GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL Class 2A Individual Rankings


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 1/17/17

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to Rob Sherrill at rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Kyle Schickel Fr Lemont Thornridge Ogunsanya F; Conway 6-5 TB; Durlacher 8-5; Templeton 6-5; Silva 6-3 TB Orosco F; Templeton F; Badger 4-3; Conway F Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-5; Batavia-3
2 Justin Cardani Jr Centennial Mascoutah Stanley F; King TF; Daugherty 2-1 TB (113); Pfeiffer F; Minnito 1-0; Wendling TF; Valdez 3-1; Keane 4-0 Glenwood-1; Lincoln-1; Geneva-1; Mahomet-1 SQ-106 (16)
3 Christian Goin Fr Washington Sterling Chauvin (FL) 14-6; Ogunsanya 1-0; Durlacher 4-2 Slack (UT) 3-0; Orosco 8-0; Spencer 3-2 TB; Pfeiffer F; Tapia 9-4; Elliott 10-9 Sycamore-3 6-CGR (16); 8-CGR (15)
4 Aaron Zebrauskas Jr DeLaSalle Thornridge Ruffino 11-6; Mitchell 6-3; Leveille 11-5 Conant-2; Glenbrook S-2; Leyden-1 SQ-106 (16)
5 Rafael Munoz Jr Ottawa Sterling H. Edwards 7-4 (113); Krueger 9-5 (113); Riggle 7-6 (113); Russell F (113); Hoshell F (113) Samolinski 11-3 (120) WWS-2 (113); Princeton-4 (113); LWE-5 (113)
6 Landen Pfeiffer Jr Marengo Wauconda Cardani F; McCorkle 6-2; Goin F Milliman 14-2; Rodriguez 15-3 Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Lincoln-2; Sycamore-4 SQ-106 (16)
7 Nathan Orosco So Kaneland Sterling Schickel F; Jaffe 5-0; Leveille 9-5; Ruffino 13-4; Ragusin TF; Templeton 11-0; Badger 3-1; Goin 8-0; Norman 4-3; Van Poucke 13-3 (113) Boryla 5-1; Montford 6-4 OT (113); Greco 7-1 Palatine-8; Sycamore-10; Kaneland-2 (113)
8 Anthony King Jr E St Louis Mascoutah May 2-0 OT; Cardani TF; Haynes 7-0 Stanley 14-4; Bernal 10-5 OT, 11-1 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-8; Murdale-1 5-JGR (16); 8-JFS (16)
9 Sam Tijerina Sr Rich E Thornridge Spacht 8-5; Reyes (IN) 5-3; Weaver 6-0 Neuleib 3-2 Stagg-6; Rich E-1; U-High-3 SQ-106 (16)
10 Butoyi Anaclet Sr Mather Wauconda Miralles TF; Statz (WI) F; Orshoski F; Wollard 4-1 Walther Chr-1
11 Anthony Greco So St Patrick Wauconda Duty 3-0 (113); Orosco 7-1; Nash 3-2 Buffalo G-1
12 Malakye Rodriguez Fr Belvidere N Sterling Rivero 7-1; Pfeiffer 15-3 Milliman 8-5, 8-5 Sterling-1; Polo-1
HM Trevor Boryla So Sycamore Sterling Orosco 5-1; Schroeder 9-3; Mitchell TF; Gehrmann (WI) F; McCorkle 10-4; Spencer TF Glenbrook S-3; Mid-States (WI)-3; Sycamore-5
HM Hayden Stanley Fr Mattoon Mascoutah King 14-4; Cardani F; May 7-0; Peters 10-8 Civic M-2; Mascoutah-6
HM Brody Norman Fr Washington Sterling McCorkle 4-2 Orosco 4-3 Sycamore-9 6-CGR (16); 8-CGR (15)

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Trevor Edwards Sr Mattoon Mascoutah Odom 0-0 UTB; Sobol 6-0 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-1 3-106 (16)
2 Joe Arroyo Sr Grayslake N Wauconda Pradel F (120) Silva 3-1; Frezza 13-0; Montgomery 5-2 (120); Munoz TF; Menzies TF; Rinkenberger F; Cassioppi 6-4 Barrington-1; Harvard-1; Sycamore-1 6-113 (3A-16); SQ-106 (2A-15)
3 Austin Kedzie Sr Kaneland Sterling Busse 4-2 (120) Anderson 9-2; Kaminscky F (120); Kennedy 11-7 (120); Clough 7-5 (120); Lopez 5-4 (120); Shesky F (120); Murphy F (120); Kruk 6-2 (120) Palatine-1 (120); Sycamore-3 (120); Kaneland-1 (120) 2-106 (16)
4 Hassan Johnson Jr Brother Rice Thornridge 3-106 (3A-16); SQ-106 (3A-15)
5 Jerimiah Duty So N Chicago Wauconda Kaminscky 8-1 (120); Joyce 7-2; Mitchell 10-2 (120); C. Rivera 8-0 Greco 3-0 Evanston-2 SQ-106 (16)
6 Kurtis DeGroot Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Raeman (MO) 10-5; Camacho (MO) F; Wrocklage (MO) F; Looney (MO) F; Priola 6-5; Durlacher 11-7; Harrier F Leveille F; Leffler 14-1 Palatine-7; Leyden-5 SQ-106 (16)
7 Justin Montani Jr Sycamore Sterling Scarborough 6-4 OT; Hames 6-4; Rinkenberger 6-4; C. Rivera 10-0 Antle 4-2; Menzies 3-2 SQ-106 (15)
8 Luke Menzies Fr Antioch Wauconda Rinkenberger 13-6; Ruffino F; Montani 3-2; Arroyo TF; Vasquez 6-4 (120); Uribe TF (120); M. Rivera F; Biscoglia (IA) F Palm 4-2 Harvard-3; Bettendorf (IA)-3
9 Jack Leffler Sr Lemont Thornridge DeGroot 14-1; Scarbrough 4-0; Hoshell 11-2; Myers 8-1; Aguirre 3-1; Bloom 2-1; Coyle 9-8; Rosen 8-3 Batavia-4
10 Jackson Swank Jr Canton Sterling Dean 9-1 (120); Price 4-3 (120); Punke F (120) Illini B-3 (120); Metamora-4 (120)
11 Brock Montford So Crystal Lake C Wauconda Trahey 11-5; Giuliano 4-3; Orosco 6-4 OT; Busse 5-2 (120); Geigner 4-1; Edwards 9-1; Lindsey 22-9; Harrier 6-0 Conant-4
12 Tristan Daugherty Fr P Notre Dame Sterling Cardani 2-1 TB Antle F Glenwood-1; Metamora-1; Lincoln-1; Morton-1
HM Seth Antle So LaSalle-Peru Sterling Rodriguez 7-2; Montani 4-2; Spencer 14-6; Daugherty F Springfield-3; Morton-3
INJ Trenton Finch Jr Mascoutah Mascoutah SQ-106 (15)

