Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Conant Sectional

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Conant Sectional

    IWCOA ranking - school (regional)

    106 (5 - 3 ranked/2 HM)
    3 - Ben Aranda - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    5 - Joe Fernau - Montini (Willowbrook)
    7 - Paul Woo - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Miguel Garcia - GBE (Willowbrook)
    H - Hunter Bogwill GBW (Willowbrook)

    113 (5 - 2/3)
    3 - Nick Gonzales - Montini (Willowbrook)
    8 - James Marre - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Julian Valtierrez - Taft (Niles West)
    H - Adam Skrzypek - Ad. Trail (Willowbrook)
    H - Pierre Baldwin - W. Chicago (Lake Park)

    120 (4 - 2/1/1)
    2 - Nain Vazquez - Montini (Willowbrook)
    5 - Ronan Schuelke - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - John Asiuras - Ad. Trail (Willowbrook)
    Inj - Danny Curran - DeKalb (DeKalb)

    126 (10 - 2/8)
    2 - Dylan Ragusin - Montini (Willowbrook)
    7 - Blake McGee - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    H - Dominick Mallinder - Lake Park (Lake Park)
    H - Tuvshin Zuunbayan - Elk Grove (Willowbrook)
    H - Jake Penzato - St. Charles E (DeKalb)
    H - Nolan Allen - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Ian Huck - Geneva (DeKalb)
    H - Noah Beltran - Maine S (Niles West)
    H - David Gilliam - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Eduardo Cholula - W. Chicago (Lake Park)

    132 (10 - 4/6)
    3 - Ethan Stiles - Montini (Willowbrook)
    5 - Tommy Curran - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    8 - Peyton Schroeder - St. Charles E (DeKalb)
    10 - Logan Balosky - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Matt Chi - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Zach Lemp - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Zach Seymore - Willowbrook (Willowbrook)
    H - Isco Isuf - Maine W (Niles West)
    H - Joe Olalde - Lake Park (Lake Park)
    H - Aiden Hansen - Maine S (Niles West)

    138 (6 - 1/5)
    4 - Fabian Lopez - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    H - Braden Stauffenberg - Montini (Willowbrook)
    H - Daniel Uribe - Leyden (Willowbrook)
    H - Nick Lemp - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Patrick Curran - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Michael Dougherty - Taft (Niles West)

    145 (8 - 2/6)
    2 - Fidel Mayora - Montini (Willowbrook)
    4 - Mike Caliendo - Batavia (DeKalb)
    H - Jake Matthews - Ad. Trail (Willowbrook)
    H - Grant Hansen - Schaumburg (Lake Park)
    H - Luke Schmerbach - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    H - Emiliano Garcia - GBE (Willowbrook)
    H - Jack Barracca - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Angel Villegas - Maine E (Niles West)

    152 (4 - 3/1)
    2 - Joe Roberts - Montini (Willowbrook)
    3 - Damien Lopez - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    10 - Kyler Kradle - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Patrick Kane - Conant (Lake Park)

    160 (6 - 2/3/1)
    3 - Brayden Thompson - Montini (Willowbrook)
    4 - Bradley Gillum - DeKalb (DeKalb)
    H - Buddy Evangelista - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Elijah Lopez - South Elgin (DeKalb)
    H - Ronnie Massari - Leyden (Willowbrook)
    Inj - Joey Gaskill - Elk Grove (Willowbrook)

    170 (8 - 0/8)
    H - Jack Hominac - Conant (Lake Park)
    H - Cooper Wettig - Montini (Willowbrook)
    H - Carter Maggio - St. Charles E (DeKalb)
    H - Tyler Bobnick - Schaumburg (Lake Park)
    H - Ben Uribe - Leyden (Willowbrook)
    H - Nathan Love - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Doug Pham - GBE (Willowbrook)
    H - Deujuan Akins - Larkin (DeKalb)

    182 (6 - 2/4)
    1 - Trevor Swier - Montini (Willowbrook)
    6 - Alonzo Smiley - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Nick Skamra - Ad. Trail (Willowbrook)
    H - Jacob Cwenar - Bartlett (DeKalb)
    H - Phillip Dozier - GBW (Willowbrook)
    H - Alan Facio - Larkin (DeKalb)

    195 (7 - 2/5)
    3 - Josh LaBarbera - Montini (Willowbrook)
    8 - Adan Mendoza - Batavia (DeKalb)
    H - Joey Vinson - Bartlett (Lake Park)
    H - Jakub Maciorowski - GBW (Willowbrook)
    H - Clay Cichowski - Maine S (Niles West)
    H - Elijah Brockie - Willowbrook (Willowbrook)
    H - Vince Clinite - South Elgin (DeKalb)

    220 (6 - 1/5)
    10 - Michael Roath - South Elgin (DeKalb)
    H - Cam'Ron Harper - Wheaton N (Lake Park)
    H - Miguel Rodriguez - W Chicago (Lake Park)
    H - Alex Richards - Batavia (DeKalb)
    H - Victor Rodriguez - Lake Park (Lake Park)
    H - Xavier Sierra - Ad. Trail (Willowbrook)

    285 (6 - 2/3/1)
    7 - Josh Matthiasen - York (Willowbrook)
    10 - Paulie Robertson - GBN (Lake Park)
    H - Ryan Hannah - West Chicago (Lake Park)
    H - Teddy Hickey - Maine S (Niles West)
    H - Brock Donati - St. Charles E (DeKalb)
    Inj - George Colbert - DeKalb (DeKalb)

    Willowbrook Regional - 33 ranked
    Lake Park - 29
    DeKalb - 22
    Niles West - 8
    Last edited by Crystal Clearly; 01-28-2020, 06:44 PM. Reason: Mistakingly put So. Elgin instead of DeKalb for regional host :p

  • #2
    Nice!

    Nice list! Thanks for putting it together! Good luck to all the athletes!

    Comment


    • #3
      Originally posted by Coach Alex View Post
      Nice list! Thanks for putting it together! Good luck to all the athletes!
      Thank you

      I saw the list that was put together for the Quincy Sectional and thought it was a good idea so I did one for Conant.
      I started to do one for Barrington, then someone else posted theirs.

      Oh well.....

      Comment

      Working...
      X