
9 Anthony Enlow Fr Vandalia Vandalia Darrah (MO) F; Troutman 1-0; Nyswonger 5-4; Fleetwood 8-2; Jones 12-5; Kuehl F Wright F, F; Smith 4-2 OT; Jones F; Marchetti 9-4; Gohde 8-0, 5-0; Nyswonger F, 1-0; Card F; Acosta F; Jimenez F, F; Thomas F Civic M-1; Princeton-2; Litchfield-3; Reg-1; Sect-1 SQ-285 (17)
10 Brett Nyswonger Sr Roxana Vandalia Enlow F, 1-0; Kuehl 1-0; Cantu F L. Davis 7-6; Wright F, F; Card F, F, F; North 2-1, F; Elsbury F, 2-1; Meier F; Enlow 5-4; McDaniel 1-0 Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-1; Princeton-3; Litchfield-2; Reg-1; Sect-2 SQ-285 (17); SQ-220 (16)
11 Tyler Elsbury Fr Byron Byron Begic (IA) F; Watkins 7-4; Nyswonger F, 2-1; Ridgeway 8-2; Anderson 3-0; Fleetwood 8-5; Muller F; Cantu 4-2 Meier 4-1; Gohde F; Jones F; Watkins 9-0; Anderson 3-1 Oelwein (IA)-3; Metamora-3; Princeton-4; Mahomet-2; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
12 Josh Smith Jr Clifton C Clinton C. Miller 3-1; Enlow 4-2 OT; LaMont 7-3; Cantu F L. Davis F; Dukes 11-2; Meier 6-1; Card F; Steidinger F, F; Gregor F Seneca-1 (co-OW); Prairie C-1; Reg-1; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Jacob Gohde Jr Illini Bluffs Clinton Cantu 4-2, 2-1; Kuehl 3-1; Enlow 8-0, 5-0; Elsbury F; Otto 5-2 Watkins 2-1; Meier F Illini B-2; Erie/P-3; Argenta-1; Princeton-7; Reg-1 SQ-285 (17)
HM Brandon Meier Sr Morrison Byron Troutman F; Kuehl 3-2, F; Fleetwood F, 2-1, 8-6 OT; Gohde F; Otto F; Smith 6-1; Jones F, F; Elsbury 4-1; Nyswonger F; Clark (IA) F; Anderson 4-2 Gregor F; Kuehl F Erie/P-4; Princeton-6; Clinton (IA)-4; Reg-2
HM Alex Steidinger Jr Prairie C Clinton Smith F, F; Behm 3-1; Cantu F Petrucci F, 3-2; Card F; Davis F; Behm 2-1 TB Prairie C-3; Reg-3 SQ-285 (16)
HM Nick Jimenez Sr Anna-Jonesboro Vandalia McDaniel 2-1, 2-0, 2-1; Wright F; Dade 6-2; Kane F; Lewis (MO) F; Kuehl F; Enlow F, F; Otto F Thomas F, 10-3, F; McDaniel 6-1, 3-2, F; Acosta F; Card F; Wright F Lawrence Co-2; Mascoutah-6; Murdale-3; Litchfield-4; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Jon Wright Sr Wood River Vandalia Enlow F, F; Nyswonger F, F; Dade 4-0; Cannon F; Jennings 5-2; Jimenez F; LaMont F; Anderson F McDaniel 1-0; Acosta 15-4; Thomas 15-6 Civic M-4; Mascoutah-4; Mt Olive-5; Rochester-4; Reg-2; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Chase McDaniel Sr Harrisburg Vandalia Jimenez 6-1, 3-2, F; Putnam 8-4; Nyswonger 1-0 Acosta F, 5-0, F, F; Jimenez 2-1, 2-0, 2-1; Card F; Nelson 1-0; Thomas F Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-2; Cumberland-1; Litchfield-5; Reg-1 SQ-285 (16)
HM Levi Davis Sr GCMSF Clinton Smith F; Nyswonger 7-6; Otto 10-5, 6-3; Steidinger F C. Miller F Orion-4 SQ-220 (16)
HM Brandon Thomas Sr Fairfield Vandalia Jimenez F, 10-3, F; Putnam TF; Enlow F; McDaniel F; Wright 15-6 Card F; Acosta F Lawrence Co-3; Murdale-4; Reg-2
HM Angel Acosta Sr Murphysboro Vandalia McDaniel F, 5-0, F, F; North F, F; Jimenez F; Glassetter 5-4; Brown 6-1; Miller F; Flavin F; Lewis (MO) F; Enlow F; Wright 15-4; Thomas F Card F Murdale-10; Litchfield-6; Reg-3
HM Jose Sanchez Sr St Joseph Coal City Petrucci 8-4; Mahon 3-1; Carey F; Muller F; Jones 12-4; Anderson F Vargas F; Paz F, F Walther Chr-3; Reg-2; Sect-3 SQ-285 (17)
HM Kevin Paz So Lisle Coal City Williams F; Allison F; Westerfield F; Ryan F; Muller F; Jones F, F; Sanchez F, F; Kuehl F; Otto 7-3 Petrucci 10-4 Stillman V-2; Polo-6; Lisle-3; Interstate 8-4; Reg-3; Sect-4 SQ-285 (17)
HM Joey Petrucci So Grant Park Coal City Steidinger F, 3-2; Muller F, F; Catledge 5-3; C'Madu 2-1; Hayden 1-0; Jones 13-10; Paz 10-4 Sanchez 8-4 Walther Chr-2; Prairie C-4; Reed-Custer-3; Reg-2
HM Daniel Card Jr Carlinville Vandalia Nyswonger F, F, F; Smith F; Steidinger F; Garcia 5-1 OT; Jennings F; Darrah (MO) F; Enlow F; Shelby 9-5; Hudspeth F; Guise 3-0; Acosta F; Jimenez F; Thomas F Porta-1; Mt Olive-2; Reg-3