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Dack Punke Sr Washington Sterling Bartlett (OH) 3-1; Andonian (OH) F Stricker (OH) 12-0; Sanchez (OH) 6-0; Swank F; Ogunsanya 3-2; LaMair (MN) 3-0; Cluff (UT) 3-0; Gardner F; Murphy TF; Busse 6-1 Ironman (OH)-4; Sycamore-1 1-113 (16); 2-113 (15); 3-106 (14) 1-JGR (16); 1-JGR (15); 4-JGR (14)
2 Austin Macias Jr Burlington C Sterling Cervantes 7-6 (126) Callaway 13-4; Onufer 6-3; Sims F; Ochoa ID (126); Fiegel 9-2 (126); Muselman 7-1 Barrington-1; Harvard-1 (126); Leyden-1; Batavia-4 (126) 3-120 (16); SQ-106 (15) 2-JGR (16); 5-CGR (15); 7-CFS (15)
3 Kevin Radcliff Sr Rich E Thornridge Konetski 8-5; Willis TF; Murphy 8-7; M. Rivera 8-6; Litwiller 11-4 Rich E-1; U-High-1 3-113 (16); 6-106 (15)
4 Drew Nash Fr Lemont Thornridge Jacquez 19-10; Nolan 14-12; Pradel 5-4; Ruettiger 6-5; Busse 9-7 Emmick 4-1 (126); Muselman 2-1; Laygo F; Heller 10-7; Indelli 8-2 Hinsdale C-7; Palatine-7; Batavia-2
5 Brandon Muselman Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Stenger 5-0; Madrigal F; Nash 2-1; Macias 7-1 McAteer (MO) 3-2; Harrier 3-2 Leyden-2 5-113 (16); 4-106 (15)
6 Justin Mitchell Sr Wauconda Wauconda Utterback 10-5; Pradel 16-10; Henschel (WI) 6-5 Schoenfelder 10-2 (126); Duty 10-2; Chestney 10-8; Sparks F; Kraus (WI) 5-3 Antioch-2; Glenbrook S-3; Mid-States (WI)-3
7 Nico Nunez So Plano Sterling Shesky 12-2 Schrank 8-5 Plano-1 3-113 (1A-16)
8 Josh Contreras Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Indelli 5-4, 4-2; Callaway 2-1 TB; McGee TF; Dado 4-2 Sparks 6-2; Dado 7-5 OT; Kennedy 7-1 Barrington-8; WWS-1; LWE-4
9 Zach Williard Jr Carbondale Mascoutah Guilliams (MO) 10-3; Ziegler 8-0; Bianchini 9-2 Dietz F, 5-2; Federico 15-3; Turner F Mascoutah-2; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1 SQ-113 (16)
10 Jace Sparks So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Onufer 7-3, 8-3; Contreras 6-2; Schrank F; Busse F; Martinez 9-5; Mitchell F; Fiegel F (126); Harrier F; Schaer F Allen 17-8; Walkington 3-3 UTB, F Barrington-9; Prospect-5; Harvard-1 SQ-106 (16)
11 Tyre Montgomery Sr N Chicago Wauconda Palm 5-3 (126); Arroyo 5-2; Eby 9-8 Walker TF Fenton-1; Evanston-1
12 Ryan Gardner Fr Bloomington Sterling Benjamin 7-2; Ford-Melton TF; McAteer (MO) F; Dado 6-2; Prewitt (MO) 13-2; Punke F; Shesky 8-3; Precin F Ross 11-3 Conant-4; Granite City-6; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-2
HM Anthony Turner Jr Danville Mascoutah Short 7-6; Williard F Ruey 10-0; Price 9-5 Lincoln-3; Morton-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Culton Ruey Sr Canton Sterling Dean 7-3; Wiegand 3-1; Delaware 11-2 (126); Bianchini 9-1; Turner 10-0 Burris F Illini B-2; Lincoln-4
HM Cole Walkington So Woodstock N Wauconda Sparks 3-3 UTB, F; Schaer 6-4; Van Kampen 2-1; Wiegand 2-1 Kaminscky 5-0, 6-0 Harvard-3; Amboy-4
HM Braden Kaminscky So Richmond-Burton Wauconda Valeria F; Rosales F; Walkington 5-0, 6-0; Kedzie F; Kennedy F; Ruettiger F; Brauer 7-6 Duty 8-1 Richmond-B-1; Harvard-3
HM Brett Price Sr P Notre Dame Sterling Ziegler 11-2; Swanson ID; Turner 9-5 Swank 4-3; Wiegand 2-1 Glenwood-2; Metamora-1; Morton-2
HM Adrian Magana Jr Back of the Yards Thornridge Dunbar-1 SQ-113 (16)
HM Trevor Samolinski Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Villarreal F; Sims 6-4; Munoz 11-3 Rockford E-2; Springfield-2
HM Mason Ross So Rochester Mascoutah Gardner 11-3 G. Spencer 4-3 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-1

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Isaac Figueroa Sr Sterling Sterling Suarez 16-14; Barnett (WI) 11-10; Harsted 8-1; Engle TF Martinez 10-6; Hernandez F; Shesky TF; D. Spencer 1-0; Delaware F; Z. Spencer 15-6; Rhodenbaugh F Sterling-1; Sycamore-1 SQ-120 (16)
2 Tyler Delaware Jr Washington Sterling Hrynciw (OH) 14-3; Hague (PA) F; Smith (MN) F; O'Brien (UT) 5-3; Figueroa F Ruey 11-2; Bolivar 5-3; Johnsrud (MN) 11-3; Martinez 4-2, 5-1 Sycamore-3 1-120 (16)
3 Ethan Harsted Jr Ottawa Sterling Hernandez 7-6; Engle F Pulliam 10-0; Rhodenbaugh F; Figueroa 8-1; Whaley F; White F; Boudreau F; Giurini F; Buell 9-2 WWS-1; Princeton-2; LWE-1 2-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
4 Jacquez Stewart So Springfield Mascoutah Haywood 11-5 (132) Pulliam F; Mushinsky 3-2 Springfield-1; Lincoln-1 SQ-120 (16)
5 Joshua Fiegel Sr Harvard Wauconda Macias 9-2; Rudy (MO) F Whaley F; Paul 9-3; Sparks F; Hernandez F; Pargo 12-2; Rudy (MO) 4-2; Meagher TF; Lee 8-4; Ditter (MO) 8-6; Futris 1-0 Harvard-2; Granite City-2; Leyden-1 SQ-113 (16); 5-106 (1A-15)
6 Steven Lee Sr Bloomington Sterling Futris F; Z. Spencer 7-2; Fiegel 8-4; Young (MO) 8-5; Martinez 8-5; Guzman F Pradel F; D. Spencer 9-8; Z. Spencer 17-14; Whaley TF; Pulliam 14-12 OT Conant-2; Granite City-7; Sycamore-7; Mahomet-1 4-113 (16)
7 Caleb Boudreau Jr Manteno Sterling Harsted F; Throne 6-3 Beene 10-2; Meenen 14-5; Rhodenbaugh 4-1; Paslay 2-1 Stagg-1; Princeton-4 SQ-113 (1A-15)
8 Justin Hernandez Jr Rochelle Sterling Kohlberg F; Figueroa F; Larkin (IA) 6-5; Fiegel F; Gardner 8-3 Harsted 7-6; Pulliam DQ Rockford E-3; Sterling-3; Mahomet-3
9 Brent Ochoa Sr Bremen Thornridge Rios F Fenton-2 SQ-120 (15)
10 Riley Palm So Carmel Wauconda Menzies 4-2; Dailey F Montgomery 5-3 6-106 (16)
11 Leo Mushinsky So P Notre Dame Sterling Fulton 1-0; Carey 3-1; Bitner 5-2; Stewart 3-2 Thomas 7-2 Glenwood-2; Metamora-2; Lincoln-2; Morton-1 SQ-113 (16)
12 David Spencer Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Kinn (MT) 8-0 (132); Tate (WA) 3-2 (132); Lee 9-8; Rios 1-0; Saunders (MO) TF; Godier (MO) 7-0; Figueroa 1-0; Guzman 10-2; L. Gardner 6-0; Lopez 3-0 Cervantes 12-3 Granite City-11; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-7 SQ-113 (16)
HM Jake Krotz Sr Plano Sterling Villarreal TF; White 7-4; Porter F Whaley 7-0 Plano-3 SQ-120 (1A-16); SQ-106 (1A-15); SQ-106 (1A-14)
HM Payton Pulliam Jr Pontiac Sterling Wasielewski 11-0 (132); Stewart F; Harsted 10-0; Martinez 4-3; Lee 14-12 OT; Hernandez DQ G. Johnson F; Swanson F (132); D. Johnson 10-0 Pontiac-1; Springfield-2; Sycamore-10; Mahomet-4
HM Mason Rhodenbaugh Sr Dixon Sterling Harsted F; Boudreau 4-1; Worms 5-0; Figueroa F; Guzman 9-1; Schlindwein 5-0 WWS-2; Geneseo-5 SQ-113 (15)
HM Nevin Thielk Sr Sandwich Sterling
HM Darnell Smith Sr Urban P/Englewood Thornridge SQ-120 (16)
HM Ed Barzowski Jr St Patrick Wauconda Randazzo F (132); Wayne 9-4 Schoenfelder 12-4 Buffalo G-5; Roosevelt-1
HM Niall Schoenfelder Fr Antioch Wauconda Clough TF; Mitchell 10-2; Barzowski 12-4; Rogan F; Benjamin 21-10; Rodriguez F; McCain F; Burnoski F; Barnett (WI) F; Castillo F (132); Casey (IA) F; Price (IA) TF; Smith (IA) 7-0 Antioch-5; Harvard-4; Bettendorf (IA)-5
HM Justin Emmick Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Nash 4-1; McKenzie 7-3 (132); Hild 14-2 Rich E-1 (132); Reed-Custer-2 SQ-126 (16)
HM Joey Giurini Jr Riverside-B Thornridge Walkington 6-4 OT; Harsted F; Bitner F
HM Gage Brust So Rochester Mascoutah Montenegro F; Pargo 7-2; Houston F, 13-4; McAteer (MO) F; Sims 7-1 Argenta-3; Mt Olive-2
HM Sam Knuth Jr Sycamore Sterling

