GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL Class 3A Individual Rankings


Presented by Rob Sherrill
Updated: 2/7/17

Brought to you by GO EARN IT WRESTLING APPAREL
Representing the toughest athletes on the planet!

Available online at goearnit.com or locally at Dick Pond Athletics

Send your rankings feedback to Rob Sherrill at rankings@illinoismatmen.com

106 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Luke Odom Fr Edwardsville Normal C T. Edwards 0-0 UTB (113); Molton 2-1 (113); Barnett (WI) 1-0; Ragusin 2-1 UTB Lindsey 6-5; Spencer 3-1; Silva 6-0; Odom F; Jaffe F; Holmes (WI) 6-2; Ramos 6-0 Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-2; Reg-1
2 Matt Ramos So Lockport Normal C McHenry (MD) 13-4; Ragusin 6-3; Odom 6-0; Latona (AL) 4-3 Trahey F; Kayal (NJ) 4-2; Yant (IA) F; Latona (AL) 14-7; Conway F; Valdez 13-4; Minnito 5-3; Lindsey 3-2 Powerade (PA)-3; Cheesehead (WI)-4; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 7-CGR (16); 4-CFS (16)
3 Jacob Lindsey So Providence Normal C Fleck 7-4 (120); Odom 6-5; Keane F; Ramos 3-2 Montford 22-9 (113); Surtin 2-1 (120); Pisciotta (MO) 9-7 OT (113); Psyk (MN) 9-6 (113); Anderson (MN) 10-4; Zebrauskas 17-5; Ragusin 5-4; Keane 13-3 Dvorak-1 (113); CCL-1; Reg-2 5-106 (16)
4 Dylan Ragusin Fr Montini Downers N Burnett (OH) 16-6; Allen (CA) 6-5 TB; Lindsey 5-4 Jaffe TF; Ogunsanya 10-5; Orosco TF; Drousias 13-7, 9-5, 15-6, TF; Durlacher F; Cummings 13-6, TF; Yant (IA) 20-8; Ramos 6-3; Lewis (WI) F; Odom 2-1 UTB; Leveille F Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-3; Reg-1 1-CGR (16); 3-CFS (16)
5 Alex Mitchell Sr Libertyville Barrington Zebrauskas 6-3; Giuliano 6-2 (113); Durlacher 4-3; Templeton 10-1 Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
6 Joe Ruffino Sr St Charles E Conant Zebrauskas 11-6; Murphy 10-5 (113); Menzies F (113); Orosco 13-4; Jaffe 12-2; Tapia ID; Leveille F Conant-1; LWE-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
7 Nate Cummings Jr Downers N Downers N Ragusin 13-6, TF Bolivar 2-1; Templeton 4-3; Ogunsanya 5-0; Conway F; Silva 3-2 Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-2; Batavia-1 (co-OW); Reg-2 SQ-106 (16)
8 Enzo Silva So Plainfield S Normal C Keane 4-3; Odom 6-0; Cummings 3-2 Priola 9-6, 8-3 (113); Rinkenberger 9-3 (113); Tapia 15-3; Leveille 10-1; Spencer 5-4; Brewer (MO) 10-7; Schickel 6-3 TB; McCorkle 10-1, 12-5; Haynes 18-5 Barrington-5 (113); Dvorak-4; Granite City-1; Batavia-2; Reg-1
9 Nick Minnito Fr Plainfield C Normal C Conway 6-4 OT; Cardani 1-0; Severado (MO) 14-5; Ramos 5-3 Jaffe 6-4; Spencer 8-3; Tapia 11-4; Bolivar F Barrington-2; Geneva-2; OPRF-2; Reg-3
10 Anthony Talamonti So Marian Catholic Normal C Ramirez F (113); Frezza 11-5 (113); Carson (MO) F Boese (ND) 3-0; Ybarra (AZ) 7-3; Crowe (MN) 4-2; Spencer 7-2; Leveille 19-5; Brewer (MO) 3-2; Valdez 7-1; Pittz (WI) 7-0; Braswell (IA) 7-4 MN Christmas-1; Granite City-3; Geneseo-1; ESCC-1 (113); Reg-1
11 Kai Conway Fr Barrington Barrington Tapia 13-3; Cummings F; Templeton 5-4; Schickel F; Ramos F Minnito 6-4 OT; Schickel 6-5 TB Barrington-1; Prospect-2; Palatine-6; MSL-1; Reg-1
12 Sammy Spencer Fr Huntley Barrington Minnito 8-3; Leveille 2-1, 5-3; Keane 10-3; Odom 3-1; Talamonti 7-2; Silva 5-4; Goin 3-2 TB Lopez F; Jaffe 5-4; Boryla TF; Templeton F Dvorak-5; Granite City-7; Sycamore-5: Reg-1
HM Matt Templeton Jr Deerfield Barrington Baysingar 4-2; Ramirez F; Cummings 4-3; Schickel F; Durlacher F, 4-0; Spencer F; Mitchell 10-1 Frazier 4-2; Trahey F; Badger 5-1, 17-9; Orosco 11-0; McCorkle 9-8; Conway 5-4; Murphy 4-0 (113); Schickel 6-5; Durlacher 4-1 Antioch-2 (113); Hinsdale C-4; Palatine-4; CSL-1; Reg-2
HM Dane Durlacher Jr Mundelein Barrington Ragusin F; Mitchell 4-3; Templeton 4-1 Badger 15-1; Templeton F, 4-0; Schickel 8-5; Goin 4-2; McCorkle TF Lake Park-1; Palatine-3; Sycamore-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-3
HM Colton Drousias Fr Mt Carmel Downers N Ramos 12-7, 5-1; Ragusin 13-7, 9-5, 15-6, TF; Jaffe 6-3; Spencer 4-1; Silva 10-1; Leveille 5-2; Latona (AL) 15-3; Lewis (WI) F McCorkle 10-7; Jaffe 3-1, 4-0; Zebrauskas 7-1 Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-4; Reg-1
HM Michael Jaffe So Marmion Downers N Minnito 6-4; Incontrera (NJ) 9-0; Ragusin TF; Melendez F (113); Lewis (WI) 7-5; Drousias 3-1, 4-0; Trahey 13-4; Rundell 4-1; Keane 7-1 Leveille 3-2; Orosco 5-0; Holmes (WI) 4-2 OT; Trahey 5-4; Guttosch 8-0 Barrington-3; Cheesehead (WI)-8; CCL-5; Reg-1
HM Michael Leveille So Marist Downers N Jaffe 3-2; DeGroot F (113); Barnett (WI) F; Silva 10-1; Spencer F; Carson (MO) 5-0; Brewer (MO) F; Talamonte 19-5; Valdez 5-3; Ragusin F; Ruffino F Orosco 9-5; Zebrauskas 11-5; Spencer 2-1, 5-3; Greco 6-3; Valdez 3-2 Dvorak-6; Granite City-5; LWE-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 7-JGR (16)
HM Luc Valdez So Andrew Downers N Grzybowski (WI) 7-4; Villar 6-4; Talamonti 7-1; Cardani 3-1; Ramos 13-4; Leveille 3-2 Frazier 5-1; Fry (WI) 7-1; Groshek (WI) 9-6; Leveille 5-3; Guttosch 10-5 Stagg-1; Oshkosh (WI)-3; Mahomet-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-2
HM Nico Bolivar Fr OPRF Conant Cummings 2-1; Frezza 9-0 (113); Crawford (MO) 2-1; Cassioppi 1-0 (113); Minnito F Slack (UT) F; Frazier 11-3 Hinsdale C-2 (113); OPRF-3; Reg-1
HM Kobe McCorkle Sr Rock Island Normal C Drousias 10-7; Nieves 4-3; Templeton 9-8; Durlacher TF; Braswell (IA) 12-6; Pittz (WI) 6-5; Silva 10-1, 12-5 Norman 4-2; Boryla 10-4; Pfeiffer 6-2; Tapia 11-5 Sycamore-2; Geneseo-4; Reg-2
HM Luke Badger Sr Lake Park Conant Durlacher 15-1; Templeton 5-1, 17-9; Schickel 4-3 Orosco 3-1; Guttosch 4-2 Lake Park-2; Palatine-7; DVC-1; Reg-1
HM Catron Frazier Jr Glenbard W Conant Valdez 5-1; Ogunsanya 4-0; Templeton 4-2; Watson 3-1 TB; Bolivar 11-3 Hinsdale C-7; Glenbard W-1; Reg-2
HM Kyle Guttosch So Naperville C Downers N Keane 11-2; Valdez 10-5; Badger 4-2; Jaffe 8-0 Hoffman E-1; Mahomet-4; DVC-2; Reg-2
HM Ryan Haynes Fr Pekin Normal C Tapia 6-5; Hickey (MO) 4-2; Pfeiffer 6-2; Goin 11-2; Silva 18-5 Neuleib 5-1; King 7-0; Bernal 12-0; Tapia 10-1 Springfield-2; Lincoln-3; Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-2; Reg-3
HM Isaiah Tapia Jr Moline Normal C Silva 15-3; Holmes (WI) F; Minnito 11-4; Ruffino ID; Goin 9-4; Robinson (IA) 6-5; McCorkle 11-5; Haynes 10-1 Haynes 6-5; Conway 13-3 Prospect-1; Jefferson (IA)-3; Reg-4
HM Josh Ogunsanya Fr OPRF Conant Schwartz (PS) 16-6; Ragusin 10-5; Cummings 5-0 Goin 1-0; Frazier 4-0; Trahey F; Schickel F; Safford (MO) 4-0 Hinsdale C-2 4-CGR (16)
HM Miles Trahey So Sandburg Downers N Anderson F (113); Zaccone 13-4 (113); Ramos F; Ogunsanya F; Templeton F; Lewis (WI) 12-6; Odom F; Latona (AL) 16-2; Jaffe 5-4 Montford 11-5 (113); Jaffe 13-4 Conant-2 (113); Hinsdale C-5; Cheesehead (WI)-7
HM Cezar Lopez Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Shah 8-1 (113); Spencer F; Molton F (113); Watson 3-2; Keane TF; Riddle (OH) 10-4; Hernandez 7-6 (113); Geigner 4-2 Hinsdale S-1 (113)

113 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Joey Melendez Jr Montini Downers N McGee 10-3 (120); Tagg (OH) 10-1; Colaiocco (NJ) 7-1 Richter (OH) 5-3; Keaton (OH) 4-3; Mead (OH) 6-4; Jaffe F; Priola F; Utterback F; O'Toole (WI) 5-1; Molton F; Surtin 16-4; Sokol (MN) 10-6; Russell 14-6; Martin F Ironman (OH)-5; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 1-106 (16) 4-CGR (15); 6-CGR (14)
2 Travis Ford-Melton So Marian Cath Normal C McKee (MN) 4-2 (120); McGee 7-2 (120); Precin 3-1 (120) Martinez F (120); Uribe 7-2 (120); Smith (MN) 5-2 (120); Horsman (MN) 8-2 (120); Ripplinger (ND) 4-2 OT (120); Gardner TF (120); Dado 18-5, 10-4 (120); McAteer (MO) 2-1 (120); Kennedy 21-9 (120) MN Christmas-2 (120); Granite City-1 (120); ESCC-1 (120); Reg-1 1-106 (2A-16) 2-CFS (16); 2-CFS (15)
3 Domenic Zaccone So Stagg Downers N Trahey 13-4; Rivera TF; Harrier TF; Van Poucke 12-5; Pierandozzi 5-3 (120); Pradel 5-2 (120); Schipper (IA) 17-5; Molton 2-0 Stagg-1; Lake Park-1; Geneseo-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 4-106 (16)
4 Peter Ogunsanya Sr OPRF Conant Faber 5-1 (120); Jacquez 9-2 (120); Punke 3-2 (120) Utterback 5-0 (120); Nolan 15-6, 7-4 (120); Schrempp (MN) 4-0; Psyk (MN) F; Fleck F (120) Hinsdale C-3 (120); Reg-1 SQ-106 (16) 1-CGR (15); 4-CFS (15); 3-CGR (14); 3-CFS (14)
5 Moises Rivera Jr Waukegan Barrington Radcliff 8-6 (120); Frezza ID Durlacher 6-5, 12-5; Wayne 6-3 (126); Menzies F Glenbard S-1; Reg-2
6 Anthony Molton So Lockport Normal C Wojcik 7-4; Downing (PA) 2-2 UTB; Wittenberg (VA) 3-0; Phippen (MO) 2-0 UTB, 4-2; Melendez F; O'Toole (WI) 3-0; Zaccone 2-0 Lopez F; Odom 2-1; Podnar 15-3; Diener (WI) 7-0; Priola TF; Wojcik 6-0 Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-2; Reg-1 3-CGR (16)
7 Noah Surtin So Edwardsville Normal C Pierandozzi 3-1 (120); Orine (MO) 3-2 (120); Lindsey 2-1; Melendez 16-4; Phippen (MO) 5-0 Podnar 7-2; Cassioppi 7-0; Harrier 14-0; Bianchi (WI) 6-0; O'Toole (WI) 4-2 Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-4; Reg-1
8 Ben Anderson So St Charles E Conant Onufer 5-2 (120); Kedzie 9-2; Fleck 5-2 (120); Russell 6-4 Trahey F; Harrier 4-2; Giuliano F; Martinez 11-3 (120); Van Poucke 7-2; Baysingar 3-2; Martin 9-3 Conant-1; LWE-2; Upstate 8-1 (OW); Reg-1
9 Jake Harrier Fr Jacobs Barrington Anderson 4-2; Giuliano 3-1; Zaccone TF; Pisciotta (MO) 3-0; Surtin 14-0; Ramirez 7-6 Durlacher 3-1; Giuliano 8-3, 4-3; Montford 9-1, 6-0; Podnar 4-2, 2-1; DeGroot F; Frezza 5-4; Cassioppi 4-3 TB Conant-5; Lake Park-3; Dvorak-5; Leyden-1; Reg-1
10 Tommy Frezza So Stevenson Barrington Podnar 10-3; Arroyo 13-0; Harrier 5-4 Baysingar 5-0, 3-0; Cassioppi 3-1; Priola F; Ramirez F; Talamonti 11-5; Bolivar 9-0; Bloom 6-2; Murphy 22-8, F; Durlacher 10-3; Goldufsky TF; M. Rivera ID Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-3; Lake Co-1; Reg-1
11 Manny Ramirez Jr Wheeling Barrington Frezza F; Utterback 6-4; Martin F; Baysingar 10-8 OT Templeton F; Priola 8-7, 1-0; Murphy 8-2; Giuliano 5-4, 11-1; Talamonti F; Rinkenberger TF; Harrier 7-6 Antioch-1; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-5; MSL-1; Reg-2
12 Giovanni Cassioppi So Hononegah Barrington Frezza 3-1; Baysingar 1-0; Pisciotta (MO) 4-3; Surtin 7-0; Arroyo 6-4; Harrier 4-3 TB Silva 3-1 OT; Murphy 3-2; Baysingar 5-0; Durlacher 2-1; Bolivar 1-0; Riggle 9-1 Barrington-4; Dvorak-4; Sycamore-2; NIC-10-1; Reg-2 SQ-106 (16)
HM Tommy Russell Jr St Rita Downers N McGee TF (120); Murphy ID (120); O'Toole (WI) 10-5; Melendez 14-6 Birchman (WI) TF; Munoz F; Anderson 6-4 Cheesehead (WI)-17; LWE-1; CCL-2; Reg-1 SQ-106 (2A-15)
HM Chris Rivera Sr Evanston Conant Zaccone TF; Murphy 4-1 Montani 10-0; Murphy 3-2; Duty 8-0; Goldufsky 7-1; Bloom 3-1 Glenbrook S-3; Evanston-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Reese Durlacher So Mundelein Barrington M. Rivera 6-5, 12-5; Harrier 3-1; Utterback 6-4 OT; Cassioppi 2-1; Frezza 10-3 DeGroot 11-7; Priola 10-4; Martin 7-2; Hulet 6-5; Rinkenberger 18-6; Murphy 9-7 OT; Duty 10-2; Bloom 2-0, 4-0 Lake Park-5; Palatine-3; Sycamore-3; Lake Co-2; Reg-3
HM Lucas Van Poucke Jr Naperville N Downers N Zaccone 12-5; Anderson 7-2; H. Edwards 12-6 Chestney 12-4; (120); Podnar 5-4; Giuliano 5-4; Orosco 13-3; H. Edwards TF Lake Park-2; Kaneland-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 SQ-113 (16)
HM Alex Giuliano So Conant Conant Anderson F; Baysingar 4-1; Ramirez 5-4, 11-1; Van Poucke 5-4; Harrier 8-3, 4-3 Harrier 3-1; Montford 4-3; Priola 9-5, 6-2; Goldufsky 8-5 Conant-2; Lake Park-4; Leyden-2; MSL-2; Reg-1
HM Jonny Bloom So Deerfield Barrington Tolin (IN) 7-6; Wojcik F, 10-0; Scarbrough 6-4; Frezza 6-2; C. Rivera 3-1; Durlacher 2-0, 4-0 Priola 4-3; Leffler 6-5 Antioch-2; Hinsdale C-6; CSL-2; Reg-4
HM Brandon Murphy So Libertyville Barrington Baysingar 14-3, F; Cassioppi 3-2; H. Edwards 11-5; Ruffino 10-5; C. Rivera 3-2; Ramirez 8-2; Ahmed 7-4 (120); Nolan 11-2 (120); Templeton 4-0; Durlacher 9-7 OT; Frezza 22-8, F; Rinkenberger 14-11, 6-5; Bloom 4-3 C. Rivera 4-1; Podnar 8-3; Duty 4-0; Husko 6-4 Barrington-7; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-4; Lake Co-4
HM Tucker Priola Jr Barrington Barrington Silva 9-6, 8-3; Baysingar 9-1, 13-4; Ramirez 8-7, 1-0; Frezza F; Rinkenberger 6-5; Giuliano 9-5, 6-2; Bloom 4-3; Melendez F; Durlacher 10-4; Howard 1-0 (120); Kolb 5-3 (120); Molton TF; McDermott F DeGroot 6-5; Martin 6-3 Barrington-6; Palatine-6; MSL-3; Reg-1
HM Reese Martin Fr Glenbard E Downers N Priola 6-3; Durlacher 7-2; Anderson 9-3; Melendez F Ramirez F Palatine-4; Upstate 8-2; Reg-2
HM Vone Allen Fr Crete-Monee Normal C Onufer 12-0 (120); Silva 8-2 (120); Sparks 17-8 (120); Loaiza (AZ) 9-7 (120); Thomas (MN) F (120); Schipper (IA) TF; Myers 11-9 OT; Poch TF Myers 8-6 Prospect-6 (120); Geneseo-4
HM Jacob Holm Jr Rolling Meadows Conant Lingle F; Joyce F; LaRocco F; Gutierrez 10-8
HM Andrew Baysingar So Prospect Conant Frezza 5-0, 3-0; Cassioppi 5-0; Anderson 3-2 Murphy 14-3, F; Templeton 4-2; Priola 9-1, 13-4; Cassioppi 1-0; Giuliano 4-1; Rinkenberger 7-0; Ramirez 10-8 OT Barrington-3; Prospect-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Dylan Utterback Sr Deerfield Barrington Kennedy 10-4 (120); Lopez 15-6, 7-0; Ogunsanya 5-0; Melendez F Mitchell 10-5 (120); Ramirez 6-4 Antioch-1 (120); Hinsdale C-6 (120); Palatine-2 SQ-106 (15)
HM Dylan Rinkenberger Fr Grant Barrington Silva 9-3; Ramirez TF; Baysingar 7-0; Arroyo F; Durlacher 18-6; Duty F Menzies 9-6; Priola 6-5; Montani 6-4; Husko 14-5; Murphy 14-11, 6-5 Glenbrook S-2; Sycamore-4; Lake Co-3
HM Tyler Podnar Jr Wheaton N Conant Molton 15-3; Surtin 7-2; Harrier 4-2, 2-1; Murphy 8-3 Frezza 10-3 Dvorak-7

