Help Illinois Matmen #GrowWrestling

Please consider donating to Illinois Matmen.

Funds raised go directly towards original content on this site.

Join the Discussion on Illinois Matmen

Create a FREE forum account to start commenting today!

7,611FansLike
5,341FollowersFollow
3,110SubscribersSubscribe

GO EARN IT TEAM POWER RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

Top Teams:
1. Montini (3A)
2. Mt Carmel (3A)
3. Dekalb (3A)
4. Lockport (3A)
5. Sandburg (3A)
6. Glenbard North (3A)

GO EARN IT 106-145 POWER RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

Top Individuals 106-145:
106: Kannon Webster (Washington, 2A)
113: Diego Sotelo (Marmion, 3A)
120: Colton Drousias (Mt Carmel, 3A)
126: Dylan Ragusin (Montini, 3A)
132: Nico Bolivar (OPRF, 3A)
138: Danny Pucino (Libertyville, 3A)
145: Connor Gaynor (Mt Carmel, 3A)

GO EARN IT 152-285 POWER RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

Top Individuals 152-285:
152: Dean Hamiti (Joliet Catholic, 2A)
160: Luke Odom (Edwardsville, 3A)
170: David Ferrante (Huntley, 3A)
182: Trevor Swier (Montini, 3A)
195: Nick Stemmet (Yorkville, 3A)
220: Apollo Gothard (Lemont, 2A)
285: Hayden Copass (Westville, 1A)

GO EARN IT CLASS 1A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 1A Individual:
106: Saul Trejo (IC Catholic)
113: Tavius Hosley (Tolono)
120: Nicholas Renteria (IC Catholic)
126: Tristan Daugherty (Peoria ND)
132: Ethan Doty (West Carroll)
138: Dallas Krueger (Rockridge)
145: Nolan Throne (Rockridge)
152: Kyle Tunink (Newman)
160: Makail Stanley (Argenta)
170: Andrew Wenzel (Dakota)
182: Micah Downs (Tolono Unity)
195: Brandon Hoselton (Prairie Central)
220: Bryan Caves (Riverdale)
285: Hayden Copass (Westville)
Team: Dakota

GO EARN IT CLASS 2A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 2A Individual:
106: Kannon Webster (Washington)
113: Chad Bellis (Bloomington)
120: Nasir Bailey (TF North)
126: Joey Cape (Washington)
132: Brody Norman (Washington)
138: Noah Villareal (Aurora Christian)
145: Kyle Schickel (Lemont)
152: Dean Hamiti (JCA)
160: Dalton Hall (Champaign Central)
170: Dylan Connell (Marian)
182: Adrian Cramer (Grayslake Central)
195: Cody Goodman (Deerfield)
220: Apollo Gothard (Lemont)
285: Simon Wilson (East Moline)
Team: Washington

GO EARN IT CLASS 3A RANKINGS

GO EARN IT Wrestling ApparelRepresenting the toughest athletes on the planet!
GOEARNIT.com

IHSA 3A Individual:
106: WIll Baysinger (Prospect)
113: Diego Sotelo (Marmion)
120: Colton Drousias (Mt Carmel)
126: Dylan Ragusin (Montini)
132: Nico Bolivar (OPRF)
138: Danny Pucino (Libertyville)
145: Connor Gaynor (Mt Carmel)
152: Joe Roberts (Montini)
160: Luke Odom (Edwardsville)
170: David Ferrante (Huntley)
182: Trevor Swier (Montini)
195: Nick Stemmet (Yorkville)
220: Gio Jackson (Buffalo Grove)
285: Ryan Boersma (Providence)
Team: Montini