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 We Rachal Jr Chicago Washington Thornridge Donathan (OH) F Indelli F Dvorak-2 1-132 (16); SQ-132 (15) 4-CGR (15)
2 Savion Haywood Jr Bloomington Sterling Wegener (MO) 5-3 Kohlberg 9-2; Stewart 11-5; Blaha 16-3; Garcia F; Martinez F; Steffes F; Villalobos 11-4 Conant-1; Granite City-24; Sycamore-1; Mahomet-1 4-126 (16); 6-126 (15) 6-CGR (15)
3 Tyler Dunn Sr E St Louis Mascoutah Blaha 4-3 Cissell 10-4; Mitchell 16-5, TF, 17-6; Simmons 8-0; Koderhandt 6-4; Nelson 5-2; Peters F; Kristoff 8-2, 13-6 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1 SQ-126 (16); SQ-126 (15)
4 Nick Termini So Burlington C Sterling Shinhoster 7-2 Bishop 8-4; Garcia 9-8; Gunther 8-3 TB; Washkowiak TF; Wilcox 8-3, 5-1; Indelli 3-2; Randazzo 9-6 Barrington-3; Harvard-1; Leyden-1; Batavia-1
5 Justin Wilcox Sr Harvard Wauconda Termini 8-3, 5-1; Champagne 9-1; Wegener (MO) 2-1 Bustos 7-1; Randazzo F; Villalobos 8-2; Millard (MO) 4-3; Blaha 5-0; Amato 3-0 Harvard-2; Granite City-3; Leyden-2 SQ-132 (16)
6 Micah Krueger Sr Ottawa Sterling Riemer 6-1 (138) Villalobos 5-0; Barker 11-0 (138); Sanders F (138); Eads 2-1 WWS-2 (138); Princeton-1 (138); LWE-1 6-132 (14)
7 Eddie Villalobos So Rochelle Sterling Demo 5-0 (138); Krueger 5-0; Wilcox 8-2; Haywood 11-4 Sims F; Randazzo 4-3 Rockford E-1 (138); Sterling-2 (138); Mahomet-2
8 Anthony Randazzo Jr Marian Central Wauconda Swanson F; Wilcox F; Villalobos 4-3; Termini 9-6 Garcia F Geneva-1; Batavia-2 SQ-132 (16); SQ-126 (15)
9 Dominic Stump Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Peters 12-11; Dunnegan (MO) 6-5; Wait (MO) F; Dado 6-4; Major 9-6; Simon F; Amato F Leyden-5 SQ-126 (16)
10 Kasper Piskorz Sr Fenton Wauconda Heller 17-5; Early 6-5 Kirby F, 5-3 Fenton-1; Hinsdale C-5
11 Darron Sims Sr Freeport Sterling Demo 10-1 (138); Villalobos F (138); Ramos 5-2; Leppert 5-4, F Jones 8-4 (138); Barker 9-4; Johnson 6-1; Garcia 9-3, 11-5; Schlueter 6-3; Bishop 6-0 Rockford E-2 (138); Dvorak-7; Polo-1
12 Jacob Mitchell Sr Highland Mascoutah Dunn 16-5, TF, 17-6; Nelsen 6-2 Paslay 6-4; Peters 4-2, 16-5; Evans 9-2; Nelsen F; Cavender 9-8 Civic M-2; Mascoutah-5; Lincoln-2; Murdale-2 SQ-126 (16); SQ-120 (15)
HM Ishmael Velasquez Sr Lakes Wauconda SQ-126 (16)
HM Rodney Evans Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Mitchell 9-2; Kristoff 10-0 Nelsen 7-5, 11-3 Springfield-1; Lincoln-3; Murdale-5
HM Nolan Roseman So Rantoul Mascoutah Douglass (IN) 8-6; Ohl F Glenwood-1; Crete-Monee-1; Mahomet-5 SQ-120 (16)
HM Colten Bishop So Dixon Sterling Termini 8-4; Barraza 5-0; Hild F; Ivey 9-2; Sims 6-0; Ramos 4-1; Wennermark (IA) F; Schmitz (WI) 11-2 Garcia 4-2 OT, 8-5; Thiessen 4-3; Loete 5-3 Sterling-1; WWS-2; Princeton-4; Geneseo-6
HM Curtis Norton Jr Canton Sterling Munoz 6-4; Worms 1-0; Hillman F; Harris 3-2 Hillman 10-2; Dean F; Peters 14-5; Nelsen 7-1; Loete F Illini B-2; Metamora-3; Lincoln-5
HM Cole Nelsen Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Peters F; Blaha F; Blasioli 12-2; Harris F; Norton 7-1; Evans 7-5, 11-3 Mitchell 6-2; DeMeyer 3-2 Mascoutah-4; Lincoln-6; Murdale-6
HM Shemaurd Gibbs Sr Vocational Thornridge Dunbar-1
HM Danish Qureshi Sr Hinsdale S Thornridge Gunther 5-2; Roberts 2-0 SQ-120 (16)
HM Noah Garcia Jr Sterling Sterling Bishop 4-2 OT, 8-5; Gant 12-7; Barker 8-2; Sims 9-3, 11-5; Randazzo F; Haywood F; Leppert 7-2; Harmon 5-3 OT Dean 10-1; Martinez 8-7 Sterling-2; Sycamore-6
HM Jared Head So Washington Sterling Kiyono (CA) 14-2; Visuwan (PA) F
HM Austin Ernd Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Haywood 15-4; Kirby 9-4; Simon 15-6; Ranieri DQ; Brailov 10-2 Conant-4
HM Ivan Garcia Sr Plano Sterling SQ-113 (15)
HM Nathan DeMeyer Sr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Walters (IN) 6-4; Cavender 8-5, 6-4; Nelsen 3-2 Lawrence Co-2; Murdale-7
HM Vince Washkowiak Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Termini TF
HM Jalen Calhoun Jr MacArthur Mascoutah
HM Alex Carrillo Fr Nazareth Academy Thornridge Walther Chr-1 (138); Lisle-1

