Below are the results from Dual Team Sectionals and the State Finals match-ups.

Click on the sectional name below to view match-by-match results from that sectional.

Class 1A

Heyworth Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Macomb 19, Tremont 52
Match B at 6:00 pm: Heyworth 37, Aledo (Mercer County) 28

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Orion 27, Lena (L.-Winslow) 39
Match B at 6:00 pm: Aurora (A. Christian) 47, Stillman Valley 24

Vandalia Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Monticello 39, Mt. Carmel 36
Match B at 6:00 pm: Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 4, Vandalia 67

Wilmington Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 5:00 pm: Fairbury (Prairie Central) 45, Lisle (Sr.) 24
Match B at 5:00 pm: Peotone 42, Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 39

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 23
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Fairbury (Prairie Central) vs. Heyworth
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Tremont vs. Lena (L.-Winslow)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Peotone vs. Aurora (A. Christian)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Vandalia vs. Monticello
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 2A

Oak Forest Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Oak Forest 33, Lemont (H.S.) 42
Match B at 6:00 pm: Chicago (Noble/Comer) 43,  Evergreen Park 33

Sandwich Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Washington 59, Sycamore (H.S.) 9
Match B at 6:00 pm: Coal City 46, Dixon (H.S.) 21

Taylorville Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 32, Troy (Triad) 37
Match B at 6:00 pm: Olney (Richland County) 30, Chatham (Glenwood) 37

Wauconda Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Chicago (St. Patrick) 24, Niles (Notre Dame) 40
Match B at 6:00 pm: Woodstock (Marian) 28, Antioch 23

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 23
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Woodstock (Marian)
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Coal City vs. Niles (Notre Dame)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Washington vs. Lemont (H.S.)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Troy (Triad) vs. Chicago (Noble/Comer)
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 3A

DeKalb Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: DeKalb 51, Park Ridge (Maine South) 29
Match B at 6:00 pm: Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 31, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 33

Wilmington/Taylorville Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:30 pm: Lockport (Twp.) 53, Plainfield (South) 21 — @ Wilmington
Match B at 6:00 pm: New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 28, Edwardsville (H.S.) 30 — @ Taylorville

McHenry Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Huntley 33, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 36
Match B at 6:00 pm: Barrington 32, Libertyville 24

Orland Park (Sandburg) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 19
Match A at 6:00 pm: Lombard (Montini) 52, Orland Park (Sandburg) 12
Match B at 6:00 pm: Aurora (Marmion Academy) 27, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 26

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 23
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Aurora (Marmion Academy) vs. Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Lockport (Twp.)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Barrington vs. Lombard (Montini)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Edwardsville (H.S.) vs. DeKalb
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6