GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL Class 1A Individual Rankings


Presented by Illinois Matmen Staff
Updated: 12/11/19

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 Pounds

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Matthew Minick Sr Althoff 5-106 (19); 4-106 (18)
2 Jarek Werhle Jr Vandalia CM-1 6-106 (19); 6-106 (18)
3 Evan Rivera Jr Coal City SQ-106 2A (19)
4 Gage Lopez So Auburn SQ-106 (19)
5 Reef Pacot Fr Oakwood
6 Garrett Luke Fr Lena Winslow
HM Curtis Steinkamp So Quincy ND
HM Justin Miller Sr PORTA

113 Pounds

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Tavius Hosley So Tolono 2-106 (19)
2 Gage Reed Jr Oakwood 5-113 (19)
3 Maddux Blakely So Dakota SQ-106 (19)
4 Cade Keepes Sr Mt Carmel LawCo-1 SQ-113 (19); SQ-113 (18)
5 Briar Nevills Jr West Carroll SQ-113 (19)
6 AJ Wagner Jr St Joe Ogden SQ-106 (19)
HM Alex Armira Jr Hope SQ-106 (19); SQ-106 (18)
HM Zach Gross So UHigh SQ-106 (19)

120 Pounds

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Levi Neulieb Sr Heyworth FZS-2 1-113 (19); 2-113 (18); 6-106 (17)
2 Cam Clark So Illini Bluffs IB-1 2-113 (19)
3 Jacob Millman Sr Oregon 3-113 (19)
4 Shawn Minick So Althoff 4-113 (19)
5 Dillon Sarff So Dwight SQ-113 (19)
6 Arojae Hart So Anna Jonesboro SQ-113 (19)
HM Zach Foote Jr Camp Point Central SQ-113 (19); SQ-106 (18)
HM Bryce Fiegel Jr Harvard

126 Pounds

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Tristan Daugherty Sr Peoria ND Glenwood-1 3-126 2A (19); 3-113 2A (18); 3-113 2A (17)
2 Pauly Keane Sr Peotone 2-120 (19); 1-113 (18); 2-106 (17)
3 Caleb McGruder Sr McNamara 3-126 (19); 6-120 (18); SQ-113 (17)
4 Nik Jiminez So Harvard SQ-120 2A (19)
5 Hakeem Banks Sr Dixon
6 Cale Horsch Jr GCMSF 2-106 (19)
HM Colton Linke Jr Morrison 6-120 (19)
HM Isaiah Bernal Sr Althoff SQ-126 (19); SQ-113 (18)

132 Pounds

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Ethan Doty Jr West Carroll 1-126 (19); 5-120 (18)
2 Gabe Spencer Sr Heyworth 1-120 (19); SQ-120 (18); 2-113 (17)
3 Will Carlisle Jr Litchfield 4-120 (19); SQ-120 (18)
4 Dayton Hall Jr Mt Carmel LawCo-1 5-120 (19); 3-106 (18)
5 Andrew Herbst Jr Oregon 4-106 (19)
6 Grant Peterson Sr Peoria ND Glenwood-1 SQ-120 2A (19)
HM Billy Tay Jr Ridgeview 3-106 (19)
HM Jonah Sinclair Sr PORTA SQ-126 (19)

138 Pounds

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Adam Meenen Sr Rock Falls Antioch-4 (145) 3-138 (19); SQ-132 2A (18)
2 Dallas Krueger Sr Rockridge 5-132 (19); 4-126 (18); 6-113 (17)
3 Dylan Grigsby Sr Canton SQ-132 2A (19)
4 Will Rude So Newman SQ-126 (19)
5 Owen Gulley Jr Leroy SQ-132 (19)
6 Connor Hutson Jr Oakwood SQ-132 (19)
HM Lucas Sutherland Jr Dakota SQ-120 (19); SQ-113 (18)
HM Dane Thorne Sr Clifton Seneca-1

145 Pounds

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Nolan Throne Sr Rockridge 2-145 (19); 3-138 (18)
2 Anthony Frederico Sr Althoff 2-132 (19); 6-132 (18); SQ-120 (17)
3 Caleb Nix Sr Auburn SQ-132 (19); SQ-138 (18); 4-113 (17)
4 Tanner Finin Jr Tremont SQ-132 (18)
5 Rayve Zike Jr Cumberland 5-126 (19); SQ-120 (18)
6 Kaden Gream Jr GCMSF
HM Ethan O'Linc Sr Monticello SQ-132 (19); SQ-120 (18); SQ-106 (17)
HM Jack Narine Jr WIlmington 6-126 (19); 5-106 (18)

