Good luck to all wrestlers competing this weekend! GO EARN IT!

106
1. Saul Trejo Jr (IC Catholic – Fr – 24-3)
2. Evan Rivera (Coal City – Sr – 36-6)
3. Jarek Wehrle (Vandalia – Jr – 43-1)
4. Payton Murphy (DeeMack – Fr – 43-2)
5. Reef Pacot (Oakwood – Fr – 40-4)
6. Matthew Minick (Althoff – Sr – 32-5)
WATCH FOR:
Garrett Luke (Lena – Fr – 40-5), Collin Altensey (Riverdale – Fr – 41-2), Alex Armira (Hope – Jr – 40-4)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Armira vs Minick, Pieffer vs Luke

113
1. Maddux Blakely (Dakota – So – 38-5)
2. Gage Reed (Oakwood – Jr – 39-3)
3. Tavius Hosley (Unity – So – 28-2)
4. Cade Keepes (Mt Carmel – Sr – 35-6)
5. Paul Ishikawa (Illini Bluffs – Fr – 36-3)
6. Brock Smith (RIverdale – Fr – 37-5)
WATCH FOR: Michael DiBenedetto (IC Catholic – Fr – 23-6), Donovan Crumpacker (Stillman Valley – So – 31-4)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Keepes vs Crumpacker, Ishikawa vs Tribble

120
1. Paul Keene (Peotone – Sr – 41-1)
2. Cameron Clark (Illini Bluffs – So – 38-0)
3. Levi Neulieb (Heyworth – Sr – 27-2)
4. Phoenix Blakely (Dakota – Fr – 33-7)
5. Nicholas Renteria (IC Catholic – Fr – 34-7)
6. Dresden Grimm (Auburn – Fr – 38-6)
WATCH FOR: Blaine Christie (McNamara – Jr – 38-8), Shawn Minick (Althoff – So – 29-5)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Renteria vs Minick, Grimm vs Mann

126
1. Tristan Daugherty (Peoria ND – Sr – 44-0)
2. Nic Jiminez (Harvard – So – 44-0)
3. Dillon Sarff (Dwight – So – 44-5)
4. Caleb Magruder (McNamara – Sr – 40-6)
5. Ben Gavel (Unity – Jr – 45-3)
6. Cale Horsch (GCMSF – Jr – 36-4)
WATCH FOR: Colton Linke (Morrison – Jr – 42-3), Coby Windel (Ridgeview – Jr – 44-3), Zach Finch (Coal City – So – 34-11)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Windle vs Gavel, Horsch vs Bernal, Garrett vs Sarff

132
1. Gabe Spencer (Heyworth – Sr – 35-1)
2. Ethen Doty (West Carroll – Jr – 37-2)
3. Grant Peterson (Peoria ND – Sr – 43-1)
4. Will Carlile (Litchfield – Jr – 37-0)
5. Dayton Hall (Mt Carmel – Jr – 40-2)
6. Billy Tay (Ridgeview – Jr – 44-5)
WATCH FOR: Marey Roby (Lena – So – 40-7), Billy Taylor (Alleman – Jr – 41-10)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Tay vs Hall, Peterson vs McConaha

138
1. Dallas Krueger (Rockridge – Sr – 43-0)
2. Adam Meenan (Rock Falls – Sr – 42-6)
3. Dylan Grigsby (Canton – Sr – 37-3)
4. Connor Huston (Coal City – Jr – 31-5)
5. Owen Gulley (LeRoy – Jr – 32-6)
6. Tanner Finin (Tremont – Sr – 39-4)
WATCH FOR: Adell Gamboa (Reed Custer – Jr – 39-4), Ethan O’Linc (Monticello – Sr – 36-9), Rayce Zike (Cumberland – Jr – 37-3)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Finin vs Zike, McPeek vs Huston

145
1. Nolan Throne (Rockridge – Sr – 46-0)
2. Anthony Federico (Althoff – Sr – 34-2)
3. Alex Carillo (Nazareth – Sr – 32-4)
4. Daniel Gutierrez (Dwight – Sr – 45-5)
5. Caleb Nix (Auburn – Sr – 40-5)
6. Allen Catour (Orion – So – 29-4)
WATCH FOR: Corbin Moser (Prairie Central – Sr – 34-9), Jack Narine (Wilmington – Jr – 27-9)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Nix vs Moser, Narine vs Catour

