Illinois Matmen Forums Illinois Matmen Forums

Go Back   Illinois Matmen Forums > Archives > Central Illinois Wrestling

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-27-2007
wrestle21 wrestle21 is offline
Olympian
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,636
Dual Results - Post Here!

Post Dual Results here
Tuesday 11/27

East Peoria over Canton --- 31-27
ANY ONE HAVE A BOX SCORE??

Minooka over Plainfield Central -- 49-13
3- ruettiger maj
12- Min by FFT
19 Ruettiger by dec
25 Rangel dec Uccardi 1-0
30 Plese (plc) dec Montella 4-2
35 Bain by FFT
40 Brozovich (Min)by Fall
45 Warczynski-Min by Fall
52 Bannon by Dec
60 PLC by Dec over Hoffman
71 Schuett by Fall
89 Bushby(plc) maj Williams-MIN
215 Trevino Dec Haase (min)
285 Jones by Fall
  #2  
Old 11-27-2007
wrestle21 wrestle21 is offline
Olympian
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,636
NOV 19th
At MORTON
Morton 54, Richwoods 19
103 --Capella (M) by forfiet;
112—Gardner (M) maj. dec. Port 14-6;
119 --Meyer (M) tech fall Pastoriza 19-4;
125 --Hadsall (M) by forfiet;
130 --Magna (M) by forfiet;
135 --Huchinson (M) by forfiet;
140 --Porter (R) maj. dec. Hosttetler 14-6;
145 --Dozard (M) pinned Bridges 2:29;
152 --Hudson (R) pinned Vanderhydt 1:23;
160—Smallberger (R) by forfiet;
171 --Gonzalez (M) maj. dec. Jones 20-7;
189 --Cottingham (M) pinned Wood 1:34;
215 --Poyner (M) maj. dec. Huelzel 18-3;
285 --Owens (R) dec. McMurtry 10-8.?
Morton 42, IVC 37
103 --Glascok (M) pinned Switzer 1:18;
112 --Lunini (I) dec. Gardner 12-9;
119 --Meyer (M) pinned Allsup 3:06;
125 --Caughey (I) by forfiet;
130 --Hostettler (I) by forfiet;
135—Lauber (I) by forfiet;
140—Miller (M) pinned Hostetter 1:01;
145 --Dozard (M) pinned Carroll 1:59;
152 --Simmerman (I) maj. dec. Vanderhydt 9-1;
160 --Rivas (I) by forfiet;
171 --Gonzalez (M) pinned Jordine 2:42;
189 --Cottingham (M) pinned Ladd :48;
215 --Poyner (M) pinned Swearingen 2:59;
285 --Green (I) pinned McMutry 5:47.
IVC 40, Richwoods 28
103 --Sutzes (I) dec. Jacobs 13-8;
112 --Lunini (I) dec. Port 21-18;
119 --Pastoriza (R) pinned Allsup 5:20;
125 --Caughey (I) by forfiet;
130 --Hostettler (I) by forfiet;
135 --Miller (I) by forfiet;
140 --Porter (R) pinned Lauber 2:10;
145 --Bridges (R) pinned Carroll 1:38;
152—Hudson (R) maj. dec. Simmerman 12-2;
160 --Rivas (I) pinned Smallberger 1:49;
171 --Nevitt (I) dec. Jones 10-8;
189 --Ladd (I) dec. Wood 2-1;
215 --Hoelzel (R) pinned Swearingen 3:59;
285—Owens (R) pinned Green 2:22.
  #3  
Old 11-28-2007
AA Coach AA Coach is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 142
At Canton
East Peoria 37, Canton 27
103 --
Gonzalez (EP) by forfeit;
112 --
Arrenholtz (C) dec. Largent 8-6;
119 --
Holloway (C) pinned Berkley, 1:29;
125 --
Weideman (C) dec. Warren 8-6;
130 --
Graham (EP) dec. Woodkirk 10-6;
135 --
Zobac (C) by forfeit;
140 --
Riber (EP) dec. Ball 12-9;
145 --
Wright (EP) by forfeit;
152 --
Morris (EP) pinned Montgomery, 1:20;
160 --
Barbier (EP) dec, Myers 18-4;
171 --
Peterson (EP) pinned Guerra, 1:45;
189 --
Beck (EP) dec. Franzoni 9-5;
215 --
Chapai (C) dec. Newport 3-2;
285 --
Johnson (C) pinned Rojo, 1:24.
  #4  
Old 11-28-2007
TheNightmare9 TheNightmare9 is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Peoria
Posts: 17
Journal Star Sports on 11/27/07