120 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Michael McGee Sr Plainfield E Normal C Melendez 10-3; Poch TF; Pradel TF, F; Russell TF; Stenger 12-2, 7-0; Dado 12-4; Hoskins (OH) 8-4; Contreras TF; Benjamin TF; O'Toole (WI) 10-4; Pierandozzi 11-4 Hinsdale S-1; Dvorak-1; LWE-1; OPRF-1; Reg-1 2-120 (16); 1-106 (15); SQ-106 (14)
2 Robbie Precin Jr Andrew Downers N McGee 7-4 Kruk F; Wilkowski (WI) F; D. Koontz (WI) 7-1; Kennedy 13-4; Ford-Melton 3-1; Dado 3-2; Gardner F; Pierandozzi 6-2, Nolan 3-2, 9-4 Stagg-1; Mid-States (WI)-1; Mahomet-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 4-113 (15) 7-CFS (16)
3 Isaac Jacquez Sr W Aurora Downers N Clough F (126); Faber 10-7 Pierandozzi 2-1; Pradel F (126); Nash 19-10; Ogunsanya 9-2; Fleck F; Sims 10-3 Antioch-2 (126); Hinsdale C-2; Geneva-1; Upstate 8-1 (126); Reg-1 SQ-120 (16); 5-113 (15); SQ-106 (14)
4 Fabian Lopez Fr DeKalb Barrington Faber 8-6; Nolan 11-5; Pierandozzi 8-4; Kedzie 5-4 Harrier 7-2, F; Benjamin F; Utterback 15-6, 7-0; Callaway 6-2; Martinez TF; Bianchi (WI) 6-2; Onufer 4-2; Kedzie 14-4; Stenger 19-9 Conant-1; Hinsdale C-5; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1
5 Josh Stenger Sr Huntley Barrington McGee 12-2, 7-0; McAteer (MO) 5-2; Dado 6-5 TB; Busse 7-5; Lopez 19-9 Donovan 3-1; Harrier 3-1; Muselman 5-0; Fleck 7-3; Uribe 13-6, 8-5; Murphy 5-2; Spires (MO) 15-13 OT; Dado 7-3; Clough 5-3; Bolivar 4-3 Dvorak-3; Granite City-4; OPRF-2; Reg-2 4-120 (16); SQ-113 (15)
6 Eddie Bolivar So OPRF Conant Delaware 5-3 (126); Chumbley 5-0 (126); Stenger 4-3; Prewitt (MO) 12-8 Kennedy 8-2; Indelli TF; Faber 6-5 OPRF-4; Reg-1
7 Charles Faber Sr Glenbard W Conant Bolivar 6-5 Ogunsanya 5-1; Lopez 8-6; Jacquez 10-7; Radcliff 4-2 OT Hinsdale C-1; Glenbard W-1; Reg-2 5-113 (16); SQ-106 (15) 3-CGR (15)
8 Pat Nolan So Sandburg Downers N Villarreal 16-6 (126); Ogunsanya 15-6, 7-4; McKee (MN) 16-5; Precin 3-2, 9-4 Buell 8-5 (126); Nash 14-12; Lopez 11-5; Murphy 11-2; Sims F; Uribe 6-4; Fleck F; Poch 9-3, 15-7 Hinsdale C-4; Cheesehead (WI)-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2
9 Justin Benjamin So St Charles E Conant Lopez F; Pucino 11-7 (126); Chumbley 8-0 (126); McGee TF Schoenfelder 21-10 (126); Dado 3-2; Kruk 8-2; Martinez 11-7; Donovan 4-3 Conant-2; LWE-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1 SQ-113 (16)
10 Jacob Dado So Marist Downers N Spencer 7-6 TB (126); Benjamin 3-2; McGee 12-4; Stenger 7-3; Ford-Melton 18-5, 10-4; Precin 3-2; Contreras 7-5 OT Stump 6-4 (132); Sims 7-4; Gardner 8-2; Stenger 6-5 TB; Buell 5-3 (126); Contreras 4-2 Dvorak-4; Granite City-3; LWE-3; ESCC-2; Reg-3 8-CFS (16)
11 Phillip Sims So Metea V Downers N Macias F; Dado 7-4; Hoskins (OH) F; Bosman OH) F; Pierandozzi 8-2; Nolan F; Perrien (IA) 9-4; Jacquez 10-3 Indelli F; Fleck F, F; Martinez 8-5; Dentino (WI) 9-5; Jenny (WI) 7-5; Pierandozzi 8-3, F; Laygo 17-6; Kruk F, 8-4 Barrington-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; DVC-1; Reg-2
12 James Pierandozzi Fr Lockport Normal C Jacquez 2-1; McAteer (MO) 7-2; Zaccone 5-3; Macri (PA) 8-1; Bartlett (PA) 6-0; McKee (MN) F; Sims 8-3, F; Uribe 4-2; Precin 6-2; McGee 11-4 Surtin 3-1; Kennedy F, 13-3, 9-3; Lopez 8-4; Park (PA) 8-5; DiStefanis (PA) 9-6; Camacho (PA) 2-1; Sims 8-2; Dentino (WI) 7-0; Murphy F, 9-2 Powerade (PA)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-3; Reg-2
HM Lucas Busse Sr McHenry Barrington Punke 6-1 Sparks F; Montford 5-2; Martinez 3-0; Onufer 8-0; Gallo 13-0 (126): Wayne 9-0 (126); Schoenfelder F (126); Stenger 7-5; Kedzie 4-2; Harrier 3-1; Nash 9-7; Vandevere 3-2 (126) Prospect-1; Evanston-1 (126); Sycamore-2; Batavia-1; Reg-1 SQ-120 (16)
HM Rehan Uribe So Mt Carmel Downers N Ford-Melton 7-2; Stenger 13-6, 8-5; Harrier 6-5; Nolan 6-4; Perrien (IA) 19-5; B. Madrigal 9-8; Fleck F Otero (NM) F; Shesky 15-12; Kennedy 9-4; Fleck 16-5; Menzies TF; Perrien (IA) F; Albrecht (IA) 9-7; Jenny (WI) 4-3; Harrier 4-3 Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-2; Reg-1
HM Kyle Clough Sr Deerfield Barrington Johnson 9-6 (126); Villarreal 7-4 (126); Kedzie 7-5; Pucino 8-1 (126); Stenger 5-3 Schoenfelder TF (126); LaDuke F (126); Jacquez F (126); Buell 6-4 (126); Pradel 6-3; Poch 9-5; Onufer 5-2 Antioch-1 (126); Hinsdale C-5 (126); Palatine-3; CSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-113 (15)
HM Ben Kruk Jr Naperville N Downers N Precin F; Laygo 3-1; Benjamin 8-2; Bianchi (WI) 7-1; Murphy 7-4; Kedzie 6-2; Sims F, 8-4 Indelli 7-0; Laygo F; Murphy 11-7; Fleck F Lake Park-2; Kaneland-2; DVC-2; Reg-3
HM Ryan Fleck So Marmion Downers N Sims F, F; Schueler (OH) F; Russell (OH) F; Stenger 7-3; Uribe 16-5; Duncan (WI) F; Ogunsanya F; Nolan F; Jacquez F; Kruk F Poch 4-2, 8-6; Indelli 11-3; Lindsey 7-4; Anderson 5-2; Kolosso (WI) 11-1; vandeHey (WI) 11-0; Countryman 9-8; Uribe F Barrington-3; Cheesehead (WI)-21; CCL-1; Reg-4
HM Austin Poch Sr Joliet W Normal C Fleck 4-2, 8-6; McGee TF; Shesky 9-2; Clough 8-5; Nolan 9-3, 15-7; Kennedy 11-9 Shesky 6-4; Onufer 8-6 OT; Pradel F; Harrier 2-1; Kennedy F, 13-4; Laygo F Barrington-4; Palatine-4; SW Sub-5; Reg-1
HM Chris Kennedy So Lincoln-Way W Normal C Bolivar 8-2; Uribe 9-4; Pierandozzi F, 13-3, 9-3; Kedzie 11-7; Poch F, 13-4; Precin 13-4; Ford-Melton 21-9; Allen 8-5; Contreras 7-1 Utterback 10-4; Kaminscky F; Allen 6-3; Poch 11-9 LWE-5; SW Sub-4; Reg-2 5-106 (2A-16)
HM Beau Harrier Sr Jacobs Barrington Lopez 7-2, F; Stenger 3-1; Poch 2-1; Laygo 6-4; McGee 13-4; Schuster (OH) 3-1; Muselman 3-2; Busse 3-1; Uribe 4-3 Uribe 6-5; Sparks F Conant-3; Lake Park-3; Leyden-3; Reg-3
HM Isaac Martinez So Moline Normal C Ford-Melton F; Figueroa 10-6; Busse 3-0; Anderson 11-3; Sims 8-5; Bianchi (WI) 7-2; Lopez TF; Benjamin 11-7; Z. Spencer 9-4 (126); Delaware 4-2, 5-1 (126); Millage (IA) 18-6 (126); Ruettiger 12-8 Chestney 8-4, 14-5; Sparks 9-5; Pulliam 4-3 (126); Lee 8-5 (126); Shesky 12-5 Prospect-3; Sycamore-4 (126); Jefferson (IA)-5 (126); Reg-3 SQ-113 (16)
HM Luke Pradel Sr Oswego Normal C Lee F; O'Brien F (126); Z. McDowell 6-4 (126); Jacquez F; Poch F; McGee TF, F; Clough 6-3; Laygo 11-2; Zaccone 5-2; Loyd (IA) F Donovan 3-2; Arroyo F; Mitchell 16-10; Onufer 9-4; Nash 5-4; Albrecht (IA) 9-1; Bennett 21-8; Countryman 7-3, 11-4 Conant-4 (126); Glenbrook S-1; Bettendorf (IA)-2; Reg-3 SQ-113 (16)
HM Kevin Countryman Fr Providence Normal C Conedera (MO) F; Anchan 10-9; Mickelson (MN) 7-4; Sparks (OR) 13-7; Sokol (MN) 10-9; McKee (MN) F; Fleck 9-8; Guzior 6-4 (126); Pradel 7-3, 11-4 Barnett (WI) 13-10; Thomas (IA) 3-0; Shesky 9-1; Murphy F Geneseo-1; CCL-3; Reg-4
HM Denis Murphy So Neuqua V Normal C Dado 12-5; Stenger 5-2; Bosman (OH) F; Radcliff 8-7; Punke TF; Kedzie F; Pierandozzi F, 9-2; Kruk 11-7; Countryman F Onufer 12-4; Lingle 9-2; Russell ID; Shea (WI) 12-3; Kruk 7-4; Laygo 6-2, TF; Indelli 11-2 Buffalo G-1; Dvorak-8; Sycamore-4; DVC-3
HM Drew Onufer Sr Libertyville Barrington Macias 6-3; Poch 8-6 OT; Callaway 3-2; Murphy 12-4; Dailey 3-1 (126); Busse 8-0; Pradel 9-4; Heller 9-1; Lopez 4-2; Mitchell F; Clough 5-2 Sparks 7-3, 8-3; Anderson 5-2; Allen 12-0; Chestney 5-1; Indelli 12-0 Barrington-6; Prospect-2;. Lake Co-3; Reg-2
HM Nick Donovan Sr Glenbard E Downers N Stenger 3-1; Pradel 3-2; Shesky 3-0; Benjamin 4-3 Upstate 8-2; Reg-1
HM Alek Ziegler Sr O'Fallon Normal C Spires (MO) 4-3; Lester (MO) 5-2; Davis MO) 17-7 Price 11-2; Bakarich 9-2 (126); Williard 8-0; Paslay 6-0 (126); Davis (MO) 3-2 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-6; Reg-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Matt Laygo Sr Lake Park Conant Kruk F; Madrigal 11-2; Poch F; Nash F; Anchan 5-2 (126); Murphy 6-2, TF; Sims 17-6 Harrier 6-4; Kruk 3-1; Pradel 11-2; Indelli 8-6 Lake Park-1; Palatine-8; DVC-4; Reg-1
HM Anthony Indelli So Wheaton N Conant Sims F; Poch 9-3; Fleck 11-3; Kruk 7-0; Onufer 12-0; Nash 8-2; Leygo 8-6; Murphy 11-2; Bolivar TF Contreras 5-4, 4-2 Barrington-7; Batavia-3; DVC-5; Reg-3 8-CGR (15)
HM Angelo Berardi Sr Taft Conant Rudsinski F; Montgomery 4-1 Magana F; Walker 12-3 Hoffman E-2; Evanston-2; CPS-1; Reg-1
HM Nate Shesky Sr Rock Island Normal C Figueroa TF (126); Poch 6-4; Uribe 15-12; Loyd (IN) 11-6 OT (126); Kedzie F, F; Countryman 9-1; Johnson 4-3 (126); Kolb 2-1; Martinez 12-5 Nunez 12-2; Poch 9-2; Donovan 3-1; Gardner 8-3; Chestney 9-6 Palatine-2; Sycamore-5; Geneseo-6; Reg-4
HM Nick Chestney So Normal W Normal C Van Poucke 12-4; Martinez 8-4, 14-5; Kolb 4-2; Onufer 5-1; Mitchell 10-8; Gardner 15-7; Shesky 9-6 Rink F Pontiac-1; Glenbrook S-6; Mahomet-4
HM Reece Heller So Deerfield Barrington Nash 10-7 Onufer 9-1 SQ-106 (16)
HM Austin Rudsinski Jr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Pucino 11-7 (126) Berardi F Hoffman E-1; Glenbrook S-2 (126)
HM Jack Lingle Jr Schaumburg Conant Murphy 9-2 Holm F Buffalo G-2 SQ-113 (16)

