Click on the sectional name below to view match-by-match results from that sectional.

Class 1A

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Coal City 74, Lisle (Sr.) 0
Match B at 6:00 pm: Chicago (Bowen) 27, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 48

LeRoy Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: LeRoy 31, Tremont 38
Match B at 6:00 pm: Fairbury (Prairie Central) 54, Aledo (Mercer County) 22

Rock Falls Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Port Byron (Riverdale) 25, Dakota 47
Match B at 6:00 pm: Harvard 43, Sandwich 27

Shelbyville Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Vandalia 34, Tolono (Unity) 37
Match B at 6:00 pm: Benton 18, Auburn 66

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 29
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Fairbury (Prairie Central) vs. Auburn
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Harvard vs. Coal City
Match 3 at 11:00 am: LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) vs. Tolono (Unity)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Dakota vs. Tremont
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 2A

Bensenville (Fenton) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Woodstock (Marian) 40, Deerfield (H.S.) 26
Match B at 6:00 pm: Bensenville (Fenton) 19, Antioch 51

Evergreen Park Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 46, Chicago (Brother Rice) 35
Match B at 6:00 pm: Chicago (Noble/Comer) 3, Lemont (H.S.) 69

Lincoln Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Mattoon 42, Troy (Triad) 30
Match B at 6:00 pm: Lincoln 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 71

Rochelle Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Aurora (A. Christian) 52, Rock Island (H.S.) 24
Match B at 6:00 pm: Joliet (Catholic Academy) 24, Washington 28

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 29
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Lemont vs. Mattoon
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Aurora (A. Christian) vs. Woodstock (Marian)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: Washington vs. Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Antioch vs. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

Class 3A

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 23, Barrington 40
Match B at 6:00 pm: Libertyville 15, Huntley 57

Orland Park (Sandburg) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Orland Park (Sandburg) 37, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 27
Match B at 6:00 pm: Naperville (Central) 28, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 47

Oswego (H.S.) Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Oswego (H.S.) 15, Minooka 47 — @ Oswego (H.S.)
Match B at 6:00 pm: Edwardsville (H.S.) 27, Lockport (Twp.) 37 — @ Lincoln

South Elgin Dual Team Sectional
Tue., Feb. 25
Match A at 6:00 pm: Lombard (Montini) 61, Park Ridge (Maine South) 9
Match B at 6:00 pm: DeKalb 31, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 30

Dual Team State Final Tournament
Site: Bloomington (Grossinger Motors Arena)
Sat., Feb. 29
Match 1 at 9:00 am: Barrington vs. Huntley
Match 2 at 9:00 am: Lombard (Montini) vs. Lockport (Twp.)
Match 3 at 11:00 am: DeKalb vs. Orland Park (Sandburg)
Match 4 at 11:00 am: Chicago (Mt. Carmel) vs. Minooka
Match 5 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2
Match 6 at 2:00 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4
Match 7 at 6:00 pm: Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6
Match 8 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6