High school boys
Tuesday’s results November 27
AT GALESBURG

Woodruff 63, Galesburg 6
103— Fall (G) by forfeit;
112— Justice (W) def. Camper, 14-2;
119— Anderson (W) by forfeit;
125— Zadata (W) def. Borske, 6-4;
130— King (W) pinned Hiatt, 1:04; ??
135— Murice (W) by forfeit;
140— Aldrich (W) def. Brady, 13-6;
145— Wyatt (W) def. Bloomgren, 6-2;
152— Hunter (W) def. Spray, 19-3;
160— Moore (W) def. Tatum, 9-8;
171— McFadden (W) def. LaFollette, 4:24;
189— Blake (W) pinned Mixon, 1:32;
215— Simmons (W) by forfeit;
285— Howard (W) by forfeit.

At Peoria Heights
Tremont 34, Peoria Heights 30

103 -- double forfeit;
112 -- McCarter (PH) pinned Egli, 5:11;
119 -- Kuhlman (PH) by forfeit;
125 -- I. Imig (T) pinned Worley, 1:23;
130 -- Simms (T) by forfeit;
135 -- Davis (T) def. Windover, 18-5;
140 -- Class (T) by forfeit;
145 -- double forfeit;
152 -- Backes (PH) pinned Sinn, 1:13;
160 -- J. Imig by forfeit;
171 -- double forfeit;
189 -- Conve (PH) by forfeit;
215 -- Jenkins (T) pinned Muholland, :52;
285 -- King (PH) by forfeit.

El Paso-Gridley 41, Peoria Heights 12
103 -- double forfeit;
112 -- McCarther (PH) by forfeit;
119 -- double forfeit;
125 -- Kiefer (EP-G) tech fall over Kuhlman, 20-3;
130 -- double forfeit;
135 -- double forfeit;
140 -- Miller (EP-G) pinned Windover, 3:30;
145 -- McKinley (Ep-G) by forfeit;
152 -- Dixon (EP-G) pinned Backes, 3:45;
160 -- double forfeit;
171 -- Carls (EP-G) by forfeit;
189 -- Slown (EP-G) pinned Couve, 1:43;
215 -- McDaniel (EP-G) pinned Muholland, 3:17;
285 -- Force (PH) by forfeit.

Tremont 36, El Paso-Gridley 33
103 -- double forfeit;
112 -- Egli (T) by forfeit;
119 -- double forfeit;
125 -- I. Imig (T) by fall, :40;
130 -- Simms (T) by forfeit;
135 -- Davis (T) by forfeit;
140 -- Miller (EP-G) by fall, 2:41;
145 -- McKinley (E-PG) by forfeit;
152 -- Dickson (EP-G) by decision;
160 -- J. Imig (T) by forfeit;
171 -- Carls (EP-G) by forfeit;
189 -- Slown (EP-G) by forfeit;
215 -- Jenkins (T) by fall, 1:26;
285 -- Sharp (EP-G) by forfeit.

AT MONMOUTH
Camp Point Central 58, Monmouth-Roseville 18

103— double forfeit;
112— Hibbert (CPC) by forfeit;
119— Eidson (CPC) by forfeit;
125— S. Renner (CPC) by forfeit;
130— Hibbert (CPC) by pinfall, :48;
135— Niesen (CPC) by forfeit;
140— Pearcy (CPC) by forfeit;
145— Coggshell (CPC) by pinfall, 1:45;
152— M. Renner (CPC) by pinfall, 1:26;
160— Van Zandt (CPC) by pinfall, 2:39;
171— Von Kannon (M-R) by pinfall, :30;
189— Holl (CPC) def. n/a, 6-0;
215— Henry (M-R) by pinfall, 1:55;
285— Rossiter (CPC) by pinfall, 1:58.