126 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Tony Madrigal Jr OPRF Conant Lee (PA) 5-0; DiBlasi (MO) DQ Buell TF; Woods 8-4, 5-3 OT; Kazimir (OH) 4-1; Johnson TF; Kohlberg TF; Nielsen (NE) 10-0; Gross (MN) 15-5; McKee (MN) 6-3; Cluff (UT) TF; Droegemuller (MN) F; Villarreal 6-2; Spencer 14-1; Johnson (MO) 1-0; Suarez 14-4 Ironman (OH)-3; Hinsdale C-1; OPRF-1; Reg-1 2-126 (16) 6-CFS (14)
2 Real Woods Jr Montini Downers N Madrigal 8-4, 5-3 OT Kazimir (OH) 2-0; Davis (PA) 5-0; Kosco (OH) 5-0; Decatur (OH) 13-2; Chumbley 17-6, 8-3; Brown (IA) 16-3; Hixenbaugh (AL) 18-6; Porter TF; Guzior TF; Villarreal TF Ironman (OH)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 2-113 (16); 1-106 (2A-15)
3 Dylan Burnoski So Bolingbrook Normal C Zamora 1-0; Schoenfelder F; Suarez F; Spencer F; Schulist (WI) 4-2; Ramsey 15-3, 10-0; Buell 9-1 Hinsdale S-1; Dvorak-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-2 6-106 (16)
4 Jackson Kohlberg Sr Rolling Meadows Conant Haywood 9-2 (132); Madrigal TF; O'Brien 3-1 Kirby 6-5 (132); Demann F; Hernandez F; Johnson 6-3; Hollingsworth 9-0; Skloot F; Villarreal 7-3; Futris 6-0, 7-0 Conant-2 (132); Rockford E-1; Hinsdale C-2; MSL-1; Reg-1
5 Zach Villarreal Sr Lyons Downers N Kohlberg 7-3; Madrigal 6-2; Woods TF Zamora OTF; Cervantes TF; Nolan 16-6; Wayne 10-2; Chumbley 5-2; Suarez 11-8; Clough 7-4; Johnson TF; Guzman TF; Skloot F; Jenny (WI) 9-5; Guzior 6-4; Pucino 13-9 Barrington-1; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-16 (120); Reg-2 6-120 (15)
6 Caleb Guzior Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Champagne 10-2; Hood (OH) 10-6, 8-0; Chumbley 4-2; Louis (WI) 5-1; Brown (IA) 4-3, 6-3; Gliva (MN) 14-2; Villarreal 6-4 Guzman 4-2; Buell 6-0; Spencer 5-3; Suarez 5-2; Skloot 11-5; Chumbley 9-1; Countryman 6-4 Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-2; Reg-1 6-113 (3A-15)
7 Trevor Chumbley So Marmion Downers N Villarreal 5-2; Silva (FL) F; Hood (OH) 9-7 OT; Woods 17-6, 8-3; Gliva (MN) 16-2, 6-4; Guzior 9-1 Pucino 6-3; Suarez F; Thomas (OH) F; Guzior 4-2; Benjamin 8-0; Lewis (WI) F; Brown (IA) 8-3; Bolivar 5-0 Barrington-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; CCL-3; Reg-1 SQ-113 (16) 8-CFS (15)
8 Zach Spencer Jr Huntley Barrington Guzior 5-3; Burnoski F; Hood (OH) TF; Rudy (MO) F; Berryman (MO) F; Lee 17-14; Figueroa 15-6; Brailov 5-4 OT; Madrigal 14-1; Ernd 3-1 (132) Wayne 7-2; Bakarich 9-4; Dado 7-6 TB; Lee 7-2; Guzman 14-7; Martinez 9-4; Johnson 3-0 Dvorak-4; Granite City-8; Sycamore-2; OPRF-3; Reg-1 SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
9 Danny Pucino Fr Libertyville Barrington Chumbley 6-3; Van Vleet F; Poniatowski 6-4; Villarreal 13-9 Vandervere 16-6, 14-4; Hollingsworth 11-6, 12-1; Benjamin 11-7; Rudsinski 11-7; Clough 8-1; Suarez 10-3; Wayne 13-7; Futris 15-5; Brailov 11-3 Barrington-3; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1
10 Tyler Futris Sr Conant Conant Fiegel 1-0; Pucino 15-5; Kohlberg 6-0, 7-0 O'Brien F; Lee F; Poniatowski 15-3; Vandervere F Conant-1; Lake Park-1; Leyden-2; MSL-2; Reg-2
11 Jamie Suarez Jr Wheaton N Conant Chumbley F; Villarreal 11-8; Burnoski F; Guzior 5-2; Pucino 10-3; Madrigal 14-4 Buell 10-2; LaDuke 11-3; Figueroa 16-14; Poniatowski 4-3; Cervantes 7-0 Batavia-1; DVC-1; Reg-2 SQ-120 (16)
12 Andy Poniatowski Sr N Notre Dame Conant Futris 15-3; Suarez 4-3; Peters F (132) Palm 16-7; Pucino 6-4; Gallo 18-7 Hoffman E-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1
HM Jevon Pargo Sr Collinsville Normal C Fiegel 12-2; Rudy (MO) 9-0 Bakarich 8-6, TF; Brust 7-2; Fulton 16-3, 18-8; Meagher 14-5 Mascoutah-1; Granite City-9; Reg-1 8-CGR (14)
HM Anthony Zamora Jr Plainfield E Normal C Villarreal OTF; Burnoski 1-0; Ridle 4-2; Ronsman (OH) 7-4; Champagne F; Buell 6-5; McDowell 7-1; Johnson (MO) 13-3 Porter 8-3, 5-3 OT; Bitner 6-5; Cervantes 9-1 Hinsdale S-2; LWE-4; OPRF-4; Reg-1 SQ-113 (16)
HM Jack Tangen Jr New Trier Barrington Madrigal 19-6; Clough 8-0; Peak (WI) 5-1 Millsap 7-1; Bader (WI) 5-0; Brailov 14-2; Skloot 10-4 Hinsdale C-7; Mid-States (WI)-3; CSL-1; Reg-1
HM Mason Skloot Jr Wheeling Barrington Tolin (IN) F; Shinhoster 7-2 (132); Kohlberg F; Meagher 12-7 (132); Bond 7-6 (132); Miller 6-4 (132); Villarreal F; Guzior 11-5; Futris 11-6; Tangen 10-4 LaDuke 9-0; Meagher F (132); Brailov F; Bond F (132) Antioch-3 (132); Glenbrook S-6 (132); Palatine-2; MSL-3; Reg-2 SQ-113 (16); SQ-106 (15)
HM Aaron Brailov Sr Deerfield Barrington Shinhoster 5-0 (132); Skloot F; Gunther 5-4 (132); Tangen 14-2; Afshar 6-3; Pucino 11-3 Buell 5-2, 15-2; Vandervere TF, 9-3; Gunther 5-4 (132); Ernd 10-2 (132); Spencer 5-4 OT Palatine-3; CSL-4; Reg-2
HM JT Vandervere Jr Warren Barrington Pucino 16-6, 14-4; Severson (WI) 5-1; Futris F; Guzman 9-4; Brailov TF, 9-3; Busse 3-2 Guzman 7-2; Meagher 7-5 OT; Wayne 10-4 Watertown (WI)-2; Lake Park-2; Palatine-5; Lake Co-2; Reg-3
HM Liam Meagher Sr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Skloot F; Ranieri 7-5 (132); Gunther 14-5 (132); Pargo 14-5; Rudy (MO) 15-4; Fiegel TF; Vandevere 7-5 OT; Porter 9-6; Ramsey 3-1 OT Skloot 12-7; Cervantes 6-2; Ramsey 7-3; Buell 8-4 Hoffman E-2 (132); Glenbrook S-2 (132); Granite City-13; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Tom Buell Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Nolan 8-5; Madrigal TF; Clough 6-4; Guzior 6-0; Suarez 10-2; Brailov 5-2, 15-2; Gardner 8-7; Dado 5-3; Harsted 9-2; Burnoski 9-1; Meagher 8-4 Guzman 9-1; Zamora 6-5; LaDuke F Palatine-4; LWE-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2 6-113 (2A-15); SQ-106 (2A-14)
HM Victor Guzman Fr Rock Island Normal C Guzior 4-2; Villarreal TF; Buell 9-1; Vandervere 7-2 Millsap 7-5; Vandervere 9-4; Rhodenbaugh 9-1; Cervantes 3-1 Palatine-6; Geneseo-1; Reg-1
HM Andrew Cervantes So Plainfield S Normal C Villarreal TF; Pucino 17-5; Tapia 8-6 OT; Plese 3-1; Conedera (MO) 12-7; Barnett (WI) 6-0; Young (MO) 11-4; D. Spencer 12-3; Saunders (MO) F; Meagher 6-2; Suarez 7-0; Zamora 9-1; Guzman 3-1; Ortega 5-3 Wayne 4-1; Bakarich F; Macias 7-6 Barrington-5; Granite City-14; Batavia-2; Reg-3
HM Maxx Wayne Sr Lake Zurich Barrington M. Rivera 6-3; Spencer 7-2; Villarreal 10-2; Hollingsworth 16-6; Cervantes 4-1; Busse 9-0; Plese 3-2; Pucino 13-7; Vandervere 10-4 Barzowski 9-4 Barrington-6; Buffalo G-1; Geneva-3; Lake Co-3; Reg-1
HM Brendan Ramsey Sr Lockport Normal C Roberts 3-1 (132); Devine 8-6 OT (132); Koderhandt 10-3 (132); Blaha 3-1 (132); Wait (MO) F (132); Brown (IA) F; Hixenbaugh (AL) 15-6; McCarthy 9-1; Gross (MN) F; Ison (WI) 8-0; Shinhoster F (132); Burnoski 15-3, 10-0; Meagher 3-1 OT Meagher 7-3; Gardner 3-2 Cheesehead (WI)-16; SW Sub-4; Reg-3
HM Dontrell Johnson Jr Rockford E Barrington Kohlberg 6-3; Sims 6-1 (132); Madrigal TF; Villarreal TF; Reed 4-1; Pulliam 10-0; Spencer 3-0 Clough 9-6; Shesky 4-3 Rockford E-2; Hinsdale C-4; Sycamore-10; NIC-10-1; Reg-2
HM Luke Gardner So Andrew Downers N Lee 8-3; Davis-Smith 3-2, 5-3; Ramsey 3-2 D. Spencer 6-0; Hernandez 8-3 Mahomet-2; SW Sub-6; Reg-1
HM Alex Fulton So O'Fallon Normal C Pargo 16-3, 18-8; Schlueter 3-2 (132); Sullens 4-3 (132);. Kloeppel (MO) 8-1; Conedera (MO) 4-2 OT Mushinsky 1-0; Simmons 5-4; Akins (MO) F Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-5; Reg-2
HM Brenden Gallo So Taft Conant Castillo 12-3 (132); Bond TF (132); Friedrich 5-3 OT; Lopez 12-11; Busse 13-0; Poniatowski 18-7 Sparacino 9-7 OT Evanston-3; CPS-1; Reg-2
HM Anthony Bitner Fr Reavis Downers N Price 3-0, 3-0 (132); Sellers 3-2 (138); McCarthy F; Zamora 6-5; Almaraz 5-2; Guzior 10-5 Whaley TF; Mushinsky 5-2; Giurini F Stagg-2 (132); Metamora-1; LWE-5; S Sub-T3; Reg-3
HM Jaleel Hollingsworth Sr Proviso W Conant Pucino 11-6, 12-1; Kohlberg 9-0; O'Brien 1-0 Wayne 16-6 Barrington-4
HM Mitch Millsap So Belleville W Normal C Tangen 7-1; Guzman 7-5

132 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Jason Renteria Sr OPRF Conant Donathan (OH) 10-7; Sherman (NJ) 4-1 Simon F; Kiyono (CA) 21-9; DeLoza (CA) 12-3; Ryan TF (138); Zeman TF (138); Rathman (MN) 17-6 (138); Kohler (UT) TF; Garcia TF; McKenna 20-7; Leppert F; Ernd TF; Bustos F; Felix (CA) F; Indelli F Ironman (OH)-7; Hinsdale C-1 (138-OW); OPRF-1; Reg-1 1-120 (16); 2-113 (15); 2-106 (14) 3-CGR (15); 6-CFS (15)
2 Abdullah Assaf Sr Lockport Normal C Michaels (PA) F; Cabanillas (NJ) 6-5 Simon 17-6; Kirby 6-0, 15-9, 20-8; Curtis (VA) 17-9; McKenna 5-3; Swiggum (MN) TF; Klein (WI) 3-2; Mayora 10-6; Stokes 10-3; Hughes 6-4 Cheesehead (WI)-1; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 5-120 (16); 3-113 (15)
3 Fidel Mayora Fr Montini Downers N Seliga (PA) 12-6; Martinez (CO) 10-2; Assaf 10-6 Ramos 12-4, 16-4; McKenna 11-1, 5-2; Simon 20-9; Heller 11-2; Shinhoster 12-4; Schlueter TF; Swiggum (MN) 13-3; Kirby 11-4; DeVos (IA) 5-1; Alber F; Steffes F; Garcia 20-9 Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-1; Reg-1 6-CGR (16)
4 Holden Heller Jr Deerfield Barrington Mayora 11-2; Petersen 10-7 (138) Simon 7-2; Piskorz 17-5; Garcia 10-1, 10-2; Hughes 9-0; Bond 11-0; Gunther 8-3 Antioch-1 (138); Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-3; CSL-1; Reg-1 4-113 (16); SQ-113 (2A-15) 5-CFS (15)
5 Jarit Shinhoster Jr Barrington Barrington Indelli 12-3, 12-11; Mayora 12-4 Termini 7-2; Gunther 5-1, 6-0; Skloot 7-2; Romero TF; Amato 3-2, 5-0; Simon 8-4; Brailov 5-0; Garcia 9-1; Hughes 6-5 TB; Ramsey F Barrington-2; Prospect-1; Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1
6 Gannon Hughes Jr Oswego Normal C Petersen 7-5 (138); Shinhoster 6-5 TB; Heller 9-0; Ramos 7-5; Assaf 6-4 Dziadosz 6-1 (138); Jones 10-1 (138); Szabo 1-0 (138); Stokes 7-4 (138); Simon 4-1; Price 3-0; Brunk (IA) TF (138); Thoms (IA) 6-3 (138); Ramos 5-3 OT Conant-3 (138); Glenbrook S-1 (138); Palatine-4; Bettendorf (IA)-1 (138); Reg-2 SQ-120 (16)
7 Jason Stokes Sr Lincoln-Way C Normal C Keating 22-9 (138); Hughes 7-4; Blaha 3-2, ID; Wegener (MO) 4-1; Assaf 10-3 Millard (MO) F; Alber F; Price F; Simon 11-10; Champagne 6-3 Hoffman E-3 (138); Glenbrook S-3 (138); Granite City-6; SW Sub-2; Reg-1 SQ-126 (15)
8 Carlos Champagne Jr Marian Cath Normal C Manville (MN) 5-2; Stokes 6-3 Martinez 20-10; Guzior 10-2; Wilcox 9-1; Blaha 15-9; Wegener (MO) 10-5; Simon 17-8; Zamora F; Wennermark (IA) F; Ramos 16-5; Randazzo TF Granite City-1; Geneseo-1; ESCC-1; Reg-2 2-126 (2A-16); 5-126 (2A-15)
9 Gehrig Simon Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Renteria F; Heller 7-2; Assaf 17-6; Shinhoster 8-4; Mayora 20-9; Hughes 4-1; Garcia 9-7; Champagne 17-8; Stokes 11-10 Devine TF; Indelli 14-5; Stump F Palatine-6; Reg-3 6-126 (2A-16)
10 Frankie Indelli Sr Wheaton N Conant Simon 14-5; Rachal F; Termini 3-2; Renteria F Garcia 8-2; Shinhoster 12-3, 12-11; McKenna 6-1; Leppert 2-1, 9-3; Devine 9-3, 11-3; Gunther 7-2 Barrington-1; Dvorak-3; Batavia-3; DVC-1; Reg-2 8-CGR (15)
11 Justin Koderhandt Jr Belleville W Normal C Dunn 6-4; Garcia 11-2; Ervin (KY) 12-3 Ramsey 10-3; Devine F; Kristoff F; Kirby F; Blaha 6-5, 9-3; Peters 15-3 Hinsdale C-3; Mater Dei (IN)-3; Reg-1 SQ-126 (16)
12 Elias Garcia Sr Lyons Downers N Indelli 8-2, 6-5; Termini 9-8; Heller 10-1, 10-2; Shinhoster 9-1; Devine 8-6 OT; DeVos (IA) F; McKenna 1-0; Renteria TF; Mayora 20-9 Leppert 6-5, 3-1; Koderhandt 11-2; Simon 9-7; Schlueter 9-0; Gunther 1-0 Barrington-5; Hinsdale C-2; Palatine-5; Cheesehead (WI)-10; Reg-2 SQ-120 (16)
HM Josh Ramos So Providence Normal C Leppert 4-2; Mayora 12-4, 16-4; McKenna 7-0; Donathan (OH) F; Devine 6-4; Short (MN) 3-0 (138); Smith (MN) 4-3; Coleman 12-4 (138); Hughes 5-3 OT Schlueter 6-2; Sims 6-2; Hughes 7-5; Bishop 4-1; Devine 5-3 Dvorak-5; Geneseo-2; CCL-3; Reg-3 SQ-120 (16)
HM David Devine Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Koderhandt F; Simon TF; Washington F; McKenna 3-0, 6-4; Indelli 9-3, 11-3; DeVos (IA) F; Klein (WI) TF; Swiggum (MN) 12-3; Ramos 5-3 Ramsey 8-6 OT; Barker F; Schlueter 5-2; Ramos 6-4; Garcia 8-6 OT; Durocher (WI) 16-9 Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-7; CCL-4; Reg-1 SQ-120 (2A-16)
HM Ben Kirby Sr Sandburg Downers N Kohlberg 6-5; Assaf 6-0, 15-9, 20-8; Piskorz F, 5-3; Koderhandt F; Mayora 11-4;. Klein (WI) 12-0; Swiggum (MN) 3-2; McKenna 3-2 McKenna 4-1; Durocher (WI) 4-1; Price 5-3, 3-1 Conant-3; Hinadale C-6; Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Aaron Leppert Sr Hononegah Barrington Garcia 6-5, 3-1; Gunther 2-1; Indelli 2-1, 9-3; Roberts 7-5; Renteria F Ramos 4-2; Barker 3-0; Sims 5-4, F, 7-4; N. Garcia 7-2; Blatchford 6-2; Alber 8-0 Barrington-6; Dvorak-6; Sycamore-5; NIC-10-1; Reg-1
HM Jacob Blaha Sr Collinsville Normal C Lester (MO) 2-0; Haywood 16-3; Champagne 15-9; Wilcox 5-0; Koderhandt 6-5, 9-3; Dunn 13-7 Nelsen F; Peters 9-2, 6-2; Ramsey 3-1; Dunn 4-3; Blasioli 5-3; Stokes 3-2, ID; Schlueter 9-2 Mascoutah-1; Granite City-4; Reg-2
HM Nicky Amato So Conant Conant O'Brien 7-0; Shinhoster 3-2, 5-0; Wilcox 3-0 Stump F; Gunther 1-0 Lake Park-2 (126); Leyden-3; MSL-3; Reg-1
HM Michael Gunther So Libertyville Barrington Shinhoster 5-1, 6-0; Termini 8-3 TB; Brailov 5-4; Indelli 7-2; Amato 1-0; Garcia 1-0; Heller 8-3 Qureshi 5-2; Leppert 2-1; Meagher 14-5; Bond 5-1; Swanson 10-3; Velasquez 9-5 Barrington-4; Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-2
HM Palidin Martinez Sr Moline Normal C Champagne 20-10; Evans 6-4 (138); Elias 5-2; Gordon 14-5, F; Ranieri 4-0; N. Garcia 8-7; Haywood 16-7; Fye (IA) F Elias F; Jefferson (IA) 6-3; Wickman (IA) F Prospect-3; Sycamore-7; Jefferson (IA)-3; Reg-1 SQ-113 (15)
HM Ben Schlueter Sr Edwardsville Normal C Lester (MO) ID; Ramos 6-2; Devine 5-2; Sims 6-3; Swiggum (MN) 6-0; Mayora TF; Garcia 9-0; Schramm (WI) 2-0 OT; Dunn 3-1; Blaha 9-2 Fulton 3-2; Peters 4-0, 9-2 Dvorak-8; Cheesehead (WI)-14; Reg-3
HM Kolbe O'Brien Sr St Charles N Conant Futris F; Barraza F Pradel F; Amato 7-0; Kohlberg 3-1; Hollingsworth 1-0; Barraza 5-0; Swanson 7-0 Conant-3 (126); Rockford E-1; Lake Park-1 (126); Upstate 8-3; Reg-1 SQ-106 (15)
HM Nick Swanson Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Pulliam F; Barraza 7-0; O'Brien 7-0; Berry 13-2; Gunther 10-3 Bond TF; Randazzo 8-2 Buffalo G-1; Geneva-5; Reg-2
HM Ethan Bond Sr Glenbrook S Barrington Nava 8-0 (138); Cloherty 5-4 (138); Swanson TF; Gunther 5-1; Skloot F; Elias 4-0, 3-2; Heller 11-0 Gallo TF; Skloot 8-7 Buffalo G-2; Glenbrook S-3; CSL-2; Reg-2
HM Noah Price Sr Stagg Downers N Hughes 3-0; Wennermark (IA) 4-2, 7-2; Stokes F; Kirby 5-3, 3-1 Bitner 3-0, 3-0 Stagg-1; Geneseo-4; SW Sub-4; Reg-2
HM Matt Peters So Quincy Normal C Blaha 9-2, 6-2; Dunnegan (MO) 8-6; Berryman (MO) 14-8; Wait (MO) 10-2; O'Shea (IA) 11-3 (138); Sanders 8-4; Mitchell 4-2, 16-5; Dunn F; Norton 14-5; Moyer (IA) 11-8; Kristoff F; Schlueter 4-0, 9-2; Tapia 6-2; Koderhandt 15-3 Nelsen F; Stump 12-11; Poniatowski F Lincoln-7; Quincy-3; Reg-4
HM Nathan Callaway So Marmion Downers N Macias 13-4; Lopez 6-2; Keating 9-1 Contreras 2-1 TB; Onufer 3-2 Barrington-5 (120); Reg-3 SQ-113 (16) 8-CFS (15)
HM Leopoldo Bustos Sr B-C Morton Downers N Mutton 8-7; Wilcox 7-1; Renteria F; Saunders (MO) F; Posada 7-0; Ranieri 8-7 Pontiac-1 (OW); Rich E-1; OPRF-4
HM Sean McKenna Jr Marmion Downers N Indelli 6-1; Fisher (UT) 7-5 OT; Baughman (OH) 3-2; Mayora 11-1, 5-2; Assaf 5-3; Kirby 4-1; Renteria 20-7 Ramos 7-0; Devine 3-0, 6-4; Murphy (WI) F; Garcia 1-0; Kirby 3-2 Cheesehead (WI)-9; CCL-2 8-CFS (15)
HM Hugo Barraza Sr Larkin Conant Major 4-3 OT; O'Brien 5-0 Swanson 7-0; Bishop 5-0; O'Brien F WWS-1; Glenbard W-1; Upstate 8-2
HM Miguel Romero Jr Prospect Conant Kendall 7-6 (138); Gonzalez 8-3 (138); Bibel 16-14; Shinhoster TF SQ-132 (16)
HM Vince Rangel Sr Taft Conant Ginter F