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Lenny Petersen Sr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Gomez 20-7, TF; Hernandez 7-4 Hughes 7-5; Allen 14-4 (145); DiBenedetto 6-3; Jones 21-8; Coleman 11-10; Heller 10-7; Ryan 9-6; Piotrowski TF Conant-2 1-138 (16); SQ-126 (15); 6-120 (14)
2 Blaize Punke Jr Washington Sterling Aronoff (FL) 7-2; Yackee (OH) 6-3 Mattioda (OK) 5-2; Rilea F 4-138 (16); SQ-132 (15)
3 Will Meador Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Chambers 9-5; Davis 9-7 Maguire 11-1, 6-4 Mascoutah-2; Lincoln-1; Murdale-3 SQ-132 (16)
4 Angel Nava Sr Fenton Wauconda DiGennaro (WI) 8-2; Collins 6-4; Smiley F Bond 8-0; Bass 6-2; Kerstein 13-7 Fenton-1; Waunakee (WI)-3 (145); Hinsdale C-4
5 Chris Whaley Jr Riverton Mascoutah Peterson 3-2 Porta-2 SQ-120 (16); SQ-120 (15)
6 Harry Sellers Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Stegall (MO) F; Loprieno F; Kerstein F; Pullen 6-4 OT; Bell 8-5 Dziadosz 6-2 Palatine-8; Leyden-1 SQ-138 (16)
7 Tyler Husko Sr Wauconda Wauconda Heller 11-2; Biancardi (IN) 11-2; Stokes 5-1, 5-2; Ryan 14-4; Laatsch (WI) 11-5 Piotrowski F Glenbrook S-4; Mid-States (WI)-4 SQ-126 (16); SQ-113 (14)
8 Baan Rachal Jr Chicago Washington Thornridge Hopkins 11-2 Seneca-1 (co-OW)
9 Tyler Demo Sr Belvidere N Sterling Sims 10-1; Piotrowski 7-1; Villalobos 5-0 Sterling-1
10 Tyler Bennett Sr Mt Zion Mascoutah Washington F; Schmidt (MO) 3-2; Wait (MO) F; Chambers F Jezik 13-2; Loprieno 12-3; Schmidt (MO) 3-2; Pottorff 7-2 Granite City-5; Murdale-4 SQ-138 (16)
11 Austin Connelly Jr Grayslake C Wauconda Huck 11-3 (145); Loprieno 10-2; Kerstein TF; Walker F (145); Sutton F (145) Riley 5-3 Antioch-3 (145); Glenwood-2 (145); Harvard-2 (145) SQ-120 (16)
12 Trey Piotrowski So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Zeman 11-3; Randolph 7-4; Demo 7-1; Ryan F; Rasmussen 3-1 OT; Husko F; Brummett 8-2; Petersen TF Barrington-7; Prospect-5; Harvard-1
HM Cody Riley Sr D Eisenhower Mascoutah Connelly 5-3 (145); Grove 1-0 (145); Horsch 5-4 UTB Glenwood-3 (145); Argenta-3 SQ-126 (16)
HM Bryson Bergeron Sr Peoria C Sterling Hutchison F; McAuliffe F; Reynolds 13-4 Rilea 3-2; Swindle 4-0 Glenwood-3; Metamora-2; Morton-1; U-High-2
HM Noah Nobling Sr Bloomington Sterling
HM Tristin Rilea Jr Canton Sterling Bergeron 3-2; Punke F; Maguire F; Poole 11-0; Hild 16-6 G. Bennett F Illini B-1; Metamora-3; Lincoln-4
HM Peter McCusker So Rantoul Mascoutah Hall 9-6; Keating F Crete-Monee-3; Mahomet-2
HM Ean Pottorff So Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Bennett 7-2; Jones 14-9 Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-6

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Egan Berta Sr Lemont Thornridge Hartman 5-0; Nelson 10-8 Davies TF (152); L. Johnson F; R. Johnson F; Swanson 20-8; Sutton 10-5; Zamin 5-4 TB; Winkle 5-1 Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-3; Batavia-2 2-145 (16); SQ-138 (15); SQ-126 (14)
2 Gavin Sutton Sr Richmond-Burton Wauconda Zamin 4-2 OT; Berta 10-5; Lewan 12-6 Pryhocki 11-3; Silva 9-1; Allen F, TF; Connelly F; Guaman 6-2; Huck 7-1; Swanson 11-1; Cramer 8-4 (152); Chisum 10-1 Richmond-B-1; Harvard-1; Palatine-5 2-138 (16); SQ-126 (15); 3-113 (14)
3 Mikie Hartnett Jr Morton Sterling Hoffstatter TF; Lynch F; Boone 6-5; Walker 8-3, 12-2; Jensen 13-5; Orduna 6-1; Bazaldua 3-1 Springfield-1; Morton-1; Geneseo-1 6-138 (16)
4 Dalton Jensen Jr Washington Sterling Polka 3-2; Saenz (CA) 3-2; Aldrich (MN) 11-5; Smith (UT) 7-4; Hartnett 13-5 Ridgeway F; Chisholm F; Chandler TF Sycamore-1 3-138 (16); SQ-132 (15) 5-CGR (16)
5 Kolbi Caffey Jr Carbondale Mascoutah 5-138 (16)
6 Alex Cramer So Grayslake C Wauconda Sutton 8-4 Emmerich 7-4 (152); Chisum 5-1 (152) Antioch-1 (152); Glenwood-1 (152) SQ-138 (16)
7 Julian Blanco Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Nelson 7-2; Carter 3-2; Damenti 10-3 Barrington-6; WWS-1 4-126 (15)
8 Rahman Johnson Sr Brother Rice Thornridge McIntosh (IN) 4-2; Berta F Chisholm 4-1 Harvest Classic (IN)-2; Hinsdale C-2
9 Tommy Dale Sr Sandwich Sterling Nelson F Cantu 15-6; Chandler 9-5; Shields 5-1; Wetsel 3-2; Jezik 7-0; Allen 7-3 Plano-1; Batavia-5
10 Casey Allen Jr Hampshire Sterling Sutton F, TF; Petersen 14-4; Chisholm 2-1; Winkle 3-1; Dale 7-3 Ridgeway F Richmond-B-2; Sycamore-3; Batavia-6 SQ-132 (16)
11 Martell Boone Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Hartnett 6-5 Lynch 7-4, F; Walker 10-5 Springfield-3; Lincoln-1; Murdale-1 SQ-145 (16)
12 Garrick Walker Jr Glenwood Mascoutah Yohn 8-6 (152); Hartnett 8-3, 12-2; Boone 10-5 Connelly F; Schmitz (WI) 4-2 OT Glenwood-1; Springfield-2; Murdale-2; Geneseo-2 SQ-145 (16)
HM Brice Casey Sr Rochester Mascoutah Warren F (152) Larson 4-2; Chandler 5-3 Argenta-1; Mt Olive-1 SQ-138 (16)
HM Anthony Silva Sr Marian Central Wauconda Nelson 5-0 Pryhocki F; Huck F; Winkle 6-4 Geneva-1; Batavia-4 SQ-145 (16)
HM Bobby Pryhocki Sr Carmel Wauconda Sutton 11-3; Silva F; Winkle 7-4; Hosman 9-2; Regenhardt 5-1 (152); Huck 3-1 OT; Bogdan 2-1 Glenbrook S-5; Geneva-4 SQ-138 (16)
HM Chanse Ridgeway Jr Bloomington Sterling Spedale 13-8 (152); Davis 9-6 (152); Reynolds 5-1 (152); Warren F (152); Covert (MO) 11-5 (152); Jensen F; Allen F; Sauseda F (152); Hagberg 11-3 (152) Lynch F (152); Gordon 5-2 (152) Conant-8 (152); Granite City-9 (152); Sycamore-4; Mahomet-6 (152)
HM Kai Boudross-Cross Sr Mascoutah Mascoutah Wilson 10-6; Ashford 5-1; Taylor F; Caldwell 9-5 Mascoutah-3; Granite City-10 SQ-152 (16)
HM Brayton Lynch Sr Springfield Mascoutah Ridgeway F (152); Hartnett F; Boone 7-4, F Cissell 11-9 OT Springfield-5; Lincoln-2 SQ-152 (16)
HM Cory Cissell Sr Waterloo Mascoutah Dunn 10-4; Paslay 4-0; Sparks 7-4; Lynch 11-9 OT; Minon 7-4 Civic M-4 (132); Mascoutah-5; Lincoln-4
HM Bricelyn Leake Jr Manteno Sterling
HM Joe Crosetto Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Thevel (MO) F; Schwartzkopf (MO) F Eatinger 12-1
HM Ryan Mencini Sr Fenton Wauconda Schwieg 2-0 (152); DeBartolo 4-3; Calabrese (WI) 11-7; Garrett (WI) F; L. Johnson F; Rodriguez 7-0; Tungalag 3-2; Vesevick 13-5 Green 4-0 Fenton-2 (145); Waunakee (WI)-4
HM Jayvin Quinn Sr Mattoon Mascoutah Cot. Cissell 7-6 (152); Helton F Civic M-1
HM Joe Green Sr Rich S Thornridge Mencini 4-0; McNeal 8-5 Otero 6-3; Featherly F Fenton-3; Rich E-1; U-High-1
HM Jeffrey Franc Jr Manteno Sterling Jezik 2-1; Martinez 4-2 OT; Wetsel 5-1 Stagg-3
HM Mike Valicento Sr St Patrick Wauconda Zamin F; Reicin F; Montiel 5-0 (152) Buffalo G-1 SQ-160 (16)
HM Deairis Tipler Sr Cahokia Mascoutah SQ-132 (14)
HM Kyle Plue Sr Mahomet Mascoutah