Quincy Notre Dame 50, Monmouth-Roseville 24
103 -- double forfeit;
112 -- Howe (QND) by forfeit;
119 -- Dietrich (QND) by forfeit;
125 -- Bowe (QND) by forfeit;
130 -- Reid (QND) by tech. fall, 2:21;
135 -- Ostermiller (QND) by forfeit;
140 -- Packer (QND) by forfeit;
145 -- Stephens (QND) by tech. fall, 4:14;
152 -- Morales (M-R) by forfeit;
160 -- Salazar (M-R) by pinfall, :30;
171 -- Von Kannon (M-R) by pinfall, 2:32;
189 -- Mi. Hugenberg (QND) def. n/a, 18-8;
215 -- Henry (M-R) by pinfall, 3:23;
285 -- Ma. Hugenberg (QND) by pinfall, 4:43.

At CHILLICOTHE
IVC 67, Havana 11

103 -- Switzer (IVC) pinned Service, 4:50;
112 -- Lunini (IVC) pinned Ingersoll, 4:51;
119 -- Allsup (IVC) pinned Allen, 3:57;
125 -- Coughey (IVC) by forfeit;
130 -- Js. Skelton (H) pinned Hostetter, 1:03;
135 -- Lauber (IVC) def. Jansen 9-1;
140 -- N. Nevitt (IVC) pinned Sherman, 1:51;
145 -- Gowan (H) by forfeit;
152 -- Simmerman (IVC) pinned G. Daugherty, :10;
160 -- Rivas (IVC) by forfeit;
171 -- D.J. Nevitt (IVC) pinned Jm. Skelton, 5:28;
189 -- Ladd (IVC) pinned J. Daugherty, :12;
215 -- Swearingen (IVC) pinned Pryor, 4:11;
285 -- Green (IVC) def. Bennett 7-3.

IVC 48, Aledo 33
103 -- Barrett (IVC) pinned Skiles, 125;
112 -- Lunini (IVC) by forfeit;
119 -- Allsup (IVC) by forfeit;
125 -- Coughey (IVC) by forfeit;
130 -- Hostetter (IVC) by forfeit;
135 -- Lauber (IVC) by forfeit;
140 -- N. Nevitt (IVC) pinned Parkinson, 2:32;
145 -- Toney (A) by forfeit;
152 -- Ball (A) def. Simmerman 18-2;
160 -- Rivas (IVC) pinned Herman, 2:25;
171 -- Brown (A) def. Jordine 16-5;
189 -- Cunningham (A) pinned Ladd, 1:08;
215 -- Mendoza (A) pinned Swearingen, 2:59;
285 -- Green (IVC) pinned King, :36.

Aledo 45, Havana 30
103 -- Skiles (A) pinned Servie, :43;
112 -- Ingersoll (H) by forfeit;
119 -- Allen (H) by forfeit;
125 -- double forfeit;
130 -- JS Skelton (H) by forfeit;
135 -- Jansen (H) by forfeit;
140 --Parkinson (A) def. Sherman 15-10;
145 -- Ball pinned Gowen, 3:27;
152 -- Toney (A) pinned G. Daugherty, 2:16;
160 -- Herman (A) by forfeit;
171 -- Brown (A) pinned Jm. Skelton, 3:32;
189 -- Cunningham (A) pinned J. Daugherty, :19;
215 -- Mendoza (A) pinned Pryor, 1:24;
285 -- Bennett (H) pinned King, 5:50.

At Canton
East Peoria 37, Canton 27

103 -- Gonzalez (EP) by forfeit;
112 -- Arrenholtz (C) dec. Largent 8-6;
119 -- Holloway (C) pinned Berkley, 1:29;
125 -- Weideman (C) dec. Warren 8-6;
130 -- Graham (EP) dec. Woodkirk 10-6;
135 -- Zobac (C) by forfeit;
140 -- Riber (EP) dec. Ball 12-9;
145 -- Wright (EP) by forfeit;
152 -- Morris (EP) pinned Montgomery, 1:20;
160 -- Barbier (EP) dec, Myers 18-4;
171 -- Peterson (EP) pinned Guerra, 1:45;
189 -- Beck (EP) dec. Franzoni 9-5;
215 -- Chapai (C) dec. Newport 3-2;
285 -- Johnson (C) pinned Rojo, 1:24.

Canton 60, Limestone 18
103 -- double forfeit;
112 -- Arrenholtz (C) by forfeit;
119 -- Holloway (C) pinned Bianco, 1:06;
125 -- Wideman (C) pinned Finley, 4:30;
130— Woodkork (C) pinned Brown, 3:36;
135 -- Zobac (C) pinned Morton, 1:44;
140 -- Behn (L) pinned Ball, 3:21;
145 -- Seibel (L) by forfeit;
152 -- Holmes (L) pinned Montgomery, 3:59;
160 -- Myers (C) by forfeit;
171 -- Guerra (C) pinned Fuller, 3:04;
189 -- Franzoni (C) by forfeit;
215 -- Chapai (C) pinned Millerl
285 -- Johnson (C) pinned Vaughn-Davis, 2:30.