138 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Austin Gomez Sr Glenbard N Conant Eischens (MN) 11-4 Dziadosz F; Petersen 20-7, TF; Loprieno F, TF; C. Donathan (OH) F; Gonzalez TF; Keating TF; Derain F Conant-1; Dvorak-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 1-126 (16); 1-113 (15); 3-113 (14) 1-JFS (16); 5-JFS (15); 1-CGR (13); 2-CFS (13)
2 Jaime Hernandez Sr OPRF Conant Cheloni 9-7 OT; Petersen 7-4, 17-8; Lomenick TF OPRF-1; Reg-1 2-138 (16); 4-132 (15) 8-JFS (16); 3-CFS (15); 2-CFS (14)
3 Anthony Cheloni Sr Marmion Downers N Grunden (OH) 5-3; Aronoff (FL) 4-1; Stiles 2-1; Hernandez 9-7 OT Riemer 7-2; Lomenick 8-2, 1-0; Zeman 7-3; Ambrose 6-1; Crane (OH) 2-1 TB; Donathan (OH) 5-4; Martinez (PA) 9-0; Grunden (OH) 4-2; Coleman 4-2, 4-2, 6-2, 3-0; Loprieno TF; Derain F; Gonzalez 7-1, 6-2; Leon (WI) 12-2; Lendt (IA) 7-2; Ramirez F; Stiles 1-0; Jones F Barrington-1; Ironman (OH)-5; Cheesehead (WI)-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 4-132 (16); 2-138 (15)
4 Kendall Coleman Jr Mt Carmel Downers N Ramos 7-6; Cheloni 4-2, 4-2, 6-2, 3-0; Petersen 11-10 Taylor 6-4 OT; Jezik 23-12; DiBenedetto 7-3; Loprieno TF; Lomenick 15-6; Worachek (OH) 21-8; Stiles 3-2; Ambrose 13-5, 10-4; Donathan (OH) 7-5 OT; Gonzalez 18-8; Rathman (MN) 5-2; Zeman 9-3, 9-4; Cloherty TF; J. Ramos 12-4; McAuliffe 10-5 Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-2; Reg-1 5-132 (2A-16)
5 Jim McAuliffe Sr Reavis Downers N Suleiman 7-4 (152); O'Shaughnessy 3-1 (145); Coleman 10-5 Bennett TF; Bergeron F Metamora-1; S Sub-1; Reg-2 5-138 (16); 5-106 (14)
6 Brandon Ramos Sr Lockport Normal C Andrews (PA) 7-6; Ortman (PA) 4-0; Lendt (IA) 7-6; Zeman F; Rathman (MN) 5-1 Bass 6-0; Coleman 7-6; DiBenedetto 3-2; Riemer 14-6; McFadden (NJ) F; Spilde (WI) 5-1; Gonzalez 12-3; Ambrose 9-3; Smiley 4-3 Cheesehead (WI)-8; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-126 (16); SQ-113 (2A-15); SQ-106 (2A-14)
7 Luke Smiley Sr Plainfield N Normal C Assad 10-2 (145); Kerstein 10-3; Brown (TN) 6-2; Wait (MO) 4-3; Dudych 10-8 (145); Ramos 4-3 Derain ID; Ryan 14-10; Nava F; Ambrose 3-2 Conant-2 (145); Hinsdale C-3; Granite City-3; Kaneland-1 (145); Reg-2
8 Dominick Ambrose Jr Providence Normal C Cheloni 6-1; Donathan (OH) 14-3; Coleman 13-5, 10-4; Smiley 3-2; Thomas 14-6 (145); Ramos 9-3 Garrett (WI) F; Lomenick 3-2; Loprieno F; Stiles F, 4-3; Kendall F; Swanson 6-4; Hall 9-6; Washington 3-1 OT; Otero F Dvorak-5; Geneseo-1; CCL-3; Reg-3 SQ-138 (16)
9 Jake Stiles So Montini Downers N Shie (OH) 3-0 TB; Salgado (CA) 6-2; Coleman 3-2; Ambrose F, 4-3; Zeman 6-5; Lendt (IA) 2-1 TB; Cheloni 1-0 Cheloni 2-1; Kerstein 9-3; DiBenedetto 10-5; Schorr (MN) 5-2; Leon (WI) 11-2; Zeman 4-2; Barker F; Cloherty TF; Szabo 7-3 Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-3; CCL-4; Reg-1 8-CGR (16)
10 Donnell Washington So Marian Cath Normal C Schorr (MN) 4-3; Wilson (MN) 14-6; Brown (TN) 5-1; DiBenedetto 1-0; Ambrose 3-1 OT Devine F; T. Bennett F; Wait (MO) 7-3; Carrillo F Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 2-120 (2A-16)
11 Patrick Ryan Jr New Trier Barrington Riemer 7-6; Renteria TF; Smiley 14-10; Petersen 9-6 Piotrowski F; Bass F; Kerstein 9-3, 6-3; Husko 14-4; Laatsch (WI) 15-9; D. Scharenbrock (WI) 10-5; Riemer 7-4 Prospect-3; Hinsdale C-5; Mid-States (WI)-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-132 (16)
12 Scott Szabo Sr Glenbard E Downers N Loprieno 5-4; Hughes 1-0; DiBenedetto F; Zeman 10-8 OT; Stiles 7-3 Jones 8-2; Kerstein 13-6 Palatine-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2
HM Kenny Kerstein Jr Deerfield Barrington DiBenedetto 5-2; Zeman 7-4; Nava 13-7; Ryan 9-3, 6-3; Stiles 9-3; Carter 5-4 UTB (145); Szabo 13-6 Connelly TF; Huck 11-2 (145); Rosenbloom 7-4 (145); Smiley 10-3; Sellers F Antioch-1 (145); Hinsdale C-6; Palatine-5; CSL-2; Reg-1 SQ-132 (16)
HM Riley Lomenick Sr Wheaton N Conant Cheloni 8-2, 1-0; Fernandes F (145); Zeman 7-3; DiBenedetto 8-2; Coleman 15-6; Ambrose 3-2; Keating 4-2; Renteria TF Kendall 5-3; Jones 6-2; Gonzalez 9-3, 3-1; Dziadosz 5-2 Barrington-3; Batavia-1; DVC-3; Reg-2
HM Cole Riemer Jr Fremd Barrington Cheloni 7-2; Kendall 7-6; Ramos 14-6; Ryan 7-4 Gonzalez 5-3 OT, 7-1; Foy 9-4; Ryan 7-6; Krueger 6-1; Cloherty 15-4 Barrington-5; Prospect-1; WWS-1; MSL-1; Reg-2
HM Niko Derain Jr St Charles E Conant Smiley ID; Keating 14-7; Cheloni F; Assad 9-4 (145); Evans F (145); Winkle 5-2 (145); Gomez F Swanson 12-3 (145); Dziadosz F; Whittington F; Winkle 8-3 (145) Conant-3 (145); LWE-1; Upstate 8-2 (145); Reg-2 SQ-132 (16)
HM Christian Hall Sr Crete-Monee Normal C Durfey 7-6 (145); Lloyd (MN) F (145); Hageman (MN) F (145); Ambrose 9-6; Polka F (145); Pullen 7-4 Lobono 9-3 (145); McCusker 9-6; Lewis (IA) 8-5 Prospect-3 (145); Crete-Monee-1; Geneseo-3; Reg-3 6-138 (2A-15)
HM Luke Loprieno Jr Huntley Barrington Gomez F, TF; Cheloni TF; Coleman TF; Ambrose F; Worachek (OH) F; Wait (MO) 7-0; Brown (TN) F; Bennett 12-3; Reader F; Zisman 8-6; Piotrowski 15-3; Petersen F; Chapman 6-0 Szabo 5-4; Connelly 10-2; Sellers F; Kendall F, 9-3 Dvorak-8; Granite City-7; Sycamore-1; OPRF-4; Reg-1
HM Jaycee Gonzalez Fr Metea V Downers N Riemer 5-3 OT, 7-1; Lomenick 9-3, 3-1; Keating TF; Cheloni 7-1, 6-2; Coleman 18-8; Leuer (MN) 3-2; Ramos 12-3; Gomez TF Romero 8-3; Piotrowski 7-4; Bianchi (WI) 6-3; Spilde (WI) 9-6; Jones 8-5 Barrington-6; Cheesehead (WI)-11; DVC-4; Reg-2
HM Logan Johnson So Belleville W Normal C Reese 7-4 (152); Roman 2-0 (145); Berta F (145); Carter 5-0 (145); Sellmer (IN) 6-1; Conley (IN) 5-1 Mencini F Hinsdale C-5 (145); Mater Dei (IN)-5; Reg-1
HM Jake Jones Sr WWS Downers N Sims 8-4; Szabo 8-2; Hughes 10-1; Petersen 21-8; Bass F; Coleman 17-8; Gonzalez 8-5; Lomenick 6-2; Cheloni F DVC-5; Reg-3
HM Shane Dziadosz Sr Leyden Conant Gomez F; Hughes 6-1; Derain F; Zeman 13-3; Bell 7-6; Sellers 6-2; Lomenick 5-2 Conant-4; Leyden-2; Reg-3
HM Jake Kendall So Plainfield S Normal C Zeman F; Lomenick 5-3; Loprieno F, 9-3; Donathan (OH) 12-1; Ambrose F; Wait (MO) 3-2; Barnes (MO) 5-3; Reeder F Romero 7-6; Riemer 7-6; Worachek (OH) 11-3 Barrington-4; Dvorak-6; Granite City-11
HM Sean Cloherty Jr Loyola Barrington Coleman TF; Stiles TF; Otero ID; Riemer 15-4 Bond 5-4 CCL-6
HM Joaquin Montero Jr Lane Tech Conant Hitzeman F; Mejia 5-1; Welter F; Donatelli TF SQ-152 (1A-16)
HM Jake DiBenedetto Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Petersen 6-3; Coleman 7-3; Ramos 3-2; Stiles 10-5 Kerstein 5-2; Lomenick 8-2; Szabo F; Zeman 3-2; Washington 1-0 Palatine-2; LWE-2 SQ-132 (16); SQ-106 (14)