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Kyle Goin Sr Washington Sterling Ferraro F; Thomas (MD) 8-0; Discher (UT) 6-2; Ferrante F Ashby 3-1 Sycamore-2 5-152 (16)
2 Jake Kirkman Sr Lemont Thornridge Hamdan 9-2; Chisum 1-0; Montiel 8-0 Houston F; Maher 9-8; Emmerich 7-6, 5-3 TB; Santiago 5-0; Silva 7-4 Hinsdale C-2; Palatine-4; Batavia-1 SQ-152 (16); SQ-152 (15); SQ-138 (14)
3 Demauris Smith-Terhune Sr Rantoul Mascoutah Foreman F; Sauseda 8-2 Crete-Monee-1; Mahomet-1 4-145 (16); SQ-145 (15)
4 Ehren Metzger Jr Rochelle Sterling Edmondson 7-3 (160); Sauseda F Butler 8-5 (160); Gordon 5-1; Foreman F Rockford E-1 (160); Sterling-1; Mahomet-3
5 Luke Silva Jr Marian Central Wauconda Ellingwood F; Kirkman 7-4 Baker 12-5 (160); Gordon 5-0 Geneva-1; Batavia-2 SQ-132 (16)
6 Drake Regenhardt So Prairie Ridge Wauconda Ferraro F; Santiago 9-2; Kemp 11-2; Cysewski 6-0; Dudych 6-5 Pryhocki 5-1;. Girona 7-3 Barrington-9; Prospect-5; Harvard-1
7 Xavian Girona Sr Lakes Wauconda Damenti 8-3; Emmerich 7-1; Schoenfelder F (160); Weathers 11-8; Regenhardt 7-3 Montiel 3-2 Glenbrook S-2
8 Dan Baker Sr St Patrick Wauconda Silva 12-5; Price 6-5; Cysewski 7-1; Shaw 6-4 (160) Buffalo G-1
9 Jamari Brown Sr Thornridge Thornridge LaMore (IN) F Davies 9-7 OT Stagg-2
10 Joey Davies Sr Tinley Park Thornridge Berta TF; Brown 9-7 OT; Suleiman 5-0; Cheffin 5-1 Stagg-5; Rich E-1; Reed-Custer-3 SQ-152 (16)
11 Dalton Hall Fr Champaign Central Mascoutah Hart 3-2; Maher 8-7; Keating F; Russell F Cissell 9-2; Jones 7-3 OT; Gordon 5-3 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-3; Mahomet-9
12 Andre Gordon Sr Centennial Mascoutah Bond 8-3 (160); Yohn 9-3; Hall 5-3; Silva 5-0; Johnnic 3-2; Metzger 5-1; Ridgeway 5-2 Cissell 5-0; Yohn 3-2 Glenwood-2 (160); Lincoln-1; Geneva-4; Mahomet-8 SQ-120 (15)
HM Quinten Carver Sr Charleston Mascoutah Hoffstatter F; Van Dalsen 4-3 Argenta-1
HM Noah Foreman Jr Riverton Mascoutah Van Dalsen 7-1; Dixon F; Smith-Terhune F; Metzger F Hoffstatter 14-5; Dixon 5-3 Porta-1; Argenta-3; Mahomet-4 SQ-132 (16)
HM Coty Cissell Sr Waterloo Mascoutah Maguire 20-6; Quinn 7-6; Hall 9-2; Grau 4-1; Wills 7-5; Gordon 5-0 Jones 12-11 Civic M-2; Mascoutah-6; Lincoln-3
HM Edgar Jones Jr E St Louis Mascoutah Waltz 8-7; McIntire F; Yohn 6-3; Hall 7-3 OT; Cissell 12-11; Braunagel TF Wills F Civic M-6; Mascoutah-4; Lincoln-5; Murdale-3
HM Devin Wills So Highland Mascoutah Turner F; Jones F; Paulson F Philpot F; Cissell 7-5 Civic M-1 (160); Lincoln-6; Murdale-5 4-160 (16); SQ-160 (15)
INJ Elijah Black So St Viator Wauconda
HM Rio Beals Sr Champaign Central Mascoutah