At Clinton
Eureka 42, Clinton 24

103 -- Coli-Boyd (E) by forfeit;
112 -- Schaidle (E) by forfeit
119 -- Marshall (E) def. Karcz 6-1;
125 -- Powers (C) def. Zimmerman 5-2;
130 -- Musick (E) def. Bateson 10-9;
135 -- Haas (C) def. Ruegsegger 9-7;
140 -- Willis (C) def. Zobrist 5-0;
145 -- Vander Vort (C) pinned Sutterer, 1:54;
152 -- Boland (E) pinned Bryant, 4:59;
160 -- Sandhu (E) by forfeit;
171 -- Cuffe (E) pinned Eegginberger, 1:51;
189 -- Thomas (C) def. Wakid 3-1;
215 -- Wheat (C) by forfeit;
285 -- Lamborn (E) pinned Norris, 1:52.

AT Richwoods
Illini Bluffs 42, Richwoods 32

103— Wolfe (IB) by forfeit;
112 -- Pastroize (R) tech fall over Mallin, 20-5;
119 -- Furman (IB) by forfeit;
125— McCall (R) dec. Fuller 8-5;
130 -- Porter (IB) by forfeit;
135 -- Struby (IB) by forfeit;
140 -- Porter (R) pinned White 1:58;
145 -- Walker (IB) by forfeit;
152 -- Hudson (R) dec. Greenleaf 7-1;
160 -- Verado (IB) pinned Jones, 1:43;
171 -- Smallberger (R) by forfeit;
189 -- Tater (IB) pinned Wood, 2:57;
215 -- Faulkner (R) dec. Depperman 8-5;
285 -- Owens (R) by forfeit.

Illini Bluffs 41, Pekin 33
103 -- Wolfe (IB) by forfeit;
112 -- Hill (P) pinned Malin, 3:05;
119 -- Ferman (IB) pinned Freidinger, :52;
125 -- Burling (P) dec. Fuller 6-3;
130 -- Porter (IB) pinned Hanna, :50;
135 -- Strube (IB) by forfeit;
140 -- White (IB) pinned Greer, 1:03;
145 -- Walker (IB) tech fall over Maller 18-3;
152 -- Jacobs (P) dec. Greenleaf 12-6;
160 -- Turner (P) pinned Verardo 5:02;
171 -- Edmiston (P) by forfeit;
189 -- Bolen (P) dec. Tatro 11-7;
215 -- Depperman (IB) pinned Cottingham, 1:40;
285 -- Girard (P) by forfeit.

Pekin 59, Richwoods 18
103 -- Bergstresser (R) pinned Vicary, 3:36;
112 -- Hill (P) pinned Pastoriza, 5:38;
119 -- Freidinger (R) by forfeit;
125 -- Burling (P) dec. McCall 8-6;
130 -- Hanna (P) by forfeit;
135 -- Lock (P) by forfeit;
140 -- Porter (R) pinned Greer, 3:48;
145 -- Miller (P) by forfeit;
152 -- Turner (P) dec. Hudson 8-4;
160 -- Jacobs (P) pinned Jones, 3:01;
171 -- Edmiston (P) pinned Smalls, 4:50;
189 -- Bolen (P) pinned Wood, 4:28;
215 -- Hoelzel (R) pinned Cottingham, 4:50;
285 -- Sciortino (P) tech fall over Owens, 5:59.

Posted by Journal Star Sports on 11/27 at 10:55 PM
(0) Report a scorePermalink
Page 1 of 1 pages
Tuesday, Nov. 27th-High school wrestling

Last edited by wrestle21; 11-28-2007 at 08:53 AM. Reason: Formating
  #5  
Old 11-28-2007
Kyle Kyle is offline
Head Rage!~
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Central Illinois
Posts: 13
Send a message via MSN to Kyle
Normal West 57, Princeton 18

103 – double forfeit
112 – Basting (W) won by forfeit
119 – Byrd (P) def. Russo (W) by fall, 3:35
125 – Cellini (W) won by forfeit
130 – Butzirus (W) won by forfeit
135 – Eaton (W) tech. fall Bartoli (P) 1:12
140 – Hallam (W) def. Evans (P) by fall, 3:40
145 – Walden (W) dec. McClure (P) 9-3
152 – Taylor (P) def. Shelton (W) by fall, 1:25
160 – Ross (W) won by forfeit
171 – Craig (W) won by forfeit
189 – Miller (W) won by forfeit
215 – Sluis (P) def. Lashley (W) by fall, 0:35
285 – Stevens (W) def. McKenney (P) by fall, 3:34.