145 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Will Lewan Jr Montini Downers N Sasso (PA) 10-2; O'Connor 5-3 Thomas 3-2 UTB; Polka 3-1, 17-6; Brindley (FL) 3-2; Devaney (MD) 10-5; Demas (OH) 6-2 TB; Guaman 15-7; Zamin ID; Hartman 4-3; Roman F; Haman (MN) 13-4; Tollefson (WI) TF; Model (WI) 15-6; Sutton 12-6; Drury TF; Chisholm TF Ironman (OH)-3; Palatine-1; CCL-1; Reg-1 3-138 (16); 4-120 (2A-15) 1-CGR (16); 3-CFS (16); 5-CGR (15); 3-CFS (15)
2 Markus Hartman Jr Barrington Barrington Lewan 4-3 Nelson 3-2; Polka 4-0; Guaman 7-1, 4-0; Lobono 11-1, 8-0; Durfey 6-1; Schloegel 10-0, F; Emmerich F (152); Berta 5-0; Zamin 4-2; Assad 8-4; Fernandes F Barrington-1; Prospect-1 (OW); Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 5-126 (16) 3-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
3 Yahya Thomas Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Fernandes 6-2; Lewan 3-2 UTB; O'Connor 12-3 Whittington 5-2; Jezik TF; Schloegel 8-5; Polka 6-3; Nelson 9-4; Assad 9-4; Woodyard (IA) F; Otto (WI) 16-4; Model (WI) 5-2, 4-3; Fernandes 8-2; Barnes (IA) 3-2; Ambrose 14-6 Dvorak-1; Cheesehead (WI)-3; Reg-1 3-126 (2A-16) 5-CFS (15)
4 Baylor Fernandes So Lockport Normal C Schwartzkopf (MO) 10-2; Casey (NJ) 4-1; Moss (PA) 12-10; Barnes (IA) 5-2, 5-1; Thomas 8-2; Model (WI) 3-1; Hartman F Thomas 6-2; Roman TF, 9-0; Lomenick F; Suleiman 12-3 (152); Polka 5-2; Rauls (WI) 9-3; Eatinger TF, 14-4; Schloegel F; Bazaldua 7-0 Cheesehead (WI)-6; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (16) 3-CFS (16)
5 Jake Keating Sr Naperville C Downers N Gomez TF Assad 7-2; Gonzalez TF; Derain 14-7; Stokes 22-9; Whittington F; Hall F (152); McCusker F; Nelson 6-2; Lomenick 4-2; Polka 7-2 Hoffman E-1 (138); Mahomet-1 (138); DVC-2 (138); Reg-1 SQ-120 (16); SQ-106 (15)
6 Duncan Nelson Sr Wheaton N Conant Hartman 3-2; Thomas 9-4; Roman 5-3; Keating 6-2 Blanco 7-2; Damenti 9-2; Carter 5-3; Polka 6-4; Schloegel 5-3; Bazaldua 4-3; Whittington F; Dale F; Silva 5-0; Berta 10-8; Assad F Barrington-3; Dvorak-5; Batavia-1; DVC-1; Reg-1 SQ-145 (16)
7 Abe Assad So Glenbard N Conant Keating 7-2; Thomas 9-4; Hartman 8-4; Nelson F Swanson 8-6; Smiley 10-2; Dudych F; Derain 9-4; Huck 18-6 Conant-1; Dvorak-2; DVC-2; Reg-1 SQ-120 (16) 2-CGR (16); 6-CFS (16)
8 Jake Polka Sr Marmion Downers N Hartman 4-0; Bazaldua 3-1 OT; Nelson 6-4; Lewan 3-1, 17-6; Devaney (MD) F; Marsh (OH) 4-3; Ortiz 7-1 (152); Thomas 6-3; Fernandes 5-2; Barnes (IA) 7-2; Keating 7-2 Lobono 8-4; Carter 4-3; Jensen 3-2; Hisey (PA) 6-2 OT; Bronstrup (OH) 5-2; Rauls (WI) 16-4; Woodyard (IA) 2-1; Haman (MN) 11-3; Otto (WI) 10-1; Houston 7-2; Hall F; Bazaldua 6-1; Winkle 16-7 Barrington-2; Ironman (OH)-8; Cheesehead (WI)-9; CCL-2; Reg-2 SQ-126 (16)
9 Grant Zamin Sr Warren Barrington Lewan ID; Berta 5-4 TB; Hartman 4-2 Damenti 1-0; Daniels (WI) 3-0; Fjoser (WI) 7-4; Cook (WI) 5-1; Eatinger TF; Rosenbloom 4-3; Valicento F; Sutton 4-2 OT; Swanson 7-4; Girona 11-6 (152); Connelly 15-4; Carter 10-5, 5-1 Watertown (WI)-1; Lake Park-1; Palatine-4; Lake Co-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (16)
10 Juan Bazaldua So Providence Normal C Ortiz 1-0 (152); Nelson 4-3; Schweitzer (OH) 5-0; Hageman (MN) 2-0 (152); Hartnett 3-1; Polka 6-1; Hoey 3-2 (152); Fernandes 7-0 Polka 3-1 OT; Dudych 9-1; Sabins (OR) 3-0; Orduna 5-4, 3-2; Swanson 6-4 OT Dvorak-7; Geneseo-3; CCL-3; Reg-2 SQ-132 (16)
11 Mohammed Taylor Sr Marian Cath Normal C Coleman 6-4 OT; Schloegel 6-5 Boudross-Cross F; Michaels (MO) 1-0; Whittington 7-3; Silva F; Schloegel 6-5; Foy F Granite City-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (2A-16)
12 Rafael Roman Sr Edwardsville Normal C Fernandes TF, 9-0; Lichtfuss (WI) 3-1; Schweitzer (OH) 8-2; Lewan F; O'Connor F L. Johnson 2-0; Dudych 17-4; Nelson 5-3; Haman (MN) 3-1; Tollefson (WI) 3-1 OT; Bass 2-0 Dvorak-4; Cheesehead (WI)-7; Reg-1
HM Jacob Chisholm Sr Downers S Downers N Ellingwood 4-0 (152); Ferrante 11-2 (152); R. Johnson 4-1; Jensen F; Lewan TF Price F (152); Carter 3-0, 6-2 TB; Henschel (WI) 7-5; Goymerac (MI) 12-4; Allen 2-1; Zeman 6-4 OT Hinsdale C-3; Mid-States (WI)-1; Sycamore-2; Reg-2
HM Eric Carter Sr Stevenson Barrington Polka 4-3; Nelson 5-3; Cysewski 3-1 (152); Chisholm 3-0, 6-2 TB; Zamin 10-5, 5-1 Lobono 5-3; Damenti 5-1; Drury 7-3; Blanco 3-2; Melton 5-0 (152); Guaman 4-2; L. Johnson 5-0; Kerstein 5-4 UTB; Rosenbloom 7-5, 5-2; Zeman 5-4 UTB Barrington-4; Hinsdale C-4; Leyden-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-2 SQ-120 (15)
HM Allen Swanson Jr Oswego Normal C Assad 8-6; Derain 12-3; Debow 5-1 (152); Weathers 11-6 (152); Berta 20-8; Zamin 7-4; Sutton 11-1; Ambrose 6-4; Pohlmeyer (IA) 9-8; Terry (IA) 4-2; Bazaldua 6-4 OT Martin 14-0 (152); Huck 7-2; Guaman 3-0; Winkle 3-0; Eatinger DQ; Parker (IA) 5-4; Crigger (IA) 3-2; Drury 8-3; Durfey F Conant-4; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-6; Bettendorf (IA)-2; Reg-3
HM Alex Rosenbloom Jr Highland Park Barrington Kerstein 7-4; Zamin 4-3; Carter 7-5, 5-2 O'Shaughnessy 9-4 Hinsdale S-1; Lake Park-2; Leyden-2; Reg-3 SQ-138 (16)
HM Tristan Guaman Sr Wheeling Barrington Hartman 7-1, 4-0; Carter 4-2; Swanson 3-0; Lewan 15-7; Sutton 6-2; Pravich 5-3 (152) Pravich 5-1; Eatinger 7-0; Winkle 4-1; Lobono 3-2 Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-8; MSL-2; Reg-1
HM Joey Schloegel Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Thomas 8-5; Eatinger 3-2, F; Nelson 5-3; Hartman 10-0, F; Fernandes F; Taylor 6-5 Winkle 9-1; Taylor 6-5; Eatinger F; Drury 3-1; Houston 5-0 LWE-1; SW Sub-2; Reg-3 SQ-132 (2A-16); SQ-120 (2A-15)
HM Garrett Bass Jr Belleville W Normal C Ramos 6-0; E. Jones F (152); Ryan F; Nava 6-2; Collins 5-3; Oxford (KY) F; Roman 2-0 J. Jones F; Reese (IN) 5-2 Hinsdale C-8 (138); Mater Dei (IN)-3; Reg-2 SQ-126 (16)
HM Tim Houston Jr Sandburg Downers N Suleiman 3-1 OT (152); Montiel 5-2 (152); Kirkman F (152); Emmerich 4-2 (152); Damenti 14-5 (152); O'Connor F; Tollefson (WI) 4-3; Otto (WI) 4-2; Haman (MN) 5-3; Polka 7-2; Schloegel 5-0 Dudych 14-5; Marre 5-2 (152); Price 8-4 (152); Reese 4-2 (152); Duerschmidt (WI) 6-4; Eatinger 11-5 Conant-1 (152); Hinsdale C-6 (152); Cheesehead (WI)-12; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM David Dudych Sr Jacobs Barrington Houston 14-5 (152); Ferrante 7-6 (152); Assad F; Roman 17-4; Bazaldua 9-1; Weathers 4-3 (152); Montiel 6-5 (152); Hoey 4-2 (152) Allen 16-2; Suleiman 7-2 (152); Regenhardt 6-5 (152); Smiley 10-8 Conant-3 (152); Lake Park-2 (152); Leyden-2 (152); Reg-1
HM Seth Winkle Sr Batavia Downers N Swanson 3-0; Schloegel 9-1; Guaman 4-1; Berta 5-1; Silva 6-4; Derain 8-3; Polka 16-7 Drury 3-0; Pryhocki 7-4; Allen 3-1; Huck 3-1; Derain 5-2 Glenbrook S-2; Batavia-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-3
HM Vince Lobono Sr Prospect Conant Carter 5-3; Polka 8-4; Damenti 5-2; Hartman 11-1, 8-0; Hall 9-3; Guaman 3-2 Drury 5-2; Huck 3-1 Barrington-7; MSL-3; Reg-1 SQ-132 (16)
HM Kevin Huck Sr Geneva Conant Kerstein 11-2; Sutton 7-1; Swanson 7-2; Silva F; Lobono 3-1; Winkle 3-1; Assad 18-6 Connelly 11-3; Pryhocki 3-1 OT; Poland 8-3 (152) Antioch-2; Geneva-2; Upstate 8-3; Reg-2
HM Liam Drury Jr Hinsdale C Downers N Lobono 5-2; Blanco 2-0 OT; R. Johnson 7-4; Winkle 3-0; Carter 7-3; Schloegel 3-1; Swanson 8-3; Lewan TF Valicento F; O'Shaughnessy 3-1; Maher 7-1, 12-7; Durfey 5-0; Zeman F Hinsdale C-7; LWE-2; Reg-3
HM Tyler Zeman Sr Lyons Downers N Cheloni 7-3; Renteria TF; DiBenedetto 3-2; Schorr (MN) 7-6 TB; Coleman 9-3, 9-4; Stiles 4-2; Carter 5-4 UTB; Chisholm 6-4 OT; Drury F Piotrowski 11-3; Kendall F; Lomenick 7-3; Kerstein 7-4; Dziadosz 13-3; Szabo 10-8 OT; Stiles 6-5; Ramos F; Maher 10-6 Barrington-2 (138); Hinsdale C-2 (138); Palatine-3 (138); Cheesehead (WI)-5 (138); Reg-4 6-132 (16)
HM Neil O'Shaughnessy Sr Niles W Conant Pravich 8-6 (152); Rosenbloom 9-4; Blanco 10-1; Drury 3-1; Schroeder 9-8 McAuliffe 3-1; Eatinger 7-4, F; Whittington 5-3 Lake Park-3; WWS-2; LWE-5; CSL-1; Reg-1
HM Augie Whittington Sr N Notre Dame Conant Thomas 5-2; Assad 5-2; Swanson 3-2; Pryhocki 5-3; Keating F; Derain F; Nelson F; Taylor 7-3; O'Shaughnessy 5-3 Conant-5; Hoffman E-2 (138); ESCC-3; Reg-2
HM Anthony Orduna Sr E Moline Normal C Hartnett 6-1; Bazaldua 5-4, 3-2 Schmitz (WI) 3-2 Sterling-1; Morton-2; Geneseo-4; Reg-1
HM James Foy Jr Crete-Monee Normal C Riemer 9-4; Leon (WI) 6-1; Taylor F Eatinger 9-8 Prospect-2 (138); Reg-2
HM Austin Maher Sr Downers N Downers N Hamdan 12-0 (152); Emmerich F (152); Martin 9-5 (152); Kirkman 9-8 (152); Drury 7-1, 12-7; Zeman 10-6 Emmerich 5-3 (152); Hall 8-7 (152) Hinsdale C-4 (152) SQ-152 (16)
HM Anthony Eatinger Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Crosetto 12-1; Zamin TF; O'Shaughnessy 7-4, F; Guaman 7-0; Swanson DQ; Fernandes TF, 14-4; Schloegel F; Ashford F; Houston 11-5; Foy 9-8; Durrly 11-4 Schloegel 3-2, F Lake Park-4; Palatine-8; LWE-6; SW Sub-4

152 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Austin O'Connor Sr St Rita Downers N Barzowski F (160); J. Jones F; Hoey F, TF; Smith 16-6, F, 11-4; Marre F; Brands (IA) 5-3; Houston F; Duerschmidt (WI) F; Tollefson (WI) F; Roman F; Thomas 12-3; Lewan 5-3; Hamdan 19-7; Gross F Dvorak-1 (OW); Cheesehead (WI)-1 (145); LWE-1; CCL-1 (TL); Reg-1 1-145 (16); 1-132 (15); 1-106 (14) 2-JGR (15); 3-CGR (14); 5-CFS (14)
2 Cole Smith Jr Providence Normal C O'Connor 16-6, F, 11-4; Robb (MN) F Ferraro 7-4 (160); Hoey 7-4; Sauseda F, 9-1; Sabella 3-0; Betancourt 5-1; J. Jones 4-1; Ortiz 6-2; Mulay 9-4 (160); Reese F; Ellingwood 5-1 Dvorak-3; Geneseo-1; CCL-2; Reg-1 5-152 (16)
3 Matt Ortiz So Montini Downers N Johnson (OH) 3-2; Limongi (OH) 5-4; Yant (IA) 5-4; Smith 6-2 Bazaldua 1-0; Hoey 3-1, 5-3, 7-4, F; Polka 7-1; Martin TF; Emmerich F; Hamdan 2-1, 5-0; Montgomery F; Lee (WI) 5-1 Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; CCL-3; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16) 5-CGR (16)
4 Brad Gross So Marmion Downers N Yant (IA) 7-6; Lee (WI) 8-3; O'Connor F; Hoey 3-1 Padilla 4-2; Ellingwood 1-0 TB; Hamdan F; Hoey 3-2, F; Wanzek (MN) 16-9; Montgomery F, F; Reese 1-0; Betancourt F Barrington-1; Cheesehead (WI)-4; CCL-5; Reg-1 6-145 (16)
5 Ameen Hamdan Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Gross F; Montiel 2-2 UTB; Ortiz 2-1, 5-0; O'Connor 19-7 Santiago 8-2; Melton TF; Maher 12-0; Kirkman 9-2; Martin TF Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-2; LWE-2; Reg-2 4-132 (14)
6 Jared Ellingwood Sr Plainfield C Normal C Gross 1-0 TB; Ferraro 3-1 (160); Pullen 7-5; Smith 5-1 Chisholm 4-0; Ferraro 7-5 TB; Cysewski 5-2; Sabella 1-0; Ferrante 11-1; Silva F; Yde (WI) 8-0 Barrington-4; Geneva-1; OPRF-1; Reg-2 SQ-145 (16); SQ-132 (15)
7 David Ferrante Fr Huntley Barrington Ellingwood 11-1; Yde (WI) 7-4 Kemp F; Martin F; Chisholm 11-2; Marre 12-0; Dudych 7-6; Melton 6-0; Goin F; Emmerich TF; Regenhardt 9-0; Sabella 3-1 Sycamore-1; OPRF-3; Reg-1
8 Josh Jones Sr Marian Cath Normal C O'Connor F; Pierce (MN) 6-4; Salazar (AZ) 6-5; Aldrich (MN) 11-3; Genisio (MO) 4-3; Smith 4-1 Garcia F; Hoey 7-5; Montiel 5-3 OT; Aldrich (MN) 7-4; Santiago 17-6, F; Price 11-2; Baker 12-3; Silva 15-5; Betancourt 9-6 MN Christmas-8 (145); Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; ESCC-1; Reg-1 4-132 (2A-16); SQ-120 (2A-15); SQ-113 (2A-14)
9 Jake Cysewski Sr Barrington Barrington Melton 3-2; Ellingwood 5-2; Damenti 3-2; Emmerich 6-4 OT; Montiel 5-2; Marre 9-6 Santiago 11-6, 3-2; Melton 1-0, 5-1; Kemp 6-5, 1-0; Montiel 4-2 OT, OTF; Carter 3-1; Regenhardt 6-0; Kaht 9-1, F; Price 3-1; Baker 7-1 Barrington-5; Prospect-3; Palatine-7; MSL-1; Reg-1
10 Carlos Montiel Sr Wheeling Barrington Chisum 3-2, 4-1; Cysewski 4-2 OT, OTF; Wozniak 3-1 OT; Betancourt 8-4; J. Jones 5-3 OT; Girona 3-2; Hoey F Emmerich 5-4; Hamdan 2-2 UTB; Houston 5-2; Martin 5-2; Cysewski 5-2; Chisum 6-2; Kirkman 8-0; Valicento 5-0; Dudych 6-5; Womeldorf 4-3; Kemp 5-0 Antioch-5; Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-3; MSL-2; Reg-1
11 Jack Damenti Sr Libertyville Barrington Zamin 1-0; Carter 5-1; Nelson 9-2 Lobono 5-2; Blanco 10-3; Cysewski 3-2; Betancourt 7-3; Girona 8-3; Houston 14-5; Chisum 3-2, 3-1, 5-1; Kemp 6-4; Emmerich 10-3 Barrington-5 (145); Prospect-1; Glenbrook S-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1
12 Jacob Sabella Sr Jacobs Barrington Ellingwood 1-0; Barzowski 2-0 (160); Brands (IA) TF; Melton 1-0; Donovan 5-1 (160); Smith 3-0; Geick 11-5 (160); Shaw 4-3 (160); Ferrante 3-1 Sauseda 5-4; Hoey 8-0; Mulay 2-1 (160) Conant-2 (160); Lake Park-1 (160); Dvorak-4; Leyden-2 (160); Reg-2
HM Dillon Hoey Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Ortiz 3-1, 5-3, 7-4, F; O'Connor F, TF; Jones 7-5; Gross 3-2, F; Smith 7-4; Sabella 8-0; Lee (WI) 12-2 Reese 4-2; Price F; Montgomery 6-2, 9-2; Marre 5-1; Sauseda F, 5-0; Richards (WI) 7-4; Montiel F; Gross 3-1; Bazaldua 3-2 Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-4; Reg-2 SQ-145 (2A-16)
HM Anthony Marre Jr Glenbard N Conant Ferrante 12-0; O'Connor F; Hoey 5-1; Lefebvre (MN) 6-5; Germinaro-Nahring (MN) 12-7; Ryan (MN) 8-5; Deetjen F Jackson (MN) 3-1; Marre 9-6 Dvorak-7; DVC-1; Reg-1 8-CFS (15)
HM Crescenzio Betancourt Jr Crete-Monee Normal C Damenti 7-3; Germinaro (MN) 10-2; Nordquist (MN) ID; Smith 5-1; Gross F; Jones 9-6 Kemp 9-6; Montiel 8-4; Suleiman 9-6; Price F Prospect-2; Geneseo-3; Reg-2
HM DJ Chisum Jr Zion-Benton Barrington Cramer 5-1; Hamdan 3-2; Montiel 6-2; Sutton 10-1; Damenti 3-2, 3-1, 5-1 Montiel 3-2, 4-1; Womeldorf 9-1; Kirkman 1-0; Emmerich 2-1; Girona 11-6; Weathers 5-3 Antioch-2; Rockford E-1; Palatine-5; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Cole Martin Jr Glenbard E Downers N Ferrante F; Young 5-4 TB; Swanson 14-0; Ortiz TF; Montiel 5-2; Hamdan TF Maher 9-5; Santiago 13-2 Upstate 8-1; Reg-3
HM Steven Weathers Sr Highland Park Barrington Okayama 7-4; Chisum 5-3 Swanson 11-6; Emmerich 7-6, 4-2; Suleiman 5-4; Dudych 4-3; Regenhardt 16-3; Girona 11-8 Hinsdale S-1; Lake Park-3; Leyden-1; CSL-1; Reg-3
HM Erik Santiago Jr Plainfield S Normal C Hamdan 8-2; Cysewski 11-6, 3-2; Padilla F; J. Jones 17-6, F; Shotwell (MO) 7-5, 11-3; Martin 13-2; Kemp 6-3 TB; Kirkman 5-0 Kemp 8-7 TB; Regenhardt 9-2 Barrington-8; Granite City-4; Batavia-3; Reg-1
HM Brock Emmerich So Deerfield Barrington Montiel 5-4; Price 4-2; Weathers 7-6, 4-2; Maher 5-3; Cramer 7-4; Hartman F; Ortiz F; Kirkman 7-6, 5-3 TB; Chisum 2-1; Ferrante TF; Lee 8-3; Pravich 7-3; Damenti 10-3 Maher F; Houston 4-2; Girona 7-1; Cysewski 6-4 OT Antioch-3; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-6; CSL-5; Reg-4
HM Zach Reese Jr Lockport Normal C Hoey 4-2; Shotwell (MO) 5-3; Houston 4-2; Radev 2-0 (160); Martinez (CA) F; Hetrick (PA) 12-1; Roberts (MN) 3-1; Gross 1-0; Montgomery 8-5; Smith F Montgomery 6-4; L. Johnson 7-4; Kemp 14-5; Price 5-0 Cheesehead (WI)-14; Reg-3
HM Baylor Montgomery Sr Edwardsville Normal C A. Hagan (MO) F; Reese 6-4; Elam (MO) 7-4; Hoey 6-2, 9-2; Sauseda TF; Gross F, F; Ortiz F Garcia F; Yohn 10-4, 7-2; Reese 8-5; E. Jones 8-0 Cheesehead (WI)-6; Reg-1
HM Hunter Yohn Jr Quincy Normal C Gordon 3-2; Montgomery 10-4, 7-2 Walker 8-6; Brennan F, F; Waltz F, 15-2; E. Jones 6-3; Hart 16-7; Gordon 9-3 Mascoutah-1; Lincoln-2; Reg-2
HM Ahmad Suleiman Jr Stagg Downers N LaMore (IN) 4-2; Dudych 7-2; Weathers 5-4; Price 5-1; Fernandes 12-3; Betancourt 9-6; Jasa (IA) 16-6 McAuliffe 7-4; Davies 5-0; Houston 3-1 OT Stagg-3; Lake Park-4; Geneseo-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1
HM Michael Womeldorf Jr Rolling Meadows Conant Chisum 9-1; Montiel 4-3 Young 4-2 OT; Kemp 6-5 Rockford E-2; MSL-3; Reg-1
HM Adam Kemp Jr Fremd Barrington Ferrante F; Santiago 8-7 TB; Sakka 10-9; Betancourt 9-6; Cysewski 6-5, 1-0; Reese 14-5; Damenti 6-4; Womeldorf 6-5; Montiel 5-0 Regenhardt 11-2; Poland 6-4 Prospect-4; WWS-1; MSL-4; Reg-2
HM Jake Price Jr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Katula 6-1; Houston 8-4; Chisholm F; Hoey F; Reese 5-0; Cysewski 3-1; J. Jones 11-2; Hamdan 15-3; Kaht 2-0; Boles F, 4-3; Betancourt F; Gonzalez F Emmerich 4-2; Suleiman 5-1; Baker 6-5 LWE-4
HM Angelo Poland Jr Elgin Conant Kemp 6-4; Huck 8-3; Reynolds 5-4, 14-9; Johnson F Hoffman E-1; Glenbard S-1; WWS-3; Upstate 8-5; Reg-3
HM Jacob Melton Sr Grant Barrington Hamdan TF; Ferraro 6-5; Cysewski 1-0, 5-1; Carter 5-0; Ferrante 6-0 Cysewski 3-2; Garcia 4-2 Barrington-6; Sycamore-3 SQ-170 (16)
HM Andrew Okayama Sr Oswego E Normal C Weathers 7-4 Lake Park-1