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Patrick Schoenfelder Sr Antioch Wauconda Donovan 7-4; Glauser 10-9 (170) Mullane 11-5; Moran 11-5; Dedmond F; Rohweder (IA) 9-3; Stein (OH) 12-7; Girona F; Wagenhoffer (IA) 9-4 Antioch-1; Harvard-1; Dvorak-3; Bettendorf (IA)-1 2-152 (16); 4-145 (15); SQ-132 (14)
2 Trent Rakers Sr Highland Mascoutah Perez 9-6 Lincoln-1; Murdale-1 4-160 (16); SQ-160 (15)
3 Alex Moran Sr Grayslake N Wauconda Skokna 4-2; Rasmussen 7-3; Love 6-4; Schoenfelder 11-5; Glauser F Skokna F; Joplin F (170); Edmondson 10-2; Quiroz 3-2 Barrington-5; Harvard-2; Sycamore-2
4 Kevin Gschwendtner Sr Pontiac Sterling Norton F; Cunningham 4-1 (170); Hoselton 11-5; Olsen 5-4; Quiroz 9-6 OT; Boumans 7-5 Nartey 5-4; Olsen 6-4; West 3-1; Edmondson 5-4 Pontiac-2; Springfield-1; Sycamore-6; Mahomet-1 4-152 (16)
5 Major Dedmond So Freeport Sterling Wenger 3-0 (170); Schoenfelder F Patterson 6-0 (170); Pivek F; Passmore F; Edmondson 6-2; McGowan F Rockford E-1 (170); Polo-1
6 Max McGowan Sr Hampshire Sterling Fetzner 6-3 (170); Mier 3-1; Glauser 15-5; Dedmond F; Donovan F Olsen 3-2; Bisram 9-2 (170); Boumans F; Quiroz F; Posledni 5-2 Richmond-B-2 (170); Sycamore-3; Batavia-2
7 Porfirio Perez Sr Danville Mascoutah Rakers 9-6 Olsen 8-5; Nartey F Lincoln-2; Morton-1 SQ-160 (16); SQ-160 (3A-15)
8 Mitch Olsen Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling McGowan 3-2 (170); Luna 5-1 (170); Gschwendtner 6-4; Perez 8-5 Gschwendtner 5-4 Rockford E-5 (170); Springfield-5; Morton-2
9 Pat Mullane Sr St Patrick Wauconda Schoenfelder 11-5; Shaw 12-6 TB; Skokna 12-7; Bohne F Joplin F (170); Boumans 7-4; Posledni 5-1 Buffalo G-1; Palatine-6
10 Peyton West Jr Springfield Mascoutah Gschwendtner 3-1; Mier 3-1 OT; Crehan ID (170) Nartey 5-2 Springfield-2; Lincoln-2 (170) SQ-152 (16)
11 Caleb Miller Sr Washington Sterling Cagnina F; Glazier (MN) 7-4; Ryan (MN) TF; Hageman (MN) F; Quiroz 8-2; Parrish 5-2 Zamora F Sycamore-13
12 Elias Edmondson Sr Sterling Sterling Mier 7-5; Butler (IA) F; Rohweder (IA) 9-2; Brown 18-6; Moran 10-2; Gschwendtner 5-4; Dedmond 6-2 Metzger 7-3; Tacey 7-3 Sterling-2; Sycamore-7
HM Austin Butler Jr Johnsburg Wauconda Metzger 8-5; Fetzner 6-2 (170); Wenger 11-5 (170) Rockford E-3; Harvard-3 (170) SQ-152 (16)
HM Grant Ripperda Fr Riverton Mascoutah Fritz 7-0; Mammen 15-6; Pearson 8-2 Darrah F; Woodrey 8-2; Zamora 3-1 Porta-3; Argenta-1; Mahomet-7

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jake Lanning Sr Pontiac Sterling Stopka F (182); Gougis F; Baker F; Hall TF; Stemmet F; Cunningham F; Daebelliehn F, F; Elsbury F Pontiac-1; Springfield-1; Sycamore-1; Mahomet-1 6-170 (16); 3-160 (15); SQ-152 (14)
2 Stevie Silva Jr Manteno Sterling Gougis F; Speaker 11-3; Winter 4-3 Princeton-2 SQ-160 (1A-15)
3 Jake Hutchinson Sr Brother Rice Thornridge Torres (IN) 4-3 (182); Pavlovics 5-3 (182) Melgoza 10-7 (182); Thurman 5-4 (182) Harvest Classic (IN)-3 (182); Hinsdale C-3 (182)
4 Artimus Cunningham Sr Sycamore Sterling Patterson F; Goldberg ID; Lanning F Gschwendtner 4-1; Kvien 6-2; Patterson 1-0 Sycamore-2
5 Hayden Patterson Sr Kaneland Sterling Dedmond 6-0; Jimenez 9-2; Meyer 4-3; Torres 9-1; Cunningham F; Stemmet 3-0 Cunningham F; Gothard F; Bisram 4-1; Kvien 9-8, 7-5; Stemmet F Palatine-5; Sycamore-4; Kaneland-1 SQ-160 (16)
6 Nick Fetzner Jr Prairie Ridge Wauconda Meyer F; Scalgoine 6-5; Glauser F, 11-4 McGowan 6-3; Butler 6-2; Bisram 6-3 Barrington-7; Prospect-3; Harvard-1 SQ-170 (16)
7 Damyen Gothard Sr Lemont Thornridge Patterson F; Matticks TF; Burns F; R. Benson F Hinsdale C-4 SQ-160 (16)
8 Brycen Kellett Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Kennedy 6-4 OT Delgadillo F (182); Hansen F Rockford E-1 (182); Springfield-2
9 Amir James Sr Champaign Central Mascoutah Broadway F (182) Smith 3-1 (182); Mammen 3-1; Risinger 5-4 SQ-160 (15)
10 Braden Bisram Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Torres 8-2; McGowan 9-2; Patterson 4-1; Glauser TF; Quinn 7-6; Niyigena 10-4; Wenger 11-0; Zellner (WI) 7-5 OT; Fetzner 6-3 Hominac F Conant-3
11 Kevin Joplin Jr N Chicago Wauconda Konopka ID; Mullane F; Moran F; Wolf F; Scalgione F; O'Reilly F; Glauser F; Spies F Tupanjac F Fenton-3; Evanston-3
12 Tyson Hall Sr Sterling Sterling Wolber 5-1 (182); Hauer (OH) 3-2 (182); O'Donnell F (182); Benoit 11-2 (182); Lanning TF; Kvien 6-2 Daebelliehn F; Speaker 5-4 Sterling-3 (182); Dvorak-8 (182); Sycamore-6
HM Zac Daebelliehn Sr Mahomet Mascoutah Berger (MT) F; Malchuski (MT) F; Klein (MO) 6-4 OT; Williams (MO) 5-1; March 17-6; Stemmet 11-1; Hall F; Holous 6-4; Lanning F, F; Hoselton 11-0 Risinger 5-2; Trantina F; Migawa 4-3 Sidney (MT)-7; Granite City-7; Sycamore-8; Mahomet-3
HM Jeremiah Risinger Sr Centennial Mascoutah Daebelliehn 5-2; Mier 3-2; James 5-4; Niyegena 12-2; Migawa 11-0 Hansen 7-6; Bowman 6-2 Glenwood-1; Lincoln-3; Geneva-2; Mahomet-5
HM Kevin Reddish Sr Charleston Mascoutah Trantina F Argenta-1 SQ-160 (16)
HM Rozell Baker Jr Cahokia Mascoutah Lanning F; Braunagel F Hansen 5-1 Springfield-3; Murdale-2
HM Robbie Hansen Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Risinger 7-6; Kellett F; Baker 5-1; Sarasin (IA) F Smith F (182) Glenwood-2; Springfield-5; Murdale-3; Geneseo-2
HM Maki Hill Sr Springfield Mascoutah SQ-152 (16)
HM Riley Buchanan Sr Johnsburg Wauconda
HM Anthony Giovannielli Sr Ridgewood Wauconda