152 Pounds

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jack Patting Jr Alleman 3-145 (19); 4-132 (18)
2 Curtis Green Sr Westmont Seneca-1 4-152 (19); SQ-152 (18)
3 Alex Carillo Sr Nazareth SQ-152 2A (19)
4 Jason Hermann Sr Lena Winslow 4-145 (19)
5 Oliver Willis Sr Hope 6-145 (19); SQ-132 (18); 6-120 (17)
6 Kyle Tunink Sr Newman SQ-132 (19); 4-120 (18); SQ-106 (17)
HM Noah Schnerre Jr Orion SQ-132 (19); SQ-126 (18)
HM Corbin Moser Sr Prairie Central SQ-145 (19)

160 Pounds

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Logan Deacetis Jr Prairie Central 1-160 (19); SQ-132 (18)
2 Michael Carpenter Sr Cumberland 5-160 (19); SQ-145 (18); SQ-132 (17)
3 Brandon Navarro So IC Catholic SQ-160 2A (19)
4 David Papach Sr Coal City SQ-170 2A (19)
5 Elijah Pesek Sr Nazareth SQ-160 2A (19)
6 Michael D'Orazio Jr St Francis SQ-132 2A (19)
HM Reilly Dowd Sr Rock Falls Antioch-8 (170) SQ-152 (19)
HM JD Sexton Sr St Thomas More SQ-152 (19); SQ-152 (18)

170 Pounds

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Andrew Wenzel Jr Dakota 1-170 (19) 6-CGR (19)
2 Connor Eaton Sr West Frankfort 2-170 (19); 5-170 (18); SQ-170 (17)
3 Hunter Pate Sr Dixon 6-170 2A (19)
4 Makail Stanley Sr Argenta SQ-170 2A (19)
5 Case Harmston Sr Lena Winslow 4-160 (19)
5 Joe Braunagel Jr Althoff 6-170 (19)
HM Ashton Harvey So Coal City SQ-160 2A (19)
HM Bryce Faworski Sr Winnebago RichB-1 5-145 (19); SQ-132 (17)

182 Pounds

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Daniel Jezik Sr Coal City 1-182 2A (19); 2-160 (18); 6-145 (17)
2 Micah Downs Sr Clinton 1-182 (19); 3-182 (18); SQ-195 (17) 8-CGR (18)
3 Justin Peake Sr Johnsburg 3-182 (19)
4 Grant Ripperda Sr Riverton SQ-182 2A (19); SQ-170 2A (18)
5 Mikhel Teverbaugh Sr Ag Science SQ-182 2A (19)
6 Matt Kerr Sr Monticello SQ-195 (19)
HM Drew Killam Sr Auburn SQ-182 (19)
HM Abel Colunga So Hoopeston SQ-182 (19)

195 Pounds

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Brandon Hoselton Jr Prairie Central 1-195 (19); 1-195 (18) 4-CFS (18); 2-CGR (18)
2 Cade Scott Sr Tolono Unity 2-182 (19); SQ-195 (18)
3 Caden Flanders Sr PORTA SQ-195 (19)
4 Shane Tirmingham Sr Auburn SQ-195 (19)
5 Connor Eastin Jr Tolono Unity SQ-195 (19)
6 Jesiah Bradshaw So Macomb SQ-195 (19)
HM Avery Shaw Sr Amboy SQ-195 (19)
HM Logan Hartnett Sr Peotone SQ-195 (19)

220 Pounds

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Bryan Caves Jr Riverdale 2-195 (19); 6-182 (18)
2 Dawson Pruitt Sr Westville 5-220 2A (19)
3 Gavin Mouser Jr Vandalia CivMem-1 4-195 (19)
4 Peyton Lind Sr Byron SQ-220 (19)
5 Riley Riggen So Dixon
6 Jacob Waskow Sr Canton SQ-220 2A (19)
HM Dalton Crouse Sr Knoxville IB-1
HM Broc Shymansky Sr Farmington IB-2 6-220 (19)

285 Pounds

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Hayden Copass Jr Westville 2-285 2A (19); SQ-285 2A (18) 1-CFS (19); 2-CGR (19); 1-CFS (18); 5-CGR (18)
2 Tyler Elsbury Sr Byron 2-285 (19); SQ-285 (17)
3 Anthony Enlow Sr Vandalia 4-285 (19); 3-285 (18); SQ-285 (17)
4 Josh Woodrey Jr Prairie Central 5-220 (19)
5 Skyler Sutton Sr Olney LawCo-1 SQ-285 2A (19)
6 Adam Maxwell Sr Warr Latham SQ-285 (19); SQ-285 (18)
HM Ethan Faulk Sr El Paso Gridley SQ-285 (19)
HM Gabe Craig Jr Benton CivMem-1 SQ-285 (19)