152
1. Kyle Tunink (Newman – Sr – 41-1)
2. Jack Patting (Alleman – Jr – 42-3)
3. Lukas Eagle (Mt Zion – Sr – 37-1)
4. Jason Hermann (Lena – Jr – 40-7)
5. Oliver Willis (Hope – Sr – 42-2)
6. John Sexton (St Thomas More – Sr – 41-4)
WATCH FOR: Noah Schnerre (Orion – Jr – 39-8), Curtis Green (Westmont – Sr – 37-3)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Carpenter vs Willis, Schnerre vs Sexton

160
1. Bryce Faworski (WInnebago – Sr – 35-1)
2. Pate Eastin (Unity – Jr – 44-6)
3. Makail Stanley (Argenta – Sr – 39-2)
4. Ty Baxter (LeRoy – Jr – 39-1)
5. Aidan Nardin (Dakota – Jr – 35-6)
6. David Papach (Coal City – Sr – 28-5)
WATCH FOR: Brandon Navarro (IC Catholic – So – 22-4), Michael D’Orazio (St Francis – Jr – 25-3)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Stanley vs Navarro, Patterson vs Pesek

170
1. Andrew Wenzel (Dakota – Jr – 36-2)
2. Logan Deacetis (Prairie Central – Jr – 53-0)
3. Nate Critchfield (Mt Carmel – Jr – 43-0)
4. Ashton Harvey (Coal City – So – 27-6)
5. Trystan Altensey (Riverdale – Sr – 42-4)
6. Connor Eaton (Frankfort – Sr – 40-6)
WATCH FOR: Case Harmston (Lena – Jr – 41-7), Gervasio Marchizza (Auburn – Sr – 41-6)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Altensey vs Eaton, Critchfield vs Harmston

182
1. Joe Braunagel (Althoff – Jr – 33-4)
2. Justin Peake (Johnsburg – Sr – 23-2)
3. Micah Downs (Unity – Sr – 33-4)
4. Evan Riggle (Dakota – Sr – 31-6)
5. Robert Gurley (Nazareth – Sr – 32-2)
6. Mason Clem (SHG – Jr – 40-3)
WATCH FOR: Abel Colunga (Hoopeston – So – 41-7), Dalton Wood (Richmond Burton – Sr – 29-4)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Downs vs Gurley, Colunga vs Jennings

195
1. Brandon Hoselton (Prairie Central – Jr – 53-0)
2. Daniel Jezik (Coal City – Sr – 46-1)
3. Cade Scott (Unity – Sr – 45-3)
4. Gavin Mouser (Vandalia – Jr – 44-2)
5. Sebastian Quintana (Dixon – Sr – 32-0)
6. Kody Marschner (Reed Custer – Fr – 34-8)
WATCH FOR: Nathan Rosas (Harvard – So – 37-7), Reese Edwards (SHG – Jr – 38-4)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Rosas vs Marschner, Flanders vs Edwards

220
1. Bryan Caves (Riverdale – Jr – 44-1)
2. Josh Woodrey (Prairie Central – Jr – 51-1)
3. Peyton Lind (Byron – Sr – 39-2)
4. Gage Leake (Coal City – Sr – 34-2)
5. Adam Maxwell (War Latham – Sr – 41-2)
6. Joel Baer (Eureka – Sr – 22-2)
WATCH FOR: Jacob Waskow (Canton – Sr – 33-5), Dalton Crouse (Knoxville – Sr – 26-8)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCHES: Bryant vs Waskow, Maxwell vs Crouse

285
1. Hayden Copass (Westville – Jr – 22-0)
2. Tyler Elsbury (Byron – Sr – 42-1)
3. Anthony Enlow (Vandalia – Sr – 21-0)
4. Michael Walker (Lisle – Jr – 33-0)
5. Gabe Craig (Benton – Jr – 47-1)
6. Logan Wilson (Unity – Sr – 27-2)
WATCH FOR: Skylar Sutton (Richland – Sr – 32-8), Isaiah Gonzalez (IC Catholic – Fr – 17-5)
BEST FIRST ROUND MATCH: Faulk vs Wilson