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Cody Baldridge Jr Morris Sterling Vanik 3-2 TB; Schmidt 2-1 TB, 3-1 OT; Warner F Buffalo G-1; Metamora-1; LWE-1 2-182 (16)
2 Cameron Caffey Sr Carbondale Mascoutah Hewitt F; Craig F; Flanagan F Mascoutah-1 (OW); Lincoln-1; Murdale-1 4-170 (16); 5-145 (15); SQ-126 (14) 6-CGR (15)
3 Riley Vanik Sr Kaneland Sterling Baldridge 3-2 TB; Jessen 3-0 O'Donnell 6-2; Halvorsen 13-4; Ospina 7-1; Mihajlovich 4-0; Shahrikian 1-0; Martin 14-3 Palatine-1; Sycamore-2; Kaneland-1 SQ-170 (16); 6-160 (15)
4 Numan Ayhan Sr Glenbard S Wauconda Pompilus F Hinsdale S-1; Glenbard W-1 SQ-182 (16)
5 Dylan Butts Jr Fenton Wauconda Pitzner (WI) 16-5; Pavlovics 3-1 Thurman 3-2 Fenton-1; Waunakee (WI)-3; Hinsdale C-2
6 Andrew Wolber Sr Dixon Sterling Durant (IA) 7-6; Grosch 6-4; Carey 4-3; Kubovec (IA) 3-2 Hall 5-1; Cervantez F; Stopka 10-3 Sterling-2; WWS-2; Princeton-2; Geneseo-3
7 Alex Harvey Jr Rochelle Sterling Fox 7-2 Mahomet-1
8 Arnold Fox Jr Urbana Mascoutah Bleeker 9-1 (195); Caffey F; Harvey 7-2 Moore 8-4 (195); Jenkins 4-2; Martinez F Springfield-3 (195); Lincoln-2; Morton-1; Mahomet-2
9 Olsi Rama Sr Elmwood Park Wauconda Melgoza 2-1; Schafer 5-4 Schulcz (NI) 8-5; Lyzenga 11-8 Walther Chr-1 (195); Harvard-1; Reed-Custer-4 SQ-182 (16)
10 Kayne Jenkins Sr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Ospina 9-6; Fox 4-2 Rockford E-1 (195); Springfield-1; Morton-2
11 Blake Delgadillo Sr Limestone Sterling Kellett F; Deobler 8-1; Hudspeth F (195) Rockford E-2 SQ-195 (16)
12 Zach Zarubin Sr Hinsdale S Thornridge SQ-182 (16)
HM Liam O'Donnell Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Fuller 6-5; Prozanski 8-7; Vanik 6-2; Leske 2-1; Schmidt 7-2; Cervantes 9-3; Shahrikian 10-5; Raap 2-1 Michicich 9-6; Strickland F; Hall F; Thurman 3-0 Conant-4; Dvorak-6
HM Tavion Cervantez Sr Galesburg Sterling Grimm 8-5 (195); Wolber F; Richardson 2-0; Wells 1-0; Goddard F Illini B-1; Metamora-4; Lincoln-8
HM Devin Michicich Sr DeLaSalle Thornridge O'Donnell 9-6; Prozanski 10-8; Pavlovics 8-7; Strickland F Conant-5 SQ-132 (14)
HM Cameron Flanagan Jr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Caffey F Robinson 7-2 Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-2
HM Gavin Smith Jr Jacksonville Mascoutah Hansen F; James 3-1; Bleeker F Benti 9-7 Civic M-1; Quincy-3
INJ Levi Ransom Sr Pontiac Sterling SQ-182 (16); SQ-170 (15)

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jacob Warner Sr Washington Sterling Bleeker 14-4; Sarver (OH) 9-1; Salas (CA) 11-0; Naples (PA) 7-0; Kerkvliet (MN) 7-2; Villalobos TF; Crowley TF Ironman (OH)-1; Sycamore-1 1-182 (16); 1-170 (15); 2-160 (14) 1-CGR (15); 1-CFS (15); 5-CGR (14); 5-CFS (14)
2 Hunter Crowley Sr Mahomet Mascoutah Branson 2-1 (220); Bleeker 6-5; Elam (MO) 9-1; Thompson 5-3; Warner TF Koeppel 2-1; Cole 1-0 Sidney (MT)-1 (205); Granite City-5; Sycamore-2; Mahomet-1 4-182 (16); SQ-182 (15)
3 Seamus O'Donnell Jr Crystal Lake C Wauconda Brucki 18-6; Leonard 9-2; Nowak F Cross 9-4; Lee F; Hambrock 23-14 Conant-3; Dvorak-2
4 Hunter Crumly Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Williams 5-2 (220); Ahle 5-2 (220); Bullock F, 3-2 (220); Petersen (IA) F; Pape (IA) F; Juedes (IA) 3-2 Sheldon 17-9 (220) Glenwood-2 (220); Springfield-3 (220); Murdale-2 (220); Geneseo-6 SQ-195 (16)
5 Brandon Carpenter Sr Civic Memorial Mascoutah Bosworth 9-3; Woodfall 7-3 Kincade F; Cantrell F, 6-1; Thompson 8-5; Bosworth 7-5 Civic M-1; Pontiac-1; Mascoutah-3; Murdale-2 SQ-182 (16)
6 Kalon Cross Sr Bloomington Sterling Hennessey F; O'Donnell 9-4; Thompson 7-0; Elam (MO) F; Russell 8-4; Boldt (MO) F Conant-4; Granite City-8
7 Tyler Stankiewicz Sr Wauconda Wauconda Majewski F; Fleming 6-3; Koeppel 6-3; Van Eperen (WI) 8-7; LeFlore (WI) 11-5 Glenbrook S-2; Mid-States (WI)-6 SQ-182 (16)
8 Anthony Quinn Sr Richards Thornridge Paino F; Brenner F; Hansen 6-1 OT Evanston-1; Leyden-1
9 Eric Brenner Sr Oak Forest Thornridge Williams F (220); Wiegand (MO) F (220); Berck (MO) 6-2 (220); Drayton F (220); Demos 9-6; Quinn F Milito 8-6 OT, 3-1 Palatine-3; Leyden-3
10 Justin Chakchay Sr Elmwood Park Wauconda Perez 6-2 (220); McNally 1-0; Coggins 1-0 Hansen 7-4; Flanders F Harvard-1; Reed-Custer-4
11 Erik Hansen Sr Burlington C Sterling Fleming 7-0, 4-1; Taylor 8-6; Chakchay 7-4; Quinn 6-1 OT; Lally F; Neidballa 5-2 Koeppel 3-1; Holdcraft 4-3 Harvard-2; Leyden-2; Batavia-4
12 Jayson Goplin Sr Streator Sterling Luffman F (220) Love 15-3 (220); Moore 7-2 Seneca-1 (220); Morton-2 (220); U-High-1
HM James Mier Jr Marengo Wauconda Whitehouse 12-6; Carey 12-5; Bleeker 7-1; Villalobos F; Henning 2-1 Richmond-B-2; Stillman V-3; Lincoln-3; Sycamore-7
HM Michael Cantrell Jr Marion Mascoutah Craig F; Walling (TN) 12-1 (220); Russell 8-5; Carpenter F, 6-1 Beasley F Mascoutah-4; Murdale-3 SQ-152 (16)
HM Hunter Holdcraft Jr LaSalle-Peru Sterling Hansen 4-3; Lally F; Johnson 12-7 (220); Brownlee F; J. Johnson 4-3; Brown F Rockford E-3 (220); Springfield-5; Morton-5
HM Kyle Beasley Jr Olney Richland Co Mascoutah Woodfall 4-1; Cantrell F Lawrence Co-1; Murdale-4

