Illinois Matmen High School POWER Rankings 12/12/19

The Illinois Matmen High School POWER Rankings presented by GO EARN IT represent the best-of-the-best in Illinois, ranking the top 6 teams and individuals across all 3 classes.

Send any information that may influence these rankings to rankings@illinoismatmen.com

Team Rankings

RANK TEAMS CLASS
1 Montini 3A
2 Mt Carmel 3A
3 Dekalb 3A
4 Sandburg 3A
5 Glenbard North 3A
6 Lockport 3A

106 Pounds

106 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Charlie Farmer Jr Moline 3A
2 Kannon Webster Fr Washington 2A
3 Ben Aranda Jr Dekalb 3A
4 Joe Fernau So Montini 3A
5 Sammy Hayes So Sandburg 3A
6 Josh Glover So Marian Central 2A

113 Pounds

113 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Diego Sotelo Jr Marmion 3A
2 Christian Olson Jr CL South 2A
3 Chad Bellis Jr Bloomington 2A
4 Ronan Schuelke Sr Glenbard North 3A
5 Sergio Lemley Fr Mt Carmel 3A
6 Sean Conway So St Patrick 2A

120 Pounds

120 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Nain Vasquez Jr Montini 3A
2 Colton Drousias Sr Mt Carmel 3A
3 Josh Koderhandt Jr Belleville West 3A
4 Anthony Schickel Sr Oak Forest 2A
5 Danny Curran So Dekalb 3A
6 Kaleb Thompson Sr Lockport 3A

126 Pounds

126 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Dylan Ragusin Sr Montini 3A
2 Jacob Rundell Sr OPRF 3A
3 Sam Spencer Sr Huntley 3A
4 Mike Kaminski Sr Lockport 3A
5 Joey Cape Jr Washington 2A
6 Tristan Daugherty Sr Peoria ND 1A

132 Pounds

132 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Joel Vandervere Jr Warren 3A
2 Nico Bolivar Sr OPRF 3A
3 Noah Mis Jr Mt Carmel 3A
4 Tommy Curran So Dekalb 3A
5 Brody Norman Sr Washington 2A
6 Ethan Doty Jr West Carroll 1A

138 Pounds

138 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Jake Harrier Sr Jacobs 3A
2 Danny Pucino Sr Libertville 3A
3 Fabian Lopez Sr Dekalb 3A
4 Noah Villareal Sr Aurora Christian 2A
5 Jeremy Jackowitsch Jr Huntley 3A
6 Bryce Boumans Jr Neaqua Valley 3A

145 Pounds

145 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Fidel Mayora Sr Montini 3A
2 Kyle Schickel Sr Lemont 2A
3 Josh Ogunsanya Sr OPRF 3A
4 Ryan Gardner Sr Bloomington 2A
5 Nolan Throne Sr Rockridge 1A
6 James Pierandozzi Sr Plainfield South 3A

152 Pounds

152 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Dean Hamiti Jr Joliet Catholic 2A
2 Bilal Bailey Sr TF North 2A
3 Joe Roberts Sr Montini 3A
4 E'lan Heard Sr Libertyville 3A
5 Joe Chapman Sr OPRF 3A
6 Grant LaDuke Sr Lemont 2A

160 Pounds

160 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Luke Odom Sr Edwardsville 3A
2 Bradley Gillum So Dekalb 3A
3 Logan Deacetis Sr Prairie Central 1A
4 Dalton Hall Sr Champaign Central 2A
5 Zeke Waltz Sr Jerseyville 2A
6 Marty Larkin Sr St Rita 3A

170 Pounds

170 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 David Ferrante Sr Huntley 3A
2 Dylan Connell Jr Marian Central 2A
3 Andrew Wenzel Jr Dakota 1A
4 Caleb Grau Sr Mascoutah 2A
5 Connor Eaton Sr West Frankfort 1A
6 Kurtis Smith Sr Lakes 2A

182 Pounds

182 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Daniel Jezik Sr Coal City 1A
2 Trevor Swier Sr Montini 3A
3 Adrien Cramer Jr Grayslake Central 2A
4 Micah Downs Sr Tolono Unity 1A
5 Justin Brown Sr Grant 3A
6 Tony Figueroa Sr Hononegah 3A

195 Pounds

195 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Nick Stemmet Sr Yorkville 3A
2 Brandon Hoselton Jr Prairie Central 1A
3 Cody Goodman Sr Deerfield 2A
4 Mitch Hutmacher Sr Glenwood 2A
5 Daemyn Middlebrooks Sr OPRF 3A
6 Cade Scott Sr Tolono Unity 1A

220 Pounds

220 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Ben Stemmet Sr Yorkville 3A
2 Apollo Gothard Jr Lemont 2A
3 Connor Miller Jr Glenwood 2A
4 Gio Jackson Sr Palatine 3A
5 Bryan Caves Jr Riverdale 1A
6 Nik Mishka Jr Mt Carmel 3A

285 Pounds

285 NAME YR SCHOOL CLASS
1 Hayden Copass Jr Westville 1A
2 Lloyd Reynolds Sr Edwardsville 3A
3 Tyler Elsbury Sr Byron 1A
4 Colby Underwood Sr Moline 3A
5 Ryan Boersma So Providence 3A
6 Payton Piraino Sr LaSalle Peru 2A
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit

Illinois' Premier Wrestling website

Illinois Matmen