160 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Trevell Timmons Sr Lockport Normal C Hartman (PA) 2-2 UTB; Foca (NJ) 5-1; Wagenhoffer (IA) 10-5; Dow (WI) 3-1 Mulay 8-3, 13-5, 6-4; Donovan 2-1 TB; Bergles 13-4; Foca (NJ) 8-3; Homet (PA) 3-2; Larkin 9-4; Jimenez 3-2 UTB; Boumans 14-4; Rasmussen 9-3; Bohne 8-4; Majewski TF Powerade (PA)-4; Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 6-152 (16); 5-152 (15); SQ-138 (14) 1-CFS (15)
2 Nate Jimenez Jr Marmion Downers N Mologousis 3-2 (170); Kiussis (OH) 3-1 (170); Koontz (OH) 6-1 (170); Allar (MN) 5-2; Berge (MN) 12-3; Timmons 3-2 UTB Stemmet F (170); Swier F (170); Riojas 5-4 (170); Patterson 9-2 (170); Norman 13-4 (182); Hirschfield 14-5 (170); Mulay F; Punzel 13-4; Young TF Barrington-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-7; CCL-1; Reg-1 3-160 (16) 4-CFS (16)
3 Dylan Geick Sr Stevenson Barrington Donovan 7-3 Kvien 18-7 (170); Donovan 10-6; Rasmussen 9-2, 7-3; Skokna TF; Shaw 8-2; Hirschfield 6-5 (170); Radev TF; Sabella 11-5; Quiroz F; Padilla 16-7; Tupanjac F, F Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1 4-152 (16)
4 Devin Donovan Sr Wheaton N Conant Geick 10-6; Timmons 2-1 TB Larkin 11-2; Skokna 15-4; Geick 7-3; Boumans 19-6; Schoenfelder 7-4; Luker (WI) 4-3 TB; Sabella 5-1; Barzowski 3-1; McGowan F; Punzel 8-3; Holloway 5-2 Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Batavia-1 (co-OW); DVC-1; Reg-1 6-160 (16); SQ-152 (15)
5 Josh Barzowski Sr N Notre Dame Conant O'Connor F; Donovan 3-1; Ekern (MO) 6-4 OT Punzel 6-1; Sabella 2-0; Mulay 2-1; Hominac 4-1 (170); Garland F, F Conant-1; Hoffman E-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16)
6 Michial Foy Sr Crete-Monee Normal C Conway 8-2 (170); Lara 20-9; Rasmussen 11-4; Bohne 14-6 Prospect-1; Reg-1 SQ-160 (16); SQ-145 (2A-15)
7 Brian Holloway Sr OPRF Conant Germinaro-Nahring (MN) 6-5; Ferraro 11-7; Shannon (MO) 9-6; Donovan 5-2 Bohne 7-2 OPRF-3; Reg-2
8 Jaylen Shaw Sr Wheeling Barrington Hominac 7-4 (170); Geick 8-2; Rasmussen 11-6; Vedner 10-3 (170) Meyer 10-5 (170); Posledni 5-3; Majewski 3-2; Mullane 12-6 TB; Mulay ID; Baker 6-4; Sabella 4-3; Rasmussen 3-1; Bergles 2-1, 4-2 Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16)
9 Dan Rasmussen Jr Barrington Barrington Geick 9-2, 7-3; Foy 11-4; Burns 2-1 (170); Love 3-1 OT; Timmons 9-3; Shaw 3-1 Bergles 3-0, 7-4, 3-2; Lara 6-2; Hominac 6-3 (170); Skokna 6-4; Bohne 3-1, 5-2; Shaw 11-6 Barrington-3; Prospect-2; Palatine-1; MSL-2; Reg-1 SQ-152 (16)
10 Jack Mulay Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Timmons 8-3, 13-5, 6-4; Barzowski 2-1; Ferraro 4-3; Luker (WI) 4-3 UTB; Stein (OH) 3-2; Dow (WI) 10-0; Wagenhoffer (IA) 4-2; Shaw ID; Sabella 2-1; Jimenez F; Smith 9-4 Bohne F; Larkin 10-7, 14-6, 11-2, 7-5; Rohweder (IA) 11-4, 9-1 Dvorak-5; Cheesehead (WI)-6; CCL-2; Reg-1 3-138 (2A-16)
11 Matthew Young Sr E Aurora Downers N Womeldorf 4-2 OT; Passmore 7-4; Jimenez TF Tobin 7-5 OT; Zamora F; Martin 5-4 TB; Sowers F; Posledni F, 5-4 Rockford E-3 (152); Plano-2; Kaneland-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2
12 Joe Posledni Sr Batavia Downers N Shaw 5-3; Mullane 5-1; McGowan 5-2; Young F, 5-4 Punzel F; Skokna 11-5, 10-3; Bergles F; Majewski 10-7, 4-1; Bohne F Glenbrook S-2; Palatine-3; Batavia-3; Upstate 8-2; Reg-3
HM Quinn Bergles Sr Fremd Barrington Rasmussen 3-0, 7-4, 3-2; Posledni F; Timmons 13-4; Shaw 2-1, 4-2; Kane 6-3 Zbilski 6-4 OT; Skokna 9-0 Barrington-4; Prospect-3; MSL-4; Reg-2
HM Luke Skokna So Hinsdale C Downers N Donovan 15-4; Bergles 9-0; Moran F; Posledni 11-5, 10-3; Geick TF; Carona F; Rasmussen 6-4 Moran 4-2; Carona 14-12; Mullane 12-7; Larkin 6-5; Bohne 21-9 Barrington-6; Hinsdale C-4; Palatine-4; LWE-1; Reg-1
HM Josh Bohne Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Holloway 7-2; Mulay F; Rasmussen 3-1, 5-2; Posledni F; Skokna 21-9; Timmons 8-4; Foy 14-6 Radev F, F; Mullane F; Dado 4-3 TB (170); Swallow 11-2 Palatine-5; LWE-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-3
HM Jack Bond Jr O'Fallon Normal C Purler (MO) 3-2 Gordon 8-3; Russell (MO) 3-1 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-3; Reg-1
HM Pat Larkin Sr St Rita Downers N Donovan 11-2; Mulay 10-7, 14-6, 11-2, 7-5; Luker (WI) 8-3; Stein (OH) 7-3; McKinney 9-2; Timmons 9-4; Skokna 6-5 Ferraro F; Klister (WI) F Dvorak-8; Cheesehead (WI)-9; LWE-3; CCL-3; Reg-2
HM Nick Sowers Sr Geneva Conant Young F Garland F Upstate 8-3; Reg-1
HM Marko Tupanjac Sr Lake Forest Barrington Foy F; Joplin F (170); R. Damenti F; Pivek F; Moran 1-0; Geick F, F Faworski F; Conway 5-3 (170); Padilla 4-2 OT Richmond-B-1 (170); Lisle-2; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Juan Quiroz Jr Huntley Barrington Mabery (MO) 4-3; Nicholson (TN) 17-8; Floyd (MO) F; Moran 3-2; McGowan F; Geick F; Barnes (CA) 7-3 Gschwendtner 9-6 OT Granite City-5; Sycamore-4; OPRF-5; Reg-1
HM Jackson Punzel So Naperville C Downers N Posledni F; Barzowski 6-1; Gschwendtner 5-4; Donovan 8-3; Jimenez 13-4; Dalan 5-4 Mammen F; Boumans F Hoffman E-2; Mahomet-2; DVC-2
HM Dan Majewski Sr Oswego Normal C Posledni 10-7, 4-1; Shaw 3-2; Wagenhoffer (IA) 3-2; Schoenfelder 14-2; Hushagen (IA) 7-4; Swier 4-2 (170); Timmons TF Padilla 8-4; Boumans 2-0 Glenbrook S-3; Palatine-7; Bettendorf (IA)-5; Reg-2
HM Jacob Boumans So Neuqua V Normal C Benkovich 8-1; Mullane 7-4; Donovan 19-6; Rohweder (IA) F; McGowan F; Timmons 14-4; Punzel F; Matar F; Majewski 2-0 Gschwendtner 7-5 Buffalo G-2; Sycamore-5; DVC-5; Reg-3
HM Tyler Padilla Jr Libertyville Barrington Gross 4-2; Ferraro 10-1; Majewski 8-4; White 2-0; Schaar 5-3 OT; Geick 16-7, 12-2; Bergles 7-0; Tupanjac 4-2 OT; Creamer 5-4 Santiago F Barrington-7 (152); Glenbrook S-5; Lake Co-3
HM Thaddeus Nartey Jr Normal C Normal C Houlihan 11-9; Gschwendtner 5-4; West 5-2; Perez F; Whitters (IA) 3-0; Bahan 9-8 (170) Woodrey 17-8; Radev 2-0 Pontiac-3; Springfield-3; Lincoln-3; Geneseo-3; Reg-1
HM Peter Radev Jr Stagg Downers N Kasch (IN) F; Goodwin 5-1 (170); White 2-1 (170); Bohne F, F; Geick TF; Workman (IA) F; Nartey 2-0 Reese 2-0 Stagg-2; Geneseo-4; SW Sub-3; Reg-1
HM Max Garland Jr Taft Conant Barzowski F, F; Sowers F; Zavala F; White 7-4 Hoffman E-3; Evanston-1; CPS-3
HM Brad Zbilski Jr Huntley Barrington Bergles 6-4 OT

170 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Johnny Mologousis Sr Lyons Downers N Meyer 9-1, 14-5; Jimenez 3-2; N. Benson 10-1; Hirschfield 11-3; Proszek 3-0; Oruna F; Matticks 13-5, 10-3; Burns TF; Christensen 8-4, TF; Ferraro F; Alsteen (WI) 10-0; Schmidt (MO) 14-1; Kennedy (MN) 11-7; Babcock (IA) 9-1; Riojas 5-4; Nepomnyashchiy 4-0 Barrington-1; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-1; Cheesehead (WI)-1; Reg-1 2-160 (16); SQ-152 (15); SQ-145 (14)
2 David Riojas Sr Mt Carmel Downers N Jimenez 5-4; Vermillion (OH) F; Babcock (IA) F; Kennedy (MN) 9-2; Mologousis 5-4 Schmidt 11-5 (182); Niyigena 7-2; Stemmet 10-2; Strickland F; Thul (MN) 9-4; Schmidt (MO) 7-2; Lara 7-2; Michihich TF; Ferraro 9-5; Swier F Dvorak-3; Cheesehead (WI)-5; CCL-1; Reg-1 3-170 (2A-16); 6-160 (3A-15)
3 Josh Torres Sr Oswego Normal C Penick 7-4 (182); Christensen 5-1; Mihajlovich 4-3 (182); Jessen TF (182) Bisram 8-2; Hirschfield 3-0; Niyigena 7-4; N. Benson 7-5; Lara 10-2; Parrish 1-0; Patterson 9-1; Meyer 11-9; Cervantes 3-2 (182); Yohe 7-1 (182); Goodwin 1-0; Dado 6-4 Conant-1; Glenbrook S-1; Palatine-3; Bettendorf (IA)-1; Reg-1 SQ-170 (16)
4 Loren Strickland Jr Jacobs Barrington Fuller 3-1, 4-3 (182); O'Donnell F (182); Vermillion (OH) TF; Riojas F; Davis 13-10 (182); Louis F (182); Raap 5-3 (182); Benoit F (182) Prozanski 8-4 (182); Pompilus F (182); Kvien F; Swier F; Leske 11-9 (182); Hominac 13-11 Conant-2 (182); Lake Park-3 (182); Dvorak-4; Leyden-6 (182); Reg-1
5 Nikita Nepomnyashchiy Sr Stevenson Barrington Mologousis 4-0 Burns TF; Stemmet 5-4; Kvien 17-8 Barrington-6; Reg-1 SQ-170 (16)
6 Jaden Glauser Fr McHenry Barrington Fetzner F, 11-4; Christensen F; Bisram TF; Meyer 10-8, 9-3; Joplin F; Schoenfelder 10-9; McGowan 15-5; Moran F; Benson 11-7; Halvorsen 5-2 Prospect-1; Evanston-1; Sycamore-1 (160); Batavia-1; Reg-1
7 Drew Matticks Sr OPRF Conant Lawson (OH) 5-2; Amison (OH) 5-3; Mologousis 13-5, 10-3; Winston (MO) 8-4; Wenger 5-3 Burns 13-5; Gothard TF; Gray (NE) 8-5; Thul (MN) 7-4 Hinsdale C-2; OPRF-2; Reg-1
8 Peter Ferraro So Marmion Downers N Ellingwood 7-5 TB; Smith 7-4; Willits (CO) 18-8; Bele (FL) 3-2; Larkin F; Mologousis F; Alsteen (WI) F, 5-3; Christensen 6-4 OT; Riojas 9-5 Regenhardt F; Melton 6-5; Ellingwood 3-1; Goin F; Dado 9-2; Mulay 4-3; Holloway 11-7; Christensen 11-5 Barrington-3 (160); Cheesehead (WI)-10; CCL-3; Reg-1 6-145 (16)
9 Jake Meyer Jr Barrington Barrington Mologousis 9-1, 14-5; Scalgione 6-5; Shaw 10-5; Pavlovics 11-2; Glauser 10-8, 9-3; Fuller 11-3 (182); Torres 11-9; Dado 5-4 Fetzner F; Stemmet 5-0; Patterson 4-3; Goodwin F; Hominac 6-4; Lara 7-1 Barrington-4; Prospect-2; Palatine-4; MSL-1; Reg-2 SQ-152 (16)
10 Trevor Swier Fr Providence Normal C Jimenez F; Wenger 3-1; Strickland F; Moon (MN) 8-6 OT (182); Allar (MN) F; O'Neil (MN) F; Thul (MN) 5-3; Donahue F (182); Sarasin (IA) F; Riojas F; Dado 10-6 Shahrikian 2-1 TB (182); Leske 11-0 (182); Benoit 5-3 (182); Hutchinson 5-2; Stemmet 11-9, F; Majewski 4-2; Christensen 6-5; Goodwin 4-1 TB Dvorak-5; Geneseo-3; CCL-2; Reg-3
11 Nick Stemmet Fr Yorkville Normal C Jimenez F; Meyer 5-0; Swier 11-9, F; Riojas 10-2; Lanning F; Patterson F; Nepomnyashchiy 5-4 Dado 4-3; Conway F; Goodwin 6-3; Daebelliehn 11-1; Burns F; Patterson 3-0; Hall TF; Cunningham 7-6 Barrington-5; Dvorak-6; Sycamore-3; NI Big 12-1; Reg-1
12 Nicholas Dado Sr Lockport Normal C Stemmet 4-3; Elmore (MO) 4-2 OT; Bohne 4-3 TB; Thul (MN) 8-5; Schmidt (MO) 17-10; Ferraro 9-2; Torres 6-4 Benoit 4-3 (182); Meyer 5-4; Migawa 7-2; Howse F; Swier 10-6 Cheesehead (WI)-11; SW Sub-1; Reg-2
HM Eric Hominac Sr Conant Conant Hirschfield 3-1; Bisram F; Barzowski 4-1; Rasmussen 6-3; Strickland 13-11; Meyer 6-4 Shaw 7-4 Conant-4; Lake Park-1; Leyden-1; MSL-3; Reg-1
HM Khandon Howse Sr Thornwood Downers N Lanning F; Dado F R. Benson F; Goodwin 8-5 Pontiac-2; Rich E-1; SW Sub-2;. Reg-1
HM Logan Kvien So Mundelein Barrington Geick 18-7; Strickland F; Mihajlovich 9-4 (182); Patterson 9-8, 7-5; Meyer 13-0; Cunningham 6-2; Nepomnyashchiy 17-8 Lara 13-3; N. Benson 9-8; Hall 6-2; Parrish 8-0; Burns 6-4 Palatine-6; Sycamore-5; Lake Co-1; Reg-2
HM Alex Burns Sr Deerfield Barrington Girgenti (IN) 10-1; Matticks 13-5; Mologousis TF; Patterson 9-4; N. Benson 5-4; Nepomnyashchiy TF; Stemmet F; Kvien 6-4 Parrish 4-3; Gothard F; Fox 8-4; Halvorsen F Antioch-2; Hinsdale C-3; Palatine-8; CSL-1; Reg-3
HM Jon Halvorsen So Maine S Conant Vanik 13-4 (182); Schmidt 3-2 (182); Glauser 5-2; Burns F Ospina 5-0 (182); Fox 14-4 Palatine-5 (182); Batavia-2; CSL-2; Reg-1
HM Andrew Lara Sr Wheeling Barrington Rasmussen 6-2; Foy 20-9; Hirschfield 3-1 OT; N. Benson TF; Torres 10-2; Kvien 13-3; Riojas 7-2; Meyer 7-1 N. Benson 5-3 Glenbrook S-3; MSL-2; Reg-1
HM JP Migawa So Andrew Downers N Scalgione 8-4; Coffeen (WI) 10-2; Yoder (WI) F; Milquet (WI) 5-1; Elsbury 16-10; Daebelliehn 4-3; Dado 7-2; Bost F Risinger 11-0; Conway 7-2; Goodwin 4-0 Stagg-2; Oshkosh (WI)-6; Mahomet-3; SW Sub-3; Reg-3
HM Gage Goodwin Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Fernandes 9-2 (182); Grosch 8-3 (182); Kluk F; DeBerry 13-7; Stemmet 6-3; O'Reilly 4-1; Meyer F; Howse 8-5; Migawa 4-0; Torres 1-0; Swier 4-1 TB Radev 5-1; Conway 3-1 Hinsdale S-1; Hoffman E-1; SW Sub-4; Reg-4
HM Izzy Fox Jr Evanston Conant Leske 10-8 (182); Burns 8-4; Halvorsen 14-4 Glenbrook S-1 (182); Evanston-2 (182); CSL-3; Reg-2
HM Dylan Conway Sr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Foy 8-2; Stemmet F; Tupanjac 5-3; Goodwin 3-1; Migawa 7-2; Quinn 8-2, 4-0 Hirschfield 5-2 SW Sub-6; Reg-2
HM Ryan Benson Sr TF South Downers N Howse F Gothard F Buffalo G-1; Rich E-2; S Sub-1
INJ Michael Scalgione Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Mologousis 14-5 Fetzner 6-5; Meyer 6-5; Migawa 8-4; Joplin F Barrington-3; Stagg-1