NORMAL WEST 45, PONTIAC 33

103 – Clardy (P) won by forfeit
112 – Lanning (P) def. Basting (W) by fall, 5:12
119 – Carronza (P) def. Russo (W) by fall 0:54
125 – Cellini (W) def. Janca (P) by fall, 5:16
130 – Butzirus (W) def. Smith (P) by fall, 2:47
135 – Eaton (W) def. Keith (P) by fall 0:38
140 – Hallam (W) def. Davidson (P) by disqualification
145 – Walden (W) def. Landrus (P) by fall, 1:29
152 – Ifft (P) def. Shelton (W) by fall, 5:36
160 – Ross (W) def. Schneider (P) by tech. fall, 16-0
171 – Craig (W) def. Robinson (P) by fall 5:28
189 – Robinson (P) def. Miller (W) 11-9
215 – Rich (P) def. Lashley (W) by fall 5:22
285 – Stevens (W) def. Melvin (P) by tech. fall 15-0.[/URL]
  #6  
Old 11-29-2007
maroon and gold maroon and gold is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: East Peoria
Posts: 27
East Peoria v Limestone

EP 75 - Lime 0
103 ALEC GONZALEZ (EAST P) FOR : F (LIME)
112 CODY LARGENT (EAST P) FOR : F (LIME)
119 BRANDON BERKLEY (EAST P) PIN 2:48 BIANEO (LIME)
125 DAVE WARREN (EAST P) PIN 5:55 FINLEY (LIME)
130 BRAD PEFFER (EAST P) PIN 2:00 BROWN (LIME)
135 JOSH GRAHAM (EAST P) DEC 11-6 JOSH GRAHAM (LIME)
140 BENNETT RIBER (EAST P) DEC 12-2 BEHM (LIME)
145 LIDELL WRIGHT (EAST P) DEC 10-4 SEIBEL (LIME)
152 NATHAN MORRIS (EAST P) TF 16-3 HOLMES (LIME)
160 DREW BARBIER (EAST P) FOR ; F (LIME)
171 JEFF PETERSON (EAST P) PIN :56 FULLER (LIME)
189 DAVID BECK (EAST P) FOR F F (LIME)
215 TIM NEWPORT (EAST P) PIN :46 MILLER (LIME)
285 DAN ROJO (EAST P) PIN 3:03 VOUGHN (LIME)
  #7  
Old 11-29-2007
maroon and gold maroon and gold is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: East Peoria
Posts: 27
Ep 51- Ri 21
103 Alec Gonzalez (east P) Md 9-2 Kyle Carstens (ri)
112 Cody Largent (east P) Pin 4:25 Marcus Quick (ri)
119 F. Caseneda (ri) Pin 1:28 Brandon Berkley (east P)
125 Dave Warren (east P) Pin 2:23 David Price (ri)
130 Sepe Kalhar (ri) Dec 2:58 Brad Peffer (east P)
135 Lidell Wright (east P) Pin 1:49 Michael Nelson (ri)
135 Lidell Wright (east P) Dec 10-8 Welte Thomas (ri)
140 Bennett Riber (east P) Dec 7-4 Teighlor Echols (ri)
145 Nathan Morris (east P) For Na Na (ri)
160 Drew Barbier (east P) For Na Na (ri)
171 Nick Haleman (ri) Dec 10-4 Jeff Peterson (east P)
189 Tim Newport (east P) Pin 3:56 Edamble (ri)
215 David Beck (east P) Pin 3:45 Rodrigez (ri)
285 Dan Rojo (east P) Pin 2:43 Hajastek (ri)
  #8  
Old 11-30-2007
maroon and gold maroon and gold is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: East Peoria
Posts: 27
VARSITY
East Peoria 38 v East Moline 25

