Illinois Matmen Forums

Illinois Matmen Forums (http://illinoismatmen.com/forum/index.php)
-   IHSA 3A (http://illinoismatmen.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=27)
-   -   Ironman Horrible (http://illinoismatmen.com/forum/showthread.php?t=67285)

Tilt0321 12-14-2019 03:32 PM

Ironman Horrible
 
Looks like a horrible showing by Illinois teams out there. Iím only seeing two place winners, Mayora Montini and Mis MC ? Did I miss anyone ?

silent n deadly 12-14-2019 03:38 PM

Sotelo for marmion

silent n deadly 12-14-2019 03:39 PM

N. Bailey for tfn

silent n deadly 12-14-2019 03:42 PM

Gonzalez & Ragusin also for montini

caped crusader 12-14-2019 05:42 PM

Just the facts
 
Any Ironman Team scores?

caped crusader 12-14-2019 06:38 PM

Just the Facts
 
"Unofficial" Illinois Team Places from Ironman:

Montini 5th
Mt. Carmel 18th
T.F. North 30th
Marmion 38th

Best I can tell these are final

lauden swain 12-14-2019 10:40 PM

.
Rank Team Points
1 Wyoming Seminary (PA) 234.5
2 Blair Academy 189
3 Malvern Prep 126.5
4 Brecksville 119
5 Montini Catholic 116
6 Lake Highland Prep 107.5
7 Notre Dame 101
8 Elyria HS 95.5
9 St. Edward 84.5
10 Waynesburg Central 82
11 Parkersburg South 75
12 McDonogh School 72
13 Dublin Coffman 58.5
13 Lake Gibson 58.5
15 Bethlehem Catholic 54.5
15 Louisville 54.5
17 Broken Arrow 54
18 Mt. Carmel 53
19 Park Hill 51
20 Reynolds 50


106 Pounds
1st Marc-Anthony McGowan Blair Academy
2nd Mac Church Waynesburg Central
3rd Gabe Giampietro Smyrna
4th Marlon Yarbrough Copley
5th Cael Keck Park Hill
6th Eligh Rivera Lake Highland Prep
7th Daniel Sheen Wyoming Seminary
8th Thomas Link Malvern Prep

113 Pounds
1st Gary Steen Reynolds
2nd Brett Ungar Notre Dame
3rd Diego Sotelo Marmion Academy
4th Jacob Moon Oregon Clay
5th Brennen Cernus Wyoming Seminary
6th Erik Roggie St. Christopher`s
7th Sean Seefeldt St. Edward
8th Nick Gonzalez Montini Catholic
1
20 Pounds
1st Jordan Titus Center Moriches
2nd Cooper Flynn McDonogh School
3rd Ryan Miller Blair Academy
4th Dustin Norris La Salle
5th Nasir Bailey Thornton Fractional North
6th Brennan Van Hoecke Palmetto Ridge
7th Brandan Chletsos Notre Dame
8th Dayton Delviscio Malvern Prep

126 Pounds
1st Nic Bouzakis Wyoming Seminary
2nd Ryan Crookham Notre Dame
3rd Dylan Shawver Elyria HS
4th Dylan Ragusin Montini Catholic
5th Rocco Welsh Waynesburg Central
6th Chris Barnabae Mount Saint Joseph
7th Vince Cornella Monarch HS
8th Garett Lautzenheiser Louisville

132 Pounds
1st Drew Munch Wyoming Seminary
2nd Ethen Miller Park Hill
3rd Alejandro Herrera-Rondon Seneca Valley
4th Jimmy Carmany Brecksville
5th Chris Rivera Lake Highland Prep
6th Davin Rhoads Louisville
7th Evan Buchanan Atlee
8th Noah Mis Mt. Carmel

138 Pounds
1st Frankie Tal-Shahar American Heritage School
2nd Beau Bartlett Wyoming Seminary
3rd Kenny Herrmann Bethlehem Catholic
4th Justin Rivera Lake Highland Prep
5th Mick Burnett Elyria HS
6th Nick Moore Graham
7th Drew Roberts Coeur d`Alene
8th Wyatt Henson Waynesburg Central