182 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Kordell Norfleet Sr Marian Cath Normal C Pavlovics 12-1; Rogers (MN) 16-4; Shearer (MN) 13-3; Brackett (TN) 10-3, 5-2; Holmes 11-1; Schmidt 19-7, 12-6; Cervantes F; Prozanski F MN Christmas-1; Granite City-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 1-170 (2A-16); 2-160 (2A-15)
2 Jack Jessen Jr Willowbrook Downers N Mihajlovich F; Hambrock F (195); Cervantes F; Pitzner (WI) F; Leske TF; Vanik 3-0; Torres TF; Christensen F Hoffman E-1; Dvorak-1; Sycamore-1; Reg-1 3-182 (16); 2-170 (15) 4-JGR (16); 4-JFS (16); 2-CGR (15); 2-CFS (15); 3-CGR (14); 3-CFS (14)
3 DJ Penick Sr Highland Park Barrington Lally 8-4 (195); Torres 7-4; Pompilus F; Fuller 8-1; Pavlovics 9-1, 7-4; Ospina 11-3 Hinsdale S-1 (195); Lake Park-1; Leyden-1; CSL-1; Reg-1 6-170 (16); SQ-152 (15)
4 Jordan Shahrikian Sr Hononegah Barrington Swier 2-1 TB; Pitzner (WI) 6-2; Vanik 1-0 O'Donnell 10-5; Benoit 3-2; Cervantes ID Dvorak-3; Sycamore-4; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 SQ-182 (16)
5 Mason Hewitt Sr O'Fallon Normal C Caffey F;. Jones (MO) 3-2 Holmes 7-1, 3-1, 3-2; Stewart 7-3; Crawford (MO) F; Elmore (MO) F Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-3; Reg-1 SQ-182 (16)
6 Keontay Holmes Sr Alton Normal C Hewitt 7-1, 3-1, 3-2; Elmore (MO) 6-5; Norfleet 11-1; Tessman (MO) 3-1; Braunagel 9-3; Komperda (MO) 2-1 Cervantes 3-1; Elmore (MO) 14-6, 6-4; Yohe 11-3; Norman 10-4 Mascoutah-3; Granite City-5; Geneva-1; F Howell (MO)-5; Reg-2
7 Payton Fernandes Sr Lockport Normal C Bonaccorsi (PA) F; Cooley (PA) 7-3; Herlache (WI) 5-4; Pitzner (WI) TF; Lighthall F Goodwin 9-2; Schmidt 3-2; Hirschfield TF; Mihajlovich 8-6; Donahue F Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-138 (16) 3-CFS (16)
8 Chase Raap Sr Dundee-Crown Barrington Davison (IN) 7-4; Leske 1-0; Remington (WI) F; Danielski (WI) 4-2; Norman 4-2 Mihajlovich 4-3; Carey F; O'Donnell 2-1; Yohe 3-1; Strickland 5-3; Leske 7-6 Antioch-5; Stillman V-1; Mid-States (WI)-7; Geneva-3; Reg-1
9 Jake Leske Jr McHenry Barrington Swier 11-0; Koeppel 8-7 (195); Jessen TF; Strickland 11-9; Milito 12-8; Raap 7-6 O'Donnell 2-1; Koczwara 3-1; Raap 1-0; Melgoza 7-1; Fox 10-8 Prospect-1; Evanston-1; Sycamore-3; Batavia-2; Reg-2
10 Placide Niyigena Sr WWS Downers N Torres 7-4; Riojas 7-2 Bisram 10-4; Risinger 12-2; N. Benson 11-1; Norman 10-9 TB WWS-1 (170); Geneva-1 (170); DVC-1 (170); Reg-1
11 Stephen Norman Sr W Aurora Downers N Salah 7-6 (195); A. Davison (IN) F (195); Hennessey F (195); Jimenez 13-4; Holmes 10-4; Grosch F; Niyigena 10-9 TB Fontanetta 7-5 (195); Raap 4-2; Martin 5-3 OT Antioch-3 (195); Hinsdale C-3 (195); Geneva-2; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2
12 Trevor Schmidt Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Riojas 11-5; Fernandes 3-2; Mihajlovich 6-4 OT, 3-1; Baldridge 2-1 TB, 3-1 OT; Norfleet 19-7, 12-6 Thurman 5-1; O'Donnell 7-2; Halvorsen 3-2; Mihajlovich 3-1, 2-1 UTB Palatine-3; LWE-2; Reg-2 SQ-182 (2A-16); SQ-182 (2A-15)
HM Nick Mihajlovich So Lincoln-Way E Normal C Raap 4-3; Hennessey 13-7 (195); Jessen F; Fuller 5-3; Vanik 4-0; Schmidt 3-1, 2-1 UTB; Fernandes 8-6 Warner 10-6, F, F; Kvien 9-4; Torres 4-3; Schmidt 6-4 OT, 3-1; Hirschfield F Lake Park-5; Palatine-2; LWE-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-3
HM Matt Bleeker Sr Pekin Normal C Warner 14-4 (195) Crowley 6-5 (195); Mier 7-1 (195); Fox 9-1; Woodfall 5-1; Smith F; Cervantes 6-1 Springfield-1 (195); Lincoln-1 (195); Quincy-1; Mid-Illini-1; Reg-1
HM Adrian Cervantes Sr Plainfield S Normal C Jessen F; Shahrikian ID; Holmes 3-1; Tessman (MO) 5-4; Torres 3-2; Norfleet F; Bleeker 6-1 Pavlovics 7-3; Koczwara 2-1; Elmore (MO) 6-5 Barrington-1; Dvorak-4; Granite City-4; Reg-2 SQ-160 (16)
HM Alex Koczwara Sr Prospect Conant Cervantes 2-1; Leske 3-1 Pigatti 9-1; Pavlovics 1-0; Fuller 3-2, 3-2; Yohe 4-3 Barrington-2; Prospect-2; MSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-195 (16)
HM Roberts Pavlovics Sr Stevenson Barrington Koczwara 1-0; Cervantes 7-3; Austin F; Norfleet 12-1; Penick 9-1, 7-4; Demos 11-3 (195) Yohe 2-1; Pigatti 14-4, F; Michihich 8-7; Ospina 7-2; Pompilus ID Barrington-3; Hinsdale C-1; Leyden-2; Lake Co-1; Reg-2 SQ-160 (16)
HM Peter Christensen So Montini Downers N Glauser F; Labriola (PA) TF; Soehnlen (OH) 9-2; Mologousis 8-4, TF; Babcock (IA) 4-0; Swier 6-5; Ferraro 11-5; Jessen F Torres 5-1; Alsteen (WI) 2-0; Ferraro 6-4 OT; Thul (MN) F; Schmidt (MO) 11-3; Michihich 10-7 Palatine-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-4 (170); CCL-4 (170); Reg-2
HM Tariq Thurman Sr OPRF Conant Schmidt 5-1; Ball (OH) F; DeLong (WV) 7-2; Butts 3-2; Hutchinson 5-4; Heywood (UT) 6-2; Miller (MN) 9-0; Johnson (MN) 3-1 OT; O'Donnell 3-0 Pigatti 9-6 UTB Hinsdale C-4; Reg-1
HM Lee Fuller Sr Conant Conant Koczwara 3-2, 3-2; Penick 8-1 O'Donnell 6-5; Strickland 3-1, 4-3; Prozanski 3-2; Mihajlovich 5-3; Meyer 11-3 Conant-1; Lake Park-2; Reg-2
HM Danny Benoit So Mt Carmel Downers N Dado 4-3; Swier 5-3; Shahrikian 3-2; Fisher 5-3; Verhasselt (WI) F; Johnson (MN) F; Gill (AZ) F Stopka 10-5; Hirschfield 1-0; Becker (WI) 3-0; Strickland F; Melgoza 10-2 Dvorak-7; Cheesehead (WI)-11; CCL-1; Reg-1
HM Alex Hirschfield So Sandburg Downers N Torres 3-0; Mologousis 11-3; Conway 5-2; Geick 6-5; Christenson (IA) 7-0; Fernandes TF; Schmitz (MN) 6-0; Benoit 1-0; Jimenez 14-5; Mihajlovich F; Upchurch 12-3 Hominac 3-1; Lara 3-1 OT; Schmitz (MN) 3-1 Conant-2 (170); Cheesehead (WI)-13; SW Sub-4; Reg-1
HM Jonathan Melgoza Sr Kelly Downers N Hutchinson 10-7; Leske 7-1; Benoit 10-2 Warner 16-7; Trantina 14-4; Rama 2-1; Cox 10-7 Plano-1; Evenston-3; Reed-Custer-1 (co-OW); CPS-1; Reg-2
HM Cameron Martin Sr Naperville N Downers N Davis 3-2 TB (195); Demos 9-1 (195); Cianchetti F; Vanik 14-3; Norman 5-3 OT; White 2-1 Yohe 3-2; Prozanski 5-0; Donahue 5-4 TB Lake Park-2 (195); Kaneland-2; DVC-1
HM Tim Donahue Sr Plainfield N Normal C Wilder F (195); Sierzega F (220); Briley F (220); Hitchcock (MO) 4-3 (220); Berck (MO) 3-2 (220); Walthall (TN) 13-4 (220); Fernandes F Woods (MO) F (220); Swier F; Yohe 11-4 Hinsdale C-7 (220); Granite City-6 (220); Kaneland-3; Reg-3
HM Ryan Yohe Sr Plainfield C Normal C Pigatti 3-2; Pavlovics 2-1; Martin 3-2; Koczwara 4-3; Holmes 11-3; Raap 3-1; O'Donnell 9-6; Torres 7-1; Lighthall 2-1; Yohe 11-4 Prozanski 6-1 Barrington-5; Geneva-4; OPRF-3; Reg-4
HM Nick Prozanski Sr N Notre Dame Conant Strickland 8-4; Fuller 3-2; Upchurch 3-2; Cianchetti F; Martin 5-0; Yohe 6-1; Norfleet F Michicich 10-8; O'Donnell 8-7 Conant-3; Hoffman E-4; ESCC-2; Reg-1
HM Jared Pompilus Sr Warren Barrington DuVal (WI) 8-5; Nuhan F; Yohe 3-1 OT; Penick F; Strickland F; Ospina F; Schliemer F; Upchurch F; Sylvester F; Pavlovics ID Ospina 9-0 Watertown (WI)-2; Lake Park-4
HM Eric Ospina Sr Zion-Benton Barrington A. Davison (IN) F (195); Fontanetta 3-1 OT (195); Fleming 3-1 (195); Vanik 7-1; Anderson 3-2; Halvorsen 5-0; Pompilus 9-0; Pavlovics 7-2; Penick 11-3; Karp 8-1 Jenkins 9-6 (195); Pompilus F Antioch-7 (195); Rockford E-1 (195); Palatine-6; Lake Co-2; Reg-4
HM Nick Benson Sr Batavia Downers N Mologousis 10-1; Torres 7-5; Lara 5-3; Christensen F; Kvien 9-8; Glauser 11-7; Wolf F; Niyigena 11-1; Esposito 7-6 Oruna F, F; Lara TF; Burns 5-4 Glenbrook S-4 (170); Palatine-7 (170); Batavia-3 (170); Upstate 8-2 (170)
INJ Peter Pigatti Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Koczwara 9-1; Pavlovics 14-4, F; Thurman 9-6 UTB Oruna 9-4; Yohe 3-2 Barrington-4; Hinsdale C-6

195 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Patrick Brucki Sr Sandburg Downers N Kerkvliet (MN) 7-4 O'Donnell 18-6; Hennessey 15-5, DQ; Dudeck 15-5 (220); Proszek F; Porter (AZ) TF; Davis F; Herrera 16-6 Conant-1; Hinsdale C-1; Cheesehead (WI)-2; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 2-182 (16); 3-182 (15); SQ-170 (14) 3-JFS (16)
2 Sergio Villalobos Jr Downers S Downers N Bateman 5-2 (220); Warner TF Nussbaum 3-1 (220); Dudeck 6-3 (220); Engleson 7-5 (220); Griffin 6-1 (220); Mier F; Cole 5-0 Hinsdale C-2 (220); Sycamore-3; Reg-1 7-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
3 Matt Hennessey Jr Plainfield N Normal C Brucki 15-5, DQ; Elam (MO) 1-0, 1-0 Cross F; Gustafson 7-5 OT, F; Mihajlovich 13-7; Norman F; Thompson 5-1; Meyer (MO) 3-2; Davis 18-6; Nowak 11-4; Hambrock F; Herrera 7-5 Conant-2; Hinsdale C-2; Granite City-2; Kaneland-1; Reg-1
4 Andrew Demos Sr Warren Barrington Fleming 6-2; Wilder F, F; Martin 9-1; Brenner 9-6; Cole 5-0; Crook 11-5 (220); Pavlovics 11-3; Stankiewicz 14-1 Watertown (WI)-1; Lake Park-1; Palatine-1; Lake Co-1; Reg-1 8-CFS (15)
5 Mason Kroening Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Leonard 6-4 Fleming F; Gustafson 8-6; Herrera F; Leonard 4-2 OT, 6-5, 12-4 Barrington-1; Stagg-1; WWS-1; DVC-2; Reg-1
6 Andrew Leonard Sr WWS Downers N Kroening 4-2 OT, 6-5, 12-4 O'Donnell 9-2; Lally 14-4; Jennings F; Kroening 6-4 WWS-2; Geneva-1; DVC-1; Reg-2 SQ-195 (16)
7 Kyle Thompson Sr Granite City Normal C Wenger 9-4; Davidson (KS) 7-0; Elam (MO) F; Meyer (MO) 4-1; Carpenter 8-5; Hennessey 5-1; Cole 2-1 Bosworth 10-3, 4-3; Smart (MO) 3-2; Cross 7-0; Crowley 5-3; Meyer (MO) 4-3 KC Stampede (MO)-8; Granite City-3; Geneseo-2; Reg-1 SQ-160 (16)
8 Isaiah Herrera Sr Bolingbrook Normal C Kroening F; Nowak F; Brucki 16-6; Hennessey 9-7 Griffin 12-3 (220); Davis 7-5; Salah 10-2, F; Hambrock F; Gustafson 6-4 TB; Proszek 7-2; Nowak 9-7 Hinsdale S-1 (220); Hoffman E-1; Dvorak-3; SW Sub-2; Reg-3
9 Dalton Hambrock Sr Harlem Barrington Jessen F; O'Donnell 23-14; Herrera F; Hennessey F Wilder F Whitewater (WI)-1; Dvorak-4; Kaneland-2; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 SQ-182 (16)
10 Jake Lowell Sr New Trier Barrington Jennings ID Milito 2-0 Prospect-6; CSL-1; Reg-1
11 Vincent Fontanetta Sr Crystal Lake S Barrington Davison (IN) F; Norman 7-5; O'Donnell 8-3; Andrade (CA) 16-2; Gustafson ID Ospina 3-1 OT; Mier 6-2; Fleming 3-1 OT Antioch-5; OPRF-4; Reg-1
12 Kyle Fleming Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Kroening F; Demos 6-2; Jones (WI) 7-3; Fontanetta 3-1 OT Hansen 7-0, 4-1; Ospina 3-1; Stankiewicz 6-3 Barrington-3; Buffalo G-2; Reg-2
HM Trey Lally Sr W Chicago Conant Penick 8-4; Leonard 14-4 Holdcraft F; Hansen F Hinsdale S-2; Geneva-3; Batavia-1; Upstate 8-1; Reg-1
HM Mike Milito Sr Maine S Conant Brenner 8-6 OT, 3-1; Lowell 2-0 Leske 12-8 Palatine-5; Batavia-1 (182); CSL-3; Reg-1
HM Tommy Gustafson Jr Plainfield C Normal C Kroening 8-6; Hennessey 7-5 OT, F; Russell 9-7; Herrera 6-4 TB; O'Donnell TF; Majewski 11-10 Davis 9-7, 13-0; Fontanetta ID; Nowak 10-4 Barrington-2; Geneva-5; OPRF-3; Reg-2
HM Kobey Bosworth Sr O'Fallon Normal C Thompson 10-3, 4-3; Carpenter 7-5; Conley (MO) 5-0; Barrett (MO) 6-4 Carpenter 9-3; Marak (MO) 6-1 Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-1; F Howell (MO)-4; Reg-2
HM Chris Wilder Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Hambrock F; Yarborough 13-6; Bateman F; Hassan F; Demos F, F; Brenner F; Salah F, 14-12 OT; Davis 7-3 Donahue F; Lee F; Davis 5-1 Lake Park-3; Palatine-4; LWE-1; SW Sub-5; Reg-1
HM Isaiah Davis Sr Joliet Central Normal C Carpenter F; Herrera 7-5; Gustafson 9-7, 13-0; Jennings 12-3; Hennessey 18-6; Brucki F; Noga 6-4, 6-5; Wilder 5-1 Mays F; Kerns 3-2 TB; Martin 3-2 TB; Wilder 7-3 Pontiac-2; SW Sub-6; Reg-3
HM Nolan Warner Sr Schaumburg Conant Melgoza 16-7; Lighthall 11-1; Mihajlovich 10-6, F, F; Baldridge F Lake Park-6 (182); LWE-4 (182); MSL-1; Reg-1
HM John Nowak So Providence Normal C Moen (MN) F; Kerkvliet (MN) F; Jensen (MN) F; Majewski F; Hennessey 11-4; Pape (IA) F; Yarborough F; Kaminski 8-3; Gustafson 10-4; Herrera 9-7 Herrera F; O'Donnell F Dvorak-1; CCL-2
HM Erick Cole Jr Rock Island Normal C Demos 5-0; Crowley 1-0; Villalobos 5-0 Petersen (IA) 7-0; Thompson 2-1 Palatine-2; Sycamore-4 6-195 (16)
HM Cadin Koeppel Jr Cary-Grove Barrington Hansen 3-1 OT; Fleming 8-0; O'Donnell F; Villalobos 8-1; Crowley 2-1; Flores ID Stankiewicz 6-3 Barrington-5; Mid-States (WI)-2; Sycamore-8
HM Brandon Lee So Yorkville Normal C Dudeck 11-3 (220); Sondag F (220); Colvin F (220); Griffin 8-1 (220); Wilder F; O'Donnell F; Flores F Barrington-4 (220); Sycamore-9
HM Chandler Proszek Sr Lockport Normal C Mologousis 3-0; Brucki F; Hidlay (PA) F; Hendricks (PA) 1-0; Nagy (PA) 1-0; Herrera 7-2; Majewski 7-4 Powerade (PA)-8 (170)