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 George Bessette Sr Antioch Wauconda Beaudoin 8-7 Flores F; Grabe 8-4; Gerst (IA) 4-3; Broderson (IA) 8-3 Harvard-1; Bettendorf (IA)-1 4-195 (16); SQ-195 (15); 4-195 (14) 3-CGR (14)
2 Garrette Branson Jr Mattoon Mascoutah Luffman 4-2 OT; Crowley 2-1; Ahle 6-5 Civic M-1; Mascoutah-1 SQ-195 (16)
3 Jace Punke So Washington Sterling Crook 2-1; Singletary (NJ) F; Thorp (OH) F; Middlebrooks 5-1 Shafer (OH) 7-2; Kramer (WA) 4-1; Cohen (UT) 2-1; Gussman 6-1; Beaudoin 5-3 Sycamore-1 6-195 (16) 2-CGR (16); 6-CFS (16)
4 Colin Gussman Sr Kaneland Sterling Dudeck 3-2; Punke 6-1 Yfantis 10-4; Andrews 3-1; Griffet F; Carter 4-2 OT Palatine-2; Sycamore-3; Kaneland-1 SQ-170 (15)
5 Jacob Bullock So Cahokia Mascoutah Williams 4-2 Crumly F, 3-2; Reyes 9-4; Luffman 9-5 Springfield-1; Lincoln-2; Murdale-1
6 Luke Luffman So Urbana Mascoutah Branson 4-2 OT; Bullock 9-5 Fogler 7-1; Vargas 11-3; Goplin F; Nussbaum 12-6 Lincoln-3; Morton-1; Mahomet-1 5-195 (16) 5-CFS (16)
7 Joey Beaudoin Jr Sycamore Sterling Engleson F; Friedman F; Heidemann (WI) F Dyer 7-4; Bessette 8-7; Egerson (WI) 4-3, 10-7; Turley F; Flores F; Griffet F Glenbrook S-3; Sycamore-2
8 David Griffet Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Kipper (ID) ID (285); Beaudoin F; Gussman F; Nussbaum 6-5 Sidney (MT)-2 (285); Sycamore-4; Mahomet-3 SQ-220 (16)
9 Chris Colvin Sr Riverside-B Thornridge Sondag 5-4, 5-2; Dudeck 7-2 Crook 9-0; Flores F; Lee F Barrington-3; WWS-3; LWE-3
10 Scott Sierzega Sr Brother Rice Thornridge Drayton 11-4; Bateman 5-4 OT Donahue F; Engleson 5-2; Dyer 3-1 Harvest Classic (IN)-1; Hinsdale C-3; Geneva-1
11 Darrell Mason Sr Dunbar Thornridge Benti F Riverdale-1; Dunbar-1; Crete-Monee-1 SQ-285 (15)
12 Chris Flores Jr Woodstock N Wauconda Colvin F; Bessette F; Beaudoin F; Vargas 9-4; Garcia 4-3 Andrews F Harvard-3; Sycamore-5; Amboy-4 SQ-220 (16)
HM Aidan Woodfall Sr Glenwood Mascoutah Bleeker 5-1; Wriedt (IA) F Beasley 4-1; Carpenter 7-3; Humphrey 4-2 OT Springfield-2 (195); Murdale-1 (195); Geneseo-2
HM Zach Humphrey Sr Geneseo Sterling Andrews 4-1, ID; Woodfall 4-2 OT Engleson 8-0 Rockford E-1; Geneseo-6 SQ-220 (16)
HM Jaleen James Sr Peoria C Sterling Fogler F Hammer 8-4 U-High-2
HM Brayan Reyes Jr Lanphier Mascoutah Fogler 4-3; Bullock 9-4 Springfield-2
HM Collin Turley Sr Vernon Hills Wauconda Presser (WI) F; Beaudoin F; Hufeld F Mid-States (WI)-5; Leyden-2
HM Michael Grabe Sr Bremen Thornridge Bessette 8-4; Swanson 3-2 Heikes 7-1 Harvard-2; Reed-Custer-2
HM Nick Dahlke Sr Plano Sterling SQ-220 (1A-16)

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 John Ridgeway Sr Bloomington Sterling Nabors 5-4; Santos F; Cassioppi F Stahl F, 7-2; Teague 7-0; Morris F; Barnas F; Robison F; Elsbury 8-2 Granite City-4; Sycamore-2; Mahomet-1 4-285 (16)
2 Solomon Smith Sr DeLaSalle Thornridge Yfantis F Hull 11-0; Scates F; Schmidt 2-1; Most F Conant-1; Glenbrook S-3; Leyden-1 5-285 (16); 4-285 (15)
3 James Valentino Sr St Viator Wauconda Most F; Brown 2-0; Cagel 9-0; Raines F Fenton-1; Buffalo G-1 SQ-285 (16); SQ-285 (15)
4 Will Putnam So Glenwood Mascoutah North 15-5; B. Thomas TF; McDaniel 8-4 Glenwood-1; Springfield-1; Murdale-1 SQ-285 (16)
5 Sam Thomas Sr Geneseo Sterling Gregor F; Scates 3-1; Santos F Watkins 3-0; North F; Troutman 2-1 TB; Nabors 5-1 Rockford E-1; Hinsdale C-4; Geneseo-1 SQ-285 (16)
6 Ryan Troutman Sr Dixon Sterling Clark (IA) F; Thomas 2-1 TB Villalobos 3-2; Meier F; Jones F; Enlow 1-0 Sterling-2; Princeton-1; Geneseo-3 SQ-220 (15)
7 Kendrick Green Sr Peoria C Sterling Otto F Watkins 8-2; Dukes 4-0 Metamora-1; Morton-1; U-High-2 SQ-285 (16)
8 Teegan Gregor Sr Ottawa Sterling Morris F; Nemec F; Edwards F; Jones F; Meier F; Kasperski 3-1; Wentworth F; Gregory 7-1 Dukes F; Thomas F WWS-4
9 Isaiah Dukes Sr Streator Sterling J. Smith 11-2; Gregor F; Green 4-0; Otto 2-1 Jones F Seneca-2; Morton-2; U-High-3
10 Xavier Sanchez So Antioch Wauconda Yfantis F; Cagel 10-4; Ryan (IA) 4-1 Hull F; Villalobos F Antioch-2; Harvard-1; Bettendorf (IA)-3
11 Caden Watkins Sr Metamora Sterling Thomas 3-0; Gohde 2-1; Green 8-2; Faison 7-2; Elsbury 9-0 Elsbury 7-4 Rockford E-3; Metamora-2; Mahomet-3
12 Javier Villalobos Jr Woodstock Wauconda Williams 5-2; Troutman 3-2; Sanchez F Most F Richmond-B-2; Sterling-3; Harvard-2
HM Brandon Most Sr Harvard Wauconda Valentino F; Darrah (MO) 8-0; Nabors F; Santos 8-2; Teague 3-2; Villalobos F; Smith F Barnas 5-4 UTB; Stahl F Granite City-5; Leyden-2
HM Pawel Barnas Sr Hampshire Sterling Williams 3-2; Most 5-4 UTB; Ochoa F; Ibarra F; Ridgeway F; Cagel 5-1 Robison 4-1 Richmond-B-3; Sycamore-4
HM Adam Robison Sr Washington Sterling Lieurance (OK) F; Holman (OH) 5-2; Barnas 4-1; Morris F; Ridgeway F Sycamore-7
HM Ben Stahl Jr Mahomet Mascoutah Jones (ND) 7-4; Hughes (ID) 6-2; North 4-3; Ridgeway F, 7-2; Santos 7-2; Most F; Cagel F; Morris F; Norwood 3-2; Catalano 4-3 TB North 6-5 TB Sidney (MT)-7 (205); Granite City-7;. Sycamore-6; Mahomet-6
HM Christian North Sr Triad Mascoutah Putnam 15-5; Griffin 15-2; Nyswonger 2-1, F; Stahl 6-5 TB; Santos F; Baker 11-5; Thomas F Stahl 4-3; Acosta F Glenwood-2; Mascoutah-2; Granite City-13