103 B. CHRISTENSEN (EAMO) DEC ALEC GONZALEZ (EP)
112 CODY LARGENT (EAST P) PIN D. GIMENEZ (EAMO)
125 DAVE WARREN (EAST P) MD K.BROWN (EAMO)
130 JOSH GRAHAM (EAST P) DEC D. BOGART (EAMO)
135 BENNETT RIBER (EAST P) PIN A NINO (EAMO)
140 LIDELL WRIGHT (EAST P) MD C LUETH (EAMO)
145 NATHAN MORRIS (EAST P) PIN S DAVIS (EAMO)
152 Scott Ward East Moline F
160 DREW BARBIER (EAST P) DEC A ANGEL (EAMO)
171 N MEYERS (EAMO) PIN JEFF PETERSON (EP)
189 C OWENS (EAMO) DEC DAVID BECK (E P)
215 R COONEY (EAMO) DEC TIM NEWPORT (EAST P)
285 DAN ROJO (EAST P) PIN D. CAUSEMAKER (EAMO)

East Peoria 39 Moline 28


103 ALEC GONZALEZ (EAST P) PIN D. ARCHER (MOL)
112 CODY LARGENT (EAST P) DEC R. MIGUEL (MOL)
119 A. VERMUELEN (MOL) PIN BRANDON BERKLEY (EAST P)
125 J. COLON (MOL) MD DAVE WARREN (EAST P)
130 BRAD PEFFER (EAST P) TF C. LEDBETTER (MOL)
135 JOSH GRAHAM (EAST P) DEC G. STOJANOVIA (MOL)
140 BENNETT RIBER (EAST P) TF B.SUINBURN (MOL)
145 NATHAN MORRIS (EAST P) DEC H. STAFFORD (MOL)
152 A.GUYTON (MOL) PIN JEFF CANSINO (EAST P)
160 DREW BARBIER (EAST P) TF J.GRIFFIN (MOL)
171 E.CAROLSON (MOL) PIN JEFF PETERSON (EAST P)
189 DAVID BECK (EAST P) DEC N. BRUDER (MOL)
215 TIM NEWPORT (EAST P) PIN M.KRAMER (MOL)
285 J. HOWELL (MOL) PIN DAN ROJO (EAST P)
  #9  
Old 11-30-2007
wrestle21 wrestle21 is offline
Olympian
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,636
Thursday Nov 29, 2007
MINOOKA vs Ottawa -- 44-19
103 A. Hoshell w FFT
112 Kevin Akers W Anthony Demichael Fall
119 J. Hoshell L Ty Benckendorg 4-5
125 Ryan Kelly W FFT
130 Sean Kenny W A. Brown Fall
135 Nick Bain W Luke Reed 4-0
140 Mitch Brozovich L J. Williams Fall
145 Ryan Warzcinski L Kyle Lowman 2-9
152 Adam Smith L Phil Kopko 2-6
160 James Hoffman W T. Downey 14-5
171 Joe Shuett W C Degner 12-3
189 Casey Williams L K. Caba 6-7
215 Brandon Haase W K. Schott 6-3
275 Cody Jones W N. Seller Fall
  #10  
Old 11-30-2007
Kyle Kyle is offline
Head Rage!~
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Central Illinois
Posts: 13
Send a message via MSN to Kyle
11/29/07 Normal West 40 Metamora 30

103 – Nathan Funk (M) won by forfeit
112 – Zach Fundel (M) pinned Michael Russo (NW) ,1:10
119 – Bryce Basting (NW) dec. Jack Shadid (M), 4-2
125 – Nick Cellini (NW) pinned Matt Mullins (M), 3:30
130 – JD Miller (M) dec. Nathaniel Eaton (NW), 11-9, OT
135 – Lucas Parr (M) dec. Kyle Hallam (NW), 7-2
140 – Todd Anderson (NW) pinned Dustin Denney (M), 4:57
145 – Adrian Walden (NW) pinned Devin Miller (M), 3:19
152 – Bryce Dubois (M) pinned Will Shelton (NW), 1:12
160 – Steve Ross (NW) dec. Vinnie Roethler (M), 10-2
171 – Justin Cupples (M) pinned Zach Craig (NW), :45
189 – Robert Miller (NW) dec. Jacob Becraft (M), 3-0
215 – Dominique Lashley (NW) pinned Bryan Swords (M), 1:50
275 – Christian Stevens (NW) won by forfeit
Sponsored Links
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.