145 Pounds
1st Lachlan McNeil Wyoming Seminary
2nd Victor Voinovich Brecksville
3rd Fidel Mayora Montini Catholic
4th Manzona Bryant Western Reserve Academy
5th Blake Saito Perrysburg
6th Gavin Quiocho Parkersburg South
7th Jackson Dean Caesar Rodney
8th Aaden Valdez Pueblo East

152 Pounds
1st Dalton Harkins Malvern Prep
2nd Travis Mastrogiovanni Blair Academy
3rd Peyton Hall Oak Glen
4th Noah Castillo Lake Highland Prep
5th Enrique Munguia Elyria HS
6th Brayden Roberts Parkersburg South
7th Caleb Dowling St Josephs Catholic Academy
8th Cole Handlovic Bethlehem Catholic

160 Pounds
1st Paddy Gallagher St. Edward
2nd Andrew Cerniglia Notre Dame
3rd Gabe Arnold Wyoming Seminary
4th Luca Augustine Waynesburg Central
5th John Martin Best Parkersburg
6th Jack Wehmeyer Malvern Prep
7th Connor Strong Mount Saint Joseph
8th AJ Kovacs Iona Prep

170 Pounds
1st Tyler Stoltzfus St Josephs Catholic Academy
2nd Jaden Bullock Oscar Smith
3rd Nevan Snodgrass Kettering Fairmont
4th Domonic Mata Blair Academy
5th Jax Leonard Louisville
6th Andrew Donahue Wyoming Seminary
7th Bailey Flanagan Lake Highland Prep
8th Ethan Anderson Aurora

182 Pounds
1st Rylan Rogers Blair Academy
2nd Jake Evans Elyria HS
3rd Ashton Habeil Lake Gibson
4th Dominic Solis McDonogh School
5th Ethan Ducca St. John School
6th Anthony DíAlesio Canfield
7th Cole Rees Wyoming Seminary
8th JT Davis Smyrna

195 Pounds
1st Seth Shumate Dublin Coffman
2nd Nicholas Feldman Malvern Prep
3rd Peyton Craft Blair Academy
4th Emmanuel Skillings Broken Arrow
5th Ben Vanadia Brecksville
6th Sam Fisher Fauquier
7th Jordan Greer Avon
8th Jake Wimmer
McDonogh School

220 Pounds
1st Braxton Amos Parkersburg South
2nd Ethan Hatcher Brecksville
3rd Kyonte Hamilton Georgetown Prep School
4th Kolby Franklin Wyoming Seminary
5th Grady Griess Northwest HS
6th Noah Pettigrew Blair Academy
7th Lazar Gasic North Royalton
8th Riley Ucker Dublin Coffman

285 Pounds
1st Cole Deery Malvern Prep
2nd Max Millin Massillon Perry
3rd Caden Hill Crestview
4th Matthias Ervin Union County
5th Sam McNulty Perkins
6th Garrett Kappes McDonogh School
7th Ryan Elrod St. John School
8th Hugo Harp Smyrna

pcc club coach 12-14-2019 11:11 PM

Itís too bad our state officials didnít make attending The Ironman easier for individuals and not costing the entire team a tournament. The talent level is amazing. Props to all that attended.

Mainefan 12-14-2019 11:33 PM

Ironman
 
In a tournament with such high quality competition, I want to give credit to all those wrestlers that made it as far as the match prior to placing.
113 Sergio Lemley(MTC)
120 Colton Drousias(MTC)
145 Connor Gaynor(MTC)
160 Brayden Thompson(MON)
170 Cooper Wettig(MON)
182 Trevor Swier(MON)
195 Josh LaBarbera)MON)
285 Colin Baker(MON)

FoxesFan 12-15-2019 03:30 PM

Congratulations to our Illinois teams and individuals. When I saw the thread title I thought that maybe no one medalled :eek:


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.