220 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Diata Drayton Sr Marist Downers N Sierzega 11-4; Brenner F; Ferraro 4-1, F; McPeek 9-3; Hitchcock (MO) F; Berck (MO) 3-1; Dudeck F, 9-3; Bateman F Dvorak-1; Granite City-1; LWE-1; ESCC-1; Reg-1 4-220 (16); SQ-220 (15)
2 Matt Wroblewski Sr Prospect Conant Crook TF; Haro TF; Yfantis TF, F MSL-1; Reg-1 SQ-182 (16); 4-182 (15) 6-CFS (14)
3 Blake Zalapi Sr Hononegah Barrington Carter 10-1 NIC-10-1; Reg-1 SQ-220 (16); SQ-220 (15) 3-CGR (15); 4-CFS (15); 8-CGR (14)
4 Chris Middlebrooks Sr OPRF Conant Schultz (CO) 7-2 TB; Korver (PA) 2-1 TB Dudeck 3-1 OT; Devine (PA) 10-2; Punke 5-2; Foster (MN) 2-1 TB; Frankfurth (MN) 5-2; Besong (MN) 3-2; McPeek 3-1 OPRF-1; Reg-1 7-CGR (15)
5 Jake Dudeck Sr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Brucki 15-5; Middlebrooks 3-1 OT; Villalobos 6-3; Drayton F, 9-3 Lee 11-3; Salah F; Crook F; Andrews 3-1; Gussman 3-2; Colvin 7-2; Griffin 4-0 Palatine-1; LWE-2; Reg-1 5-220 (16); SQ-182 (15)
6 Nick Sondag Sr Waubonsie V Downers N Akers (IN) 3-1 OT Colvin 5-4, 5-2; Lee F; Dyer 14-4; Nussbaum 9-5, 7-2, F; Griffin 9-2 Barrington-1; Stagg-2; WWS-1; DVC-1; Reg-1
7 Cole Bateman Sr Sandburg Downers N Foster (MN) 3-2; Ryan (MN) 13-7; Jumps (MO) 4-3; Drayton F Griffin F, 4-1; Wilder F; Sierzega 5-4 OT; Villalobos 5-2; Lee (AZ) F; Rohan (WI) F; White 12-3, 13-5; Eggleston (IA) 8-2; Van Asten (WI) 5-3 Conant-1; Hinsdale C-1; Cheesehead (WI)-5; SW Sub-1; Reg-2 SQ-195 (15)
8 Jeffery Griffin Jr H-F Normal C Bateman F, 4-1; Herrera 12-3; Villalobos 6-1; Briley 7-6; Sondag 9-2; Dudeck 4-0 O'Rourke 8-7; Lee 8-1; O'Donnell 13-11 Hinsdale S-2; Hinsdale C-6; WWS-2; SW Sub-2; Reg-2 SQ-220 (2A-16)
9 Alex Andrews Sr Rock Island Normal C Dudeck 3-1; Gussman 3-1; Flores F; L. Anderson 4-3 Humphrey 4-1, ID; Crawford 5-2; Barry (IA) 5-4; Crook 3-1 OT; Yfantis 12-3; L. Anderson 4-3; Williams 6-4 OT Palatine-3; Sycamore-6; Geneseo-3; Reg-1
10 Zach Yfantis Sr Wheeling Barrington Ramirez 5-2 (285); Scates 11-4 (285); Gussman 10-4; Andrews 12-3; Wroblewski TF, F Sanchez F (285); Schmidt F (285); Smith F (285); Ramirez F (285); Crook 9-0, 8-6 Antioch-1 (285); Glenbrook S-1 (285); Palatine-4; MSL-2; Reg-1
11 Christian Nussbaum Sr Naperville C Downers N Villalobos 3-1 OT; Sondag 9-5, 7-2, F; Luffman 12-6 Griffet 6-5 Hoffman E-1; Mahomet-2; DVC-2; Reg-2
12 Tyree Williams Sr Quincy Normal C Berck (MO) 3-1 OT; Ahle 9-3; Cox (MO) 3-2; Andrews 6-4 OT Crumly 5-2; Brenner F; Vargas F; Bullock 4-2; Ahle 3-2 Mascoutah-3; Lincoln-1; Quincy-1; Reg-1
HM Brian Ahle Sr O'Fallon Normal C Brandon 6-5; Williams 3-2 Crumly 5-2; Williams 9-3; Ortiz (MO) F Glenwood-1; Mascoutah-2; F Howell (MO)-1; Reg-2
HM Josh Dyer Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Sondag 14-4; Beaudoin 7-4; Haro 8-4; Perez 10-0; Sierzega 3-1 Crook F, F; Perez 9-1 Barrington-2; Buffalo G-2; Geneva-3; Lake Co-1; Reg-1 SQ-220 (16)
HM Alex Crook Sr Barrington Barrington Dyer F, F; Colvin 9-0; Dudeck F; Yfantis 9-0, 8-6; Andrews 3-1 OT; Demos 11-5 Punke 2-1; Haro F; White F Barrington-5; Prospect-1; Palatine-5; MSL-3; Reg-2
HM Josh Carter Jr Harlem Barrington J. Anderson F; Gussman 4-2 OT; Cassioppi F (285); Zalapi 10-1 Engleson 5-1 Whitewater (WI)-1; Dvorak-3; Kaneland-2; Reg-2
HM Logan Anderson Jr Providence Normal C J. Anderson F; Wriedt (IA) TF; Andrews 4-3; Sierzega 3-1 TB J. Anderson 9-2; White 6-5; Andrews 4-3; Salah F Dvorak-4; Geneseo-4; CCL-2; Reg-1
HM Yousif Salah Jr Lockport Normal C Herrera 10-2, F; Dudeck F; Walters (PA) F; Doggett (PA) 8-5; Smart (MO) F; Kerkvliet (MN) F; Anderson F Norman 7-6; Engleson 10-1; Wilder F, 14-12 OT; White 3-1 Cheesehead (WI)-9 (195); SW Sub-3 (195); Reg-2
HM Brandon White So Bolingbrook Normal C Ochoa 3-1 (285); Olojo 2-1 (285); Bohn (WI) F; Anderson 6-5; T. White 5-3; Bateman 12-3, 13-5; Crook F; Salah 3-1 Raines 3-1 (285); Haro 3-1 Hinsdale S-2; Hoffman E-2; SW Sub-3; Reg-3
HM Justin Hull So St Charles E Conant Smith 11-0 (285); Schmidt F (285); Sanchez F (285); Lopez 5-4; Terry 4-2 Teague 3-0 (285); Ibarra 2-0 (285) Conant-3 (285); Upstate 8-3; Reg-3
HM Ethan Engleson Sr DeKalb Barrington Feliciano F; Villalobos 7-5; Sierzega 5-2; Salah 10-1; Ruelle (WI) F; Humphrey 8-0, 4-2; Beaudoin 9-1; Carter 5-1 Beaudoin F Conant-3; Hinsdale C-5; NI Big 12-4; Reg-3
HM Sam Haro Sr Buffalo Grove Barrington Wroblewski TF; White 3-1; Stamos OTF; Crook F; Alanis 4-3, F; McMillin 5-3 Dyer 8-4 Buffalo G-1; Glenbrook S-1; Batavia-3; MSL-6
HM Hector Perez Sr Larkin Conant Dyer 9-1; Ramos 7-5 Dyer 10-0; Chakchay 6-2 Buffalo G-3
HM Maki Kirk Sr Simeon Downers N Williams F; Lanaati F
INJ Devin O'Rourke Jr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Griffin 8-7

285 YR SCHOOL SECTIONAL LOSSES NOTABLE WINS TOURNEY FINISH STATE GR/FS
1 Anthony Cassioppi Jr Hononegah Barrington Nemec 11-2; Ivanisevic F; Williams F, F, F; Papiernik F; Cagel F; Ridgeway F;. Carter F Barrington-1; Dvorak-1; Sycamore-1; NIC-10-1; Reg-1 3-285 (16) 3-JGR (16); 2-JFS (16); 3-CGR (15); 3-CFS (15)
2 Niko Ivanisevic Sr Hinsdale C Downers N Ibarra F; Cassioppi F Ferraro 9-1; Papiernik 9-1; Santos 3-1; Scates 3-2; Diehl 5-0, 9-2; Teague 6-0; Raines F Barrington-2; Hinsdale C-1; Palatine-1; LWE-1; Reg-1
3 Sam Diehl Sr Lincoln-Way E Normal C Ivanisevic 5-0, 9-2 Ibarra 4-0; Santos 3-2; Scates F, F; Skentzos F, F; Ford 3-0, F, F Lake Park-1; Palatine-2; LWE-2; SW Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-285 (16)
4 Ronald Tucker So Lockport Normal C Furman (PA) F; Scates 2-1 Darrah (MO) 1-0; Skentzos F; Scates 2-1 TB; Papiernik 4-2; Ford 2-1 Powerade (PA)-2; SW Sub-3; Reg-1 SQ-285 (16) 5-CGR (16); 2-CFS (16)
5 Audel Ochoa Sr Argo Downers N White 3-1; Barnas F; Ibarra F; Cagel 7-1 Hinsdale S-1; Batavia-1; S Sub-1; Reg-1 SQ-285 (16)
6 Zach Nemec Sr Fremd Barrington Cassioppi 11-2 Schmidt 2-1 TB, 1-0; Morris F; Papiernik 2-0; Scates F; Ramirez 3-0; Gregor F Barrington-3; Prospect-1; WWS-1; MSL-1; Reg-1
7 Bobby Papiernik Sr Metea V Downers N Ivanisevic 9-1; Nemec 2-0; Cassioppi F; Steveson (MN) F; Scates 4-2 OT; Tucker 4-2 Morris 5-4, 1-0; Ibarra 4-0, 4-1; Schmidt 2-1 TB; Cagel 1-0; Scates 6-1 OT; O'Brien (WI) 5-1; Johnson (AZ) 3-2, 3-1 Barrington-4; Dvorak-2; Cheesehead (WI)-5; DVC-1; Reg-1
8 Malik Scates Sr Sandburg Downers N Smith F; Skentzos 3-2; Nemec F; Diehl F, F; Tucker 2-1 TB; Ivanisevic 3-2; Papiernik 6-1 OT; Kluever (WI) 2-1 TB, F; Ford 4-1 TB Yfantis 11-4; Thomas 3-1; Schmidt 4-1; O'Brien (WI) 3-2; Papiernik 4-2 TB; Skentzos 3-1 OT; Tucker 2-1; Teague 5-3 Conant-2; Hinsdale C-2; Cheesehead (WI)-4; SW Sub-2; Reg-1 SQ-285 (16)
9 Robert Ford Sr Joliet W Normal C Skentzos 3-2; Diehl 3-0, F; Tucker 2-1 Raines 3-1, 3-2; Skentzos 4-2 OT, 3-1, 2-1 TB; Scates 4-1 TB Palatine-3; SW Sub-4; Reg-2
10 Nick Skentzos Jr Lincoln-Way W Normal C Tucker F; Diehl F, F; Padilla 3-1 OT; Ford 4-2 OT, 3-1, 2-1 TB; Teague 2-1; Scates 3-1 OT Morris 7-3; Scates 3-2; Ford 3-2; Padilla 7-4; Teague 7-5 OT Palatine-5; LWE-3; SW Sub-5; Reg-3
11 Korinthian Nabors Sr Granite City Normal C Shannon (KS) 2-1; Darrah (MO) 6-1; Thomas 5-1 Mason (OK) 8-2; Hixson (NE) 6-2; Teague 5-0; Most F; Ridgeway 5-4; Darrah (MO) 3-2 KC Stampede (MO)-5; Granite City-2; Geneseo-2; Reg-1
12 Jordan Williams Sr Rockford Auburn Barrington Cassioppi F, F, F Villalobos 5-2; Barnas 3-2; Cantu 3-0 Richmond-B-1; Stillman V-1; Kewanee-1; NIC-10-2; Reg-2
HM Domingo Ibarra Sr Naperville N Downers N Papiernik 4-0, 4-1; Diehl 4-0; Ochoa F; Hull 2-0; Zanca F; Yanan F; Norwood 1-0 Ivanisevic F; Barnas F; Santos 2-1; Ramirez F Lake Park-2; Kaneland-1; DVC-5; Reg-2
HM Leo Santos Sr Plainfield N Normal C Diehl 3-2; Ivanisevic 3-1; Darrah (MO) 2-0; Ibarra 2-1 Thomas F; Stahl 7-2; North F; Most 8-2; Ridgeway F Hinsdale C-3; Granite City-3; Kaneland-3; Reg-2
HM Charlie Schmidt Jr Libertyville Barrington Nemec 2-1 TB, 1-0; Papiernik 2-1 TB; Ramirez 3-1; Yfantis F; Smith 2-1; Scates 4-1 Morris 5-3; Hull F; Olojo DQ; Bertoia 3-2 UTB, 3-1 OT Barrington-5; Prospect-3; Glenbrook S-4; Lake Co-1; Reg-1
HM Jeremiah Olojo Sr Lane Tech Conant Ramirez 4-1; Schmidt DQ; Ruffin 7-5 OT White 2-1; Smith F; Ramirez 3-2 UTB Hoffman E-1; Glenbrook S-6; Geneva-7; CPS-1; Reg-1
HM Dylan Ramirez Sr Niles N Conant Nemec 3-0; Yfantis F; Ibarra F; Olojo 3-2 UTB Yfantis 5-2; Schmidt 3-1; Olojo 4-1 Prospect-2; Glenbrook S-2; Kaneland-2; CSL-1; Reg-2 SQ-285 (16)
HM Brandon Raines Sr Glenbard E Downers N White 3-1; Valentino F; Ford 3-1, 3-2; Ivanisevic F Palatine-4; Upstate 8-1; Reg-2
HM Ryan Morris Sr Yorkville Normal C Skentzos 7-3; Papiernik 5-4, 1-0; Nemec F; Schmidt 5-3; Diehl F; Benitez F; Ridgeway F; Thomas 6-1 Ferraro 3-2, 2-1; Gregor F; Stahl F Barrington-6; Dvorak-7; Sycamore-5; NI Big 12-2; Reg-1
HM Dominic Ferraro Sr Plainfield S Normal C Ivanisevic 9-1; Morris 3-2, 2-1; Gustafon DQ; Drayton 4-1, F; Lloyd (OH) 4-3; Berck (MO) 1-0; Woods (MO) F Teague 1-0 Barrington-8; Granite City-7 (220); Reg-2
HM Geoff Cagel Jr McHenry Barrington Papiernik 1-0; Palczewski 4-0; Brown 2-1; Valentino 9-0; Cassioppi F; Ochoa 7-1 Sanchez 10-4; Stahl F; Barnas 5-1; Bertoia 6-4 Evanston-1; Sycamore-3; Batavia-2; Reg-1
HM Elijah Teague Sr Marist Downers N Ferraro 1-0; Hull 3-0; Nabors 5-0; Darrah (MO) 4-0; Ridgeway 7-0; Ivanisevic 6-0; Skentzos 7-5 OT; Valentino 3-2 TB; Scates 5-3 Most 3-2; Skentzos 2-1 Granite City-5; LWE-4; ESCC-2; Reg-2
HM Michael Bertoia Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Schmidt 3-2 UTB, 3-1 OT; Cagel 6-4 Geneva-1; Lake Co-2; Reg-2
HM Rashaun Smith Sr Simeon Downers N Olojo F CPS-2
HM Eric Brown Sr Lake Zurich Barrington Valentino 2-0 Cagel 2-1 Buffalo G-5