Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Naperville North Regional Brackets

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Naperville North Regional Brackets

    Not yet posted on the "Tournament Results" page, but available here:

    https://sites.google.com/site/nchswr...edirects=0&d=1

  • #2
    Originally posted by FirstGenerationHybrid View Post
    Not yet posted on the "Tournament Results" page, but available here:

    https://sites.google.com/site/nchswr...edirects=0&d=1
    What time do the finals Start?

    Comment


    • #3
      How did you find that PDF of the Brackets?

      Comment


      • #4
        What does everybody think of the brackets?

        Comment


        • #5
          If seeds mean anything, I believe Weat Aurora could win this regional.....

          WA - four 1s, three 2s and one 3...................7 moving on
          NC - two 1s, four 2s, two 3s.........................8 moving on
          DGN - three 1s, two 2s, one 3 and two 4s.......6 moving on
          DGS - two 1s, three 2s, one 3 and four 4s.......6 moving on

          DG North is winning this with FOUR Chmps - 132, 138, 220 and Heavy

          Comment


          • #6
            Zinzer is out for WA at 126 with injury.

            Williamson takes the bracket.

            More points for NC, less points for WA.

            Also, Jacquez should beat Bonomo so less for DGN.

            Redhawks.

            Comment


            • #7
              106
              Carlos Jacquez - West Aurora
              Wayne Yuan - Naperville North
              Derek Wilke - Naperville Central
              Raul Ochoa - East Aurora
              Jake Oskaverek - Downers South

              113
              Mitch Lee - Naperville Central
              Sean Anthony - West Aurora
              Staw Sopcic - Downers North
              Frank Wenmouth - Downers South
              Corey Drummond - Wheaton South

              120
              Steven Splan - Naperville Central
              Ed Wenmouth - Downers South
              Kevin Carter - Metea Valley
              Juan Ramierez - Naperville North
              Qarin Johnnic - Wheaton South

              126
              Ben Williamson - Naperville Central
              Joe Nugent - Downers South
              Cole Letteriri -Metea Valley
              Diego Rodriguez - Downers North
              Blake Boudagis - Naperville North

              132
              Cullen Cummings - Downers North
              Kirk Cherep - Naperville Central
              Austin Graham - Metea Valley
              Anthony DiCristifano - Downers South
              Charlie Smorczewski - Batavia

              138
              Greg Jacquez - West Aurora
              Nick Bonomo - Downers North
              Anthony Scaccia - Batavia
              R.J Hickok - Downers South
              Raymond King - Wheaton South

              145
              Eddie Gonzalez - Metea Valley
              Nathan Pealstrom - West Aurora
              Nick McDonnell - Naperville North
              Travis Hill - Downers South
              Patrick McFadden - Wheaton South

              152
              Alex Anaya - Downers South
              Mario Lozano - Downers North
              Laren Eustance - Batavia
              Camden Johnnic - Wheaton South
              Brandon Farias - West Aurora

              160*
              Willie Anaya - Downers South
              Tom Mitrenga - Naperville Central
              Mike Gastadello - Downers North
              Luke Bialas - Wheaton South
              Brandon Gilligan - Naperville North

              170*
              Eric Krieger - Naperville North
              Steve Franke - Wheaton South
              Kyle Klass - Naperville Central
              Joe Izewski - Downers South
              John Wagner - Batavia

              182
              Evan Welsh - Wheaton South
              Luke Roth - Naperville Central
              Brandon Warren - West Aurora
              Anthony Westfall - Downers South
              Ben Brancaleon - Naperville North

              195
              Ryan Berg - Naperville Central
              Mickey Watson - Batavia
              KiJuan Walker - Naperville North
              Mark Clark - Downers South
              Anthony Morales - Downers North

              220
              Zach Urbanski - Downers North
              Terrence Allen - Downers South
              Sam Freeland - Metea Valley
              Connor Mckeehan - Batavia
              Ben Obereicht - Naperville North

              285
              Justin Novotny - Downers North
              Josh Cabrera - Downers South
              Colin Goebel - Naperville North
              Austin Beebe - West Aurora
              Feredico Diaz - East Aurora

              Final Team Standings

              Naperville Central
              Downers South
              Downers North
              West Aurora
              Naperville North
              Wheaton South
              Metea Valley
              Batavia
              East Aurora
              Last edited by moooo182937456; 02-04-2012, 02:32 PM.

              Comment

              Working...
              X